Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Stampede

Medford, MA, February 6, 2010

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results


                                Tufts Stampede 2010
                           Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
                               2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010
                                      Results
  Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raimondi, Lauren             UMASS LOWELL              8.60Q  4
  2 Bernazani, Katie             STONEHILL                 8.71Q  1
  3 Dilley, Amanda               BRYANT                    9.23Q  2
  4 Sheffrin, Kiran              WESLEYAN                  9.31Q  3
  5 Burke, Sarah                 STONEHILL                 9.13q  1
  6 Holland, Alison              CONN COLLEGE              9.41q  4
  7 Barbaritz, Kaitlyn           ITHACA                    9.44q  3
  8 Robitaille, Carrie           BRIDGEWATER ST.           9.45q  1
  9 Lane, Emily                  FITCHBURG ST.             9.55   2 9.543
 10 Hubbard, Tammia              ITHACA                    9.55   2 9.548
 11 Rissmeyer, Amanda            ITHACA                    9.71   1
 12 Tkacik, Kerry                ITHACA                    9.83   3
 13 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                    9.85   1
 14 Wistner, Ashley              ITHACA                    9.87   4
 15 Blinka, Sarah                TUFTS                     9.98   2
 16 Nadelberg, Katherine         CONN COLLEGE             10.06   4
 16 Almstrom, Julie              FITCHBURG ST.            10.06   3
 18 Bennett, Sarah               ITHACA                   10.18   2
 19 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    10.28   1
 20 Zizza, Jamie                 UMASS DARTMOUTH          10.33   4
 21 Drake, Meredith              UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.41   4
 22 Ptak, Rebecca                BRYANT                   11.50   3
 -- Harris, Lindsay              ITHACA                      FS   2
  Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raimondi, Lauren             UMASS LOWELL              8.60
  2 Bernazani, Katie             STONEHILL                 8.75
  3 Burke, Sarah                 STONEHILL                 9.05
  4 Dilley, Amanda               BRYANT                    9.18
  5 Holland, Alison              CONN COLLEGE              9.31
  6 Robitaille, Carrie           BRIDGEWATER ST.           9.43
  7 Barbaritz, Kaitlyn           ITHACA                    9.49
  8 Sheffrin, Kiran              WESLEYAN                  9.72
  Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane, Logan                 TUFTS                     7.49Q  4
  2 VanNess, Jillian             UMASS DARTMOUTH           7.66Q  2
  3 Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.             7.68Q  1
  4 Smith, Taylor                BRIDGEWATER ST.           7.70Q  3
  5 Capano, Lucia                BRANDEIS                  7.68q  2
  6 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL                 7.72q  4
  7 Cucchi, Isabell              WESLEYAN                  7.79q  1
  8 Peprah, Sandra               TUFTS                     7.79q  2
  9 Clark, Cassie                ITHACA                    7.82   4
 10 Greene, Kelsey               ITHACA                    7.89   4
 11 Nicholas, Sherika            BRYANT                    7.89   3
 12 Kabongo, Kanku               TUFTS                     8.01   1
 13 Claude, Saindy               FITCHBURG ST.             8.05   4
 14 Cohen, Chanel                ITHACA                    8.13   1
 15 O'Brien, Joann               CONN COLLEGE              8.17   3
 16 Ellard, Melissa              BRYANT                    8.23   1
 17 Barbaritz, Kaitlyn           ITHACA                    8.25   2
 18 Landry, Ali                  FITCHBURG ST.             8.36   2
 19 Taupier, Kara                FITCHBURG ST.             8.38   3
 20 Ringuette, Robyn             BRYANT                    8.46   1
 21 Mpelkas, Alyssa              UMASS DARTMOUTH           8.57   2
 22 Lufkin, Teegan               FITCHBURG ST.             8.64   2
 23 Bilodeau, Cailey             BRIDGEWATER ST.           8.72   4
 24 Chand, Kelsey                FITCHBURG ST.             8.94   3
 25 Ptak, Rebecca                BRYANT                    8.97   4
 26 Weitz, Lauren                FITCHBURG ST.             9.20   1
 27 Mitchell, Hanna              FITCHBURG ST.             9.25   3
 28 Harrison, Brittney           BRIDGEWATER ST.           9.25   2
 29 Joslyn, Kathryn              FITCHBURG ST.             9.42   3
 -- Lawson, Sarah                GREATER BOSTON           X8.08   1
  Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane, Logan                 TUFTS                     7.50
  2 VanNess, Jillian             UMASS DARTMOUTH           7.58
  3 Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.             7.63
  4 Smith, Taylor                BRIDGEWATER ST.           7.68
