Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Indoor Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 26, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 11:54 PM
                           MIAA Indoor Track & Field                           
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2010                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Xavier             SR New Bedford               7.64q  1 
  2 Boursiquot, Greg          JR Stoughton                 7.67q  1 
  3 Chambers, Sidney          SR Brockton                  7.70q  2 
  4 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      SR Watertown                 7.73q  3  7.721
  5 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Hamilton-Wen              7.73q  2  7.726
  6 Moan, Tim                 SR Watertown                 7.74q  1 
  7 Russo, Nick               SR Natick                    7.79q  3 
  8 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield                 7.85q  3 
  9 Truong, Duy               SR Doherty-Worc              7.88   1 
 10 Araujo, Aaron             SR New Bedford               8.01   1 
 11 Judge, Tim                SR E Bridgewatr              8.03   2 
 12 Vaughn, Jon               JR Canton                    8.05   3 
 13 Mott, Hunter              SR Medway High Scho          8.05   3 
 14 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang              8.09   3 
 15 McGlauflin, Josh          JR Lowell                    8.13   2 
 16 Dibble, Ben               SR Salem                     8.14   1 
 17 Bruno, Jarrod             SR Marshfield                8.20   1 
 18 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sud               8.21   2 
 19 Kimber, Richard           SR Lynn Eng                  8.27   2 
 20 Thompson, Conor           SR Hingham                   8.28   2 
 21 Cross, Liam               SO Falmouth HS               8.32   3 
 -- Major, Joe                SR Milton                      FS   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boursiquot, Greg          JR Stoughton                 7.50  
  2 Dixon, Xavier             SR New Bedford               7.57  
  3 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      SR Watertown                 7.62  
  4 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Hamilton-Wen              7.64  
  5 Russo, Nick               SR Natick                    7.79  
  6 Moan, Tim                 SR Watertown                 7.82  
  7 Chambers, Sidney          SR Brockton                  7.88  
  8 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield                 7.89  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Christopher    SR Andover                   6.41Q  3 
  2 Ryder, Quinn              SR Oliver Ames               6.49Q  2 
  3 Martin, Jayson            SR Central Cath              6.55Q  1 
  4 Cha, Byung                SR North Andover             6.55q  1 
  5 Durand, Alix              SR Monument-S.Bosto          6.61q  1 
  6 Arcari, Anthony           JR Tewksbury Mem             6.61q  2 
  7 Brown, Delano             SR Cathedral- Sprfd          6.63q  2 
  8 Fuentes, Darius           SR Northampton               6.65q  3  6.642
  9 LeBlanc, Kyle             SR Newburyport               6.65   3  6.646
 10 Shorey, Brady             JR No.  Attleboro            6.66   1 
 11 Ainifowose, Joel          SR Brockton                  6.66   2 
 12 Lindberg, Dana            SR Hingham                   6.66   3 
 13 Muchugu, Dennis           JR Wachusett                 6.68   3  6.674
 14 Jensen, Winston           SR Worcester North           6.68   3  6.677
 15 Joyner, Radcliffe         SR Taunton                   6.69   1 
 16 Bronson, Nick             SR Foxborough                6.70   2 
 17 Silva, Valerio            SO Woburn                    6.76   3 
 18 Schryver, Alex            JR Nashoba Reg.              6.76   2 
 19 Campos, Brenner           SR E Bridgewatr              6.81   1 
 20 Thames, Ulysses           JR Bedford                   6.87   1 
 -- Eaton, Keith              SR Narragansett                FS   2 
 -- Lezema, Mathew            SO Milton                      FS   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, Christopher    SR Andover                   6.35# 
  2 Ryder, Quinn              SR Oliver Ames               6.53  
  3 Cha, Byung                SR North Andover             6.55  
  4 Martin, Jayson            SR Central Cath              6.57  
