Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 3, 2010

[Standings & Best Performances | Top 15 performance list ]

Meet Results & Team Scores

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2010 12:02 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Powell              JR Auburn                30-08.50  
  2 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua             29-11.00  
  3 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton               28-07.00  
  4 Tameca Fowling            SR Bartlett              28-06.00  
  5 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury              27-10.50  
  6 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                27-02.00  
  7 Kathryn Collins           FR Auburn                26-10.50  
  8 Lisa Copland              SR Uxbridge              25-03.50  
  9 Katie Wilga               JR Shepherd Hill         24-07.00  
 10 Cassy Caplette            SR Tantasqua             24-02.50  
 11 Molly Covill              SO Shepherd Hill         24-01.00  
 12 Lisa Fellowes             SO Millbury              23-04.50  
 13 Melissa Whittaker         SR Uxbridge              23-04.00  
 14 Devin Smith               SO Bartlett              22-07.00  
 15 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag               22-02.00  
 16 Kelly Blake               SR Southbridge          J22-02.00  
 17 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag               21-07.50  
 18 Danielle Mawdsley         JR David Prouty          21-04.00  
 19 Powers Brennan            SO Leicester             21-00.50  
 20 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford               J21-00.50  
 21 Meghan Bernier            SO Leicester             19-06.00  
 22 Gina LeBeau               SR David Prouty          19-05.00  
 23 Samantha Jones            SR Southbridge           17-05.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill          5-02.00  
  2 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  3 Laura Sarrasin            SR Uxbridge              J5-00.00  
  4 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge            4-10.00  
  5 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill         J4-10.00  
  6 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester             J4-10.00  
  7 Cayla Leinonen            JR David Prouty           4-08.00  
  8 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury              J4-08.00  
  9 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                 4-06.00  
  9 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                 4-06.00  
 11 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            4-04.00  
 12 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett               4-02.00  
 13 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty          J4-02.00  
 14 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                J4-02.00  
 16 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag               J4-00.00  
 16 Brianna Hoar              SR Leicester             J4-00.00  
 18 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag               J4-00.00  
 -- Tumelo Graveline          SR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lesedi Graveline          FR Auburn                12:51.17  
  2 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill         12:55.37  
  3 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              13:15.85  
  4 Jessica Drane             SO Uxbridge              13:24.78  
  5 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua             13:26.01  
  6 Sam Pajer                 SO Leicester             13:26.64  
  7 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury              13:39.73  
  8 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua             13:52.57  
  9 Courtney Diamond          FR Millbury              13:58.82  
 10 Madison Prindle           FR Auburn                14:29.96  
 11 Alysha Bruso              JR Quaboag               15:57.44  
 12 Katherine Lavoie          ?? Oxford                16:29.43  
 13 Jackie Alpine             FR Tantasqua             16:43.12  
 14 Meagen Fleming            SR Northbridge           17:40.41  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             8.63q  1 
  2 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                  9.05q  2 
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                    9.06q  3 
  4 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury                  9.69q  4 
  5 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                 9.74q  4 
  6 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                 9.89q  3 
  7 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge              10.03q  2 
  8 Karalyn Jacques           SO Leicester                10.35q  1 
  9 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                   10.37q  1 
 10 Becky Moroski             SO Millbury                 10.47q  2 
 11 Lilly Dao                 SO Auburn                   10.60   1 
 12 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              10.78   3 
 13 Jessica Soojian           SO Leicester                10.79   1 
 14 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                  10.90   2 
 15 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                   10.93   4 
 16 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                  11.10   3 
 17 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge              11.23   4 
 18 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                  11.24   2 
 19 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett                 11.53   4 
 20 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty             11.75   4 
 21 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                  11.84   3 
 22 Hannah Ferris             FR Uxbridge                 12.57   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             8.72   1 
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                    9.15   1 
  3 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                  9.22   1 
  4 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                 9.61   2 
  5 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                 9.97   2 
  6 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge              10.24   2 
  7 Karalyn Jacques           SO Leicester                10.47   2 
  8 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury                 11.43   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.76q  2 
  2 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                  7.82q  3 
  3 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                  7.87q  1 
