Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Indoor Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 26, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 11:55 PM
                           MIAA Indoor Track & Field                           
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2010                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Somerville                8.41q  1 
  2 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Shepherd Hill             8.43q  1 
  3 Walker, Stephanie         SR Tewksbury Mem             8.44q  2 
  4 Hall, Berkeley            SR Pembroke                  8.46q  3 
  5 Clerveaux, Vanessa        SO Brockton                  8.47q  3 
  6 Latham, Deanna            SR Triton                    8.57q  2 
  7 Underhill, Megan          SR Norwood Senior            8.71q  1 
  8 Clark, Emily              JR Nashoba Reg.              8.75q  2 
  9 Breault, Megan            SR Agawam                    8.76   2 
 10 Murphy, Sara              SR Bishop Stang              8.86   3 
 11 Crooke, Allyson           SR Lexington                 8.88   1 
 12 Lafrance, Katie           SR Central Cath              8.89   1 
 13 Hawley, Erica             SR Walpole HS                8.90   1 
 14 Wong, Kaya                SO Newton North              8.93   3 
 15 Clark, Emily              SR Weymouth                  8.93   1 
 16 Fucillo, Jenny            SR Winthrop                  8.97   1 
 17 Mediano, Tessa            SR Winchester HS             9.01   2 
 18 Beaulieu, Olivia          JR Milton                    9.02   2 
 19 Carey, Kylene             SR E Bridgewatr              9.02   3 
 20 White, Natalie            JR Hamilton-Wen              9.07   2 
 21 Zeis, Sarah               SR Uxbridge                  9.10   2 
 22 Burl, Taylor              JR Newburyport               9.12   3 
 -- Isidor, Meliss            FR New Bedford                DNF   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Deanna            SR Triton                    8.24  
  2 Genard, Nicole            SO Somerville                8.33  
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        SO Brockton                  8.33  
  4 Hall, Berkeley            SR Pembroke                  8.41  
  5 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Shepherd Hill             8.51  
  6 Walker, Stephanie         SR Tewksbury Mem             8.61  
  7 Underhill, Megan          SR Norwood Senior            8.76  
  8 Clark, Emily              JR Nashoba Reg.              8.79  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Dea, Molly              SR Hingham                   7.27Q  3 
  2 Tabin, Brianna            JR South Hadley Hig          7.29Q  2 
  3 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton SO                 7.34Q  1 
  4 Forbes, Carla             FR Newton North              7.34q  2 
  5 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Randolph                  7.38q  1 
  6 Samuels, Shanteana        JR Monument-S.Bosto          7.39q  3  7.382
  7 Smith, Samantha           SR Canton                    7.39q  2  7.384
  8 Williams, Alexandra       SR Boston Latin              7.39q  1  7.386
  9 Comer, Kayla              SO Mansfield                 7.41   2 
 10 Jones, Haven              JR Algonquin Reg             7.41   1 
 11 Wheaton, Alexandra        SR Weston                    7.42   3 
 12 St. Preux, Melissa        JR Dedham                    7.44   3 
 13 Bien-Aime, Charmine       SR Cambridge                 7.45   2 
 14 Baldwin, Kayla            SR Andover                   7.45   1 
 15 Bertrand-Haliday, Jasmin  JR Melrose                   7.46   2 
 16 Allen, Tayla              JR Westwood                  7.48   3 
 17 Arnold-Scott, Jade        JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.49   1 
 18 Egesi, Amanda             SR Framingham                7.56   2 
 19 Williams, Courtney        JR Norton                    7.59   3 
 20 Sandson, Katie            SR Newton SO                 7.60   1 
