Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston City HS League Championships

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, February 9, 2010

Girls and Boys Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


          Boston Indoor Track League 2009-2010 - 2/8/2010 to 2/9/2010          
                            City Champiohship Meet                             
                     Regie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                                            
 
GIRLS (BOYS FOLLOW)
Place School                                          Points
===========================================================
 1 John D. O'Bryant                   OB              139  
 2 Boston Latin Academy               BLA             104  
 3 West Roxbury                       WR               32  
 4 Charlestown                        CH               18  
 5 South Boston                       SB               16  
 6 Hyde Park                          HP               12  
 7 New Mission High School            NMHS             11  
 7 Snowden                            SN               11  
 9 Madison Park                       MP                9  
10 Dorchester                         DOT               8  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 861 Arnold Scott, Jade       John D. O'Bryant        7.30       7.45Q  3 
  2 942 Samuels, Shanteana       South Boston            7.40       7.61Q  2 
  3 716 Okafor, Barbara          Boston Latin Aca        7.60       7.83Q  1 
  4 981 Williams, Joye           West Roxbury            7.80       7.88q  3 
  5 918 Dickerson, Akkiea        New Mission High        7.70       7.98q  2 
  6 898 Broadway, Shymaria       Madison Park            8.20       8.15q  1 
  7 709 Jean, Samantha           Boston Latin Aca        8.20       8.34q  2 
  8 824 Hector-Henderson, Fa     Hyde Park               8.10       8.35q  1 
  9 805 Henderson, Lanaisha      East Boston             8.60       8.42   1 
 10 973 James, Kyndra            West Roxbury            7.90       8.49   3 
 11 780 Simpson, Annisha         Dorchester              8.30       8.58   3 
 12 974 James, Latifah           West Roxbury            8.10       8.61   2 
 13 900 Hampton, Ayanna          Madison Park            8.50       8.64   2 
 14 701 Baker-Philllips, Shi     Boston Latin Aca        8.20       8.65   3 
 15 663 Gomez, Diana             Fenway                  8.60       8.99   1 
 16 661 Browne, Joyanne          Fenway                             9.32   3 
 17 764 Downing, Christine       Charlestown             9.10       9.53   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 942 Samuels, Shanteana       South Boston            7.61       7.49    10  
  2 861 Arnold Scott, Jade       John D. O'Bryant        7.45       7.50     8  
  3 716 Okafor, Barbara          Boston Latin Aca        7.83       7.61     6  
  4 981 Williams, Joye           West Roxbury            7.88       7.87     4  
  5 918 Dickerson, Akkiea        New Mission High        7.98       7.90     2  
  6 898 Broadway, Shymaria       Madison Park            8.15       8.07     1  
  7 709 Jean, Samantha           Boston Latin Aca        8.34       8.15  
  8 824 Hector-Henderson, Fa     Hyde Park               8.35       8.26  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 929 Perez, Elsa-Adriana      Snowden              6:38.10    6:41.30    10  
  2 704 Darcy, Colleen           Boston Latin Aca     7:40.00    6:49.80     8  
  3 776 Harris, Juana            Dorchester           7:17.70    6:55.50     6  
  4 828 Simon, Stephanie         Hyde Park            6:59.70    6:58.20     4  
  5 877 Woodwossen, Lili         John D. O'Bryant     7:17.00    7:03.60     2  
  6 711 Kozub, Jennifer          Boston Latin Aca     7:42.00    7:36.40     1  
  7 878 Zhen, Manrou             John D. O'Bryant     8:04.00    7:58.00  
  8 720 Stanek, Ewelina          Boston Latin Aca     8:54.00    8:31.70  
  9 862 Chan, Victoria           John D. O'Bryant     9:32.00    8:40.80  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 870 Prado, Emily             John D. O'Bryant    16:00.00   15:55.93    10  
  2 715 Nguyen, Anh              Boston Latin Aca    17:32.00   16:34.96     8  
  3 865 Mena, Ambar              John D. O'Bryant    17:00.00   16:59.89     6  
  4 994 Voong, Terry             Boston Latin Aca    17:32.00   17:13.61     4  
