Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League Dual Meet Series

Boston, MA, January 13, 2010

Patriot League Meet #4 Results

For a story about this race, see Scores for Dual Meet Series - Meet #4.


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2010 08:03 PM
                   Patriot League Indoor Meet #4 - 1/13/2010                   
                                   2009-2010                                   
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brady, Erica              11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:46.90  
  2 Munson, Emilie            10 DUXBURY                5:52.10  
  3 Morris, Julie             12 SILVER LAKE            5:54.60  
  4 Steele, Anne              12 DUXBURY                5:59.70  
  5 Lund, Melanie             12 SILVER LAKE            6:06.80  
  6 Ross, Julie               11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         6:19.50  
  7 Varjabedian, Ani          12 MIDDLEBORO             6:22.00  
  8 O'Leary, Kara             10 DUXBURY                6:26.70  
  9 Bandera, Kelly            09 HINGHAM                6:31.30  
 10 Glendye, Ashley           11 MIDDLEBORO             6:41.90  
 11 Scuzzarella, Jaclyn       09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         6:48.60  
 12 Keonen, Deidre            12 HINGHAM                6:52.80  
 13 O'Donnell, Addy           09 HINGHAM                6:53.90  
 14 Duffy, Laurel             10 DUXBURY                6:55.80  
 15 Averna, Julia             10 DUXBURY                6:56.20  
 16 Connor, Sarah             10 MIDDLEBORO             7:07.10  
 17 Ross, Ally                09 HINGHAM                7:32.20  
 18 Eckerson, Olivia          09 HINGHAM                7:33.30  
Section  2  
  1 Ryan, Caitlin             12 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:33.80  
  2 Sheehan, Katie            11 SCITUATE               5:34.50  
  3 Baker, Abby               09 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:42.10  
  4 Egan, Casey               10 WHITMAN-HANSON         6:14.20  
  5 Asci, Jen                 10 ROCKLAND               6:19.70  
  6 McCormack, Caroline       11 PEMBROKE               6:20.10  
  7 Simon, Joyce              11 PEMBROKE               6:25.90  
  8 Orlando, Jessica          10 ROCKLAND               6:26.20  
  9 Carr, Erin                10 HANOVER                6:32.80  
 10 Newman, Emily             10 WHITMAN-HANSON         6:35.90  
 11 Teevens, Rachel           09 PEMBROKE               6:44.40  
 12 Harland, Sara             09 PEMBROKE               6:47.60  
 13 Bonito, Danielle          11 ROCKLAND               6:49.30  
 14 Donahue, Christine        10 SCITUATE               6:50.60  
 15 Dell, Madi                10 SCITUATE               7:08.70  
 16 McLellan, Hannah          10 ROCKLAND               7:09.10  
 17 Vlaschos, Danielle        10 ROCKLAND               7:10.30  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McKinley, Jon             11 DUXBURY                4:39.70  
  2 Smith, Jimmy              11 SILVER LAKE            4:41.70  
  3 Bray, Greg                11 DUXBURY                4:49.00  
  4 Frazier, Cameron          11 MIDDLEBORO             4:57.30  
  5 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH               5:01.30  
  6 Baccari, Michael          11 HINGHAM                5:06.70  
  7 Green, John                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:11.90  
  8 Tran, Danny                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:13.80  
  9 McCallum, Kevin           10 HINGHAM                5:14.00  
 10 Noble, Drew               11 HINGHAM                5:15.70  
 11 Paquin, Tene              10 MIDDLEBORO             5:16.00  
 12 Donovan, William          10 HINGHAM                5:19.30  
 13 Noland, Derik             09 SILVER LAKE            5:28.50  
 14 Sarles, Tommy             09 DUXBURY                5:39.00  
 15 Tuttle, Matt              11 SILVER LAKE            5:45.50  
 16 Kasanoff, Josh               QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:46.10  
 17 Pullen, Pat               11 SILVER LAKE            6:01.90  
Section  2  
  1 Kelley, Ryan              11 PEMBROKE               4:39.20  
  2 Sullivan, Tyler           11 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:39.80  
  3 Moran, Brendan            11 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:49.90  
  4 Kinuthia, Stephen         12 RANDOLPH               4:50.20  
  5 Leonard, Pat              12 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:03.40  
  6 Mingels, Brian            10 SCITUATE               5:06.10  
  7 Kupchella, Chet           12 SCITUATE               5:06.90  
  8 Karstunen, Eric           11 PEMBROKE               5:07.90  
  9 LaMarre, Robert           11 PEMBROKE               5:08.50  
 10 Crowley, Conor            11 HANOVER                5:10.20  
 11 Adams, Spencer            11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:12.40  
 12 DiTocco, Michael          11 PEMBROKE               5:19.30  
 13 Gorman, Steve             11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:20.00  
 14 Johnson, Greg             11 PEMBROKE               5:24.50  
 15 Concannon, Sean           11 SCITUATE               5:32.30  
 16 Crimmins, James           11 HANOVER                5:46.40  
 17 Demers, Peter             10 SCITUATE               6:36.10  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arcement, Lauren          12 HINGHAM                   9.72  
  2 Lumbert, Allysa           11 HINGHAM                  10.08  
  3 Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM                  10.30  
  4 Boerger, Emily            10 SILVER LAKE              10.61  
  5 Kinch, Lizzie             10 MIDDLEBORO               10.64  
  6 McCleary, Shannon         09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           10.88  
  7 Cipolleti, Charlotte      11 DUXBURY                  11.45  
  8 Chappuis, Ashleen         10 DUXBURY                  12.84  
Section  2  
  1 Arcement, Danielle        10 HINGHAM                  10.38  
  2 Dickerman, Kayla          10 SILVER LAKE              10.86  
  3 Davidson, Kelsey          09 DUXBURY                  10.96  
  4 Bennett, Rose             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           11.31  
  5 Harley, Caroline          09 SILVER LAKE              12.13  
  6 Bryant, Amber             10 MIDDLEBORO               12.25  
Section  3  
  1 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE                  9.12  
  2 Hall, Meagan              11 PEMBROKE                 10.00  
  3 Larkin, Brianna           12 PEMBROKE                 10.32  
  4 Romero, Jen               09 PEMBROKE                 11.51  
  5 Tamborella, Courtney      11 ROCKLAND                 12.20  
  6 DelPrete, Dominique       11 ROCKLAND                 12.29  
  7 Minahan, Alex             11 ROCKLAND                 12.31  
  8 Edwards, Jane             09 PEMBROKE                 12.41  
Section  4  
  1 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE                  9.78  
  2 Lazarovich, Hannah        12 SCITUATE                 10.21  
  3 Rondeau, Katelyn          12 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.29  
  4 Dempsey, Janet            12 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.33  
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE                 10.59  
  6 Visochi, Marisa           12 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.64  
  7 Ryan, Megan               12 WHITMAN-HANSON           11.25  
  8 Demetriades, Alece        09 SCITUATE                 11.25  
Section  5  
  1 Tiedke, Amanda            10 HANOVER                  10.64  
 -- Middleton, Sarah          11 HINGHAM                 X10.51  
 -- McMichael, Madeline       10 HINGHAM                 X10.99  
 -- Collins, Melanie          09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X11.09  
 -- Mahoney, Kristina         09 SCITUATE                X11.16  
 -- Doherty, Kaitlyn          10 HINGHAM                 X11.33  
 -- Tobin, Taylor             10 DUXBURY                 X11.46  
Section  6  
 -- Finnegan, Sarah              SCITUATE                X12.14  
 -- Ritchner, Samantha        09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X12.34  
 -- Risko, Hannah             10 HINGHAM                 X12.39  
 -- Kam, Ariana               10 HINGHAM                 X12.89  
 -- Darst, Annie              09 HINGHAM                 X12.96  
