Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, and Marathon Relay

Hyannis, MA, February 28, 2010

[Top Ten Marathon Males & Females | Marathon Age Group Awards | Marathon Clydesdale/Fillies Awards | Marathon Relay Divisions | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Hal Marathon Males & Females | Half Marathon Age Group Awards | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Fillies Awards | Half Marathon Team Results | Overall 10K Results | Top Ten 10K Males & Females | 10 Age Group Awards | 10K Clydesdale/Fillies Awards ]

Overall Marathon Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                                                                      Page 1
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/64   M3039 2:22:22  5:26 2:22:22 Judson Cake            32 M    54 Bar Harbor ME                                                          
New record.  Old record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
    2   1/55   M1829 2:31:11  5:46 2:31:11 Jacob Edwards          23 M   133 North Stonington CT                                                    
    3   2/55   M1829 2:38:30  6:03 2:38:30 Geoff Nelson           24 M   359 New Fairfield CT                                                       
    4   3/55   M1829 2:49:22  6:28 2:49:25 Christopher Johnson    23 M   240 Aurburndale MA                                                         
    5   4/55   M1829 2:50:52  6:32 2:50:55 Emanuel Mullenneaux    24 M   347 Boston MA                                                              
    6   2/64   M3039 2:55:02  6:41 2:55:02 Justin Renz            38 M   407 Milton MA                                                              
    7   1/62   M4049 2:55:33  6:42 2:55:33 Brendan McWilliams     40 M   544 Medford MA                                                             
    8   1/34   M5059 2:58:40  6:49 2:58:40 John Brown             52 M    44 Northbridge MA                                                         
    9   5/55   M1829 2:59:56  6:52 2:59:58 Nathan Buttrick        29 M    53 Boston MA                                                              
   10   6/55   M1829 3:00:19  6:53 3:00:27 Nathan Goldrick        26 M   547 Fairhaven MA                                                           
   11   7/55   M1829 3:03:07  7:00 3:03:23 Sean Fleming           26 M   153 Dracut MA                                                              
   12   3/64   M3039 3:03:44  7:01 3:03:50 Adam Daniels           31 M   107 Stamford CT                                                            
   13   8/55   M1829 3:07:54  7:10 3:07:54 Brian Klein            23 M   263 Brookline MA                                                           
   14   9/55   M1829 3:08:17  7:11 3:08:21 Chris Miles            21 M   329 Warwick NY                                                             
   15  10/55   M1829 3:08:17  7:11 3:08:22 Craig Lewin            24 M   287 Swampsoctt MA                                                          
   16  11/55   M1829 3:08:32  7:12 3:08:43 Thomas Milnes          26 M   331 Lincoln MA                                                             
   17  12/55   M1829 3:09:18  7:14 3:09:22 Brian Govednik         24 M   180 Bristol RI                                                             
   18   1/32   F3039 3:11:02  7:18 3:11:08 Lisa Danielson         37 F   108 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
   19   4/64   M3039 3:11:30  7:19 3:11:58 Austin Stonebraker     30 M   483 Durham NH                                                              
   20   2/34   M5059 3:11:34  7:19 3:13:04 Vincent Chiappetta     54 M    72 Hingham MA                                                             
   21   2/62   M4049 3:13:40  7:24 3:13:52 Paul Leslie-Smith      46 M   285 Wellesley MA                                                           
   22   1/7    CLY01 3:15:56  7:29 3:15:56 Ryan Bourque           34 M    34 Newmarket NH                                                           
   23   5/64   M3039 3:16:10  7:29 3:16:17 Stephen Silveri        35 M   455 Wellesley MA                                                           
   24   3/62   M4049 3:16:08  7:29 3:16:25 Robert Gray            42 M   186 Rye NH                                                                 
   25  13/55   M1829 3:16:19  7:30 3:16:52 John Fillio            29 M   148 Hadley MA                                                              
   26   4/62   M4049 3:16:44  7:31 3:17:06 Tim Maul               43 M   317 Wellesley MA                                                           
   27   1/42   F1829 3:17:06  7:32 3:17:18 Alexandra Slayton      25 F   461 Ashburnham MA                                                          
   28   6/64   M3039 3:17:33  7:33 3:17:38 Joseph Coughlan        30 M    94 Haverhill MA                                                           
   29   5/62   M4049 3:16:39  7:30 3:17:49 Adam Gossett           42 M   179 Bellmore NY                                                            
   30  14/55   M1829 3:18:05  7:34 3:18:13 Kevin Coyle            26 M    98 Hudson MA                                                              
   31  15/55   M1829 3:18:58  7:36 3:19:05 Bob Swarthout          28 M   490 Dover NH                                                               
   32   6/62   M4049 3:20:39  7:40 3:21:00 Graeme Henderson       44 M   205 Beavercreek OH                                                         
   33   3/34   M5059 3:22:30  7:44 3:22:38 George Nelson          56 M   360 Cos Cob CT                                                             
   34   4/34   M5059 3:22:24  7:44 3:22:46 Norm Fuller            50 M   161 Ludlow MA                                                              
   35  16/55   M1829 3:22:48  7:45 3:22:48 Robert Shaw            25 M   445 Boston MA                                                              
   36  17/55   M1829 3:23:29  7:46 3:23:37 Jeff Park              21 M   377 New York City NY                                                       
   37   7/62   M4049 3:23:19  7:46 3:23:46 James Murphy           40 M   349 South Easton MA                                                        
   38   7/64   M3039 3:23:40  7:47 3:24:12 Scott Gruendle         36 M   189 Troy NY                                                                
   39  18/55   M1829 3:24:47  7:49 3:24:56 David Woodruff         28 M   533 Westwood MA                                                            
   40  19/55   M1829 3:25:09  7:50 3:25:17 Sean McDonough         27 M   321 Somerville MA                                                          
   41  20/55   M1829 3:25:24  7:51 3:25:39 Brian Eastwood         29 M   129 Natick MA                                                              
   42  21/55   M1829 3:25:49  7:51 3:26:01 Derek Christeler       27 M    75 South Boston MA                                                        
   43   8/64   M3039 3:24:15  7:48 3:26:02 Greg Bouvier           34 M    35 Pawtucket RI                                                           
   44   1/9    CLYO1 3:26:30  7:53 3:26:44 David Holt             50 M   219 Pepperell MA                                                           
