Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field - Meet 7

Boston, MA, February 2, 2010

[Team Scores | Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                            2009-10 Meet #7  - 2/2/2010
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Cinelli, David            JR Cathedral Hi              6.92
    2 Banks, Tom                SR Bishop Fenwick            7.17
    3 Griffith, Geeavontie      SO Cathedral Hi              7.33
    4 Connell, Jelani           SR Cathedral Hi              7.50
    5 Terenzoni, Zachary        JR Bishop Fenwick            7.58
    6 James, Kwamie             SR Cathedral Hi              7.82
    7 Mendes, Charles           SR Bishop Fenwick            8.16
    8 Wall, Tim                 JR Bishop Fenwick            8.16
  Section  2
    1 Warich, Steve             JR Marian High School        7.21
    2 Schultz, Rob              SR Arlington Catholic        7.26
    3 Kim, William              JR Arlington Catholic        7.39
    4 Doria, Nick               SR Arlington Catholic        7.74
  Section  3
    1 Burke, Brendan            SR Austin Prep               7.12
    2 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Williams       7.41
    3 Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep               7.46
    4 Jean, Marshall            SO Archbishop Williams       7.63
    5 Visconti, Vinny           JR Austin Prep               7.64
    6 Bundoch, Christopher      SO Austin Prep               7.77
    7 Schaefer, Dan             FR Archbishop Williams       7.78
    8 Vilme, Ludors             JR Archbishop Williams       7.96
  Section  4
    1 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        JR Cardinal Spellman         6.99
    2 Ward, Jared               SR Cardinal Spellman         7.19
    3 McNamara, Willy              Stoughton                 7.20
    4 Plonowski, Dan            SR Cardinal Spellman         7.37
    5 McKay, Spencer               Stoughton                 7.56
    6 Monplaisir, Josh          SR Cardinal Spellman         7.60
    7 Ponteen, Alvin               Stoughton                 7.82
    8 Lorius, Alex                 Stoughton                 8.77
  Section  5
    1 Henry, Donovan            So Catholic Memorial         6.82
    2 Chukwu, Chinedu           Sr Catholic Memorial         6.90
    3 Hurley, Dan               Sr Boston College High       6.92   6.913
    4 West, Curtis              So Catholic Memorial         6.92   6.917
    5 Okereke, A.J.             Sr Boston College High       7.02
    6 Briggs, Brian             Jr Boston College High       7.06
    7 Wright, Sean              Sr Boston College High       7.14
  Section  6
    1 Anifowose, Joel           Sr Brockton Hig              6.71
    2 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  6.89
    3 Hyatt, Michael            SR Xaverian                  6.91
    4 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian                  7.02
    5 Louis Jean, Albert        Jr Brockton Hig              7.03
    6 McIntosh, Kadeem          Jr Brockton Hig              7.06
    7 Phelan, Alex              SR Xaverian                  7.08
    8 Plantin, Jean-Marc        Sr Brockton Hig              7.11
  Section  7
    1 Zarozny, Adam             JR Saint John's              6.82
    2 Loomer, Cory              SR Saint John's              7.00
    3 Driscoll, Pat             sr St. John's Prep           7.12
    4 Pesaturo, Nick            JR St. John's Prep           7.12
    5 Montalvo, Efrain          SO Saint John's              7.18
    6 Capuano, Anthony          so St. John's Prep           7.21
    7 Zawadzki, Grant           SR Saint John's              7.32
    8 Dumas, Joey               so St. John's Prep           7.32


  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Deschenes, Andre          SR Bishop Fenwick           40.15
    2 Connell, Jelani           SR Cathedral Hi             41.29
    3 Terenzoni, Zachary        JR Bishop Fenwick           41.62
    4 Poirier, Chris            FR Bishop Fenwick           44.34
    5 Mcgee, Steven             SR Cathedral Hi             47.08