 -- Pederson, Kayla           09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X13.79  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson, Conor           12 HINGHAM                   8.71  
  2 Mackey, Shane             12 DUXBURY                   9.03  
  3 Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO                9.08  
  4 Gillis, Seth              12 SILVER LAKE               9.11  
  5 Ung, Kevin                   QUNCY/N.QUINCY           10.04  
 -- Healey, James             10 HINGHAM                     FS  
Section  2  
  1 Dillingham, Roger         12 SILVER LAKE               9.30  
  2 Harlow, Will              10 HINGHAM                   9.44  
  3 McDowell, Christopher     09 HINGHAM                   9.63  
  4 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 DUXBURY                  10.17  
  5 Levenson, Nick            09 SILVER LAKE              10.84  
  6 Zisko, Brody              10 DUXBURY                  12.11  
Section  3  
  1 Glennon, Brian            12 WHITMAN-HANSON            9.06  
  2 Trevena, Keaton           09 SCITUATE                  9.60  
  3 Demers, Tom               12 SCITUATE                  9.73  
  4 Iannone, Anthony          10 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.03  
  5 Clemens, Alex             11 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.13  
  6 Maxwell, Jordan           11 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.16  
  7 Cahrs, Jack               10 SCITUATE                 10.48  
  8 Horgan, Brendan           11 SCITUATE                 12.48  
Section  4  
  1 Quinnie, Josh             11 HANOVER                   8.20  
  2 Acacia, Jerry             11 RANDOLPH                  9.24  
  3 Sisay, John               11 RANDOLPH                  9.74  
  4 Smith, Jordan             11 RANDOLPH                 10.41  
  5 Hall, Rayon               11 RANDOLPH                 11.16  
  6 Tyler, Jamal              11 RANDOLPH                 11.84  
Section  5  
 -- Schissel, Jacob           11 PEMBROKE                X10.34  
 -- Croghan, Stephen          10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X10.64  
 -- Madden, Andy              11 PEMBROKE                X10.68  
 -- Sweeney, Zachary          12 SILVER LAKE             X11.46  
 -- Wiley, Jasper             10 HINGHAM                 X11.59  
 -- Nielsen, Nicholas         09 HINGHAM                 X11.75  
 -- Clemens, Andrews          09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X12.08  
 -- Cahill, Timothy           11 PEMBROKE                X13.83  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Dea, Molly              12 HINGHAM                   7.61  
  2 Bahr, Devan               11 DUXBURY                   7.87  
  3 Stack, Haley              11 SILVER LAKE               7.91  
  4 Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO                8.16  
  5 Abban, Jessica            09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.71  
  6 Thompson, Melanie         12 MIDDLEBORO                8.89  
  7 VanUmmersen, Caroline     10 DUXBURY                   9.46  
Section  2  
  1 Clark, Molly              10 HINGHAM                   7.75  
  2 Runci, Elizabeth          11 DUXBURY                   8.04  
  3 Barrett, Abbie            10 HINGHAM                   8.20  
  4 Yost, Tori                11 MIDDLEBORO                8.59  
  5 Milne, Carolyn            11 SILVER LAKE               8.65  
  6 Paschall, Danielle        09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.78  
  7 Anderson, Evelyn          10 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.85  
Section  3  
  1 Jackson, Lily             11 HINGHAM                   8.16  
  2 Williams, Jessica         11 DUXBURY                   8.26  
  3 Powell, Meghan            09 SILVER LAKE               8.35  
  4 Dargelis, Bridgette       09 MIDDLEBORO                8.47  
  5 Sugrue, Kayla             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.78  
Section  4  
  1 Stoyle, Becky             11 PEMBROKE                  7.84  
  2 Fatemi, Teresa            12 PEMBROKE                  7.98  
  3 Ford, Meghan              10 PEMBROKE                  8.77  
  4 Grafton, Kaitlyn          09 ROCKLAND                  8.89  
  5 Ketterer, Taryn           10 ROCKLAND                  9.33  
  6 Edwards, Jane             09 PEMBROKE                  9.42  
  7 Doyle, Kylie              10 ROCKLAND                  9.53  
  8 Querzoli, Tessa           10 ROCKLAND                  9.84  
Section  5  
  1 Spivack, Danielle         09 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.17  
  2 Leonard, Taylor           11 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.27  
  3 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE                  8.35  
  4 Dempsey, Karen            10 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.58  
  5 Howard, Devon             09 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.67  
  6 Lazarovich, Hannah        12 SCITUATE                  8.83  
  7 Berkeley, Keara           10 SCITUATE                  9.22  
  8 Monahan, Maddie           09 SCITUATE                  9.73  
Section  6  
  1 Pitts, Ashlee             12 RANDOLPH                  7.73  
  2 Wheeler, Angela           09 HANOVER                   8.24  
  3 Moccio, Angela            11 HANOVER                   8.95  
  4 Carr, Shannon             10 HANOVER                   8.99  
  5 McLean, Rachel            09 HANOVER                   9.67  
  6 Pasqualucci, Joy          10 HANOVER                  10.16  
Section  7  
 -- Eisenbies, Carra          09 HINGHAM                  X8.31  
 -- Nissi, Grace              10 DUXBURY                  X8.38  
 -- Craft, Alex               12 HINGHAM                  X8.54  
 -- Norris, Jillian           09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           X9.21  
 -- Wood, Alex                12 SCITUATE                 X9.32  
 -- Black, Kathryn            09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.75  
 -- Gage, Lisanne             12 WHITMAN-HANSON           X9.90  
 -- Sprague, Rebecca          10 ROCKLAND                X10.16  
Section  8  
 -- Cahoon, Danielle          09 HINGHAM                  X8.29  
 -- Arcement, Lauren          12 HINGHAM                  X8.42  
 -- Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM                  X8.72  
 -- D'Angelo, Karley          10 PEMBROKE                 X8.96  
 -- Griffin, Katie            12 DUXBURY                  X9.05  
 -- Minsker, Carly            09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.06  
 -- Pederson, Kayla           09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X9.94  
 -- King, Jen                 12 SCITUATE                X10.19  
Section  9  
  1 Paven, Lia                11 HINGHAM                  X8.56  
  2 Davidson, Kelsey          09 DUXBURY                  X8.60  
  3 Neterval, Maggie          11 HINGHAM                  X9.04  
  4 Sylvia, Bridget           09 HINGHAM                  X9.06  
  5 Garanito, Jessica         09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.07  
  6 Sullivan, Roisin          09 SCITUATE                 X9.16  
  7 Hackett, Kelsey           10 PEMBROKE                 X9.27  
  8 Humfryes, Kayleigh        09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X9.78  
Section  10  
  1 DeMolles, Erika           09 MIDDLEBORO                8.68  
  2 Robinson, Catherine       11 HINGHAM                   9.79  
 -- Stone, Madeline           09 HINGHAM                  X8.56  
 -- DiPesa, Malorie           10 HINGHAM                  X9.45  
 -- Henderson, Jenna          10 SCITUATE                 X9.53  
 -- Edwards, Bay              09 PEMBROKE                 X9.57  
 -- Feeney, Lindsay           09 DUXBURY                  X9.62  
 -- Lavery, Chloe             09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X9.73  
Section  11  
 -- Melanson, Ashley          09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.95  
 -- Ross, Megan               11 HINGHAM                  X8.96  
 -- Bonino, Katelyn           09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.00  
 -- Paranjape, Asmita         09 HINGHAM                  X9.40  
 -- Porter, Jackie            11 PEMBROKE                 X9.41  
 -- Risko, Hannah             10 HINGHAM                  X9.42  
 -- Humphrey, Allison         09 HINGHAM                  X9.58  
 -- Bernard, Vanessa          10 DUXBURY                  X9.78  
Section  12  
