Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

36th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 28, 2010

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Groups | New England Grand Prix Team Results ]

Overall


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
    1   1/152  M2039   50:53  5:06 Brendan Callahan       28 M   236 Middletown CT           BAA       
    2   2/152  M2039   50:58  5:06 Justin Fyffe           29 M   288 Eastdummerston VT       CMS       
    3   3/152  M2039   51:49  5:11 Mark Miller            29 M   260 Keene NH                BAA       
    4   4/152  M2039   52:03  5:13 Patrick Moulton        28 M   261 Providence RI           BAA       
    5   5/152  M2039   52:39  5:16 Brian Harvey           22 M   248 Allston MA              BAA       
    6   6/152  M2039   52:48  5:17 David Bedoya           33 M   353 Somerville MA           GBTC      
    7   7/152  M2039   52:59  5:18 Brad Mish              22 M   134 Hadley MA                         
    8   8/152  M2039   53:03  5:19 Drew Best              27 M   335 Leverett MA             MRCO      
    9   9/152  M2039   53:05  5:19 Kevin Johnson          21 M    88 Ludlow MA                         
   10  10/152  M2039   53:09  5:19 Matthew Lacey          25 M   103 Amherst MA                        
   11  11/152  M2039   53:11  5:20 Brandon Newbould       28 M   630 Dover NH                WHIRL     
   12  12/152  M2039   53:38  5:22 Rex Radloff            22 M   504 Dedham MA               RUN       
   13  13/152  M2039   53:40  5:22 Nathan Krah            24 M   830 Boston MA               ADIDA     
   14  14/152  M2039   53:46  5:23 David Johnson          21 M    87 Ludlow MA                         
   15  15/152  M2039   54:04  5:25 Ryan Carrara           33 M   480 Hudson MA               NBB       
   16  16/152  M2039   54:09  5:25 Greg Hammett           32 M   292 Chesterfield NH         CMS       
   17  17/152  M2039   54:20  5:26 Mike Maceiko           34 M   483 Rutland MA              NBB       
   18  18/152  M2039   54:22  5:27 Matthew Haringa        26 M   841 Brighton MA             GBTC      
   19  19/152  M2039   54:43  5:29 Dan Smith              31 M   371 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
   20  20/152  M2039   54:48  5:29 Jim Johnson            32 M   294 Salem NH                CMS       
   21  21/152  M2039   54:57  5:30 Eric Blake             31 M   234 Newbritian CT           BAA       
   22  22/152  M2039   55:07  5:31 Joe Navas              39 M   629 Neastham MA             WHIRL     
   23  23/152  M2039   55:11  5:32 Ioannis Papadopoulos   25 M   657 Allston MA              GBTC      
   24  24/152  M2039   55:29  5:33 Tom Casey              22 M   500 Smithfield RI           RUN       
   25  25/152  M2039   55:41  5:35 Chris Mahoney          32 M   628 Haverhill MA            WHIRL     
   26  26/152  M2039   55:51  5:36 Steve Plouff           25 M   637 Methuen MA              WHIRL     
   27   1/131  M4049   55:56  5:36 Gregory Picklesimer    43 M   538 Newton MA               SRR       
   28  27/152  M2039   55:57  5:36 Ryan Robitaille        26 M   170 Southburlington VT      GMAA      
   29  28/152  M2039   55:59  5:36 Kevin Gorman           33 M   289 Norwood MA              CMS       
   30  29/152  M2039   56:00  5:36 Eric Mendoza           25 M   366 Dorchester MA           GBTC      
   31   2/131  M4049   56:01  5:37 Wayne Levy             44 M   256 Waban MA                BAA       
   32  30/152  M2039   56:01  5:37 Joshua Gordon          35 M   247 Boston MA               BAA       
   33  31/152  M2039   56:02  5:37 Dan Princic            30 M   639 Woburn MA               WHIRL     
   34  32/152  M2039   56:11  5:38 Mike Quintal           31 M   732 North Andover MA        CMS       
   35  33/152  M2039   56:18  5:38 Joe Ryan               23 M   506 Medford MA              RUN       
   36  34/152  M2039   56:18  5:38 Scott McGrath          23 M   502 Durham NH               RUN       
   37  35/152  M2039   56:27  5:39 Jose Ortiz             21 M   631 Methuen MA              WHIRL     
   38   3/131  M4049   56:29  5:39 Henry Scollard         46 M   721 Cambridge MA            CRC       
   39  36/152  M2039   56:33  5:40 Joe Robinson           23 M   265 Cambridge MA            BAA       
   40  37/152  M2039   56:50  5:41 Tomoaki Uchiki         36 M   373 Jamaicaplain MA         GBTC      
   41   4/131  M4049   56:53  5:42 Jonathan Fortescue     42 M   244 Wellesley MA            BAA       
   42  38/152  M2039   56:57  5:42 Sonny Gamble           22 M   826 Hadley MA                         
   43   5/131  M4049   57:02  5:43 Rich Smith             40 M   582 Enfield NH              TRIAD     
   44  39/152  M2039   57:03  5:43 Charles Therriault     24 M   225 Newmarket NH            ACID      
   45  40/152  M2039   57:07  5:43 Ben Schersten          30 M   267 Somerville MA           BAA       
   46  41/152  M2039   57:11  5:44 Chris Hamel            26 M   621 Methuen MA              WHIRL     
   47  42/152  M2039   57:14  5:44 Michael Brouillette    31 M   433 Southhadley MA          GSH       
   48  43/152  M2039   57:16  5:44 Jim Pawlicki           35 M   302 Beverly MA              CMS       
   49  44/152  M2039   57:17  5:44 Robert Deegan          21 M   658 Amherst MA                        
   50   6/131  M4049   57:19  5:44 Keiron Tumbleton       44 M   205 Hopkinton MA                      
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 2
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
   51   1/129  M5059   57:20  5:44 Norm Larson            54 M   417 Burlington VT           GMAA      
   52  45/152  M2039   57:26  5:45 Edward Breen           28 M   851 Medford MA              GBTC      
   53  46/152  M2039   57:28  5:45 Jeff Goupil            22 M   290 Keene NH                CMS       
   54   7/131  M4049   57:31  5:46 Dan Verrington         47 M   307 Bradford MA             CMS       
   55  47/152  M2039   57:35  5:46 Mike Browndowling      27 M   235 Boston MA               BAA       
   56  48/152  M2039   57:37  5:46 Leigh Schlitt          37 M   854 Conway MA               SMAC      
   57  49/152  M2039   57:43  5:47 Matt Clark             27 M   285 Amherst MA              CMS       
   58   8/131  M4049   57:44  5:47 Joe Shairs             41 M   305 Peabody MA              CMS       
   59  50/152  M2039   57:45  5:47 Kevin Tilton           28 M   306 Northconway NH          CMS       
   60  51/152  M2039   57:47  5:47 Mark Hudson            33 M   623 Reading MA              WHIRL     
   61   9/131  M4049   57:48  5:47 Ron Lombardi           46 M   447 Southington CT          GSH       
   62   1/94   F2039   57:58  5:48 Heidi Westover         29 F   660 Walpole NH                        
   63  10/131  M4049   58:00  5:48 Mike Cooney            48 M   614 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL     
   64  52/152  M2039   58:17  5:50 Carlos Rivera          36 M   453 Springfield MA          GSH       
   65  11/131  M4049   58:18  5:50 Todd Callaghan         40 M   551 Somerville MA           TRIAD     
   66  12/131  M4049   58:21  5:51 Jason Porter           40 M   638 Bedford NH              WHIRL     
   67  53/152  M2039   58:24  5:51 Tim Stickney           28 M   372 Brookline MA            GBTC      
   68   2/129  M5059   58:31  5:52 Reno Stirrat           55 M   643 Dorchester MA           WHIRL     
   69  13/131  M4049   58:31  5:52 Bruce Davie            46 M   356 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
   70  54/152  M2039   58:35  5:52 Kevin Gallagher        30 M   245 Boston MA               BAA       
   71  55/152  M2039   58:38  5:52 Christopher Benestad   32 M   233 Northborough MA         BAA       
   72  56/152  M2039   58:42  5:53 Matthew Herman         34 M   249 Brighton MA             BAA       
   73  14/131  M4049   58:45  5:53 Paul Fratini           44 M   440 Ludlow MA               GSH       
   74  57/152  M2039   58:50  5:53 Matthew Twarog         34 M   206 Hubbardston MA                    
   75  15/131  M4049   58:51  5:54 Mike Platt             48 M   635 Needham MA              WHIRL     
   76  16/131  M4049   58:52  5:54 David Quintal          46 M   303 Salem NH                CMS       
   77  58/152  M2039   58:55  5:54 Anthony Crudale        33 M   240 Westwarwick RI          BAA       
   78  17/131  M4049   59:00  5:54 Scott Clark            44 M   284 Gilmanton NH            CMS       
   79   2/94   F2039   59:04  5:55 Jeannette Seckinger    27 F   268 Somerville MA           BAA       
   80  59/152  M2039   59:10  5:55 Michael McGrane        39 M   259 Arlington MA            BAA       
   81   3/129  M5059   59:18  5:56 John Barbour           55 M   380 Gloucester MA           GLRR      
   82  18/131  M4049   59:22  5:57 Ernest Brake           48 M   282 N.Sutton NH             CMS       
   83  19/131  M4049   59:29  5:57 Joe Noonan             41 M   419 Burlington VT           GMAA      
   84  20/131  M4049   59:31  5:58 Kent Lemme             43 M   445 Williamstown MA         GSH       
   85   3/94   F2039   59:35  5:58 Kim Duclos             27 F   287 Worcester MA            CMS       