  5 710 Jean Baptiste, Nora      Boston Latin Aca    18:16.00   17:17.80     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 706 Galloway, DiAndrea       Boston Latin Aca       45.10      44.40   4   10  
  2 765 Jarrett, Danesla         Charlestown            46.30      45.50   4    8  
  3 708 James, Roxlind           Boston Latin Aca       48.90      47.20   4    6  
  4 916 Bailey, Oliva            New Mission High       48.60      47.50   4    4  
  5 775 Harris, Greyika          Dorchester             48.60      47.80   4    2  
  6 869 Porter, Nishaila         John D. O'Bryant       49.00      48.40   3    1  
  7 876 Williams, Shanique       John D. O'Bryant       50.00      48.90   3 
  8 978 Samson, Albertine        West Roxbury           51.00      49.30   3 
  9 767 Zollarcoller, Deanna     Charlestown            52.80      49.40   2 
 10 723 Wiggins, Ayshika         Boston Latin Aca       48.70      49.50   4 
 11 902 Volcy, Theadline         Madison Park           51.20      50.40   3 
 12 781 Smalls, Khadijah         Dorchester             52.20      50.70   2 
 13 996 Barrett-Pearson, Cha     Hyde Park              52.50      51.60   2 
 14 970 Brown, Ashanti           West Roxbury           50.40      51.80   3 
 15 980 Virgo, Aisha             West Roxbury           51.60      53.00   3 
 16 901 Rodriguez, Stephanie     Madison Park           55.80      53.70   1 
 17 860 Annylusse, Fabienne      John D. O'Bryant       52.90      54.70   2 
 18 825 Johnson, Shawna          Hyde Park              57.10      54.90   1 
 19 661 Browne, Joyanne          Fenway                 57.60      57.20   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 864 Kozub, Roksana           John D. O'Bryant     1:48.00    1:49.20    10  
  2 713 McCourt, Molly           Boston Latin Aca     2:00.00    1:52.30     8  
  3 868 Nwaoha, Ngozi            John D. O'Bryant     2:03.00    1:53.40     6  
  4 939 Freire, Eunice           South Boston         2:01.20    1:55.10     4  
  5 940 Karnuah, Joy             South Boston         1:58.40    1:56.80     2  
  6 705 Dominique, Georgina      Boston Latin Aca     2:00.90    1:57.00     1  
  7 899 Capre, Wilda             Madison Park         1:58.80    2:01.20  
  8 827 Pires, Eliane            Hyde Park            2:08.60    2:05.00  
  9 979 Swaby, Ateana            West Roxbury         2:04.40    2:07.70  
 10 867 Nguyen, Thuang           John D. O'Bryant     2:36.00    2:20.90  
 11 930 Rosado, Melanie          Snowden              2:32.40    2:22.10  
 12 714 Ngo, Jacqueline          Boston Latin Aca     2:17.40    2:22.40  
 13 779 Penaloza, Nancy          Dorchester                      2:44.20  
 14 785 Vidal, Shanira           Dorchester                      2:45.60  
 -- 826 Mahdi, Sabriah           Hyde Park            2:42.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 702 Connolly, Steffany       Boston Latin Aca     3:56.30    3:41.30    10  
  2 975 Joseph, Vanessa          West Roxbury         4:01.40    3:43.30     8  
  3 874 Thronton, Adrienne       John D. O'Bryant     3:56.00    3:46.50     6  
  4 866 Nguyen, Curtena          John D. O'Bryant     4:02.00    3:54.80     4  
  5 919 Garcia, Escarolyn        New Mission High     4:00.80    3:56.30     2  
  6 724 Yao, Junfeng             Boston Latin Aca     4:07.70    4:10.60     1  
  7 920 Guerrero, Maxiel         New Mission High     4:50.30    4:43.10  
 -- 707 Huang, Anna              Boston Latin Aca     4:07.70         DQ  
 -- 871 Rosa, Claribel           John D. O'Bryant     4:23.00         DQ  
 -- 783 Tran, Davina             Dorchester           4:36.90         DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 872 Salako, Olukemi          John D. O'Bryant       10.40      10.13   2   10  
  2 863 Gordaon, Nicolette       John D. O'Bryant       10.30      10.56   2    8  
  3 721 Teixeira, Carliana       Boston Latin Aca       10.40      10.59   2    6  
  4 703 Cox, Monique             Boston Latin Aca       10.60      10.81   2    4  
  5 875 Unaegbu, Wendy           John D. O'Bryant       11.20      11.32   2    2  
  6 928 Cinelli, Elizabeth       Snowden                11.80      12.01   1    1  
  7 993 Byrne, Angelica          Boston Latin Aca       12.20      12.21   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlestown                                       1:57.20    1:59.30   2   10  
     1) Zollarcoller, Deanna            2) Jarrett, Danesla               
     3) Allan, Shakira                  4) Tillery, Paris                 
