Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Week #4 Meets

Northbridge, MA, January 14, 2010

[Team Scores | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Meet Results of 1-9-2010

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2010 10:18 PM
                      Dual Valley Conference Indoor Track                      
                              Dual Meets Week #4                               
                                  Northbridge                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/14/2010   Brittany Ernst, Nipmuc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   579 Brittany Ernst      FR Nipmuc                    6.60#  4 
  2   713 Bryttney Cunningha  FR Blackstone-Millv          6.70   2 
  2   591 Marissa Ng          SO Nipmuc                    6.70   5 
  2   468 Megan Kaswandik     SO Douglas                   6.70   1 
  5   693 Lauren Goode        SR Whitinsville              6.80   4 
  6   640 Cierra Dubinsky     FR Sutton                    6.90   6 
  7   637 Lauren Cadrin       SR Sutton                    7.10   5 
  7   710 Kyhanna Arias       FR Blackstone-Millv          7.10   1 
  7   643 Rachael Fox          8 Sutton                    7.10   6 
 10   586 Cassandra McGrath   SO Nipmuc                    7.20   7 
 10   516 Brianna Habel       JR Hopedale                  7.20   1 
 12   743 Molly O'Neil        SO Saint-Peter               7.30   1 
 12   631 Katelyn Adams       JR Sutton                    7.30   7 
 14   471 Jenn Mailhoit       SO Douglas                   7.40   3 
 15   585 Erin Massey         JR Nipmuc                    7.50   6 
 15   515 Emily Guyon          7 Hopedale                  7.50   3 
 17   540 Keiralee Turenne     7 Hopedale                  7.60   2 
 18   464 Hannah Bosma        SO Douglas                   7.70   2 
 19   582 Krystal Knight      SO Nipmuc                    7.80   7 
 19   742 Stephanie Nadow     JR Saint-Peter               7.80   2 
 19   520 Amanda Keenan        8 Hopedale                  7.80   3 
 19   651 Megan Sullivan      JR Sutton                    7.80   4 
 19   694 Tara Hebert         JR Whitinsville              7.80   5 
 24   583 Brooke Lavallee     JR Nipmuc                    8.00   6 
 24   539 Emily Thurston      SO Hopedale                  8.00   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 46.60  1/14/2010   Tiffany Armas, Blackstone-Millville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   711 Tiffany Armas       SR Blackstone-Millv         46.60#  1 
  2   651 Megan Sullivan      JR Sutton                   47.90   4 
  3   692 Abby Epplett         8 Whitinsville             48.20   4 
  3   589 Erin Mullarkey      SR Nipmuc                   48.20   6 
  5   736 Alyssa Lewandowski  JR Saint-Peter              48.40   1 
  6   597 Nicole Scott        FR Nipmuc                   48.70   5 
  7   588 Jackie Mignone      JR Nipmuc                   48.90   6 
  8   580 Megan Fitzgerald    SR Nipmuc                   49.20   4 
  9   644 Nicole Hobin        FR Sutton                   49.60   5 
 10   511 Erin Donnelly       SR Hopedale                 50.10   1 
 11   643 Rachael Fox          8 Sutton                   50.60   6 
 12   693 Lauren Goode        SR Whitinsville             50.80   5 
 13   540 Keiralee Turenne     7 Hopedale                 51.40   2 
 14   744 Gabrielle Peloquin  FR Saint-Peter              52.20   2 
 15   508 Christine Campbell  SR Hopedale                 52.40   3 
 16   713 Bryttney Cunningha  FR Blackstone-Millv         52.80   3 
 17   542 Layne Ward          FR Hopedale                 53.50   2 
 18   710 Kyhanna Arias       FR Blackstone-Millv         54.30   2 
 19   520 Amanda Keenan        8 Hopedale                 54.50   3 
 20   638 Kelsey Capobianco   SR Sutton                   57.80   6 
 21   462 Anna Archambault     8 Douglas                  58.10   1 
