Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 9, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2010 07:47 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/9/2010                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 2 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Lanois                Hamilton-Wen          11:37.73   10   
  2 Sarah Barrett                Masconomet            11:43.90    8   
  3 Katrina Martyn               North Andove          12:06.00    6   
  4 Amy Babeu                    Pentucket             12:08.14    4   
  5 Carrie Goodrich              Hamilton-Wen          12:21.65    2   
  6 Shannon Beaton               Masconomet            12:23.87    1   
  7 Olivia Marshall              North Andove          12:25.03  
  8 Taylor Beaton                Masconomet            12:51.82  
  9 MacKenzie Cool               North Andove          12:57.08  
 10 Shannon Lozier               Pentucket             12:58.61  
 11 Danielle Sylvester           Amesbury              13:18.81  
 12 Danielle Poto                North Andove          13:25.40  
 13 Zoe Catalano                 Hamilton-Wen          14:06.56  
 -- Jackie Vlahos                Ipswich                    DNF  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson MacDonald            Hamilton-Wen              7.87q  1 
  2 Steve Bajko                  Newburyport               8.08q  3 
  3 Mark Bajko                   Newburyport               8.26q  2 
  4 Brendan Shaughnessy          Hamilton-Wen              8.63q  3 
  5 Mark Gallant                 Ipswich                   8.90q  2 
  6 Matt Marlier                 Ipswich                   8.92q  1 
  7 Kainoa Culverhouse           Triton                    8.98q  2 
  8 Dan Furman                   North Andove              9.03q  2 
  9 Steve Marshall               North Andove              9.06   3 
 10 Adam Jones                   Triton                    9.07   3 
 11 Dennis Graef                 North Andove              9.08   1 
 12 James Willis                 North Readin              9.21   3 
 13 Dean Loeper                  Hamilton-Wen              9.34   2 
 14 Mike Donnell                 Wilmington                9.43   1 
 15 James Walsh                  Ipswich                   9.92   3 
 16 Kyle Bell                    Amesbury                 10.06   2 
 17 Nate Lewis                   Triton                   10.11   1 
 18 Brian Dierze                 Masconomet               10.12   1 
 19 Nick Stanzione               North Readin             10.25   1 
 20 Nick Hentschel               North Readin             10.42   2 
 21 Rich Didonatis               North Readin             10.44   3 
 22 Matt Grasso                  Newburyport              10.47   1 
 23 Andrew Saulnier              Amesbury                 10.47   3 
 24 Eric Bonnanno                Masconomet               10.76   2 
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson MacDonald            Hamilton-Wen              7.75   10   
  2 Mark Bajko                   Newburyport               8.20    8   
  3 Steve Bajko                  Newburyport               8.21    6   
  4 Brendan Shaughnessy          Hamilton-Wen              8.44    4   
  5 Kainoa Culverhouse           Triton                    8.63    2   
  6 Dan Furman                   North Andove              8.66    1   
  7 Mark Gallant                 Ipswich                   8.88  
  8 Matt Marlier                 Ipswich                   8.96  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Parady                 Hamilton-Wen              9.13q  1 
  2 Natalie White                Hamilton-Wen              9.13q  2 
  3 Taylor Burl                  Newburyport               9.18q  1 
  4 Molly Miller                 Ipswich                   9.23q  3 
  5 Rebecca Kelly                North Readin              9.39q  1 
  6 Camilla Worsfold             Hamilton-Wen              9.54q  3 
  7 Sara Tancreti                Newburyport               9.62q  2 
  8 Taylor Schille               North Readin              9.74q  2 
  9 Emily O&Brien                North Andove              9.83   2 
 10 Tess Obenschain              Hamilton-Wen              9.90   1 
 11 Olivia Putnam                Ipswich                   9.94   1 
 12 Justina Padovani             Lynnfield                10.00   3 
 13 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport              10.03   3 
 14 Erin Donovan                 Pentucket                10.07   2 
 15 Vanessa Short                Triton                   10.24   2 
 16 Jessica Burke                Wilmington               10.29   3 
 17 Lauren Hanlon                Ipswich                  10.34   2 
 18 Laura Braun                  Triton                   10.35   3 
 19 Nicole Rodgers               Triton                   10.36   1 
 20 Alexa Moorman                Masconomet               10.43   3 
 21 Rachael Travers              Pentucket                10.45   3 
 22 Victoria Knight              Pentucket                10.48   1 
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie White                Hamilton-Wen              8.86   10   
  2 Taylor Burl                  Newburyport               8.94    8   
  3 Molly Miller                 Ipswich                   9.11    6   
  4 Tyler Parady                 Hamilton-Wen              9.18    4   
  5 Rebecca Kelly                North Readin              9.25    2   
  6 Camilla Worsfold             Hamilton-Wen              9.57    1   
  7 Sara Tancreti                Newburyport               9.90  
  8 Taylor Schille               North Readin             10.09  
 