   86  60/152  M2039   59:40  5:58 Christian Muentner     36 M   300 Yarmouth ME             CMS       
   87  61/152  M2039   59:46  5:59 Humberto Rodriguez     23 M   224 Lodi CA                 AA        
   88  21/131  M4049   59:50  5:59 Mark Gibson            42 M   620 Durham NH               WHIRL     
   89   4/94   F2039   59:59  6:00 Jennifer Campbell      26 F    23 Newmarket NH                      
   90  62/152  M2039 1:00:02  6:01 John Blouin            35 M   355 Medford MA              GBTC      
   91   4/129  M5059 1:00:08  6:01 Tony Bates             50 M   412 Salisbury VT            GMAA      
   92  22/131  M4049 1:00:20  6:02 Jonathan May           41 M   819 Charlestown MA          SRR       
   93  63/152  M2039 1:00:22  6:03 Nicholas Curelop       21 M   437 Athol MA                GSH       
   94  23/131  M4049 1:00:25  6:03 Steve Wolfe            45 M   590 Merrimack NH            TRIAD     
   95   5/94   F2039 1:00:25  6:03 Mariko Holbrook        28 F   251 Somerville MA           BAA       
   96  24/131  M4049 1:00:31  6:04 Scott Anderson         45 M   610 Newbedford MA           WHIRL     
   97  64/152  M2039 1:00:32  6:04 Mike Guarascio         26 M   359 Boston MA               GBTC      
   98  25/131  M4049 1:00:41  6:05 Robert Landry          41 M   444 Ludlow MA               GSH       
   99  65/152  M2039 1:00:45  6:05 William Wheeler        30 M   214 Belchertown MA          GSH       
  100  26/131  M4049 1:00:47  6:05 John Pajer             47 M   301 Leicester MA            CMS       
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 3
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  101  27/131  M4049 1:00:52  6:06 David Harper           43 M   293 Leominster MA           CMS       
  102  66/152  M2039 1:00:55  6:06 Justin Dziama          29 M   241 Natick MA               BAA       
  103  67/152  M2039 1:00:58  6:06 Todd Archambault       35 M   410 Essexjunction VT        GMAA      
  104   5/129  M5059 1:00:59  6:06 Paul Doe               50 M   617 Derry NH                WHIRL     
  105  68/152  M2039 1:01:05  6:07 Tom Dmukauskas         34 M   313 Cambridge MA            CSU       
  106   6/129  M5059 1:01:13  6:08 Jon Waldron            52 M   327 Westnewton MA           CSU       
  107  28/131  M4049 1:01:15  6:08 Mike Early             45 M   416 Huntington VT           GMAA      
  108  69/152  M2039 1:01:24  6:09 Max White              26 M   374 Jamaicaplain MA         GBTC      
  109  29/131  M4049 1:01:26  6:09 Jeffrey Silveira       48 M   542 Watertown MA            SRR       
  110   6/94   F2039 1:01:29  6:09 Carly Shea             31 F   269 Cambridge MA            BAA       
  111  70/152  M2039 1:01:31  6:10 Will Paulding          31 M   678 Deerfield MA            SMAC      
  112  71/152  M2039 1:01:36  6:10 Matthew Dall           31 M   403 Colchester VT           GMAA      
  113  72/152  M2039 1:01:37  6:10 Caleb Clark            20 M    33 Burlington VT                     
  114  73/152  M2039 1:01:40  6:10 Nathan Huppe           30 M   741 Rochester NH            RRC       
  115   7/94   F2039 1:01:42  6:11 Laura Smith            28 F   270 Cambridge MA            BAA       
  116   7/129  M5059 1:01:42  6:11 Peter Lagoy            50 M   390 Hopkington MA           GLRR      
  117  30/131  M4049 1:01:44  6:11 Mark Bell              43 M   232 Sudbury MA              BAA       
  118  31/131  M4049 1:01:46  6:11 Randy Macneill         48 M   573 Epping NH               TRIAD     
  119  32/131  M4049 1:02:11  6:14 Brent Coon             44 M   435 Fairfax VT              GSH       
  120  33/131  M4049 1:02:14  6:14 Peter Fratini          44 M   439 Westfield MA            GSH       
  121  34/131  M4049 1:02:15  6:14 Kevin Delaney          41 M   312 Arlington MA            CSU       
  122  74/152  M2039 1:02:18  6:14 Dustin Barnes          29 M   352 Roxbury MA              GBTC      
  123  75/152  M2039 1:02:24  6:15 Patrick Byrne          25 M   745 Manchester CT           MANCH     
  124   8/94   F2039 1:02:32  6:16 Yolanda Flamino        32 F   501 Hancock NH              RUN       
  125   1/76   M6099 1:02:33  6:16 Bill Dixon             62 M   384 Brattleboro VT          GLRR      
  126   8/129  M5059 1:02:36  6:16 Paul Hammond           50 M   622 Lexington MA            WHIRL     
  127   9/129  M5059 1:02:38  6:16 Patrick Stumbras       52 M   272 Otis MA                 BAA       
  128  76/152  M2039 1:02:41  6:17 Domingo Elias          37 M   242 Jamaicaplain MA         BAA       
  129  35/131  M4049 1:02:43  6:17 Ted MacMahon           44 M   849 Harvard MA              QT2       
  130  77/152  M2039 1:02:52  6:18 Justin Verdirome       31 M   720 Cambridge MA            CRC       
  131  78/152  M2039 1:02:57  6:18 Matt Alexander         22 M   400 Richmond VT             GMAA      
  132   9/94   F2039 1:02:58  6:18 Nicole Radzik          24 F   505 Sutton MA               RUN       
  133  79/152  M2039 1:03:06  6:19 John Toner             29 M   203 Longmeadow MA                     
  134  36/131  M4049 1:03:07  6:19 Michael Wright         42 M   591 Milford NH              TRIAD     
  135  37/131  M4049 1:03:14  6:20 John Barrett           40 M   230 Needham MA              BAA       
  136  10/129  M5059 1:03:18  6:20 Chris Spinney          50 M   642 Arlington MA            WHIRL     
  137  11/129  M5059 1:03:19  6:20 Charlie Muse           53 M   662 Wilbraham MA            GSH       
  138  10/94   F2039 1:03:19  6:20 Amelia Bishop          25 F   354 Newton MA               GBTC      
  139  80/152  M2039 1:03:23  6:21 Michael Shanahan       22 M   393 Billerica MA            GLRR      
  140  11/94   F2039 1:03:25  6:21 Meghan Lynch           23 F   364 Somerville MA           GBTC      
  141  38/131  M4049 1:03:28  6:21 Bernie O'Reilly        47 M   263 Newton MA               BAA       
  142  39/131  M4049 1:03:39  6:22 Rod Viens              42 M   308 Grantham NH             CMS       
  143  81/152  M2039 1:03:47  6:23 Donald Pacher          37 M   815 Easthampton MA          NOHO      
  144   1/65   F4049 1:03:53  6:24 Barbara McManus        42 F   299 Worcester MA            CMS       
  145  40/131  M4049 1:03:54  6:24 Jonathan Wyner         49 M   330 Arlington MA            CSU       
  146  82/152  M2039 1:03:54  6:24 Chris George           27 M   246 Cambridge MA            BAA       
  147  12/94   F2039 1:04:01  6:25 Cheryl Anderson        28 F   397 Branford CT             NYAC      
  148  83/152  M2039 1:04:01  6:25 Stephen Stewart        22 M   482 Hartford CT             NBB       
  149  84/152  M2039 1:04:02  6:25 Ethan Nedeau           37 M   141 Amherst MA                        
  150  12/129  M5059 1:04:06  6:25 Andy MacDonald         50 M   258 Jamaicaplain MA         BAA       
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 4
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  151  85/152  M2039 1:04:13  6:26 Bryan Johnston         30 M   659 Keene NH                          
  152  13/129  M5059 1:04:14  6:26 Dennis Donoghue        54 M   602 Rowley MA               WC        
  153  13/94   F2039 1:04:15  6:26 Caitlyn Clark          25 F   810 Worcester MA            SISU      
  154  41/131  M4049 1:04:15  6:26 Todd Walker            43 M   736 Amherst MA              COFFE     
  155  14/129  M5059 1:04:16  6:26 John Dowling           53 M   386 Warner NH               GLRR      
  156  86/152  M2039 1:04:24  6:27 Andrew Schneider       34 M   540 Cambridge MA            SRR       
  157  14/94   F2039 1:04:30  6:27 Lory Cavanagh          30 F    29 Cambridge MA                      
  158  87/152  M2039 1:04:35  6:28 Kevin Guarnotta        37 M   533 Jamaicaplain MA         SRR       
  159  88/152  M2039 1:04:44  6:29 Brian Cullinan         29 M   531 Wakefield MA            SRR       
  160  15/94   F2039 1:04:45  6:29 Emily Kroshus          27 F   255 Boston MA               BAA       
  161  16/94   F2039 1:04:46  6:29 Kylelinn Macqueen      24 F   365 Boston MA               GBTC      
  162   2/76   M6099 1:04:47  6:29 Gordon McFarland       61 M   317 Cambridge MA            CSU       
  163  17/94   F2039 1:04:48  6:29 Scarlet Graham         24 F   358 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
  164   2/65   F4049 1:04:54  6:30 Simonetta Piergentili  45 F   634 Wilmington MA           WHIRL     
  165  18/94   F2039 1:04:56  6:30 Larissa Park           29 F   226 Somerville MA           ANE       
  166  19/94   F2039 1:05:06  6:31 Kristin Murphy         28 F   262 Newton MA               BAA       
  167  15/129  M5059 1:05:08  6:31 James Wilson           58 M   217 Brookline MA            BAA       
  168  16/129  M5059 1:05:18  6:32 Franc Karpo            53 M   625 Boston MA               WHIRL     
  169  20/94   F2039 1:05:19  6:32 Lindsay Willard        31 F   275 Cambridge MA            BAA       
  170  42/131  M4049 1:05:20  6:32 Ken Ross               48 M   369 Boston MA               GBTC      
  171  43/131  M4049 1:05:23  6:33 Jonathan Davey         46 M   532 Arlington MA            SRR       
  172  17/129  M5059 1:05:33  6:34 Kevin McCusker         52 M   755 Ashby MA                CMS       
