Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #5

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 5, 2010

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Dual County Meet #5 - 2/5/2010                         
                            Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheaton, Alley            SR Weston                    7.45   5 
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                 7.50   6 
  3 Rice, Emma                JR Boston Latin              7.54   1 
  4 Williams, Alexandra       SR Boston Latin              7.59   1 
  5 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton South              7.62   3 
  6 Sandson, Katie            SR Newton South              7.63   3 
  7 Brooks, Meisha            SR Boston Latin              7.65   1 
  8 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.73   3 
  9 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor              7.76   2 
 10 Varela, Lauren            SO Notre Dame A              7.90   5 
 11 Keyes, Annie              sr Westford Aca              7.93   2 
 12 Dreher, Kathleen          SR Concord-Carl              7.96   4 
 13 Testa, Mary               SO Newton South              7.99   3 
 14 Atadja, Rivka             SR Acton-Boxbor              7.99   2 
 15 Adler, Jennifer           SR Wayland                   8.02   4 
 16 Morton, Rachel            SO Notre Dame A              8.03   5 
 17 Heissner, Molly           SR Notre Dame A              8.06   5 
 18 Williams, Emily           SO Waltham                   8.08   1 
 19 Blaides, Dominique        JR Concord-Carl              8.08   4 
 20 Reid, Tamika              SR Boston Latin              8.10   1 
 21 Owen, Shauna              FR Notre Dame A              8.15   5 
 22 Gerner, Theresa           SR Weston                    8.16   5 
 23 Stern, Isabel             SR Wayland                   8.16   4 
 24 Kodas, Maila              FR Concord-Carl              8.28   4 
 25 Benelli, Jessica          FR Acton-Boxbor              8.31   2 
 26 Shie, Vivian              SR Acton-Boxbor              8.38   2 
 26 Council, Asia             FR Concord-Carl              8.38   4 
 28 Roberts, Caitlin          FR Lincoln-Sudb              8.40   3 
 29 D'Angelo, Abby            SR Weston                    8.44   5 
 30 Bierman, Sarah            JR Wayland                   8.45   4 
 31 Baras, Maria              FR Waltham                   8.53   1 
 32 Higgins, Melissa          JR Waltham                   8.54   1 
 33 Sax, Leah                 SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.58   3 
 34 Weisner, Leah             SO Bedford                   8.60   6 
 35 Ditcham, Bailey           fr Westford Aca              8.66   2 
 36 Smith, Tricia             SO Arlington                 8.73   6 
 37 Weisberg, Elsey           SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.76   3 
 38 Whitcomb, Alyssa          sr Westford Aca              8.80   2 
 39 Sager, Monique            JR Wayland                   8.87   4 
 40 Souza, Nicole             fr Westford Aca              8.94   2 
 41 Thompson, Mei Lan         SO Newton South              8.95   3 
 42 Aggouras, Jeanne          JR Arlington                 9.00   6 
 43 Barr, Megan               SO Bedford                   9.24   6 
 44 O'Brien, Anna             SR Waltham                   9.70   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Park, Ray                    Newton South              6.87   3 
  2 Slikowski, Matt           SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.88   3 
  3 Oneil, Colin              SR Acton-Boxbor              6.90   2 
  4 Sadowsky, David           SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.94   3 
  5 Taymes, Ulysses           JR Bedford                   6.95   4 
  6 Parker, Julius            SR Newton South              6.96   3 
  7 Sumner, Jake              SR Acton-Boxbor              6.97   2 
  8 Brisbane, Manwon          JR Wayland                   7.00   5 
  9 Simpson, Andres           JR Boston Latin              7.00   1 
 10 Yuan, Rielley             JR Acton-Boxbor              7.04   2 
 11 Craan, George                Concord-Carl              7.09   5 
 12 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.09   3 
 13 Elliott, Max              sr Westford Aca              7.16   2 
 14 Tran, Nguyen              Jr Waltham                   7.18   1 
 15 Spivey, Gabriel           SO Concord-Carl              7.19   5 
 16 Conin, Matt               SR Boston Latin              7.21   1 
 17 Alkins, Jeffrey           JR Newton South              7.23   3 
 17 Wong, Michael             SR Arlington                 7.23   6 
 19 Colon, Ivan               Sr Waltham                   7.24   1 
 19 Jackson, Will             SR Weston                    7.24   4 
 21 Parra, Ben                JR Concord-Carl              7.25   5 
 22 Santos, Tyler             jr Westford Aca              7.27   2 
 23 Haleem Garas, David       SR Arlington                 7.29   6 
 24 Dieujuste, Jonathan       SR Weston                    7.31   4 
 25 Lu, Chirs                 Sr Waltham                   7.36   1 
 26 Moss, Will                JR Concord-Carl              7.36   5 
 27 Kim, Dennis               SR Wayland                   7.37   5 
 28 Dunn, Garrett             JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.37   3 
 29 Chu, Chin                 SR Boston Latin              7.43   1 
 30 Pesaturo, Ryan            SR Wayland                   7.43   5 
 31 Chen, Yining              FR Boston Latin              7.44   1 