 -- Doherty, Kaitlyn          10 HINGHAM                  X9.00  
 -- Leaverton, Alexandra      09 DUXBURY                  X9.03  
 -- O'Hanley, Beth            10 HINGHAM                  X9.15  
 -- Hostnik, Kelsey           09 PEMBROKE                 X9.21  
 -- Baker, Azhanay            10 DUXBURY                  X9.44  
 -- Darst, Annie              09 HINGHAM                  X9.70  
 -- Whalen, Emma              09 HINGHAM                  X9.99  
 -- Lynch, Margaret           09 MIDDLEBORO              X10.14  
Section  13  
 -- Craft, Amber              11 HINGHAM                  X9.15  
 -- Kam, Ariana               10 HINGHAM                  X9.16  
 -- Dolphin, Annie            09 HINGHAM                  X9.22  
 -- Phinney, Caroline         10 DUXBURY                  X9.23  
 -- Swern, Madeleine          09 DUXBURY                  X9.60  
 -- Spence, Ellen             09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.84  
 -- Bucklen, Sarah            09 HINGHAM                 X10.35  
Section  14  
 -- Carroll, Analise          09 HINGHAM                  X8.75  
 -- Hewett, Andrea            09 HINGHAM                  X9.06  
 -- Lannon, Micaela           09 DUXBURY                  X9.18  
 -- O'Leary, Kara             10 DUXBURY                  X9.38  
 -- Hook, Lindsey             10 HINGHAM                  X9.43  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindberg, Dana            12 HINGHAM                   6.76  
  2 Bottary, Jimmy               QUNCY/N.QUINCY            7.06  
  3 Martin, Adam              11 DUXBURY                   7.20  
  4 Mahoney, Jpatrick         11 SILVER LAKE               7.25  
  5 Garanito, Jonathan        12 MIDDLEBORO                7.26  
Section  2  
  1 Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO                7.03  
  2 Murphy, Bobby             12 DUXBURY                   7.04  
  3 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM                   7.05  
  4 Naticchioni, Ryan         11 SILVER LAKE               7.23  
  5 Neal, DJ                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY            7.73  
Section  3  
  1 Rein, Harry               11 HINGHAM                   7.23  
  2 Terri, Josh               10 MIDDLEBORO                7.36  
  3 Waltz, Austin             12 DUXBURY                   7.36  
  4 Doherty, Gavin            11 SILVER LAKE               7.63  
  5 Tyak, Matt                   QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.34  
Section  4  
  1 David, Sami               12 HINGHAM                   7.32  
  2 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 DUXBURY                   7.41  
  3 Yost, Sam                 09 MIDDLEBORO                7.49  
  4 Barbas, Justin            12 SILVER LAKE               7.59  
  5 Astrofsky, Alex              QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.31  
Section  5  
  1 Wicks, Sam                12 SCITUATE                  6.92  
  2 Cacciatore, Domenic       10 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.13  
  3 Donahue, Greg             12 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.19  
  4 Bailey, David             10 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.36  
  5 Case, Frederick           10 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.42  
  6 Norton, Bob               11 SCITUATE                  8.29  
  7 Westelman, Aaron          10 SCITUATE                  8.63  
  8 Horgan, Brendan           11 SCITUATE                  8.68  
Section  6  
  1 Quinnie, Josh             11 HANOVER                   6.88  
  2 Walters, Ashton           12 RANDOLPH                  7.03  
  3 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH                  7.10  
  4 Tarawalie, Adu            10 RANDOLPH                  7.21  
  5 Katsikis, Nick            10 HANOVER                   7.64  
  6 Mieses, Adrian            11 RANDOLPH                  7.69  
  7 Rooney, Bill              11 HANOVER                   7.75  
  8 Striglio, Nick            10 HANOVER                   7.84  
Section  7  
 -- Chapman, Andrew           12 PEMBROKE                 X7.02  
 -- Thomas, John              10 HINGHAM                  X7.74  
 -- MacLean, Paul             12 HANOVER                  X7.84  
 -- Ngo, Tan                  12 MIDDLEBORO               X7.88  
 -- McGee, Seth               11 WHITMAN-HANSON           X7.94  
 -- Guy, Kenyatta             10 RANDOLPH                 X8.15  
 -- Walsh, John               09 HINGHAM                  X8.16  
 -- Seelig, Alexander         10 SCITUATE                 X8.67  
Section  8  
 -- Cullity, Tim              12 PEMBROKE                 X7.24  
 -- Kearney, Steve            12 DUXBURY                  X7.49  
 -- Osborn, Douglas           10 HINGHAM                  X7.50  
 -- Gillis, Nathaniel         11 SILVER LAKE              X7.86  
 -- Trocchio, Timothy         09 MIDDLEBORO               X8.03  
 -- Evans, Garrett            10 HANOVER                  X8.28  
 -- Odonnell, Dan             09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.75  
 -- Burns, Shane              09 HINGHAM                 X10.19  
Section  9  
 -- Horn, Kris                10 PEMBROKE                 X7.13  
 -- Greene, Sean              10 HINGHAM                  X7.47  
 -- Thompson, Conor           12 HINGHAM                  X7.58  
 -- Passeri, Mark             12 DUXBURY                  X8.03  
 -- Kelley, Matthew           10 HINGHAM                  X8.22  
 -- Kahler, Kevin             11 HANOVER                  X8.48  
 -- Leighton, Shawn           10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.57  
 -- Cifala, Joey              10 SILVER LAKE              X9.44  
Section  10  
 -- Sepeck, Pat               12 PEMBROKE                 X7.23  
 -- Sullivan, Jason           11 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.04  
 -- Sullivan, Oliver          11 HINGHAM                  X8.07  
 -- Donovan, Dave             11 DUXBURY                  X8.14  
 -- Forker, James             09 HINGHAM                  X8.17  
 -- Hamm, Michael             10 SILVER LAKE              X8.39  
 -- Letzia, Alex              09 HANOVER                  X8.90  
 -- Kim, Dylan                10 HINGHAM                  X9.82  
Section  11  
 -- Harlow, Will              10 HINGHAM                  X7.40  
 -- Tedeschi, Anthony         11 WHITMAN-HANSON           X7.96  
 -- Duggan, Colman            11 DUXBURY                  X8.06  
 -- Sullivan, Brandon         12 PEMBROKE                 X8.11  
 -- Thomay, Matthew           11 HINGHAM                  X8.30  
 -- Heger, Shane              09 HANOVER                  X8.42  
 -- McQueeny, Mike            12 PEMBROKE                 X8.43  
 -- Ellis, Joe                10 SILVER LAKE              X8.47  
Section  12  
 -- McLaughlin, Mike          12 PEMBROKE                 X8.02  
 -- DiCienzo, Nick            10 HANOVER                  X8.19  
 -- Mansfield, Chris          09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.47  
 -- Walkins, Mark             12 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.48  
 -- Berrick, Alex             11 HINGHAM                  X8.50  
 -- Cahill, Timothy           11 PEMBROKE                 X8.66  
 -- Cogburn, Dave             10 SILVER LAKE              X8.80  
Section  13  
 -- Sullivan, Danny           10 HINGHAM                  X7.88  
 -- Szczesny, Mike            09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.06  
 -- Mazzola, Chris            11 PEMBROKE                 X8.31  
 -- Holland, Chris            12 PEMBROKE                 X8.34  
 -- Hennessey, Mark           09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.42  
 -- Cameron, Arthur           10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.69  
 -- Barbas, Connor            09 SILVER LAKE              X8.93  
Section  14  
 -- Lyons, Steve              12 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.05  
 -- Schissel, Jacob           11 PEMBROKE                 X8.30  
 -- Arena, James              10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.32  
 -- Cordaro, Michael          10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.43  
 -- Gould, Dan                09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.59  
 -- Coughlin, Billy           12 PEMBROKE                 X9.04  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schwartz, Mary            12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:19.40  
  2 Radomski, Paige           10 SILVER LAKE            3:21.60  