 22   541 Kaitlynn Vail        8 Hopedale               1:00.30   3 
 23   654 Theresa Trainor      8 Sutton                 1:09.20   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:49.10  1/14/2010   Kelsi McDougle, Hopedale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   526 Kelsi McDougle      FR Hopedale               1:49.10# 
  2   735 Carly Leary         JR Saint-Peter            1:49.80  
  3   712 Brittany Chabot     FR Blackstone-Millv       1:57.70  
  4   639 Gabrielle Colonies  SO Sutton                 1:58.70  
  5   581 Nicole Hunter       SR Nipmuc                 2:00.20  
  6   531 Camille Norris       8 Hopedale               2:01.80  
  7   740 Samantha Mulhern    JR Saint-Peter            2:01.90  
  8   478 Riley Tetreau       SO Douglas                2:03.30  
  9   590 Jill Murphy         JR Nipmuc                 2:04.70  
 10   734 Laura Feeley        FR Saint-Peter            2:05.90  
 11   479 Cortney Thidobeau    8 Douglas                2:09.90  
 12   514 Brittany Firth       7 Hopedale               2:12.40  
 13   645 Jordon Jepson       FR Sutton                 2:14.40  
 14   653 MaryEllen Tetreaul  SO Sutton                 2:16.90  
 15   575 Maren Chiburus      SO Nipmuc                 2:46.60  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:15.60  1/14/2010   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   689 Julia Berkowicz     SO Whitinsville           3:15.60# 
  2   532 Margaret Ogilvie    SR Hopedale               3:24.00  
  3   512 Gabriela DosRamos   FR Hopedale               3:28.20  
  4   746 Skyler Shugrue      FR Saint-Peter            3:28.60  
  5   574 Emily Berner        JR Nipmuc                 3:36.40  
  6   473 Ava Saster          SO Douglas                3:37.80  
  7   536 Amanda Sanchioni    FR Hopedale               3:39.40  
  8   652 Kelsey Taylor       JR Sutton                 3:39.70  
  9   543 Kathryn York         7 Hopedale               4:04.30  
 10   467 Victoria Hippert    SO Douglas                4:05.20  
 11   475 Caitlyn Stevens      8 Douglas                4:16.00  
 12   533 Angela Rodriguez-L  FR Hopedale               4:20.20  
 13   633 Sarah Backholm       8 Sutton                 4:36.30  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 5:52.50  1/14/2010   Margaret Ogilvie, Hopedale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   532 Margaret Ogilvie    SR Hopedale               5:52.50# 
  2   650 Stacie Sabo         JR Sutton                 6:05.30  
  3   738 Alissa Milewski     FR Saint-Peter            6:10.90  
  4   473 Ava Saster          SO Douglas                6:19.20  
  5   730 U Graham               Sutton                 6:22.10  
  6   538 Casey Sether        FR Hopedale               6:24.90  
  7   739 Brianna Milewski    JR Saint-Peter            6:25.30  
  8   521 Emily Kincaid        8 Hopedale               6:26.80  
  9   528 Jennifer Moore       7 Hopedale               6:41.50  
 10   578 Nora Divittorio     SO Nipmuc                 6:49.40  
 11   467 Victoria Hippert    SO Douglas                6:51.20  
 12   474 Jessica Slavin      SR Douglas                7:03.50  
 13   741 Caitlin Murphy      SR Saint-Peter            7:36.10  
 14   587 Jackie Michalowicz  SO Nipmuc                 8:26.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 12:50.10  1/14/2010   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   635 Corinne Bonder      SO Sutton                12:50.10# 
  2   534 Elizabeth Ruscitti  SR Hopedale              13:48.10  
  3   689 Julia Berkowicz     SO Whitinsville          13:49.00  
  4   472 Emily Miller         8 Douglas               13:55.90  
  5   517 Audra Hampsch       FR Hopedale              14:22.20  
  6   584 Katie Loverude      JR Nipmuc                14:41.30  