  5 Brown, Delano             SR Cathedral- Sprfd          6.59  
  6 Arcari, Anthony           JR Tewksbury Mem             6.59  
  7 Fuentes, Darius           SR Northampton               6.67  
  8 Durand, Alix              SR Monument-S.Bosto          6.79  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horowitz, Coby            SR Nashoba Reg.           9:26.59  
  2 Taylor, Anthony           SR Arlington              9:27.59  
  3 Murray, John              JR Shrewsbury             9:28.57  
  4 Allen, Chris              SO King Philip Reg        9:30.81  
  5 Colvin, ED                SR Catholic Mem.          9:31.63  
  6 Bush, Jeff                SR Westborugh HS          9:31.76  
  7 Sisay, Chernet            SO Brookline              9:31.77  
  8 Gordon, Dan               JR Plymouth No.           9:35.23  
  9 Krathwohl, Greg           SR Ipswich HS             9:38.45  
 10 Reddy, Jared              SR Methuen                9:40.22  
 11 Christensen, Nick         SO Peabody                9:42.32  
 12 Collins, Shayne           JR Mansfield              9:47.18  
 13 Lutz, Ian                 JR Northampton            9:54.56  
 14 Sullivan, Tyler           SR Methuen                9:56.36  
 15 Sullivan, Tyler           JR Whitman-Hans           9:56.72  
 16 Allen, Dave               SO Sandwich               9:56.79  
 17 Adams, Brendan            JR Pembroke              10:02.52  
 18 Flaton, Max               SR Bromfield             10:08.13  
 19 Davis, Chaz               SO Grafton               10:09.08  
 20 Gleason, Jake             SR Newton North          10:10.24  
 21 Hegarty, Mark             SO Cathedral- Sprfd      10:17.30  
 22 Suprin, Chris             SO Newburyport           10:20.14  
 23 Cregan, Liam              JR NO Reading            10:27.13  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:11.53  2/21/2004   Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bleday, John              SR Xaverian               4:20.34  
  2 Varney, Darryl            SR North Andover          4:21.15  
  3 Sollowin, Steven          JR Weymouth               4:22.13  
  4 Barnes, Alec              SR Lincoln-Sud            4:22.24  
  5 Dourdeville, Dana         JR O.R.R.                 4:23.15  
  6 Boyle, Brendan            SR Mansfield              4:23.52  
  7 Pare, Ben                 SR Methuen                4:25.14  
  8 Joyce, Dan                SR Marshfield             4:28.22  
  9 Zawalich, Dan             JR St. John'S(S)          4:30.20  
 10 Beck, Drew                SO Oliver Ames            4:30.62  
 11 Kelley, Ryan              JR Pembroke               4:30.92  
 12 Eberlein, Jamie           SR Weston                 4:30.96  
 13 McConville, Mike          SO Hingham                4:32.20  
 14 Fairbanks, Cam            SR Hopkinton              4:33.35  
 15 Mantia, John              JR Coyle-Cass             4:33.82  
 16 Gaffney, Michael          SR Dartmouth              4:33.86  
 17 Stamatopulos, Andrew      SR Methuen                4:36.89  
 18 McKinley, Jonathan        JR Duxbury                4:36.90  
 19 Archambault, Cody         JR Seekonk                4:37.74  
 20 McRae, Arleigh            SR Whitinsville           4:41.81  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence                 35.83   3 
  2 O'Brien, Casey            SR Seekonk                  36.00   4 
  3 Kilduff, Kyle             SR Mansfield                36.02   3 
  4 Greene, Ted               SR Norwell                  36.17   4 
  5 Singer Clark, Tyler       SR Falmouth HS              36.20   4 
  6 Tuttle, John              SR Reading                  36.36   3 
  7 Henry, Donovan            SO Catholic Mem.            36.44   2 
  8 Raduazzo, Jon             JR Oliver Ames              36.47   3 
  9 Sommers, Brian            FR Acton-Bxboro             36.59   1 
 10 Greene, Chris             SR Norwell                  36.60   1 
 11 Lewis, Bo                 SO Framingham               36.64   4 
 12 Crosby, Chris             SR St. John Prep            36.64   3 
 13 Holtzman, Bryan           SR Lincoln-Sud              36.64   4 
 14 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   JR Murdock                  36.75   2 
 15 Capezzuto, Nicholas       JR NO Reading               36.90   2 
 16 Regan, Tim                SR Sandwich                 36.93   2 
 17 Shibilia, Marc            JR Wilmington               37.06   1 
