Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Battle of Beantown

Cambridge, MA, February 6, 2010

Meet Results & Team Scores

Harvard University & MTFOA

Licensed to Harvard University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 08:50 PM
                         Battle of Beantown - 2/6/2010                         
                         Gordon Track & Tennis Center                          
                              Harvard University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walton, Shelby            SO Boston U.                 7.77q  1 
  2 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern              7.81q  2 
  3 Allen, Serena             SR Northeastern              7.85q  1 
  4 Drayton, Katrina          JR Harvard                   7.92q  2 
  5 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College            7.96q  2 
  6 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern              7.97q  2 
  7 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 8.00q  1 
  8 Trotman, Sarah            SO Northeastern              8.08q  1 
  9 Madigan, Kelly            SO Northeastern              8.34   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Shelby            SO Boston U.                 7.74   10   
  2 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern              7.81    8   
  3 Allen, Serena             SR Northeastern              7.92    6   
  4 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 7.92    4   
  5 Drayton, Katrina          JR Harvard                   7.97    2   
  6 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern              8.01    1   
  7 Trotman, Sarah            SO Northeastern              8.02  
  8 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College            8.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Laura             JR Boston U.                24.86   1  10   
  2 Dim, Jackie               SO Boston U.                25.77   1   8   
  3 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                25.98   1   6   
  4 Drayton, Katrina          JR Harvard                  26.01   2   4   
  5 Slaughter, Adrienne       FR Harvard                  26.02   2   2   
  6 Trotman, Sarah            SO Northeastern             26.04   1   0.50
  6 Allen, Serena             SR Northeastern             26.04   2   0.50
  8 Walton, Shelby            SO Boston U.                26.20   1 
  9 Boone, Teyahnie           SR Boston College           26.37   2 
 10 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern             26.63   2 
 11 Cellucci, Rory            SO Boston College           26.63   2 
 12 Rowe, Kamilah             SO Northeastern             26.99   3 
 13 Ferreira, Meghan          FR Harvard                  27.91   3 
 14 Madigan, Kelly            SO Northeastern             28.15   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cioffredi, Anna           SO Boston College           56.69   1  10   
  2 Dim, Jackie               SO Boston U.                57.13   1   8   
  3 Martin, Laura             JR Boston U.                57.59   1   6   
  4 Conway, Shannon           SO Harvard                  58.14   2   4   
  5 Callahan, Meaghan         SR Boston College           58.17   1   2   
  6 Cunha, Nikki              SO Northeastern             58.41   1   1   
  7 Hsiung, Casey             SO Boston College           58.68   1 
  8 Cho, Jasmine              FR Harvard                  59.04   2 
  9 Mercadante, Sophia        FR Boston U.              1:00.49   2 
 10 Robak, Magda              SO Harvard                1:01.03   2 
 11 Holder, Celeste           SR Northeastern           1:01.55   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Carlyle            FR Harvard                1:13.60   1  10   
  2 Wheeler, Eryn             FR Northeastern           1:15.31   1   8   
  3 Bellin, Melissa           FR Harvard                1:15.45   1   6   
  4 Bailey, Caitlin           SR Boston College         1:15.54   1   4   
  5 Missert, Sara             SO Boston College         1:18.22   1   2   
  6 O'Donnell, Kim            SO Harvard                1:19.01   2   1   
  7 Gallagher, Christiana     JR Northeastern           1:19.71   1 
  8 Raoof, Sana               SO Harvard                1:22.96   2 
  9 Kennedy, Christine        SO Northeastern           1:26.53   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Caroline            JR Boston College         2:10.43   10   
  2 Lee, Thea                 JR Harvard                2:13.76    8   
  3 Wallace, Madeline         JR Boston College         2:13.87    6   
  4 Takahashi, Mariko         SO Boston U.              2:15.43    4   
  5 Looney, Meghan            SO Harvard                2:15.45    2   
  6 Izzicupo, Christina       SO Northeastern           2:15.51    1   
  7 Marcus, Angelique         JR Northeastern           2:15.51  
  8 Sullivan, Christine       SR Boston College         2:15.73  
  9 Mortimer, Courtney        JR Northeastern           2:19.45  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha         SR Boston College         2:52.96   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Grace          FR Boston College         2:53.01    8   
  3 Cochran, Nicole           SO Harvard                2:55.72    6   
  4 Cooney, Kaitlyn           SO Boston College         2:57.83    4   
  5 Olson, Jamie              JR Harvard                2:58.27    2   
  6 Gordon, Seri              JR Northeastern           2:58.59    1   
