Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Fourth Annual Chipmunk 5K for ALS

Upton, MA, February 27, 2010

Overall


4th Annual Chipmunk 5K for ALS				
"Upton, MA "		"February 27, 2010"		
Overall Results				
				
Place	Name	Town	Age Group	Time
1	Pat Mullarkey	Mendon	M U19	16:39
2	Chris Kivior	Milford	M U19	17:18
3	Andrew Majkut	Upton	M U19	17:49
4	Justin Lynch	"Saratogo, NY"	M U19	18:02
5	Aaron Maurais	Hopedale	M U19	18:11
6	Glenn Miller	Uxbridge	M 40-49	18:24
7	Colin Neri	Upton	M U19	18:32
8	Tommy Hansson	Whitinsville	M U19	18:41
9	Michael Maloney	Douglas	M 30-39	18:44
10	Jake Bergstrom	Upton	M U19	19:24
11	Paul Maurais	Hopedale	M U19	19:33
12	Karl Mahlburg	Cambridge	M 30-39	19:36
13	Cort Francis	Hopedale	M 20-29	19:50
14	Tom McMullin	Uxbridge	M U19	19:58
15	Lisetta Shah	Newton	F 20-29	20:21
16	Thomas Moss	Upton	M 40-49	20:32
17	Matt Burke	Upton	M U19	20:39
18	Lisa Mason	Lexington	F 30-39	20:41
19	Daniel Rogers	Upton	M U19	20:57
20	Henry Chosta	Northbridge	M 30-39	21:15
21	Patrick Kumf	Boston	M 20-29	21:21
22	Ethan Fortin	Upton	M U19	21:24
23	Joe Drugan	Hopedale	M 50+	21:52
24	Tim Denson	Upton	M 40-49	22:07
25	Peter Fox	Sutton	M 40-49	22:11
26	Jennifer Holley	Ludlow	F U19	22:15
27	Mark Stephens	Milford	M 40-49	22:27
28	Mike Bertrand	Upton	M 40-49	22:34
29	Kevin Kearnan	Uxbridge	M 40-49	22:35
30	Kindra Mohr	Cambridge	F 30-39	22:36
31	John Streker	"Rouses Point, NY"	M 50+	22:37
32	Bob Allison	"Providence, RI"	M 30-39	22:49
33	Emily Berner	Milford	F U19	22:56
34	Michael Pigott	Upton	M U19	22:59
35	Coleen Friend	Uxbridge	F 30-39	23:03
36	Heidi Peterson	Oxford	F 30-39	23:04
37	Charles Marokhovsky	Upton	M U19	23:13
38	Paul Skelly	Northborough	M 30-39	23:17
39	Anthony Tomaso	Milford	M U19	23:28
40	Jeff Deiana	Whitinsville	M 50+	23:32
41	Deaven Theriault	Ludlow	F U19	23:35
42	Deborah Peak	Millbury	F 30-39	23:43
43	Anita Stephens	Milford	F 40-49	23:47
44	Janet Fortin	Upton	F 40-49	23:48	
45	William Lasoskie	North Grafton	M 40-49	23:54	
46	Gregory Palmer	Douglas	M 20-29	23:54	
47	Derek Cormier	Bellingham	M 20-29	23:54	
48	Jeff Lukas	Mendon	M 40-49	23:55	
49	Sara Warden	Southborough	F 30-39	23:55	
50	Kyle Bishop	Upton	M U19	23:55	
51	Erik Rapp	Upton	M U19	23:56	
52	Kevin Sueholz	"Goshen, NY"	M 20-29	24:13:00	
53	Sarah Phillips	Cambridge	F 20-29	24:13:00	
54	Andra Hollis	Groton	F 40-49	24:17:00	
55	Brendan Victor	Mendon	M U19	24:22:00	
56	Taylor Ryan	Upton	F U19	24:24:00	
57	Robert Matuszek	North Dartmouth	M 30-39	24:25:00	
58	Allison Mayzel	Upton	F U19	24:25:00	
59	Brianna Sarcione	Mendon	F U19	24:29:00	
