Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Week #4 Meets

Northbridge, MA, January 14, 2010

[Meet Results of 1-9-2010 | Team Scores | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Standings & Best Performances

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

Dual Valley Conference Indoor

Track League

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girl's

 

 

 

Team

DVC

Overall

 

Sutton

4-0

4-0

 

Nipmuc

3-1

3-1

 

Hopedale

3-1

3-1

 

Whitinsville Christian

1-3

1-3

 

Douglas

1-3

1-3

 

Blackstone Millville

0-4

0-4

 

 

 

 

Performances

 

Girls

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Shot Put

Liz Peterson

Whitinsville C.

28 3

High Jump

Marielle Ondreicka

Sutton

5 2

Two Mile

Corrine Bonner

Sutton

12:50.1

50 yd Hurdles

Lauren Cadrin

Sutton

7.7

50 yd. Dash

Brittany Ernst

Nipmuc

6.6

Mile

Margaret Ogilvie

Hopedale

5:52.5

300m

Tiffany Armas

Blackstone - M

46.6

600m

Kelsi Douglas

Hopedale

1:49.1

1000m

Julia Berkowicz

Whitinsville C.

3:15.6

1600m Relay

 

Nipmuc

2:02.1

800m Relay

 

Hopedale

4:50.3

 

 

 

 

 

Boy's

 

 

 

Team

DVC

Overall

 

Nipmuc

4-0

4-0

 

Sutton

3-1

3-1

 

Blackstone Millville

3-1

3-1

 

Hopedale

2-2

2-2

 

Douglas

0-4

0-4

 

Whitinsville Christian

0-4

0-4

 

 

 

 

Performances

 

Boys

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Shot Put

Eric Brown

Hopedale

42 2

High Jump

Mark Hill

Sutton

60

Two Mile

Ross Mungeam

Douglas

11:01.1

50 yd Hurdles

Erik Quitzau

Blackstone

6.7

50 yd. Dash

Mark Hill

Sutton

5.6

Mile

Brent Schouler

Whitinsville C.

4:56.9

300m

Kyle McDougle

Hopedale

40.1

600m

Evan Kent

Sutton

1:30.9

1000m

Brent Schouler

Whitinsville C.

2:50.4

1600m Relay

 

Hopedale

1:45.3

800m Relay

 

Nipmuc

3:55.0

 

 

 

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News