 18 Forgo, Stephen            SR Acton-Bxboro             37.08   2 
 19 Cusik, Marcus             SR Diman Reg Voke           37.11   1 
 20 Harrington, Thomas        SR D-R                      37.46   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:20.89  2/27/2009   Nick Wade, No.  ATTLEBORO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbar, Chris             SR Central Cath           1:21.96   4 
  2 Souza, Steven             SR Bmc Durfee             1:22.05   4 
  3 Mullen, Tom               SR Bridge-Rayn            1:22.87   3 
  4 Rolim, Andre              FR Somerville             1:23.38   4 
  5 Burns, Clint              SR Whitman-Hans           1:23.46   3 
  6 Reed, Jake                JR No. Middlesex          1:23.57   3 
  7 Crawford, Devlin          SR Randolph               1:23.87   4 
  8 Cruikshank, Jair          SO Nashoba Reg.           1:23.93   2 
  9 Rogers, Caleb             SR Wilmington             1:24.07   4 
 10 Raia, Josh                SR King Philip Reg        1:24.10   3 
 11 Petrella, Ryan            JR Mansfield              1:24.21   3 
 12 Galasso, Mike             JR St. John Prep          1:24.38   4 
 13 Looney, Billy             JR Bish. Feehan           1:24.58   3 
 14 Mailloux, Michael         SR Northampton            1:25.04   2 
 15 Horstman, John            JR South Hadley Hig       1:25.30   2 
 16 Rojas, Joel               JR Brockton               1:25.38   2 
 17 Davis, Justin             SR Ashland                1:25.91   1 
 18 Ronan, Michael            JR Hopkinton              1:26.10   2 
 19 Stansel, John             JR Newburyport            1:26.39   1 
 20 George, Marc              SO Marian-Fram            1:27.71   1 
 21 Lawlor, James             SR NO Reading             1:27.73   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Byron              SR Westborugh HS          2:29.90  
  2 McGowan, Patrick          SR Mansfield              2:31.81  
  3 Hubbard, Joel             SO Marshfield             2:32.42  
  4 McShane, Bobby            SR Bish. Feehan           2:32.63  
  5 Gregorek, Johnny          SR Seekonk                2:32.77  
  6 Dooley, Chris             SR Weymouth               2:32.80  
  7 Giardina, Michael         JR Lowell                 2:34.48  
  8 Sukeforth, Andrew         SR Middleboro             2:34.90  
  9 Oesterlin, Chris          SR St. John Prep          2:35.06  
 10 Wakimoto, Yuji            SR Newton SO              2:35.46  
 11 Kinnaire, Kieran          JR Ipswich HS             2:35.76  
 12 Brown, Jeff               SR Medfield               2:36.83  
 13 Gutkowski, Alex           SR Franklin               2:37.33  
 14 Russell, Clay             JR Lincoln-Sud            2:37.38  
 15 Moules, Tyler             SR Billerica              2:37.45  
 16 Sullivan, Alex            SO Northampton            2:38.33  
 17 Owen, Curt                JR Acton-Bxboro           2:38.60  
 18 Donlon, Joey              JR Arlington Cathol       2:40.79  
 19 Englehart, Greg           SR Newburyport            2:41.41  
 20 Schouler, Brent           SR Whitinsville           2:42.96  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:30.56  2/22/2008   READING HS, READING                       
                         T Dinatale, S Comis, K Meleshuk, I O'Shea         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS                                          1:30.04#  5 
     1) McConnell, Christopher SR       2) Vetere, Mark SR                
     3) Stevens, Kerrick SR             4) O'Neill, Connor SR             
  2 North Attleboro HS                                  1:31.97   5 
     1) Shorey, Brady JR                2) Smith, Matt SR                 
     3) Everton, Erik JR                4) Burwell, Grant                 
  3 Mansfield HS                                        1:32.24   5 
     1) Gannon, Steve JR                2) Cauldwell, Ian JR              
     3) Robertson, Griffin SO           4) King, Nick SO                  
  4 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           1:32.81   5 
     1) Martin, Jayson SR               2) Wilbar, Chris SR               
     3) Musumarra, Trae JR              4) Penzo, Luis SR                 
  5 Lawrence HS                                         1:32.85   4 
     1) Severino, Kelvin SO             2) Nova, Francis SR               
     3) Guilamo, Elvis SR               4) Molina, Derick JR              