  173  89/152  M2039 1:05:44  6:35 Patrickd Rondeau       34 M   173 Florence MA                       
  174  21/94   F2039 1:05:47  6:35 Christin Doneski       38 F   618 Hopkintn NH             WHIRL     
  175  18/129  M5059 1:05:48  6:35 Marty Lechleider       53 M   627 Noandover MA            WHIRL     
  176  90/152  M2039 1:05:49  6:35 Michael Lescarbeau     39 M   446 Agawam MA               GSH       
  177  91/152  M2039 1:05:54  6:36 Michael McKechnie      35 M   130 Watertown MA                      
  178  19/129  M5059 1:06:06  6:37 Donald Burke           53 M   609 Mansfield MA            WRR       
  179  44/131  M4049 1:06:12  6:38 Janos Mako             49 M   862 North Andover MA        MVS       
  180  45/131  M4049 1:06:16  6:38 Stephen Forrest        46 M   738 Belchertown MA          GSH       
  181  22/94   F2039 1:06:26  6:39 Diana Fulton           30 F   742 Somerville MA           ADIDA     
  182  92/152  M2039 1:06:29  6:39 Tom Gerry              35 M   842 Springfield MA                    
  183  93/152  M2039 1:06:34  6:40 William Sullivan       23 M   199 Exeter NH                         
  184  46/131  M4049 1:06:34  6:40 Sergio Brena           45 M   748 Amherst MA              COFFE     
  185  23/94   F2039 1:06:39  6:40 Heather Searles        27 F   641 Haverhill MA            WHIRL     
  186  24/94   F2039 1:06:43  6:41 Kathryn Jarocki        24 F    85 Bridgewater MA          NBB       
  187  94/152  M2039 1:06:47  6:41 David Anderson         31 M     6 Branford CT                       
  188  20/129  M5059 1:06:50  6:41 Tom Kinneman           57 M   472 Northandover MA         MVS       
  189  25/94   F2039 1:06:51  6:42 Beth Coughlin          31 F   239 Newton MA               BAA       
  190  26/94   F2039 1:06:52  6:42 Karina Johnson         26 F   481 Watertown MA            NBB       
  191  21/129  M5059 1:06:54  6:42 Michael McHugh         50 M   318 Cambridge MA            CSU       
  192  47/131  M4049 1:07:03  6:43 Peter Heslam           43 M   605 Newburyport MA          WC        
  193  27/94   F2039 1:07:04  6:43 Meg Valentine          31 F   409 Jericho VT              GMAA      
  194  22/129  M5059 1:07:06  6:43 Stev Seide             55 M   475 Northandover MA         MVS       
  195  95/152  M2039 1:07:18  6:44 Thomas Garrett         21 M   656 Putney VT               LANDM     
  196   3/76   M6099 1:07:19  6:44 Steve Reed             62 M   607 Wiscasset ME            WC        
  197  48/131  M4049 1:07:27  6:45 Christopher Smith      44 M   543 Woburn MA               SRR       
  198  49/131  M4049 1:07:27  6:45 Alex Wirth-Cauchon     49 M   218 Southhadley MA                    
  199  50/131  M4049 1:07:34  6:46 Michael Tassinari      41 M   202 Monson MA                         
  200  96/152  M2039 1:07:36  6:46 Scott Blumenthal       21 M    12 Amherst MA                        
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 5
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  201  51/131  M4049 1:07:44  6:47 Bill Grinnell          47 M   744 Florence MA                       
  202  97/152  M2039 1:07:46  6:47 Pat Benson             24 M   677 Foxboro MA                        
  203  98/152  M2039 1:07:48  6:47 Ernesto Soto           32 M   824 Worcester MA            CMS       
  204  99/152  M2039 1:07:52  6:48 Brian Page             27 M   723 Worcester MA            CMS       
  205  23/129  M5059 1:07:53  6:48 Joe Kaiser             52 M   252 Hopkinton MA            BAA       
  206  52/131  M4049 1:07:54  6:48 Keith Obrien           45 M   863 Chelmsford MA           GLRR      
  207  24/129  M5059 1:07:56  6:48 David Wessman          55 M   509 Scituate MA             TIRC      
  208   4/76   M6099 1:08:01  6:49 Allen Bates            61 M     9 Pittsfield MA                     
  209   3/65   F4049 1:08:05  6:49 Karen Pattelena        41 F   575 Hollis NH               TRIAD     
  210 100/152  M2039 1:08:08  6:49 Derek Simmonds         38 M   186 Northampton MA                    
  211  53/131  M4049 1:08:08  6:49 Mark Staples           40 M   193 Holyoke MA                        
  212  54/131  M4049 1:08:14  6:50 Nivaldo Batista-Vieira 49 M   611 Lexington MA            WHIRL     
  213  28/94   F2039 1:08:15  6:50 Kate Klim              26 F   363 Southboston MA          GBTC      
  214 101/152  M2039 1:08:18  6:50 Thomas Renaud          22 M   593 Worcester MA            UMASS     
  215  29/94   F2039 1:08:18  6:50 Beth Krasemann         36 F   100 Suffield CT             GSH       
  216  30/94   F2039 1:08:19  6:50 Tammy Richards         36 F   165 Williamsville VT                  
  217 102/152  M2039 1:08:24  6:51 Michael Correia        29 M   238 Roslindale MA           BAA       
  218  25/129  M5059 1:08:26  6:51 Bruce Lander           50 M   839 Dover NH                WC        
  219  26/129  M5059 1:08:28  6:51 Ken Snow               54 M   583 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  220 103/152  M2039 1:08:29  6:51 Steve Chabot           30 M    32 Keene NH                          
  221   5/76   M6099 1:08:33  6:52 Rick Bayko             62 M   600 Newburyport MA          WC        
  222  55/131  M4049 1:08:37  6:52 William Rowe           48 M   866 Longmeadow MA           GHS       
  223 104/152  M2039 1:08:38  6:52 Joe Braun              30 M    18 Jamaicaplain MA                   
  224  31/94   F2039 1:08:50  6:53 Renee Knapp            30 F   254 Boston MA               BAA       
  225   4/65   F4049 1:08:55  6:54 Suzy West              46 F   737 Putney VT               CSU       
  226 105/152  M2039 1:08:56  6:54 Jonathan Miganowicz    23 M   495 Templeton MA            NMC       
  227  32/94   F2039 1:08:59  6:54 Bonnie Ritchotte       37 F   579 Littleton NH            TRIAD     
  228  56/131  M4049 1:09:07  6:55 Donaldm. Kerivan       47 M   253 Concord MA              BAA       
  229  27/129  M5059 1:09:09  6:55 Phil Riley             58 M   392 Lowell MA               GLRR      
  230  57/131  M4049 1:09:10  6:55 Paul Hyry-Dermith      42 M   749 Holyoke MA                        
  231   5/65   F4049 1:09:18  6:56 Petra Platt            40 F   636 Needham MA              WHIRL     
  232  58/131  M4049 1:09:20  6:56 Elliott Kelly          43 M    95 Amherst MA                        
  233  33/94   F2039 1:09:27  6:57 Elaina Mertens         23 F   766 Springfield MA          EORC      
  234  28/129  M5059 1:09:55  7:00 Tim Blohein            53 M   821 Winchendon MA           NMC       
  235  29/129  M5059 1:09:58  7:00 Chuck Landry           54 M   566 Plainfield NH           TRIAD     
  236  30/129  M5059 1:09:59  7:00 Michael Auger          50 M   490 Westminster MA          NMC       
  237  59/131  M4049 1:10:02  7:01 Justin Platt           44 M   576 Amherst NH              TRIAD     
  238   6/76   M6099 1:10:04  7:01 Trevor Ward            60 M   589 Merrimack NH            TRIAD     
  239 106/152  M2039 1:10:05  7:01 Mackenzie Gray         20 M   753 Holyoke MA              SMAC      
  240  31/129  M5059 1:10:09  7:01 Chip Mann              57 M   391 Townsend MA             GLRR      
  241  60/131  M4049 1:10:11  7:02 Joseph Alfano          44 M   280 Holden MA               CMS       
  242  32/129  M5059 1:10:15  7:02 Derek Postema          51 M   522 Erving MA               SMAC      
  243  34/94   F2039 1:10:17  7:02 Katie Fobert           33 F   843 Norwood MA              GBTC      
  244  33/129  M5059 1:10:19  7:02 Ken Schatz             55 M   421 Southburlington VT      GMAA      
  245  61/131  M4049 1:10:23  7:03 Richard Pacheco        49 M   149 Southampton MA                    
  246  34/129  M5059 1:10:32  7:04 Pascal Cheng           56 M   402 Burlington VT           GMAA      
  247 107/152  M2039 1:10:33  7:04 John Shuster           27 M   185 Braintree MA                      
  248 108/152  M2039 1:10:40  7:04 Chris Corradino        37 M   348 Easthampton MA          EORC      
  249   7/76   M6099 1:10:41  7:05 Chuck Arnold           62 M   411 Burlington VT           GMAA      
  250  35/129  M5059 1:10:43  7:05 Craig Stokowski        52 M   664 Blandford MA            EORC      
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 6
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  251   1/2    M1619 1:10:50  7:05 Daniel Dryburgh        19 M    49 Ellington CT                      
  252   1/32   F5059 1:10:58  7:06 Nancy Corsaro          51 F   615 Metuen MA               WHIRL     
  253 109/152  M2039 1:11:01  7:07 Michael Cass           39 M   857 Longmeadow MA           GRIFF     
  254  62/131  M4049 1:11:05  7:07 Jeff Hansen            40 M   653 Greenfield MA           SMAC      
  255  35/94   F2039 1:11:06  7:07 Amanda Walsh           26 F   274 Brighton MA             BAA       
  256  36/129  M5059 1:11:09  7:07 Paul Nicholson         53 M   754 Longmeadow MA           GRIFF     
  257  63/131  M4049 1:11:17  7:08 Joe Cerniglia          46 M    30 Springfield VT                    
  258  37/129  M5059 1:11:20  7:08 Michael Ssenyonjo      52 M   192 Cambridge MA            CSU       
  259   6/65   F4049 1:11:21  7:09 Cathy Pearce           47 F   633 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL     