  4 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                  7.91q  4 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                  8.08q  2 
  6 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge               8.09q  3 
  7 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                 8.18q  1 
  8 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                    8.23q  4 
  9 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                   8.24q  2 
 10 Elizabeth DiBuono         SR Auburn                    8.25q  3 
 11 Nichole Tillery           SO Auburn                    8.34   4 
 12 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge               8.36   3 
 13 Jessica Kosinski          SO Tantasqua                 8.49   1 
 14 Kristi Sarro              SO Leicester                 8.62   1 
 15 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                  8.71   4 
 16 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                  8.82   2 
 17 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                    8.86   3 
 18 Amber Army                FR Leicester                 9.00   4 
 19 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge               9.03   2 
 20 Gina LeBeau               SR David Prouty              9.15   3 
 21 Emily Duong               SO David Prouty              9.65   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.77   1 
  2 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                  7.84   1 
  3 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                  7.86   1 
  4 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                  8.03   1 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                  8.08   2 
  6 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                 8.10   2 
  7 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge               8.26   2 
  8 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                    8.33   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayleigh Durkan           SO Shepherd Hill          6:02.56  
  2 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               6:05.97  
  3 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              6:08.25  
  4 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              6:09.37  
  5 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          6:14.89  
  6 Charity Wright            SO Leicester              6:21.55  
  7 Danielle Harris           SO Auburn                 6:26.73  
  8 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett               6:34.48  
  9 Alexis Hagberg            SO Auburn                 6:35.88  
 10 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 6:38.96  
 11 Alyssa Hammond            SR Leicester              6:44.94  
 12 Sydney Robinson           FR Millbury               6:46.50  
 13 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            6:48.10  
 14 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               6:52.61  
 15 Michelle Wozniak          JR David Prouty           7:00.06  
 16 Eileen Collins            JR Auburn                 7:06.14  
 17 Patricia Antalek-Schrag    8 Quaboag                7:13.68  
 18 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua              7:13.69  
 19 Katherine Lavoie          ?? Oxford                 7:40.86  
 20 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge            7:45.12  
 21 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                9:25.59  
 -- Esperanza Silva           SO Grafton                     DQ  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                   43.25   1 
  2 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge                 44.36   1 
  3 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                 44.83   1 
  4 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester                45.02   1 
  5 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua                47.26   2 
  6 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                   47.63   3 
  7 Maddy Mathers             SO Grafton                  47.79   3 
  8 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                47.90   3 
  9 Sarah Duda                SR Auburn                   48.11   2 
 10 Lauren Racine             SR Auburn                   48.20   2 
 11 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury                 48.39   3 
 12 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  49.36   2 
 13 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                 51.25   4 
 14 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge              51.86   4 
 15 Brianna Millett           SR Leicester                53.23   4 
 16 Rachel Zaidel             FR Northbridge              53.29   4 
 17 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                  54.27   5 
 18 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge              57.14   5 
 19 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                1:00.26   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               1:46.80  
  2 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua              1:51.11  
  3 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua              1:53.55  
  4 Lauren LaBounty           JR Grafton                1:54.44  
  5 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge            1:54.94  
  6 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill          1:55.89  
  7 Katrina Wright            SO Leicester              1:56.04  
  8 Tabatha Ferreira          SR Auburn                 1:57.77  
  9 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               1:58.79  
 10 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill          1:59.48  
 11 Joanne Norris             SO Auburn                 1:59.56  
 12 Katie Warren               8 Millbury               2:00.99  
 13 Katie Lora                JR Southbridge            2:01.96  
 14 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            2:02.06  
 15 Elizabeth Juneau          SR Auburn                 2:05.30  
 16 Jessica Koehne            SO Uxbridge               2:05.73  
 17 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               2:05.94  
 18 Meredith Bercier          FR Oxford                 2:06.30  
 19 Jocelyn Hoye              JR Tantasqua              2:07.53  
 20 Faith Macharia            FR Southbridge            2:08.74  
 21 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester              2:09.99  
 22 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                 2:16.87  
 23 Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                 2:17.47  
 24 Kaleigh Bernier           SO Leicester              2:17.81  
 25 Stephanie Nichols          8 Quaboag                2:17.95  
 26 Taylor Benninger          SO David Prouty           2:20.07  