  Section  2
    1 Barrett, Eamon            JR Bishop Fenwick           41.62
    2 Song, Yangsoo             JR Marian High School       43.31
    3 Deschenes, Dan            FR Bishop Fenwick           43.87
    4 Hager, Cameron            FR Marian High School       45.41
  Section  3
    1 Amirault, Nick            SR Arlington Catholic       39.46
    2 McCann, Luke              SR Marian High School       39.53
    3 Ortiz, Johnathon          SO Marian High School       40.06
    4 Barrett, Steve            SR Arlington Catholic       42.26
    5 Raimo, John               SR Arlington Catholic       43.32
    6 Yonghyun, Kim             SR Marian High School       43.89
  ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
  Section  4
    1 Leahy, Shawn              SR Austin Prep              39.66
    2 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop Williams      40.21
    3 Barry, Patrick            SR Austin Prep              42.24
    4 Dillon, Pat               SO Archbishop Williams      42.87
    5 Garlington, Trenton       FR Archbishop Williams      42.88
    6 Ludwig, Charlie           SR Austin Prep              43.18
  Section  5
    1 Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep              40.70
    2 DiTullio, Ron             SR Austin Prep              42.74
    3 Gauvain, Jeremy           SR Austin Prep              43.06
    4 Truong, Kevin             SO Archbishop Williams      43.27
    5 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop Williams      43.73
  Section  6
    1 Boursiquot, Greg             Stoughton                37.21
    2 Ward, Jared               SR Cardinal Spellman        38.68
    3 Whelan, Dan               SR Cardinal Spellman        39.02
    4 Fulford, Joey             JR Cardinal Spellman        39.77
    5 McPherson, Eric              Stoughton                43.95
    6 Ponteen, Alvin               Stoughton                46.13
  Section  7
    1 Campbell, Chris           FR Cardinal Spellman        41.93
    2 Siracusa, Anthony         FR Cardinal Spellman        42.48
    3 O'Donnell, Patrick        FR Cardinal Spellman        43.13
    4 Claude, Patrick              Stoughton                43.44
    5 Comeau, Paul                 Stoughton                43.77
    6 Phan, Mark                   Stoughton                46.02
  Section  8
    1 Henry, Donovan            So Catholic Memorial        36.67
    2 Israel, Jeremy            Jr Boston College High      38.05
    3 Saintil, Herby            Sr Boston College High      38.53
    4 Joseph, Nick              Sr Boston College High      39.17
    5 Facey, Brinston           So Catholic Memorial        42.19
  Section  9
    1 Nosamiefan, Yosa          So Boston College High      40.81
    2 Zaccheo, Joe              Fr Boston College High      41.33
    3 Kearney, John             Sr Boston College High      43.85
  Section  10
    1 Walker, Clarance          So Brockton Hig             37.77
    2 Stewart, Jajuan           Jr Brockton Hig             38.33
    3 Lockhart, Michael         SR Xaverian                 38.39
    4 Tamasi, Christopher       JR Xaverian                 40.37
    5 Cavanaugh, Robert         JR Xaverian                 40.37
    6 Borisma, Dickens          Sr Brockton Hig             41.01
  Section  11
    1 Gilbert, Steven           SO Xaverian                 39.97
    2 Larrubia, Trevor          JR Xaverian                 40.19
    3 Gay, Phillip              Jr Brockton Hig             40.47
    4 Amedee, Marc              Jr Brockton Hig             40.51
    5 Joyce, Kyle               SO Xaverian                 40.52
  Section  12
    1 Crosby, Chris             sr St. John's Prep          36.82
    2 Zarozny, Adam             JR Saint John's             38.23
    3 Loomer, Cory              SR Saint John's             38.43
    4 Pesaturo, Nick            JR St. John's Prep          38.70
    5 West, Brandon             jr St. John's Prep          39.48
    6 Feraco, Will              SR Saint John's             40.62
  Section  13
    1 Galvez, Fernando          so St. John's Prep          40.06