  3 Simao, Lauren             11 MIDDLEBORO             3:21.80  
  4 McConville, Julie         09 HINGHAM                3:23.10  
  5 Leonard, Caroline         10 HINGHAM                3:25.20  
  6 Sypek, Elizabeth          10 HINGHAM                3:28.10  
  7 Kennedy, Robin            11 SILVER LAKE            3:34.80  
  8 Steele, Anne              12 DUXBURY                3:39.00  
  9 McKenzie, Madison         11 DUXBURY                3:40.30  
 10 Waldecker, Jaime          12 HINGHAM                3:45.80  
 11 White, Kristen            09 SILVER LAKE            3:49.80  
 12 Doyle, Julie              11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:51.20  
 13 Manning, Caroline         10 DUXBURY                3:51.50  
 14 Petrou, Adrian            09 SILVER LAKE            3:52.30  
 15 Galandzi, Alison          10 SILVER LAKE            3:52.80  
 16 Hurd, Jessica             10 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:56.60  
 17 Vanzura, Danielle         09 HINGHAM                3:58.70  
 18 Bornstein, Mia            09 HINGHAM                4:01.70  
 19 Gilson, Molly             09 MIDDLEBORO             4:30.60  
Section  2  
  1 Savage, Chelsea           10 PEMBROKE               3:17.20  
  2 D'Angela, Marissa         12 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:17.60  
  3 Cavalear, Sarah           12 PEMBROKE               3:21.30  
  4 Sullivan, Kelcie          12 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:22.20  
  5 Ryan, Caitlin             12 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:30.90  
  6 Murray, Katie             11 SCITUATE               3:34.10  
  7 Leary, Jess               11 PEMBROKE               3:41.50  
  8 Kell, Tessa               09 PEMBROKE               3:47.50  
  9 Tamborella, Courtney      11 ROCKLAND               3:48.00  
 10 Scully, Sarah             09 PEMBROKE               3:58.80  
 11 Burke, Kristin            12 RANDOLPH               4:23.40  
 12 Leone, Nikki              10 HANOVER                4:30.30  
 13 Snow, Hayley              11 ROCKLAND               4:53.30  
 14 Scheuren, Jennifer        11 ROCKLAND               4:57.00  
Section  3  
 -- Humphrey, Allison         09 HINGHAM               X4:00.20  
 -- McGovern, Katelyn         11 WHITMAN-HANSON        X4:02.50  
 -- Smith, Erin               10 WHITMAN-HANSON        X4:05.10  
 -- Wing, Lisa                12 WHITMAN-HANSON        X4:10.20  
 -- Roy, Shanel               10 WHITMAN-HANSON        X4:11.00  
 -- Bettle, Caroline          10 PEMBROKE              X4:11.90  
 -- Whalen, Emma              09 HINGHAM               X4:16.20  
 -- Gould, Elise              12 WHITMAN-HANSON        X4:16.80  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bray, Greg                11 DUXBURY                2:48.90  
  2 Spillane, Sean            12 MIDDLEBORO             2:50.20  
  3 Angell, Jason             10 DUXBURY                2:52.70  
  4 King, Ryan                10 HINGHAM                2:53.40  
  5 Nevins, Christopher       10 HINGHAM                2:53.70  
  6 Cordeiro, Bryan           12 SILVER LAKE            2:54.10  
  7 May, Bernard              10 SILVER LAKE            2:59.30  
  8 O'Connell, Jason          10 MIDDLEBORO             2:59.60  
  9 Gillespie, Nick              QUNCY/N.QUINCY         2:59.90  
 10 Green, John                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:02.90  
 11 Paquin, Tene              10 MIDDLEBORO             3:07.50  
 12 Cowan, Justin             11 MIDDLEBORO             3:08.30  
 13 Zahar, Bobby              10 MIDDLEBORO             3:10.80  
 14 Paduch, Alex              09 MIDDLEBORO             3:13.40  
 15 Ostiguy, William          11 SILVER LAKE            3:14.10  
 16 Hayes, Ryan               10 SILVER LAKE            3:14.60  
 17 Coneeny, John             09 SILVER LAKE            3:16.40  
 18 HO, Bond                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:25.50  
 19 Sarles, Tommy             09 DUXBURY                3:30.10  
 20 Pershing, Edward Harry    10 HINGHAM                3:33.10  
 21 Sezer, Armagan            11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:33.50  
Section  2  
  1 Stephansky, Nathan        09 WHITMAN-HANSON         2:54.10  
  2 Costa, Justin             12 WHITMAN-HANSON         2:54.30  
  3 Newkirk, Brad             12 SCITUATE               3:00.30  
  4 Chapman, Brian            10 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:06.50  
  5 Keith, Matt               10 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:07.00  
  6 Garman, Ben               09 SCITUATE               3:15.50  
  7 Stokinger, Liam           10 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:17.60  
Section  3  
  1 Adams, Brendan            11 PEMBROKE               2:48.30  
  2 Mbengam, Godfred          11 RANDOLPH               2:58.60  
  3 Blazo, Nick               09 PEMBROKE               3:14.20  
  4 Powers, Brandon           09 RANDOLPH               3:14.70  
  5 Kell, Kevin               11 PEMBROKE               3:15.90  
  6 Crimmins, James           11 HANOVER                3:26.10  
  7 DiTullio, Chris           11 HANOVER                3:27.90  
  8 santospina, celestino     11 RANDOLPH               3:52.40  
 -- Clarke, Pat               11 HANOVER                3:03.50  
Section  4  
 -- Port, Joshua              10 HINGHAM               X3:15.10  
 -- Warren, Chris             09 PEMBROKE              X3:15.80  
 -- Londergan, Chris          09 WHITMAN-HANSON        X3:16.70  
 -- Lytle, Jacob              10 HINGHAM               X3:16.80  
 -- Anderson, Robert          09 HINGHAM               X3:22.80  
 -- Fowle, Aaron              10 PEMBROKE              X3:24.90  
 -- Port, Mike                10 HINGHAM               X3:26.80  
 -- Locke, Chris              09 PEMBROKE              X3:31.50  
 -- Moer, Brendan             09 HANOVER               X3:32.60  
 -- Andreas, Dan              09 SILVER LAKE           X3:39.90  
 -- Kelley, Matthew           11 SILVER LAKE           X3:50.80  
 -- Harney, Austin            09 HANOVER               X3:58.20  
 -- Graney, Kevin                HANOVER               X4:01.50  
 -- McGillicudy, Chris        09 HANOVER               X4:13.60  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morris, Megan             12 SILVER LAKE            1:46.90  
  2 Nee, Laura                09 DUXBURY                1:47.20  
  3 Lumbert, Allysa           11 HINGHAM                1:48.90  
  4 McCabe, Colleen           11 HINGHAM                1:49.20  
  5 Bittrich, Lauren          10 DUXBURY                1:51.90  
  6 Pinhkham, Samantha        10 HINGHAM                1:52.90  
  7 Bryant, Amber             10 MIDDLEBORO             1:54.20  
  8 Pickard, Lindsay          09 MIDDLEBORO             1:58.50  
  9 Bonoli, Lia               09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         1:58.80  
 10 Sears, Olivia                SILVER LAKE            1:59.10  
 11 Allen, Rachel             09 HINGHAM                2:02.50  
 12 Carey, Marguerite         09 MIDDLEBORO             2:02.90  
 13 Scarnici, Jennifer        09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         2:05.90  
 14 Mulkoski, Emily           09 DUXBURY                2:09.90  
Section  2  
  1 Scanlan, Mary             11 PEMBROKE               1:45.20  
  2 James, Sara               10 PEMBROKE               1:52.70  
  3 Pham, Vanessa             10 PEMBROKE               1:54.90  
  4 Everson, Stephanie        09 PEMBROKE               1:58.30  
  5 Mitchell, Meaghan         11 ROCKLAND               2:02.50  
  6 Conley-Wilson, Kiani      09 ROCKLAND               2:20.80  
  7 Goudy, Cara               09 ROCKLAND               2:40.70  
Section  3  
  1 Mbengam, Anna             10 RANDOLPH               1:53.00  
  2 Desir, Stepanie           09 RANDOLPH               1:53.20  
  3 Tully, Ally               12 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:53.60  
  4 Peck, Melissa             10 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:53.90  
  5 Cacciature, Gianna        09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:54.70  
  6 Soucy, Cassandra          10 SCITUATE               1:58.40  
  7 Foster, Holly             11 HANOVER                1:58.70  
  8 Goode, Lindsey            09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:59.10  
  9 O'Leary, Erin             09 HANOVER                2:13.60  
 10 Gretan, Britanny          09 HANOVER                2:14.20  