  5 Cucchi, Isabell              WESLEYAN                  7.73
  6 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL                 7.75
  7 Peprah, Sandra               TUFTS                     7.86
  Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pisarik, Beth                BRANDEIS               5:04.96
  2 Lindholm, Hannah             BRANDEIS               5:15.69
  3 Joynt, Lynley                STONEHILL              5:16.05
  4 Jarrard, Jess                STONEHILL              5:22.12
  5 Boccio, Amanda               ITHACA                 5:26.83
  6 McCormick, Melanie           ITHACA                 5:30.68
  7 Keogh, Rose                  WESLEYAN               5:30.97
  8 Flament, Lauren              TUFTS                  5:31.00
  9 Monroe, Melanie              TUFTS                  5:32.20
 10 Hastings, Bridget            ITHACA                 5:32.47
 11 DeVincent, Bridget           STONEHILL              5:35.28
 12 Quinn, Molly                 ITHACA                 5:35.92
 13 Schloss, Elizabeth           ITHACA                 5:36.96
 14 Orlando, Evelyn              TUFTS                  5:37.16
 15 Schenk, Megan                ITHACA                 5:46.05
 16 Lepre, Nicole                WESLEYAN               5:51.49
 17 Maykranz, Ali                TUFTS                  5:56.32
 18 Frye, Bethany                REGIS                  5:57.81
 19 Wagner, Hanna                CONN COLLEGE           6:01.99
 20 Testa, Alex                  TUFTS                  6:02.62
 21 Arouca, Katelyn              BRYANT                 6:03.30
 22 Fortunato, Linda             FITCHBURG ST.          6:04.18
 23 Dybel, Stacey                UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:05.65
 24 Galindo, Katherine           UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:06.77
 25 Carbone, Brittany            UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:10.35
 26 Neubauer, Patricia           MANHATTANVILLE         6:13.96
 27 Lampron, Emily               BRIDGEWATER ST.        6:19.22
 28 Moulin, Kathrijn             BRYANT                 6:21.99
 29 True, Rebecca                FITCHBURG ST.          6:30.58
 30 Kassanoff, Rachael           UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:32.79
 31 Dobbins, Toni                BRIDGEWATER ST.        6:42.17
  Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sinjour, Anifreed            BRANDEIS               1:00.41   1
  2 Frieze, Julia                WESLEYAN               1:00.69   1
  3 Caruth, Andrea               TUFTS                  1:01.08   1
  4 Carrier, Christen            STONEHILL              1:01.38   1
  5 Monti, Lia                   WESLEYAN               1:01.56   1
  6 Gellman, Michelle            BRANDEIS               1:01.57   2
  7 O'Leary, Kathryn             STONEHILL              1:01.87   1
  8 Maykranz, Kaylee             TUFTS                  1:02.08   2
  9 Nicholas, Sherika            BRYANT                 1:03.65   2
 10 Spievey, Quenia              ROXBURY CC             1:04.62   3
 11 Kenworthy, Beth              WESLEYAN               1:05.11   2
 12 McGown, Casey                BRANDEIS               1:06.28   3
 13 Hubbard, Tammia              ITHACA                 1:06.75   2
 14 Blinka, Sarah                TUFTS                  1:07.54   3
 15 Alton, Katie                 MANHATTANVILLE         1:08.84   3
 16 Comerford, Louise            BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:10.29   3
 17 Wilde, Emily                 CONN COLLEGE           1:10.49   3
 18 Weiss, Sarah                 CONN COLLEGE           1:12.74   4
 19 Seller, Sheryl               BRANDEIS               1:13.93   4
 -- Lawson, Sarah                GREATER BOSTON        X1:04.64   2
  Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alpaio, Julia                BRANDEIS               1:38.95
  2 Owen, Emily                  BRANDEIS               1:39.42
  3 Davis, colleen               BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:40.67
  4 O'Connell, Susan             STONEHILL              1:40.85
  5 Pettoruto, Kayley            TUFTS                  1:42.20
  6 Byrne, Merry                 CONN COLLEGE           1:44.51
  7 McHugh, Callie               TUFTS                  1:45.16
  8 Bissonnette, Samantha        TUFTS                  1:45.74
  9 Goodwill, Haley              CONN COLLEGE           1:45.77
 10 Gregory, Anne                BRANDEIS               1:46.58
 11 Pistrang, Molly              CONN COLLEGE           1:47.75
 12 Marrone, Katrina             FITCHBURG ST.          1:49.31
 13 Pelletier, Katie             BRYANT                 1:49.51
 14 Almeda, Kylie                BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:50.93
 15 Wesley, Michelle             CONN COLLEGE           1:51.52
 16 Penney, Carissa              BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:52.59
 17 Haslam, Kate                 UNATTACHED             1:53.89