 32 Zhou, Henry               FR Acton-Boxbor              7.48   2 
 33 Kazarian, Alex            SR Wayland                   7.57   5 
 34 Mintz, Sam                JR Arlington                 7.57   6 
 35 Richter, Ben              JR Bedford                   7.58   4 
 36 Wong, Chirstopher         SO Newton South              7.60   3 
 37 Donovan, Nick             JR Bedford                   7.65   4 
 38 Neu, Nicky                JR Weston                    7.69   4 
 39 Huang, Tony               SO Arlington                 7.70   6 
 40 McKenney, Sean            so Westford Aca              7.99   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb              9.33   3 
  2 Brearley, Lexi            jr Westford Aca              9.37   2 
  3 Stern, Isabel             SR Wayland                   9.39   4 
  4 Craib, Savanna            FR Acton-Boxbor              9.40   2 
  5 Parra, Hannah             JR Concord-Carl              9.57   4 
  6 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame A              9.66   5 
  7 Gabriel, Lauren           SR Newton South              9.72   3 
  8 Cronin, Mary Kate         SR Newton South              9.84   3 
  9 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Arlington                 9.85   5 
 10 Chicojay, Emily           SR Arlington                10.09   1 
 11 He, Jessica               JR Newton South             10.13   3 
 12 Nash, Amanda              SR Lincoln-Sudb             10.31   3 
 13 Gabriels, Emily           JR Arlington                10.40   1 
 14 Quirk, Codi               SO Lincoln-Sudb             10.41   3 
 15 Toulmin, Sarah            SO Acton-Boxbor             10.44   2 
 16 Smith, Karaline           JR Acton-Boxbor             10.58   2 
 17 Defalco, Kailia           JR Notre Dame A             10.63   5 
 18 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame A             10.64   5 
 19 Rafuse, Katherine         SR Wayland                  10.68   4 
 20 Lidington, Jenny          JR Wayland                  10.74   4 
 21 Gladman, Alysa            JR Waltham                  10.80   1 
 22 Kaul, Richa               so Westford Aca             10.91   2 
 23 Barach, Alexa             SR Concord-Carl             10.97   4 
 24 Faecher, Stephanie        SO Lincoln-Sudb             11.01   3 
 25 Welch, Moira              JR Notre Dame A             11.02   5 
 26 Kodas, Maila              FR Concord-Carl             11.12   4 
 27 Leverone, Ashley          JR Arlington                11.12   1 
 28 Galejs, Janice            SR Concord-Carl             11.16   4 
 29 Hughes, Maggie            FR Boston Latin             11.17   1 
 30 Jennifer, Olins           FR Newton South             11.31   3 
 31 Coffin, Jill              JR Wayland                  11.65   4 
 32 Shaffer, Courtney         so Westford Aca             11.79   2 
 33 Neshe, Alyssa             JR Waltham                  11.96   1 
 34 Debarnadri, Nikki            Waltham                  12.04   1 
 35 DeAngelis, Elaina         FR Waltham                  12.53   1 
 36 Henry, Nora               SR Notre Dame A             12.86   5 
 -- Raczelowski, Emily        jr Westford Aca               DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.35   3 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         so Westford Aca              8.43   2 
  3 Sadowsky, David           SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.55   3 
  4 Shea, Evan                JR Acton-Boxbor              8.61   2 
  5 Ansara, Zander            SR Concord-Carl              8.65   5 
  6 Park, Jung                sr Westford Aca              8.78   2 
  7 Weissman, Ben             SR Newton South              8.82   3 
  8 Connolly, Daniel          JR Newton South              8.82   3 
  9 Kanevsky, Benjamin        SR Acton-Boxbor              8.93   2 
 10 Carasco, Adonis           jr Westford Aca              8.95   2 
 11 Carnes, Dylan             Sr Waltham                   9.00   1 
 12 Abbott, Jon               SR Wayland                   9.00   5 
 13 Colon, Ivan               Sr Waltham                   9.01   1 
 14 Hulings, Carter           SR Weston                    9.15   4 
 15 Voss-Kerman, Luke         SR Newton South              9.21   3 
 16 James, Daniel             JR Wayland                   9.27   5 
 17 Chakmakjian, Daniel       SR Arlington                 9.28   1 
 18 Park, Jung                FR Newton South              9.32   3 
 19 Newman, Matt              sr Westford Aca              9.42   2 
 20 Wassum, Peter             SR Arlington                 9.50   1 
 21 Lo, Brent                 SO Arlington                 9.51   1 
 22 Kawai, Kento              SO Weston                    9.59   4 
 23 Webster, Jordan           SO Concord-Carl              9.82   5 
 24 McNally, Jackson          SO Concord-Carl              9.99   5 
 25 Selhi, Cherag             JR Arlington                10.47   1 
 26 Mishra, Sunny             SO Weston                   10.63   4 
 27 Boukhour, Zach            SO Concord-Carl             10.97   5 
 28 Blazewicz, Drew           FR Lincoln-Sudb             11.17   3 
 29 Chen, Brian               JR Acton-Boxbor             11.26   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Meisha            SR Boston Latin             41.21   1 
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                41.78   6 
  3 Watts, Ivy                JR Waltham                  42.73   1 
  4 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor             43.35   2 
  5 Moen, Wilhelmina          SO Boston Latin             44.00   1 