 27 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                2:32.98  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Ross               SR Auburn                 3:26.80  
  2 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               3:32.84  
  3 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill          3:33.28  
  4 Jessica Drane             SO Uxbridge               3:34.27  
  5 Allison Dyberg             7 Millbury               3:36.71  
  6 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               3:41.61  
  7 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua              3:43.03  
  8 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua              3:45.49  
  9 Ryann Anderson            FR Leicester              3:48.89  
 10 Angelica Silva            SO Grafton                3:49.29  
 11 Charity Wright            SO Leicester              3:49.40  
 12 Jen VanWinkle             JR Auburn                 3:49.68  
 13 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                3:52.23  
 14 Olivia Elsaid             FR Auburn                 3:59.34  
 15 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett               4:01.06  
 16 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            4:01.39  
 17 Samantha Jones            SR Southbridge            4:03.49  
 18 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 4:05.60  
 19 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 4:08.74  
 20 Patricia Antalek-Schrag    8 Quaboag                4:21.17  
 21 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge            4:32.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:47.86   1 
  2 Uxbridge                                            4:49.89   1 
  3 Auburn                                              4:51.11   1 
  4 Grafton                                             4:53.98   2 
  5 Tantasqua                                           4:56.71   1 
  6 Millbury                                            4:59.74   2 
  7 Leicester                                           5:09.33   2 
  8 Southbridge                                         5:11.37   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            2:01.06   1 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       2:02.11   2 
  3 Millbury                                            2:04.07   1 
  4 Leicester                                           2:05.41   2 
  5 Grafton                                             2:05.99   2 
  6 Auburn                                              2:06.69   1 
  7 Tantasqua                                           2:07.88   1 
  8 Oxford                                              2:11.90   2 
  9 Quaboag                                             2:18.46   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                          11:17.84  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                      11:27.20  
  3 Auburn                                             11:34.29  
  4 Millbury                                           11:45.07  
  5 Uxbridge                                           11:53.92  
  6 Leicester                                          12:54.13  
 -- Quaboag                                                 DNF  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                46-07.00  
  2 Marcus Petigrew           JR Auburn                42-07.50  
  3 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge           40-04.00  
  4 Henry Bounphasaysohn      SR Bartlett              39-09.00  
  5 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge              38-01.00  
  6 Andrew Larsen             SR Shepherd Hill         38-00.50  
  7 Tavaghn Garcia            JR Southbridge           37-07.00  
  8 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              36-00.00  
  9 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill        J36-00.00  
 10 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester             35-09.00  
 11 John Frain                JR Tantasqua             35-07.00  
 12 Kyle Clifford             SR Uxbridge              35-01.50  
 13 Dan Hardaway              SO Quaboag               34-04.00  
 14 Randy Mogren              FR Millbury              32-07.00  
 15 Luke Wanderlear           SO Southbridge           32-03.00  
 16 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                32-01.00  
 17 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag               31-00.50  
 18 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury              30-01.00  
 19 Joe Green                 SO Tantasqua             29-09.50  
 20 Luke DeLaura              JR Leicester             27-10.00  
 21 Matt Denham               SR Oxford                27-08.00  
 22 Nicholas King             FR David Prouty          20-04.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          6-00.00  
  2 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                 5-10.00  
  3 Matt O'Hara               SR Uxbridge               5-06.00  
  3 George Catusi             SR Bartlett               5-06.00  
  5 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill         J5-06.00  
  6 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            5-04.00  
  6 Matt Donahue              SR Auburn                 5-04.00  
  8 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge            5-02.00  
  8 Dan Hardaway              SO Quaboag                5-02.00  
 10 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 11 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               5-00.00  
 11 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 13 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester             J5-00.00  
 -- Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton               10:18.39  
  2 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua             10:35.43  
  3 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                10:40.83  
  4 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                10:46.03  
  5 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury              11:11.60  
  6 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester             11:11.99  
  7 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge           11:18.05  
  8 David Ilacqua             SR Shepherd Hill         11:18.48  
  9 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury              11:33.88  
 10 Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge              11:46.12  
 11 Jason Mannka              SO Uxbridge              11:51.66  
 12 Cody Jarobski             SO Oxford                11:52.65  
 13 Scott Beaudry             FR Shepherd Hill         12:03.62  
 14 Jacob Grotton             FR Shepherd Hill         12:08.37  
 15 Sam Dowd                  SO Oxford                12:58.36  