  2 Madison Park                                      2:01.30    2:00.00   2    8  
     1) Volcy, Theadline                2) Hampton, Ayanna                
     3) Capre, Wilda                    4) Broadway, Shymaria             
  3 John D. O'Bryant                                  1:54.00    2:01.70   2    6  
     1) Nwaoha, Ngozi                   2) Williams, Shanique             
     3) Porter, Nishaila                4) Salako, Olukemi                
 -- New Mission High School                           2:10.50         DQ   1 
     1) Bailey, Oliva                   2) Dickerson, Akkiea              
     3) Garcia, Escarolyn               4) Powell, Garrecia               
 -- Boston Latin Academy                              1:56.50         DQ   2 
     1) Cox, Monique                    2) James, Roxlind                 
     3) Jean, Samantha                  4) Okafor, Barbara                
 -- Dorchester                                        2:11.70         DQ   1 
     1) Simpson, Annisha                2) Smalls, Khadijah               
     3) Harris, Greyika                 4) Tabb, Chrishara                
 -- West Roxbury                                      2:03.50         DQ   2 
     1) Keazer, Ashley                  2) James, Latifah                 
     3) James, Kyndra                   4) Williams, Joye                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant                                  4:51.00    4:24.50    10  
  2 Boston Latin Academy                              4:39.80    4:27.70     8  
     1) Galloway, DiAndrea              2) McCourt, Molly                 
     3) Rockett, Elizabeth              4) Wiggins, Ayshika               
  3 West Roxbury                                      5:17.80    4:49.80     6  
     1) Samson, Albertine               2) Virgo, Aisha                   
     3) Swaby, Ateana                   4) Bourne, Shanika                
  4 Hyde Park                                         5:14.00    5:09.50     4  
     1) Barrett-Pearson, Chantal        2) Delances, Vanessa              
     3) Hector-Henderson, Fance         4) Johnson, Shawna                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 875 Unaegbu, Wendy           John D. O'Bryant     4-10.00    4-08.00    10  
  2 718 Rockett, Elizabeth       Boston Latin Aca     4-06.00   J4-08.00     8  
  3 861 Arnold Scott, Jade       John D. O'Bryant     4-10.00    4-06.00     6  
  4 708 James, Roxlind           Boston Latin Aca     4-00.00   J4-06.00     4  
  5 869 Porter, Nishaila         John D. O'Bryant     4-04.00   J4-06.00     2  
 -- 722 Wheeler, Morgan          Boston Latin Aca     4-00.00         NH  
 -- 825 Johnson, Shawna          Hyde Park            4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 872 Salako, Olukemi          John D. O'Bryant    14-00.00   15-11.00    10  
  2 863 Gordaon, Nicolette       John D. O'Bryant    16-00.00   15-08.50     8  
  3 703 Cox, Monique             Boston Latin Aca    13-09.00   14-07.25     6  
  4 822 Delances, Vanessa        Hyde Park           12-09.00   14-07.00     4  
  5 721 Teixeira, Carliana       Boston Latin Aca    13-09.00   14-03.00     2  
  6 918 Dickerson, Akkiea        New Mission High    14-02.00   14-02.50     1  
  7 898 Broadway, Shymaria       Madison Park        13-09.00   14-00.75  
  8 868 Nwaoha, Ngozi            John D. O'Bryant    11-11.00   13-02.00  
  9 713 McCourt, Molly           Boston Latin Aca    13-11.00   12-10.25  
 10 981 Williams, Joye           West Roxbury        13-01.50   12-10.00  
 11 973 James, Kyndra            West Roxbury        12-00.00   12-09.00  
 12 974 James, Latifah           West Roxbury        12-06.50   12-05.00  
 13 824 Hector-Henderson, Fa     Hyde Park           11-07.00   10-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 874 Thronton, Adrienne       John D. O'Bryant    35-02.00   33-05.00    10  
  2 969 Baker, Shani             West Roxbury        33-05.00   31-04.00     8  
  3 977 Redish, Jasmine          West Roxbury        30-06.00   27-10.00     6  
  4 873 Shurkit, Ina             John D. O'Bryant    27-00.00   26-06.00     4  
  5 917 Chery, Amy               New Mission High    27-00.00   26-03.50     2  
  6 712 Lamy, Marveline          Boston Latin Aca    27-06.00   26-03.00     1  
  7 804 Depalma, Jessica         East Boston         21-07.00   23-03.00  
  8 660 Hernandez, Irmalyn       Fenway              26-00.00   23-02.00  