  6 B.M.C.Durfee HS - Fall Rvr                          1:33.30   4 
     1) Brown, Enrique JR               2) Sevier, Cameron JR             
     3) Roque, Eric SR                  4) Souza, Steven SR               
  7 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            1:33.89   5 
     1) Abu-Hijleh, Jamal SR            2) Acquavia, Jonthan SR           
     3) Gaye, Nate SO                   4) Lossano, Bobby SO              
  8 Hingham HS                                          1:34.28   2 
     1) Brown, Carter JR                2) Stone, Jackson JR              
     3) Lumbert, Bill FR                4) Lindberg, Dana SR              
  9 Beverly HS                                          1:34.65   2 
     1) Louis, George JR                2) Flannery, Ryan SR              
     3) Pierce, Kenny FR                4) Jones, Randy SR                
 10 Monument H.S.- S. Boston                            1:34.88   3 
     1) Durand, Alix SR                 2) Hyman, Damien FR               
     3) Hightower, Donnel SO            4) Senatus, Jeffrey SR            
 11 Randolph HS                                         1:35.22   4 
     1) Collins, Xavier JR              2) Miranda, Mike SR               
     3) Huynh, Loi SR                   4) Walters, Ashton SR             
 12 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               1:35.42   3 
     1) Bernardo, Patrick JR            2) Arcari, Anthony JR             
     3) Kirby, Richard JR               4) Maciel, Kevin SR               
 13 Watertown HS                                        1:35.96   2 
     1) Wilson-Braun, Nathan SR         2) McElroy, Luke SR               
     3) Holland, James JR               4) Moan, Tim SR                   
 14 Weston HS                                           1:36.20   1 
     1) Dieujuste, Jonathan SR          2) Hullings, Carter               
     3) Shea, Spencer                   4) Jackson, Will SR               
 15 Newburyport HS                                      1:36.31   1 
     1) Healey, Nick                    2) Peszynski, Steve               
     3) Dionne, Ryan                    4) LeBlanc, Kyle SR               
 16 Saint Peter- Marion HS                              1:36.39   1 
     1) Edmonds, Lamar JR               2) Michalowski, Joseph SR         
     3) Flanagan, Riley JR              4) O'Neil, Gavin JR               
 17 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:36.97   1 
     1) Taylor, Matt SO                 2) Mitchell, Zach SR              
     3) Doherty, Liam SR                4) Boland, Kevin SR               
 18 Milton HS                                           1:37.11   2 
     1) Donahue, Adrian JR              2) Wells, Sharmari                
     3) Colon, Chris                    4) Lezema, Mathew SO              
 19 Woburn HS                                           1:39.32   3 
     1) Silva, Valerio SO               2) Correia, JP SR                 
     3) Hammond, Marc                   4) Langes, Craig JR               
 -- Lexington HS                                            DNF   4 
     1) Hunter, Matt JR                 2) Mizerak, Jordan SR             
     3) Everett, Stephon JR             4) Beaumont, Daishawn SR          
 -- Seekonk HS                                               DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Teixeira, Joe                   2) Pomerleau, Kevin               
     3) Teixeira, Jacob                 4) O'Brien, Casey SR              
 -- Canton HS                                                DQ   3  interference
     1) Vaughn, Jon JR                  2) Briggs, Tyler JR               
     3) Fauche, Marty SR                4) Guyton, Jordan SR              
 -- St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                               DQ   4 
     1) Zarozny, Adam JR                2) Cafarella, Andrew SR           
     3) Feraco, Will SR                 4) Loomer, Cory SR                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:01.13  2/28/1998   Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gloucester HS                                       8:04.71  
     1) Ryan, Andrew SR                 2) Brown, Gilbert JR              
     3) Hurd, Kyle JR                   4) Hurd, Kevin JR                 
  2 Methuen HS                                          8:05.91  
     1) Lilja, Stephen SO               2) Pare, Ben SR                   