   45   8/62   M4049 3:27:28  7:55 3:27:38 Brad Pechacek          48 M   384 Andover MA                                                             
   46  22/55   M1829 3:27:48  7:56 3:27:48 Christopher Sylvia     26 M   492 Carlsbad CA                                                            
   47   9/62   M4049 3:27:47  7:56 3:27:52 Derek Speten           41 M   475 Hanscom Afb MA                                                         
   48  23/55   M1829 3:27:39  7:56 3:28:00 Mark Stoutzenberger    28 M   484 Providence RI                                                          
   49  24/55   M1829 3:28:19  7:57 3:28:23 Mike Abbene            20 M     2 Huntington NY                                                          
   50  10/62   M4049 3:28:23  7:57 3:28:25 Don Nikosey            47 M   363 Wakefield MA                                                           
   3/05/2010  7:34PM

                                                                      Page 2
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51   9/64   M3039 3:28:11  7:57 3:28:31 Matthew Howley         35 M   225 Abington MA                                                            
   52  25/55   M1829 3:28:22  7:57 3:28:33 Donald Aubrecht        25 M    11 Cambridge MA                                                           
   53  11/62   M4049 3:28:26  7:57 3:28:34 Jim Frenette           45 M   159 Dartmouth MA                                                           
   54  10/64   M3039 3:28:46  7:58 3:29:42 Paul Economos          38 M   131 Lakeville MA                                                           
   55  11/64   M3039 3:27:06  7:54 3:29:48 Ollie Haworth          31 M   201 Brookline MA                                                           
   56  12/64   M3039 3:29:23  8:00 3:29:55 Bill Hillman           30 M   213 Braintree MA                                                           
   57  13/64   M3039 3:30:04  8:01 3:30:31 Mike Connolly          32 M    83 South Boston MA                                                        
   58   1/30   F4049 3:30:34  8:02 3:30:48 Mary Guertin           43 F   190 Monson MA                                                              
   59  26/55   M1829 3:29:58  8:01 3:30:53 Anthony Low            24 M   295 Medford MA                                                             
   60   2/30   F4049 3:30:49  8:03 3:31:07 Yukiko Oba             44 F   366 Weymouth MA                                                            
   61  14/64   M3039 3:30:31  8:02 3:31:15 Jay Myers              39 M   353 Dover NH                                                               
   62  12/62   M4049 3:31:04  8:03 3:31:17 Glen Hartford          44 M   198 North Andover MA                                                       
   63  13/62   M4049 3:31:05  8:04 3:31:18 Joseph Smith           46 M   466 North Andover MA                                                       
   64  27/55   M1829 3:31:26  8:04 3:31:35 George Chmiel Jr       29 M    74 Charlestown MA                                                         
   65  15/64   M3039 3:31:29  8:04 3:31:44 Eric Trudel            39 M   509 St-Jean-Chrysostome QC                                                 
   66   2/42   F1829 3:32:51  8:08 3:33:24 Eve Sandoval           28 F   432 Dorchester MA                                                          
   67  14/62   M4049 3:32:16  8:06 3:33:26 David Trimm            43 M   505 River Vale NJ                                                          
   68  15/62   M4049 3:33:15  8:08 3:33:56 Kevin Moloney          48 M   336 Monson MA                                                              
   69  16/64   M3039 3:34:38  8:12 3:34:55 Eliot Vega             34 M   514 Lynn MA                                                                
   70   3/30   F4049 3:34:42  8:12 3:35:07 Naoko Honda            47 F   221 Lexington MA                                                           
   71  17/64   M3039 3:34:17  8:11 3:35:08 James Kehoe            32 M   248 Stow MA                                                                
   72  16/62   M4049 3:34:32  8:11 3:35:10 David Redline          44 M   406 Prospect CT                                                            
   73   2/32   F3039 3:34:32  8:11 3:35:16 Carolyn Cullings       36 F   103 Cambridge MA                                                           
   74   1/4    CLY02 3:34:03  8:10 3:35:32 Sayce Falk             27 M   142 Cambridge MA                                                           
   75  28/55   M1829 3:35:34  8:14 3:35:41 Tyler Peckham          22 M   385 Philadelphia PA                                                        
   76  18/64   M3039 3:35:02  8:13 3:36:04 Mike Martin            38 M   315 Norwood MA                                                             
   77   4/30   F4049 3:35:28  8:14 3:36:10 Elizabeth Lynch        44 F   298 Milford MA                                                             
   78  19/64   M3039 3:36:08  8:15 3:36:11 David Jewett           33 M   239 Weymouth MA                                                            
   79  29/55   M1829 3:36:05  8:15 3:36:13 Matthew Raymond        21 M   405 Boston MA                                                              
   80  17/62   M4049 3:36:06  8:15 3:36:23 Tsuyoshi Oba           43 M   365 Weymouth MA                                                            
   81  18/62   M4049 3:35:20  8:13 3:36:26 Brian MacMahon         48 M   304 Brookline MA                                                           
   82   3/32   F3039 3:36:12  8:15 3:37:00 Katie Warren           30 F   519 Rehoboth MA                                                            
   83  30/55   M1829 3:36:34  8:16 3:37:07 Kenneth Aveiro         25 M   545 Attleboro MA                                                           
   84   5/34   M5059 3:38:24  8:20 3:38:50 Jay Seney              50 M   442 Vernon CT                                                              
   85  19/62   M4049 3:38:13  8:20 3:39:05 Patrick Oconnor        40 M   368 Hull MA                                                                
   86   1/9    M6069 3:37:42  8:19 3:39:13 Yi-Joo Kwon            64 M   540 Palisades Park NJ                                                      
   87  31/55   M1829 3:38:50  8:21 3:39:21 Robert Buttermore      22 M    52 Waterford CT                                                           
   88  20/64   M3039 3:39:36  8:23 3:39:36 Steven Morrison        35 M   344 Watertown MA                                                           
   89   3/42   F1829 3:38:19  8:20 3:39:52 Paulina Ciccone        28 F    77 Middletown CT                                                          
   90   4/42   F1829 3:39:32  8:23 3:39:57 Sarah Jensen           20 F   236 Sandwich MA                                                            
   91   4/32   F3039 3:39:35  8:23 3:40:04 Amy Crowther           32 F   101 Merrimack NH                                                           
   92  20/62   M4049 3:38:16  8:20 3:40:13 Chris Adeletti         45 M     3 Granby MA                                                              
   93   1/3    CLYSM 3:39:50  8:24 3:40:24 Wolfgang Ketterle      52 M   254 Belmont MA                                                             