    2 Jacques, Ethan            jr St. John's Prep          40.72
    3 Wickestrom, Tim           SR Saint John's             42.29
    4 Vasser, John              JR Saint John's             43.33
    5 Jeong, Eddie              FR Saint John's             43.65
    6 Musso, Ryan               sr St. John's Prep          43.70


  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Oesterlin, Chris          sr St. John's Prep        4:41.12
    2 Harrigan, Jarret          jr St. John's Prep        4:45.34
    3 Lucey, Cornelius          SO Saint John's           4:50.45
    4 Newman, Dylan             So Boston College High    4:51.94
    5 Muldoon, Dennis           So Catholic Memorial      4:58.03
    6 Flaherty, Michael         Fr Boston College High    4:58.37
    7 McKeogh, Brendan          JR Saint John's           5:01.53
    8 Shaffer, John             fr St. John's Prep        5:07.43
    9 Crowley, Alex             FR Saint John's           5:07.82
   10 O'Donnell, Tom            FR Boston College High    5:13.64
   11 Flynn, Chris              Sr Boston College High    5:15.58
   12 Liquori, Peter            jr St. John's Prep        5:16.11
   13 Merritt, Pat              jr St. John's Prep        5:19.75
   14 Guinee, Paul              Sr Boston College High    5:24.14
   15 Palladino, Anthony        Jr Boston College High    5:30.46
   16 Furlong, Sean             sr St. John's Prep        5:33.47
  Section  2
    1 Stapleton, Brian          JR Xaverian               4:53.84
    2 Burns, Jacob              Fr Brockton Hig           4:59.15
    3 Dickerson, Collin         SO Malden Catholic        5:00.14
    4 Zandrow, Eric             SO Xaverian               5:04.19
    5 Wish, Alexander           Jr Brockton Hig           5:13.43
    6 Barton, Shawn             Sr Brockton Hig           5:29.85
    7 Hume, Jacob               Fr Brockton Hig           5:29.91
    8 Smith, Owen               SO Xaverian               5:30.02
    9 Herman, Mark              SR Xaverian               5:30.76
   10 Rocha, Joseph             Jr Brockton Hig           5:48.91
   -- Mohamed, Liban            So Brockton Hig                DQ   impeding


  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Young, Andrew             SR Bishop Fenwick        10:38.08
    2 Bernazzani, Scott         JR Cardinal Spellman     10:40.19
    3 Harrington, Bill          JR Bishop Fenwick        10:41.77
    4 Morris, Mike                 Stoughton             10:57.15
    5 Donlon, Joey              JR Arlington Catholic    11:04.20
    6 Yoon, Chan                FR Marian High School    11:19.06
    7 Green, Nick                  Stoughton             11:21.21
    8 Viola, Wesley             FR Austin Prep           11:25.68
    9 Fini, Kevin               JR Bishop Fenwick        11:29.50
   10 Alkins, Brian             SO Archbishop Williams   11:32.04
   11 Crome, Marlon                Stoughton             11:37.39
   12 Santucci, Andrew          SR Marian High School    11:44.00
   13 Enge, Robert              SO Marian High School    11:45.42
   14 Laffey, Chris             SO Arlington Catholic    12:00.55
   15 Redmond, John             SO Cardinal Spellman     12:00.81
   16 Buckley, Frank            SO Austin Prep           12:08.04
   17 Meagher, Mike                Stoughton             12:50.04
  Section  2
    1 Amirault, Michael         SR Xaverian              10:08.17
    2 Murphy, Pat               jr St. John's Prep       10:23.19
    3 Sullivan, Thomas          Sr Brockton Hig          10:28.42
    4 O'Leary, Ian              Fr Boston College High   10:40.76
    5 Lucey, Cornelius          SO Saint John's          10:43.66
    6 Tonelli, Colin            SO Xaverian              10:45.57
    7 Duff, Bill                JR Malden Catholic       10:46.02
    8 Madden, Pat               SR Boston College High   10:52.26
    9 McKeogh, Brendan          JR Saint John's          11:07.85
   10 Muldoon, Connor           So Catholic Memorial     11:09.52
   11 Forbes, Peter             So Boston College High   11:15.10
   12 Fannon, Brian             SO Xaverian              11:15.32
   13 Raboin, Dan               SR Saint John's          11:40.23