     3) Stamatopulos, Andrew SR         4) Kelley, Cam JR                 
  3 Andover HS                                          8:06.24  
     1) Ossoff, Will                    2) Waller, Scott SR               
     3) Vetere, Adam SR                 4) Voorhees, Simon JR             
  4 Mansfield HS                                        8:08.30  
     1) Lampron, Josh SO                2) Hernon, Matt SR                
     3) Tyner, Craig                    4) McGowan, Patrick SR            
  5 Reading HS                                          8:09.32  
     1) Finigan, Peter SR               2) Weinteb, Ben SO                
     3) Greenfield, Brian SR            4) Porter, Brad JR                
  6 Wellsley HS                                         8:09.52  
     1) Robinson, Tim SR                2) White, Matt SR                 
     3) Kreig, Peter JR                 4) Moynihan, Chris SR             
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            8:16.08  
     1) Barnes, Robbie SR               2) Greenberg, Sam SR              
     3) Villareal-Halprin, Ruben SR     4) Woodrick, Clervil JR           
  8 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              8:16.25  
     1) Moschella, Rich SO              2) Clerx, Will SR                 
     3) O'Brien, Kevin JR               4) McShane, Bobby SR              
  9 Weymouth HS                                         8:16.58  
     1) Crawford, Kody SR               2) Sollowin, Steven JR            
     3) Stuart, Zak JR                  4) Dooley, Chris SR               
 10 Burlington HS                                       8:16.94  
     1) Dutton, Trevor JR               2) Savage, Brian SR               
     3) Kasirye, Gideon SO              4) Taranto, David SO              
 11 Newton South HS                                     8:17.44  
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji SR               2) Melly, David JR                
     3) Olson, Kyle SR                  4) Uruci, Xhulio SR               
 12 Marshfield HS                                       8:17.63  
     1) Hubbard, Joel SO                2) Predella, Jeff SR              
     3) Thomas, Kevin SO                4) Joyce, Dan SR                  
 13 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            8:18.83  
     1) Sullivan, Reid SO               2) Cruikshank, Jair SO            
     3) Hodge, Miles SO                 4) Horowitz, Coby SR              
 14 Pembroke HS                                         8:19.90  
     1) Gallagher, Wesley SO            2) Kelley, Ryan JR                
     3) Vercollone, Joe SO              4) Cina, Paul SR                  
 15 Medfield HS                                         8:21.21  
     1) Smith, Joey SR                  2) Hill, Joe SR                   
     3) Creedon, Mike JR                4) Brown, Jeff SR                 
 16 Westborough HS                                      8:21.98  
     1) Frumkin, Nate SR                2) Robertson, Brendan SO          
     3) Bush, Jeff SR                   4) Jones, Byron SR                
 17 Shrewsbury HS                                       8:25.64  
     1) Lowrie, Jared SR                2) Thompson, John SR              
     3) Thompson, Kevin SR              4) Murray, John JR                
 18 Lowell HS                                           8:27.31  
     1) Mullen, Nick SR                 2) Coppinger, Patrick FR          
     3) Gonzalez, Dominic SR            4) Giardina, Michael JR           
 19 Silver Lake Regional                                8:28.23  
     1) Nickerson, Jimmy SO             2) Smith, Jimmy JR                
     3) Cordeiro, Bryan SR              4) Connolly, Christian JR         
 20 Bishop Fenwick High School                          8:32.00  
     1) Banks, Tom SR                   2) Maida, Angelo                  
     3) Young, Andrew SR                4) Harrington, Bill JR            
 21 Hamilton-Wenham HS                                  8:34.34  
     1) McGough, Nathaniel SR           2) Benevento, Chris JR            
     3) Hills, Jonathan JR              4) Lyons, Conor JR                
 22 Whitinsville Christian                              8:35.54  
     1) Schouler, Brent SR              2) Kobayashi, Kouta               
     3) Solano, Gabe                    4) McRae, Arleigh SR              
 23 Sutton HS                                           8:37.29  