  6 Mepham, Sarah             FR Lincoln-Sudb             44.02   3 
  7 Kohler, Tori              JR Lincoln-Sudb             44.32   3 
  8 Dreher, Kathleen          SR Concord-Carl             44.83   4 
  9 Georges, Caeleigh         JR Lincoln-Sudb             45.00   3 
 10 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Arlington                45.07   6 
 11 Frieze, Madeline          JR Newton South             45.14   3 
 12 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame A             45.17   5 
 13 Butts, Catherine          FR Wayland                  45.38   4 
 14 Kulkarni, Maya            SR Acton-Boxbor             45.76   2 
 15 Reed, Aquene              SR Weston                   45.97   5 
 16 Blaides, Dominique        JR Concord-Carl             46.31   4 
 17 He, Jessica               JR Newton South             46.37   3 
 18 Willey, Lauren            SR Arlington                46.82   6 
 19 Owen, Shauna              FR Notre Dame A             46.82   5 
 20 Gozzo, Nora               jr Westford Aca             46.86   2 
 21 D'Angelo, Abby            SR Weston                   46.98   5 
 22 Lipinski, Hayley          SR Notre Dame A             47.00   5 
 23 Meurer, Sarah             fr Westford Aca             47.97   2 
 24 Leblanc, Allie            jr Westford Aca             48.38   2 
 25 Liu, Lily                 SR Acton-Boxbor             48.48   2 
 26 Baras, Maria              FR Waltham                  48.68   1 
 27 Allen, Stefanie           SO Concord-Carl             49.01   4 
 28 Obermiller, Lauren        SO Wayland                  50.06   4 
 29 Cowen, Lina               JR Wayland                  50.40   4 
 30 Arakelian, Anoush         SR Bedford                  53.97   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forgo, Stephen            SR Acton-Boxbor             37.23   2 
  2 Holtzman, Bryan           SR Lincoln-Sudb             37.47   3 
  3 Sommers, Brian            FR Acton-Boxbor             37.86   2 
  4 Olson, Neal               JR Acton-Boxbor             38.21   2 
  5 Pickersgill, Adam         sr Westford Aca             38.23   2 
  6 Conin, Matt               SR Boston Latin             38.52   1 
  7 El Korchi, Youssef        SO Newton South             38.67   3 
  8 Potochnik, Cary           SO Newton South             38.77   3 
  9 Parra, Ben                JR Concord-Carl             38.85   5 
 10 Donlon, Sean              Jr Waltham                  38.94   1 
 11 O'Sullivan, Garrett       SR Concord-Carl             38.95   5 
 12 Murphy, Stephen           SR Newton South             39.16   3 
 13 Goldklang, Jake           JR Boston Latin             39.31   1 
 14 Brisbane, Manwon          JR Wayland                  39.66   5 
 15 Richard, Nick             Jr Waltham                  39.95   1 
 16 Kim, Dennis               SR Wayland                  40.15   5 
 17 Pesaturo, Ryan            SR Wayland                  40.33   5 
 18 Chen, Sam                 FR Lincoln-Sudb             40.37   3 
 19 Whittier, Collin          Jr Waltham                  40.37   1 
 20 Packs, Nicky              JR Weston                   40.46   4 
 21 Chu, Chin                 SR Boston Latin             40.55   1 
 22 Paez, Senen               SO Bedford                  40.95   4 
 23 Lavery, Conor             FR Bedford                  41.26   4 
 24 Castro, Jorge             SO Weston                   41.28   4 
 25 Wassum, Peter             SR Arlington                41.32   6 
 26 Moss, Will                JR Concord-Carl             41.52   5 
 27 Opie, Christopher         JR Arlington                42.29   6 
 28 Meyer, Jason              sr Westford Aca             42.79   2 
 29 Meltzer, Jeffrey          JR Lincoln-Sudb             42.94   3 
 30 Simard, David             SR Arlington                43.09   6 
 31 Kapilian, Matthew         FR Arlington                43.10   6 
 32 Arocha, Bruno             FR Bedford                  43.54   4 
 33 McKenney, Sean            so Westford Aca             44.62   2 
 34 Canaday, Thomas           FR Arlington                44.82   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acton, Madison            SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:43.27  
  2 Crowe, Marika             SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:44.02  
  3 Rudder, Emily             JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:44.40  
  4 Mello, Kathleen           JR Boston Latin           1:44.69  
  5 Kenyon, Ariel             SR Notre Dame A           1:46.99  
  6 Fonseca, Tiffany          JR Boston Latin           1:47.02  
  7 Sheridan, Katie           jr Westford Aca           1:47.45  
  8 Brew, Liz                 FR Acton-Boxbor           1:48.58  
  9 Struever, Hannah          SO Arlington              1:49.29  
 10 King, Clara               FR Notre Dame A           1:49.52  
 11 Friedman, Hanah           SO Newton South           1:50.78  
 12 Ollivierre, Taylor        SO Newton South           1:51.93  
 13 Sexton, Katherine         JR Waltham                1:52.69  
 14 Andrade, Breanna          JR Concord-Carl           1:52.90  
 15 Rigobon, Alexandra        SO Weston                 1:53.46  
 16 Li, Jamay                 JR Acton-Boxbor           1:53.48  
 17 Bohmiller, Erin           SO Acton-Boxbor           1:53.59  
 18 Bachrach, Ellen           JR Acton-Boxbor           1:53.78  
 19 Miller, Claire            SO Bedford                1:53.98  
 20 Armstrong, Allison        SO Notre Dame A           1:55.97  
 21 Conway, Ellen             SO Acton-Boxbor           1:56.24  
 22 Rajgopal, Nikita          FR Concord-Carl           1:56.59  