  260  38/129  M5059 1:11:22  7:09 Rich Stockdale         59 M   585 Mason NH                TRIAD     
  261  36/94   F2039 1:11:25  7:09 Grace Trabulsi         28 F   273 Whitinsville MA         BAA       
  262  64/131  M4049 1:11:25  7:09 John Majonen           47 M   118 Guilford VT                       
  263  39/129  M5059 1:11:28  7:09 Jeffrey Mish           52 M   135 Hadley MA                         
  264   1/1    F0115 1:11:29  7:09 Cassie Wright          14 F   727 Milford NH              TRIAD     
  265   8/76   M6099 1:11:37  7:10 James Imprescia        61 M   494 Leominster MA           NMC       
  266  37/94   F2039 1:11:40  7:10 Melissa Stone          30 F   271 Boston MA               BAA       
  267   7/65   F4049 1:11:46  7:11 Nadine Palmer          42 F   632 Derry NH                WHIRL     
  268   8/65   F4049 1:11:49  7:11 Karen Long             44 F   571 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  269  65/131  M4049 1:11:53  7:12 Michael Cousins        42 M   436 Westfield MA            GSH       
  270  40/129  M5059 1:11:59  7:12 Ned James              55 M   516 Ashfield MA             SMAC      
  271   9/65   F4049 1:12:00  7:12 Lisa Zappala           49 F   645 Derry NH                WHIRL     
  272  41/129  M5059 1:12:00  7:12 John Webber            52 M   666 York Beach ME           WC        
  273 110/152  M2039 1:12:03  7:13 Alfie Alschuler        38 M     4 Amherst MA                        
  274  42/129  M5059 1:12:05  7:13 Jim Boss               53 M   672 Keene NH                EORC      
  275  10/65   F4049 1:12:12  7:14 Tammy Gaffey           42 F   558 Pepperell MA            TRIAD     
  276  43/129  M5059 1:12:23  7:15 Paul Grogan            56 M   291 Hudson MA               CMS       
  277  11/65   F4049 1:12:27  7:15 Karin George           45 F    64 Florence MA             SMAC      
  278  44/129  M5059 1:12:29  7:15 Stephen Peckiconis     51 M   320 Roslindale MA           CSU       
  279  12/65   F4049 1:12:31  7:16 Suzanna Landreth       41 F   626 Newburyport MA          WHIRL     
  280  38/94   F2039 1:12:33  7:16 Kristen Schleicher     26 F   370 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
  281  45/129  M5059 1:12:37  7:16 Rick Scott             56 M   523 Pelham MA               SMAC      
  282 111/152  M2039 1:12:39  7:16 Jack Kroshus           24 M   747 Boston MA                         
  283  46/129  M5059 1:12:40  7:16 Tom Kolb               54 M   565 Merrimack NH            TRIAD     
  284  66/131  M4049 1:12:41  7:17 Mike Prukalski         48 M   159 Westfield MA                      
  285  39/94   F2039 1:12:42  7:17 Jane-Marie Ovanin      27 F   368 Newton MA               GBTC      
  286  40/94   F2039 1:12:42  7:17 Hannah Hastings        25 F   362 Somerville MA           GBTC      
  287  41/94   F2039 1:12:43  7:17 Isabella Donadio       20 F    44 Amherst MA                        
  288   2/32   F5059 1:12:47  7:17 Miae Jacobs            50 F   624 Northanodver MA         WHIRL     
  289  13/65   F4049 1:12:48  7:17 Kathleen Burley        49 F   527 Rockport MA             TG        
  290 112/152  M2039 1:12:48  7:17 Philip Sanford         37 M   178 Southhadley MA                    
  291  42/94   F2039 1:12:49  7:17 Katie Famous           30 F   756 Brookline MA            GBTC      
  292   9/76   M6099 1:12:50  7:17 Peter Gagarin          65 M   515 Sunderland MA           SMAC      
  293 113/152  M2039 1:12:52  7:18 Mike Bessette          39 M   725 Saint Albans VT         GMAA      
  294 114/152  M2039 1:12:54  7:18 Daniel Ritchie         37 M   166 Northampton MA                    
  295  14/65   F4049 1:13:07  7:19 Karen McGahie          47 F   298 Boylston MA             CMS       
  296  43/94   F2039 1:13:19  7:20 Eliza Beardslee        32 F   670 Northampton MA                    
  297  44/94   F2039 1:13:21  7:21 Emily Searles          24 F   640 Billerica MA            WHIRL     
  298  47/129  M5059 1:13:22  7:21 Jim Terry              58 M   326 Roslindale MA           CSU       
  299  48/129  M5059 1:13:23  7:21 Rick Lunsford          53 M   115 Springfield MA                    
  300  15/65   F4049 1:13:24  7:21 Sue Dean               48 F   514 Leeds MA                SMAC      
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 7
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  301  49/129  M5059 1:13:24  7:21 Ken Goodin             55 M   387 Lowell MA               GLRR      
  302  50/129  M5059 1:13:28  7:21 Dan Walsh              55 M   395 Warner NH               GLRR      
  303  16/65   F4049 1:13:31  7:21 Audrey Batista-Vieira  41 F   612 Lexington MA            WHIRL     
  304 115/152  M2039 1:13:33  7:22 Jeremy Seymour         28 M   183 Eastlongmeadow MA                 
  305  67/131  M4049 1:13:40  7:22 Noel Clarke            46 M   663 Somerville MA           SRR       
  306  68/131  M4049 1:13:40  7:22 Jim Velino             49 M   587 Amherst NH              TRIAD     
  307  51/129  M5059 1:13:41  7:23 Kevin McCaffrey        53 M   813 East Longmeadow MA                
  308  10/76   M6099 1:13:44  7:23 Tom Derderian          60 M   726 Winthrop MA             GBTC      
  309  52/129  M5059 1:13:44  7:23 Seth Roberts           58 M   454 Longmeadow MA           GSH       
  310  53/129  M5059 1:13:47  7:23 Jim Belanger           55 M   550 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  311  11/76   M6099 1:13:50  7:23 John Valentine         60 M   408 Roxbury VT              GMAA      
  312  12/76   M6099 1:13:53  7:24 Joe Noonan             65 M   822 Lexington MA            TRIAD     
  313  45/94   F2039 1:14:05  7:25 Annalisa Pawlosky      25 F   331 Cambridge MA            CSU       
  314  54/129  M5059 1:14:08  7:25 Richard Clark          56 M   434 Feedinghills MA         GSH       
  315  13/76   M6099 1:14:09  7:25 Sumner Brown           65 M   311 Belmont MA              CSU       
  316   3/32   F5059 1:14:11  7:26 Lisa Doucett           54 F   314 Andover MA              CSU       
  317  69/131  M4049 1:14:16  7:26 Donald Woodford        42 M   221 Jamaicaplain MA                   
  318  14/76   M6099 1:14:19  7:26 Marshall Randolph      61 M   321 Wellesley MA            CSU       
  319  15/76   M6099 1:14:19  7:26 Brian Byrne            62 M   491 Concord NH              NMC       
  320  16/76   M6099 1:14:23  7:27 Jim Reis               65 M   161 Northampton MA                    
  321  70/131  M4049 1:14:25  7:27 Raymond Charbonneau    48 M   530 Arlington MA            SRR       
  322  71/131  M4049 1:14:27  7:27 Mark Mazzola           47 M   519 Southdeerfield MA       SMAC      
  323 116/152  M2039 1:14:33  7:28 Jonathan Geary         25 M   669 Wallingford CT                    
  324  72/131  M4049 1:14:45  7:29 William Julian,jr.     49 M    90 Granby MA               EORC      
  325  73/131  M4049 1:14:45  7:29 Andrew Foster          41 M    59 Easthampton MA                    
  326  55/129  M5059 1:14:49  7:29 Adam Nisson            54 M   606 Dover NH                WC        
  327  56/129  M5059 1:14:55  7:30 Cliff Bresett          57 M   432 Westspringfield MA      GSH       
  328  57/129  M5059 1:14:56  7:30 Bob Prentiss           54 M   827 Sunderland MA           SMAC      
  329  58/129  M5059 1:15:00  7:30 Ed Buckley             51 M   648 Southampton MA          WMAC      
  330  59/129  M5059 1:15:05  7:31 Anthony Schreiner      53 M   322 Boston MA               CSU       
  331   4/32   F5059 1:15:12  7:32 Sidney Letendre        55 F   295 Florence MA             CMS       
  332  60/129  M5059 1:15:14  7:32 Lucky Beauchemin       55 M   398 Seekonk MA              OSAC      
  333  74/131  M4049 1:15:19  7:32 Jim Woods              40 M   858 Holyoke MA                        
  334  61/129  M5059 1:15:25  7:33 Harold Jarvis          54 M   548 Hopedale MA             TVF       
  335  17/76   M6099 1:15:27  7:33 Milt Schumacher        65 M   581 Northscituate RI        TRIAD     
  336  75/131  M4049 1:15:28  7:33 Edward Coleman         47 M   286 Auburn MA               CMS       
  337  18/76   M6099 1:15:30  7:33 Neil Leblanc           61 M   109 Athol MA                          
  338  76/131  M4049 1:15:31  7:34 Brian McCarthy         47 M   126 Agawam MA                         
  339  77/131  M4049 1:15:33  7:34 Rich Victor            43 M   825 Mendon MA               TVF       
  340  19/76   M6099 1:15:39  7:34 John Martino           61 M   121 Sharon MA                         
  341  20/76   M6099 1:15:43  7:35 Will Meredith          60 M   724 Methuen MA              MVS       
  342  62/129  M5059 1:15:47  7:35 Joel Boucher           56 M   829 Hamden MA               EORC      
  343 117/152  M2039 1:15:50  7:35 Antonio Sorcinelli     31 M   457 Westspringfield MA      GSH       
  344  17/65   F4049 1:15:51  7:36 Kathy Lynch            47 F   448 Southhadley MA          GSH       
  345  46/94   F2039 1:15:52  7:36 Andrea Skwirz          26 F   187 Chicopee MA                       
  346 118/152  M2039 1:15:54  7:36 Maru Aoki              24 M   683 Springfield MA                    