     1) Kent, Evan                      2) Kerr, Steve                    
     3) Ryan, Mark                      4) Rice, Andrew                   
 24 Seekonk HS                                          8:38.83  
     1) Hafley, Mark                    2) Brown, Ryan                    
     3) Gregorek, Johnny SR             4) Larrimer, Nathan               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:22.47  2/22/2008   WOBURN HS, WOBURN                         
                         M McDonough, D Tobin, R Bencheikh, B Sullivan     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        3:23.18   4 
     1) Gannon, Steve JR                2) Petrella, Ryan JR              
     3) Robertson, Griffin SO           4) Kilduff, Kyle SR               
  2 Andover HS                                          3:23.99   4 
     1) Vetere, Mark SR                 2) Stevens, Kerrick SR            
     3) O'Neill, Connor SR              4) Vetere, Adam SR                
  3 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           3:25.69   4 
     1) Crosby, Chris SR                2) Galasso, Mike JR               
     3) West, Brandon JR                4) Oesterlin, Chris SR            
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    3:27.77   4 
     1) Forgo, Stephen SR               2) Sommers, Brian FR              
     3) Owen, Curt JR                   4) Brew, David SR                 
  5 Reading HS                                          3:28.10   4 
     1) Parelli, Allan SR               2) Debennedetto, Pat SR           
     3) Whalen, Matt SR                 4) Tuttle, John SR                
  6 Dartmouth HS                                        3:30.26   3 
     1) Hilchey, Tyler SR               2) Gaffney, Michael SR            
     3) Hawkins, Steve SR               4) Brandso, Sondre SR             
  7 Somerville HS                                       3:31.28   3 
     1) Chen, Edward JR                 2) Carty, Jermaine JR             
     3) Thomas, John JR                 4) Rolim, Andre FR                
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            3:31.98   3 
     1) Mullen, Tom SR                  2) Reid, Kyle SR                  
     3) MacDonald, Cam SR               4) Norgaard, Mike JR              
  9 Brockton HS                                         3:33.31   2 
     1) Guerrier, Berngy JR             2) Rojas, Joel JR                 
     3) Chambers, Sidney SR             4) Walker, Clarance SO            
 10 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              3:33.40   3 
     1) Ryder, Quinn SR                 2) Copley, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Sullivan, Conor JR              4) Raduazzo, Jon JR               
 11 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:33.63   2 
     1) Looney, Billy JR                2) Barnes, Adam JR                
     3) Firth, Liam JR                  4) Albert, Mike SR                
 12 Milton HS                                           3:33.95   2 
     1) Cockrell, Cullen SR             2) Major, Joe SR                  
     3) Manning, Steven SR              4) Alteon, Darner SR              
 13 Randolph HS                                         3:34.29   4 
     1) Mbengam, Godfred JR             2) Kinuthia, Steven SR            
     3) Miranda, Mike SR                4) Crawford, Devlin SR            
 14 Newton South HS                                     3:34.43   2 
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew SO              2) Potochnik, Cary SO             
     3) Remy, Brooks SO                 4) Murphy, Stephen SR             
 15 Hamilton-Wenham HS                                  3:35.83   1 
     1) Lyons, Conor JR                 2) Benevento, Chris JR            
     3) Lyons, Trevor                   4) McGough, Nathaniel SR          
 16 Marian HS - Framingham                              3:36.85   1 
     1) Ortiz, Johnathan SO             2) McCann, Luke SR                
     3) Warich, Steve JR                4) George, Marc SO                
 17 South Hadley High School                            3:37.38   3 
     1) Guenther, Zak JR                2) Dragon, Patrick SR             
     3) Horstman, Ryan JR               4) Horstman, John JR              
 18 Lexington HS                                        3:39.21   3 
     1) Ballenthin, Thomas JR           2) Hunter, Matt JR                