  7 Cohen, Brenda             SR Harvard                2:59.71  
  8 Steiner, Madeline         SO Boston U.              3:00.70  
  9 Coyne, Laura              FR Northeastern           3:04.22  
 10 Lukes, Anna               SO Boston U.              3:07.41  
 11 McKenna, Erin             FR Boston College         3:16.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Champa, Mallory           SR Boston College         4:47.18   10   
  2 King, Jillian             FR Boston College         4:52.60    8   
  3 Hynes, Elizabeth          FR Boston College         4:55.78    6   
  4 Moriarty, Brittany        SR Northeastern           4:56.37    4   
  5 Garcia, Heather           SO Boston College         5:03.86    2   
  6 Barrett, Katie            FR Northeastern           5:27.19    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Katie           SO Boston U.             10:01.48   10   
  2 Johnston, Lauren          SR Boston College        10:06.36    8   
  3 Martin, Kristen           JR Northeastern          10:08.35    6   
  4 Scully, Annie             JR Northeastern          10:13.12    4   
  5 Andrus, Gretchen          SR Boston College        10:16.45    2   
  6 Barton, Jess              SO Northeastern          10:22.20    1   
  7 Hines, Roey               FR Harvard               10:22.45  
  8 Gross, Kelly              SR Boston College        10:26.17  
  9 Jorgensen, Kirsten        SO Harvard               10:27.08  
 10 Carlson, Stacy            SR Harvard               10:27.73  
 11 Barnett, Stephanie        FR Harvard               10:40.06  
 12 Buck, Jillian             JR Northeastern          10:49.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Nikko              FR Boston U.                 8.34q  1 
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                   8.43q  1 
  3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena     SO Northeastern              8.51q  1 
  4 Ferreira, Meghan          FR Harvard                   9.12q  2 
  5 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 9.17q  2 
  6 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                 9.24q  2 
  7 Reed, Christine           SO Harvard                   9.34q  2 
  8 Mirochnick, Julia         FR Boston U.                 9.38q  1 
  9 Hancock, Sara             SO Northeastern              9.60   1 
 10 Cassata, Rachel           SR Northeastern              9.83   1 
 11 Aizenstadt, Taylor        FR Boston College            9.96   2 
 12 Petit, Shaina             JR Northeastern             10.66   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady, Nikko              FR Boston U.                 8.65   10   
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                   8.72    8   
  3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena     SO Northeastern              8.76    6   
  4 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 9.01    4   
  5 Ferreira, Meghan          FR Harvard                   9.03    2   
  6 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                 9.14    1   
  7 Reed, Christine           SO Harvard                   9.21  
  8 Mirochnick, Julia         FR Boston U.                 9.36  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:51.13   10   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:51.98    6   
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:56.41    4   
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   4:00.03    2   
 
Women 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 9:06.04   10   
  2 Harvard  'A'                                        9:14.58    6   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:18.98    4   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neveu, Karly              JR Boston U.                1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Emde, Dina                JR Harvard                 J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Hirst, Mary               FR Harvard                 J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  5 Cance, Ida                SO Northeastern             1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
  5 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern             1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
  7 Asfoura, Georgette        SO Boston College          J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Aizenstadt, Taylor        FR Boston College          J1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Cleminson, Regan          SO Northeastern                NH            
 -- Govatsos, Andrea          SR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Martin, Brittany          SR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Sliva, Nicole             SO Harvard                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Decarteret, Jillena       FR Northeastern             3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Jung, Stacey              SO Harvard                  3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Hafford, Kristen          SR Northeastern            J3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Leroy, Sydnie             FR Harvard                  3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  5 Furlong, Ashley           JR Northeastern            J3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6 Martin, Paige             JR Harvard                  2.90m    9-06.25   1   