Event 4  B 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byung Cha                    North Andove              6.66q  2 
  2 Kyle LeBlanc                 Newburyport               6.67q  1 
  3 Dan Duchak                   North Readin              6.78q  1 
  4 David Searles                Masconomet                6.92q  3 
  5 Deshaun Gordan               North Andove              6.98q  3 
  6 Ryan Dionne                  Newburyport               6.99q  2 
  7 Steve Peszynski              Newburyport               7.01q  3 
  8 Sam Martinez                 Hamilton-Wen              7.07q  3  7.066
  9 John Eldredge                Ipswich                   7.07   1  7.068
 10 Peder Franson                Triton                    7.09   2 
 11 Matt Hill                    Triton                    7.11   1 
 12 Shawn O&Keefe                Hamilton-Wen              7.14   2 
 13 Cam Couillard                North Andove              7.17   1 
 14 Dan Beckett                  Hamilton-Wen              7.18   1 
 15 John Manteiga                North Andove              7.22   3 
 16 James Ross                   Ipswich                   7.29   2 
 17 Eric Vacca                   North Readin              7.31   2 
 18 J.R. Sheehan                 Masconomet                7.33   1 
 19 Terrance Carter              Triton                    7.38   3 
 20 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                7.39   2 
 21 Rich Barry                   Wilmington                7.39   1 
 22 Jeff Fortuna                 Amesbury                  7.40   2 
 23 Perry Mroz                   Amesbury                  7.44   3 
 
Event 4  B 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Byung Cha                    North Andove              6.56   10   
  2 Kyle LeBlanc                 Newburyport               6.57    8   
  3 Dan Duchak                   North Readin              6.78    6   
  4 David Searles                Masconomet                6.87    4   
  5 Deshaun Gordan               North Andove              6.97    2   
  6 Steve Peszynski              Newburyport               6.99    1   
  7 Ryan Dionne                  Newburyport               7.05  
  8 Sam Martinez                 Hamilton-Wen              7.20  
 
Event 5  G 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deanna Latham                Triton                    7.35q  1 
  2 Taelour Murphy               Triton                    7.65q  2 
  3 Krista Perryman              North Andove              7.70q  2 
  4 Catrina Fryer                Wilmington                7.80q  2 
  5 Shannon O&Connor             North Andove              7.87q  3 
  6 Alexa Duffy                  North Andove              7.89q  3 
  7 Maye Randell                 Wilmington                7.91q  1 
  8 Lexi Kitsakos                Pentucket                 7.95q  2 
  9 Kerry White                  Masconomet                7.95   3 
 10 Jeanmarie Chaney             Newburyport               7.98   1 
 11 Brittany Adams               Pentucket                 8.00   1 
 12 Bryn Golesworthy             Ipswich                   8.07   1 
 13 Nicki Galer                  Newburyport               8.19   3 
 14 Bridgette Brown              Hamilton-Wen              8.22   3 
 15 Allie Loeb                   Ipswich                   8.22   2 
 16 Heather Kealos               Wilmington                8.24   3 
 17 Jenny Shields                North Readin              8.26   2 
 18 Alex Cunningham              North Andove              8.27   1 
 19 Joanna Bouras                Masconomet                8.31   2 
 20 Kathleen Rourke              Lynnfield                 8.37   2 
 21 Cayla Maclean                Pentucket                 8.38   3 
 22 Elizabeth Doyle              Masconomet                8.41   1 
 23 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                   8.65   3 
 