60	Eric Pruyne	Mansfield	M 30-39	24:32:00
61	GP Maurais	Hopedale	M 40-49	24:33:00
62	Christina Berry	Webster	F 30-39	24:48:00
63	Heather Stapel	Leicester	F 30-39	24:53:00
64	Janna Koretz	Brighton	F 20-29	25:02:00
65	Kelly Pigott	Upton	F U19	25:16:00
66	Keith Boisseau	Whitinsville	M 30-39	25:22:00
67	Richard Welch	Upton	M 50+	25:27:00
68	Micheal Riffle	Brighton	M 20-29	25:30:00
69	Stephanie Sellinger	Dorchester Center	F 20-29	25:36:00
70	George Debs	Westborough	M 50+	25:38:00
71	Lynne Sullivan	Hudson	F 50+	25:39:00
72	Ed Mullarkey	Mendon	M 40-49	25:41:00
73	Brian Phillips	Uxbridge	M 30-39	25:41:00
74	Linda Usher	Upton	F 50+	25:54:00
75	Susan Granato	Upton	F 40-49	25:54:00
76	Michael Curley	Upton	M 40-49	26:00:00
77	Helen Collins	Grafton	F 30-39	26:17:00
78	Jessica Melo	Graton	F 30-39	26:19:00
79	Emily Taylor	Ludlow	F U19	26:20:00
80	Michael Scherer	Leominster	M 50+	26:31:00
81	Patricia Chan	Medford	F 20-29	26:32:00
82	Charles Alessi	Upton	M 50+	26:43:00
83	Patrick Sullivan	Milford	M 50+	27:07:00
84	John Iwuc	Hopkinton	M 50+	27:13:00
85	Paige Brown	Milford	F 30-39	27:20:00
86	Demetra Edwards	Milford	F 40-49	27:35:00
87	Janette Erchinger	Whitinsville	F 40-49	27:39:00
88	Cassandra Cuddy	Milford	F U19	27:41:00
89	Beth Meserve	Somerville	F 20-29	27:58:00
90	Suzanne Corbett	Hopkinton	F 20-29	28:00:00
91	Jake Szymko	Upton	M U19	28:00:00
92	Megan Ronzio	Upton	F 30-39	28:02:00
93	JoAnn Wrobel	Westborough	F 40-49	28:03:00
94	Peter Hart	Upton	M 50+	28:06:00
95	Pat Szymko	Upton	F 40-49	28:13:00
96	Rebecca Welch	Upton	F 40-49	28:15:00
97	Kathie Monast	"Warwick, RI"	F 50+	28:17:00
98	Kristin Hubley	Upton	F 30-39	28:19:00
99	Alan Harty	Barre	M 50+	28:29:00
100	Diane Porfilio	East Longmeadow	F 40-49	28:35:00
101	John Anjos	Taunton	M 50+	28:49:00
102	Melanie Gonyea	Oxford	F 30-39	28:49:00
103	Trisha Graham	Oxford	F 30-39	28:51:00
104	Kathleen Nicholson	North Grafton	F 30-39	28:51:00
105	Michael Brodeur	Upton	M 40-49	28:59:00
106	Karen Bagdonas	Bolton	F 40-49	29:10:00
107	Chris Baumgarten	Mendon	F 40-49	29:16:00
108	Christine Reffel	Milford	F 30-39	29:17:00
109	Nancy Ann	Hopkinton	F 30-39	29:21:00
110	Francis Quinlan	Lowell	M 50+	29:21:00
111	Blake Neyland	Westborough	M U19	29:26:00
112	Brian Holder	Mendon	M U19	29:33:00
113	Dan Shea	Medway	M 30-39	29:34:00
114	David Quattrachio	Milford	M U19	29:37:00
115	Theresa Capobianco	Northborough	F 30-39	29:45:00
116	Henry Lane	Whitinsville	M 50+	30:02:00
117	Sandra Day	Millbury	F 50+	30:12:00
118	Dennis Day	Millbury	M 50+	30:17:00