  7   509 Nora DeBoer          8 Hopedale              14:48.10  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.70  1/14/2010   Lauren Cadrin, Sutton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   637 Lauren Cadrin       SR Sutton                    7.70#  2 
  2   646 Ariele Krevosky     SO Sutton                    8.00   3 
  3   594 Jennifer Pittman    FR Nipmuc                    8.60   2 
  4   692 Abby Epplett         8 Whitinsville              8.70   2 
  5   642 Elaina Falcone      FR Sutton                    9.10   2 
  5   576 Brittany Denecke    FR Nipmuc                    9.10   3 
  7   463 Sara Benedetti      SO Douglas                   9.50   1 
  8   466 Peggy Greeno        SO Douglas                   9.60   1 
  9   638 Kelsey Capobianco   SR Sutton                    9.90   3 
 10   507 Noa Banayan          8 Hopedale                 10.80   1 
 11   537 Chandler Schlupf    SR Hopedale                 13.00   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:02.10  1/9/2010    Nipmuc, Nipmuc                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         2:02.50   2 
  2 Sutton  'A'                                         2:02.80   2 
  3 Hopedale  'A'                                       2:10.30   1 
  4 Douglas  'A'                                        2:10.40   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:50.30  1/14/2010   Hopedale, Hopedale                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:50.30# 
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:52.10  
  3 Sutton  'A'                                         4:53.20  
  4 Saint Peter Marian  'A'                             4:55.10  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   646 Ariele Krevosky     SO Sutton                 5-00.00  
  2   648 Merrielle Ondreick  SR Sutton                J5-00.00  
  3   581 Nicole Hunter       SR Nipmuc                 4-08.00  
  4   537 Chandler Schlupf    SR Hopedale              J4-08.00  
  5   596 Trinity Scanlon     SO Nipmuc                 4-04.00  
  5   528 Jennifer Moore       7 Hopedale               4-04.00  
  5   516 Brianna Habel       JR Hopedale               4-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 28-03.50  1/9/2010    Caitlyn May, Sutton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   695 Liz Peterson        SR Whitinsville          28-00.00  
  2   647 Caitlyn May         JR Sutton                27-04.00  
  3   636 Olivia Burrill      JR Sutton                27-01.00  
  4   585 Erin Massey         JR Nipmuc                26-11.00  
  5   471 Jenn Mailhoit       SO Douglas               26-06.50  
  6   641 Catherine Falcone   SR Sutton                25-10.00  
  7   631 Katelyn Adams       JR Sutton                23-10.00  
  8   742 Stephanie Nadow     JR Saint-Peter           23-05.00  
  8   530 Dyllan Moxim         8 Hopedale             J22-04.50  
  9   506 Rosemary Balanca-T  SO Hopedale             J21-11.25  
 10   537 Chandler Schlupf    SR Hopedale             J21-11.00  
 11   510 Carolyn Dodge        8 Hopedale             J20-02.50  
 12   583 Brooke Lavallee     JR Nipmuc               J20-00.00  
 13   575 Maren Chiburus      SO Nipmuc                20-00.00  
 14   539 Emily Thurston      SO Hopedale             J19-10.50  
 15   587 Jackie Michalowicz  SO Nipmuc               J19-10.00  
 16   694 Tara Hebert         JR Whitinsville          19-10.00  
 17   518 Caitlin Huie        FR Hopedale             J19-08.50  
 18   578 Nora Divittorio     SO Nipmuc               J19-04.00  
 19   476 Caroline Sullivan   SO Douglas              J18-08.25  
 20   464 Hannah Bosma        SO Douglas              J18-03.00  
 21   692 Abby Epplett         8 Whitinsville         J17-03.00  
 22   582 Krystal Knight      SO Nipmuc               J17-01.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                    5.60#  5 
  2   759 Joe Michalowski     SR Saint-Peter               5.70   1 
  3   766 Angel Webster       FR Saint-Peter               5.90   4 