   94  21/62   M4049 3:39:10  8:22 3:40:25 Doug Roscoe            40 M   421 South Dartmouth MA                                                     
   95  22/62   M4049 3:40:15  8:24 3:40:30 Bill Larkins           47 M   274 Manchester NH                                                          
   96  21/64   M3039 3:39:51  8:24 3:40:31 Benjamin Connell       37 M    82 Groton CT                                                              
   97  22/64   M3039 3:39:23  8:23 3:40:45 Jason Soules           39 M   472 Cambridge MA                                                           
   98  32/55   M1829 3:40:22  8:25 3:40:46 Daniel Corbera         27 M    92 Milford MA                                                             
   99   5/42   F1829 3:40:42  8:26 3:40:55 Geraldine Hough        26 F   223 Brookline MA                                                           
  100  23/62   M4049 3:41:13  8:27 3:41:13 Warren Macphail        43 M   305 Winthrop MA                                                            
   3/05/2010  7:34PM


                                                                      Page 3
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101   6/34   M5059 3:41:13  8:27 3:41:25 Len Bolton             55 M    31 Plymouth MA                                                            
  102   6/42   F1829 3:39:43  8:23 3:41:28 Katherine Quayle       24 F   402 Lincoln MA                                                             
  103   7/34   M5059 3:41:11  8:27 3:41:32 Donald King            54 M   256 Stow MA                                                                
  104   1/8    FILYO 3:40:44  8:26 3:41:51 Katie Ruff             29 F   427 Delran NJ                                                              
  105  24/62   M4049 3:40:33  8:25 3:41:52 John Rodrigue          45 M   416 Augusta ME                                                             
  106  25/62   M4049 3:40:36  8:25 3:42:22 David Monsees          46 M   338 Portsmouth NH                                                          
  107   5/32   F3039 3:42:01  8:29 3:42:31 Tara Ewald             38 F   138 Osterville MA                                                          
  108  33/55   M1829 3:41:37  8:28 3:42:36 Ross Oneill            26 M   371 Somerville MA                                                          
  109  23/64   M3039 3:42:00  8:29 3:42:43 Rob Mucha              38 M   345 West Barnstable MA                                                     
  110   1/6    F5059 3:42:02  8:29 3:43:01 Sinthy Kounlasa        53 F   265 Dover NH                                                               
  111  34/55   M1829 3:42:27  8:30 3:43:11 Justin Contois         29 M    87 Holden MA                                                              
  112   6/32   F3039 3:42:46  8:30 3:43:17 Michele Kjoller        36 F   262 Osterville MA                                                          
  113   8/34   M5059 3:42:40  8:30 3:43:22 Krzysztof Wasielewski  56 M   521 Dover Plains NY                                                        
  114  24/64   M3039 3:43:05  8:31 3:43:36 Max Ehrsam             39 M   135 Boston MA                                                              
  115  35/55   M1829 3:43:17  8:31 3:43:38 Edwin Jones            21 M   242 Bowdoin ME                                                             
  116  36/55   M1829 3:43:51  8:33 3:43:54 David Walsh            22 M   546 Springfield MA                                                         
  117   5/30   F4049 3:43:46  8:33 3:44:03 Jackie Scoville        48 F   439 Torrington CT                                                          
  118   7/32   F3039 3:43:41  8:32 3:44:21 Katie Kinnear          38 F   258 Hubbardston MA                                                         
  119   6/30   F4049 3:43:17  8:31 3:44:44 Colleen Brown          44 F    42 Franklin MA                                                            
  120  37/55   M1829 3:43:52  8:33 3:45:20 Brian Smith            25 M   462 Leominster MA                                                          
  121   9/34   M5059 3:45:27  8:36 3:45:40 Ralph Ripley           50 M   412 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  122  25/64   M3039 3:45:28  8:36 3:45:56 Joshua Hill            31 M   211 Plymouth MA                                                            
  123  26/64   M3039 3:45:34  8:37 3:46:01 Scott Potter           30 M   398 Yarmouth ME                                                            
  124   2/7    CLY01 3:45:22  8:36 3:46:39 Kristopher Karnauskas  27 M   244 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  125   7/42   F1829 3:45:56  8:38 3:46:43 Carlee Moldenhauer     27 F   335 Cheshire CT                                                            
  126  10/34   M5059 3:45:44  8:37 3:46:49 Michael Sullivan       55 M   488 Sterling MA                                                            
  127  26/62   M4049 3:47:20  8:41 3:47:20 Matthew Mezick         40 M   328 Monroe CT                                                              
  128  27/62   M4049 3:45:54  8:37 3:47:20 Kevin Mahoney          44 M   307 Forestdale MA                                                          
  129   8/42   F1829 3:48:00  8:42 3:48:34 Laura Brown            29 F    45 Cambridge MA                                                           
  130  28/62   M4049 3:48:19  8:43 3:48:35 Tom Scoville           48 M   440 Torrington CT                                                          
  131  29/62   M4049 3:47:33  8:41 3:48:35 William Maloney        45 M   309 Brockton MA                                                            
  132   3/7    CLY01 3:48:32  8:43 3:48:39 Ryan Miller            38 M   330 Warren MI                                                              
  133  38/55   M1829 3:48:24  8:43 3:48:39 Jim Petersen           18 M   581 Hudson NH                                                              
  134  27/64   M3039 3:47:39  8:41 3:48:41 Kevin Newell           34 M   362 Jefferson MA                                                           
  135   9/42   F1829 3:48:15  8:43 3:48:55 Bekka Mongeau          20 F   337 Durham NH                                                              
  136   8/32   F3039 3:48:41  8:44 3:49:07 Ellen Cunningham       35 F   105 Duxbury MA                                                             
  137  39/55   M1829 3:48:54  8:44 3:49:11 Gregory Mastrangelo    25 M   316 Middleton MA                                                           
  138  28/64   M3039 3:48:55  8:44 3:49:23 Nicolas Desjardins     30 M   116 Chambly QC                                                             
  139   9/32   F3039 3:48:29  8:43 3:49:29 Jennifer Johnson       36 F   241 Barrington NH                                                          
  140   4/7    CLY01 3:49:35  8:46 3:49:58 Steve Baker            38 M    14 Portland CT                                                            
  141   7/30   F4049 3:49:57  8:47 3:50:20 Sheila Lawless-Burke   42 F   279 Warren RI                                                              