 11 Leet, Libby               12 SCITUATE               2:16.70  
 12 Barba, Amanda             10 SCITUATE               2:18.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nickerson, Jimmy          10 SILVER LAKE            1:30.10  
  2 Connolly, Christian       11 SILVER LAKE            1:30.60  
  3 Santos, David             12 MIDDLEBORO             1:30.90  
  4 Brown, Carter             11 HINGHAM                1:35.00  
  5 Kimball, Ben              12 DUXBURY                1:35.30  
  6 Blanchard, Brian          10 HINGHAM                1:37.70  
  7 Crogan, Patrick           09 MIDDLEBORO             1:38.30  
  8 Hemingway, John           12 DUXBURY                1:38.80  
  9 Stevens, Andrew           11 HINGHAM                1:39.00  
 10 Burleigh, Duncan          09 HINGHAM                1:39.50  
 11 Whitney, Grant            09 HINGHAM                1:40.10  
 12 Milone, Nick                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         1:43.80  
 13 Walker, Christopher       11 MIDDLEBORO             1:45.90  
 14 Leung, Edward                QUNCY/N.QUINCY         1:52.00  
 15 Cullity, Matt             09 SILVER LAKE            1:55.10  
 16 McCutcheon, Matt          09 DUXBURY                2:04.00  
 17 Sterns, Parker            09 MIDDLEBORO             2:04.30  
Section  2  
  1 Burns, Clint              12 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:29.20  
  2 McDougall, Vincent        12 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:31.70  
  3 Wicks, Sam                12 SCITUATE               1:34.90  
  4 Laubacher, Luke           09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:35.10  
  5 Kennedy, Paul             10 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:35.40  
  6 Anderson, Paul            12 SCITUATE               1:42.50  
  7 Noenickx, Peter           10 SCITUATE               1:44.10  
  8 Pettinelli, Cal           09 SCITUATE               1:58.70  
  9 Murray, Jeff              09 SCITUATE               2:10.40  
Section  3  
  1 Crawford, Devlin          12 RANDOLPH               1:28.70  
  2 Vercollone, Joe           10 PEMBROKE               1:31.50  
  3 Gallagher, Wesley         10 PEMBROKE               1:31.80  
  4 Manning, Ryan             11 HANOVER                1:32.10  
  5 Little, Tevin             10 RANDOLPH               1:44.30  
  6 Nguyen, Tan               10 RANDOLPH               1:48.20  
  7 Devine, Corey             11 HANOVER                1:55.70  
  8 Gillard, Nick             09 HANOVER                1:56.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nee, Julia                11 DUXBURY                  43.80  
  2 Celia, Caitlin            11 MIDDLEBORO               45.20  
  3 Dellot, Amanda            12 HINGHAM                  45.60  
  4 Hurley, Leah              10 SILVER LAKE              47.90  
  5 Setow, Mabel              12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           51.50  
 -- O'Neill, Kathleen         12 HINGHAM                     DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Doyle, Emily              10 DUXBURY                  44.30  
  2 Runci, Elizabeth          11 DUXBURY                  45.10  
  3 Perry, Traci              09 MIDDLEBORO               48.20  
  4 Middleton, Sarah          11 HINGHAM                  48.50  
  5 Dickerman, Kayla          10 SILVER LAKE              49.50  
Section  3  
  1 Carroll, Analise          09 HINGHAM                  49.70  
  2 Dargelis, Bridgette       09 MIDDLEBORO               50.00  
  3 DeMolles, Erika           09 MIDDLEBORO               51.30  
  4 Leaverton, Alexandra      09 DUXBURY                  52.90  
  5 Paranjape, Asmita         09 HINGHAM                1:02.00  
Section  4  
  1 Cahill, Cara              12 PEMBROKE                 46.20  
  2 Larkin, Brianna           12 PEMBROKE                 47.40  
  3 Chahine, Celine           12 PEMBROKE                 50.30  
  4 Ford, Meghan              10 PEMBROKE                 50.70  
  5 Oliver, Danielle          09 ROCKLAND                 57.00  
  6 DelPrete, Dominique       11 ROCKLAND                 59.20  
Section  5  
  1 Larsen, Kasey             12 WHITMAN-HANSON           46.70  
  2 Dempsey, Janet            12 WHITMAN-HANSON           48.40  
  3 Howard, Devon             09 WHITMAN-HANSON           48.80  
  4 MacDowell, Bridgette      10 SCITUATE                 49.20  
  5 Coppola, Karly            10 SCITUATE                 49.80  
  6 Tedeschi, Elizabeth       09 SCITUATE                 50.50  
Section  6  
  1 Bamford, Kelsey           09 RANDOLPH                 48.70  
  2 Taylor, Janet             09 HANOVER                  50.10  
  3 Alicea, Alex              11 HANOVER                  50.90  
  4 Smith, Haleigh            09 HANOVER                  52.70  
  5 Gordon, Brittney          09 RANDOLPH                 53.30  
  6 McLean, Rachel            09 HANOVER                  57.30  
Section  7  
 -- Balzarini, Tiana          10 HANOVER                 X51.00  
 -- Rowell, Jackie            09 PEMBROKE                X51.80  
 -- Quenzer, Ellie            09 SCITUATE                X52.00  
 -- Carr, Shannon             10 HANOVER                 X54.50  
 -- Lastowka, Kendra          10 HANOVER                 X55.10  
Section  8  
 -- Dempsey, Karen            10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X48.70  
 -- Lavery, Chloe             09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X54.10  
 -- Mulkern, Jenn             10 SCITUATE                X55.60  
 -- Gage, Lisanne             12 WHITMAN-HANSON          X56.30  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leary, Sean               12 MIDDLEBORO               37.90  
  2 Dillingham, Roger         12 SILVER LAKE              38.80  
  3 Naticchioni, Ryan         11 SILVER LAKE              39.10  
  4 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM                  39.30  
  5 Webber, Don               10 DUXBURY                  41.20  
  6 Wong, Marvin              11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           46.10  
Section  2  
  1 Leary, Brendan            10 MIDDLEBORO               39.90  
  2 Lumbert, William          09 HINGHAM                  40.20  
  3 Kangos, Nick              10 DUXBURY                  40.60  
  4 Eltoury, Rahmy               QUNCY/N.QUINCY           42.50  
  5 Darcy, Christopher        11 SILVER LAKE              43.30  
  6 Critch, Jake              10 SILVER LAKE              45.30  
Section  3  
  1 Hudson, David                QUNCY/N.QUINCY           40.30  
  2 Osborn, Douglas           10 HINGHAM                  41.00  
  3 MacKay, Conner            09 HINGHAM                  42.20  
  4 Gillis, Nathaniel         11 SILVER LAKE              43.40  
  5 Ngo, Tan                  12 MIDDLEBORO               44.00  
  6 Keohan, Drew              10 SILVER LAKE              44.80  
Section  4  
  1 Sartori, Kevin            12 WHITMAN-HANSON           39.10  
  2 Iannone, Anthony          10 WHITMAN-HANSON           39.80  
  3 Barnard, Michael          10 SCITUATE                 40.20  
  4 Hennessey, Ryan           12 WHITMAN-HANSON           40.60  
  5 Williams, Greg            11 WHITMAN-HANSON           42.00  
  6 Demers, Tom               12 SCITUATE                 43.50  
Section  5  
  1 Chapman, Andrew           12 PEMBROKE                 39.90  
  2 Romero, Mike              11 PEMBROKE                 40.10  
  3 Cullity, Steven           10 PEMBROKE                 41.90  
  4 Herlihy, Dan              10 WHITMAN-HANSON           44.20  
  5 Howard, Andrew            10 WHITMAN-HANSON           44.60  
  6 Davis, Scott              11 WHITMAN-HANSON           45.00  
Section  6  
  1 Walters, Ashton           12 RANDOLPH                 37.90  
  2 Reed, armani              10 RANDOLPH                 40.40  
  3 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH                 41.70  
  4 Cordaro, Michael          10 WHITMAN-HANSON           45.50  
  5 Hennessey, Mark           09 WHITMAN-HANSON           45.80  
  6 Walkins, Mark             12 WHITMAN-HANSON           49.40  
Section  7  
 -- Sullivan, Danny           10 HINGHAM                 X47.10  
 -- Cameron, Arthur           10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X47.60  
 -- Sweeney, Zachary          12 SILVER LAKE             X47.90  
 -- Sterns, Parker            09 MIDDLEBORO              X57.40  
Section  8  
 -- Nee, Alec                 11 PEMBROKE                X40.60  