 -- Rodriguez, Alexis         FR Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Cassata, Rachel           SR Northeastern                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko              FR Boston U.                6.05m   19-10.25  10   
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                  5.98m   19-07.50   8   
  3 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern             5.73m   18-09.75   6   
  4 Holder, Celeste           SR Northeastern             5.67m   18-07.25   4   
  5 Weeks, Olivia             FR Harvard                  5.66m   18-07.00   2   
  6 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College           5.61m   18-05.00   1   
  7 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                5.48m   17-11.75 
  8 Cellucci, Rory            SO Boston College           4.94m   16-02.50 
  9 McCann, Caitlin           SR Boston College           4.71m   15-05.50 
 -- Fronk, Jessica            JR Harvard                     ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Olivia             FR Harvard                 11.96m   39-03.00  10   
  2 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern            11.85m   38-10.50   8   
  3 Jackson, Alexandra        JR Boston U.               10.54m   34-07.00   6   
  4 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College         J10.54m   34-07.00   4   
  5 Aizenstadt, Taylor        FR Boston College          10.50m   34-05.50   2   
  6 Hollis, Kara              JR Harvard                 10.48m   34-04.75   1   
  7 McCann, Caitlin           SR Boston College          10.43m   34-02.75 
  8 Hancock, Sara             SO Northeastern            10.27m   33-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Althea           JR Northeastern            14.27m   46-10.00  10   
  2 Watt, Shannon             FR Harvard                 12.93m   42-05.25   8   
  3 Huckins, Kelsey           SO Boston College          12.88m   42-03.25   6   
  4 Holland-Stergar, Brianne  FR Harvard                 11.12m   36-05.75   4   
  5 Westover, Julie           FR Northeastern            10.86m   35-07.75   2   
  6 Petit, Shaina             JR Northeastern            10.71m   35-01.75   1   
  7 Berg, Lauren              FR Boston U.               10.36m   34-00.00 
  8 Stapleton Smith, Magaret  FR Boston College          10.09m   33-01.25 
  9 Taback, Rachel            FR Northeastern             9.37m   30-09.00 
 10 Cassata, Rachel           SR Northeastern             8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Althea           JR Northeastern            17.90m   58-08.75  10   
  2 Huckins, Kelsey           SO Boston College          16.46m   54-00.00   8   
  3 Holland-Stergar, Brianne  FR Harvard                 15.76m   51-08.50   6   
  4 Westover, Julie           FR Northeastern            15.25m   50-00.50   4   
  5 Cloonan, Hilary           SO Boston College          14.32m   46-11.75   2   
  6 Fleser, Jen               JR Boston U.               14.02m   46-00.00   1   
  7 Ottey, Susan              FR Boston U.               12.72m   41-08.75 
  8 Watt, Shannon             FR Harvard                 12.58m   41-03.25 
  9 Gilbert, Chelsea          FR Harvard                 12.16m   39-10.75 
 10 Saxby, Ariana             FR Harvard                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 11 Berg, Lauren              FR Boston U.               11.00m   36-01.25 
 12 Stapleton Smith, Magaret  FR Boston College          10.35m   33-11.50 
 13 Taback, Rachel            FR Northeastern             9.72m   31-10.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                   6.97q  1 
  2 Page, R.J.                SO Boston U.                 7.04q  2 
  3 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern              7.12q  2 
  4 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                   7.12q  2 
  5 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College            7.20q  1 
  6 Sparks, Jesse             SO Northeastern              7.22q  2 
  7 Conway, Chris             FR Northeastern              7.26q  1 
  8 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                   7.29q  1 
  9 Stefanek, Konrad          SR Northeastern              7.32   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, R.J.                SO Boston U.                 6.94   10   
  2 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                   6.95    8   
  3 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                   7.07    6   
  4 Sparks, Jesse             SO Northeastern              7.17    4   
  5 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College            7.19    2   
  6 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                   7.27    1   
  7 Conway, Chris             FR Northeastern              7.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Page, R.J.                SO Boston U.                22.17   1  10   
  2 Meminger, Jonathan        SO Harvard                  22.43   2   8   
  3 Domaracki, Mark           JR Boston College           22.46   1   6   
  4 Senick, Joel              JR Boston U.                22.52   1   4   
  5 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                  22.69   1   2   
  6 Esposito, Max             SR Boston U.                22.80   1   1   
  7 Smith, Brian              SO Boston College           22.95   2 
  8 Sparks, Jesse             SO Northeastern             23.11   2 
  9 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College           23.17   2 