  142   2/9    M6069 3:49:40  8:46 3:50:22 Michael Murphy         61 M   351 Millbrook NY                                                           
  143  30/62   M4049 3:50:01  8:47 3:50:31 Kim Marchand           46 M   310 Torrington CT                                                          
  144  10/42   F1829 3:51:28  8:50 3:51:41 Jill Conroy            28 F    85 Natick MA                                                              
  145  29/64   M3039 3:52:18  8:52 3:52:35 Bill Look              33 M   294 Barre MA                                                               
  146   8/30   F4049 3:51:36  8:50 3:52:39 Rachel Rothstein       48 F   425 North Easton MA                                                        
  147  31/62   M4049 3:52:16  8:52 3:52:44 Dan Wisialowski        42 M   530 West Hartford CT                                                       
  148   2/9    CLYO1 3:51:12  8:50 3:52:49 Jason Sackos           31 M   430 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  149  40/55   M1829 3:51:21  8:50 3:52:59 Daniel Donovan         27 M   122 Cambridge MA                                                           
  150  11/34   M5059 3:51:33  8:50 3:53:07 Lee Dickey             56 M   117 Dracut MA                                                              
   3/05/2010  7:34PM


                                                                      Page 4
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151  30/64   M3039 3:52:46  8:53 3:53:11 Will Carson            33 M    64 Bristol CT                                                             
  152   9/30   F4049 3:52:36  8:53 3:53:17 Majturi Brown          40 F    46 Centerville MA                                                         
  153   5/7    CLY01 3:51:44  8:51 3:54:08 Jeff Brown             33 M    43 Wellesley MA                                                           
  154  11/42   F1829 3:54:08  8:56 3:54:50 Beverly Paquin         22 F   376 Carlisle IA                                                            
  155  12/42   F1829 3:55:28  8:59 3:55:38 Kerri Ernewein         27 F   137 Watertown MA                                                           
  156  32/62   M4049 3:54:19  8:57 3:55:46 Jimmy Coon             42 M    88 Du MA                                                                  
  157  33/62   M4049 3:55:50  9:00 3:56:07 Marty Kozlak           41 M   267 Torrington CT                                                          
  158   3/9    M6069 3:55:37  9:00 3:56:13 Curtis Lintvedt        62 M   288 Exeter NH                                                              
  159  13/42   F1829 3:54:41  8:58 3:56:18 Elizabeth Wood         29 F   531 Sheridan WY                                                            
  160   6/7    CLY01 3:54:56  8:58 3:56:43 Gregory Fauteux        36 M   145 Glastonbury CT                                                         
  161  12/34   M5059 3:56:27  9:02 3:56:58 Kevin Mullen           52 M   346 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  162  14/42   F1829 3:55:02  8:58 3:57:15 Colleen McClay         25 F   320 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  163  41/55   M1829 3:56:20  9:01 3:57:26 Derek Thibault         24 M   499 Somerville MA                                                          
  164  31/64   M3039 3:56:59  9:03 3:57:44 Michael Delgrego       30 M   113 Hamden CT                                                              
  165  34/62   M4049 3:54:41  8:58 3:57:51 Jack Thornton          46 M   501 Baldwinville MA                                                        
  166  32/64   M3039 3:57:56  9:05 3:58:31 Luis Ortiz             36 M   372 Quincy MA                                                              
  167   1/2    FILYM 3:57:58  9:05 3:59:00 Kristen Dori           44 F   123 West Warwick RI                                                        
  168  35/62   M4049 3:57:00  9:03 3:59:12 Brendan Boland         43 M    30 New Milford CT                                                         
  169  33/64   M3039 3:58:36  9:07 3:59:16 Benjamin Yoder         32 M   536 Westborough MA                                                         
  170  34/64   M3039 3:59:04  9:08 3:59:24 David Souza            34 M   473 Brookline MA                                                           
  171  36/62   M4049 3:58:36  9:06 3:59:26 Robert Larkin          48 M   273 N. Grosvenordale CT                                                    
  172  42/55   M1829 3:58:50  9:07 3:59:58 Keith Anderson         25 M     9 Brighton MA                                                            
  173  10/32   F3039 3:58:56  9:07 4:00:30 Holly Harris           32 F   197 Cambridge MA                                                           
  174   4/9    M6069 4:00:39  9:11 4:00:46 Gary Circosta          62 M    78 Rutland MA                                                             
  175  35/64   M3039 3:59:29  9:09 4:00:48 Michael Savage         36 M   433 West Hartford CT                                                       
  176  13/34   M5059 4:00:16  9:10 4:00:50 Carl Sietins           52 M   451 Boston MA                                                              
  177   2/8    FILYO 4:00:18  9:10 4:00:53 Sheryl Briggs Coye     36 F    41 Bourne MA                                                              
  178  14/34   M5059 4:00:25  9:11 4:00:57 Kenny Rogers           55 M   419 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  179   2/3    CLYSM 3:59:16  9:08 4:00:59 Eugene Gallagher       55 M   164 Norwell MA                                                             
  180   3/9    CLYO1 4:01:01  9:12 4:02:13 Roderick Wilson Sr.    39 M   529 Tolland CT                                                             
  181  36/64   M3039 4:01:31  9:13 4:03:20 Matthew Coughlin       32 M    95 Quincy MA                                                              
  182  11/32   F3039 4:02:58  9:16 4:03:30 Suzanne Salemi         35 F   431 Colchester CT                                                          
  183  12/32   F3039 4:01:13  9:12 4:03:35 Heidi Hatch            33 F   200 Newburyport MA                                                         
  184  43/55   M1829 4:01:49  9:14 4:03:52 Christopher Stone      27 M   481 Bradford MA                                                            
  185  15/42   F1829 4:03:59  9:19 4:04:07 Holly Morris           23 F   343 Boston MA                                                              
  186  37/64   M3039 4:02:02  9:14 4:04:17 Shiyong Ye             31 M   535 Natick MA                                                              
  187   4/9    CLYO1 4:03:17  9:17 4:04:48 Brandon Smithwood      25 M   467 Westford MA                                                            
  188  37/62   M4049 4:03:57  9:19 4:04:55 Michael Higgins        46 M   209 Salem MA                                                               
  189  16/42   F1829 4:03:57  9:19 4:05:01 Gretchen Patrick       29 F   381 Boston MA                                                              
  190  10/30   F4049 4:05:00  9:21 4:05:41 Gretchen Gearin        42 F   169 Osterville MA                                                          
