Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #4

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 13, 2010

[Northbridge Scores | Tantasqua - Late Meet Results | Tantasqua Scores | Standings & Best Performances by Division | Top 10 Performances - all events ]

Northbridge - Early Meet Results

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2010 09:29 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #4                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    54 Sarah Powell        JR Auburn                30-04.00  
  2   130 Tameca Fowling      SR Bartlett              27-01.00  
  3    48 Hannah Murphy       JR Auburn                25-06.00  
  4   717 Lisa Copland        SR Uxbridge              25-04.25  
  5   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge              25-00.00  
  6   719 Caroline Crudele    JR Uxbridge              24-05.50  
  7    14 Kathryn Collins     FR Auburn                24-03.75  
  8   731 Melissa Whittaker   SR Uxbridge              23-09.50  
  9   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag               23-03.00  
 10   262 Meghan Bernier      SO Leicester             21-11.00  
 11   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          21-07.25  
 12   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge           21-03.00  
 13   264 Powers Brennan      SO Leicester             21-02.50  
 14   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame            21-00.50  
 15    20 Kasey Dube          SR Auburn                21-00.00  
 16   152 Devin Smith         SO Bartlett              20-11.25  
 17   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame            20-09.50  
 18   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame            20-08.25  
 19   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester             20-07.00  
 20   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               20-03.75  
 21   481 Sarah Comstock      JR Quaboag               20-00.50  
 22   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett              19-10.00  
 23   120 Alyssa Bonin        SO Bartlett              19-08.00  
 24   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge           19-07.50  
 25   499 Sarah Wood          JR Quaboag               19-05.50  
 26   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame            19-00.00  
 27   901 Kelly Blake         SR Southbridge           18-11.50  
 28   599 Samantha Jones      SR Southbridge           17-11.00  
 29   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge           17-04.50  
 30   408 Taylor Brock        FR Northbridge           17-01.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  2   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester             J4-10.00  
  3   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge           J4-10.00  
  4   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge               4-08.00  
  5   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis           4-06.00  
  6   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett               4-04.00  
  6   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge            4-04.00  
  8   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
  9   871 Tumelo Graveline    SR Auburn                 4-02.00  
 10   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester             J4-02.00  
 11   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               J4-02.00  
 12   272 Brianna Hoar        SR Leicester              4-00.00  
 --    51 Brianna Ohman       FR Auburn                      NH  
 --   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                   NH  
 --    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                      NH  
 --    12 Samantha Cloughert  FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    28 Lesedi Graveline    FR Auburn                13:15.40  
  2   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame            13:40.10  
  3   715 Samantha Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge              13:55.80  
  4   720 Jessica Drane       SO Uxbridge              13:56.20  
  5   279 Sam Pajer           SO Leicester             14:12.60  
  6   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          14:13.30  
  7    55 Madison Prindle     FR Auburn                15:38.10  
  8   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag               16:25.70  
  9   480 Alysha Bruso        JR Quaboag               16:42.20  
 10   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge           17:01.70  
 11   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge           17:20.20  
 12   498 Laura Wood          FR Quaboag               21:18.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               8.50   1 
  2    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                    8.60   3 
  3   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge               8.70   1 
  4   727 Jennifer Rosa       SR Uxbridge                  8.80   4 
  5    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                   J8.80   4 
  6   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis              8.90   2 
  7   900 Kassandra Rosado    SO Southbridge               9.00   2 
  8    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                    9.40   5 
  8   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 9.40   3 
 10   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag                   9.80   2 
 11   258 Amber Army          FR Leicester                 9.90   5 
 12   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett                 10.10   1 
 13   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                10.20   4 
 14   721 Hannah Ferris       FR Uxbridge                 10.40   5 
 --   732 Sarah Zeis          SR Uxbridge                    DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   724 Debora Lopes        FR Uxbridge                  6.60   7 
  2   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge                  6.70   5 
  2   732 Sarah Zeis          SR Uxbridge                  6.70   6 
  4   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                J6.70   5 
  5   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               6.80   1 
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge               6.80   2 
  5   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame                6.80   5 
  8   459 Gina Riggieri       JR Notre Dame                6.90   6 
  9    56 Lauren Racine       SR Auburn                    7.00   6 
  9    62 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                    7.00   5 
  9    19 Elizabeth DiBuono   SR Auburn                    7.00   7 
 12    59 Brittany Rotatori   SR Auburn                    7.10   8 
 13   900 Kassandra Rosado    SO Southbridge               7.20   1 