 23 Roche, Katie              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:56.84  
 24 Burk, Kristen             fr Westford Aca           1:57.04  
 25 Purman, Gabriela          FR Wayland                1:57.13  
 26 McMahon, Kyra             SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:57.51  
 27 Horgan, Julianna          FR Boston Latin           2:01.24  
 28 Levering, A                  Concord-Carl           2:01.46  
 29 Hyman, Sophie             FR Boston Latin           2:02.18  
 30 Harwood, Meghan           JR Weston                 2:02.68  
 31 Farris, Alexandra         JR Arlington              2:03.33  
 32 Diranian, Lindsey         SR Arlington              2:05.82  
 33 McGann, Emily             FR Waltham                2:05.85  
 34 Concetti, Victoria        FR Waltham                2:06.12  
 35 Van Sceiver, Erica        SR Wayland                2:09.58  
 36 Lobo, Maria               SO Arlington              2:09.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Clayton          JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:28.59  
  2 Blaides, David            JR Concord-Carl           1:29.22  
  3 Olson, Kyle               SR Newton South           1:29.47  
  4 Dedeoglu, Ekin            SO Newton South           1:31.05  
  5 Brew, David               SR Acton-Boxbor           1:31.36  
  6 Thomas, Andrew            SR Bedford                1:31.73  
  7 Durkee, Alex              JR Acton-Boxbor           1:31.86  
  8 Hultin, Stephen           JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:32.02  
  9 Hickey, Joseph            FR Newton South           1:32.65  
 10 O'Hagan, Andrew           SO Newton South           1:32.97  
 11 dont know who u are, A       Concord-Carl           1:33.07  
 12 O'Neal, Shane             sr Westford Aca           1:33.16  
 13 Maza, Fernando            SO Weston                 1:33.28  
 14 Turnheim, Sascha          SR Arlington              1:33.43  
 15 Pioli, Teddy              JR Concord-Carl           1:33.68  
 16 Grover, Miles             JR Boston Latin           1:34.25  
 17 Chen, Brian               JR Acton-Boxbor           1:34.52  
 18 Remy, Brooks              SO Newton South           1:34.70  
 19 Picard, Matt              SR Wayland                1:35.94  
 20 Sansone, Joseph           JR Acton-Boxbor           1:36.17  
 21 Adams, Timothy            FR Arlington              1:36.27  
 22 Deflorio, Dylan           FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:36.47  
 23 DeJulio, Mike             Sr Waltham                1:37.32  
 24 Oneil, Ryan               FR Acton-Boxbor           1:37.40  
 25 Venkatesh, Rohan          jr Westford Aca           1:38.53  
 26 Goodrich, Luke            FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:38.85  
 27 Long, Brian               Sr Waltham                1:38.86  
 28 Callette, Jared           Fr Waltham                1:41.43  
 29 Rice, Mike                So Waltham                1:41.45  
 30 Paradis, Gabe             JR Boston Latin           1:41.58  
 31 Kreig, Jack               so Westford Aca           1:41.85  
 32 Rajinikanth, Nitin        JR Wayland                1:43.29  
 33 Confrey, Nick             FR Concord-Carl           1:48.20  
 34 Li, Raymond               JR Boston Latin           1:49.37  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O Keefe, Kathy            JR Newton South           2:55.28  
  2 Arthur, Claire            SR Lincoln-Sudb           3:05.80  
  3 Pohl, Abigail             FR Weston                 3:11.50  
  4 Jessee, Katie             JR Concord-Carl           3:13.19  
  5 Morris, Katie             SR Acton-Boxbor           3:15.80  
  6 Walsh, Kara               JR Waltham                3:17.65  
  7 Dao, Amy                  SR Acton-Boxbor           3:17.95  
  8 Puleo, Lauren             JR Wayland                3:22.73  
  9 Bauer, Louisa             SR Bedford                3:24.36  
 10 Tilles, Sophie            JR Concord-Carl           3:24.83  
 11 Budris, Kelseagh          SO Concord-Carl           3:24.85  
 12 Merlo, Lori               FR Bedford                3:24.93  
 13 Murphy, Molly             SR Wayland                3:25.13  
 14 Campo, Joling             FR Acton-Boxbor           3:25.31  
 15 Ponsetto, Marylou         JR Wayland                3:26.42  
 16 Steeves, Kelsey           JR Notre Dame A           3:28.65  
 17 Crowe, Marika             SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:29.17  
 18 Gault, Sarah              SR Bedford                3:31.53  
 19 Caldwell, Tia             fr Westford Aca           3:33.63  
 20 McShane, Julianne         FR Notre Dame A           3:34.76  
 21 Holden, Hannah               Lincoln-Sudb           3:34.79  
 22 Tobin, Kristen            JR Wayland                3:35.19  
 23 Makino, Lina              FR Weston                 3:35.67  
 24 Chari, Sara               SR Newton South           3:38.88  
 25 Cleveland, Molly          JR Arlington              3:40.32  
 26 Abdul-Aziz, Sama          SR Wayland                3:44.85  
 27 Wilson, Emily             SO Acton-Boxbor           3:45.96  
 28 Sylvia, Jesse             JR Lincoln-Sudb           3:46.02  
 29 Hassan, Nadia             FR Weston                 3:53.19  
 30 Hourican, Megan           SO Arlington              3:53.69  
 31 Heinrich, Anna            SR Arlington              4:02.68  
 32 McDonough, Brighdy        JR Boston Latin           4:13.52  
 33 Paradis, Gwen             FR Boston Latin           4:19.32  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eberlein, Jamie           SR Weston                 2:39.07  