 10 Paris, Robbie             SO Harvard                  23.34   3 
 11 Stefanek, Konrad          SR Northeastern             23.54   2 
 12 Sansovich, Scott          FR Harvard                  23.61   3 
 13 Wilcox, Ibifiri           FR Boston U.                23.63   2 
 14 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                  23.70   3 
 15 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                  23.78   3 
 16 Laguerre, Kevin           SR Northeastern             25.38   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Senick, Joel              JR Boston U.                48.59   1  10   
  2 Dingus, John              SO Harvard                  48.68   1   8   
  3 Domaracki, Mark           JR Boston College           48.72   1   6   
  4 Smith, Brian              SO Boston College           50.14   1   4   
  5 Esposito, Max             SR Boston U.                50.56   2   2   
  6 Paris, Robbie             SO Harvard                  50.88   2   1   
  7 Gentles, Anthony          FR Northeastern             51.03   2 
  8 Mayer, Thomas             FR Boston U.                51.41   1 
  9 Albani, Joseph            SO Northeastern             54.99   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Brian               JR Harvard                1:03.97   1  10   
  2 Grinstead, Justin         SR Harvard                1:04.94   1   8   
  3 Whetsell, Evan            SO Northeastern           1:05.89   1   6   
  4 Archer, Tyler             JR Boston College         1:07.02   1   4   
  5 Zimmerman, Michael        JR Boston U.              1:07.08   2   2   
  6 Mazzochette, Mark         SR Boston U.              1:07.50   2   1   
  7 VanOpdorp, Davis          FR Boston U.              1:08.09   1 
  8 Diorio, Ryan              SR Boston College         1:10.90   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreau, Jeff              SR Boston U.              1:52.05   10   
  2 Wilson, Darcy             SO Harvard                1:52.07    8   
  3 Ritchie, Timothy          SR Boston College         1:54.78    6   
  4 Homer, Jeff               FR Harvard                1:57.73    4   
  5 Weider, James             JR Boston U.              1:58.17    2   
  6 Nelson, Kyle              FR Boston College         1:59.04    1   
  7 Malley, Luke              FR Northeastern           2:00.05  
  8 Herring, Zach             FR Harvard                2:00.39  
  9 Lee, Colin                SO Boston U.              2:00.70  
 10 Linehan, Jack             FR Boston College         2:01.33  
 11 Papadopoulos, Alex        FR Boston U.              2:01.49  
 12 Masse, Micheael           FR Boston College         2:02.74  
 13 Marston, Mike             SO Northeastern           2:02.99  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serafini, Louis           FR Boston College         2:26.73   10   
  2 MacIsaac, Andrew          JR Boston College         2:27.28    8   
  3 Thomas, Ian               JR Boston College         2:27.60    6   
  4 Haltom, Kenneth           JR Boston U.              2:29.03    4   
  5 Whelan, Billy             SO Boston U.              2:30.88    2   
  6 Putzeys, Sebastian        SO Northeastern           2:31.95    1   
  7 Polgar, David             SR Boston U.              2:32.75  
  8 Grant, Daniel             SO Northeastern           2:33.08  
  9 Couch, Stephen            SO Harvard                2:33.62  
 10 Bhatt, Michael            FR Boston U.              2:36.58  
 11 Kenney, Robert            SR Harvard                2:38.09  
 12 Caputo, Michael           FR Boston U.              2:46.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Timothy          SR Boston College         4:10.10   10   
  2 Gibson, Robert            SO Boston U.              4:13.06    8   
  3 Ashe, Eric                SR Boston U.              4:13.58    6   
  4 Woerner, Philip           JR Boston College         4:15.58    4   
  5 Gillespie, Chas           SR Harvard                4:17.11    2   
  6 Horvath, Balint           SO Boston U.              4:19.74    1   
  7 Gilmore, Peter            SO Boston U.              4:20.04  
  8 Galebach, Phil            FR Harvard                4:22.20  
  9 Doyle, Ted                JR Boston College         4:22.21  
 10 Kennedy, Brian            SR Northeastern           4:25.36  
 11 Brunelli, Bryan           SR Northeastern           4:28.63  
 12 Gelaye, Dawit             FR Northeastern           4:33.01  
 13 Mentas, Chris             FR Northeastern           4:38.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilmour, Jeremy           FR Harvard                8:29.68   10   
  2 Keebler, Michael          JR Boston College         8:34.34    8   
  3 Vrountas, Teddy           SO Northeastern           8:35.61    6   
  4 Emerson, David            SR Boston College         8:36.27    4   
  5 Pellerano, James          JR Northeastern           8:37.84    2   
  6 Hamm, Jordan              FR Boston College         8:39.91    1   
  7 Stiles, Dan               SO Harvard                8:41.15  
  8 Kane, Daniel              FR Boston College         8:44.68  
  9 Jantz, John               FR Northeastern           8:50.42  
 10 Audet, Kyle               SR Northeastern           9:02.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conway, Chris             FR Northeastern              8.32   10   
  2 Wilcox, Ibifiri           FR Boston U.                 8.67    8   
  3 Sansovich, Scott          FR Harvard                   8.80    6   