  9 920 Guerrero, Maxiel         New Mission High    23-05.00   23-00.00  
 10 823 Diriye, Saud             Hyde Park           16-06.00   22-10.00  
 11 938 Edwards, Kiana           South Boston        27-07.00   22-05.00  
 12 972 Horton, Briana           West Roxbury        23-11.00   22-03.00  
 13 871 Rosa, Claribel           John D. O'Bryant    22-00.00   22-01.00  
 14 719 Saunders, Cassandra      Boston Latin Aca    24-06.00   21-06.00  
 15 717 Pineda, Ariel            Boston Latin Aca    21-06.00   20-09.00  
 16 943 Valdez, Karina           South Boston        20-11.00   20-04.00  
 17 941 Raymond, Jaliyah         South Boston        20-11.00   19-09.00  
 18 829 Young, Dandrea           Hyde Park           19-05.00   19-06.00  
 19 785 Vidal, Shanira           Dorchester          28-07.00   18-01.00  
 -- 762 Allan, Shakira           Charlestown         20-00.00       FOUL  
 
BOYS
                               
Place School                                          Points
==============================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant                   OB               91.5
  2 Boston Latin Academy               BLA              71  
  3 South Boston                       SB               54  
  4 Brighton                           BR               49  
  5 Charlestown                        CH               20  
  6 Madison Park                       MP               18  
  7 Hyde Park                          HP               15  
  8 East Boston                        EB               13  
  9 Dorchester                         DOT              12.5
 10 Fenway                             FEN              12  
 11 The English High School            ENG               8  
 12 West Roxbury                       WR                5  
 13 Jeremiah E. Burke                  BU                2  
 14 New Mission High School            NMHS              1  
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 948 Durand, Alix             South Boston            6.60       6.72q  1 
  2 728 Elysee, Edbiko           Boston Latin Aca        6.90       6.93q  1 
  3 756 Moore, Chavez            Brighton                6.70       6.96q  4 
  4 984 Graves, Calvin           West Roxbury            6.90       6.99q  1 
  5 751 Allen, Ewon              Brighton                6.90       7.04q  3 
  6 982 Bradham, Laquane         West Roxbury            7.00       7.09q  2 
  7 884 King, Conway             John D. O'Bryant        6.90       7.09q  4 
  8 893 Ransom, Chandler         John D. O'Bryant        6.90       7.12q  2 
  9 837 Louis, Cliff             Hyde Park               6.90       7.16   3 
 10 882 Jean, William            John D. O'Bryant        7.10       7.24   3 
 11 854 Miller, Jordain          Jeremiah E. Burk        7.60       7.29   3 
 12 959 Voong, John              South Boston            7.10       7.33   4 
 13 814 Lockley, Mike            East Boston             6.90       7.36   4 
 14 856 Nicholas, Kwami          Jeremiah E. Burk        7.20       7.41   1 
 15 786 Augustin, Josmer         Dorchester              7.10       7.41   3 
 16 726 Andeson, Malik           Boston Latin Aca        7.20       7.48   2 
 17 833 Collins, Kadeem          Hyde Park               7.20       7.53   4 
 18 789 Bembeleza, Montfort      Dorchester                         7.58   3 
 19 735 Ho, Tuan                 Boston Latin Aca        7.50       7.61   1 
 20 761 Stewart, Shakeen         Brighton                7.80       7.67   4 
 21 774 Tran, Jonny              Charlestown             7.60       7.72   2 
 22 932 Castillo-Then, Juan      Snowden                 7.60       7.75   4 
 23 655 Ogierum, Samson          Fenway                  7.70       7.75   3 
 24 656 Romero, Cristian         Fenway                  7.80       7.80   2 
 25 852 Gomez, Reynaldo          Jeremiah E. Burk        9.20       7.99   2 
 26 652 Rosa, Devante            Fenway                  8.10       8.13   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 948 Durand, Alix             South Boston            6.72       6.64    10  
  2 728 Elysee, Edbiko           Boston Latin Aca        6.93       6.77     8   6.762
  3 751 Allen, Ewon              Brighton                7.04       6.77     6   6.767
  4 756 Moore, Chavez            Brighton                6.96       6.93     4  
  5 984 Graves, Calvin           West Roxbury            6.99       7.04     2  