  2 Horvath, Charles          SR Concord-Carl           2:39.09  
  3 Owen, Curtis              JR Acton-Boxbor           2:40.11  
  4 Uruci, Xhulio             SR Newton South           2:44.05  
  5 Lemire, Brendan           JR Acton-Boxbor           2:45.36  
  6 Barnes, Matt              SO Lincoln-Sudb           2:47.75  
  7 O'Brien, William          JR Newton South           2:47.80  
  8 Kacher, Jeremy            Sr Waltham                2:49.28  
  9 Casey, Kevin              JR Arlington              2:49.62  
 10 Sciuto, Nick              fr Westford Aca           2:52.25  
 11 Lacorix, Andre               Westford Aca           2:53.12  
 12 Morales, Eduardo          SR Newton South           2:53.20  
 13 Zizza, Max                SR Wayland                2:53.43  
 14 Maloney, Connor           JR Weston                 2:53.75  
 15 Fitzgerald, Spencer       SR Wayland                2:56.34  
 16 Moisescu, Victor          SO Newton South           2:58.92  
 17 Malchik, Caleb            JR Concord-Carl           2:59.49  
 18 Tyagi, Keshav             SR Weston                 2:59.80  
 19 Mahoney, Brian            JR Boston Latin           3:02.91  
 20 Seiferth, Fergal          SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:03.66  
 21 Robertson, Danny          So Waltham                3:03.97  
 22 Flattery, Kyle            JR Boston Latin           3:06.85  
 23 Reed, Nicholas            FR Newton South           3:08.76  
 24 Thomas, Richard           Sr Waltham                3:08.85  
 25 Boynton, Matt             Jr Waltham                3:11.52  
 26 Criscione, Kevin          JR Bedford                3:14.92  
 27 Scholnick, Nick              Bedford                3:19.98  
 28 O'Rourke, Matthew         FR Arlington              3:20.46  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea            JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:05.57  
  2 Fineman, Melanie          SR Newton South           5:07.41  
  3 Davis, Christine          FR Acton-Boxbor           5:28.94  
  4 Kimball Katz, Caroline    JR Concord-Carl           5:32.76  
  5 Chow, Lauren              SR Weston                 5:37.85  
  6 Lucini, Corrina           SR Notre Dame A           5:38.45  
  7 Brackett, Olivia          SO Weston                 5:38.58  
  8 Donovan, Caroline         JR Arlington              5:39.16  
  9 Caggiano, Emily           FR Newton South           5:40.54  
 10 Brophy, Meghan            JR Waltham                5:42.82  
 11 Whitaker, Kelsey          SO Notre Dame A           5:44.99  
 12 Casey, Emily              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:45.39  
 13 Purdom, Sophie            SO Acton-Boxbor           5:46.95  
 14 Coletti, Kathryn          JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:53.92  
 15 Wessenyeleh, Edom         FR Weston                 5:54.82  
 16 Murphy, Brianna           JR Notre Dame A           5:55.21  
 17 Lambergs, Elza            JR Boston Latin           5:55.71  
 18 Culhane, Courtney         JR Notre Dame A           5:59.35  
 19 Bradford, Jackie          JR Bedford                6:00.40  
 20 Pigott, Caitlin           FR Arlington              6:03.17  
 21 Kelly, Anna               FR Lincoln-Sudb           6:15.81  
 22 Murphy, Grace             FR Wayland                6:16.04  
 23 Fendrock, Michaela        JR Lincoln-Sudb           6:16.32  
 24 Kelleher, Michelle        SO Waltham                6:18.60  
 25 Stewart, Skyler           FR Waltham                6:18.69  
 26 Kallupura, Meera          SR Weston                 6:23.15  
 27 Burke, Kelsey             SO Wayland                6:26.99  
 28 Allen, Nicole             SO Notre Dame A           6:38.48  
 29 Bolivar, Courtney         FR Wayland                6:38.58  
 30 Blahut, Hannah            JR Wayland                6:52.74  
 31 Heroux, Amelia            FR Boston Latin           6:57.17  
 32 Steinhauser, Kayla        sr Westford Aca           7:17.45  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Alec              SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:30.61  
  2 Wakimoto, Yuji            SR Newton South           4:36.26  
  3 Brady, Tomasen            SR Concord-Carl           4:40.70  
  4 Sullivan, James           SO Acton-Boxbor           4:41.75  
  5 Baker, Brett              JR Wayland                4:43.47  
  6 Cantrell, Alex            SR Acton-Boxbor           4:47.22  
  7 Mcgee, Mike               jr Westford Aca           4:49.03  
  8 Maher, Connor             SR Acton-Boxbor           4:50.70  
  9 D'Agostino, Nick          JR Boston Latin           4:52.21  
 10 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin           4:52.85  
 11 Rosen, Daniel             SR Arlington              4:53.77  
 12 Stipp, Quentin            SO Arlington              4:53.84  
 13 Welch, Cook               JR Concord-Carl           5:02.07  
 14 Auger, Ryan               jr Westford Aca           5:05.24  
 15 Merullo, Joe              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:05.57  
 16 Rich, Brian               FR Concord-Carl           5:16.37  
 17 Wortham, David            SO Newton South           5:22.71  
 18 Gossels, Dan              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:23.29  
 19 Bridgeman, Chris          SR Bedford                5:25.80  
 20 Berg, Matthew             SO Arlington              5:25.90  
 21 Zacher, Max               JR Arlington              5:26.00  
 22 Parson, Ben               JR Concord-Carl           5:29.96  