 13   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag                   7.20   2 
 15   606 Molley O'Brien      SR Southbridge              J7.20   2 
 15   126 Litsa Catusi        SR Bartlett                 J7.20   1 
 17   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge               7.30   3 
 18   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge               7.40   3 
 18   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 7.40   8 
 18   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett                  7.40   2 
 21   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester                 7.60   6 
 22   268 Ashley George       FR Leicester                 7.70   7 
 22   495 Toriellen Swistak    8 Quaboag                   7.70   3 
 22   603 Caroline Macharia   JR Southbridge               7.70   4 
 25   408 Taylor Brock        FR Northbridge               8.00   4 
 26   487 Stephanie Nichols    8 Quaboag                   8.40   4 
 26   721 Hannah Ferris       FR Uxbridge                  8.40   8 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge               6:17.80  
  2   455 Katie Knox          SO Notre Dame             6:24.70  
  3    32 Danielle Harris     SO Auburn                 6:25.10  
  4   288 Charity Wright      SO Leicester              6:37.10  
  5   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett               6:37.70  
  6    31 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                 6:53.40  
  7   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            6:55.40  
  8   730 Katelyn Stefanick   SO Uxbridge               6:56.00  
  9    13 Eileen Collins      JR Auburn                 7:03.80  
 10   148 Celeste Sgariglia   FR Bartlett               7:04.50  
 11   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              7:14.50  
 12   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag                7:22.50  
 13   283 Beth Trucheon       FR Leicester              7:24.10  
 14     3 Paige Bailey        JR Auburn                 7:45.60  
 15   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge            8:13.40  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                45.50   4 
  2   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge                 47.10   4 
  3   729 Stephanie Seagrave  JR Uxbridge                 47.30   5 
  4    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   47.50   5 
  5    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                   48.10   4 
  6    56 Lauren Racine       SR Auburn                   48.20   6 
  7   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge              49.50   1 
  8   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis             49.80   1 
  9    46 Aliya-Marie Melvil  FR Auburn                   50.60   7 
 10   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame               50.90   5 
 11   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge              51.60   2 
 12   276 Brianna Millett     SR Leicester                52.10   5 
 12   603 Caroline Macharia   JR Southbridge              52.10   2 
 14   126 Litsa Catusi        SR Bartlett                 52.30   1 
 14    36 Colleen Hussey      SR Auburn                   52.30   7 
 16   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag                  52.80   7 
 17   495 Toriellen Swistak    8 Quaboag                  53.10   2 
 18   459 Gina Riggieri       JR Notre Dame               53.40   8 
 19   723 Jessica Koehne      SO Uxbridge                 53.90   6 
 20   454 Molly Kelliher      JR Notre Dame               54.60   6 
 21   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge              56.90   1 
 22   268 Ashley George       FR Leicester                57.30   7 
 23   127 Amber Daigneault    FR Bartlett                 57.90   3 
 24   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag                  58.60   3 
 25   601 Danielle Lafleche   SR Southbridge              59.40   3 
 26   155 Kate Tremblay       FR Bartlett               1:03.20   2 
 27   481 Sarah Comstock      JR Quaboag                1:04.90   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge               1:48.10  
  2    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                 1:52.90  
  3   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame             1:54.30  
  4    24 Tabatha Ferreira    SR Auburn                 1:56.30  
  5   715 Samantha Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge               1:58.60  
  6   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame             2:01.80  
  7    50 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                 2:03.80  
  8   289 Katrina Wright      SO Leicester              2:05.60  
  9   602 Katie Lora          JR Southbridge            2:10.10  
 10   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester              2:10.30  
 11   148 Celeste Sgariglia   FR Bartlett               2:11.90  
 12     8 Alyssa Boyle        FR Auburn                 2:12.30  
 13   267 Rachel Gaffney      SO Leicester              2:12.60  
 14   314 Katie Kelly         SR Marianapolis           2:13.00  
 15   261 Kaleigh Bernier     SO Leicester              2:14.90  
 16    40 Shannon Johnson     JR Auburn                 2:15.10  
 17   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett               2:17.60  
 18   604 Faith Macharia      FR Southbridge            2:18.40  
 19    49 Alexa Myers         FR Auburn                 2:18.90  
 20   128 DeeDee DiLiddo      FR Bartlett               2:23.10  
 21   487 Stephanie Nichols    8 Quaboag                2:26.10  
 22   494 Cayley Smith         8 Quaboag                2:36.80  
 23   498 Laura Wood          FR Quaboag                3:12.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   720 Jessica Drane       SO Uxbridge               3:37.10  
  2   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge               3:41.70  
  3    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                 3:49.40  
  4   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis           3:50.70  
  5   144 Danielle Phelps     SR Bartlett               3:57.30  
  6   288 Charity Wright      SO Leicester              4:00.10  
  7   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            4:01.60  
  8    22 Olivia Elsaid       FR Auburn                 4:06.60  
  9   284 Shandi Trucheon     SR Leicester              4:09.20  
 10   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag                4:11.60  
 11    15 Chelsea Courtney    SO Auburn                 4:11.80  
 12   260 Abigail Bernier     SO Leicester              4:14.00  
 13   599 Samantha Jones      SR Southbridge            4:15.90  
 14    11 Alicia Chestna      SO Auburn                 4:17.80  
 15   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              4:22.20  