  191   2/6    F5059 4:03:36  9:18 4:05:49 Lisa Hill              50 F   212 East Syracuse NY                                                       
  192  15/34   M5059 4:02:52  9:16 4:06:10 Arthur Beatty          55 M    23 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  193  38/64   M3039 4:05:02  9:21 4:06:18 Thomas O'Shea          35 M   373 Wilmington MA                                                          
  194  38/62   M4049 4:06:06  9:24 4:06:26 David Jeglinski        46 M   234 Revere MA                                                              
  195  16/34   M5059 4:04:36  9:20 4:06:42 Ralph Frye             52 M   160 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  196  39/62   M4049 4:04:55  9:21 4:06:50 William Peters         47 M   393 Manchester MA                                                          
  197  40/62   M4049 4:07:09  9:26 4:07:15 Brian Carroll          47 M    63 Worcester MA                                                           
  198  17/34   M5059 4:07:23  9:27 4:07:31 Charlie Nelson         58 M   358 Newmarket NH                                                           
  199  11/30   F4049 4:07:25  9:27 4:07:49 April Triantis         40 F   504 Lexington MA                                                           
  200  13/32   F3039 4:07:26  9:27 4:07:49 Kimberly Gruber        37 F   188 Lexington MA                                                           
   3/05/2010  7:34PM


                                                                      Page 5
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  41/62   M4049 4:06:27  9:24 4:07:52 Sean McDonough         48 M   322 Sterling MA                                                            
  202  39/64   M3039 4:05:16  9:22 4:07:58 Tamas Dolinay          34 M   120 Boston MA                                                              
  203  44/55   M1829 4:06:15  9:24 4:08:03 Zachary Ritz           25 M   414 Biddeford ME                                                           
  204  42/62   M4049 4:07:13  9:26 4:08:13 Nate Brese             45 M    39 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  205  45/55   M1829 4:05:20  9:22 4:08:22 Chris Merrifield       28 M   326 Niantic CT                                                             
  206  40/64   M3039 4:07:07  9:26 4:08:24 Chad Northrup          35 M   364 Westborough MA                                                         
  207  17/42   F1829 4:08:08  9:28 4:08:54 Christine Hammer       28 F   192 Somerville MA                                                          
  208  18/42   F1829 4:07:34  9:27 4:09:01 Lindsey Partridge      24 F   378 East Boston MA                                                         
  209  43/62   M4049 4:06:59  9:26 4:09:06 Brian Powers           43 M   399 Newport RI                                                             
  210  41/64   M3039 4:07:41  9:27 4:09:28 Jason Gori             33 M   178 South Berwick ME                                                       
  211  18/34   M5059 4:07:57  9:28 4:09:41 Theodore Spevack       59 M   476 Brewster MA                                                            
  212  12/30   F4049 4:08:19  9:29 4:09:56 Dena Albert            41 F     5 Hallowell ME                                                           
  213  19/34   M5059 4:09:43  9:32 4:10:37 Ben Fish               50 M   151 Agawam MA                                                              
  214  44/62   M4049 4:09:31  9:31 4:11:09 Mark Siegmund          45 M   450 Kennebunk ME                                                           
  215  14/32   F3039 4:10:13  9:33 4:11:09 Jill-Noelle Lizotte    32 F   292 Cumberland RI                                                          
  216   1/1    CLY03 4:09:15  9:31 4:11:38 Scott Hilt             37 M   214 Medford MA                                                             
  217  20/34   M5059 4:09:39  9:32 4:12:02 Vittorio Montanari     50 M   339 Sagamore Hills OH                                                      
  218  42/64   M3039 4:12:20  9:38 4:12:51 Robert Hurley          39 M   229 Abington MA                                                            
  219  46/55   M1829 4:10:57  9:35 4:12:51 Carl Palmaccio         29 M   374 Boston MA                                                              
  220  43/64   M3039 4:10:43  9:34 4:12:51 Daniel Smith           39 M   465 Boston MA                                                              
  221  44/64   M3039 4:11:59  9:37 4:12:59 Bill Schade            39 M   435 Marlborough MA                                                         
  222  45/62   M4049 4:11:19  9:36 4:13:08 Daniel Moriarty        40 M   341 Monson MA                                                              
  223  46/62   M4049 4:12:21  9:38 4:13:13 Roland Goodell         42 M   177 Franklin MA                                                            
  224  47/62   M4049 4:11:23  9:36 4:13:13 Glenn Anderson         46 M     8 Wakefield RI                                                           
  225  13/30   F4049 4:11:17  9:36 4:13:32 Stephanie Sheridan     43 F   446 Newmarket NH                                                           
  226  45/64   M3039 4:12:48  9:39 4:14:25 William Spellissy      31 M   474 Norton MA                                                              
  227  19/42   F1829 4:12:16  9:38 4:14:31 Brooke Hill            20 F   210 East Syracuse NY                                                       
  228  15/32   F3039 4:16:21  9:47 4:17:28 Meaghan Malboeuf       31 F   308 Saint Albans VT                                                        
  229  46/64   M3039 4:16:14  9:47 4:17:50 Todd Kitterman         30 M   261 Hudson MA                                                              
  230  47/64   M3039 4:15:13  9:45 4:18:00 Michael Lafleur        33 M   270 Lowell MA                                                              
  231  48/64   M3039 4:16:59  9:49 4:18:03 Patrick Hughes         32 M   228 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  232  49/64   M3039 4:16:45  9:48 4:18:07 Kevin Cloutier         33 M    81 Philadelphia PA                                                        
  233  50/64   M3039 4:16:58  9:49 4:19:07 Quang Le               35 M   280 Dorchester MA                                                          
  234  14/30   F4049 4:17:43  9:50 4:19:43 Kim Forget             49 F   154 Attleboro MA                                                           
  235  51/64   M3039 4:19:07  9:53 4:20:08 Christopher Gallant    36 M   165 South Easton MA                                                        
  236   5/9    CLYO1 4:19:50  9:55 4:20:27 Gene Fay               41 M   146 North Andover MA                                                       
  237  16/32   F3039 4:19:38  9:55 4:20:52 Alexis O'Brien         34 F   367 Boston MA                                                              
  238  20/42   F1829 4:17:46  9:50 4:20:53 Regina Grebla          29 F   184 Roxbury CT                                                             
  239  15/30   F4049 4:19:45  9:55 4:20:59 Terry Walsh            45 F   518 Harwich MA                                                             
