Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston U Multi-Team meet

Boston U,, Boston , MA, January 14, 2010

Complete Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2010 08:41 PM
                        BU Multi Team Meet - 1/14/2010                         
                        Boston U Track & Tennis Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ford, Whitney                Boston U.                 7.18     9  
  2 Johnson, Angelica            Sacred Heart              7.21     7  
  3 Walton, Shelby               Boston U.                 7.29     6  
  4 Riedel, Emma                 Umass-Amherst             7.42     5  
  5 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart              7.47     4  
  6 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston Colle              7.52     3  
  7 Dunn, Kellie                 Sacred Heart             x7.70  
  8 McCann, Caitlin              Boston Colle              8.42     2  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Laura                Boston U.                25.05     9  
  2 Ford, Whitney                Boston U.                25.23     7  
  3 Walton, Shelby               Boston U.               x25.79  
  4 Heinricher, Holly            Umass-Amherst            26.00     5  
  5 Murphy, Rosalind             Umass-Amherst            26.14     3  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Angelica            Sacred Heart             25.90     6  
  2 Cioffredi, Anna              Boston Colle             26.03     4  
  3 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart             26.24     2  
  4 Callahan, Meaghan            Boston Colle             26.34     1  
Section  3  
  1 Riedel, Emma                 Umass-Amherst           x26.29  
  2 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston Colle            x26.58  
  3 Hsiung, Casey                Boston Colle            x27.11  
  4 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.               x27.38  
  5 Missert, Sara                Boston Colle            x28.03  
Section  4  
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.               x25.98  
  2 Finnegan, Katherine          Umass-Amherst           x26.32  
  3 Cellucci, Rory               Boston Colle            x26.96  
  4 Nally, Madeline              Umass-Amherst           x27.44  
  5 Banker, Rebecca              Umass-Amherst           x27.90  
  6 Chapman, Christina           Umass-Amherst           x27.94  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Callahan, Meaghan            Boston Colle             58.53     9  
  2 Jenssen, Michelle            Umass-Amherst            59.54     7  
  3 Kelley, Sarah                Umass-Amherst          1:00.30     6  
  4 Unger, Erika                 Umass-Amherst         x1:00.41  
  5 VanOcker, Dana               Umass-Amherst         x1:04.22  
Section  2  
  1 Hsiung, Casey                Boston Colle           1:00.44     5  
  2 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle          x1:02.17  
  3 Marascia, Maria              Umass-Amherst         x1:02.94  
  4 Finley, Michelle             Umass-Amherst         x1:03.40  
  5 Heholt-Leeds, Sandie         Sacred Heart           1:08.62     4  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cioffredi, Anna              Boston Colle           1:16.36     9  
  2 Bakanowski, Brittany         Umass-Amherst          1:16.80     7  
  3 Julian, Deanna               Umass-Amherst          1:18.58     6  
  4 Dim, Jackie                  Boston U.              1:19.38     5  
  5 Missert, Sara                Boston Colle           1:20.20     4  
  6 Kanner, Stephanie            Sacred Heart           1:20.72     3  
Section  2  
  1 Hurkett, Molly               Sacred Heart           1:21.27     2  
  2 Kilis, Bonnie                Sacred Heart          x1:24.01  
  3 McLaughlin, Caitlin          Sacred Heart          x1:24.34  
  4 Smith, Alexandra             Sacred Heart          x1:28.57  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 King, Caroline               Boston Colle           4:53.79     9  
  2 Mosser, Sarah                Boston U.              4:56.53     7  
  3 Cooney, Kaitlyn              Boston Colle           4:59.13     6  
  4 Wallace, Madeline            Boston Colle          x5:00.44  
  5 Baldwin, Courtney            Umass-Amherst          5:00.79     5  
  6 Gawrych, Samantha            Boston Colle          x5:00.84  
  7 Andrus, Gretchen             Boston Colle          x5:01.11  
  8 DeLoreto, Kimberly           Sacred Heart           5:04.81     4  
  9 Sullivan, Christine          Boston Colle          x5:13.80  
 10 Perno, Gina                  Umass-Amherst          5:18.56     3  
Section  2  
  1 Allocco, Danielle            Umass-Amherst         x5:27.19  
  2 Steiner, Madeline            Boston U.              5:29.21     2  
  3 Acosta, Johanna              Sacred Heart           5:35.06     1  
  4 Mastrorio, Jaime             Umass-Amherst         x5:35.10  
  5 Campbell, Theresa            Sacred Heart          x5:43.20  
  6 Brombacker, Elizabeth        Sacred Heart          x6:03.03  
  7 Clark, Caitlin               Sacred Heart          x6:05.37  
  8 Keller, Casey                Sacred Heart          x6:06.42  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 King, Caroline               Boston Colle           2:14.26     9  
  2 Sullivan, Christine          Boston Colle           2:17.16     7  
  3 Gawrych, Samantha            Boston Colle          x2:17.59  