  6 982 Bradham, Laquane         West Roxbury            7.09       7.07     1  
  7 884 King, Conway             John D. O'Bryant        7.09       7.08  
  8 893 Ransom, Chandler         John D. O'Bryant        7.12       7.09  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 820 Yusuf, Abkihakim         East Boston          5:06.40    5:02.00    10  
  2 729 Finch, Robert            Boston Latin Aca     5:14.50    5:18.80     8  
  3 907 Herisi, Nur              Madison Park         5:39.50    5:31.00     6  
  4 797 Lima, Andy               Dorchester           5:52.10    5:31.20     4  
  5 758 Oyadiji, Victor          Brighton             5:52.00    5:35.40     2  
  6 881 Chery, David             John D. O'Bryant     5:49.00    5:37.30     1  
  7 741 Lee, Jefferson           Boston Latin Aca     5:41.40    5:38.10  
  8 888 Ogundip, Dayo            John D. O'Bryant     5:46.00    5:38.30  
  9 840 Pierre, Andy             Hyde Park            5:55.80    5:42.80  
 10 848 Charles, Houston         Jeremiah E. Burk     6:09.00    5:49.90  
 11 851 Franklin, Ashante        Jeremiah E. Burk     6:05.00    5:55.50  
 12 885 Linh, Cuong              John D. O'Bryant     6:04.00    5:56.20  
 13 737 Joachin, Jose            Boston Latin Aca     5:50.00    5:58.20  
 14 651 Rodriguez, David         Fenway               6:10.50    6:04.90  
 15 656 Romero, Cristian         Fenway                          6:08.10  
 16 841 Pierre, Clifford         Hyde Park            6:11.90    6:12.40  
 17 990 Mosley, Andre            West Roxbury         6:30.00    6:44.20  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 749 Vicari, Davide           Boston Latin Aca    11:46.90   11:34.44    10  
  2 769 Borrero, Devaunte        Charlestown         12:35.00   12:17.51     8  
  3 906 Figueroa, Juan           Madison Park        12:24.80   12:27.32     6  
  4 736 Hong, Chhayfou           Boston Latin Aca    12:52.70   12:56.65     4  
  5 806 Aguilar, Saul            East Boston         15:30.00   13:11.96     2  
  6 725 Ali, Maslax              Boston Latin Aca    13:38.20   13:26.80     1  
  7 951 Milo, Erjon              South Boston        13:51.90   13:57.82  
  8 897 Tran, Vinh Quoc          John D. O'Bryant    15:14.90   14:01.21  
  9 905 Charles, Ray             Madison Park        14:34.00   14:08.81  
 10 933 Ho, Anh                  Snowden             16:25.00   14:34.22  
 11 807 Chavas, Carlos           East Boston         15:16.50   15:18.44  
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 768 Beaufils, Brenton        Charlestown            36.70      37.50   4   10  
  2 950 Hyman, Damian            South Boston           37.40      38.10   4    8  
  3 760 Sabio, Gerson            Brighton               39.20      38.60   4    6  
  4 844 Thomas, Duper            Hyde Park              41.80      39.60   3    4  
  5 883 Jean-Baptiste, Jesse     John D. O'Bryant       41.50      39.90   3    1.5
  5 799 Neita, Andre             Dorchester             40.50      39.90   4    1.5
  7 727 Chen, Philip             Boston Latin Aca       40.80      40.10   4 
  8 983 Cameron, Nyeem           West Roxbury           38.90      40.60   2 
  9 746 Pierre, Holden           Boston Latin Aca       40.70      40.90   4 
 10 832 Cadet, Sebastien         Hyde Park              42.50      41.80   3 
 11 744 Nguyen, Robert           Boston Latin Aca       43.50      42.50   2 
 12 842 Simon, Marc Alphonse     Hyde Park              43.10      43.10   3 
 13 754 John, Elton              Brighton               44.90      43.40   2 
 13 931 Callender, Orrin         Snowden                42.80      43.40   3 
 15 908 Marte, Juan              Madison Park           43.60      43.70   2 
 16 849 Coote, Lenford           Jeremiah E. Burk       43.10      43.80   3 
 17 816 Nguyen, Wilson           East Boston            47.00      44.70   1 
 18 887 Morrison, Gregory        John D. O'Bryant       46.80      44.80   2 
 18 657 Robinson, Javon          Fenway                 47.50      44.80   1 
 20 798 Lomax, Jared             Dorchester             47.50      44.90   1 
 21 652 Rosa, Devante            Fenway                            45.10   1 
 22 659 Tuore, Mohammed          Fenway                 47.90      46.50   1 
 -- 914 Thiesfeld, Vaughan       Madison Park           46.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 879 Alvarez, Missick         John D. O'Bryant     1:33.40    1:29.40    10  
  2 880 Brown, Charles           John D. O'Bryant     1:38.00    1:30.50     8  
