Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 3, 2010

[Meet Results & Team Scores | Top 15 performance list ]

Standings & Best Performances

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

  Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League & Independants

                             Final Standings as of 2-4-2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girl's East

 

 

 

Boy's East

 

 

Team

Division

SWCL

Overall

Team

Division

SWCL

Overall

Uxbridge**

4-0

12-0*

15-0

Millbury

3-1

9-3*

10-3

Millbury

3-1 

9-3

11-3

Uxbridge 

3-1

8-4

 9-5

Oxford

2-2

7-5

      9-6

Northbridge

3-1

8-4

9-5

Grafton

1-3

6-6

8-7

Oxford

1-3

6-6

7-7

Northbridge

0-4

5-7

6-9

Grafton

1-3

4-8

4-10

 

Girl's West

 

 

 

Boy’s West

 

 

Leicester

4-0

4-8*

6-9

Bartlett

4-0

7-5*

8-6

Bartlett

3-1

3-9

4-11

Leicester

3-1

3-9

4-10

Quaboag

2-2

2-10

3-12

Quaboag

2-2

2-10

3-11

David Prouty

1-3

1-11  

1-14

Southbridge

1-3

1-11

2-12

Southbridge

0-4

0-12

1-14

David Prouty

0-4

0-12

0-14

 

Girl's Central

 

 

 

Boy’s Central

 

 

Tantasqua

2-0

11-1*

13-2

Shepherd Hill 

2-0

12-0*

13-0

Auburn

1-1

9-3

12-3

Auburn**

1-1

11-1

13-1

Shepherd Hill

0-2

9-3

11-3

Tantasqua

0-2

7-5

8-6

** League Meet Champions

Girl’s Independants

 

* division champions

** League Meet Champions

Boy’s Independants

 

 

Woodstock ^-

-

-

11-2

Woodstock ^

-

-

11-1

Notre Dame^

-

-

6-9

Marianapolis ^

-

-

2-12

Marianapolis ^

-

-

1-14

 

-

-

 

Performances

East Division

Girls

 

East Division

Boys

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

 

Shot Put

Andrea Vulter

Grafton

28’ 7”

Corey Krzanik

Northbridge

40’ 4”

 

High Jump

Laura Sarrasin

Emily Cahill

Uxbridge

Uxbridge

5’ 0”

5’ 0”

Matt O’Hara

 

Uxbridge

 

5’8”

 

 

Long Jump

Victoria Miles

Millbury

15’4 Ό “

Kris Doyle

Millbury

17’ 4 ½”

 

Two Mile

Samantha Cogliandro

Uxbridge

13:15.85

Chaz Davis

Grafton

10:18.39

 

50 yd Hurdles

Sarah Zeis

Emily Dawidczyk

Uxbridge

Oxford

7.6

7.6

Zachary Lesieur

Oxford

76.9

 

55 m Hurdles

Emily Dawidczyk

Oxford

9.06

Zachary Lesieur

Oxford

8.1

 

50 yd. Dash

Emily Dawidczyk

Deborah Lopes

Emily Cahill

Oxford

Uxbridge

Uxbridge

6.5

6.5

6.5

Peter Manka

 

Uxbridge

 

5.8

 

 

55 m. Dash

Victoria Miles

Millbury

7.5

Dylan Riggeri

Grafton

6.9

 

Mile

Chelsey Peso

Uxbridge

6:05.97

Chaz Davis

Grafton

4:47.8

 

300m

Emily Dawidczyk

Oxford

43.25

Jacob Swanson

Millbury

40.10

 

600m

Samantha Copland

Uxbridge

1:46.80

Joe Raymond

Millbury

1:29.64

 

1000m

Chelsey Peso

Uxbridge

3:32.84

Chaz Davis

Grafton

2:50.23

 

1600m Relay

 

Uxbridge

4:48.8

 

Millbury

3:55.89

 

800m Relay

 

Uxbridge

1:56.4

 

Northbridge

1:44.35

 

3200m Relay

 

Millbury

11:45.07

 

Uxbridge

9:46.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Division

Girls

 

West Division

Boys

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

 

Shot Put

Tameca Fowling

Bartlett

29’ 10”

Henry Bounphasaysohn

Bartlett

40’ 11”

 

High Jump

Brittany Hodgerney

Leicester

4’ 10”

George Catsui

Bartlett

5’ 7”

 

Long Jump

Brittany Hodgerney

Leicester

15’7”

Justin Sundra

Bartlett

18’0”

 

Two Mile

Sam Pajer

Leicester

13:26.64

Hyrum Wright

Leicester

11:11.99

 

50 yd Hurdles

Karalynn Jacques

Leicester

8.6

Jason Sliwoski

Leicester

7.0

 