  3   485 Jacob Foynes        SO Douglas                   5.90   1 
  3   752 Riley Flanagan      JR Saint-Peter               5.90   2 
  6   751 Lamar Edmonds       JR Saint-Peter               6.00   3 
  6   601 Dillon Braile       SO Nipmuc                    6.00   6 
  8   489 Derrick Harney      SO Douglas                   6.10   2 
  8   544 Jason Afonso        JR Hopedale                  6.10   1 
  8   628 Cooper Wolken       SO Nipmuc                    6.10   5 
 11   491 Chris Masterson     SO Douglas                   6.20   2 
 11   603 Todd Crivello       SR Nipmuc                    6.20   7 
 11   707 Josiah Stinson      SR Whitinsville              6.20   5 
 11   709 Aksel Thibodeau     SO Whitinsville              6.20   6 
 15   721 Andrew Saulnier     JR Blackstone-Millv          6.40   1 
 16   480 Chris Blake         JR Douglas                   6.50   4 
 16   703 Hoon Na             JR Whitinsville              6.50   7 
 16   700 Bill Jellesma       SR Whitinsville              6.50   8 
 16   487 Paul Gildea         SO Douglas                   6.50   3 
 20   666 Jack Harrison       JR Sutton                    6.60   7 
 20   668 Max Holloway        JR Sutton                    6.60   6 
 22   728 Andrew Joe          FR Hopedale                  6.80   8 
 23   483 Luke Daly            8 Douglas                   6.90   4 
 24   561 Michael Lyle        SR Hopedale                  7.10   3 
 24   625 Nick Tancrede       SO Nipmuc                    7.10   5 
 26   548 Matthew Bedard       7 Hopedale                  7.40   4 
 27   617 Mikle Merkley       FR Nipmuc                    7.50   6 
 28   547 Jacob Baldi          7 Hopedale                  7.90   2 
 28   546 Andrew Allain        8 Hopedale                  7.90   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 40.10  1/14/2010   Kyle McDougle, Hopedale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   761 Gavin O'Neil        JR Saint-Peter              40.00#  1 
  2   727 Kyle McDougle       SR Hopedale                 40.10#  2 
  3   619 Collin Neri         SR Nipmuc                   40.30   5 
  4   658 Jamie Carlson       SO Sutton                   41.10   7 
  5   707 Josiah Stinson      SR Whitinsville             41.20   5 
  6   681 Gregory Rodriques   SR Sutton                   41.30   6 
  7   623 David Sperino       SR Nipmuc                   41.40   7 
  8   683 Justin Rothermich   FR Sutton                   41.60   5 
  9   627 Joseph Welsby       FR Nipmuc                   41.70   6 
 10   604 Earl Dauley         SR Nipmuc                   42.00   7 
 10   721 Andrew Saulnier     JR Blackstone-Millv         42.00   1 
 12   717 Chris Coffin        SO Blackstone-Millv         42.50   3 
 13   709 Aksel Thibodeau     SO Whitinsville             42.90   6 
 14   503 Kenneth Weagle      JR Douglas                  43.30   2 
 15   554 Kevin Espanet       SR Hopedale                 44.00   3 
 16   493 Reed Miller         SO Douglas                  44.30   1 
 17   613 Trevor Hunt         JR Nipmuc                   44.60   4 
 18   702 Arleigh McRae       SR Whitinsville             45.30   7 
 19   703 Hoon Na             JR Whitinsville             45.90   5 
 20   612 Andrew Hack         FR Nipmuc                   46.80   8 
 21   728 Andrew Joe          FR Hopedale                 47.30   1 
 22   548 Matthew Bedard       7 Hopedale                 47.40   8 
 23   762 Isaac Pfosi         SO Saint-Peter              48.60   2 
 24   486 Joey Gifford        SO Douglas                  49.70   3 
 25   566 Robert Mulrey        8 Hopedale                 51.30   4 
 26   659 Jason Dimmick        8 Sutton                   51.70   4 
 27   496 Antonio Pinto       FR Douglas                  52.30   3 
 28   504 Zachary Zygmuntowi   8 Douglas                  56.80   4 
 29   661 PatrickMorgan Dono   7 Sutton                 1:05.00   8 