 16 Chris Mannka              FR Uxbridge              13:02.05  
 17 Max Richard               SR Quaboag               14:02.31  
 18 Tom Canavan               FR Tantasqua             14:45.70  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                 8.28q  2 
  2 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                    8.32q  3 
  3 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                    8.35q  1 
  4 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                  8.53q  3 
  5 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett                  8.55q  2 
  6 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill             8.66q  3 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  8.70q  1 
  8 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua                 8.87q  1 
  9 David Baker               SO Uxbridge                  8.96q  2 
 10 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                  9.00q  1 
 11 Nick Lovett               JR Uxbridge                  9.06   2 
 12 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill             9.07   1 
 13 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                 9.33   3 
 14 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  10.70   2 
 15 Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty             10.76   3 
 16 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                  11.17   1 
 17 Angel Velez               JR Southbridge              11.31   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                    8.22   1 
  2 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                    8.33   1 
  3 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                 8.35   1 
  4 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett                  8.72   2 
  5 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                  8.77   1 
  6 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill             8.84   2 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  9.07   2 
  8 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua                 9.41   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                    6.87q  1 
  2 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                   7.12q  4 
  3 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                    7.13q  4 
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                  7.15q  2 
  5 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge               7.19q  1 
  6 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge               7.23q  4 
  7 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                  7.25q  3 
  8 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  7.26q  3 
  9 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury                  7.32q  2 
 10 Jon Janosz                FR Quaboag                   7.44q  3 
 11 Dillion Gaudet            JR Tantasqua                 7.46   4 
 12 Alex Bliss                SR Uxbridge                  7.54   1 
 13 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                    7.57   2 
 14 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag                   7.63   3 
 15 Alec MacGregor            JR Oxford                    7.65   3 
 16 Kevin Paquette            SO Millbury                  7.69   1 
 17 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge               7.77   1 
 18 Sean Lammi                FR David Prouty              7.81   4 
 19 Craig Snow                JR Shepherd Hill             7.86   2 
 20 Eric Wilson               SO Tantasqua                 7.91   4 
 21 Jack Coakley              FR David Prouty              7.95   3 
 22 Norman Hodgerney          FR Leicester                 8.72   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                    6.86   1 
  2 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                    7.03   1 
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                  7.04   1 
  4 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge               7.12   2 
  5 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                  7.21   2 
  6 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge               7.25   2 
  7 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  7.32   2 
 -- Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                     FS   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton                4:53.14  
  2 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          4:56.09  
  3 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          4:58.66  
  4 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               5:01.59  
  5 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                 5:10.81  
  6 Matt James                JR Bartlett               5:12.23  
  7 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               5:12.80  
  8 Ryan Belsito              JR Oxford                 5:13.05  
  9 Dean Wilson               JR Quaboag                5:18.25  
 10 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              5:21.73  
 11 Tim McGrail               JR Leicester              5:38.48  
 12 Ben Wright                SO Uxbridge               5:39.19  
 13 Kraig Spencer             SO Northbridge            5:46.84  
 14 Anthony Vo                JR Oxford                 5:50.59  
 15 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            5:51.84  
 16 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                5:54.68  
 17 Chris Via                 FR Tantasqua              5:56.87  
 18 Tim Kasierski             FR Shepherd Hill          6:03.21  
 19 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              6:08.56  
 20 Kenny Le                  SO Leicester              6:46.80  
 21 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge            7:53.00  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                   38.14   1 
  2 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hill            39.49   1 
  3 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                 40.10   2 
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                 40.64   3 
  5 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                   40.74   2 
  6 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                40.78   1 
  7 Ethan Doyon               JR Oxford                   40.98   1 
  8 Jerome Drane              SO Uxbridge                 41.38   2 
  9 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 41.49   3 
 10 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 41.54   3 
 11 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                41.70   2 
 12 James Menard              SR Northbridge              41.90   3 