  3 835 Fadelelsaid, Amer        Hyde Park            1:37.30    1:33.30     6  
  4 944 Arrington, William       South Boston         1:33.70    1:34.70     4  
  5 847 Carvalho, Ivandro        Jeremiah E. Burk     1:36.10    1:35.70     2  
  6 892 Powell, Patrick          John D. O'Bryant     1:42.80    1:36.10     1  
  7 838 Noel, Joshua             Hyde Park            1:39.20    1:36.50  
  8 748 Stuppard, Sekoou         Boston Latin Aca     1:37.20    1:36.70  
  9 733 Gaye, Tucker             Boston Latin Aca     1:35.00    1:37.00  
 10 811 Herreara, Jose           East Boston          1:38.50    1:37.60  
 11 949 Hightower, Donnell       South Boston         1:38.50    1:40.00  
 12 855 Monteiro, Erickson       Jeremiah E. Burk     1:43.20    1:41.00  
 13 732 Francois, Samuel         Boston Latin Aca     1:42.20    1:43.10  
 14 958 Strickland, Jeffrey      South Boston         1:43.50    1:43.80  
 15 913 Rosa, Dennis             Madison Park         1:43.10    1:45.70  
 16 753 Desanero, Christophe     Brighton             1:46.00    1:48.60  
 17 831 Augustin, Rijkaard       Hyde Park            1:51.50    1:53.40  
 18 658 Nikerson, Alexander      Fenway               1:50.80    1:53.70  
 19 961 Cimron, Charles          The English High     1:55.00    1:55.30  
 -- 853 Miller, Carlos           Jeremiah E. Burk     1:53.00         DQ  
 -- 759 Rose, Leslie             Brighton             1:54.00         DQ  
 -- 791 Dang, Long               Dorchester           2:00.80         DQ  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 955 Roman, Luis              South Boston         3:05.70    2:57.00    10  
  2 891 Perez, Kevin             John D. O'Bryant     3:12.00    2:57.90     8  
  3 889 Okubo, Taka              John D. O'Bryant     3:10.90    3:00.50     6  
  4 734 Ha, Harrison             Boston Latin Aca     3:07.70    3:02.90     4  
  5 839 Paul, Luigi              Hyde Park            3:12.60    3:07.70     2  
  6 802 Veale, Khyree            Dorchester           3:10.90    3:08.20     1  
  7 896 Sanchez, Daniel          John D. O'Bryant     3:10.40    3:09.20  
  8 989 Lewis, Shawn             West Roxbury         3:19.00    3:11.00  
  9 771 Delgado, Jonathan        Charlestown          3:11.20    3:13.90  
 10 731 Follette, Ian            Boston Latin Aca     3:29.60    3:18.60  
 11 859 Veiga, Amarillo          Jeremiah E. Burk     3:22.00    3:20.30  
 12 815 McCormack, Peter         East Boston          3:52.90    3:25.10  
 13 846 Benjamin, Mark           Jeremiah E. Burk     3:29.10    3:26.20  
 14 808 Dioguardi, Christoph     East Boston          3:35.40    3:27.30  
 15 740 Le, Quang                Boston Latin Aca     3:29.60    3:30.70  
 16 651 Rodriguez, David         Fenway                          3:34.50  
 17 813 Leffel, Jay              East Boston                     3:36.90  
 17 946 Burke, Patrick           South Boston         3:32.90    3:36.90  
 19 755 Mendoza, Diego           Brighton             3:36.00    3:37.80  
 20 935 Nguyen, Minh             Snowden              3:56.80    3:46.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 890 Owumi, Justin            John D. O'Bryant        8.70       8.44   2   10  
  2 968 Smith, Jason             The English High        8.70       8.47   2    8  
  3 730 Fischer, Adam            Boston Latin Aca        8.50       8.52   2    6  
  4 886 Louiseize, Nelzir        John D. O'Bryant        9.00       9.30   2    4  
  5 987 Johnson, Christopher     West Roxbury            9.50       9.46   2    2  
  6 752 Brown, Darnell           Brighton                9.50       9.63   2    1  
  7 792 Dore, Jonathan           Dorchester              9.30       9.94   2 
  8 757 Nunez, Luis              Brighton               10.30       9.95   1 
  9 739 Kimm, Kyle               Boston Latin Aca        9.70      10.34   1 
 10 747 Rodriguez, Daniel        Boston Latin Aca        9.40      10.35   2 
 11 819 White, Walter            East Boston            10.60      10.39   1 
 12 915 Young, Tory              Madison Park           10.20      10.52   1 
 13 936 Rosa, Adilson            Snowden                10.60      10.92   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Boston                                      1:35.90    1:36.50   2   10  
     1) Durand, Alix                    2) Hyman, Damian                  
     3) Hightower, Donnell              4) Senatus, Jeffrey               