   14 Smith, Jacob              so St. John's Prep       11:47.48


  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Hanlon, Cam               Sr Boston College High    1:30.10
    2 Roy-Liquori, Gabe         So Boston College High    1:30.23
    3 Hanifin, Ryan             Jr Boston College High    1:30.47
    4 Dean, Chris               Sr Boston College High    1:31.99
    5 Carrel, Owen                 Catholic Memorial      1:37.15
    6 Hughes, Brendan              Catholic Memorial      1:50.38
  Section  2
    1 Rojas, Joel               Jr Brockton Hig           1:26.87
    2 Predergast, David         SR Xaverian               1:28.02
    3 Cronin, Ian               SR Xaverian               1:29.24
    4 Smth, Albert              So Brockton Hig           1:30.70
    5 Fazio, Brendan            SR Malden Catholic        1:31.20
    6 Forte, Ryan               SR Xaverian               1:34.98
    7 Andrade, Marcus           Jr Brockton Hig           1:35.09
    8 Mecsas-Faxon, Benjamin    SO Xaverian               1:35.63
    9 Marchand, Jacob           Sr Brockton Hig           1:36.89
  Section  3
    1 Galasso, Mike             jr St. John's Prep        1:25.98
    2 Zawalich, Dan             JR Saint John's           1:28.31
    3 Touchette, Jon            jr St. John's Prep        1:29.01
    4 Gourdeau, Jack            so St. John's Prep        1:32.00
    5 May, Connor               jr St. John's Prep        1:32.97
    6 Perkins, Ryan             SR Saint John's           1:33.72
    7 Hodskins, Peter           FR Saint John's           1:44.19
    8 Adams, Ryan               JR Saint John's           1:46.79


  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 George, Marc              SO Marian High School     2:51.37
    2 Maida, Angelo             JR Bishop Fenwick         2:54.28
    3 Farrell, Bob              SR Bishop Fenwick         2:54.53
    4 Donlon, Joey              JR Arlington Catholic     2:54.59
    5 O'Brien, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwick         2:59.27
    6 White, Trevor             JR Marian High School     3:08.63
    7 Mendes, Bryan             FR Bishop Fenwick         3:09.11
    8 Schaeffer, Pete           JR Bishop Fenwick         3:14.71
    9 Hart, Nolan               SO Arlington Catholic     3:16.52
   10 Buccheri, Joe             SO Arlington Catholic     3:19.15
   11 Nowell, Nick              SO Arlington Catholic     3:20.48
   12 Buccheri, David           SO Arlington Catholic     3:28.05
   13 Allen, John               FR Marian High School     3:34.00
  Section  2
    1 Kusch, Christian          SR Malden Catholic        2:48.28
    2 Medeiros, Andrew          SO Malden Catholic        2:50.54
    3 Blake, John               JR Austin Prep            2:52.37
    4 Viola, Wesley             FR Austin Prep            2:56.12
    5 Rivotto, Brad             SO Austin Prep            3:02.44
    6 Kirby, Kyle               JR Austin Prep            3:02.73
    7 Anselme, Sasha            SO Archbishop Williams    3:15.46
    8 Vo, Will                  SO Archbishop Williams    3:34.60
    9 Nguyen, Brian             SO Archbishop Williams    3:54.02
   -- Widzinski, Kevin          JR Austin Prep                 DQ   Broke Early
  Section  3
    1 Rodenbush, Matt              Stoughton              2:50.19
    2 Pantano, Dan              SR Cardinal Spellman      2:53.10
    3 Solem, Paul                  Stoughton              2:56.32
    4 Whelan, John              SO Cardinal Spellman      3:05.25
    5 Norton, Matt              FR Cardinal Spellman      3:06.98
    6 Raskind, Allan               Stoughton              3:08.16
    7 Blanchard, Sean           SO Cardinal Spellman      3:11.69
    8 O'Malley, Kevin           SR Cardinal Spellman      3:14.64
    9 Gately, Jonathan             Stoughton              3:38.50
   10 Siegel, Rory                 Stoughton              3:43.44
  Section  4
    1 Colvin, Ed                Sr Catholic Memorial      2:43.12
    2 Coffman, Charlie          Jr Boston College High    2:44.38
    3 Calcagno, Drew            Jr Boston College High    2:44.64
