Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach C League Meet

Fitchburg, MA, February 3, 2010

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2010 10:27 AM
                  Mid Wach Division C League Meet - 2/3/2010                   
                             Fitchburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   412 Matthew Lahtinen    SR Oakmont               37-11.25  
  2    83 Garrett Kistler     SR Bromfield             37-01.00  
  3   231 Tim Rymer           SR Littleton             37-00.50  
  4   406 Ross Fitzgerald     SR Oakmont               35-01.25  
  5   322 Danny Rodriguez     11 Narragansett          34-01.00  
  6   246 Ken McPherson       SO Lunenburg             33-09.75  
  7   296 Ethan Gorecki       JR Murdock               33-09.50  
  8   745 Robert Poirer       FR Lunenburg             33-05.50  
  9   315 Gabriel Lorman      11 Narragansett          33-03.75  
 10   230 Dan Rymer           SO Littleton             33-00.50  
 11   249 Glen Ruggiero       SR Lunenburg             31-09.25  
 12   414 Sean Lehan          SR Oakmont               31-02.00  
 13   306 Darren Duguay        9 Narragansett          29-11.00  
 14   229 Tyler Russes        SO Littleton             27-11.00  
 15   292 Alex Emerson         8 Murdock               18-00.00  
 16   298 Robert Pesce         7 Murdock               15-02.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   413 Michael Lashua      SR Oakmont                5-09.00  
  2    79 Max Flaton          SR Bromfield              5-05.00  
  3   249 Glen Ruggiero       SR Lunenburg              5-03.00  
  4   408 Christopher Greenl  SR Oakmont               J5-03.00  
  5   296 Ethan Gorecki       JR Murdock                5-01.00  
  6   316 Brandon Marques     12 Narragansett          J5-01.00  
  7   251 Mark Wesgan         JR Lunenburg             J5-01.00  
  7    80 Roniel Foster       FR Bromfield             J5-01.00  
  9   294 Seamus Fitzpatrick  JR Murdock                4-11.00  
 --   218 Michael Buraczynsk  JR Littleton                   NH  
 --   226 Steve Perez         SR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    79 Max Flaton          SR Bromfield             10:20.50  
  2    93 Ellis Toll          SO Bromfield             10:58.00  
  3   423 Christian Robichau  SO Oakmont               11:18.65  
  4    87 Paul Malloy          8 Bromfield             11:26.99  
  5   739 Ian Moulton         JR Oakmont               11:33.94  
  6   287 Nick Budka          JR Murdock               12:44.38  
  7   305 Marcus Dipasquale   12 Narragansett          12:47.12  
  8   232 Nathaniel Santoro   FR Littleton             12:53.16  
  9   239 Jonathan Brownell   JR Lunenburg             14:14.07  
 10   228 Joe Rouleau         SO Littleton             14:48.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   249 Glen Ruggiero       SR Lunenburg                 8.92q  1 
  2   413 Michael Lashua      SR Oakmont                   9.03q  2 
  3   311 Kevin James         12 Narragansett              9.34q  2 
  4   251 Mark Wesgan         JR Lunenburg                 9.38q  2 
  5   218 Michael Buraczynsk  JR Littleton                 9.48q  1 
  6    91 Glenn Steranka      FR Bromfield                10.28q  2 
  7   293 Liam Fitzpatrick-R  SO Murdock                  10.57   1 
  8    71 Sam Beebe           FR Bromfield                10.93   1 
  9   403 Taylor Breau        JR Oakmont                  11.34   2 
 --    68 Sam Aney            SR Bromfield                  DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   249 Glen Ruggiero       SR Lunenburg                 8.64  
  2   413 Michael Lashua      SR Oakmont                   8.79  
  3   218 Michael Buraczynsk  JR Littleton                 9.06  
  4   251 Mark Wesgan         JR Lunenburg                 9.10  
  5   311 Kevin James         12 Narragansett              9.30  
  6    91 Glenn Steranka      FR Bromfield                10.63  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   417 Daniel O'Connell    JR Oakmont                   6.85q  1 
  2   307 Keith Eaton         12 Narragansett              6.90q  2 