 --   766 Angel Webster       FR Saint-Peter                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:30.90  1/9/2010    Evan Kent, Sutton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 Matthew Becker      SO Nipmuc                 1:33.00  
  2   705 Brent Schouler      SR Whitinsville           1:33.70  
  3   680 Andrew Rice         JR Sutton                 1:35.50  
  4   719 Erik Quitzau        SR Blackstone-Millv       1:36.80  
  5   660 Taylor Dimmick      SR Sutton                 1:38.90  
  6   706 Gabe Solano         FR Whitinsville           1:39.10  
  7   724 Steven Tata         SR Blackstone-Millv       1:41.70  
  8   611 AC Hack             SR Nipmuc                 1:42.40  
  9   756 Tyler Hughes        JR Saint-Peter            1:42.70  
 10   624 Spencer Stewart     SR Nipmuc                 1:45.60  
 11   620 Joe Roberto         SO Nipmuc                 1:48.70  
 12   549 Peter Berdos        SO Hopedale               1:49.60  
 13   699 David Jassmond      SO Whitinsville           1:50.00  
 14   600 Ryan Boyd           SR Nipmuc                 1:50.40  
 15   708 Nathan Swaim        SO Whitinsville           1:50.80  
 16   757 Alex MacKay         JR Saint-Peter            1:53.00  
 16   482 Philip Burch         8 Douglas                1:53.00  
 18   755 Kyle Gravel         JR Saint-Peter            1:54.40  
 18   715 Arturo Armas        SO Blackstone-Millv       1:54.40  
 20   488 Justin Gualtieri     8 Douglas                1:56.20  
 21   726 Daveed Goldenberg   FR Douglas                1:56.80  
 22   565 John McGowan         8 Hopedale               1:57.80  
 23   562 Jack Marsh           7 Hopedale               1:59.00  
 24   688 Ricky Thyden        SO Sutton                 1:59.40  
 25   617 Mikle Merkley       FR Nipmuc                 1:59.70  
 26   497 Zachary Roper       FR Douglas                2:00.60  
 27   556 Christopher Hodgen  FR Hopedale               2:02.70  
 28   670 Andres Irarrragori   7 Sutton                 2:06.10  
 29   732 Richard Berdos         Hopedale               2:06.80  
 30   671 Tyler Keith         SO Sutton                 2:07.80  
 31   677 Ben McDonald         7 Sutton                 2:08.30  
 32   558 Andrew Klei         SO Hopedale               2:12.60  
 33   698 Bradley Curving      7 Whitinsville           2:21.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:50.40  1/9/2010    Brent Schouler, Whitinsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   622 Tim Sabean          JR Nipmuc                 2:58.60  
  2   673 Steven Kerr         SR Sutton                 2:59.40  
  3   725 Evan Vadanais       SO Blackstone-Millv       3:02.60  
  4   701 Kouta Kobayashi     SR Whitinsville           3:03.00  
  5   557 Christopher Kivior  SO Hopedale               3:07.30  
  6   678 Haydn Melia         FR Sutton                 3:09.90  
  7   616 Jacob Merkley       JR Nipmuc                 3:10.30  
  8   494 Ross Mungeam        SO Douglas                3:10.90  
  9   610 Kevin Gurney        FR Nipmuc                 3:12.80  
 10   553 Matt Doran          FR Hopedale               3:13.90  
 11   563 Aaron Maurais       SO Hopedale               3:16.30  
 12   669 Dan Hope            JR Sutton                 3:16.60  
 13   731 Jamison Koeman         Whitinsville           3:26.00  
 14   686 David Stuart        FR Sutton                 3:26.40  
 15   608 Ethan Fortin        FR Nipmuc                 3:29.40  
 16   498 George Slavin       SO Douglas                3:29.80  
 17   729 Braden Mungeam         Douglas                3:33.00  
 18   550 Yaroslav Borodenko   7 Hopedale               3:34.40  
 19   555 Joseph Grider        7 Hopedale               4:05.10  
 --   559 Casey Kracinovich   FR Hopedale                    DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:56.90  1/9/2010    Brent Schouler, Whitinsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   672 Evan Kent           SO Sutton                 5:02.40  