    4 Nolan, Michael            So Catholic Memorial      3:08.96
    5 Santos, Ryan              Jr Boston College High    3:11.09
    6 Grubner, John             So Catholic Memorial      3:16.26
    7 Schipellite, Evan         Jr Boston College High    3:17.94
  Section  5
    1 O'Brien, Dallas           JR Xaverian               2:51.23
    2 Young, Michael            Sr Brockton Hig           2:51.43
    3 Carmona, Raul             Jr Brockton Hig           2:51.94
    4 Marcantonio, Robert       FR Xaverian               2:59.83
    5 Gesimondo, Eric           SR Xaverian               3:01.00
    6 Liolios, Thomas           So Brockton Hig           3:07.89
    7 Harris, Joshua            Sr Brockton Hig           3:14.42
    8 Benoit, Oswald            Jr Brockton Hig           3:30.90
  Section  6
    1 Flanagan, John            sr St. John's Prep        2:38.25
    2 Zawalich, Dan             JR Saint John's           2:44.24
    3 Halpin, Ben               jr St. John's Prep        2:48.83
    4 Sullivan, Logan           jr St. John's Prep        2:53.06
    5 Hyszczak, Dan             jr St. John's Prep        2:59.34
    6 O'Shea, Tom               fr St. John's Prep        3:01.13
    7 Raboin, Dan               SR Saint John's           3:12.66
    8 Crowley, Alex             FR Saint John's           3:16.72


  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Regan, Andrew             JR Bishop Fenwick            9.86
    2 Kinsherf, William         JR Marian High School       10.23
    3 Kelly, Danny              FR Arlington Catholic       10.45
    4 McCormack, Conor          SR Bishop Fenwick           11.36
    5 Poirier, Chris            FR Bishop Fenwick           11.63
  Section  2
    1 Jean, Marshall            SO Archbishop Williams       9.16
    2 Truong, Kevin             SO Archbishop Williams       9.72
    3 Fox-Koor, Terry           SR Austin Prep              10.09
    4 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Williams      10.17
    5 Ludwig, Charlie           SR Austin Prep              10.24
    6 Masciulli, Joe            SR Archbishop Williams      10.99
  Section  3
    1 Boursiquot, Greg             Stoughton                 8.03
    2 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        JR Cardinal Spellman         8.78
    3 Riley, Justin             SR Cardinal Spellman         8.92
    4 Powell, Justin            JR Cardinal Spellman         8.94
    5 Lorius, Alex                 Stoughton                 9.48
    6 Andrade, Ricky            SR Cardinal Spellman         9.63
  Section  4
    1 O'Callaghan, Ronan        Jr Boston College High       8.37
    2 Tallman, Drew             Sr Boston College High       8.57
    3 Malone, Ryan              JR Catholic Memorial         9.07
    4 Solomon, David            Jr Boston College High       9.25
  Section  5
    1 Chambers, Sidney          Sr Brockton Hig              7.87
    2 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  8.06
    3 Khatri, Vidur             SR Xaverian                  8.61
    4 Guerrier, Berngy          Jr Brockton Hig              8.74
    5 Monteiro, Jesse           So Brockton Hig              8.99
    6 DePina, Lucas             So Brockton Hig              9.43
  Section  6
    1 Driscoll, Pat             sr St. John's Prep           8.30
    2 Ha, Taewook               jr St. John's Prep           8.31
    3 Zawadzki, Grant           SR Saint John's              8.67
    4 Feraco, Will              SR Saint John's              9.00
    5 Shea, James               sr St. John's Prep           9.12
    6 Falkowski, Eddie          SO Saint John's              9.15
    7 Millar, Luke              SR Saint John's              9.37
    8 Kelly, Conor              jr St. John's Prep           9.73


  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:40.96
    2 Marian High School  'A'                             3:41.90
    3 Stoughton  'A'                                      3:46.55
    4 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:58.53
    5 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:00.67
    6 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:01.03