  240   3/8    FILYO 4:17:31  9:50 4:21:03 Diane Keenan           28 F   246 Wallingford CT                                                         
  241  48/62   M4049 4:20:46  9:57 4:21:06 David Rossman          46 M   423 Rockland MA                                                            
  242  52/64   M3039 4:20:52  9:57 4:21:11 Thomas Sherman         30 M   447 Lexington MA                                                           
  243   7/7    CLY01 4:19:41  9:55 4:21:12 John Gallo             36 M   167 Cranston RI                                                            
  244   3/6    F5059 4:18:50  9:53 4:21:33 Nan Jernigan           55 F   237 Stonington CT                                                          
  245  21/34   M5059 4:20:25  9:56 4:21:37 Robert Gregoire        55 M   185 Mercier QC                                                             
  246   6/9    CLYO1 4:20:05  9:56 4:21:58 Thomas Scaife          30 M   434 Stow MA                                                                
  247  49/62   M4049 4:19:05  9:53 4:22:14 Stanley Chin           49 M    73 Malverne NY                                                            
  248  21/42   F1829 4:21:19  9:58 4:22:54 Amy Barth              24 F    19 Cambridge MA                                                           
  249  22/42   F1829 4:20:35  9:57 4:23:01 Katie Penland          25 F   387 Dudley MA                                                              
  250  50/62   M4049 4:21:57 10:00 4:23:04 Darren Minnemann       40 M   332 Bloomington IN                                                         
   3/05/2010  7:34PM


                                                                      Page 6
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251   1/3    CLYM1 4:21:10  9:58 4:23:20 Michael Farley         46 M   143 Sandwich MA                                                            
  252  53/64   M3039 4:22:29 10:01 4:23:40 Anthony Rich           36 M   408 Boston MA                                                              
  253   2/3    CLYM1 4:22:45 10:02 4:24:22 Greg Bailey            48 M    13 Chelsea ME                                                             
  254   5/9    M6069 4:22:36 10:01 4:24:31 Patrick Canonica       60 M    56 Boxford MA                                                             
  255  54/64   M3039 4:24:21 10:05 4:25:05 Marcus Jaiclin         38 M   232 Westfield MA                                                           
  256  51/62   M4049 4:24:00 10:05 4:25:41 Owen Howell            45 M   224 Islesboro ME                                                           
  257  16/30   F4049 4:23:34 10:04 4:25:46 Valerie Snow           45 F   470 Needham MA                                                             
  258  23/42   F1829 4:23:24 10:03 4:26:16 Tekleng Ung            28 F   512 Cranston RI                                                            
  259  22/34   M5059 4:22:58 10:02 4:26:30 Robert Aiksnoras       59 M     4 Salem CT                                                               
  260  55/64   M3039 4:25:55 10:09 4:26:30 Chris Marini           36 M   311 Attleboro MA                                                           
  261  23/34   M5059 4:25:15 10:07 4:27:00 Andre Carrier          51 M    62 Portsmouth RI                                                          
  262   3/3    CLYM1 4:26:47 10:11 4:27:46 Anthony Healy          42 M   203 Cork                                                                   
  263  17/32   F3039 4:26:57 10:11 4:28:06 Kathleen Bannon        34 F    16 Winchester MA                                                          
  264   3/3    CLYSM 4:27:56 10:14 4:28:09 Clarence Eckerson      59 M     1 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  265  24/34   M5059 4:27:41 10:13 4:28:27 Richard Hammer         58 M   193 Garden City MI                                                         
  266  56/64   M3039 4:26:46 10:11 4:28:56 Dominic Schulz         31 M   438 Somerville MA                                                          
  267  25/34   M5059 4:29:22 10:17 4:29:22 Mark Dean              57 M   111 Northampton MA                                                         
  268  18/32   F3039 4:28:05 10:14 4:30:23 Emily Douglas          37 F   126 Amesbury MA                                                            
  269  26/34   M5059 4:27:34 10:13 4:30:27 Micheal Frenette       56 M   571 Florence MA                                                            
  270  19/32   F3039 4:28:04 10:14 4:30:49 Colleen Carney         35 F    60 Highland NY                                                            
  271  24/42   F1829 4:29:24 10:17 4:31:00 Elizabeth Hipple       25 F   215 Concord NH                                                             
  272   4/8    FILYO 4:28:30 10:15 4:31:16 Bethann Swartz         25 F   491 Beverly MA                                                             
  273  17/30   F4049 4:28:06 10:14 4:31:26 Sherry Ferro           42 F   147 Granby MA                                                              
  274   1/3    CLYO2 4:28:47 10:16 4:31:31 Larry Hanson           55 M   195 Georgetown MA                                                          
  275  57/64   M3039 4:29:49 10:18 4:32:17 Gabe Schuft            33 M   437 Liberty ME                                                             
  276  25/42   F1829 4:31:32 10:22 4:32:28 Sara MacAllister       28 F   301 Weymouth MA                                                            
  277  26/42   F1829 4:31:55 10:23 4:32:59 Nancy Murphy           27 F   352 Natick MA                                                              
  278   4/6    F5059 4:33:22 10:26 4:33:52 Anna Willis            51 F   527 Torrington CT                                                          
  279   2/2    FILYM 4:32:08 10:23 4:34:35 Martha Huston          51 F   230 North Scituate RI                                                      
  280  27/42   F1829 4:32:38 10:24 4:34:45 Alison Haddad          29 F   191 Quincy MA                                                              
  281  47/55   M1829 4:33:41 10:27 4:34:47 Randy Strauch          28 M   485 Woburn MA                                                              
  282   1/1    M0117 4:36:10 10:32 4:37:28 Ivan Donaher           11 M   121 Newtown CT                                                             
  283  28/42   F1829 4:35:18 10:30 4:37:38 Katherine Connors      20 F    84 Hingham MA                                                             
  284   5/8    FILYO 4:36:21 10:33 4:37:52 Meg Davis              25 F   109 Worcester MA                                                           
  285  18/30   F4049 4:35:56 10:32 4:38:10 Sally Holtzman         44 F   220 Marblehead MA                                                          
  286  27/34   M5059 4:37:36 10:36 4:38:57 Donald Kienz           54 M   255 Exton PA                                                               
  287  29/42   F1829 4:37:00 10:34 4:39:10 Alexandra Hollenbeck   19 F   217 Coventry RI                                                            
  288  52/62   M4049 4:35:50 10:32 4:39:11 Richard Stehl          44 M   480 New York NY                                                            