  347  78/131  M4049 1:15:57  7:36 Jack Morse             47 M   850 Cummington MA                     
  348 119/152  M2039 1:16:04  7:37 Christopher Conz       33 M    36 Springfield MA                    
  349  47/94   F2039 1:16:06  7:37 Jill Herrick           37 F    75 Belchertown MA                    
  350  63/129  M5059 1:16:14  7:38 Frank Corsaro          53 M   616 Metuen MA               WHIRL     
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 8
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  351  48/94   F2039 1:16:14  7:38 Kristyn Meade          24 F   865 Springfield MA                    
  352 120/152  M2039 1:16:17  7:38 Patrick Keane          39 M   722 Suffield CT                       
  353  18/65   F4049 1:16:21  7:38 Sarah Prescott         43 F   461 Concord NH              GOON      
  354  19/65   F4049 1:16:31  7:40 Carla Chandler         44 F   552 Plainfield NH           TRIAD     
  355  49/94   F2039 1:16:32  7:40 Nicole Williamson      23 F   734 Northampton MA                    
  356  64/129  M5059 1:16:34  7:40 Dave Wright            55 M   460 Eastlongmeadow MA       GSH       
  357 121/152  M2039 1:16:37  7:40 Aaron Stone            27 M   846 Greenfield MA           SMAC      
  358  79/131  M4049 1:16:41  7:41 Steve Liakos           47 M   257 Somerville MA           BAA       
  359  80/131  M4049 1:16:42  7:41 Clifford Connell       48 M   746 Princeton MA            CMS       
  360 122/152  M2039 1:16:43  7:41 Jim Long               36 M   570 Lunenburg MA            TRIAD     
  361  65/129  M5059 1:16:49  7:41 John Kleschinsky       51 M   473 Andover MA              MVS       
  362  66/129  M5059 1:16:52  7:42 Bob Sayers             55 M   420 Huntington VT           GMAA      
  363  20/65   F4049 1:16:55  7:42 Marsha Hogan           44 F   735 Burlington MA           GOON      
  364  67/129  M5059 1:16:59  7:42 David Contrada         52 M   553 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  365  68/129  M5059 1:17:07  7:43 Lee Haseltine          50 M   861 Southwick MA            GSH       
  366  81/131  M4049 1:17:09  7:43 Larry Sherman          40 M   526 Greenfield MA           SMAC      
  367 123/152  M2039 1:17:13  7:44 Thomas Stracqualursi   35 M   195 Stoughton MA                      
  368  82/131  M4049 1:17:15  7:44 Byron Deane            44 M   547 Spencer MA              TOPDA     
  369  21/76   M6099 1:17:15  7:44 Vincent Rivard         63 M   836 Leominster MA           NMC       
  370  22/76   M6099 1:17:30  7:45 Dennis Herman          64 M   250 Newton MA               BAA       
  371  69/129  M5059 1:17:34  7:46 Stan Kolpa             58 M   731 Vernon VT               GSH       
  372  70/129  M5059 1:17:36  7:46 Don Cuddy              57 M   758 Mattapoisett MA                   
  373  21/65   F4049 1:17:40  7:46 Pat Clark              49 F   283 Worcester MA            CMS       
  374   1/2    F1619 1:17:41  7:47 Maddie Fega            18 F   835 Amherst MA                        
  375  71/129  M5059 1:17:46  7:47 Robert Austin          54 M   511 Northampton MA          SMAC      
  376  22/65   F4049 1:17:47  7:47 Janice Platt           44 F   577 Amherst NH              TRIAD     
  377  50/94   F2039 1:17:49  7:47 Lauren Donahue         20 F    45 Amherst MA                        
  378  83/131  M4049 1:17:51  7:48 Azeddine Jakib         44 M   559 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  379  23/76   M6099 1:17:53  7:48 John Lewicke           62 M   568 Mason NH                TRIAD     
  380  51/94   F2039 1:18:06  7:49 Victoria Manfredi      29 F   375 Cambridge MA            GBTC      
  381  24/76   M6099 1:18:06  7:49 Jeffrey Parkman        62 M   649 Northadams MA           WMAC      
  382  72/129  M5059 1:18:09  7:49 Paul Hargreaves        54 M   671 North Brookfield MA     CMS       
  383  25/76   M6099 1:18:09  7:49 Mark Wigler            61 M   499 Hubbardston MA          NMC       
  384  73/129  M5059 1:18:11  7:50 Jim Fay                54 M   493 Templeton MA            NMC       
  385  74/129  M5059 1:18:15  7:50 Thomas Chase           51 M   601 Salisbury MA            WC        
  386  75/129  M5059 1:18:27  7:51 Russ Cooke             57 M   415 Williston VT            GMAA      
  387  23/65   F4049 1:18:31  7:52 Lisa Klasman           46 F   564 Hollis NH               TRIAD     
  388 124/152  M2039 1:18:40  7:52 Aron Goldman           36 M    65 Amherst MA                        
  389  84/131  M4049 1:18:41  7:53 Michael Quinn          46 M   539 Arlington MA            SRR       
  390  24/65   F4049 1:18:42  7:53 Kate Queeney           40 F   160 Amherst MA                        
  391   5/32   F5059 1:18:46  7:53 Susan Burgess          50 F   613 Chelsmford MA           WHIRL     
  392  25/65   F4049 1:18:47  7:53 Melanie Hire           47 F   388 Dracut MA               GLRR      
  393  85/131  M4049 1:18:52  7:54 Mark Baillargeon       47 M   743 Chicopee MA             EORC      
  394  86/131  M4049 1:18:53  7:54 Kevin Conway           47 M   673 Springfield MA          GRIFF     
  395  26/65   F4049 1:18:58  7:54 Christine King         43 F    96 Southampton MA                    
  396  52/94   F2039 1:18:58  7:54 Gail Gordon            38 F   647 Lynn MA                 WICKE     
  397 125/152  M2039 1:19:01  7:55 Andrew Barron          30 M   310 Norwood MA              CSU       
  398  87/131  M4049 1:19:05  7:55 Michael Brodeur        48 M   382 Lowell MA               GLRR      
  399  88/131  M4049 1:19:06  7:55 Bob Sullivan           45 M   198 Easthampton MA                    
  400 126/152  M2039 1:19:11  7:56 Spencer Beaver         33 M   342 Agawam MA               EORC      
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 9
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  401  27/65   F4049 1:19:13  7:56 Sue Donovan            42 F   554 Billerica MA            TRIAD     
  402   1/2    M0115 1:19:17  7:56 Jason Beaver            8 M   343 Agawam MA               EORC      
  403  89/131  M4049 1:19:20  7:56 Patrick Pezzati        46 M   155 Montague MA                       
  404  76/129  M5059 1:19:29  7:57 Christopher Chetsas    52 M   832 North Andover MA        GOON      
  405 127/152  M2039 1:19:36  7:58 Sean Wandrei           36 M   679 West Springfield MA     GRIFF     
  406  77/129  M5059 1:19:37  7:58 Ev Hosking             56 M    80 Keene NH                          
  407  90/131  M4049 1:19:45  7:59 Sam Hurley             45 M   443 Agawam MA               GSH       
  408  78/129  M5059 1:19:45  7:59 Joe Dimucci            51 M   492 Templeton MA            NMC       
  409  28/65   F4049 1:19:47  7:59 Jean Henneberry        49 F   344 Northampton MA          EORC      
  410 128/152  M2039 1:19:50  7:59 Gareth Buckley         33 M    19 Southampton MA                    
  411  26/76   M6099 1:19:50  7:59 Mike Murphy            60 M   139 Florence MA                       
  412  79/129  M5059 1:19:55  8:00 Damian Rowe            56 M   580 Wilton NH               TRIAD     
  413  80/129  M5059 1:19:56  8:00 Richard St. Hilaire    59 M   818 Franklin NH             NMC       
  414  53/94   F2039 1:19:59  8:00 Alison Findon          38 F   556 Enfield NH              TRIAD     
  415 129/152  M2039 1:20:01  8:01 Paul Mikuszewski       36 M   845 Feeding Hills MA                  
  416  27/76   M6099 1:20:04  8:01 Tom Montemagni         65 M   451 Westwardsboro VT        GSH       
  417  81/129  M5059 1:20:09  8:01 Jay Judge              55 M    89 Holyoke MA                        
  418 130/152  M2039 1:20:09  8:01 Reed Labarge           26 M   102 Westfield MA                      
  419  28/76   M6099 1:20:12  8:02 Daniel McCarthy        61 M   536 Lexington MA            SRR       
  420  29/65   F4049 1:20:17  8:02 Ann Stokes             46 F   194 Lexington MA                      
  421  91/131  M4049 1:20:21  8:03 Michael Ferrari        45 M    54 Mansfield MA            WRR       
  422  82/129  M5059 1:20:25  8:03 Tom Dwyer              51 M    52 Hampden MA                        
  423  83/129  M5059 1:20:28  8:03 Ben Bensen             58 M   512 Deerfield MA            SMAC      
  424  92/131  M4049 1:20:29  8:03 Charles Vanasse        48 M   207 Feedinghills MA                   
  425  84/129  M5059 1:20:29  8:03 Willie O'Neill         52 M   681 Ludlow MA                         
  426  85/129  M5059 1:20:36  8:04 Brent Stratton         54 M   333 Middletown CT           HTC       
  427  54/94   F2039 1:20:39  8:04 Jen Fice               37 F    55 Winchester NH                     
  428 131/152  M2039 1:20:40  8:04 Thomas Kakley          37 M    91 Springfield MA                    
  429  86/129  M5059 1:20:52  8:06 Bill Ballou            58 M   730 West Hatfield MA                  
  430  87/129  M5059 1:20:55  8:06 Dan Ravenelle          56 M   860 Exeter RI                         
  431 132/152  M2039 1:21:00  8:06 Frank Remick           38 M   163 Lexington MA                      
  432 133/152  M2039 1:21:00  8:06 Scott Remick           35 M   162 Northampton MA                    
  433  29/76   M6099 1:21:08  8:07 Richard Knurek         61 M    97 Threerivers MA                    