 18 Warner, Kimberly             BRYANT                 1:55.31
 19 Nichols, Heather             FITCHBURG ST.          2:08.66
  Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Deirdre               BRYANT                 2:19.88
  2 Lagasse, Sarah               BRIDGEWATER ST.        2:24.33
  3 Yih, Jennifer                TUFTS                  2:25.17
  4 Hajnoczky, Julia             TUFTS                  2:25.38
  5 Perry, Grace                 TUFTS                  2:25.44
  6 Carmone, Erin                STONEHILL              2:25.65
  7 Vest, Chelsey                TUFTS                  2:29.02
  8 Hafner, Grace                TUFTS                  2:31.03
  9 Ragone, Kat                  BRYANT                 2:33.91
 10 Dekorne, Helen               WESLEYAN               2:34.22
 11 Veeck, Brittney              TUFTS                  2:34.84
 12 Garber, Amanda               BRYANT                 2:35.43
 13 Tower, Molly                 BRYANT                 2:37.23
 14 Miga, Kirsten                ITHACA                 2:37.35
 15 Harris, Lindsay              ITHACA                 2:37.54
 16 Ganz, Rachel                 TUFTS                  2:38.04
 17 Harris, Melissa              BRIDGEWATER ST.        2:39.39
 18 Moran, Emily                 ITHACA                 2:40.41
  Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Caitlin              UNATTACHED             3:00.29
  2 Alves, Jill                  STONEHILL              3:05.14
  3 Booth, Lindsey               STONEHILL              3:05.82
  4 Dermody, Kerry               CONN COLLEGE           3:07.61
  5 Pinkham, Lindsay             STONEHILL              3:07.96
  6 Boudreau, Sarah              TUFTS                  3:09.77
  7 Robertson, Megan             BRYANT                 3:09.98
  8 Taylor, Kelsey               CONN COLLEGE           3:10.41
  9 Veit, Kristen                STONEHILL              3:10.50
 10 Shanley, Meghan              ITHACA                 3:11.64
 11 Oliveira, Megan              UMASS DARTMOUTH        3:11.64
 12 Girard, Jess                 BRANDEIS               3:14.26
 13 Bonito, Allison              CONN COLLEGE           3:14.39
 14 Eidinger, Jessica            BRIDGEWATER ST.        3:15.26
 15 Spirito, Rachel              ITHACA                 3:15.48
 16 Ferrarini, Maura             STONEHILL              3:16.15
 17 Brown, Molly                 ITHACA                 3:17.97
 18 Bohigian, Meaghan            UMASS DARTMOUTH        3:19.80
 -- Hayden, Laura                GREATER BOSTON        X3:08.05
  Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL             27.93   1
  2 Clark, Cassie                ITHACA                   28.01   1
  3 Dilley, Amanda               BRYANT                   28.14   1
  4 Cohen, Chanel                ITHACA                   28.44   2
  5 Davis, colleen               BRIDGEWATER ST.          28.51   1
  6 Mbergam, Conilla             ROXBURY CC               28.51   1
  7 Wheeler, Danielle            STONEHILL                28.68   2
  8 Hass, Cara                   CONN COLLEGE             28.91   3
  9 O'Brien, Joann               CONN COLLEGE             29.00   4
 10 McCune, Emily                ITHACA                   29.06   4
 11 Ellard, Melissa              BRYANT                   29.52   2
 12 Morrill, Briley              UMASS DARTMOUTH          29.75   3
 13 Landry, Ali                  FITCHBURG ST.            29.89   4
 14 Chanaj, Joanna               BRYANT                   30.70   4
 15 Claude, Saindy               FITCHBURG ST.            31.00   4
 16 Farbotko, Melanie            BRYANT                   31.23   3
 17 Ringuette, Robyn             BRYANT                   31.69   3
 18 Lufkin, Teegan               FITCHBURG ST.            31.85   3
 19 Weeks, Laura                 BRYANT                   31.93   5
 20 Wistner, Ashley              ITHACA                   32.04   2
 21 Bilodeau, Cailey             BRIDGEWATER ST.          32.17   5
 22 Ptak, Rebecca                BRYANT                   32.60   5
 23 Harrison, Brittney           BRIDGEWATER ST.          34.04   6
 24 Davis, Danielle              BRYANT                   34.21   5
 25 Mitchell, Hanna              FITCHBURG ST.            34.46   6
 26 Joslyn, Kathryn              FITCHBURG ST.            37.35   6
  Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pisarik, Alyssa              BRANDEIS              10:23.46
  2 Baumbach, Heidi              ITHACA                10:30.85
  3 Neville, Ravenna             WESLEYAN              10:40.56
  4 Staiger, Michelle            ITHACA                10:53.29
  5 Wilson, Stephanie            STONEHILL             10:56.99
  6 McBride, Caroline            STONEHILL             11:00.86
  7 Ortiz, Catherine             ITHACA                11:07.17
  8 Crain, Tess                  WESLEYAN              11:11.39
  9 Sherry, Jessica              WESLEYAN              11:12.43
 10 Monahan, Alexis              STONEHILL             11:19.94