  289  19/30   F4049 4:36:56 10:34 4:39:11 Karen Giroux           44 F   174 Salem MA                                                               
  290  30/42   F1829 4:37:17 10:35 4:39:33 Jessica Martin         25 F   314 Peabody MA                                                             
  291  31/42   F1829 4:38:04 10:37 4:39:38 Hayley Moore           23 F   340 Wakefield MA                                                           
  292  32/42   F1829 4:39:40 10:40 4:40:57 Jessoca Watson         21 F   522 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  293  53/62   M4049 4:38:55 10:39 4:41:09 Chip Bott              40 M    32 Salem MA                                                               
  294  20/32   F3039 4:38:44 10:38 4:41:24 Laurie Marr            30 F   313 Cranston RI                                                            
  295   7/9    CLYO1 4:38:55 10:39 4:42:21 Patrick Slattery       26 M   460 Dorchester MA                                                          
  296  48/55   M1829 4:39:05 10:39 4:42:35 Andy Nesheim           28 M   361 Mequon WI                                                              
  297   1/1    CLYO3 4:39:05 10:39 4:42:35 Christopher Smith      27 M   464 Onset MA                                                               
  298  20/30   F4049 4:39:39 10:40 4:42:45 Robin Allen-Burke      48 F   561 Wolfeboro NH                                                           
  299  54/62   M4049 4:40:56 10:43 4:43:21 Tony Coulson           42 M    96 Zionsville IN                                                          
  300  28/34   M5059 4:40:55 10:43 4:43:50 James Fernandes        59 M   568 West Springfield MA                                                    
   3/05/2010  7:34PM


                                                                      Page 7
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  49/55   M1829 4:43:09 10:48 4:44:07 Joshua Patapow         24 M   379 Burlington MA                                                          
  302  50/55   M1829 4:44:08 10:51 4:44:11 Randy Sullivan         22 M   489 Chicopee MA                                                            
  303  33/42   F1829 4:42:37 10:47 4:44:36 Kate Cleary            29 F    80 Northborough MA                                                        
  304  55/62   M4049 4:42:33 10:47 4:44:47 Chris Anderson         41 M     7 Salem MA                                                               
  305   2/4    CLY02 4:41:46 10:45 4:44:50 Noah Karberg           31 M   243 Nantucket MA                                                           
  306   6/8    FILYO 4:44:37 10:52 4:45:51 Vana Trudeau           27 F   508 Dennis Port MA                                                         
  307   8/9    CLYO1 4:46:37 10:56 4:46:37 Ed Sullivan            40 M   487 Colchester CT                                                          
  308  56/62   M4049 4:46:28 10:56 4:48:25 Ben Kiniry             41 M   257 Newington CT                                                           
  309  21/32   F3039 4:45:47 10:54 4:48:31 Kim West               36 F   523 West Hartford CT                                                       
  310   7/8    FILYO 4:45:45 10:54 4:48:55 Kathryn McCabe         26 F   318 Brighton MA                                                            
  311   3/4    CLY02 4:47:28 10:58 4:49:36 David Kovick           35 M   266 Quincy MA                                                              
  312  58/64   M3039 4:49:53 11:04 4:49:59 Matthew Lee            38 M   283 Wilbraham MA                                                           
  313  21/30   F4049 4:49:57 11:04 4:50:03 Lorrie Woodcock        40 F   532 Belchertown MA                                                         
  314  59/64   M3039 4:47:12 10:58 4:50:08 Rob MacDonald          31 M   302 Rowley MA                                                              
  315  34/42   F1829 4:48:22 11:00 4:50:29 Lisan Do               24 F   119 Danbury CT                                                             
  316  29/34   M5059 4:51:17 11:07 4:51:17 Harry Brielmann        50 M    40 Guilford CT                                                            
  317  22/30   F4049 4:51:57 11:09 4:51:57 Diana McKearney        45 F   576 Needham MA                                                             
  318  22/32   F3039 4:52:10 11:09 4:52:10 Hasmeena Kathuria      39 F   574 Needham MA                                                             
  319  35/42   F1829 4:49:01 11:02 4:52:23 Krista Sinton          28 F   457 Quincy MA                                                              
  320  51/55   M1829 4:49:01 11:02 4:52:23 Daniel Sinton          29 M   456 Quincy MA                                                              
  321  30/34   M5059 4:51:43 11:08 4:55:01 Jim Tierney            50 M   502 North Easton MA                                                        
  322  31/34   M5059 4:54:25 11:14 4:55:04 David Momnie           59 M   539 Ludlow MA                                                              
  323  60/64   M3039 4:53:01 11:11 4:55:44 Damon Steed            33 M   478 Wilton NH                                                              
  324  36/42   F1829 4:53:32 11:12 4:55:50 Maureen Murphy         26 F   350 Boston MA                                                              
  325  61/64   M3039 4:53:33 11:12 4:55:51 David Cawley           36 M    68 Boston MA                                                              
  326  23/32   F3039 4:53:02 11:11 4:56:14 Cristin Tillinghast    38 F   542 Bethlehem CT                                                           
  327  57/62   M4049 4:53:03 11:11 4:56:14 Jason Tillinghast      40 M   543 Bethlehem CT                                                           
  328   8/8    FILYO 4:54:27 11:14 4:56:43 Shannon Turner         26 F   510 Beverly MA                                                             
  329  24/32   F3039 4:55:14 11:16 4:56:50 Elizabetth Chevrier    35 F    71 Plantsville CT                                                         
  330  62/64   M3039 4:57:22 11:21 4:57:46 Peter McCarthy         31 M   319 Milton MA                                                              
  331  52/55   M1829 4:55:54 11:18 4:58:00 Wesley Lefevre         21 M   284 Durham NH                                                              
  332  37/42   F1829 4:55:55 11:18 4:58:01 Olivia Pearson         19 F   383 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  333  58/62   M4049 4:54:09 11:14 4:58:03 Brian Gerhardson       48 M   170 Boston MA                                                              
  334   1/2    F6069 4:57:01 11:20 4:59:31 Astu Suda              61 F   486 Chestnut Hill MA                                                       
  335  63/64   M3039 4:56:31 11:19 5:00:20 Kurt Shaffert          36 M   443 New Haven CT                                                           
  336  23/30   F4049 4:57:16 11:21 5:00:51 Pamela Lynch           40 F   299 El Macero CA                                                           
  337  25/32   F3039 4:59:00 11:25 5:01:45 Claudia Carney         34 F    59 West Hartford CT                                                       