  4 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.                 9.09    4   
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:19.30   10   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:27.12    6   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:36.21    4   
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      7:47.07   10   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 7:47.26    6   
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        7:47.72    4   
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:59.81    2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern             2.07m    6-09.50  10   
  2 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.                1.94m    6-04.25   8   
  3 Bogosian, Jonathan        SO Boston College          J1.94m    6-04.25   6   
  4 Funk, Tyler               SO Harvard                  1.89m    6-02.25   4   
  5 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern            J1.89m    6-02.25   2   
  6 Palmer, Aaron             FR Harvard                 J1.89m    6-02.25   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thull, Jordan             SR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Gil, Sean                 JR Harvard                  4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 Moore, Logan              JR Boston U.                4.50m   14-09.00   6   
  4 Garin, Fedor              FR Harvard                 J4.50m   14-09.00   4   
  5 Daly, Brian               JR Northeastern            J4.50m   14-09.00   2   
  6 Casbarro, Nick            SO Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Rafael         FR Northeastern             4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Jumper, Jordan               Boston U.                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wang Kan, Kenneth         FR Harvard                  6.93m   22-09.00  10   
  2 Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern             6.91m   22-08.00   8   
  3 Adetula, Matt             SO Boston College           6.84m   22-05.25   6   
  4 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern             6.80m   22-03.75   4   
  5 Infinger, Graham          SR Harvard                  6.66m   21-10.25   2   
  6 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College           6.33m   20-09.25   1   
  7 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.                6.22m   20-05.00 
  8 Bergson, Brendan          JR Northeastern             6.16m   20-02.50 
  9 Laguerre, Kevin           SR Northeastern             5.94m   19-06.00 
 10 Monplaisir, Valery        SO Northeastern             5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Kreutzjans, Nicholas      FR Boston U.                5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wang Kan, Kenneth         FR Harvard                 14.37m   47-01.75  10   
  2 Racca, Brian              JR Northeastern            14.11m   46-03.50   8   
  3 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern            13.91m   45-07.75   6   
  4 Adetula, Matt             SO Boston College          13.72m   45-00.25   4   
  5 Bolus, Blaine             FR Harvard                 13.60m   44-07.50   2   
  6 Monplaisir, Valery        SO Northeastern            12.31m   40-04.75   1   
  7 Bogosian, Jonathan        SO Boston College          11.96m   39-03.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate              SR Northeastern            17.88m   58-08.00  10   
  2 Brady, Jack               SR Harvard                 15.44m   50-08.00   8   
  3 Bicanic, Jan              SR Boston U.               15.35m   50-04.50   6   
  4 Withrow, Daniel           JR Boston U.               15.31m   50-02.75   4   
  5 Page, Michael             SR Northeastern            15.23m   49-11.75   2   
  6 Brucker, Edward           FR Harvard                 14.38m   47-02.25   1   
  7 Peritore, Mario           SO Northeastern            13.16m   43-02.25 
  8 Caprio, Steve             SO Northeastern            12.99m   42-07.50 
  9 Mastone, Mark             SO Northeastern            12.72m   41-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady, Jack               SR Harvard                 17.90m   58-08.75  10   
  2 Kosmas, Mathew            JR Boston College          17.27m   56-08.00   8   
  3 Ashigbi, Ablorde          JR Harvard                 17.18m   56-04.50   6   
  4 Clayman, Eric             JR Harvard                 16.27m   53-04.50   4   
  5 Iannetta, Alex            JR Northeastern            15.53m   50-11.50   2   
  6 Hunter, Nate              SR Northeastern            14.51m   47-07.25   1   
  7 Polega, Matthew           FR Harvard                 14.42m   47-03.75 
  8 Caprio, Steve             SO Northeastern            14.09m   46-02.75 
  9 Brucker, Edward           FR Harvard                 13.40m   43-11.75 
 10 Vereen, Justin            JR Boston College          13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Mastone, Andrew           SO Northeastern            11.75m   38-06.75 
 12 Rossoll, Mark             FR Northeastern            10.63m   34-10.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    137        2) Boston College            131   
    3) Northeastern               121        4) Boston U.                 118   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    166        2) Boston U.                 119   
    3) Boston College             117        4) Northeastern              102   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News