55 m Hurdles

Karalynn Jacques

Leicester

10.0

Jason Sliwoski

Leicester

8.2

 

50 yd. Dash

Brittany Hodgerney

Leicester

6.6

Rocco DiStefano

Bartlett

5.8

 

55 m. Dash

Brittany Hodgerney

Leicester

7.7

Rocco DiStefano

Bartlett

6.7

 

Mile

Charity Wright

Leicester

6:21.55

Hyrum Wright

Leicester

5:11.1

 

300m

Brittany Hodgerney

Leicester

45.02

Jason Sliwoski

Leicester

39.6

 

600m

Katrina Wright

Leicester

1:56.04

Matt Panczyk

Bartlett

1:35.9

 

1000m

Ryann Anderson

Leicester

3:48.89

Matt James

Bartlett

3:01.36

 

1600m Relay

 

Leicester

5:01.9

 

Bartlett

4:12.7

 

800m Relay

 

Leicester

2:05.41

 

Bartlett

1:46.6

 

3200m Relay

 

Leicester

12:54.13

 

Leicester

12:03.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Division

Girls

 

Central Division

Boys

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

 

Shot Put

Sarah Powell

Auburn

30’ 8 ½ ”

Adam Gonyea

Auburn

47’ 2 ½ ”

 

High Jump

Emily Mattson

Shepherd Hill

5’ 2”

Billy Callahan

Auburn

6’ 4”

 

Long Jump

Sarah Duda

Auburn

15’ 3”

Brendan Whitson

Auburn

20’ 4 Ό”

 

Two Mile

Lesedi Graveline

Auburn

12:51.17

Aaron Anderstrom

Tantasqua

10:34.8

 

50 yd Hurdles

Liz Monty

Shepherd Hill

7.5

Billy Callahan

Auburn

6.7

 

55 m Hurdles

Liz Monty

Shepherd Hill

8.5

Billy Callahan

Auburn

8.22

 

50 yd. Dash

Nichole Tillery

Leicester

6.8

Brendan Whitson

Auburn

5.7

 

55 m. Dash

Liz Monty

Shepherd Hill

7.5

Brendan Whitson

Auburn

6.5

 

Mile

Kayleigh Durkan

Shepherd Hill

5:53.6

Patrick Fitzgerald

Shepherd Hill

4:56.09

 

300m

Sarah Duda

Auburn

47.0

Brendan Whitson

Auburn

38.14

 

600m

Emily Mattson

Shepherd Hill

1:51.1

Joe Tilly

Shepherd Hill

1:29.87

 

1000m

Jaclyn Ross

Auburn

3:25.6

Bryan Martin

Shepherd Hill

2:51.7

 

1600m Relay

 

Shepherd Hill

4:42.9

 

Shepherd Hill

3:58.37

 

800m Relay

 

Shepherd Hill

2:02.11

 

Shepherd Hill

1:46.8

 

3200m Relay

 

Tantasqua

11:17.84

 

Tantasqua

9:35.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Independant

Girls

 

Independant

Boys

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

 

Shot Put

Emily Swenson

Woodstock

34’ 3”

Joe Ouellet

Woodstock

44’ 3”

 

High Jump

Nicki Morin

Marianapolis

4’ 9”

Alex Mercier

Woodstock

5’ 9”

 

Long Jump

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

Two Mile

Cassie Guilani

Woodstock

12:01.6

Peter Belmont

Woodstock

11:28.5

 

50 yd Hurdles

Nicki Morin

Marianapolis

8.9

Alex Mercier

Woodstock

6.8

 

55 m Hurdles

Melissa Elrod

Notre Dame

7.8

Alex Mercier

Woodstock

7.8

 

50 yd. Dash

Melissa Elrod

Notre Dame

6.8

Alex Mercier

Woodstock

5.9

 

55 m. Dash

Emily Swenson

Woodstock

7.8

Alex Mercier

Woodstock

6.8

 

Mile

Cassie Guilani

Woodstock

5:52.3

Holland Rajaniemi

Woodstock

4:42.7

 

300m

Emily Lachapelle

Woodstock

46.8

Alex Mercier

Woodstock

39.6

 

600m

Ana Savvidis

Woodstock

1:51.6

Justin Paprota

Woodstock

1:36.3

 

1000m

Cassie Guilani

Woodstock

3:23.8

Holland Rajaniemi

Woodstock

2:52.8

 

1600m Relay

 

Woodstock

4:39.8

 

Woodstock

3:59.6

 

800m Relay

 

Woodstock

2:05.0

 

Woodstock

1:52.9

 

3200m Relay

 

-

-

 

-

-

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News