  2   614 Drew Majkut         SR Nipmuc                 5:09.50  
  3   607 Connor Fortin       JR Nipmuc                 5:11.20  
  4   557 Christopher Kivior  SO Hopedale               5:11.70  
  5   716 Dylan Barrett       JR Blackstone-Millv       5:14.90  
  6   484 Will Feuersanger    SO Douglas                5:27.20  
  7   571 Matthew Thurston    JR Hopedale               5:33.50  
  8   602 Matthew Burke       FR Nipmuc                 5:39.00  
  9   615 Tom McMullin        SR Nipmuc                 5:40.00  
 10   729 Braden Mungeam         Douglas                5:44.20  
 11   564 Paul Maurais         8 Hopedale               5:51.30  
 12   765 Kevin Sullivan      FR Saint-Peter            6:02.80  
 13   556 Christopher Hodgen  FR Hopedale               6:07.50  
 14   726 Daveed Goldenberg   FR Douglas                6:08.50  
 15   662 Andrew Erickson     SO Sutton                 6:08.80  
 16   497 Zachary Roper       FR Douglas                6:14.90  
 17   687 Matthieu Sullivan    8 Sutton                 6:38.30  
 18   562 Jack Marsh           7 Hopedale               6:40.60  
 19   555 Joseph Grider        7 Hopedale               6:51.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 11:01.10  1/14/2010   Ross Mungeam, Douglas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   494 Ross Mungeam        SO Douglas               11:01.10# 
  2   607 Connor Fortin       JR Nipmuc                11:03.40  
  3   723 Derek Tata          SO Blackstone-Millv      11:12.60  
  4   614 Drew Majkut         SR Nipmuc                11:22.30  
  5   553 Matt Doran          FR Hopedale              11:23.50  
  6   563 Aaron Maurais       SO Hopedale              11:29.10  
  7   684 Mark Ryan           JR Sutton                11:38.40  
  8   570 Anthony Tandy       FR Hopedale              11:39.80  
  9   549 Peter Berdos        SO Hopedale              11:56.60  
 10   764 Andrew Sullivan     JR Saint-Peter           12:03.60  
 11   701 Kouta Kobayashi     SR Whitinsville          12:46.20  
 12   669 Dan Hope            JR Sutton                13:01.70  
 13   550 Yaroslav Borodenko   7 Hopedale              13:06.80  
 14   566 Robert Mulrey        8 Hopedale              13:07.70  
 15   495 Matt Picard          8 Douglas               13:12.30  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.70  1/14/2010   Erik Quitzau, Blackstone-Millville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   719 Erik Quitzau        SR Blackstone-Millv          6.70#  1 
  2   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                    6.90   3 
  3   717 Chris Coffin        SO Blackstone-Millv          7.10   2 
  4   629 Brendan Woods       SO Nipmuc                    7.30   3 
  5   720 Nick Quitzau        SO Blackstone-Millv          7.70   2 
  6   673 Steven Kerr         SR Sutton                    8.10   4 
  7   616 Jacob Merkley       JR Nipmuc                    8.20   4 
  8   567 John Saras          SR Hopedale                  8.50   2 
  9   699 David Jassmond      SO Whitinsville              8.70   3 
 10   618 Andrew Morin        SO Nipmuc                    8.90   4 
 11   501 Kevin Theriault     SO Douglas                   9.30   1 
 11   688 Ricky Thyden        SO Sutton                    9.30   5 
 13   571 Matthew Thurston    JR Hopedale                  9.70   1 
 --   500 Keaton Tagseth      FR Douglas                     FS   2 
 --   609 Tyler Grace         SR Nipmuc                      DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:45.30  1/14/2010   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint Peter Marian  'A'                             1:41.70#  1 
  2 Hopedale  'A'                                       1:45.30#  1 
  3 Nipmuc  'A'                                         1:45.60   2 