 21 Murray, Alexa             SR Oliver Ames               7.60   3 
 22 Amico, Anna               JR Canton                    7.63   1 
 23 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia     08 Oakmont                   7.76   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Dea, Molly              SR Hingham                   7.20  
  2 Tabin, Brianna            JR South Hadley Hig          7.24  
  3 Forbes, Carla             FR Newton North              7.27  
  4 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton SO                 7.29  
  5 Smith, Samantha           SR Canton                    7.30  
  6 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Randolph                  7.39  
  7 Samuels, Shanteana        JR Monument-S.Bosto          7.40  
  8 Williams, Alexandra       SR Boston Latin              7.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 10:29.57  2/27/2009   Emily Jones, BROMFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stocker, Carolyn          JR Westfield             11:06.36  
  2 Murphy, Erin              SR Bish. Feehan          11:06.51  
  3 Chapman, Millie           SR Beverly               11:10.98  
  4 Arsenault, Anisa          SR Bish. Feehan          11:16.51  
  5 Olson, Cassie             SR Mansfield             11:18.66  
  6 Kaliski, Jessie           JR Wellsley HS           11:19.11  
  7 Cole, Mary                SR Franklin              11:20.88  
  8 Davis, Christine          FR Acton-Bxboro          11:23.45  
  9 Russell, Katina           SR Needham               11:31.26  
 10 Oram, Ally                SR Marlborough           11:35.77  
 11 Lellman, Charlotte        JR Northampton           11:35.87  
 12 Blackman, Camille         SO Longmeadow            11:36.05  
 13 Davidner, Jenna           SR Oliver Ames           11:38.39  
 14 Barker, Molly             FR Weymouth              11:42.41  
 15 Skodis, Rebecca           SO Wachusett             11:42.45  
 16 Clark, Holly              SR Lincoln-Sud           11:45.85  
 17 Haake, Leah               SR Amherst-Pelham R      12:00.26  
 18 McBeth, Abbie             SO Bish. Feehan          12:01.43  
 19 Ulcena, Melissa           SR Billerica             12:02.19  
 20 Chow, Lauren              SR Weston                12:04.84  
 21 Fisher, Erica             SR Holyoke Cath          12:31.88  
 -- Martorella, Molly         SR Murdock                    DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:52.11  2/23/2007   Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Kathy            JR Newton SO              4:57.61  
  2 Fineman, Melanie          SR Newton SO              4:58.24  
  3 Alder, Monica             SR Beverly                4:59.24  
  4 Corcoran, Jillian         JR Weymouth               5:04.28  
  5 Walsh, Lindsay            SR Swampscott             5:04.59  
  6 Lanois, Alison            JR Hamilton-Wen           5:05.23  
  7 Poretta, Alanna           SR Pentucket              5:05.41  
  8 Hanley, Viviana           JR Bish. Feehan           5:10.55  
  9 Rocha, Catarina           FR Peabody                5:13.17  
 10 Gagnon, Erica             JR Arch Wlliams           5:14.01  
 11 Powers, Katie             JR Car Spellman           5:14.16  
 12 Zambarano, Sierra         SO Acton-Bxboro           5:15.14  
 13 Markham, Jennifer         SO Lunenburg              5:16.54  
 14 Mullens, Maggie           SO Andover                5:17.67  
 15 Fouda, Priyanka           SO Wellsley HS            5:18.35  
 16 D'Agostino, Abbey         SR Masconomet             5:18.98  
 17 Salit, Jennifer           JR Seekonk                5:19.01  
 18 Hughes, Emily             SR Milton                 5:19.08  
 19 Pohl, Abigail             FR Weston                 5:20.35  
 20 Jessee, Katie             JR Concord-Carlisle       5:20.88  
 21 Sullivan, Julia           SR Northampton            5:23.51  
 22 Rogers, Abbie             SR Gloucester             5:37.33  