 11 Lansdale, Sadie              TUFTS                 11:26.79
 12 Cavanaugh, Ellen             CONN COLLEGE          11:29.14
 13 Melhado, Caroline            TUFTS                 11:29.62
 14 Jacob, Amanda                WESLEYAN              11:30.45
 15 Tripodi, Amanda              STONEHILL             11:41.78
 16 Stefanova, Dessie            WESLEYAN              11:45.48
 17 Triedman, Nellie             WESLEYAN              11:48.01
 18 Maret, Libby                 CONN COLLEGE          11:50.81
 19 Hurst, Kelli                 BRIDGEWATER ST.       12:58.43
 20 McLeod, Alison               CONN COLLEGE          13:25.03
  Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 STONEHILL  'A'                                      4:07.65
     1) Wheeler, Danielle               2) Burke, Sarah
     3) O'Leary, Kathryn                4) Carrier, Christen
  2 WESLEYAN  'A'                                       4:09.91
     1) Frieze, Julia                   2) Kenworthy, Beth
     3) Monti, Lia                      4) Sheffrin, Kiran
  3 TUFTS  'A'                                          4:11.89
     1) Caruth, Andrea                  2) Crane, Logan
     3) Maykranz, Kaylee                4) Ferri, Andrea
  4 TUFTS  'B'                                         x4:23.19
     1) Perry, Grace                    2) Hafner, Grace
     3) Bissonnette, Samantha           4) Flament, Lauren
  5 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                   4:25.42
     1) Byrne, Merry                    2) Goodwill, Haley
     3) Hass, Cara                      4) O'Neil, Hayley
  6 ITHACA  'A'                                         4:31.86
     1) Harris, Lindsay                 2) McCune, Emily
     3) Miga, Kirsten                   4) Rissmeyer, Amanda
  Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 WESLEYAN  'A'                                       9:56.05
     1) Brennan, Ceili                  2) Hensiek, Sarah
     3) Levin, Jessica                  4) Dekorne, Helen
  2 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                   9:57.58
     1) Taylor, Kelsey                  2) Bonito, Allison
     3) Pistrang, Molly                 4) Dermody, Kerry
  3 TUFTS  'A'                                         10:08.02
     1) Yih, Jennifer                   2) Hajnoczky, Julia
     3) McHugh, Callie                  4) Pettoruto, Kayley
  4 STONEHILL  'A'                                     10:08.76
     1) Booth, Lindsey                  2) Veit, Kristen
     3) Jarrard, Jess                   4) Joynt, Lynley
  5 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                               10:16.62
     1) Eidinger, Jessica               2) Robitaille, Carrie
     3) Robinson, Britteny              4) Penney, Carissa
  6 ITHACA  'A'                                        10:20.01
     1) Spirito, Rachel                 2) Shanley, Meghan
     3) Brown, Molly                    4) Moran, Emily
  7 ITHACA  'B'                                       x10:20.03
     1) McCormick, Melanie              2) Boccio, Amanda
     3) Quinn, Molly                    4) Schenk, Megan
  8 MANHATTANVILLE  'A'                                12:00.48
     1) Neubauer, Patricia              2) Granata, Amanda
     3) Mahady, Pilar                   4) Maldonado, Olivia
  Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bernier, Suzanne             BRANDEIS                 1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Lane, Emily                  FITCHBURG ST.            1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Weeks, Laura                 BRYANT                  J1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Chanaj, Joanna               BRYANT                  J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Parenteau, Lily              BRANDEIS                J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Rissmeyer, Amanda            ITHACA                  J1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Kulowski, Kathryn            WESLEYAN                 1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Peckler, Tess                CONN COLLEGE             1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Farbotko, Melanie            BRYANT                   1.50m    4-11.00
 10 Raimondi, Lauren             UMASS LOWELL            J1.50m    4-11.00
 10 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL               J1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Gilliland, Michelle          MANHATTANVILLE          J1.50m    4-11.00
 13 Abbott, Erin                 FITCHBURG ST.           J1.50m    4-11.00
 14 Tkacik, Kerry                ITHACA                   1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Davis, Danielle              BRYANT                   1.40m    4-07.00
 16 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL            J1.40m    4-07.00
 17 Harris, Lindsay              ITHACA                  J1.40m    4-07.00
 18 Ferrarini, Maura             STONEHILL                1.35m    4-05.00