  338   6/9    M6069 5:03:05 11:34 5:03:21 David Hoffman          63 M   216 Acton MA                                                               
  339  38/42   F1829 5:01:56 11:31 5:03:31 Lauren Phillips- Thory 26 F   396 Cambridge MA                                                           
  340   1/2    CLYM3 4:59:57 11:27 5:03:32 Dietmar Bago           41 M    12 Andover MA                                                             
  341  64/64   M3039 5:00:09 11:27 5:03:36 Steven Sian            37 M   449 Auburndale MA                                                          
  342  24/30   F4049 5:00:11 11:27 5:03:38 Beth Merrifield        45 F   325 Weymouth MA                                                            
  343  59/62   M4049 5:06:50 11:43 5:08:29 Martin Henry           44 M   208 Broad Brook CT                                                         
  344  26/32   F3039 5:05:15 11:39 5:08:48 Katie Pye              36 F   401 Rangeley ME                                                            
  345  60/62   M4049 5:07:19 11:44 5:09:40 Mark Whittum           42 M   524 Cambridge MA                                                           
  346  27/32   F3039 5:09:46 11:49 5:11:23 Erica Defrancesco      33 F   112 Newington CT                                                           
  347   9/9    CLYO1 5:13:54 11:59 5:13:54 Neil Trust             42 M   589 Ballston Spa NY                                                        
  348  32/34   M5059 5:10:59 11:52 5:13:58 Arthur Jacobson        55 M   231 Bloomington MN                                                         
  349  53/55   M1829 5:11:04 11:52 5:14:43 Prashant Sharma        25 M   444 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  350   4/4    CLY02 5:14:21 12:00 5:16:12 Joshua Francis         32 M   158 Pawtucket RI                                                           
   3/05/2010  7:34PM


                                                                      Page 8
  30TH Anniversary Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
 February 28, 2010     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChronoTrack   Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351   1/1    M7099 5:14:16 12:00 5:17:04 Fred Neff              71 M   357 Georgetown TX                                                          
  352  39/42   F1829 5:15:18 12:02 5:17:27 Lauren Palmaccio       28 F   375 Boston MA                                                              
  353  33/34   M5059 5:14:16 12:00 5:17:29 David Glidden          56 M   175 Nantucket,ma.02554 MA                                                  
  354   2/3    CLYO2 5:14:39 12:01 5:18:34 Karl Troupe            38 M   507 West Wareham MA                                                        
  355   5/6    F5059 5:16:13 12:04 5:18:38 Bryndis Svavarsdottir  53 F   587 221 Hafnarfirdi                                                        
  356   2/2    F6069 5:18:53 12:10 5:18:53 Autumn Perry           62 F   390 Milledgeville GA                                                       
  357  28/32   F3039 5:19:29 12:12 5:19:29 Orapin Asarangchai     35 F   562 Westborough MA                                                         
  358                5:20:02 12:13 5:20:02 Betty Fisk             50 F   152 Portsmouth NH                                                          
  359  34/34   M5059 5:20:16 12:13 5:22:24 Paul Fiori             56 M   149 Nashua MA                                                              
  360  54/55   M1829 5:23:11 12:20 5:23:11 Barry Nadeau           22 M   355 Feeding Hills MA                                                       
  361   3/3    CLYO2 5:20:22 12:14 5:23:32 Nicholas Tarasovic     57 M   494 Oxford CT                                                              
  362  25/30   F4049 5:20:43 12:14 5:23:50 Joan Berglund          44 F    25 Centerville MA                                                         
  363   6/6    F5059 5:21:58 12:17 5:23:57 Laurie Silva           50 F   454 Plymouth MA                                                            
  364  61/62   M4049 5:23:44 12:21 5:27:02 Patrick Ditchfield     41 M   118 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  365  29/32   F3039 5:25:49 12:26 5:27:12 Carrie Spilllane       30 F   477 Brighton MA                                                            
  366  26/30   F4049 5:26:20 12:27 5:27:18 Carla Smith            48 F   463 South Boston MA                                                        
  367  27/30   F4049 5:26:42 12:28 5:27:37 Stephanie Phillips     41 F   395 Plainville MA                                                          
  368  40/42   F1829 5:28:52 12:33 5:28:52 Ashley Francis         28 F   570 Pawtucket RI                                                           
  369  30/32   F3039 5:29:32 12:35 5:29:32 Sarah Roberts          39 F   584 Duxbury MA                                                             
  370   7/9    M6069 5:29:39 12:35 5:29:39 Steve Hughes           61 M   572 Chicago IL                                                             
  371  28/30   F4049 5:35:11 12:48 5:35:40 Kristin Eaton          42 F   130 Plymouth MA                                                            
  372  31/32   F3039 5:36:25 12:50 5:39:21 Brenda Umbrianna       37 F   511 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  373  29/30   F4049 5:36:27 12:50 5:39:22 Ann Holmberg           40 F   218 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  374                5:46:33 13:14 5:46:33 Joshua Grab            30 M   181 Charlestown MA                                                         
  375                5:47:34 13:16 5:47:34 Tim Marquardt          45 M   312 Prairie Grove IL                                                       
  376  32/32   F3039 5:51:55 13:26 5:54:48 Julie Hamon            36 F   194 Duxbury MA                                                             
  377   2/2    CLYM3 5:56:46 13:37 5:56:46 Clifford Lange         52 M   575 Medfield MA                                                            
  378   8/9    M6069 5:59:06 13:42 5:59:06 David Perry            63 M   391 Milledgeville GA                                                       
  379  41/42   F1829 5:59:26 13:43 6:01:37 Thais Fournier         23 F   156 Brighton MA                                                            
  380  55/55   M1829 5:59:28 13:43 6:01:38 Bradley Best           22 M    26 Bow NH                                                                 
  381  42/42   F1829 6:04:05 13:54 6:04:05 Brittany Pagella       26 F   580 East Montpelier VT                                                     
  382  62/62   M4049 6:06:07 13:58 6:06:07 Kevin Counihan         48 M   566 Beverly MA                                                             
  383  30/30   F4049 6:12:55 14:14 6:12:55 Mary Franchini         49 F   569 Loudonville NY                                                         
  384   9/9    M6069 6:29:28 14:52 6:29:28 Roger Winchell         64 M   592 Asheville NC                                                           
   3/05/2010  7:34PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News