  434   6/32   F5059 1:21:21  8:09 Karen Berni-Giarusso   51 F   281 Worcester MA            CMS       
  435  93/131  M4049 1:21:23  8:09 David Martin           49 M   120 Sharon MA                         
  436  88/129  M5059 1:21:29  8:09 Francis McDonald       58 M   520 Greenfield MA           SMAC      
  437  30/65   F4049 1:21:39  8:10 Kim Murphy             47 F   508 Chicopee MA             CYCL      
  438  31/65   F4049 1:21:47  8:11 Delwyn Williamson      48 F   328 Boston MA               CSU       
  439  30/76   M6099 1:21:49  8:11 Denny Leblanc          67 M   567 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  440  89/129  M5059 1:21:52  8:12 Oliver McMahon         57 M   574 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  441  31/76   M6099 1:21:57  8:12 Robert Bissell         60 M    11 Northampton MA                    
  442  90/129  M5059 1:22:02  8:13 Frank Ruggiero         51 M   175 Lunenburg MA                      
  443  32/76   M6099 1:22:14  8:14 Bob Bourdeau           62 M    15 Chicopee MA                       
  444  91/129  M5059 1:22:17  8:14 Gerry Kane             58 M    93 Wilbraham MA                      
  445  94/131  M4049 1:22:17  8:14 James Farrick          46 M   652 Northampton MA          SMAC      
  446  92/129  M5059 1:22:18  8:14 Paul Joyce             52 M   561 Milford NH              TRIAD     
  447   7/32   F5059 1:22:20  8:14 Carlie Krolick         55 F   101 Charlotte VT            GMAA      
  448  95/131  M4049 1:22:20  8:14 James Salter           41 M   176 Colchester VT                     
  449  32/65   F4049 1:22:20  8:14 Peg Bastien            44 F   381 Warner NH               GLRR      
  450  96/131  M4049 1:22:21  8:15 Brent Pitcher          49 M   157 Greenfield MA                     
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 10
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  451   8/32   F5059 1:22:28  8:15 Susan Stirrat          54 F   644 Dorchester MA           WHIRL     
  452  97/131  M4049 1:22:33  8:16 Michael Lannigan       47 M   104 Holden MA                         
  453  93/129  M5059 1:22:35  8:16 Bob McColgan           53 M   528 Dedham MA               TIRC      
  454  33/65   F4049 1:22:35  8:16 Barbara Bell           44 F   231 Sudbury MA              BAA       
  455  55/94   F2039 1:22:38  8:16 Rebecca Cook           27 F    38 Sunderland MA                     
  456  94/129  M5059 1:22:38  8:16 Craig Balderston       50 M   844 Chicopee MA             GSH       
  457   2/2    M1619 1:22:40  8:16 Shane Dryburgh         17 M    50 Ellington CT                      
  458  56/94   F2039 1:22:40  8:16 Allison Skwirz         24 F   188 Holyoke MA                        
  459  57/94   F2039 1:22:42  8:17 Lisa Ritchie           31 F   167 Northampton MA                    
  460  58/94   F2039 1:22:44  8:17 Kate Robert            27 F   169 Amherst MA                        
  461  98/131  M4049 1:22:49  8:17 Yaser Abunnasr         43 M   680 Amherst MA                        
  462  99/131  M4049 1:22:57  8:18 Keith Purrien          47 M   816 Mansfield MA                      
  463 134/152  M2039 1:22:57  8:18 Sean Gouvin            34 M   765 Monson MA               GRIFF     
  464  95/129  M5059 1:23:01  8:19 Johnj. McGourty        50 M   529 Dedham MA               TIRC      
  465   9/32   F5059 1:23:04  8:19 Nancy Dorn             51 F   385 Plymouth MA             GLRR      
  466  59/94   F2039 1:23:05  8:19 Amy Williams           23 F   215 Southhadley MA                    
  467  34/65   F4049 1:23:11  8:20 Gail Martin            44 F   119 Sharon MA                         
  468  33/76   M6099 1:23:12  8:20 Bob Brady              61 M    17 Worcester MA                      
  469  96/129  M5059 1:23:14  8:20 James Shope            55 M   497 Sterling MA             NMC       
  470  60/94   F2039 1:23:19  8:20 Vanessa Diana          39 F   661 Westfield MA                      
  471 100/131  M4049 1:23:20  8:20 Bob Authier            41 M   430 Southhadley MA          GSH       
  472  35/65   F4049 1:23:31  8:22 Laura Joyce            41 F   560 Milford NH              TRIAD     
  473 135/152  M2039 1:23:32  8:22 Mike Olkin             37 M   687 Amherst MA                        
  474 101/131  M4049 1:23:39  8:22 Michael Barrett        45 M     8 Springfield MA                    
  475  34/76   M6099 1:23:44  8:23 Peter Bleiberg         65 M   545 Belmont MA              SRR       
  476  61/94   F2039 1:23:44  8:23 Julia Stapleton        26 F   834 New York NY                       
  477  62/94   F2039 1:23:47  8:23 Cheri Wojcik           36 F   220 Ware MA                           
  478  36/65   F4049 1:23:49  8:23 Ellie Bouffard         49 F   414 Colchester VT           GMAA      
  479 102/131  M4049 1:24:05  8:25 Larry Dube             44 M   470 Plaistow NH             MVS       
  480  35/76   M6099 1:24:15  8:26 Bob Sullivan           67 M   498 Brookline MA            NMC       
  481 136/152  M2039 1:24:18  8:26 Nicholas Deangelis     30 M   856 Springfield MA                    
  482 103/131  M4049 1:24:20  8:26 Tim Rothfuss           40 M   174 Lebanon NH                        
  483  36/76   M6099 1:24:25  8:27 Charles Hubbard        61 M   316 Belmont MA              CSU       
  484  63/94   F2039 1:24:32  8:28 Paul Cooney            29 F    40 Boston MA                         
  485  97/129  M5059 1:24:41  8:29 Robert Kingsbury       54 M   823 Westmoreland NH                   
  486  10/32   F5059 1:24:45  8:29 Ruth Blauwiekel        56 F   401 Colchester VT           GMAA      
  487  64/94   F2039 1:24:47  8:29 Maureen Hughes         21 F    83 Amherst MA                        
  488 104/131  M4049 1:24:48  8:29 Tom Ritchotte          44 M   168 Littleton NH                      
  489  37/76   M6099 1:24:51  8:30 Charlie Farrington     65 M   471 Methuen MA              MVS       
  490  98/129  M5059 1:24:55  8:30 Mark Melendy           55 M   405 Quechee VT              GMAA      
  491 137/152  M2039 1:24:59  8:30 Steve Giebutowski      37 M   750 Monson MA               MCC       
  492 105/131  M4049 1:25:01  8:31 Richard Gawron         44 M    62 Westfield MA                      
  493  11/32   F5059 1:25:02  8:31 Karen Hine             54 F   350 Southhadley MA          EORC      
  494  37/65   F4049 1:25:03  8:31 Beth Logan             40 F   535 Cambridge MA            SRR       
  495  65/94   F2039 1:25:04  8:31 Linda Fijol            36 F    56 Hadley MA                         
  496 106/131  M4049 1:25:05  8:31 Daniel Barrett         47 M   646 Lynn MA                 WICKE     
  497  66/94   F2039 1:25:09  8:31 Sara Szado             33 F   201 Monson MA                         
  498  67/94   F2039 1:25:23  8:33 Jessica Harwood        30 F    74 Northampton MA                    
  499 138/152  M2039 1:25:24  8:33 Jason Almeida          33 M     3 Westgreenwich RI                  
  500  38/65   F4049 1:25:25  8:33 Barbara Bosworth       47 F   431 Wilbraham MA            GSH       
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 11
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  501  38/76   M6099 1:25:26  8:33 John Yahres            63 M   223 Eastlongmeadow MA                 
  502  39/65   F4049 1:25:30  8:33 Beth Staudt            42 F   811 Keene NH                          
  503  99/129  M5059 1:25:32  8:34 Steve Pepe             52 M   537 Bedford MA              SRR       
  504  12/32   F5059 1:25:33  8:34 Becky Shattuck         57 F   525 Greenfield MA           SMAC      
  505 100/129  M5059 1:25:36  8:34 Roger Cherwatti        57 M   739 Amherst MA              SMAC      
  506  13/32   F5059 1:25:39  8:34 Janice Bohonowicz      50 F    13 Greenfield MA                     
  507 107/131  M4049 1:25:45  8:35 Bob Walczak            49 M   211 Holyoke MA                        
  508  40/65   F4049 1:25:48  8:35 Misty Althizer         42 F     5 Northampton MA                    
  509  68/94   F2039 1:25:53  8:36 Kelly Aschbrenner      35 F   351 Waltham MA              GBTC      
  510 101/129  M5059 1:25:55  8:36 Steve Shattuck         57 M   524 Greenfield MA           SMAC      
  511 108/131  M4049 1:25:59  8:36 Matthew Schulkind      41 M   182 Amherst MA                        
  512 102/129  M5059 1:26:00  8:36 Joel Niedbala          50 M   142 Hadley MA                         
  513  69/94   F2039 1:26:04  8:37 Dana Begin             34 F   336 Stoneham MA             MYSTI     
  514  70/94   F2039 1:26:08  8:37 Kimberly Ducharme      39 F    51 Chicopee MA                       
  515  71/94   F2039 1:26:17  8:38 Maryann Solomos        23 F   456 Westspringfield MA      GSH       
  516 109/131  M4049 1:26:22  8:39 Scott Sanderson        46 M   177 Chicopee MA                       
  517  39/76   M6099 1:26:24  8:39 Brian Goddu            60 M   441 Chicopee MA             GSH       
  518 103/129  M5059 1:26:26  8:39 Doug McCrae            53 M   127 Guilford VT                       
  519  40/76   M6099 1:26:34  8:40 Don Miller             66 M   728 Sturbridge MA                     
  520 110/131  M4049 1:26:40  8:40 David Mengel           46 M   675 Chicopee MA             GRIFF     