  2 John D. O'Bryant                                  1:40.90    1:40.10   2    8  
     1) King, Conway                    2) Jean-Baptiste, Jessen          
     3) Owumi, Justin                   4) Ransom, Chandler               
  3 Boston Latin Academy                              1:42.60    1:40.40   2    6  
     1) Elysee, Edbiko                  2) Fischer, Adam                  
     3) Ha, Harrison                    4) Pierre, Holden                 
  4 Brighton                                          1:37.00    1:44.50   2    4  
     1) Moore, Chavez                   2) Allen, Ewon                    
     3) Sabio, Gerson                   4) Tavares, Ivan                  
  5 Dorchester                                        1:53.40    1:47.70   1    2  
     1) Hunt, Nijal                     2) Cardoso, Gilson                
     3) Holley, John                    4) Trowers, Tyler                 
  6 Hyde Park                                         1:47.50    1:49.30   1    1  
     1) Thomas, Duper                   2) Collins, Kadeem                
     3) Paul, Luigi                     4) Simon, Marc Alphonse           
 -- West Roxbury                                      1:41.80        DNF   2 
     1) Johnson, Christopher            2) Graves, Calvin                 
     3) Bradham, Laquane                4) Cameron, Nyeem                 
 -- Jeremiah E. Burke                                 1:48.10         DQ   1 
     1) Miller, Jordain                 2) Nicholas, Kwami                
     3) Stokes-Harrison, Quentin        4) Coote, Lenford                 
 -- Madison Park                                      1:38.90         DQ   2 
     1) Brathwaite, Stevan              2) Campbell, Michael              
     3) Phillaw, Christopher            4) Thiesfeld, Vaughan             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brighton                                          3:47.00    3:46.30   2   10  
     1) Desanero, Christopher           2) Oyadiji, Victor                
     3) Brown, Darnell                  4) Stewart, Shakeen               
  2 John D. O'Bryant                                  3:49.20    3:52.10   2    8  
     1) Okubo, Taka                     2) Perez, Kevin                   
     3) Alvarez, Missick                4) Brown, Charles                 
  3 Madison Park                                      3:51.50    3:55.00   2    6  
     1) Rosa, Dennis                    2) Herisi, Nur                    
     3) Narcisse, Markenson             4) Marte, Juan                    
  4 Boston Latin Academy                              3:49.60    3:56.20   2    4  
     1) Chen, Philip                    2) Gaye, Tucker                   
     3) Joachin, Jose                   4) Stuppard, Sekoou               
  5 Dorchester                                        4:17.40    4:02.80   1    2  
     1) Dore, Jonathan                  2) Belfiorre, Michael             
     3) Veale, Khyree                   4) Egedbee, Anslem                
  6 South Boston                                      3:58.30    4:03.70   2    1  
     1) Arrington, William              2) Moore, Bryan                   
     3) Roman, Luis                     4) Senatus, Jeffrey               
  7 East Boston                                       4:26.70    4:03.80   1 
     1) Herreara, Jose                  2) Nguyen, Wilson                 
     3) Sims, Tyquille                  4) Yusuf, Abkihakim               
  8 Hyde Park                                         3:55.30    4:09.40   2 
     1) Noel, Joshua                    2) Pierre, Andy                   
     3) Cadet, Sebastien                4) Fadelelsaid, Amer              
  9 Jeremiah E. Burke                                 4:03.90    4:13.70   1 
     1) Carvalho, Ivandro               2) Monteiro, Erickson             
     3) Franklin, Ashante               4) Benjamin, Mark                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 757 Nunez, Luis              Brighton             5-10.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 733 Gaye, Tucker             Boston Latin Aca     5-06.00    5-08.00     8  
  3 883 Jean-Baptiste, Jesse     John D. O'Bryant     5-06.00   J5-08.00     4  
  4 756 Moore, Chavez            Brighton             5-08.00   J5-08.00     6  
  5 837 Louis, Cliff             Hyde Park            5-00.00    5-06.00     2  