119	Daniel Dodson	Methuen	M 50+	30:17:00
120	Jillian Murphy	Mendon	F U19	30:25:00
121	Gregg Buehler	Northbridge	M 30-39	30:39:00
122	Meaghan DeRaad	Marlborough	F 30-39	30:57:00
123	Andy Gabbard	Mendon	M U19	31:04:00
124	Josh Smith	Mendon	M U19	31:16:00
125	Steve Borbee	West Roxbury	M 40-49	31:19:00
126	Sue Moutinho	Upton	F 40-49	31:20:00
127	Maura Stanley	Hopkinton	F 40-49	31:26:00
128	Christopher Bertuzzi	Mendon	M 20-29	31:28:00
129	Karen McGrath	Hopkinton	F 40-49	31:34:00
130	Tara O'Loughlin	Worcester	F 30-39	31:35:00
131	Allison Bertuzzi	Mendon	F 40-49	31:40:00
132	Sasha Bariakaff	Northborough	M 30-39	31:45:00
133	David Shane	South Grafton	M 40-49	32:22:00
134	Rebekah Mahoney	Grafton	F 30-39	32:26:00
135	Melynda Vernon	Northborough	F 40-49	32:32:00
136	Stacey Follansbee	Grafton	F 30-39	32:34:00
137	Karen Buehler	Northbridge	F 30-39	32:35:00
138	Edward Porreca	Attleborough	M 30-39	32:36:00
139	Nancy Leveille	Sterling	F 40-49	32:47:00
140	Julie Tkaczyk	Mendon	F 40-49	32:52:00
141	Paul Van Norman	Upton	M 30-39	33:01:00
142	Stefanie Dutton	West Townsend	F 40-49	33:24:00
143	Debbie Cerundolo	Millville	F 40-49	33:34:00
144	Diane Morales	Framingham	F 30-39	33:39:00
145	Adrian Ajro	Milford	M U19	33:39:00
146	Kelly Langevin	Dudley	F 30-39	33:39:00
147	Bob St. Cyr	Charlton	M 50+	33:57:00
148	Erika Cummings	Franklin	F 30-39	33:47:00
149	Rick Kowaleski	Worcester	M 30-39	34:47:00
150	Jill Nason	North Grafton	F 30-39	34:47:00
151	Allen Masry	Marlborough	M 30-39	34:51:00
152	Pamela Cuddy	Milford	F 50+	35:29:00
153	Joanne Dillon	Milford	F 40-49	36:28:00
154	Kristina Landry	Milford	F 30-39	36:28:00
155	Garrett Tekiewicz	Brighton	M 20-29	36:32:00
156	Jon Davis	Brighton	M 20-29	39:30:00
157	Valbona Ajro	Milford	M 30-39	39:30:00
158	Kendra Kellett	Mendon	F 20-29	41:23:00
159	Erika Geyer	Upton	F 20-29	41:24:00
160	Lauramarie Kellett	Mendon	F 20-29	41:42:00
161	Ryan Wormwood	Milford	M 20-29	44:11:00
162	Wendy Gordon	Franklin	F 30-39	44:11:00
163	Tracy Aguilar	Milford	F 30-39	44:12:00
164	John Booras	Winthrop	M 50+	44:12:00
165	Laura Vitalini	Mendon	F 20-29	44:27:00
166	Kelly Mullen	Mendon	F 20-29	44:37:00
167	Richard Auger	Uxbridge		
168	Glenn Machemer	"Cranston, RI"		
169	Gary Perras	Northbridge		
170	Mary Perras	Northbridge		
171	Sherry Brown	Uxbridge		
172	Kimberly Brown	Amherst
173	James Falconer	Boston
174	Susan Fleming	Franklin
175	Rodney Furr	Florence
176	Seanne Hanke	Boston
177	Gerard Levins	Hopkinton
178	Beatriz Sylvain	"August, ME"
179	Kevin Rafter	Franklin
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News