 16   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag                4:26.80  
 17   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge            4:27.30  
 18     6 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 4:28.10  
 19   123 Olivia Budney        8 Bartlett               4:58.50  
 20   133 Emily Heckler       SO Bartlett               4:58.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:50.10  
  2 Auburn                                              5:03.10  
  3 Notre Dame                                          5:04.70  
  4 Leicester                                           5:05.90  
  5 Southbridge                                         5:28.10  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Adam Gonyea         SR Auburn                46-03.00  
  2    86 Doug Flink          SR Auburn                42-05.50  
  3   108 Marcus Petigrew     JR Auburn                41-10.50  
  4   621 Tavaghn Garcia      JR Southbridge           38-06.00  
  5   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester             38-03.50  
  6   173 Arthur Hackenson    SO Bartlett              38-03.00  
  7   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge           37-05.00  
  8   750 Max Leary           SR Uxbridge              36-11.00  
  9   160 Henry Bounphasayso  SR Bartlett              35-08.50  
 10   739 Kyle Clifford       SR Uxbridge              34-09.75  
 11   762 Dan Sullivan        SO Uxbridge              33-08.00  
 12   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag               32-10.25  
 13   884 Joe Terassi          ? Auburn                32-01.00  
 14   426 Dave Cram           SR Northbridge           31-07.50  
 15   749 John Jameson        JR Uxbridge              31-02.50  
 16   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag               30-08.00  
 17   298 Luke DeLaura        JR Leicester             28-04.50  
 18   614 Angel Aviles        SO Southbridge           28-04.00  
 19   185 Robert Penalvert    SO Bartlett              28-00.50  
 20   644 Luke Wanderlear     SO Southbridge           27-09.00  
 21   516 Max Pereira         JR Quaboag               27-08.00  
 22   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett              27-06.75  
 23   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester             26-02.50  
 24   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag               24-08.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                 5-10.00  
  2   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett               5-06.00  
  3    82 Matt Donahue        SR Auburn                 5-04.00  
  4   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
  5   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge            5-02.00  
  5   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett               5-02.00  
  5   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  5   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                 5-02.00  
  9   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester             J5-02.00  
 10   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
 10   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett              J5-02.00  
 12   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5-00.00  
 --   504 Tyler Chase         SR Quaboag                     NH  
 --   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag                     NH  
 --   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge                 NH  
 --   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                10:47.20  
  2   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis          11:41.40  
  3   177 Matt James          JR Bartlett              11:54.80  
  4   753 Jason Mannka        SO Uxbridge              12:02.80  
  5   752 Chris Mannka        FR Uxbridge              12:38.60  
  6    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                12:38.90  
  7   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester             13:11.40  
  8   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag               13:16.70  
  9   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag               13:21.30  
 10    92 Ryan Grady          SO Auburn                14:25.80  
 11   187 Dan Powers           8 Bartlett              15:39.90  
 12   431 Zachary Henneman    JR Northbridge           16:49.50  
 --   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge                 DQ  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                 7.20   3 
  2    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                   J7.20   3 
  3   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                 7.60   4 
  4   751 Nick Lovett         JR Uxbridge                  7.70   3 
  5   614 Angel Aviles        SO Southbridge               7.80   3 
  6   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett                  8.10   2 
  7   734 David Baker         SO Uxbridge                  8.20   4 
  8   290 Alex Blanchette     SO Leicester                 8.40   5 
 10   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge                 J8.60   5 
 10   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   J8.60   5 
 12   737 Ben Callahan        JR Uxbridge                 J8.60   4 
 12    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                    8.70   5 
 13   515 Roy Pellegrino      SO Quaboag                   8.90   1 
 14   632 Ryan Olstza         SR Southbridge               9.00   1 
 15   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge               9.40   2 
 16   428 Jesse Lemoine       FR Northbridge              10.20   2 
 --    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                      DQ   4 
 --   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                    DQ   1 
 --   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge                 DQ   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett                  5.90   1 
  3   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge              J5.90   1 
  3   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge                 J5.90   5 
  4   191 Justin Sundara      SR Bartlett                  6.00   3 
  6   423 Kenneth Benson      SO Northbridge              J6.10   2 
  6   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   J6.10   6 
  7   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge                  6.20   6 
  7    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                    6.20   5 
  7   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge                  6.20   7 
 10   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag                   6.30   3 
 11   170 Ned Dumas           SR Bartlett                  6.40   4 
 11   510 Jon Janosz          FR Quaboag                   6.40   2 
 11   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge               6.40   1 