  6 926 Vaughn, Bobby            New Mission High     5-08.00   J5-06.00     1  
  7 793 Egedbee, Anslem          Dorchester           5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 743 Mo, Andy                 Boston Latin Aca     5-06.00    5-04.00  
  9 726 Andeson, Malik           Boston Latin Aca     5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9 962 Cruz, Raul               The English High     5-00.00    5-02.00  
 -- 761 Stewart, Shakeen         Brighton             5-00.00         NH  
 -- 795 Hunt, Nigel              Dorchester           5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 948 Durand, Alix             South Boston        19-01.00   19-01.50    10  
  2 654 Brayboy, Aidid           Fenway              18-04.00   18-07.50     8  
  3 890 Owumi, Justin            John D. O'Bryant    18-08.00   18-06.50     6  
  4 745 Noel, Phillip            Boston Latin Aca    17-10.00   17-10.00     4  
  5 788 Belfiorre, Michael       Dorchester                     17-09.25     2  
  6 944 Arrington, William       South Boston        17-08.50   17-06.25     1  
  7 880 Brown, Charles           John D. O'Bryant    15-00.00   17-01.25  
  8 799 Neita, Andre             Dorchester          16-08.00   17-00.50  
  9 734 Ha, Harrison             Boston Latin Aca    16-02.00   16-11.75  
 10 984 Graves, Calvin           West Roxbury        15-10.00   16-11.50  
 11 982 Bradham, Laquane         West Roxbury        15-08.00   16-11.00  
 12 753 Desanero, Christophe     Brighton            16-04.00   16-07.25  
 12 987 Johnson, Christopher     West Roxbury        16-03.00   16-07.25  
 14 808 Dioguardi, Christoph     East Boston         14-07.50   16-05.75  
 15 835 Fadelelsaid, Amer        Hyde Park           16-09.00   16-05.00  
 16 886 Louiseize, Nelzir        John D. O'Bryant    17-00.00   16-03.25  
 17 752 Brown, Darnell           Brighton            15-05.00   15-07.50  
 18 811 Herreara, Jose           East Boston         15-05.00   15-03.50  
 19 935 Nguyen, Minh             Snowden             13-08.00   15-02.25  
 20 906 Figueroa, Juan           Madison Park        13-07.00   14-11.00  
 21 932 Castillo-Then, Juan      Snowden             13-09.00   14-09.50  
 22 851 Franklin, Ashante        Jeremiah E. Burk    15-02.00   14-09.25  
 23 936 Rosa, Adilson            Snowden             10-04.00   14-07.25  
 24 816 Nguyen, Wilson           East Boston         13-00.00   13-09.00  
 25 846 Benjamin, Mark           Jeremiah E. Burk    12-02.00   13-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 884 King, Conway             John D. O'Bryant    52-01.00   48-01.50    10  
  2 728 Elysee, Edbiko           Boston Latin Aca    44-06.00   43-03.00     8  
  3 894 Robinson, Nigel          John D. O'Bryant    42-05.00   39-11.00     6  
  4 653 Alicia, Daniel           Fenway              40-00.00   39-04.00     4  
  5 772 Reyes, Ivan              Charlestown         36-10.00   36-05.00     2  
  6 809 Figueroa, Ernesto        East Boston         34-05.00   35-10.00     1  
  7 754 John, Elton              Brighton            32-08.00   35-02.00  
  8 895 Rodriguez, Fernando      John D. O'Bryant    34-03.00   34-03.00  
  8 742 Malcolm, Amario          Boston Latin Aca    34-07.00   34-03.00  
 10 953 Nguyen, Tony             South Boston        34-05.00   33-07.00  
 11 786 Augustin, Josmer         Dorchester          30-05.00   33-06.00  
 12 937 Stanford, Lamar          Snowden             35-04.00   33-03.00  
 13 849 Coote, Lenford           Jeremiah E. Burk    29-02.00   32-02.00  
 14 845 Victor, Stephane         Hyde Park           30-09.00   31-01.50  
 15 834 Darius, Jean Yves        Hyde Park           33-05.00   30-11.00  
 16 966 Richardson, Jamel        The English High    26-09.00   30-09.50  
 17 988 Lee-You, Thomas          West Roxbury        35-06.00   30-09.00  
 18 850 Elveus, Louis            Jeremiah E. Burk    32-02.50   30-02.00  
 19 957 Shaughnessy, Andrew      South Boston        29-05.00   29-05.00  
 20 758 Oyadiji, Victor          Brighton            28-08.00   28-09.50  
 21 910 Narcisse, Markenson      Madison Park        28-11.00   28-08.00  
 22 954 Okoye, Kingsley          South Boston        32-01.00   28-02.50  
 23 755 Mendoza, Diego           Brighton            26-04.00   27-04.50  
 24 960 Carter, Jordan           The English High    27-09.00   25-06.00  
 25 857 Pham, Eric               Jeremiah E. Burk    29-02.00   24-11.00  
 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News