  521  41/65   F4049 1:26:44  8:41 Leeann Cerpovicz       47 F    31 Westspringfield MA                
  522  41/76   M6099 1:26:58  8:42 John Larareo           60 M   105 Florence MA                       
  523  42/76   M6099 1:27:07  8:43 Richard Paulsen        66 M   153 Woburn MA                         
  524 111/131  M4049 1:27:09  8:43 Dan Towle              49 M   346 Southwick MA            EORC      
  525 112/131  M4049 1:27:13  8:44 John Butler            46 M    21 Northreading MA                   
  526   1/5    F6099 1:27:42  8:47 Diane McLaughlin       61 F   319 Arlington MA            CSU       
  527 113/131  M4049 1:27:45  8:47 Joe Flueckiger         41 M    57 Amherst MA                        
  528  14/32   F5059 1:27:46  8:47 Annajean McMahon       58 F   831 Saugus MA               NSS       
  529 139/152  M2039 1:28:02  8:49 Nathan Somers          34 M   191 Westspringfield MA                
  530  72/94   F2039 1:28:03  8:49 Danielle Mathias       25 F   122 Ludlow MA                         
  531 140/152  M2039 1:28:04  8:49 David Wilson           32 M   216 Belchertown MA                    
  532  15/32   F5059 1:28:07  8:49 Cynthia Hastings       52 F   361 Winthrop MA             GBTC      
  533  16/32   F5059 1:28:07  8:49 Annie Ryan             52 F   304 Florence MA             CMS       
  534 104/129  M5059 1:28:20  8:50 Jim Frutkin            56 M    60 Northampton MA                    
  535 105/129  M5059 1:28:25  8:51 Randy Sujat            57 M   196 Chicopee MA                       
  536 106/129  M5059 1:28:27  8:51 Michael Murphy         53 M   140 Holyoke MA                        
  537  43/76   M6099 1:28:29  8:51 Henry Art              65 M     7 Williamstown MA                   
  538  73/94   F2039 1:28:32  8:52 Katherine Paul         21 F   152 Chicopee MA                       
  539  44/76   M6099 1:28:36  8:52 Tom Abbott             66 M     1 Natick MA                         
  540 141/152  M2039 1:29:05  8:55 Mike O'Neill           38 M   147 Chicopee MA                       
  541  45/76   M6099 1:29:15  8:56 Ted Ridout             67 M   848 Wayland MA              GFRC      
  542 114/131  M4049 1:29:28  8:57 Ray Gawlik             42 M   349 Chicopee MA             EORC      
  543   2/5    F6099 1:29:36  8:58 Aline Kenney           61 F   563 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  544 107/129  M5059 1:29:36  8:58 Glenn Wilbur           54 M   685 Charlton MA             ROLLI     
  545 115/131  M4049 1:29:37  8:58 John Hire              48 M   389 Dracut MA               GLRR      
  546 142/152  M2039 1:29:52  9:00 Ted Cassell            37 M    27 Westfield MA                      
  547 116/131  M4049 1:29:53  9:00 Jim Nadeau             48 M   345 Holyoke MA              EORC      
  548 108/129  M5059 1:30:01  9:01 Gregg Mullens          53 M   138 Gill MA                           
  549 117/131  M4049 1:30:04  9:01 Jeff Whittemore        49 M   309 Fitchburg MA            CMS       
  550 109/129  M5059 1:30:05  9:01 William Sherman        54 M   455 Springfield MA          GSH       
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 12
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  551 118/131  M4049 1:30:16  9:02 Neal Gifford           48 M   759 Greenfield MA                     
  552 143/152  M2039 1:30:20  9:02 Yaz Soffan             33 M   676 Springfield MA                    
  553  42/65   F4049 1:30:20  9:02 Michelle Cecchi        43 F   665 Feeding Hills MA                  
  554  74/94   F2039 1:30:22  9:03 Rachel Cook            25 F    39 Hadley MA                         
  555 144/152  M2039 1:30:35  9:04 Michael Robertson      27 M   833 Andover MA              GOON      
  556 110/129  M5059 1:30:36  9:04 Charlie Casartello     53 M    26 Longmeadow MA                     
  557  43/65   F4049 1:30:38  9:04 Ramona Janowetch       49 F    84 Keene NH                          
  558 111/129  M5059 1:30:40  9:04 Stephen Parkinson      57 M   151 Suffield CT                       
  559  75/94   F2039 1:30:44  9:05 Nicole Sanford         33 F   179 Southhadley MA                    
  560  46/76   M6099 1:30:47  9:05 Michael Pelletier      67 M   740 Salem MA                NSS       
  561 112/129  M5059 1:30:47  9:05 Steven Rose            53 M   837 Belchertown MA          GRIFF     
  562 113/129  M5059 1:30:48  9:05 Briane. Kane           53 M    92 Hadley MA                         
  563  17/32   F5059 1:30:51  9:06 Nancy Miller           51 F   133 Leeds MA                          
  564 114/129  M5059 1:30:54  9:06 Mark Corbett           54 M   383 Pelham NH               GLRR      
  565 119/131  M4049 1:30:56  9:06 Michael Millner        41 M   684 Amherst MA                        
  566 120/131  M4049 1:30:59  9:06 Paul Jozefczyk         47 M   761 South Hadley MA                   
  567  44/65   F4049 1:31:01  9:07 Lisa Woods             46 F   222 Southdeerfield MA                 
  568  76/94   F2039 1:31:06  9:07 Amy Cote               35 F    41 Agawam MA                         
  569   3/5    F6099 1:31:13  9:08 Catherine Farrell      65 F   315 Newton MA               CSU       
  570  45/65   F4049 1:31:28  9:09 Donna Lyons            46 F   117 Southampton MA                    
  571  46/65   F4049 1:31:35  9:10 Elizabeth O'Neil       42 F   146 Lexington MA                      
  572  77/94   F2039 1:31:46  9:11 Katie Peterson         25 F   154 Monson MA                         
  573  47/76   M6099 1:32:01  9:13 John Sharp             67 M   324 Arlington MA            CSU       
  574  48/76   M6099 1:32:01  9:13 Peter Orni             66 M   148 Ashburnham MA           NMC       
  575  18/32   F5059 1:32:05  9:13 Anita Hadlock          54 F    71 Sharon MA                         
  576  49/76   M6099 1:32:07  9:13 Frank Short            63 M   184 St.Albans VT                      
  577  50/76   M6099 1:32:15  9:14 Winston Nunes          61 M   145 Springfield MA                    
  578 121/131  M4049 1:32:21  9:15 Colin Lussier          45 M   116 Belchertown MA                    
  579  47/65   F4049 1:32:21  9:15 Andrea Prukalski       43 F   158 Westfield MA                      
  580  48/65   F4049 1:32:28  9:15 Jennifer Geary         46 F   396 Warren RI               NVRR      
  581  51/76   M6099 1:32:36  9:16 Richard Cohen          61 M   682 Amherst MA                        
  582  19/32   F5059 1:32:49  9:17 Marianne Withington    54 F   219 Plymouth MA                       
  583  20/32   F5059 1:32:56  9:18 Deb Schilling          57 F   763 South Deerfield MA      SMAC      
  584 145/152  M2039 1:33:17  9:20 Ryan Gwyther           38 M    70 Pelham MA                         
  585  52/76   M6099 1:33:20  9:20 James Liebel           61 M   112 Springfield MA                    
  586 122/131  M4049 1:33:21  9:21 Jeffrey Castonguay     43 M    28 Feedinghills MA                   
  587 115/129  M5059 1:33:23  9:21 Dave Tyler             51 M   828 Lowell MA               MVS       
  588 123/131  M4049 1:33:26  9:21 Peter Gray-Mullen      43 M    67 Amherst MA                        
  589  78/94   F2039 1:33:41  9:23 Alicia Wendolowski     33 F   212 Northampton MA                    
  590  49/65   F4049 1:33:41  9:23 Christine Kokoski      47 F    98 Hadley MA                         
  591  50/65   F4049 1:33:47  9:23 Patricia Mahar         46 F   847 Florence MA                       
  592  53/76   M6099 1:33:50  9:23 Mark Stern             64 M   325 Somerville MA           CSU       
  593 146/152  M2039 1:33:57  9:24 Dave Piacentini        37 M   156 Westspringfield MA                
  594  54/76   M6099 1:34:13  9:26 Philip Pierce          68 M   337 Falmouth ME             NE65+     
  595 124/131  M4049 1:34:30  9:27 Thomas Rooney          48 M   655 Amherst MA                        
  596  55/76   M6099 1:34:34  9:28 Stuart Kaufman         63 M   534 Newton MA               SRR       
  597 125/131  M4049 1:34:44  9:29 Michael Kane           49 M    94 Wilbraham MA                      
  598 147/152  M2039 1:34:47  9:29 John Gorman            36 M    66 Amherst MA                        
  599 126/131  M4049 1:34:55  9:30 John Kovalsky          42 M    99 Agawam MA                         
  600 148/152  M2039 1:35:21  9:33 Nicholas Howe          39 M    81 Florence MA                       
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 13
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  601  79/94   F2039 1:35:21  9:33 Susannah Howe          35 F    82 Florence MA                       
  602  51/65   F4049 1:35:29  9:33 Mary Muldoon           46 F   137 Windsor CT                        
  603  56/76   M6099 1:35:37  9:34 John Stifler           63 M   864 Florence MA             SMAC      
  604  21/32   F5059 1:35:37  9:34 Ann Vandyke            55 F   208 Leverett MA                       
  605  22/32   F5059 1:35:38  9:34 Dionisia Varypatakis   52 F   209 Chicopee MA                       
  606  23/32   F5059 1:35:44  9:35 Kate Hayes             51 F   733 Brattleboro VT                    