 19 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                   1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Kingsberg, Emma              WESLEYAN                 1.20m    3-11.25
 21 Hubbard, Tammia              ITHACA                  J1.20m    3-11.25
  Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Theiss, Heather              TUFTS                    3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Tang, Katherine              TUFTS                    2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Landers, Elizabeth           TUFTS                    2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Jacobsen, Rachel             CONN COLLEGE             2.30m    7-06.50
  4 Drake, Meredith              UMASS DARTMOUTH          2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                   NH
 -- Mpelkas, Alyssa              UMASS DARTMOUTH             NH
 -- Ramsey, Keri                 CONN COLLEGE                NH
 -- Bilodeau, Cailey             BRIDGEWATER ST.             NH
  Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Capano, Lucia                BRANDEIS                 5.11m   16-09.25 5.01m
  2 Crane, Logan                 TUFTS                   J5.11m   16-09.25 4.84m
  3 Kabongo, Kanku               TUFTS                    4.97m   16-03.75
  4 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL             4.93m   16-02.25
  5 Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.            4.89m   16-00.50
  6 Hutchinson, Amy              BRYANT                   4.77m   15-07.75
  7 Holland, Alison              CONN COLLEGE             4.72m   15-06.00
  8 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL                4.55m   14-11.25
  9 Caruth, Andrea               TUFTS                    4.50m   14-09.25
 10 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    4.39m   14-05.00
 11 Johnston, Lindsay            ITHACA                   4.17m   13-08.25
 12 Spievey, Quenia              ROXBURY CC               4.11m   13-06.00
 13 Warner, Kimberly             BRYANT                   4.04m   13-03.25
 14 Kulowski, Kathryn            WESLEYAN                 3.94m   12-11.25
 15 Taupier, Kara                FITCHBURG ST.            3.84m   12-07.25
 16 Claude, Saindy               FITCHBURG ST.            3.30m   10-10.00
  Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Capano, Lucia                BRANDEIS                11.21m   36-09.50
  2 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                   10.47m   34-04.25
  3 Bennett, Sarah               ITHACA                  10.26m   33-08.00
  4 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL            10.24m   33-07.25
  5 Noah, Patience               UMASS DARTMOUTH         10.23m   33-06.75
  6 Johnston, Lindsay            ITHACA                  10.03m   32-11.00
  7 Greene, Kelsey               ITHACA                   9.92m   32-06.50
  8 Dinn, Laura                  TUFTS                    9.69m   31-09.50 9.61
  9 Kulowski, Kathryn            WESLEYAN                J9.69m   31-09.50 9.57
 10 Smith, Taylor                BRIDGEWATER ST.          9.55m   31-04.00
 11 Marrone, Katrina             FITCHBURG ST.            9.41m   30-10.50
 -- Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.             FOUL
 -- Robitaille, Carrie           BRIDGEWATER ST.           FOUL
  Event 36  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Feltus, Julia                TUFTS                   13.55m   44-05.50
  2 Suprenant, Lindsey           FITCHBURG ST.           13.02m   42-08.75
  3 Rocha, Meghan                STONEHILL               12.44m   40-09.75
  4 Allen, Kelly                 TUFTS                   11.89m   39-00.25
  5 Garman, Colleen              ITHACA                  11.86m   38-11.00
  6 Sampson, Shanissa            FITCHBURG ST.           10.63m   34-10.50
  7 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                  10.45m   34-03.50
  8 Sullivan, Riley              FITCHBURG ST.           10.27m   33-08.50
  9 Swan, Ashley                 WESLEYAN                10.26m   33-08.00
 10 Ramsey, Keri                 CONN COLLEGE             9.86m   32-04.25
 11 Harris, Lane                 WESLEYAN                 9.57m   31-04.75
 12 Gonzalez, Megan              FITCHBURG ST.            9.56m   31-04.50
 13 Erickson, Caitlyn            ITHACA                   9.48m   31-01.25
 14 Middleton, Katie             ITHACA                   9.35m   30-08.25
 15 Shin, Kora                   WESLEYAN                 8.59m   28-02.25
 16 Howard, Jacqueline           FITCHBURG ST.            7.96m   26-01.50
 17 Almstrom, Julie              FITCHBURG ST.            6.76m   22-02.25
 18 Butler, Devon                CONN COLLEGE             6.45m   21-02.00
  Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 TUFTS                   12.36m   40-06.75
  2 Harrison, Jermai             UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.59m   38-00.25