     3) Everett, Stephon JR             4) Beaumont, Daishawn SR          
 -- Norton HS                                                DQ   1 
     1) Sicard, Jon JR                  2) Campbell, Keegan JR            
     3) Johansmeyer, Tim JR             4) Rogers, Kevin SO               
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: #  6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey          SR Millis High Scho       6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 Staley, Nick              JR BC High                6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Belton, Toby              JR St. John'S(S)         J6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Sydney, Matt              JR Canton                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Bucciarelli, Armando      SR Central Cath          J6-04.00      1.93m 
  6 Quinnie, Josh             JR Hanover                6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Bernardin, Andrew         SR North Andover          6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Osborne, Andrew           SR Andover                6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Destin, Angelito          SR Doherty-Worc          J6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Yoder, Sam                JR Bish. Feehan          J6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Brown, Gilberto           SO Lowell                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Richardson, Tristian      JR No.  Attleboro         6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Hill, Mark                SO Sutton HS             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang          J6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Morrow, Pat               JR Andover               J6-00.00      1.82m 
 16 Battistoni, Cody          SO Pioneer Vall           5-09.00      1.75m 
 16 Nunez, Luis               SO Brighton               5-09.00      1.75m 
 16 Sullivan, Conor           JR Oliver Ames            5-09.00      1.75m 
 16 Grube, Zachary            SO Peabody                5-09.00      1.75m 
 16 Pasquariello, Ben         SR Danvers                5-09.00      1.75m 
 16 Paquin, Theodore          SR Middleboro             5-09.00      1.75m 
 22 DaCouto, Dale             SR CASE                  J5-09.00      1.75m 
 23 Bigelow, Steven           SR Winchester HS         J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Durkin, Jack              SR St. John Prep               NH            
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 22-10.50  2/25/2005   Courtney Evans, Milton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Hamilton-Wen          23-03.00#     7.08m 
  2 Williams, Jonathan        SR New Bedford           22-10.75#     6.97m 
  3 McDonald, Ross            SR Newton SO             21-09.50      6.64m 
  4 Langes, Craig             JR Woburn                21-08.00      6.60m 
  5 Whitson, Brendan          SR Auburn                21-04.50      6.51m 
  6 Williams, Ricky           JR New Bedford           21-02.00      6.45m 
  7 Dieujuste, Jonathan       SR Weston                20-11.50      6.38m 
  8 Vetere, Mark              SR Andover               20-10.00      6.35m 
  9 Donovan, Tommy            SR Holliston             20-08.75      6.31m 
 10 Espinosa, Brian           SR D-R                   20-08.00      6.29m 
 11 Lindberg, Dana            SR Hingham               20-06.00      6.24m 
 12 King, Rodney              JR Falmouth HS           20-04.75      6.21m 
 13 Paslaski, Jackson         JR Walpole HS            20-04.50      6.21m 
 14 Smith, Matt               SR No.  Attleboro        20-04.00      6.19m 
 15 O'Neil, Gavin             JR Saint Peter- Mar      20-02.00      6.14m 
 16 Stevens, Kerrick          SR Andover               20-01.75      6.14m 
 17 Greaney, Patrick          JR Mansfield             20-00.50      6.10m 
 17 Muzembe, Takunda          SO Burlington            20-00.50      6.10m 
 19 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sud           19-05.50      5.93m 
 20 Horn, Chris               SO Pembroke              19-04.50      5.90m 
 21 Calhoun, Wes              JR South Hadley Hig      18-10.75      5.75m 
 22 Jackson, Will             SR Weston                17-05.50      5.32m 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davila, Ryan              SR Lowell                57-04.00     17.47m 