Event 5  G 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Deanna Latham                Triton                    7.38   10   
  2 Krista Perryman              North Andove              7.68    8   
  3 Taelour Murphy               Triton                    7.72    6   
  4 Catrina Fryer                Wilmington                7.82    4   
  5 Lexi Kitsakos                Pentucket                 7.85    2   
  6 Shannon O&Connor             North Andove              7.86    1   
  7 Maye Randell                 Wilmington                7.88  
  8 Alexa Duffy                  North Andove              7.93  
 
Event 6  B 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                8:43.20   10   
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:44.58    8   
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                        8:52.11    6   
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  8:54.88    4   
  5 Wilmington  'A'                                     9:01.72    2   
  6 North Reading  'A'                                  9:05.02    1   
  7 Masconomet  'A'                                     9:33.77  
  8 Triton  'A'                                         9:57.81  
  9 Lynnfield  'A'                                     10:15.92  
 
Event 7  G 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:20.96   10   
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                     10:26.97    8   
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:35.23    6   
  4 North Reading  'A'                                 10:49.82    4   
  5 Ipswich  'A'                                       10:51.67    2   
  6 North Andover  'A'                                 10:51.90    1   
  7 Lynnfield  'A'                                     10:58.45  
  8 Triton  'A'                                        11:05.99  
  9 Wilmington  'A'                                    11:12.27  
 10 Newburyport  'A'                                   11:36.99  
 
Event 8  B 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Capezzuto               North Readin             36.87   3  10   
  2 Marc Shibilia                Wilmington               36.96   3   8   
  3 Jared White                  Triton                   37.90   1   6   
  4 Mike Ely                     North Andove             37.94   2   4   
  5 Brian Lambers                North Andove             38.15   3   2   
  6 David Foote                  North Andove             38.28   3   1   
  7 Jeff Jones                   Newburyport              38.39   3 
  8 Trevor Lyons                 Hamilton-Wen             38.44   2 
  9 Eric Riedel                  North Andove             38.60   1 
 10 Cameron Hastings             North Readin             39.12   1 
 11 Jeff Kannally                Wilmington               39.24   2 
 12 Jay Giambarresi              Amesbury                 39.55   1 
 13 Gopal Yalla                  Newburyport              39.68   1 
 14 Mike Swain                   Masconomet               39.87   2 
 15 Andrew Ross                  Newburyport              40.29   2 
 16 Drew Kenney                  Masconomet               40.71   2 
 17 Louis Cruz                   Triton                   41.13   1 
 
Event 9  G 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Goodwin               Lynnfield                42.47   3  10   
  2 Megan Cullen                 Amesbury                 42.62   3   8   
  3 Samantha Brown               Ipswich                  42.99   3   6   
  4 Dana McManus                 North Andove             44.54   3   4   
  5 Lauren Robert                Triton                   44.59   1   2   
  6 Bernadette Corrado           Pentucket                44.88   2   1   
  7 Breanna Yocum                Pentucket                45.10   2 
  8 Liz Beauregard               Pentucket                45.57   1 
  9 Brittany Angiolillo          North Readin             45.70   3 
 10 Stephanie Fitzgerald         Pentucket                45.76   3 
 11 Paige Marsh                  Masconomet               45.79   2 
 12 Meghan Corbett               Newburyport              45.85   2 
 13 Taylor Lauziere              Lynnfield                46.22   2 
 14 Caroline Kirby               North Andove             46.51   2 
 15 Veronica Poirier             Newburyport              46.96   1 
 