 23 Barberio, Nick            So Waltham                5:34.36  
 24 Kalashian, Brandon           Waltham                5:34.41  
 25 Liebich, Sam              SO Concord-Carl           5:34.83  
 26 Komatsu, Akihiro          FR Arlington              5:46.83  
 27 Condry, Nick              FR Wayland                5:50.37  
 28 Leonard, Cody             So Waltham                5:55.49  
 29 Gordiyevsky, Vlad         Fr Waltham                5:55.85  
 30 Babayan, Arthur           So Waltham                5:56.05  
 31 Turner, Bryce             FR Wayland                6:09.32  
 32 Wilson, Nate              SO Wayland                6:10.04  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fineman, Melanie          SR Newton South          11:22.07  
  2 Clarke, Holly             SR Lincoln-Sudb          11:28.58  
  3 Laurence, Anna            SO Newton South          11:57.61  
  4 Potter, Leah              SO Lincoln-Sudb          12:26.97  
  5 Walmsley, Charlotte       SO Weston                12:44.63  
  6 Smith, Emily              FR Notre Dame A          12:55.35  
  7 Love, Sophia              JR Notre Dame A          12:59.91  
  8 McCusker, Maura           sr Westford Aca          13:04.42  
  9 Brophy, Meghan            JR Waltham               13:20.73  
 10 Colt, Marielle            SO Arlington             13:25.95  
 11 Mullin, Rebecca           FR Acton-Boxbor          13:26.73  
 12 Tehranian, Nina           JR Wayland               13:31.07  
 13 Jacques, Chloe            JR Wayland               13:47.16  
 14 Kelleher, Michelle        SO Waltham               15:03.00  
 15 Stewart, Skyler           FR Waltham               15:42.88  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antony            SR Arlington              9:40.81  
  2 Melly, David              JR Newton South           9:53.42  
  3 Ryan, John                jr Westford Aca           9:58.67  
  4 Sestrich, David           SR Acton-Boxbor          10:11.61  
  5 Baker, Brett              JR Wayland               10:15.86  
  6 Lawlor, Seamus            FR Concord-Carl          10:17.20  
  7 Barnes, Alec              SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:20.58  
  8 Daley, Connor             SO Lincoln-Sudb          10:20.96  
  9 Cox, Timothy              FR Acton-Boxbor          10:42.04  
 10 Olia, Cameron             SR Newton South          10:49.16  
 11 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin          10:51.30  
 12 D'Agostino, Nick          JR Boston Latin          10:53.21  
 13 Herzig, Matthew           FR Weston                10:57.93  
 14 Defuria, Dom              FR Acton-Boxbor          10:58.50  
 15 Freeman, David            SO Weston                11:02.93  
 16 Inman, Alex               sr Westford Aca          11:41.09  
 17 Kalashian, Brandon           Waltham               12:27.98  
 18 Halperin, Basil           JR Wayland               12:43.58  
 19 Barberio, Nick            So Waltham               12:50.88  
 20 Leonard, Cody             So Waltham               12:51.54  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kelsey          SR Acton-Boxbor           4-11.00  
  2 Burk, Olivia              JR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-11.00  
  3 Learned, Christine        JR Concord-Carl           4-10.00  
  4 Craib, Savanna            FR Acton-Boxbor          J4-10.00  
  5 Nash, Amanda              SR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-10.00  
  6 Barach, Alexa             SR Concord-Carl           4-08.00  
  6 Chicojay, Emily           SR Arlington              4-08.00  
  6 Potter, Leah              SO Lincoln-Sudb             J4.00  
  9 Stern, Isabel             SR Wayland               J4-08.00  
 10 Gerner, Theresa           SR Weston                J4-08.00  
 11 Forrow, Avery             JR Newton South          J4-06.00  
 11 Hourican, Megan           SO Arlington             J4-06.00  
 13 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame A          J4-06.00  
 14 Murphy, Molly             SR Wayland               J4-06.00  
 15 Willert, Madison          SR Newton South          J4-04.00  
 16 Fonseca, Tiffany          JR Boston Latin          J4-04.00  
 16 Reichlen, Kristen         SR Acton-Boxbor          J4-04.00  
 -- Leblanc, Allie            jr Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Gladman, Alysa            JR Waltham                     NH  
 -- Shaffer, Courtney         so Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Ditcham, Bailey           fr Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Andrade, Breanna          JR Concord-Carl                NH  
 -- Akbar, Alaska             FR Wayland                     NH  
 -- Caron, Madison            SO Notre Dame A                NH  
 -- Hanley, Kerri Ann         JR Notre Dame A                NH  
 -- McGann, Emily             FR Waltham                     NH  
 -- Alphas, Sophie            FR Weston                      NH  
 -- Concetti, Victoria        FR Waltham                     NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shea, Evan                JR Acton-Boxbor           5-10.00  
  2 Spivey, Gabriel           SO Concord-Carl           5-09.00  
  3 Fujita, Nate              JR Wayland               J5-09.00  
  4 Christenson, Hans         Sr Waltham               J5-09.00  
  5 Sommers, Brian            FR Acton-Boxbor           5-08.00  
  6 Jackson, Will             SR Weston                J5-08.00  
  7 Carnes, Dylan             Sr Waltham               J5-08.00  
  8 Koenig, Anderson          SO Lincoln-Sudb          J5-08.00  
  9 Huang, Tony               SO Arlington              5-06.00  