  2 Bombaugh, Samuel          SR Falmouth HS           55-11.00     17.04m 
  3 Margiotta, Gus            SR Gloucester            53-05.00     16.28m 
  4 Enos, Sean                JR St. John Prep         51-08.50     15.76m 
  5 Adams, Chris              SR Westwood              50-09.75     15.48m 
  6 Burke, Brendan            SR Austin Prep           50-08.25     15.44m 
  7 Borrelli, Zachary         SR Central Cath          50-08.00     15.44m 
  8 Lusas, Cody               SO Melrose               49-07.25     15.11m 
  9 Riggs, Pat                SR Franklin              48-08.75     14.85m 
 10 Waters, Michael           SR Taunton               47-10.50     14.59m 
 11 McMakin, Tim              SO Bish. Feehan          47-10.25     14.58m 
 12 Peter, Kevin              SR No.  Attleboro        47-09.25     14.56m 
 13 Wright, Mike              SR Oliver Ames           47-08.50     14.54m 
 14 Chisholm, Chris           SO Holliston             47-05.25     14.45m 
 15 Horne, Chris              SR Lowell                47-03.00     14.40m 
 16 Gratzer, Bobby            SR Pembroke              46-10.75     14.29m 
 17 Hagermoser, Peter         SR Nashoba Reg.          46-08.50     14.23m 
 18 Knox, Steve               JR Lynnfield             46-04.25     14.12m 
 19 Wilson, Greg              SR Bishop Stang          45-11.50     14.00m 
 20 Gonyea, Adam              SR Auburn                45-07.25     13.90m 
 21 King, Conway              SR J.D.O'Bryant          44-09.50     13.65m 
 22 Nardone, Zachary          JR Bishop Fenwick H      44-05.25     13.54m 
 22 Stinehart, Kris           SR Watertown             44-05.25     13.54m 
 -- Ebbs, Conor               SR Newton North                ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                35        2) ANDOVER HS                 34.33
    3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   20        4) NEW BEDFORD HS             17   
    5) GLOUCESTER HS               16        6) NORTH ANDOVER HS           14.33
    7) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          14        8) LAWRENCE HS                12   
    9) WESTBOROUGH HS              11       10) XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD    10   
   10) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    10       10) Falmouth HS                10   
   10) SEEKONK HS                  10       10) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS  10   
   10) STOUGHTON HS                10       10) Millis High School         10   
   10) LOWELL HS                   10       18) B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RV   9   
   19) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON       8       19) METHUEN HS                  8   
   19) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCHE   8       19) ARLINGTON HS                8   
   19) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS           8       24) WEYMOUTH HS                 7   
   24) WATERTOWN HS                 7       26) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    6   
   26) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY   6       26) MARSHFIELD HS               6   
   26) NEWTON SOUTH HS              6       26) Shrewsbury HS               6   
   31) READING HS                   5       32) WOBURN HS                   4   
   32) CANTON HS                    4       32) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            4   
   32) NORWELL HS                   4       32) SOMERVILLE HS               4   
   32) King Philip Regional HS      4       32) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL    4   
   32) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO       4       40) CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIEL   2   
   40) Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb     2       40) NATICK HS                   2   
   40) WESTWOOD HS                  2       40) AUBURN HS                   2   
   40) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET    2       40) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      2   
   47) WELLSLEY HS                  1       47) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    1   
   47) AUSTIN PREP HS - READING     1       47) Tewksbury Memorial HS       1   
   47) DARTMOUTH HS                 1       52) Hanover                     0.33



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News