 -- Carter, Mike              11 PEMBROKE                X41.60  
 -- Szczesny, Mike            09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X46.00  
 -- Gould, Dan                09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X46.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brady, Erica              11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        11:50.90  
  2 Regan, Emily              12 WHITMAN-HANSON        11:51.40  
  3 Baker, Rachel             09 WHITMAN-HANSON        12:38.10  
  4 Morris, Julie             12 SILVER LAKE           12:51.20  
  5 Munson, Emilie            10 DUXBURY               12:59.90  
  6 Bittrich, Lauren          10 DUXBURY               13:02.60  
  7 Leavens, Alex             12 SILVER LAKE           13:11.00  
  8 Egan, Casey               10 WHITMAN-HANSON        13:36.80  
  9 Asci, Jen                 10 ROCKLAND              13:46.40  
 10 Orlando, Jessica          10 ROCKLAND              14:18.40  
 11 Coneeny, Lauren           12 SILVER LAKE           14:19.50  
 12 Varjabedian, Ani          12 MIDDLEBORO            14:20.20  
 13 Connor, Sarah             10 MIDDLEBORO            14:49.00  
 14 Bonito, Danielle          11 ROCKLAND              15:06.60  
 15 Glendye, Ashley           11 MIDDLEBORO            15:13.40  
 16 Burke, Bridget            09 SCITUATE              15:47.10  
 17 Stone, Madison            09 SCITUATE              16:16.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           11 WHITMAN-HANSON        10:10.00  
  2 Sukeforth, Andy           12 MIDDLEBORO            10:18.20  
  3 Jewell, Billy             11 DUXBURY               10:42.20  
  4 Wojciechowski, Lucas      12 DUXBURY               10:46.80  
  5 Moran, Ryan               11 PEMBROKE              10:49.20  
  6 Moran, Brendan            11 WHITMAN-HANSON        10:51.10  
  7 Baccari, Michael          11 HINGHAM               10:55.40  
  8 Hansen, Ryan              11 SILVER LAKE           10:58.90  
  9 Glendye, Scott            11 MIDDLEBORO            11:04.80  
 10 Fine, Jesse               10 PEMBROKE              11:08.00  
 11 Green, Daniel                QUNCY/N.QUINCY        11:17.00  
 12 Cordeiro, Bryan           12 SILVER LAKE           11:19.40  
 13 Noland, Derik             09 SILVER LAKE           11:19.70  
 14 Donovan, Kevin            11 WHITMAN-HANSON        11:20.60  
 15 Wilkinson, Colin          09 HINGHAM               11:24.80  
 16 Sterns, Connor            10 MIDDLEBORO            11:32.10  
 17 Donovan, William          10 HINGHAM               11:32.40  
 18 Nelson, Greg                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        11:36.90  
 19 Cowan, Justin             11 MIDDLEBORO            11:53.20  
 20 Noenickx, Pat             12 SCITUATE              12:20.50  
 21 Geary, Evan               09 SCITUATE              12:26.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:53.10  
  2 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       1:57.20  
  3 DUXBURY H.S.                                        1:58.00  
  4 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         2:01.00  
  5 HANOVER H.S.                                        2:03.00  
  6 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    2:04.10  
Section  2  
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:50.80  
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      1:58.50  
  3 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     2:00.20  
  4 SCITUATE H.S.                                       2:03.00  
  5 ROCKLAND H.S.                                       2:24.30  
Section  3  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  2:01.70  
 -- HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                   2:04.10  
 -- WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                 2:06.20  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  2:11.30  
 -- SCITUATE H.S.  'B'                                  2:12.90  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:38.70  
  2 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     1:41.30  
  3 DUXBURY H.S.                                        1:41.70  
  4 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    1:44.20  
  5 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         1:47.00  
 -- SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON  'B'                    2:00.70  
Section  2  
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      1:39.00  
  2 SCITUATE H.S.                                       1:40.00  
  3 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       1:44.20  
  5 HANOVER H.S.                                        1:56.70  
 -- WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                 1:51.90  
Section  3  
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:44.80  
 -- HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                   1:45.30  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  1:45.80  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  1:59.80  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       4:25.10  
  2 HINGHAM H.S.                                        4:28.50  
  3 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         4:31.50  
  4 DUXBURY H.S.                                        4:34.30  
  5 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     4:45.40  
  6 ROCKLAND H.S.                                       5:25.10  
Section  2  
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      4:33.20  
  2 SCITUATE H.S.                                       4:35.10  
  4 HANOVER H.S.                                        5:03.10  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  4:52.40  
 -- HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                   5:10.30  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  5:15.90  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       3:48.20  
  2 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         3:49.10  
  3 DUXBURY H.S.                                        3:56.80  
  4 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     4:00.60  
  5 HINGHAM H.S.                                        4:01.00  
  6 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    4:04.80  
Section  2  
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      3:54.60  
  2 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       3:57.90  
  3 SCITUATE H.S.                                       4:04.60  
  6 HANOVER H.S.                                        4:07.00  
 -- WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                 4:04.80  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  4:06.40  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  4:29.60  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE               4-11.00      1.49m 
  1 Coate, Michelle           11 PEMBROKE              J4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 Keith, Kelsey             12 HINGHAM                4-09.00      1.44m 
  3 Doyle, Emily              10 DUXBURY               J4-09.00      1.44m 
  5 Tully, Ally               12 WHITMAN-HANSON        J4-07.00      1.39m 
  5 Nee, Julia                11 DUXBURY                4-07.00      1.39m 
  5 Leonard, Kristen          10 SCITUATE              J4-07.00      1.39m 
  5 Bennett, Rose             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         4-07.00      1.39m 
  5 Wonderly, Morgan          10 SILVER LAKE           J4-07.00      1.39m 
 10 Schwartz, Mary            12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        J4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Hall, Meagan              11 PEMBROKE               4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Bonito, Danielle          11 ROCKLAND              J4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE               4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Howard, Devon             09 WHITMAN-HANSON         4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Craft, Alex               12 HINGHAM                4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Supple, Allison           10 SILVER LAKE           J4-05.00      1.34m 
 17 Ritchner, Samantha        09 WHITMAN-HANSON        J4-03.00      1.29m 
 17 Withrow, Jenna            11 MIDDLEBORO             4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Chappuis, Ashleen         10 DUXBURY                     NH            
 -- Lumbert, Allysa           11 HINGHAM                     NH            