  3   316 Brandon Marques     12 Narragansett              7.13q  3 
  4   236 Harrison Arciprete  SO Lunenburg                 7.18q  3 
  5   407 Sean Flynn          SR Oakmont                   7.34q  2 
  6   226 Steve Perez         SR Littleton                 7.35q  1 
  7    80 Roniel Foster       FR Bromfield                 7.37   1 
  8   405 Jonathan Duran      SR Oakmont                   7.40   2 
  9   315 Gabriel Lorman      11 Narragansett              7.79   2 
 10   240 Bryan Cumming       JR Lunenburg                 7.88   3 
 11   248 Ethan Proctor       FR Lunenburg                 7.98   3 
 12   285 Nico Amenta          7 Murdock                   8.71   1 
 13   234 Troy Taylor          7 Littleton                 8.75   1 
 14   288 Will Burdsall        8 Murdock                   9.25   2 
 15   225 Bobby Morse          7 Littleton                10.16   3 
 16   298 Robert Pesce         7 Murdock                  10.32   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   307 Keith Eaton         12 Narragansett              6.77  
  2   417 Daniel O'Connell    JR Oakmont                   6.79  
  3   316 Brandon Marques     12 Narragansett              7.05  
  4   236 Harrison Arciprete  SO Lunenburg                 7.18  
  5   226 Steve Perez         SR Littleton                 7.28  
  6   407 Sean Flynn          SR Oakmont                   7.47  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Nick Kronauer       SO Bromfield              4:57.15  
  2   408 Christopher Greenl  SR Oakmont                4:58.03  
  3   310 Evan Foisy          12 Narragansett           5:06.92  
  4   418 Eric Ouellette      JR Oakmont                5:07.25  
  5   295 Daniel Fournier      8 Murdock                5:30.75  
  6   291 Daniel Denette      FR Murdock                5:30.80  
  7   235 Harry Veilleux      JR Littleton              5:53.59  
  8   318 Tim O’leary          9 Narragansett           5:58.85  
  9   305 Marcus Dipasquale   12 Narragansett           6:29.43  
 10   220 Billy Gibbons        7 Littleton              6:30.64  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   294 Seamus Fitzpatrick  JR Murdock                1:31.81   3 
  2   218 Michael Buraczynsk  JR Littleton              1:36.59   3 
  3   296 Ethan Gorecki       JR Murdock                1:37.50   3 
  4    90 Tyler Papazian      SR Bromfield              1:39.87   2 
  5   317 Tyler Merrill        9 Narragansett           1:40.00   2 
  6   739 Ian Moulton         JR Oakmont                1:41.66   2 
  7   312 Tyler Jankauskas    10 Narragansett           1:42.27   1 
  8   299 Max Rocheleau       JR Murdock                1:46.31   1 
  9   409 Stephen Hilton      SO Oakmont                1:47.27   1 
 10   311 Kevin James         12 Narragansett           1:52.05   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   307 Keith Eaton         12 Narragansett             38.57   5 
  2   294 Seamus Fitzpatrick  JR Murdock                  39.64   5 
  3   226 Steve Perez         SR Littleton                40.61   4 
  4   316 Brandon Marques     12 Narragansett             41.21   5 
  5   421 Daniel Proterra     SR Oakmont                  41.36   4 
  6   405 Jonathan Duran      SR Oakmont                  41.69   4 
  7    89 Andrew Ojemann      SR Bromfield                43.85   3 
  8    74 Dan Colony          FR Bromfield                43.96   3 
  9   233 John Stall          SO Littleton                48.74   3 
 10   289 Owen Chase           8 Murdock                  49.40   2 
 11   403 Taylor Breau        JR Oakmont                  49.46   2 
 12   314 Brad LaDeau          7 Narragansett             53.93   1 
 13   298 Robert Pesce         7 Murdock                1:04.96   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   310 Evan Foisy          12 Narragansett           2:53.09  
  2    79 Max Flaton          SR Bromfield              2:55.73  
  3   418 Eric Ouellette      JR Oakmont                3:08.72  
  4   227 Aaron Reed          SO Littleton              3:09.95  
  5   423 Christian Robichau  SO Oakmont                3:14.19  
  6   302 Thomas Collaro       9 Narragansett           3:15.63  