  3 Feltus, Julia                TUFTS                   10.85m   35-07.25
  4 Insel, Erica                 STONEHILL               10.81m   35-05.75
  5 Cole, Brittany               UMASS DARTMOUTH         10.73m   35-02.50
  6 Garman, Colleen              ITHACA                  10.69m   35-01.00
  7 Gonzalez, Megan              FITCHBURG ST.           10.36m   34-00.00
  8 Sampson, Shanissa            FITCHBURG ST.           10.03m   32-11.00
  9 Swan, Ashley                 WESLEYAN                 9.10m   29-10.25
 10 Erickson, Caitlyn            ITHACA                   9.06m   29-08.75
 10 Tkacik, Kerry                ITHACA                   9.06m   29-08.75
 12 Middleton, Katie             ITHACA                   8.72m   28-07.50
 13 Harris, Lane                 WESLEYAN                 8.71m   28-07.00
 14 Suprenant, Lindsey           FITCHBURG ST.            8.56m   28-01.00
 15 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                   8.54m   28-00.25
 16 Sullivan, Riley              FITCHBURG ST.            7.85m   25-09.25
 17 Howard, Jacqueline           FITCHBURG ST.            6.96m   22-10.00
 18 Almstrom, Julie              FITCHBURG ST.            6.71m   22-00.25
  Event 38  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ITHACA  'A'                                         1:53.31   1
     1) Barbaritz, Kaitlyn              2) Clark, Cassie
     3) Cohen, Chanel                   4) Greene, Kelsey
  2 TUFTS  'A'                                          1:53.49   1
     1) Peprah, Sandra                  2) Theiss, Heather
     3) Virgien, Kerry                  4) Ferri, Andrea
  3 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                1:54.71   1
     1) VanNess, Jillian                2) Urena, Kimberly
     3) Mello-Frost, Linee              4) Morrill, Briley
  4 BRYANT  'A'                                         1:55.28   1
     1) Ellard, Melissa                 2) Hutchinson, Amy
     3) Nicholas, Sherika               4) Ringuette, Robyn
  5 FITCHBURG ST.  'A'                                  1:55.87   2
     1) Taupier, Kara                   2) Landry, Ali
     3) Merchant, Madaline              4) Marrone, Katrina
  6 ITHACA  'B'                                        x1:57.48   2
     1) Hubbard, Tammia                 2) Johnston, Lindsay
     3) Wistner, Ashley                 4) Dlubac, Ashley
  7 FITCHBURG ST.  'B'                                 x2:10.75   2
     1) Almstrom, Julie                 2) Claude, Saindy
     3) Lane, Emily                     4) Abbott, Erin
  Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Kristen             STONEHILL             18:48.14
  2 Fisher, Lilly                TUFTS                 19:08.47
  3 Picciuto, Kelsey             TUFTS                 19:39.38
  4 Davidowitz, Elana            TUFTS                 19:48.70
  5 McGrail, Tess                UMASS DARTMOUTH       19:52.39
  6 KilPatrick, Jess             STONEHILL             20:35.58
  7 Rooke, Kerri                 BRIDGEWATER ST.       21:27.75
 -- McGarigal, Caitlin           UMASS DARTMOUTH            DNF
  Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                     3023
  2 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                     2915
  3 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                  2812
  4 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                 2750
  5 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                     2563
  6 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                  2517
  7 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                  2313
  8 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                     2262
  9 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY                2221
 10 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                  2205
 11 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                  2186
 12 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                     2085
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                     9.63   3    783
  2 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                     9.68   3    773
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                  9.87   3    737
  4 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                  9.91   2    729
  5 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                  9.96   2    720
  6 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                10.13   2    688
  7 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    10.70   1    587
  8 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    10.75   1    578
  9 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 10.80   3    570
 10 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               10.91   2    551
 11 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    11.45   1    465