 -- Tiedke, Amanda            10 HANOVER                     NH            
 -- Mitchell, Meaghan         11 ROCKLAND                    NH            
 -- Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO                  NH            
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinnie, Josh             11 HANOVER                5-11.00      1.80m 
  1 Horn, Kris                10 PEMBROKE              J5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 Blout, Jeff               12 DUXBURY               J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Lindberg, Dana            12 HINGHAM                5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Hemingway, John           12 DUXBURY               J5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Crawford, Devlin          12 RANDOLPH               5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 McDougall, Vincent        12 WHITMAN-HANSON        J5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 McDowell, Christopher     09 HINGHAM                5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Cahrs, Jack               10 SCITUATE              J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Dillingham, Roger         12 SILVER LAKE            5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Waltz, Austin             12 DUXBURY               J5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Schissel, Jacob           11 PEMBROKE              J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Trevena, Keaton           09 SCITUATE                    NH            
 -- Croghan, Stephen          10 WHITMAN-HANSON              NH            
 -- Ung, Kevin                   QUNCY/N.QUINCY              NH            
 -- Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO                  NH            
 -- Milone, Nick                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY              NH            
 -- Costa, Justin             12 WHITMAN-HANSON              NH            
 -- Lally, Seth                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY              NH            
 -- Smith, Jordan             11 RANDOLPH                    NH            
 -- Hamm, Michael             10 SILVER LAKE                 NH            
 -- McGee, Seth               11 WHITMAN-HANSON              NH            
 -- Alvarado, Joseph          11 HINGHAM                     NH            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bahr, Devan               11 DUXBURY               14-03.00      4.34m 
  1 Bennett, Rose             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        14-03.00      4.34m 
  3 Radomski, Paige           10 SILVER LAKE           14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Supple, Allison           10 SILVER LAKE           13-09.00      4.19m 
  5 Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO            13-07.00      4.14m 
  6 Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM               13-06.00      4.11m 
  7 Arcement, Danielle        10 HINGHAM               13-04.00      4.06m 
  7 Paschall, Danielle        09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        13-04.00      4.06m 
  9 Jackson, Lily             11 HINGHAM               13-02.00      4.01m 
 10 Kennedy, Robin            11 SILVER LAKE           12-07.00      3.83m 
 11 Cipolleti, Charlotte      11 DUXBURY               12-06.00      3.81m 
 12 Celia, Caitlin            11 MIDDLEBORO            12-01.00      3.68m 
 13 Yost, Tori                11 MIDDLEBORO            11-10.00      3.60m 
 13 Runci, Elizabeth          11 DUXBURY               11-10.00      3.60m 
Flight  2  
  1 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE              17-03.00      5.25m 
  2 Fatemi, Teresa            12 PEMBROKE              15-07.00      4.74m 
  3 Dempsey, Janet            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        14-10.00      4.52m 
  4 Mbengam, Anna             10 RANDOLPH              14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE              14-02.00      4.31m 
  6 Spivack, Danielle         09 WHITMAN-HANSON        14-01.00      4.29m 
  7 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE              12-10.00      3.91m 
  8 Moccio, Angela            11 HANOVER               12-02.00      3.70m 
  9 Tamborella, Courtney      11 ROCKLAND              11-10.00      3.60m 
 10 Minahan, Alex             11 ROCKLAND              11-02.00      3.40m 
 -- Stoyle, Becky             11 PEMBROKE                  FOUL            
 -- Leonard, Taylor           11 WHITMAN-HANSON            FOUL            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO            18-09.00      5.71m 
  1 Mahoney, Jpatrick         11 SILVER LAKE           18-09.00      5.71m 
  3 Blout, Jeff               12 DUXBURY               17-07.00      5.35m 
  4 Striglio, Nick            10 HANOVER               17-05.00      5.30m 
  5 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM               17-03.00      5.25m 
  6 Garanito, Jonathan        12 MIDDLEBORO            17-02.00      5.23m 
  6 Harlow, Will              10 HINGHAM               17-02.00      5.23m 
  8 Bottary, Jimmy               QUNCY/N.QUINCY        17-01.00      5.20m 
  9 Martin, Adam              11 DUXBURY               16-08.00      5.08m 
 10 Doherty, Gavin            11 SILVER LAKE           16-06.00      5.02m 
 11 Greene, Sean              10 HINGHAM               16-03.00      4.95m 
 12 Ung, Kevin                   QUNCY/N.QUINCY        15-11.00      4.85m 
 13 Kearney, Steve            12 DUXBURY               15-08.00      4.77m 
 -- Neal, DJ                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY            FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sepeck, Pat               12 PEMBROKE              19-00.00      5.79m 
  2 Cullity, Tim              12 PEMBROKE              18-06.00      5.63m 
  2 Horn, Kris                10 PEMBROKE              18-06.00      5.63m 
Flight  3  
  1 Donahue, Greg             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        17-08.00      5.38m 
  2 Cahrs, Jack               10 SCITUATE              17-02.00      5.23m 
  3 Cacciatore, Domenic       10 WHITMAN-HANSON        16-06.00      5.02m 
  4 Bailey, David             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        15-11.00      4.85m 
  5 Trevena, Keaton           09 SCITUATE              15-08.00      4.77m 
Flight  4  
  1 Menard, Bryce             11 RANDOLPH              17-10.00      5.43m 
  2 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH              17-09.00      5.41m 
  3 Tarawalie, Adu            10 RANDOLPH              16-05.00      5.00m 
  4 MacLean, Paul             12 HANOVER               14-10.00      4.52m 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bond, Stephanie           11 SILVER LAKE           29-02.00      8.89m 
  2 Craft, Amber              11 HINGHAM               28-03.50      8.62m 
  3 Stack, Haley              11 SILVER LAKE           27-07.50      8.42m 
  4 Craft, Alex               12 HINGHAM               27-07.00      8.40m 
  5 Huang, SI Han             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        26-05.00      8.05m 
  6 McCabe, Colleen           11 HINGHAM               24-09.00      7.54m 
  7 McKeon, Kaleigh           11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        23-09.00      7.23m 
  8 Minton, Sarah             12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        23-06.25      7.16m 
  9 Griffin, Katie            12 DUXBURY               23-03.00      7.08m 
 10 Quinn, Riana              09 SILVER LAKE           23-01.50      7.04m 
 11 Seelen, Charlotte         12 HINGHAM               22-10.00      6.95m 
 12 Doherty, Cristina         12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        22-04.75      6.82m 
 13 Finney, Rebecca           10 SILVER LAKE           21-09.00      6.62m 
 14 Nee, Laura                09 DUXBURY               17-04.00      5.28m 
Flight  2  
  1 Minahan, Alex             11 ROCKLAND              29-04.75      8.95m 
  2 Thompson, Melanie         12 MIDDLEBORO            28-03.25      8.61m 
  3 Perry, Jillian            10 MIDDLEBORO            27-09.00      8.45m 
  4 Claflin, Caroline         11 PEMBROKE              25-11.00      7.89m 
  5 McParlin, Molly           11 ROCKLAND              24-10.50      7.58m 
  6 Timmons, Marisa           11 MIDDLEBORO            24-06.50      7.48m 
  7 DelPrete, Dominique       11 ROCKLAND              24-05.00      7.44m 