  7   409 Stephen Hilton      SO Oakmont                3:32.73  
  8   292 Alex Emerson         8 Murdock                4:09.59  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             4:10.74  
  2 Murdock                                             4:18.54  
  3 Narragansett                                        4:35.98  
  4 Littleton                                           4:59.26  
 -- Lunenburg                                                DQ   Extra Lap
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             1:45.91   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                           1:50.34   2 
  3 Bromfield                                           1:52.38   2 
  4 Narragansett                                        1:57.08   1 
  5 Littleton                                           2:03.03   1 
  6 Murdock                                             2:08.42   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   255 Brittany Green      JR Lunenburg             35-10.00  
  2   421 Gaelin Farrell       8 Narragansett          28-11.00  
  3   260 Samatha Holloway    JR Lunenburg             28-03.00  
  4   431 Charissa Moriarty   SO Narragansett          28-02.50  
  5   261 Chelsea Hudson      SR Lunenburg             26-01.00  
  6   435 Courtney Saunders   FR Narragansett          24-10.00  
  7   100 Rhet Nuenighoff     FR Bromfield             24-06.75  
  8   400 Kelsea Ashmore      SR Murdock               23-09.00  
  9   506 McKayla Haley       SO Oakmont               22-06.75  
 10   245 Jessica Wile        JR Littleton             22-01.00  
 11    87 Brianna Harte        7 Bromfield             21-07.75  
 12   518 Emelie Tenander     JR Oakmont               21-03.00  
 13   411 Sara Newton         SR Murdock               20-07.50  
 14   238 Maggie Kirkland     SO Littleton             19-00.00  
 15   514 Erin Mawhinney      SO Oakmont               17-02.25  
 16   242 Lily Walker         JR Littleton             17-00.00  
 17   398 Danielle Amenta     SO Murdock               15-07.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   274 Kelly Ulf           SR Lunenburg              5-02.00  
  2   229 Megan Anthony       SR Littleton              4-10.00  
  3   259 Amanda Holden       SR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
  4   441 Krista Webb         FR Narragansett          J4-08.00  
  5   106 Caroline Turnbull   FR Bromfield             J4-08.00  
  6   509 Shannon Leahy        8 Oakmont                4-06.00  
  7    84 Lea Fleming         So Bromfield             J4-06.00  
  8   400 Kelsea Ashmore      SR Murdock               J4-06.00  
  9   510 Brittney Logan      SO Oakmont                4-04.00  
 10   266 Kate Major          JR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 11   236 Jasmine Hunter      JR Littleton              4-02.00  
 12   102 Vishwa Rasania      FR Bromfield              4-00.00  
 12   499 Jenn Burke          SO Oakmont                4-00.00  
 --   403 Rachel Durgin        8 Murdock                     NH  
 --   397 Abby Amenta          8 Murdock                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   268 Jennifer Markham    SO Lunenburg             12:42.05  
  2   253 Allison Freeman     FR Lunenburg             12:59.43  
  3   520 Krysta Zbikowski    JR Oakmont               12:59.62  
  4   402 Katie Burns          8 Murdock               13:17.18  
  5   399 Haley Amenta        SR Murdock               13:31.45  
  6   238 Maggie Kirkland     SO Littleton             13:52.34  
  7    79 Julia Berger        So Bromfield             14:03.24  
  8    78 Jessica Berger      So Bromfield             14:31.30  
  9   240 Sydney Vacca         8 Littleton             14:59.65  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   259 Amanda Holden       SR Lunenburg                 9.63q  2 
  2   510 Brittney Logan      SO Oakmont                   9.67q  1 
  3    76 Moria Arnold        FR Bromfield                 9.71q  1 
  4   265 Shaunna Lizek       SO Lunenburg                10.20q  2 
  5   229 Megan Anthony       SR Littleton                10.73q  1 