 12 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 12.01   1    382
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 1.70m    5-07.00    85
  2 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                 1.58m    5-02.25    71
  2 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                    1.58m    5-02.25    71
  4 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                 1.55m    5-01.00    67
  5 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                 1.46m    4-09.50    57
  6 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 1.43m    4-08.25    54
  6 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                    1.43m    4-08.25    54
  8 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    1.40m    4-07.00    51
  9 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                1.34m    4-04.75    44
  9 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    1.34m    4-04.75    44
 11 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    1.31m    4-03.50    41
 11 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               1.31m    4-03.50    41
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                   10.03m   32-11.00    53
  2 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                 8.14m   26-08.50    40
  3 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               8.08m   26-06.25    40
  4 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                8.07m   26-05.75    40
  5 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                 7.93m   26-00.25    39
  5 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                    7.93m   26-00.25    39
  7 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    7.75m   25-05.25    38
  8 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    7.70m   25-03.25    38
  9 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    6.97m   22-10.50    33
 10 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                 6.71m   22-00.25    31
 11 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 6.47m   21-02.75    30
 12 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 5.35m   17-06.75    23
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                 4.96m   16-03.25    54
  2 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                4.81m   15-09.50    50
  3 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                    4.78m   15-08.25    50
  4 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                 4.67m   15-04.00    47
  5 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                    4.66m   15-03.50    46
  6 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 4.60m   15-01.25    45
  7 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                 4.59m   15-00.75    45
  8 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    4.50m   14-09.25    42
  9 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    4.27m   14-00.25    37
 10 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    4.19m   13-09.00    35
 11 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 3.91m   12-10.00    28
 12 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               3.90m   12-09.50    28
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                  2:27.91     719
  2 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                  2:28.95     706
  3 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL              2:29.37     701
  4 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS               2:39.93     574
  5 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS               2:40.46     568
  6 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY             2:41.02     561
  7 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                  2:44.25     525
  8 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS               2:44.27     525
  9 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                  2:47.16     494
 10 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                  2:52.29     440
 -- Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                    NT
 -- Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                    NT
  Event 43  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 STONEHILL  'A'                                     12:18.86
     1) Alves, Jill                     2) Carrier, Christen
     3) Pinkham, Lindsay                4) Carmone, Erin
  2 WESLEYAN  'A'                                      12:47.30
     1) Brennan, Ceili                  2) Hensiek, Sarah
     3) Levin, Jessica                  4) Mark, Julia
  3 BRYANT  'A'                                        13:49.55
     1) Ragone, Kat                     2) Nicholas, Sherika
     3) Pelletier, Katie                4) Garber, Amanda




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News