  4 Paddock, Brigid              Sacred Heart           2:21.40     6  
  5 DeLoreto, Kimberly           Sacred Heart           2:23.52     5  
  6 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle          x2:24.69  
  7 Conena, Caroline             Umass-Amherst          2:25.43     4  
  8 Acosta, Johanna              Sacred Heart          x2:32.53  
  9 Rose, Megan                  Sacred Heart          x2:41.11  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrus, Gretchen             Boston Colle           2:54.78     9  
  2 Rodriguez, Grace             Boston Colle           2:55.31     7  
  3 Civardi, Olivia              Sacred Heart           3:04.17     6  
  4 Tencza, Sarah                Sacred Heart           3:05.14     5  
  5 Chase, Monica                Boston Colle          x3:06.00  
  6 O'Shea, Erin                 Sacred Heart          x3:09.26  
  7 Zan, Shiyi                   Umass-Amherst          3:09.31     4  
  8 Lukes, Anna                  Boston U.              3:09.64     3  
  9 McNiff, Danielle             Umass-Amherst          3:11.17     2  
 10 Soares, Cristina             Sacred Heart          x3:14.25  
 11 Thomas, Tara                 Sacred Heart          x4:07.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                Boston Colle           9:39.83     9  
  2 Champa, Mallory              Boston Colle           9:48.63     7  
  3 Matthews, Katie              Boston U.              9:54.88     6  
  4 Hynes, Elizabeth             Boston Colle         x10:08.36  
  5 Garcia, Heather              Boston Colle         x10:09.88  
  6 Lord, Sarah                  Boston Colle         x10:13.32  
  7 Roa, Karen                   Umass-Amherst         10:27.69     5  
  8 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston Colle         x10:29.11  
  9 Troy, Samantha               Sacred Heart          10:36.07     4  
 10 Titus, Christy               Boston Colle         x10:45.91  
 11 Troy, Dana                   Sacred Heart         x11:19.21  
Section  2  
  1 Darling, Kristin             Umass-Amherst         11:04.02     3  
  2 Harkey, Jen                  Umass-Amherst        x11:06.39  
  3 Papp, Megan                  Sacred Heart          11:06.43     2  
  4 Selmquist, Alyssa            Sacred Heart         x11:11.11  
  5 Navarro, Michelle            Sacred Heart         x11:11.34  
  6 Llobell, Brittany            Sacred Heart         x11:13.88  
  7 Pollock, Sara                Sacred Heart         x11:20.81  
  8 St. Thomas, Mary             Sacred Heart         x11:28.60  
  9 McPherson, Erin              Sacred Heart         x11:35.96  
 10 Eboch, Anna                  Umass-Amherst        x11:57.32  
 11 Pipes, Emily                 Umass-Amherst        x12:05.04  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                 8.13     9  
  2 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.                 8.72     7  
  3 Chapman, Christina           Umass-Amherst             9.10     6  
  4 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                x9.14  
  5 Ameye, Justine               Sacred Heart              9.45     5  
  6 Beck, Ashley                 Sacred Heart              9.57     4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass-Amherst  'A'                                  4:03.16     9  
     1) Bakanowski, Brittany            2) Jenssen, Michelle              
     3) Murphy, Rosalind                4) Heinricher, Holly              
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:04.78     7  
     1) Kanner, Stephanie               2) Kilis, Bonnie                  
     3)                                 4) Tencza, Sarah                  
  3 Umass-Amherst  'B'                                 x4:17.14  
     1) Julian, Deanna                  2) VanOcker, Dana                 
     3) Unger, Erika                    4) Kelley, Sarah                  
Section  2  
  1 Umass-Amherst  'C'                                 x4:12.47  
     1) Baldwin, Courtney               2) Perno, Gina                    
     3) Finley, Michelle                4) Conena, Caroline               
  2 Umass-Amherst  'D'                                 x4:16.94  
     1) McNiff, Danielle                2) Pfau, Lindsey                  
     3) Nally, Madeline                 4) Banker, Rebecca                
  3 Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x4:17.88  
     1) Hurkett, Molly                  2) McLaughlin, Caitlin            
     3) Paddock, Brigid                 4) Civardi, Olivia                
  4 Sacred Heart  'C'                                  x4:39.88  
     1) O'Shea, Erin                    2) Heholt-Leeds, Sandie           
     3) Smith, Alexandra                4) Rose, Megan                    
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.                1.65m    5-05.00    9  
  2 Asfoura, Georgette           Boston Colle             1.55m    5-01.00    7  
  2 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston Colle            J1.55m    5-01.00    6  
  4 Beck, Ashley                 Sacred Heart             1.50m    4-11.00    5  
  4 Banker, Rebecca              Umass-Amherst           J1.50m    4-11.00    4  
 -- Cellucci, Rory               Boston Colle                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pompei, Nicole               Umass-Amherst            3.50m   11-05.75    9  
  2 Ojeda, Kerry                 Sacred Heart             3.35m   10-11.75    7  