Event 10  B 600 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Rogers                 Wilmington             1:23.86   10   
  2 John Stansel                 Newburyport            1:24.53    8   
  3 James Lawlor                 North Readin           1:25.69    6   
  4 Tony Mirandi                 Triton                 1:28.73    4   
  5 Ben Bashaw                   Triton                 1:29.98    2   
  6 Ben Adsit                    Newburyport            1:30.40    1   
  7 Ryan Madden                  Masconomet             1:32.78  
  8 Pat Saunders                 Triton                 1:33.16  
  9 Kyle Quinn                   North Andove           1:33.56  
 10 Robert Benson                Lynnfield              1:33.77  
 11 Dmitri Tzitzon               Triton                 1:34.03  
 -- Nathaniel McGough            Hamilton-Wen               DNF  
 
Event 11  G 600 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Loughlin                Triton                 1:42.05   10   
  2 Emily Senning                Hamilton-Wen           1:43.68    8   
  3 Rachel Rudder                Masconomet             1:43.69    6   
  4 Hannah McCormick             Newburyport            1:44.69    4   
  5 Vanessa LeBlanc              Amesbury               1:45.12    2   
  6 Valerie Grim                 Pentucket              1:46.06    1   
  7 Sarah Round                  Hamilton-Wen           1:46.87  
  8 Elini Coufos                 North Andove           1:47.03  
  9 Maddie Duncan                Ipswich                1:47.19  
 10 Cassie Harding               Amesbury               1:47.81  
 11 Marissa Porter               Pentucket              1:48.26  
 12 Michelle Martin              North Andove           1:48.85  
 13 Natalie Dawes                Amesbury               1:49.89  
 14 Kristen Landry               North Readin           1:49.96  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conor Lyons                  Hamilton-Wen           2:35.74   10   
  2 Kieran Kinnare               Ipswich                2:36.16    8   
  3 Lee Greeley                  Masconomet             2:39.35    6   
  4 Andrew Buckless              Triton                 2:41.67    4   
  5 Ben Hironiura                Masconomet             2:45.34    2   
  6 Joe Warren                   Wilmington             2:45.84    1   
  7 Zack Peabody                 Triton                 2:46.06  
  8 Jim Quinlan                  North Andove           2:47.44  
  9 Nathan Aparo                 Hamilton-Wen           2:48.56  
 10 Peter Siess                  Amesbury               2:49.87  
 11 Alex Gikas                   Masconomet             2:52.97  
 12 Tom Valente                  Wilmington             2:58.20  
 
Event 13  G 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cyrena Shiland               Hamilton-Wen           3:10.94   10   
  2 Rebecca Crochiere            Amesbury               3:11.51    8   
  3 Sarah Warden                 North Andove           3:14.17    6   
  4 Emily Wheeler                Masconomet             3:16.09    4   
  5 Meghan Gaucher               Hamilton-Wen           3:20.15    2   
  6 Julia Varoutsos              North Andove           3:21.75    1   
  7 Sammi Albanese               Lynnfield              3:23.84  
  8 Lori Flakler                 Wilmington             3:23.87  
  9 Maddie Cutrone               Newburyport            3:24.28  
 10 Katie Glaubitz               Ipswich                3:24.97  
 11 Taylor Tagliente             Amesbury               3:25.73  
 12 Amy Fisher                   Wilmington             3:26.69  
 
Event 14  B 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darryl Varney                North Andove           4:27.79   10   
  2 Greg Krathwohl               Ipswich                4:31.82    8   
  3 Greg Englehart               Newburyport            4:37.46    6   
  4 Tim Coppa                    North Andove           4:43.29    4   
  5 Eli Thomas                   Ipswich                4:44.46    2   
  6 Dan Goldman                  Masconomet             4:50.08    1   
  7 Alex Tamburello              Amesbury               4:50.40  
  8 Kevin Flaherty               Wilmington             4:51.72  
  9 Dan Von Stoats               Hamilton-Wen           4:52.00  
 10 Jake Moorman                 Masconomet             4:52.43  
 11 Neal Lojek                   Triton                 4:55.40  
 