  4 Sutton  'A'                                         1:49.90   2 
  5 Douglas  'A'                                        1:56.90   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:55.00  12/17/2009  , Nipmuc                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:01.20  
  2 Sutton  'A'                                         4:02.90  
  3 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           4:05.80  
  4 Douglas  'A'                                        4:07.20  
  5 Saint Peter Marian  'A'                             4:09.20  
  6 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:27.70  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6-00  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                 6-00.00# 
  2   761 Gavin O'Neil        JR Saint-Peter            5-08.00  
  3   623 David Sperino       SR Nipmuc                 5-06.00  
  4   717 Chris Coffin        SO Blackstone-Millv       5-04.00  
  5   629 Brendan Woods       SO Nipmuc                 5-02.00  
  6   567 John Saras          SR Hopedale              J5-02.00  
  7   727 Kyle McDougle       SR Hopedale               5-00.00  
  8   673 Steven Kerr         SR Sutton                J5-00.00  
  9   684 Mark Ryan           JR Sutton                J5-00.00  
 10   621 Kevin Roche         SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
 11   558 Andrew Klei         SO Hopedale              J4-10.00  
 12   753 Darnelle Gilbert    JR Saint-Peter           J4-10.00  
 --   756 Tyler Hughes        JR Saint-Peter                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 42-02  12/17/2009  Eric Brown, Hopedale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   551 Eric Brown          SR Hopedale              40-11.25  
  2   621 Kevin Roche         SR Nipmuc                36-11.25  
  3   630 Jameson Woods       SR Nipmuc                35-10.00  
  4   664 Brendan Finlay      JR Sutton                35-09.50  
  5   603 Todd Crivello       SR Nipmuc                34-11.50  
  6   722 Josh Simard         SR Blackstone-Millv      34-05.00  
  7   544 Jason Afonso        JR Hopedale              34-02.00  
  8   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                34-01.50  
  9   728 Andrew Joe          FR Hopedale              31-08.50  
 10   485 Jacob Foynes        SO Douglas               31-00.00  
 11   666 Jack Harrison       JR Sutton                30-08.00  
 12   724 Steven Tata         SR Blackstone-Millv      30-06.00  
 13   503 Kenneth Weagle      JR Douglas               29-11.50  
 14   719 Erik Quitzau        SR Blackstone-Millv      29-09.75  
 15   673 Steven Kerr         SR Sutton                29-09.50  
 16   487 Paul Gildea         SO Douglas               29-01.50  
 17   545 Joseph Aguiar       JR Hopedale              28-07.50  
 18   569 Ian Stewardson      SO Hopedale              28-01.00  
 19   600 Ryan Boyd           SR Nipmuc                27-00.00  
 20   704 Luke Roode          FR Whitinsville          25-11.00  
 21   626 Matthew Valianti    SR Nipmuc                25-09.50  
 22   675 Casey L'Esperance   FR Sutton                25-01.00  
 23   486 Joey Gifford        SO Douglas               24-04.50  
 24   620 Joe Roberto         SO Nipmuc                23-02.50  
 25   492 Jack Mello           8 Douglas               21-07.00  
 26   700 Bill Jellesma       SR Whitinsville          16-06.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   525 Alexandra Manna     W8 Hopedale              19-11.00  
  2   552 Eddie Cerow         M8 Hopedale              18-04.00  
  3   541 Kaitlynn Vail       W8 Hopedale              17-08.25  
  4   654 Theresa Trainor     W8 Sutton                15-11.50  
  5   568 Jan Scott           M8 Hopedale              15-06.00  
  6   505 Madison Adams       W8 Hopedale              13-06.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News