Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field - Meet 7

Boston, MA, February 2, 2010

[Team Scores | Boy's Results ]

Girl's Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                            2009-10 Meet #7  - 2/2/2010
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 O'Leary, Ellen            SR Bishop Fenwick            7.78
    2 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwick            8.12
    3 Vellucci, Gina            FR Bishop Fenwick            8.78
    4 Belanger, Joclyn          JR Bishop Fenwick            9.00
  Section  2
    1 Camelio, Lauren           SO Arlington Catholic        8.28
    2 Sterlin, Stella           SR Marian High School        8.32
    3 McGovern, Siobhan         SO Arlington Catholic        8.36
    4 Comeau, Carolyn           SR Arlington Catholic        8.67
    5 Sebanakitta, Samantha     JR Marian High School        8.69
    6 Fistori, Rachel           JR Arlington Catholic        8.77
    7 Barbieri, Adria           SO Marian High School        8.93
    8 Sager, Taylor             SO Marian High School        9.12
  Section  3
    1 Bonaiuto, Grace           SR Austin Prep               8.38
    2 Goodwin, Chelsey          FR Archbishop Williams       8.45
    3 Clark, Sarah              JR Archbishop Williams       8.74
    4 Stefanoni, Rianna         JR Archbishop Williams       8.83
    5 Merrigan, Sami            JR Archbishop Williams       9.30
  Section  4
    1 Okeke, Ifeoma                Stoughton                 7.86
    2 Jordan, Elizabeth         FR Cardinal Spellman         8.06
    3 Romaine, Melissa             Stoughton                 8.12
    4 Vargus, Alannah           SR Cardinal Spellman         8.19
    5 Reid, Janetha                Stoughton                 8.45
    6 Hickey, Katelynn          JR Cardinal Spellman         8.57
    7 McGaughey, Jackie         JR Cardinal Spellman         8.76
  Section  5
    1 Sullivan, Victoria        SR Ursuline Academy          7.87
    2 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Academy          8.04
    3 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy          8.07
    4 Cesar, Deborah            SR Fontbonne Academy         8.50
    5 Kadlick, Kelli            JR Ursuline Academy          8.58
    6 Cicerone, Teresa          FR Fontbonne Academy         9.19
    7 Cheng, Jinhui             SR Fontbonne Academy         9.20
    8 Tung, Cindy               JR Fontbonne Academy        10.06


  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 O'Riordan, Maura          SR Marian High School     6:00.13
    2 McPherson, Megan          SR Marian High School     6:10.58
    3 Kirkpatrick, Brigid       SO Arlington Catholic     6:13.13
    4 O'Brien, Marissa          SO Bishop Fenwick         6:14.46
    5 Black, Taylor             SO Bishop Fenwick         6:14.81
    6 Stanton, Mary             SO Arlington Catholic     6:15.76
    7 Smith, Hannah             FR Bishop Fenwick         6:16.65
    8 Tatone, Alicia            SO Bishop Fenwick         6:39.47
    9 Lugten, Emma              SO Ursuline Academy       6:40.74
   10 Pymento, Therese          SR Bishop Fenwick         6:42.16
   11 Kent, Jessica             FR Arlington Catholic     7:21.39
   12 Marino, Kerrianne         SO Arlington Catholic     7:29.10
   13 Solviletti, Giana         FR Arlington Catholic     7:30.77
  Section  2
    1 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman      5:18.51
    2 Gagnon, Erica             JR Archbishop Williams    5:20.73
    3 Simms, Deirdre               Stoughton              5:38.91
    4 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spellman      5:56.38
    5 Cornell, Carolyn          JR Cardinal Spellman      6:01.78
    6 Pinchieri, Lauren            Stoughton              6:02.44
    7 McDermott, Lizzie         FR Austin Prep            6:08.05
    8 Cockfield, Veronica       SO Austin Prep            6:19.82
    9 Wang, Si                  SO Fontbonne Academy      6:23.54
   10 Laforest, Kelsey          SR Fontbonne Academy      6:27.54
   11 Noe, Susanna                 Stoughton              6:34.26
   12 Sidlauskas, Sarah         JR Cardinal Spellman      6:35.55
   13 Baille, Murielle          07 Austin Prep            6:43.00
   14 Hurwitz, Michelle         FR Fontbonne Academy      6:53.83
   15 Foley, Katie              JR Fontbonne Academy      6:57.14
   16 Mazza, Bridget            SO Fontbonne Academy      7:04.40