Event 15  G 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alanna Poretta               Pentucket              5:09.30   10   
  2 Abbey D&Agostino             Masconomet             5:21.04    8   
  3 Ally Brillaud                North Andove           5:25.88    6   
  4 Rebecca Morse                Pentucket              5:27.39    4   
  5 Sarah Keiran                 Ipswich                5:31.78    2   
  6 Mackenzie Shelgren           Masconomet             5:33.51    1   
  7 Colleen Loughlin             Triton                 5:41.63  
  8 Sarah Duffy                  Hamilton-Wen           5:41.74  
  9 Kelsey Pratt                 Pentucket              5:46.59  
 10 Amanda Monteforte            Masconomet             5:47.35  
 11 Claire Pacione               Hamilton-Wen           5:49.17  
 12 Allie McCormack              Ipswich                5:54.23  
 13 Michelle Filippi             Wilmington             5:55.04  
 
Event 16  B 2 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Benevento              Hamilton-Wen          10:05.18   10   
  2 Liam Cregan                  North Readin          10:06.94    8   
  3 Mark Rollfs                  North Readin          10:10.50    6   
  4 Greg Bjornstad               Masconomet            10:13.35    4   
  5 Griffin Coakley              North Andove          10:16.91    2   
  6 Chris Suprin                 Newburyport           10:17.69    1   
  7 Max O&Brien                  North Andove          10:18.71  
  8 Keith Conway                 Newburyport           10:24.42  
  9 Zach Sears                   Wilmington            10:31.96  
 10 Brian Morse                  Newburyport           10:53.52  
 11 Scott Goodrich               Hamilton-Wen          10:55.13  
 12 Zach Auwerda                 Triton                10:57.00  
 13 Alex Catalano                Hamilton-Wen          11:09.32  
 -- Andrew Black                 Hamilton-Wen               DNF  
 
Event 17  B 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  1:36.35   2  10   
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:36.99   2   8   
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                     1:37.62   2   6   
  4 North Reading  'A'                                  1:38.15   2   4   
  5 Triton  'A'                                         1:39.95   1   2   
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:41.13   2   1   
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:49.31   1 
 -- Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                     DQ   2  out of zone
 -- Amesbury  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 
Event 18  G 4x200 M Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  1:50.22   2  10   
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                      1:51.95   2   8   
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:54.22   1   6   
  4 North Reading  'A'                                  1:54.72   1   4   
  5 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:55.55   2   2   
  6 Wilmington  'A'                                     1:56.26   1   1   
  7 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:58.93   2 
  8 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:58.98   2 
  9 Lynnfield  'A'                                      1:59.60   1 
 10 Triton  'A'                                         1:59.72   1 
 
Event 19  B 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  3:43.33   10   
  2 Triton  'A'                                         3:43.88    8   
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                3:53.24    6   
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                     4:06.00    4   
  5 North Reading  'A'                                  4:06.12    2   
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:06.15    1   
 -- Newburyport  'A'                                         DQ  
 
Event 20  G 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:15.82   2  10   
  2 Triton  'A'                                         4:17.37   2   8   
  3 Amesbury  'A'                                       4:18.18   2   6   
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:18.77   2   4   
  5 North Andover  'A'                                  4:26.81   2   2   
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                      4:32.96   1   1   
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:34.46   2 
  8 Pentucket  'A'                                      4:35.51   1 
  9 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:36.66   1 
 10 North Reading  'A'                                  4:43.51   1 
 11 Wilmington  'A'                                     4:44.88   1 
 