 11   309 Zach Rowland        SO Leicester                 6.40   6 
 15   890 Josh McNeil         JR Southbridge               6.50   2 
 15   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                    6.50   7 
 15   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag                   6.50   4 
 15   849 Domenico Favaro     SR Uxbridge                  6.50   7 
 19   436 Kevin Leon          SO Northbridge               6.60   4 
 19   425 Timothy Britta      SR Northbridge               6.60   3 
 21   512 Devon Latour        SR Quaboag                   6.80   4 
 22   630 Mario Munoz         JR Southbridge               6.90   3 
 23   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester                 7.00   7 
 --   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett                    DQ   2 
 --   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                      DQ   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5:17.60  
  2   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                5:21.60  
  3   312 Hyrum Wright        SR Leicester              5:22.10  
  4   742 Richie Demrest      SO Uxbridge               5:22.40  
  5   177 Matt James          JR Bartlett               5:22.90  
  6   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               5:25.30  
  7   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            5:26.90  
  8   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               5:36.10  
  9   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis           5:36.20  
 10   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            5:46.90  
 11   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett               5:50.30  
 12   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                6:05.30  
 13   115 Zach Whitney        SO Auburn                 6:05.40  
 14   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                 6:08.60  
 15   327 Chris Nam           SO Marianapolis           7:14.80  
 --    90 Ryan Gellineau      JR Auburn                      DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                   38.60   4 
  2   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                39.90   4 
  3   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   41.70   5 
  3   191 Justin Sundara      SR Bartlett                 41.70   2 
  5   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                42.10   5 
  6   760 Josh Poole          SR Uxbridge                 42.30   5 
  6   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 42.30   1 
  8   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge              42.60   2 
  8   745 Jerome Drane        SO Uxbridge                 42.60   4 
 10    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                   42.90   6 
 11   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge              43.70   1 
 12   103 Tim Mckonville      JR Auburn                   43.80   6 
 13   290 Alex Blanchette     SO Leicester                44.20   1 
 14   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag                  46.10   3 
 15   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag                  46.90   1 
 16   515 Roy Pellegrino      SO Quaboag                  47.50   2 
 17   309 Zach Rowland        SO Leicester                47.90   4 
 18   428 Jesse Lemoine       FR Northbridge              48.90   6 
 19   432 Robert Huffor       JR Northbridge              49.20   3 
 20   630 Mario Munoz         JR Southbridge              49.90   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                 1:37.90  
  2    94 Eric Hannon         SR Auburn                 1:39.20  
  3   427 Andrew Dupre        SR Northbridge            1:39.70  
  4   170 Ned Dumas           SR Bartlett               1:40.20  
  5   435 David Leon          SR Northbridge            1:41.20  
  6   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett               1:41.60  
  7    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                 1:42.80  
  8   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                1:43.10  
  9   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge               1:43.50  
 10   738 Andrew Chapin       SR Uxbridge               1:43.80  
 11   322 Matt Daoust         SR Marianapolis           1:45.10  
 12    72 Steve Bellanger     SR Auburn                 1:45.20  
 13   739 Kyle Clifford       SR Uxbridge               1:45.90  
 14   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            1:54.20  
 15   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag                1:57.80  
 16   736 Jeremiah Butler     SR Uxbridge               1:58.20  
 17   522 Eli Thomas          SR Quaboag                1:58.70  
 18    79 Matt Carpenter      JR Auburn                 1:59.90  
 19   632 Ryan Olstza         SR Southbridge            2:00.10  
 20   755 Chris Martin        FR Uxbridge               2:04.60  
 21   733 Tim Auger           FR Uxbridge               2:09.50  
 22   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge            2:12.60  
 23   194 Michael Walsh        8 Bartlett               2:15.90  
 24   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester              2:20.10  
 25   301 Norman Hodgerney    FR Leicester              2:20.80  
 26   614 Angel Aviles        SO Southbridge            2:21.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                 3:00.20  
  2   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               3:01.10  
  3   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            3:13.20  
  4   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               3:15.60  
  5   890 Josh McNeil         JR Southbridge            3:17.70  
  6   446 Joe Valerio         SO Northbridge            3:18.70  
  7   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge            3:19.80  
  8   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester              3:27.90  
  9    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                 3:29.10  
 10   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                3:34.90  
 11   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag                3:36.40  
 12    90 Ryan Gellineau      JR Auburn                 3:37.20  
 13    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 3:45.80  
 14    88 John Gannon         SO Auburn                 4:10.30  
 15   293 Mike Cogswell       SO Leicester              4:11.40  
 16   187 Dan Powers           8 Bartlett               4:18.90  
 17   176 Justin Humphrey      8 Bartlett               4:19.30  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         4:07.90  
  2 Uxbridge                                            4:08.50  
  3 Auburn                                              4:10.60  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News