  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Schwab, Maria             FR Marian High School     1:51.38
    2 Gabbidon, Harriet         SR Arlington Catholic     1:53.28
    3 McAllister, Hillary       SR Marian High School     1:53.57
    4 Egan, Devan               FR Marian High School     1:55.64
    5 Amann, Julianne           SO Marian High School     2:00.87
    6 Grubaugh, Anne            FR Arlington Catholic     2:11.64
    7 Ahern, Meg                JR Arlington Catholic     2:15.88
  Section  2
    1 O'Leary, Ellen            SR Bishop Fenwick         1:40.84
    2 Gagnon, Erica             JR Archbishop Williams    1:52.98
    3 Tweedie, Rebecca          SR Austin Prep            1:59.74
    4 Sands, Lydia              JR Archbishop Williams    2:05.29
    5 Cavanagh, Erin            SO Archbishop Williams    2:15.21
    6 Fabiano, Bryanna          FR Archbishop Williams    2:18.95
    7 Chinappi, Andrea          FR Bishop Fenwick         2:26.76
    8 Pollard, Caitlin          FR Bishop Fenwick         2:26.93
  Section  3
    1 Paul, Jade                   Stoughton              1:45.31
    2 Jordan, Elizabeth         FR Cardinal Spellman      1:46.66
    3 Kelly, Alicia                Stoughton              1:49.89
    4 Rodenbush, Julia             Stoughton              1:57.59
    5 Falcone, Catherine        JR Cardinal Spellman      1:57.91
    6 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spellman      1:58.05
    7 Pinchieri, Sara              Stoughton              2:02.28
  Section  4
    1 Sullivan, Tara            JR Ursuline Academy       1:41.75
    2 Dolan, Anna               JR Ursuline Academy       1:46.99
    3 Prego, Mikaela            JR Ursuline Academy       1:50.81
    4 Wilson, Erica             JR Ursuline Academy       1:53.26
    5 O'Neill, Shanyn           FR Fontbonne Academy      1:54.22
    6 Falco, Julia              SO Fontbonne Academy      2:00.60
    7 Fanikos, Erin             JR Fontbonne Academy      2:01.09


  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick           10.01
    2 Chiulli, Elena            07 Ursuline Academy         10.89
    3 Woodcock, Meg             SR Bishop Fenwick           10.94
    4 Belanger, Joclyn          JR Bishop Fenwick           11.02
    5 McAvoy, Jennifer          SO Ursuline Academy         11.45
    6 Janus, Tessa              SR Ursuline Academy         12.05
    7 O'Neill, Shannon          SR Ursuline Academy         12.93
    8 Etherington, Kendra       JR Bishop Fenwick           14.72
  Section  2
    1 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic        9.85
    2 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic       10.05
    3 Rabidou, Alicia           FR Marian High School       11.18
    4 D'Arcangelo, Sara         SO Arlington Catholic       11.25
    5 Brangwynne, Shannon       SO Arlington Catholic       11.97
  Section  3
    1 McGrath, Meaghan          SR Austin Prep              11.26
    2 Nowak, Monica             FR Archbishop Williams      11.80
    3 Goodwin, Chelsey          FR Archbishop Williams      11.90
    4 Fabiano, Bryanna          FR Archbishop Williams      11.97
    5 Green, Annie              FR Austin Prep              12.04
    6 Sands, Lydia              JR Archbishop Williams      12.78
  Section  4
    1 MACOMBER, Alicia             Stoughton                 9.56
    2 Collins, Kelly               Stoughton                10.20
    3 Perry, Meghan             SR Cardinal Spellman        10.79
    4 Ellertson, Haley             Stoughton                10.94
    5 Romaine, Melissa             Stoughton                10.97
    6 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spellman        11.64


  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:26.61
    2 Marian High School  'A'                             4:32.11
    3 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:32.15
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:40.05
    5 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:40.50
    6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:40.74
    7 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:51.42
    8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:58.89
    9 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:02.83