  6   266 Kate Major          JR Lunenburg                10.76q  2 
  7   431 Charissa Moriarty   SO Narragansett             10.91   1 
  8   400 Kelsea Ashmore      SR Murdock                  10.94   2 
  9   239 Kendra LaVallee     FR Littleton                10.98   1 
 10   102 Vishwa Rasania      FR Bromfield                11.08   2 
 11   106 Caroline Turnbull   FR Bromfield                11.30   2 
 12   438 Amanda Stewart      FR Narragansett             11.80   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   259 Amanda Holden       SR Lunenburg                 9.51  
  2    76 Moria Arnold        FR Bromfield                 9.77  
  3   265 Shaunna Lizek       SO Lunenburg                 9.78  
  4   510 Brittney Logan      SO Oakmont                   9.79  
  5   229 Megan Anthony       SR Littleton                10.49  
  6   266 Kate Major          JR Lunenburg                10.72  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   261 Chelsea Hudson      SR Lunenburg                 7.96q  2 
  2   517 Julia Rembetsy-Bro   8 Oakmont                   7.97q  1 
  3   262 Lindsay Hyde        SO Lunenburg                 8.01q  3 
  4   414 Alexis Simmers-Swa  SR Murdock                   8.06q  3 
  5   250 Sarah Cote          SR Lunenburg                 8.38q  2 
  6   499 Jenn Burke          SO Oakmont                   8.56q  2 
  7   512 Stephanie Maki      SO Oakmont                   8.58   1 
  8   760 Grace Bilodeau      JR Bromfield                 8.59   1 
  9    86 Emma Hall           FR Bromfield                 8.66   3 
 10   425 Megan LeBlanc       FR Narragansett              8.80   3 
 11   235 Sarah Heitmeyer      7 Littleton                 8.85   2 
 12   718 Colby Newsham        7 Bromfield                 8.88   1 
 13   245 Jessica Wile        JR Littleton                 8.98   1 
 14   432 Racheal Provencher  FR Narragansett              8.99   3 
 15   244 Alicia Whitney      SO Littleton                 9.18   2 
 16   421 Gaelin Farrell       8 Narragansett              9.31   3 
 17   404 Brittany Eliason     8 Murdock                  10.02   2 
 18   398 Danielle Amenta     SO Murdock                  11.11   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Chelsea Hudson      SR Lunenburg                 7.75  
  2   517 Julia Rembetsy-Bro   8 Oakmont                   7.86  
  3   414 Alexis Simmers-Swa  SR Murdock                   8.08  
  4   262 Lindsay Hyde        SO Lunenburg                 8.09  
  5   250 Sarah Cote          SR Lunenburg                 8.36  
  6   499 Jenn Burke          SO Oakmont                   8.49  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   410 Molly Martorella    SR Murdock                5:43.16  
  2   103 Emma Rothkopf       Jr Bromfield              5:56.50  
  3    83 Sydney Durand       Jr Bromfield              5:56.51  
  4   511 Lisa Maki           FR Oakmont                6:04.08  
  5   241 Kristen Vilcans     FR Littleton              6:15.36  
  6   521 Sadie Zbikowski     FR Oakmont                6:29.03  
  7   495 Ashley Archangelo    8 Oakmont                6:34.64  
  8   426 Melissa LeBlanc      7 Narragansett           7:08.56  
  9   420 Nicole Denis         8 Narragansett           7:40.16  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    98 Mimi Narbonne       Jr Bromfield              1:42.61   4 
  2   247 Kate Albertini      SR Lunenburg              1:45.81   4 
  3   271 Sydney Sanford      FR Lunenburg              1:46.75   4 
  4   441 Krista Webb         FR Narragansett           1:49.33   3 
  5   415 Mariah Tenney       FR Murdock                1:50.25   4 
  6   257 Gabriella Guillett  JR Lunenburg              1:55.14   3 
  7    93 Alice Kennedy       Jr Bromfield              1:56.25   3 
  8    77 Maddie Beckman       7 Bromfield              1:57.05   3 
  9   236 Jasmine Hunter      JR Littleton              1:57.88   2 
 10   513 Nisa Mann           SO Oakmont                2:02.93   2 
 11   509 Shannon Leahy        8 Oakmont                2:06.78   2 
 12   504 Elizabeth Doucet    JR Oakmont                2:11.81   1 