    7 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:04.43
  Section  2
    1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:30.59
    2 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:37.48
    3 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:39.43
    4 Boston College High  'A'                            3:42.96
    5 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:51.13
    6 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:07.50


  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Simmons, Saqwuan          SR Cathedral Hi           5-09.00
    2 Cinelli, David            JR Cathedral Hi           5-05.00
    3 Farrell, Bob              SR Bishop Fenwick         4-11.00
   -- O'Brien, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwick              NH
   -- Poirier, Chris            FR Bishop Fenwick              NH
  Flight  2
    1 Powell, Justin            JR Cardinal Spellman      5-09.00
    2 Boursiquot, Greg             Stoughton              5-07.00
    3 Lorius, Alex                 Stoughton              5-01.00
    4 Sullivan, Marc            SR Cardinal Spellman      5-01.00
    5 Milero, Nick              SR Cardinal Spellman      5-01.00
    6 Crome, Marlon                Stoughton              4-11.00
  Flight  3
    1 McCann, Luke              SR Marian High School     5-03.00
    2 Ortiz, Johnathon          SO Marian High School     5-01.00
    3 Raimo, John               SR Arlington Catholic     5-01.00
  Flight  4
    1 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop Williams    5-01.00
   -- Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep                 NH
   -- Visconti, Vinny           JR Austin Prep                 NH
  Flight  5
    1 Staley, Nick              Jr Boston College High    6-00.00
    2 Malone, Ryan              JR Catholic Memorial      5-10.00
    3 Ramey-Doe, Deontae        So Boston College High    5-08.00
    4 Hanlon, Cam               Sr Boston College High    5-06.00
  Flight  6
    1 DePina, Lucas             So Brockton Hig           5-04.00
    2 Heckman, Tim              SR Xaverian               5-04.00
    3 Hyatt, Michael            SR Xaverian               5-04.00
    4 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian               5-02.00
   -- Lambert, Roodi            So Brockton Hig                NH
  Flight  7
    1 Belton, Toby              JR Saint John's           6-08.00
    2 Durkin, Jack              sr St. John's Prep        6-00.00
    3 Byman, James              sr St. John's Prep        5-10.00
    4 Hayes, Mike               so St. John's Prep        5-06.00
    5 Zawalich, Tim             SO Saint John's           5-04.00
    6 Jennison, Andy            SO Saint John's           5-02.00
  Flight  8
    1 Saldarriaga, Alex         JR Malden Catholic        5-02.00


  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Nosamiefan, Yosa          So Boston College High   19-05.50
    2 Henry, Donovan            So Catholic Memorial     19-02.00
    3 Saintil, Herby            Sr Boston College High   19-01.00
    4 Hurley, Dan               Sr Boston College High   18-04.00
    5 Murray, Lance             Sr Catholic Memorial     15-05.00
  Flight  2
    1 Phelan, Alex              SR Xaverian              18-06.00
    2 Cavanaugh, Robert         JR Xaverian              18-04.50   17'10"
    3 Tamasi, Christopher       JR Xaverian              18-04.50   Foul
    4 Blue, Michael             Sr Brockton Hig          17-08.50
    5 Mingo, Adrel              Sr Brockton Hig          17-08.00
    6 McIntosh, Kadeem          Jr Brockton Hig          16-08.00
  Flight  3
    1 Dumas, Joey               so St. John's Prep       19-05.50
    2 Belton, Toby              JR Saint John's          19-01.00
    3 Hayes, Mike               so St. John's Prep       17-07.00
    4 Wickestrom, Tim           SR Saint John's          17-05.00
    5 Millar, Luke              SR Saint John's          17-03.00
   -- West, Brandon             jr St. John's Prep           FOUL


  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Cadigan, Chris            Sr Boston College High   46-10.50