  607 116/129  M5059 1:35:47  9:35 Jon Gundersen          54 M    68 Brookline NH                      
  608  57/76   M6099 1:35:51  9:36 Bill Messner           64 M   131 Westspringfield MA                
  609  24/32   F5059 1:36:01  9:37 Patricia Vogt          51 F   210 Hadley MA                         
  610 117/129  M5059 1:36:07  9:37 Nick Renzulli          50 M   164 Needham MA                        
  611 127/131  M4049 1:36:08  9:37 Martin Last            49 M   106 Jamaicaplain MA                   
  612   4/5    F6099 1:36:34  9:40 Emily Strong           60 F   586 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  613  52/65   F4049 1:36:39  9:40 Ellen Duffy-Friend     46 F   757 Rochdale MA             CMS       
  614  53/65   F4049 1:36:56  9:42 Linda McCarthy         46 F   125 Dracut MA                         
  615   2/2    M0115 1:37:03  9:43 Colin Lacey            13 M   667 Sunderland MA                     
  616 149/152  M2039 1:37:03  9:43 Paul Wolley            22 M   718 Putney VT               LANDM     
  617 128/131  M4049 1:37:09  9:43 Peter Lacey            47 M   668 Sunderland MA                     
  618  58/76   M6099 1:37:17  9:44 Larry Morris           63 M   496 Leominster MA           NMC       
  619 118/129  M5059 1:37:25  9:45 Steven Norbeck         59 M   143 Charltoncity MA                   
  620  59/76   M6099 1:37:30  9:45 Allen Ross             67 M   820 Montague MA             SMAC      
  621 150/152  M2039 1:37:31  9:46 Jesse Harris           28 M   227 Northampton MA          BUETA     
  622  80/94   F2039 1:37:31  9:46 Heidi Buetow           29 F   228 Northampton MA          BUETA     
  623  54/65   F4049 1:37:32  9:46 Carla Halpern          40 F    72 Newsalem MA                       
  624  81/94   F2039 1:37:53  9:48 Kristin Mattocks       39 F   123 Pelham MA                         
  625  82/94   F2039 1:37:53  9:48 Audra Boscoe           36 F    14 Cambridge MA                      
  626  25/32   F5059 1:38:08  9:49 Ellen Bellicch         59 F   767 Longmeadow MA                     
  627 119/129  M5059 1:38:09  9:49 Robert Colbert         59 M   809 Amherst MA                        
  628  83/94   F2039 1:38:12  9:50 Sarah Hamm             21 F   719 Putney VT               LANDM     
  629 120/129  M5059 1:38:23  9:51 Robert Binns           50 M   674 Sharon MA                         
  630  55/65   F4049 1:38:36  9:52 Betsy Cannonsmith      47 F    24 Amherst MA                        
  631 121/129  M5059 1:38:37  9:52 Edward Dowling         53 M    48 Plymouth MA                       
  632  84/94   F2039 1:39:05  9:55 Maureen Scanlin        30 F   180 Keene NH                          
  633 151/152  M2039 1:39:07  9:55 Sean Sullivan          31 M   200 Lincoln RI                        
  634   2/2    F1619 1:39:18  9:56 Kim Smith              19 F   189 Amherst MA                        
  635  26/32   F5059 1:39:23  9:57 Sharon Yu              56 F   462 Haverhill MA            GOON      
  636  85/94   F2039 1:39:33  9:58 Jennifer Mitchell      29 F   334 Southboston MA          LST       
  637  56/65   F4049 1:39:41  9:59 Nancy Macdonald        45 F   853 Weymouth MA             HSR       
  638  57/65   F4049 1:40:17 10:02 Maryellen Doran        48 F    47 Dedham MA                         
  639  86/94   F2039 1:40:26 10:03 Tuul Sukhbaatar        30 F   197 Keene NH                          
  640 122/129  M5059 1:40:27 10:03 Mark Leonard           59 M   111 Waltham MA                        
  641  27/32   F5059 1:40:29 10:03 Linda Bonzagni         55 F   852 Granby MA               EORC      
  642  60/76   M6099 1:40:29 10:03 Richard Arsenault      68 M   340 Granby MA               EORC      
  643  58/65   F4049 1:40:30 10:03 Ruth Sespaniak         49 F   541 Arlington MA            SRR       
  644 123/129  M5059 1:40:32 10:04 Bill Boyle             53 M   762 Springfield MA                    
  645 129/131  M4049 1:40:38 10:04 Christopher Clarke     44 M    34 Huntington NY                     
  646  59/65   F4049 1:41:01 10:07 Cate Shaw              44 F   751 Florence MA                       
  647  87/94   F2039 1:41:01 10:07 Laura Rallis           39 F   578 Amherst NH              TRIAD     
  648 124/129  M5059 1:41:39 10:10 David Hoagland         51 M    78 Granby MA                         
  649 125/129  M5059 1:41:46 10:11 Laymon Via             50 M   859 Monson MA                         
  650  88/94   F2039 1:41:57 10:12 Erin Laskowski         30 F   812 West Chesterfield NH              
   3/01/2010  7:53PM



                                                                      Page 14
            36th Annual JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
February 28, 2010   10 Miles (USATF Certified #MA90020WN)     Amherst, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to:chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== === 
  651  60/65   F4049 1:42:13 10:14 Wendy Authier          41 F   341 Southhadley MA          EORC      
  652  61/76   M6099 1:42:29 10:15 Paul Peelle            62 M    69 Amherst MA              SMAC      
  653  61/65   F4049 1:42:50 10:17 Megan Morey            42 F   840 Amherst MA                        
  654  62/76   M6099 1:43:00 10:18 Raymond Wenninger      61 M   347 Chicopee MA             EORC      
  655 126/129  M5059 1:43:14 10:20 Larry McAndrew         51 M   124 Westfield MA                      
  656  62/65   F4049 1:43:21 10:21 Tresa Casaletto        48 F    25 Medford MA                        
  657  89/94   F2039 1:43:23 10:21 Kerry Truchan          36 F   204 Ludlow MA                         
  658  90/94   F2039 1:43:42 10:23 Jennifer Vincent       36 F   588 Bedford NH              TRIAD     
  659 127/129  M5059 1:44:41 10:28 Dan Solomon            57 M   190 Northreading MA         SRR       
  660  63/76   M6099 1:44:58 10:30 Eric White             69 M   650 Williamstown MA         WMAC      
  661  28/32   F5059 1:45:02 10:31 Catherine Kobler       57 F   477 Andover MA              MVS       
  662  91/94   F2039 1:46:07 10:37 Krista Lawrence        32 F   108 Plymouth MA                       
  663  63/65   F4049 1:47:01 10:43 Kim Callicoatte        47 F    22 Pelham MA                         
  664  64/76   M6099 1:47:15 10:44 Terry Kenney           69 M   562 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  665 128/129  M5059 1:47:18 10:44 Thomas McMahon         59 M   339 Lynn MA                 NSS       
  666  29/32   F5059 1:47:30 10:45 Jacqueline St. Hilaire 59 F   817 Franklin NH             NMC       
  667  65/76   M6099 1:47:52 10:48 Raymond Boutotte       64 M    16 Papparall MA                      
  668  66/76   M6099 1:48:12 10:50 Dick Hoch              69 M    79 Fisherisland CT                   
  669 152/152  M2039 1:48:15 10:50 Douglas Sylvester      39 M   549 Marlborough MA          TVF       
  670  30/32   F5059 1:49:05 10:55 Judy Romvos            58 F   172 Carlisle MA                       
  671  64/65   F4049 1:49:14 10:56 Terri Geffert          40 F    63 Amherst MA                        
  672  65/65   F4049 1:49:44 10:59 Judy Graham-Garcia     49 F   603 Newmarket NH            WC        
  673  67/76   M6099 1:50:17 11:02 Dick Doran             60 M    46 Dedham MA                         
  674  92/94   F2039 1:50:31 11:04 Amy Novak              21 F   144 Annandale VA                      
  675  68/76   M6099 1:50:55 11:06 Stephen Dowling        60 M   651 Kearsarge NH            WMM       
  676 130/131  M4049 1:54:50 11:29 Glennn Doulette        42 M   814 South Deerfield MA                
  677  93/94   F2039 1:54:57 11:30 Lisa Totz              35 F   458 Westfield MA            GSH       
  678  69/76   M6099 1:55:36 11:34 Daniel Dodson          65 M    43 Methuen MA                        
  679 129/129  M5059 1:56:10 11:37 George Wislo           59 M   729 Newington CT                      
  680 131/131  M4049 1:56:42 11:41 Ron Cote               42 M   855 Agawam MA                         
  681  31/32   F5059 1:56:58 11:42 Suzanne Long           53 F   569 Nashua NH               TRIAD     
  682  94/94   F2039 1:57:04 11:43 Jennifer Mack          36 F   572 Milford NH              TRIAD     
  683  70/76   M6099 1:57:26 11:45 Peter Buhl             69 M    20 N.Easton MA                       
  684  71/76   M6099 1:57:28 11:45 Mike Passmore          61 M   760 Sharon MA               GSH       
  685  72/76   M6099 1:59:21 11:56 Isaiah Shalom          65 M   323 Westbrookfield MA       CSU       
  686  73/76   M6099 1:59:28 11:57 George Russo           61 M   752 Waltham MA              SRR       
  687  74/76   M6099 1:59:49 11:59 Stephen Lombardo       61 M   399 Maynard MA              RHTC      
  688   5/5    F6099 2:00:02 12:01 Barbara Stewart        66 F   686 Shrewsbury MA                     
  689  75/76   M6099 2:00:12 12:02 Paul McDermott         74 M   128 Fitchburg MA            NMC       
  690  76/76   M6099 2:06:27 12:39 Bob Stamm              67 M   476 Andover MA              MVS       
  691  32/32   F5059 2:07:56 12:48 Rita Hurley            54 F   442 Agawam MA               GSH       
   3/01/2010  7:53PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News