  3 Chapin, Molly                Umass-Amherst            3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  3 Romeri, Fiona                Boston U.               J3.05m   10-00.00    5  
  5 Pfau, Lindsey                Umass-Amherst           x2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Denehy, Jenelle              Umass-Amherst           x2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Rofrano, Aly                 Boston U.                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.                5.51m   18-01.00    9  
  2 Aguguo, Stephanie            Umass-Amherst            5.31m   17-05.25    7  
  3 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart             5.29m   17-04.25    6  
  3 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston Colle            J5.29m   17-04.25    5  
  5 Okkonen, Ida                 Umass-Amherst            5.25m   17-02.75    4  
  6 Finnegan, Katherine          Umass-Amherst           x5.08m   16-08.00 
  7 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart             4.90m   16-01.00    3  
  8 McBryde, Kaitlyn             Sacred Heart            x4.72m   15-06.00 
  9 Dunn, Kellie                 Sacred Heart            x4.69m   15-04.75 
 10 Ameye, Justine               Sacred Heart            x4.35m   14-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ford, Whitney                Boston U.               12.19m   40-00.00    9  
  2 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart            11.03m   36-02.25    7  
  3 Okkonen, Ida                 Umass-Amherst           10.89m   35-08.75    6  
  4 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston Colle            10.42m   34-02.25    5  
  5 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston Colle            10.27m   33-08.50    4  
  6 McCann, Caitlin              Boston Colle           x10.22m   33-06.50 
  7 Ameye, Justine               Sacred Heart             9.69m   31-09.50    3  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lisa                 Umass-Amherst           13.72m   45-00.25    9  
  2 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            12.80m   42-00.00    7  
  3 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle            12.08m   39-07.75    6  
  4 Bourque, Rachelle            Umass-Amherst           11.65m   38-02.75    5  
  5 Berg, Lauren                 Boston U.               11.45m   37-06.75    4  
  6 Middleton, Christine         Sacred Heart            11.36m   37-03.25    3  
  7 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart           x10.95m   35-11.25 
  8 DeVincent, Kaylee            Umass-Amherst          x10.67m   35-00.25 
  9 Stapleton Smith, Magaret     Boston Colle            10.33m   33-10.75    2  
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            17.55m   57-07.00    9  
  2 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle            16.11m   52-10.25    7  
  3 Wilson, Lisa                 Umass-Amherst           15.84m   51-11.75    6  
  4 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart            14.36m   47-01.50    5  
  5 Middleton, Christine         Sacred Heart           x14.13m   46-04.25 
  6 Fleser, Jen                  Boston U.               13.91m   45-07.75    4  
  7 Cloonan, Hilary              Boston Colle            13.78m   45-02.50    3  
  8 Arbus, Hailey                Sacred Heart           x11.35m   37-03.00 
  9 Ottey, Susan                 Boston U.               10.49m   34-05.00    2  
 10 Stapleton Smith, Magaret     Boston Colle           x10.13m   33-03.00 
 11 Bourque, Rachelle            Umass-Amherst            9.79m   32-01.50    1  
 12 DeVincent, Kaylee            Umass-Amherst           x9.66m   31-08.50 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Velez, Darius                Umass-Amherst             6.45     7  
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              6.58     5  
  3 Pereira, Matt                Boston U.                 6.75     4  
  4 Roman, Joshua                Sacred Heart              6.89     3  
  5 Haigh, Richard               Boston U.                 6.97     2  
  6 Kreutzjans, Nicholas         Boston U.                x7.03  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart             22.27     7  
  2 Lyhne, Matthew               Sacred Heart            x22.75  
  3 Pereira, Matt                Boston U.                23.03     4  
  4 Weltman, Philip              Umass-Amherst            23.09     3  
Section  2  
  1 Roman, Joshua                Sacred Heart             22.56     5  
  2 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart            x23.20  
  3 McLoughlin, Justin           Sacred Heart            x23.52  
  4 Kreutzjans, Nicholas         Boston U.                24.50     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Senick, Joel                 Boston U.                49.04     7  
  2 VanOpdorp, Davis             Boston U.                51.42     5  
  3 Kasper, Scott                Sacred Heart             51.76     4  
  4 Odonnell, Andrew             Umass-Amherst            52.23     3  
 -- Mayer, Thomas                Boston U.                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Haigh, Richard               Boston U.               x52.17  
  2 Haney, Ian                   Sacred Heart             52.83     2  
  3 Synan, Kenneth               Sacred Heart            x53.12  