  8 Millen, Haley             11 ROCKLAND              21-07.25      6.58m 
  9 Davenport, April          10 PEMBROKE              21-07.00      6.57m 
 10 Budak, Meghan             11 PEMBROKE              20-01.00      6.12m 
 11 Kelliher, Lisa            10 PEMBROKE              16-06.50      5.04m 
Flight  3  
  1 Condon, Kerry             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        30-10.00      9.39m 
  2 O'Brien, Jen              12 SCITUATE              26-07.50      8.11m 
  3 Scriven, Kayla            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        25-10.00      7.87m 
  4 Daily, Amanda             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        24-00.00      7.31m 
  5 Newcombe, Victoria        12 WHITMAN-HANSON        23-00.50      7.02m 
  6 Kinzel, Anna              10 SCITUATE              19-10.00      6.04m 
  7 Henderson, Jenna          10 SCITUATE              19-05.50      5.93m 
  8 Coppola, Karly            10 SCITUATE              19-04.50      5.90m 
Flight  4  
  1 Wheeler, Angela           09 HANOVER               22-00.00      6.70m 
  2 Leta, Darian              12 RANDOLPH              18-09.00      5.71m 
  3 Foster, Holly             11 HANOVER               18-04.00      5.58m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Antoine, Josh             11 HINGHAM               40-09.00     12.42m 
  2 Sullivan, Brian           10 HINGHAM               39-07.25     12.07m 
  3 Quinn, Ryan               10 SILVER LAKE           38-03.00     11.65m 
  4 Rein, Harry               11 HINGHAM               36-11.00     11.25m 
  5 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 DUXBURY               36-02.00     11.02m 
  6 MacDonald, Chris          11 SILVER LAKE           35-07.50     10.85m 
  7 Che, Dragon                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY        35-00.00     10.66m 
  8 Mills, Tyler              11 SILVER LAKE           34-07.00     10.54m 
  9 Duggan, Colman            11 DUXBURY               33-09.50     10.29m 
 10 Neal, DJ                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY        33-01.50     10.09m 
 11 Passeri, Mark             12 DUXBURY               32-00.50      9.76m 
 12 Donovan, Dave             11 DUXBURY               30-11.00      9.42m 
 13 Young, Kyle               12 SILVER LAKE           29-00.50      8.85m 
 14 Astrofsky, Alex              QUNCY/N.QUINCY        26-02.00      7.97m 
 -- Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM                   FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Gratzer, Bob              12 PEMBROKE              47-02.00     14.37m 
  2 Lawrence, Jim             11 MIDDLEBORO            44-04.00     13.51m 
  3 McGrath, Mike             11 MIDDLEBORO            39-01.00     11.91m 
  4 Owen, John                12 PEMBROKE              36-09.50     11.21m 
  5 Richards, Shaun           11 PEMBROKE              35-09.50     10.90m 
  6 Terri, Josh               10 MIDDLEBORO            33-11.00     10.33m 
  7 Chapman, Andrew           12 PEMBROKE              30-09.50      9.38m 
  8 Dixon, Decari             12 MIDDLEBORO            30-02.25      9.20m 
Flight  3  
  1 Bairdi, Brian             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        42-04.00     12.90m 
  2 Belmore, Adam             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        40-08.00     12.39m 
  3 Glennon, Brian            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        38-07.00     11.76m 
  4 Macswain, Nick            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        37-03.00     11.35m 
  5 Horgan, Brendan           11 SCITUATE              32-10.00     10.00m 
 -- Noenickx, Peter           10 SCITUATE                    ND            
Flight  4  
  1 Nathan, Parris            11 RANDOLPH              40-10.00     12.44m 
  2 Ducheine, Abel            11 RANDOLPH              37-01.00     11.30m 
  3 Mbengam, John             11 RANDOLPH              35-06.00     10.82m 
  4 Dodard, Garvin            11 RANDOLPH              32-03.00      9.82m 
  5 Rooney, Bill              11 HANOVER               32-00.50      9.76m 
  6 Muirhead, Brett           11 HANOVER               31-00.50      9.46m 
  7 Evans, Garrett            10 HANOVER               27-04.25      8.33m 
  8 Kahler, Kevin             11 HANOVER               26-00.00      7.92m 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Jr. Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spargo, Sarah             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        23-02.50      7.07m 
  2 Carroll, Analise          09 HINGHAM               22-09.00      6.93m 
  3 Bucklen, Sarah            09 HINGHAM               22-02.50      6.76m 
  4 Connors, Jacky            09 ROCKLAND              22-00.50      6.71m 
  5 Wilshire, Rachel          09 WHITMAN-HANSON        20-11.50      6.38m 
  6 Humphrey-Kiger, Kim       10 ROCKLAND              20-07.50      6.28m 
  7 Kinzel, Victoria          11 SILVER LAKE           20-04.00      6.19m 
  8 Zurita, Czarina           11 HINGHAM               20-01.50      6.13m 
  9 Goonan, Sarah             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        19-08.00      5.99m 
 10 Hart, Audrey              12 WHITMAN-HANSON        17-05.00      5.30m 
 11 Philip, Raylah            10 SILVER LAKE           17-02.00      5.23m 
 12 Dellot, Jessica           11 HINGHAM               16-11.50      5.16m 
 13 Hook, Lindsey             10 HINGHAM               16-10.00      5.13m 
 14 Hart, Janet               09 WHITMAN-HANSON        16-08.50      5.09m 
 15 Sage, Kelley              11 ROCKLAND              16-07.00      5.05m 
 16 Doherty, Kathryn          11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        15-10.25      4.83m 
 17 MacCune, Allison          11 HINGHAM               14-06.50      4.43m 
 18 Saunders, Ashley          09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Jr. Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tedeschi, Anthony         11 WHITMAN-HANSON        32-11.50     10.04m 
  2 Baldwin, Zach             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        32-11.00     10.03m 
  3 Otto, Joe                 10 WHITMAN-HANSON        30-07.50      9.33m 
  4 Mcseveney, John           12 WHITMAN-HANSON        30-05.50      9.28m 
  5 Yeadon, Kory              12 WHITMAN-HANSON        30-03.00      9.22m 
  6 Collins, Ryan             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        30-02.00      9.19m 
  7 Stamford, Marcus          12 RANDOLPH              30-00.50      9.15m 
  8 Sullivan, Joe             11 WHITMAN-HANSON        29-06.00      8.99m 
  9 Denver, Chris             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        29-03.00      8.91m 
 10 Finn, Pat                 10 SILVER LAKE           29-02.50      8.90m 
 11 Lambiase, Brian           10 PEMBROKE              27-11.00      8.50m 
 12 Collins, Brad             10 HINGHAM               27-02.00      8.28m 
 13 Jackson, Matthew          09 SILVER LAKE           26-09.00      8.15m 
 14 Healey, James             10 HINGHAM               26-08.00      8.12m 
 15 Ryan, Dean                09 HANOVER               26-04.00      8.02m 
 15 Richardson, A. Luke       10 HINGHAM               26-04.00      8.02m 
 17 Visocchi, Shawn           09 WHITMAN-HANSON        26-02.00      7.97m 
 18 O'Brien, Tom                 HANOVER               26-01.00      7.95m 
 19 Holt, Elliot              11 HINGHAM               25-11.00      7.89m 
 20 Adams, Chris              09 WHITMAN-HANSON        25-05.00      7.74m 
 21 Kearney, Dan              10 HINGHAM               24-11.25      7.60m 
 22 Lemish, Stephen           11 PEMBROKE              24-03.00      7.39m 
 23 Cadman, Dylan             11 WHITMAN-HANSON        24-00.00      7.31m 
 24 Chapman, Deven            10 WHITMAN-HANSON        23-04.00      7.11m 
 25 Kenney, Alex              11 SILVER LAKE           21-08.00      6.60m 
 26 Minkara, Ibrahim          10 HINGHAM               21-00.50      6.41m 
 27 Scroggins, Pierce         09 PEMBROKE              20-09.00      6.32m 
 28 Girard, Zach              10 PEMBROKE              20-06.50      6.26m 
 29 Huynh, Jesse                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        20-03.00      6.17m 
 30 O'Doherty-Popp, Will      10 HINGHAM               18-11.00      5.76m 
 31 Lamb, John                09 HINGHAM               18-02.00      5.53m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News