 13 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge              42.13   4 
 14 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              43.28   4 
 15 Kyle Lavallee             SO Tantasqua                43.56   4 
 16 Keith Trimby              JR Oxford                   43.92   4 
 17 Sean Lammi                FR David Prouty             44.25   5 
 18 Austin O'Connor           FR Grafton                  44.78   6 
 19 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge              46.19   5 
 20 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                  46.91   6 
 21 Jack Coakley              FR David Prouty             46.92   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               1:29.64  
  2 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:29.87  
  3 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury               1:34.65  
  4 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                 1:36.05  
  5 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua              1:36.79  
  6 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester              1:37.27  
  7 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               1:37.61  
  8 David Leon                SR Northbridge            1:38.60  
  9 Eric Hannon               SR Auburn                 1:38.76  
 10 Andrew Dupre              SR Northbridge            1:38.79  
 11 Tyler Russell              ? Auburn                 1:39.37  
 12 Zack Puzo                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.37  
 13 Seth Carlson              SR Tantasqua              1:41.56  
 14 Andrew Chapin             SR Uxbridge               1:43.02  
 15 Leo Harmon                SO Shepherd Hill          1:43.70  
 16 Aaron Holmgren            FR Oxford                 1:43.70  
 17 Jeff Quan                 JR Millbury               1:46.22  
 18 Dean Wilson               JR Quaboag                1:46.47  
 19 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett               1:48.44  
 20 Matt McGrail              JR Leicester              1:48.90  
 21 Jeremiah Butler           SR Uxbridge               1:50.45  
 22 Charlie DeCataldo         SO Tantasqua              1:50.66  
 23 Adam Carrier              FR Oxford                 1:51.32  
 24 Kraig Spencer             SO Northbridge            1:52.76  
 25 Doug Oevermann            FR Grafton                1:53.49  
 26 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                1:54.08  
 27 John Melanson             FR Grafton                1:54.09  
 28 Eli Thomas                SR Quaboag                1:54.38  
 29 Nick Hitchings            ?? Grafton                1:56.96  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                2:50.23  
  2 Bryan Martin              SR Shepherd Hill          2:54.35  
  3 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          2:55.38  
  4 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          2:59.08  
  5 Matt Thompson             JR Oxford                 3:00.85  
  6 Matt James                JR Bartlett               3:01.36  
  7 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester              3:04.62  
  8 Jeff Copland              SR Uxbridge               3:06.00  
  9 Joe Valerio               SO Northbridge            3:06.60  
 10 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua              3:13.02  
 11 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               3:13.60  
 12 Eric Lammi                FR David Prouty           3:13.68  
 13 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            3:19.12  
 14 Matt Rice                 JR Oxford                 3:19.60  
 15 Chris Annesi              SR Tantasqua              3:20.38  
 16 Mickey Julian             JR Tantasqua              3:21.89  
 17 Taylor Custer             JR Quaboag                3:31.96  
 18 Jeremy O'Connor           SO Oxford                 3:32.22  
 19 Tim Auger                 FR Uxbridge               3:40.16  
 20 Justin Humphrey            8 Bartlett               3:58.20  
 21 Nick Coyle                FR Leicester              4:06.99  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            3:55.89   1 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       3:58.37   1 
  3 Northbridge                                         4:00.50   1 
  4 Oxford                                              4:00.51   1 
  5 Auburn                                              4:05.43   2 
  6 Tantasqua                                           4:05.51   1 
  7 Uxbridge                                            4:15.06   2 
  8 Leicester                                           4:19.92   2 
  9 Quaboag                                             5:10.57   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         1:44.35   1 
  2 Millbury                                            1:45.26   1 
  3 Uxbridge                                            1:46.22   2 
  4 Bartlett                                            1:46.73   1 
  5 Shepherd Hill                                       1:46.85   1 
  6 Auburn                                              1:47.04   2 
  7 Oxford                                              1:57.83   3 
  8 Quaboag                                             1:59.44   3 
  9 Tantasqua                                           1:59.84   2 
 10 Leicester                                           2:06.98   2 
 11 Southbridge                                         2:12.78   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           9:35.54  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       9:42.31  
  3 Uxbridge                                            9:46.74  
  4 Auburn                                              9:50.04  
  5 Leicester                                          12:03.96  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uxbridge                   113        2) Shepherd Hill              91   
    3) Tantasqua                   74        4) Auburn                     50   
    5) Millbury                    38        6) Leicester                  28   
    7) Oxford                      26        8) Grafton                    22   
    9) Northbridge                 14       10) Bartlett                    6   
   11) David Prouty                 2       12) Southbridge                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                      92.50     2) Shepherd Hill              90   
    3) Millbury                    48        4) Bartlett                   44.50
    5) Uxbridge                    36.50     6) Northbridge                36   
    7) Oxford                      32        8) Grafton                    30   
    9) Tantasqua                   26       10) Leicester                  22   
   11) Southbridge                  2       12) Quaboag                     1.50



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News