  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick         4-05.00
    2 Woodcock, Meg             SR Bishop Fenwick         3-11.00
  Flight  2
    1 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic     4-09.00
    2 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic     4-03.00
    3 Connor, Micaela           SR Marian High School     4-03.00
    4 Sebanakitta, Samantha     JR Marian High School     4-03.00
    5 Bache, Sydney             JR Marian High School     4-01.00
  Flight  3
    1 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman      4-05.00
    2 McDONALD, Kelsey             Stoughton              4-05.00
    3 Gleason, Amy              SR Cardinal Spellman      3-11.00
   -- Westover, Ashley          SO Cardinal Spellman           NH
  Flight  4
    1 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy       4-09.00
    2 Sullivan, Brinley         SR Ursuline Academy       4-07.00
   -- Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Academy            NH


  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 O'Brien, Marissa          SO Bishop Fenwick        14-03.50
    2 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick        13-05.00
    3 Woodcock, Meg             SR Bishop Fenwick        12-08.00
  Flight  2
    1 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic    14-09.50
    2 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic    14-03.00
    3 Sebanakitta, Samantha     JR Marian High School    13-06.00
    4 Connor, Micaela           SR Marian High School    13-00.00
    5 Fistori, Rachel           JR Arlington Catholic    12-01.00
  Flight  3
    1 Sands, Lydia              JR Archbishop Williams   13-00.50
    2 Bonaiuto, Grace           SR Austin Prep           12-11.50
    3 Goodwin, Chelsey          FR Archbishop Williams   12-03.00
    4 Fabiano, Bryanna          FR Archbishop Williams   12-00.50
  Flight  4
    1 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman     14-11.50
    2 Romaine, Melissa             Stoughton             14-04.00
    3 Pinchieri, Sara              Stoughton             13-01.00
    4 MACOMBER, Alicia             Stoughton             13-00.00
    5 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spellman     12-07.00
   -- Tran, Lena                SO Cardinal Spellman         FOUL
  Flight  5
    1 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy      14-10.50
    2 Sullivan, Victoria        SR Ursuline Academy      13-06.00
    3 Hamilton, Mary Kate       SO Ursuline Academy      12-01.50


  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Ross, Meredith            JR Bishop Fenwick        29-03.00
    2 Sidell, Andi              SR Bishop Fenwick        27-07.00
    3 Wilkinson, Katie          JR Bishop Fenwick        24-11.00
    4 Claveau, Carolyn          FR Bishop Fenwick        24-09.00
    5 Gjorga, Francesca         JR Bishop Fenwick        21-01.00
  Flight  2
    1 Bache, Sydney             JR Marian High School    26-05.00
    2 Tock, Dominique           SR Marian High School    26-01.00
    3 D'Agostino, Tiffany       JR Arlington Catholic    23-00.00
    4 Masse, Gabi               SO Arlington Catholic    21-08.50
    5 McGillvray, Kayla         JR Arlington Catholic    20-05.00
    5 Judge, Kyleigh            JR Arlington Catholic    20-05.00
    5 Mallegni, Alanna          SR Marian High School    20-05.00
    8 Douyon, Cindy             JR Arlington Catholic    20-01.00
    9 Brendemuehl, Kelsey       JR Marian High School    18-00.00
   10 Sa, Maria                 FR Marian High School    17-05.00
  Flight  3
    1 Edes, Maggie              JR Archbishop Williams   24-06.00
    2 Merrigan, Sami            JR Archbishop Williams   21-09.00
    3 Saloman, Rachel           SR Austin Prep           21-00.00
    4 Winters, Brittany         FR Austin Prep           20-05.00
    5 Kirk, Erika               SO Austin Prep           20-01.00
    6 Bloomer, Valerie          JR Archbishop Williams   18-05.00
    7 Regan, Julia              SR Archbishop Williams   17-07.00
    8 Natale, Isabella          JR Archbishop Williams   14-03.00
  Flight  4
    1 DePillo, Rebekah          JR Cardinal Spellman     29-00.25
    2 Seng, Nobrina                Stoughton             23-09.00
    3 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spellman     21-11.00
    4 Canning, Colleen          SR Cardinal Spellman     17-07.50
    5 Toomey, Jackie            JR Cardinal Spellman     15-06.00
  Flight  5
    1 Fiske, Shannon            SR Fontbonne Academy     30-08.00
    2 Nguyen, Lisa              SO Fontbonne Academy     30-02.00
    3 White, Victoria           JR Fontbonne Academy     23-10.00
    4 Ashur, Catherine          SO Ursuline Academy      20-00.00
    5 Bradley, Amelia           FR Ursuline Academy      19-06.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News