 10 El Korchi, Youssef        SO Newton South           5-04.00  
 10 Maylander, Nicholas       JR Acton-Boxbor           5-04.00  
 10 Karys, Alex                  Newton South           5-04.00  
 10 Sullivan, Brendan         so Westford Aca           5-04.00  
 14 Mongold, Nicholas         JR Arlington             J5-04.00  
 15 Hergrueter, Gus           SR Newton South          J5-04.00  
 16 Hulings, Carter           SR Weston                J5-04.00  
 17 McCarthy, Tyler           SO Lincoln-Sudb           5-02.00  
 18 Simard, David             SR Arlington             J5-02.00  
 19 McGinty, Mitchell         SO Lincoln-Sudb          J5-02.00  
 20 Castro, Jorge             SO Weston                J5-02.00  
 -- Carasco, Adonis           jr Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Plaza, Dillon             SR Concord-Carl                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Alley            SR Weston                16-10.50  
  2 Lee, Christie             SR Newton South          16-01.75  
  3 Brearley, Lexi            jr Westford Aca          16-00.50  
  4 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington             16-00.00  
  5 Ready, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb          15-10.50  
  6 Dreher, Kathleen          SR Concord-Carl          15-09.00  
  7 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        SR Lincoln-Sudb          15-03.75  
  8 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame A          15-03.00  
  9 Williams, Emily           SO Waltham               15-02.50  
 10 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor          15-00.25  
 11 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton South          14-11.75  
 12 Fries, Randi                 Acton-Boxbor          14-10.50  
 13 Toulmin, Sarah            SO Acton-Boxbor          14-09.50  
 14 Blaides, Dominique        JR Concord-Carl          14-08.00  
 15 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame A          14-04.00  
 16 Zhang, Elaine             SO Newton South          14-03.50  
 17 Keyes, Annie              sr Westford Aca          14-01.50  
 18 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame A          13-09.00  
 19 Butts, Catherine          FR Wayland               13-06.50  
 20 Gozzo, Nora               jr Westford Aca          13-03.25  
 21 Patsos, Olivia            JR Concord-Carl          13-01.00  
 22 Sax, Leah                 SR Lincoln-Sudb          12-11.00  
 22 Sexton, Katherine         JR Waltham               12-11.00  
 24 Massicotte, Rachel        SO Wayland               12-03.00  
 -- Gerner, Theresa           SR Weston                    FOUL  
 -- Diranian, Lindsey         SR Arlington                 FOUL  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Julius            SR Newton South          19-09.75  
  2 Taymes, Ulysses           JR Bedford               18-11.00  
  3 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-09.50  
  4 Parra, Ben                JR Concord-Carl          18-09.00  
  5 Alkins, Jeffrey           JR Newton South          18-07.00  
  6 Haleem Garas, David       SR Arlington             18-03.00  
  7 Hulings, Carter           SR Weston                18-01.50  
  8 Sadowsky, David           SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-01.25  
  9 Dieujuste, Jonathan       SR Weston                18-00.50  
 10 Carasco, Adonis           jr Westford Aca          17-07.50  
 10 Elliott, Max              sr Westford Aca          17-07.50  
 12 Zhou, Henry               FR Acton-Boxbor          17-07.00  
 13 Dragone, Nick             SR Concord-Carl          17-05.50  
 14 Richter, Ben              JR Bedford               17-04.00  
 15 Wong, Chirstopher         SO Newton South          17-03.75  
 16 Dykes, Greg               SO Lincoln-Sudb          17-01.00  
 17 Richard, Nick             Jr Waltham               16-11.00  
 18 Platika, Alex             SR Wayland               16-08.00  
 19 Arocha, Bruno             FR Bedford               16-07.50  
 20 Kawai, Kento              SO Weston                16-06.00  
 21 Whittier, Collin          Jr Waltham               16-02.50  
 22 Torres, Alex              Jr Waltham               15-11.25  
 23 Plaza, Dillon             SR Concord-Carl          15-11.00  
 24 Travassos, Alexander      SO Arlington             15-08.00  
 25 McManus, Jeremy           SR Acton-Boxbor          14-11.75  
 26 Sullivan, Brendan         so Westford Aca          14-08.75  
 27 Ng, Nick                  FR Wayland               14-05.50  
 -- Fujita, Nate              JR Wayland                   FOUL  
 -- Yuan, Rielley             JR Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:08.74   1 
  2 Waltham  'A'                                        4:18.49   1 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:19.20   1 
  4 Weston  'A'                                         4:25.23   2 
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      4:25.36   2 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:28.41   2 
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:29.66   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:30.96   2 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        4:31.17   2 
 10 Newton South  'A'                                   4:32.10   1 
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:45.85   1 
 12 Bedford  'A'                                        4:46.55   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:37.22   1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:38.01   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   3:38.27   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:45.45   2 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         3:49.59   2 