  4 Fiume, Michael               Sacred Heart            x54.41  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Otis, Nick                   Umass-Amherst          1:06.00     7  
  2 Laorenza, Samuel             Umass-Amherst          1:06.01     5  
  3 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart           1:08.19     3  
  4 Keefe, Timothy               Umass-Amherst         x1:09.42  
 -- Latty, Tewado                Boston U.                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Esposito, Max                Boston U.              1:06.75     4  
  2 McDonough, Michael           Umass-Amherst         x1:07.01  
  3 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass-Amherst         x1:08.13  
  4 Tino, Brian                  Umass-Amherst         x1:09.41  
  5 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass-Amherst         x1:10.93  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 MacPherson, Craig            Boston U.              4:12.94     7  
  2 Gibson, Robert               Boston U.              4:13.00     5  
  3 Pierce, Jonathan             Umass-Amherst          4:14.18     4  
  4 VanderMolen, Scott           Umass-Amherst          4:15.51     3  
  5 Haltom, Kenneth              Boston U.             x4:15.57  
  6 Boone, Josh                  Umass-Amherst         x4:15.92  
  7 Ashe, Eric                   Boston U.             x4:17.75  
  8 Polgar, David                Boston U.             x4:19.01  
  9 Weider, James                Boston U.             x4:19.71  
 10 McCann, Andrew               Umass-Amherst         x4:22.95  
Section  2  
  1 Bhatt, Michael               Boston U.             x4:27.38  
  2 Koehler, Daniel              Sacred Heart           4:29.09     2  
  3 Sullivan, Andrew             Sacred Heart           4:31.97     1  
  4 Rickert, Brendan             Sacred Heart          x4:32.79  
  5 Lee, Colin                   Boston U.             x4:32.99  
  6 Benoit, Stephen              Sacred Heart          x4:39.51  
  7 Miller, Matthew              Sacred Heart          x4:53.69  
  8 Morrone, Frank               Sacred Heart          x4:59.23  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whelan, Billy                Boston U.              1:58.28     7  
  2 Zimmerman, Michael           Boston U.              1:59.27     5  
  3 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass-Amherst          1:59.44     4  
  4 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           1:59.55     3  
  5 Mazzochette, Mark            Boston U.             x1:59.72  
  6 Koehler, Daniel              Sacred Heart           2:04.51     2  
  7 Sullivan, Andrew             Sacred Heart          x2:04.53  
Section  2  
  1 Avilleira, Joshua            Sacred Heart          x2:22.84  
  2 Graziano, Daniel             Sacred Heart          x2:23.66  
  3 Vohra, Yasin                 Sacred Heart          x2:52.48  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Horvath, Balint              Boston U.              2:27.70     7  
  2 Moreau, Jeff                 Boston U.              2:28.90     5  
  3 Lusignan, Jeffrey            Sacred Heart           2:32.09     4  
  4 Ahern, John                  Sacred Heart           2:35.31     3  
  5 Gladysz, James               Sacred Heart          x2:36.19  
  6 Dressman, Taylor             Sacred Heart          x2:41.14  
  7 Silliman, Samuel             Sacred Heart          x2:43.54  
  8 Bezner, Ryan                 Sacred Heart          x2:44.71  
  9 Mazza, Anthony               Sacred Heart          x2:46.62  
 10 Phillips, Stephen            Sacred Heart          x2:47.91  
 11 O'Brien, Sean                Sacred Heart          x2:57.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Peter               Boston U.              8:25.74     7  
  2 Barry, Daniel                Umass-Amherst          8:27.15     5  
  3 Gordon, Zachary              Umass-Amherst          8:42.10     4  
  4 Lehane, Elliot               Boston U.              8:46.94     3  
  5 Marcello, Richard            Sacred Heart           8:53.64     2  
  6 Connelly, Christopher        Sacred Heart           8:54.02     1  
  7 Galasso, Terence             Boston U.             x9:05.98  
  8 Seidl, Colin                 Sacred Heart          x9:06.27  
  9 Murdoch, Ryan                Sacred Heart          x9:07.18  
 10 Harlow, Kent                 Sacred Heart          x9:08.77  
 11 Hill, Jeffrey                Umass-Amherst         x9:09.35  
 12 Curran, James                Sacred Heart          x9:20.42  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass-Amherst             7.55     7  
  2 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart              7.77     5  
  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass-Amherst             7.99     4  
  4 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart              8.10     3  
  5 Shoyoye, Akin                Umass-Amherst            x8.20  
  6 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                 8.23     2  
  7 McLoughlin, Justin           Sacred Heart             x8.36  
Section  2  
  1 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass-Amherst            x8.29  
  2 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass-Amherst            x8.47  
  3 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass-Amherst            x8.96  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:20.75     7  
     1) Esposito, Max                   2) Page, R.J.                     