    2 Gillen, Brian             Sr Boston College High   41-04.75
    3 Scollins, Connor          Sr Boston College High   38-07.00
    4 Isakson, Joe              JR Catholic Memorial     36-10.00
    5 Glinski, Luke             Jr Boston College High   36-07.50
    6 McLaughlin, Tim           Sr Catholic Memorial     35-07.75
    7 Rega, Matt                So Boston College High   35-07.50
    8 Griffin, Connor           So Catholic Memorial     30-10.75
    9 Donlon, Chris             So Catholic Memorial     26-11.00
   10 Brewer, Elijah               Catholic Memorial     26-03.50
  Flight  2
    1 Moore, Ryan               SR Xaverian              47-11.00
    2 Feeley, Ryan              SR Xaverian              42-07.75
    3 O'Shea, Daniel            SR Xaverian              41-00.00
    4 Kearney, Taylor           SR Xaverian              39-01.50
    5 Dustin, John              SR Xaverian              38-07.75
    6 Massie, Brien             Jr Brockton Hig          37-05.00
    7 LaFontant, Jean           Sr Brockton Hig          36-11.50
    8 Lisborg, Wolfgang         Sr Brockton Hig          35-04.75
    9 Francois, Wolfgang        JR Brockton Hig          20-04.00
  Flight  3
    1 Enos, Sean                jr St. John's Prep       52-01.75
    2 O'Connor, Kevin           sr St. John's Prep       41-11.00
    3 Laskaris, Angelo          sr St. John's Prep       40-00.25
    4 Anger, Ryan               SO Saint John's          37-11.00
    5 Sheehan, Scott            JR St. John's Prep       37-01.50
    6 Nason, Ben                SO Saint John's          34-08.00
    7 Richard, Ryan             jr St. John's Prep       33-09.75
    8 Vasser, John              JR Saint John's          33-06.50
    9 Jeong, Eddie              FR Saint John's          30-07.75
   10 Taylor, Luke              JR Saint John's          28-09.00
  Flight  4
    1 Consoles, Anthony         SO Bishop Fenwick        35-02.00
    2 Mcgee, Steven             SR Cathedral Hi          34-08.00
    3 Griffith, Geeavontie      SO Cathedral Hi          33-00.00
    4 Simmons, Saqwuan          SR Cathedral Hi          31-04.50
    5 Carlson, Joe              SR Bishop Fenwick        28-10.50
    6 Malone, Matt              FR Bishop Fenwick        24-10.25
    7 Carlin, Andrew            FR Bishop Fenwick        23-07.50
  Flight  5
    1 Kinsherf, William         JR Marian High School    38-06.00
    2 Han, Justin               SR Marian High School    34-00.50
    3 Doria, Nick               SR Arlington Catholic    32-05.00
    4 O'Halloran, Shaun         SR Arlington Catholic    31-09.00
    5 Schultz, Rob              SR Arlington Catholic    30-00.00
    6 Canniff, Dan              JR Arlington Catholic    29-05.00
    7 Blake, Matt               SR Arlington Catholic    28-04.50
  Flight  6
    1 Burke, Brendan            SR Austin Prep           49-03.00
    2 Jepeal, Steven            JR Austin Prep           34-01.00
    3 Mezzina, Mark             JR Austin Prep           33-10.50
    4 Caruso, Vinnie            JR Archbishop Williams   33-06.00
    5 Schaefer, Dan             FR Archbishop Williams   32-10.50
    6 Johnson, Tim              JR Archbishop Williams   30-07.00
    7 Leighton, Andrew          JR Austin Prep           29-04.00
    8 Masciulli, Joe            SR Archbishop Williams   29-02.00
    9 Nalbandian, Aram          JR Austin Prep           28-08.00
   10 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop Williams   27-04.00
  Flight  7
    1 Alves, Brandon               Stoughton             39-03.00
    2 Palermo, Nick                Stoughton             38-02.00
    3 Pistorino, Tom            SR Cardinal Spellman     36-09.00
    4 Aleo, Joey                SR Cardinal Spellman     36-01.00
    5 Brauneis, James              Stoughton             33-10.00
    6 Milero, Nick              SR Cardinal Spellman     31-00.25
    7 Damore, Jake              SR Cardinal Spellman     30-08.00
    8 Claude, Patrick              Stoughton             28-04.00
    9 Reid, Wayne                  Stoughton             27-07.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News