  6 Arlington  'A'                                      3:51.58   2 
  7 Wayland  'A'                                        3:52.89   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:00.33   1 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnes, Dylan             Sr Waltham               43-05.00  
  2 Friedman, Isaac           SR Newton South          42-02.00  
  3 Townsend, Mike            sr Westford Aca          41-02.25  
  4 Meredith, Eric            jr Westford Aca          39-01.50  
  5 Fidler, Sean              JR Concord-Carl          39-00.00  
  5 Kim, Alex                 SR Acton-Boxbor          39-00.00  
  7 Alvarez, Edward           SR Arlington             38-06.50  
  8 Martell, Pat              sr Westford Aca          38-02.00  
  9 Palmer, Wes               SO Concord-Carl          37-02.50  
 10 Sides, Jeremy             SR Acton-Boxbor          36-05.00  
 11 Karys, Alex                  Newton South          35-10.00  
 12 Vogel, Mark               JR Lincoln-Sudb          35-03.50  
 13 Mazzola, Brian            JR Arlington             35-01.25  
 14 Park, Paul                SO Newton South          34-11.50  
 15 Barbarisi, Rory           JR Concord-Carl          34-09.00  
 16 Bonney, Garret            JR Lincoln-Sudb          34-08.00  
 17 Quigley, Neil             SR Arlington             34-01.50  
 18 Sumner, Jake              SR Acton-Boxbor          34-00.00  
 19 Castro, Jorge             SO Weston                33-11.50  
 20 Zhu, Kevin                   Newton South          33-10.50  
 21 Merullo, Joe              SO Lincoln-Sudb          33-06.00  
 22 Murphy, Kevin             so Westford Aca          32-10.00  
 23 Camp, Andy                SR Wayland               32-08.00  
 24 Goldschmidt, Oliver       SR Bedford               32-05.00  
 25 Burns, Conor              Jr Waltham               32-02.00  
 26 Drinan, Brandan           So Waltham               31-10.00  
 27 Scarpato, Peter           SO Weston                30-04.50  
 28 Piazza, David             SR Lincoln-Sudb          29-01.00  
 29 Silvius, Ethan            SR Wayland               28-11.50  
 30 Kim, Daniel               JR Wayland               27-11.00  
 31 Starr, Riley              SO Wayland               27-07.00  
 32 Naraghi, Nick             FR Acton-Boxbor          26-07.00  
 33 Bruttoesso, Thomas        FR Concord-Carl          25-03.00  
 34 Condakes, Lee             SO Weston                23-03.00  
 35 Sharma, Yayati            FR Arlington             21-05.00  
 36 Obrien, Casey             Sr Waltham               19-10.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raczelowski, Emily        jr Westford Aca          34-09.00  
  2 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton South          33-02.50  
  3 Jackson, Kayla            SR Newton South          32-04.00  
  4 Boebel, Marina            SO Bedford               32-00.50  
  5 English, Nicole           JR Arlington             30-04.50  
  6 Nyholm, Karolyn           SO Concord-Carl          30-00.50  
  7 Kroll, Anna-Lisa          JR Wayland               28-05.00  
  8 Rudder, Emily             JR Lincoln-Sudb          27-11.25  
  9 Poulin, Katherine         SR Acton-Boxbor          27-05.00  
 10 Rub, Julie                SO Lincoln-Sudb          27-04.00  
 11 Do, Elizabeth             SR Notre Dame A          25-10.00  
 12 Granato, Amanda           SR Arlington             25-01.00  
 13 Connors, Amanda           sr Westford Aca          24-09.00  
 13 Murphy, Andrea            SO Newton South          24-09.00  
 15 Rathjeans, Annie          JR Lincoln-Sudb          24-04.00  
 16 Lynch, Janel              JR Weston                23-07.00  
 16 Nickerson, Haley          JR Wayland               23-07.00  
 18 Crossen, Michaela         SR Notre Dame A          23-05.50  
 19 Smith, Allie              SR Notre Dame A          23-01.50  
 20 McRae, Mickaila           SR Notre Dame A          22-11.00  
 20 Maccini, Kim              JR Wayland               22-11.00  
 22 Peterson, Natalie         JR Acton-Boxbor          22-09.00  
 23 Hayden, Allyson           SR Waltham               22-06.00  
 24 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington             22-03.00  
 25 Hantzis, Sophia           JR Concord-Carl          21-11.00  
 26 Austrie, Jasmine          FR Weston                21-10.00  
 26 Boebel, Kayla             SR Bedford               21-10.00  
 28 Aboiye, Fehintola         SO Boston Latin          21-05.00  
 29 Houle, Elizabeth          JR Lincoln-Sudb          21-01.00  
 29 Fowler, Megan             fr Westford Aca          21-01.00  
 31 Evans, Elaina             sr Westford Aca          20-06.00  
 32 Newhall-Thayer, Olivia    SR Wayland               20-02.00  
 33 Matheson, Acacia          SO Arlington             19-10.00  
 34 Chan, Abigail             SO Weston                19-05.00  
 35 Jean-Philippe, Debbie     SO Waltham               17-11.50  
 36 Franz, Hannah             JR Acton-Boxbor          17-11.00  
 37 Mogan, Jacqueline         JR Waltham                2-08.50  
 
Event 24  Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Tori              SO Notre Dame A              7.83  
  2 Sullivan, Morgan          FR Notre Dame A              7.94  
  3 Shanahan, Amanda          JR Notre Dame A              7.99  
  4 Russell, Courtney         SR Notre Dame A              8.04  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News