     3) Senick, Joel                    4) Latty, Tewado                  
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:23.17     5  
     1) Soule, Jason                    2) Roman, Joshua                  
     3) Kasper, Scott                   4) Lyhne, Matthew                 
  3 Umass-Amherst  'A'                                  3:27.13     4  
     1) McDonough, Michael              2) Odonnell, Andrew               
     3) Otis, Nick                      4) Tino, Brian                    
  4 Umass-Amherst  'B'                                 x3:36.01  
     1) Boone, Josh                     2) Doyle, Joseph                  
     3) Schwartz, Daniel                4) Hewitt, Mark                   
Section  2  
  1 Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x3:33.33  
     1) Galanto, Daniel                 2) McLoughlin, Justin             
     3) Haney, Ian                      4) Conti, Peter                   
  2 Sacred Heart  'C'                                  x3:42.75  
     1) Arena, Nicholas                 2) Synan, Kenneth                 
     3)                                 4) Faulkner, Clifford             
 -- Sacred Heart  'D'                                       DNF  
     1) Ahern, John                     2) Silliman, Samuel               
     3) Gladysz, James                  4) Fiume, Michael                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Brian                Umass-Amherst            1.98m    6-06.00    7  
  2 Grube, AJ                    Umass-Amherst            1.88m    6-02.00    5  
  3 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             1.83m    6-00.00    4  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Busch, Sean                  Umass-Amherst            4.40m   14-05.25    7  
  2 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             4.25m   13-11.25    5  
  3 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             4.10m   13-05.25    4  
  4 Cumper, Jordan               Boston U.                3.95m   12-11.50    3  
  5 Maes, Justin                 Boston U.              xJ3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Weaver, Adam                 Boston U.                3.80m   12-05.50    2  
  7 Toledo-Quinones, Joseph      Sacred Heart            x3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                6.71m   22-00.25    7  
  2 Koncki, Zachary              Umass-Amherst            6.52m   21-04.75    5  
  3 Toledo-Quinones, Joseph      Sacred Heart             6.08m   19-11.50    4  
  4 Wu, Daniel                   Umass-Amherst            6.04m   19-09.75    3  
  5 Miller, Brian                Umass-Amherst           x6.03m   19-09.50 
  6 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass-Amherst           x5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 Grube, AJ                    Umass-Amherst          xJ5.91m   19-04.75 
  8 Kreutzjans, Nicholas         Boston U.                5.80m   19-00.50    2  
  9 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass-Amherst           x5.63m   18-05.75 
 10 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass-Amherst           x5.43m   17-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart            13.59m   44-07.00    7  
  2 Wu, Daniel                   Umass-Amherst           13.04m   42-09.50    5  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bicanic, Jan                 Boston U.               14.77m   48-05.50    7  
  2 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               14.39m   47-02.50    5  
  3 Spieler, Kevin               Umass-Amherst           13.85m   45-05.25    4  
  4 Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart            11.66m   38-03.25    3  
  5 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart            11.34m   37-02.50    2  
  6 Haigh, Richard               Boston U.              x11.07m   36-04.00 
  7 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.              x11.02m   36-02.00 
  8 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart           x10.11m   33-02.00 
 -- Toledo-Quinones, Joseph      Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Petrucci, Chase              Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spieler, Kevin               Umass-Amherst           14.62m   47-11.75    7  
  2 Clark, Charles               Sacred Heart            13.50m   44-03.50    5  
  3 Wagner, Matthew              Sacred Heart            13.09m   42-11.50    4  
  4 Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart           x12.46m   40-10.50 
  5 Mahl, Christopher            Sacred Heart           x12.34m   40-06.00 
  6 Petrucci, Chase              Sacred Heart           x11.96m   39-03.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boston College             145        2) UMass-Amherst             137   
    3) Sacred Heart               132        4) Boston U.                 112   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boston U.                  109        2) UMass-Amherst             103   
    3) Sacred Heart                98                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News