Event 21  B HJ
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson MacDonald            Hamilton-Wen           6-03.00   10   
  2 Andrew Bernardin             North Andove           6-01.00    8   
  3 Cyrus Ebinger                Ipswich                5-11.00    6   
  4 Adam Jones                   Triton                 5-09.00    4   
  5 James Ross                   Ipswich                5-07.00    2   
  6 Marc Shibilia                Wilmington            J5-07.00    1   
  7 Nick Defossez                Masconomet            J5-07.00  
  8 Peder Franson                Triton                 5-05.00  
  8 Jay Marchand                 North Andove           5-05.00  
 -- David Foote                  North Andove                NH  
 -- Steve Bajko                  Newburyport                 NH  
 
Event 22  G HJ
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham                Triton                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Breanna Yocum                Pentucket             J5-00.00    8   
  3 Julia Mehlman                North Andove           4-10.00    6   
  4 Jen Shields                  North Readin          J4-10.00    4   
  5 Camilla Worsfold             Hamilton-Wen           4-08.00    1.50
  5 Hannah Persson               Ipswich               J4-08.00    1.50
  7 Heather DeNisco              Lynnfield             J4-08.00  
 -- Annie Johnson                Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Erin Loughlin                Triton                      NH  
 -- Elise Mitchell               Triton                      NH  
 -- Emily Shaw                   North Readin                NH  
 -- Lexi Kitsakos                Pentucket                   NH  
 
Event 25  B SP
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Knox                   Lynnfield             44-08.50   10   
  2 Mike McIntyre                Amesbury              43-03.75    8   
  3 Sean Carey                   Newburyport           42-05.00    6   
  4 Pat Blackstock               North Andove          42-02.25    4   
  5 Dylan Lurvey                 North Andove          41-02.75    2   
  6 James Pelkey                 Amesbury              40-08.00    1   
  7 Jon Gurczak                  Newburyport           40-01.75  
  8 Nathan Ferreira              North Andove          38-04.00  
  8 Ben Holm                     North Andove          38-04.00  
 10 Alex Leiskan                 Wilmington            37-01.50  
 11 Tim Galligan                 Masconomet            36-05.00  
 12 Jon Murray                   North Readin          33-08.50  
 13 Justin Arseneau              Amesbury              30-02.75  
 
Event 26  G SP
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Candace Waldie               North Andove          34-00.50   10   
  2 Melissa Derrico              Newburyport           33-09.25    8   
  3 Taylor Smaldone              Hamilton-Wen          33-05.25    6   
  4 Kelsey Rock                  Triton                32-01.50    4   
  5 Nancy Swift                  Masconomet            31-06.00    2   
  6 Sarah Pearsall               Pentucket             31-03.00    1   
  7 Elizabeth Levarity           Amesbury              30-02.50  
  8 Liz Glavine                  Ipswich               29-01.00  
  9 Emily Glaubitz               Ipswich               28-08.00  
 10 Melissa Tamayo               North Andove          28-05.50  
 11 Alex Manos                   Ipswich               28-05.00  
 12 Jessica Levarity             Amesbury              28-04.00  
 13 Aimee Larkin-Birch           North Readin          28-00.00  
 14 Kara DiBenedetto             Masconomet            27-02.25  
 15 Bernadette Corrado           Pentucket             25-03.50  
 16 Courtney Green               North Andove          24-01.75  
 
                         W - Scores - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton-Wenham             70.50     2) North Andover              61   
    3) Triton                      50        4) Pentucket                  47   
    5) Masconomet                  36        6) Newburyport                30   
    7) Amesbury                    24        8) Ipswich                    23.50
    9) North Reading               14       10) Lynnfield                  11   
   11) Wilmington                   5                                           
 
                        Men - Scores - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Andover               74        2) Newburyport                61   
    3) Hamilton-Wenham             60        4) North Reading              43   
    5) Ipswich                     32        5) Wilmington                 32   
    5) Triton                      32        8) Masconomet                 19   
    9) Lynnfield                   10       10) Amesbury                    9   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News