 13   424 Brianna Kulvete      8 Narragansett           2:21.48   1 
 14   433 Kelsey Regan        FR Narragansett           2:24.83   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   261 Chelsea Hudson      SR Lunenburg                44.78   6 
  2   107 Kim West            Jr Bromfield                45.80   6 
  3    90 Alyssa Johnson      FR Bromfield                46.73   6 
  4   267 Whitney Mansfield    8 Lunenburg                48.00   5 
  5   505 Amy Grenier         FR Oakmont                  48.64   5 
  6   415 Mariah Tenney       FR Murdock                  49.19   5 
  7   235 Sarah Heitmeyer      7 Littleton                49.56   4 
  8   508 Lauren Laserte      SR Oakmont                  51.16   4 
  9    89 Bhavani Hodgkins     8 Bromfield                51.68   4 
 10   516 Amber Phillips      JR Oakmont                  51.96   3 
 11   230 Megan Cavallo       JR Littleton                52.59   3 
 12   422 Kara Farrell        FR Narragansett             56.53   2 
 13   409 Halley Martin        8 Murdock                  56.72   3 
 14   401 Lauren Bennett       8 Murdock                  56.81   1 
 15   440 Emily Waystack       7 Narragansett             58.35   2 
 16   428 Hannah Manca        FR Narragansett             59.09   2 
 --   232 Lauren Gibbons       8 Littleton                   DQ   1  Jewelry
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   410 Molly Martorella    SR Murdock                3:09.94  
  2   268 Jennifer Markham    SO Lunenburg              3:14.61  
  3    94 Margarett Kibbler   Jr Bromfield              3:22.61  
  4    81 Sophia Collins       7 Bromfield              3:30.94  
  5   253 Allison Freeman     FR Lunenburg              3:35.88  
  6   241 Kristen Vilcans     FR Littleton              3:37.11  
  7   441 Krista Webb         FR Narragansett           3:37.15  
  8   520 Krysta Zbikowski    JR Oakmont                3:38.47  
  9   521 Sadie Zbikowski     FR Oakmont                3:53.87  
 10   513 Nisa Mann           SO Oakmont                3:54.14  
 11   234 Katie Goodwin        8 Littleton              4:04.78  
 12   406 Katie Johnson       SR Murdock                4:09.46  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:34.05  
  2 Lunenburg                                           4:43.50  
  3 Oakmont                                             4:55.64  
  4 Littleton                                           5:09.51  
  5 Murdock                                             5:16.06  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           2:00.63   2 
  2 Bromfield                                           2:03.37   2 
  3 Oakmont                                             2:03.77   2 
  4 Littleton                                           2:12.86   1 
  5 Narragansett                                        2:14.52   1 
 -- Murdock                                                  DQ   1  Passing Out of Zone
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                          11:09.50  
  2 Lunenburg                                          11:23.73  
  3 Littleton                                          12:19.50  
  4 Oakmont                                            12:20.87  
  5 Murdock                                            12:21.58  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                          10:10.06  
  2 Murdock                                            10:50.78  
  3 Lunenburg                                          11:07.67  
  4 Littleton                                          11:39.49  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                  150        2) BROMFIELD                  86   
    3) Oakmont                     43        4) Murdock                    39   
    5) Littleton                   28        6) Narragansett               23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakmont                     97        2) BROMFIELD                  77   
    3) Narragansett                64        4) Murdock                    46   
    5) Littleton                   42        6) Lunenburg                  39   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News