 -- Beccia, Ariel             SR Wachusett                  DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 39.30  2/24/2006   Sarah Wernick, Northhampton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan, Cory                JR Norwood Senior           41.06   5 
  2 Keroack, Mary             SR Marblehead               41.13   4 
  3 Esposito, Jenn            SO Mansfield                41.33   4 
  4 Femmel, Laurie            SO Natick                   41.75   3 
  5 Daley, Tiffany            SR Algonquin Reg            41.79   4 
  6 Krumpoch, Megan           SR Shrewsbury               41.91   4 
  7 Dawidczyk, Emily          FR Oxford                   41.97   4 
  8 Copland, Samantha         SR Uxbridge                 42.01   3 
  9 Watts, Ivy                JR Waltham                  42.12   1 
 10 Broyles, Emily            JR Mansfield                42.21   5 
 11 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SR Cambridge                42.43   2 
 12 Goodwin, Meghan           JR Lynnfield                42.61   3 
 13 Fowler, Bianca            SR Lynn Eng                 42.76   3 
 14 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Lunenburg                42.91   2 
 15 Nee, Julia                JR Duxbury                  42.92   1 
 16 Martin, Elaine            SR Bish. Feehan             43.04   1 
 17 Mbengam, Anna             SO Randolph                 43.45   2 
 18 Henry, Camille            SR Sharon                   43.65   1 
 19 West, Kim                 JR Bromfield                44.27   2 
 20 Rice, Emma                JR Boston Latin             45.75   5 
 -- Brooks, Meisha            SR Boston Latin               DNF   5 
 -- Robinson, Rebecca         SO Arlington                   DQ   5  impeding runner
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knous, Kendall            SO Franklin               1:34.52   4 
  2 Williamson, Laura         SO Wachusett              1:34.96   4 
  3 Paine, Natalia            SR Northampton            1:35.07   3 
  4 Narbonne, Mimi            JR Bromfield              1:35.31   4 
  5 Stabile, Rebecca          JR Haverhill              1:35.81   4 
  6 Stanton, Alex             JR Medfield               1:36.51   3 
  7 Fagade, Titi              SR Wachusett              1:36.78   3 
  8 Scanlan, Mary             JR Pembroke               1:36.91   2 
  9 Pryor, Devyn              JR Dartmouth              1:38.27   4 
 10 Kapinos, Jennifer         SR Agawam                 1:38.37   4 
 11 Toland, Ashley            JR Tewksbury Mem          1:38.78   2 
 12 Maloney, Karly            JR Lowell                 1:38.96   3 
 13 Galasso, Becky            SR Franklin               1:39.12   2 
 14 Darmody, Katie            SR Bishop Stang           1:39.72   2 
 15 Hammond, Caroline         JR Lexington              1:40.21   3 
 16 Acton, Madison            SO Lincoln-Sud            1:41.02   3 
 17 Withers, Cathy            SR Marlborough            1:41.04   1 
 18 Hickey, Alison            SR Oliver Ames            1:42.89   1 
 19 Havican, Taylor           JR Stoneham               1:43.07   1 
 20 Czerwonka, Gosia          SR Billerica              1:43.25   2 
 21 Quezada, Marial           SR Bishop Fenwick H       1:43.30   1 
 22 Tenney, Mariah            FR Murdock                1:44.84   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillis, Margo             JR Newton North           2:55.41  
  2 Keklak, Andrea            JR Lincoln-Sud            2:55.73  
  3 Grotz, Emily              SO Oliver Ames            2:57.38  
  4 Thomas, Jenn              SR Bish. Feehan           2:57.69  
  5 Tucker, Leanne            JR Tewksbury Mem          2:58.31  
  6 Whitaker, Kesley          SO N.D.-Hingham           3:01.13  
  7 Dudek, Jenny              JR Agawam                 3:01.50  
  8 Kiernan, Mairead          JR Milton                 3:01.98  
  9 Collins, Amy              FR Wachusett              3:04.75  
 10 O'Leary, Ellen            SR Bishop Fenwick H       3:05.21  
 11 Hickey, Shannon           SO Oliver Ames            3:05.90  
 12 Jowett, Lanie             SO Central Cath           3:07.09  
 13 Smith, Nora               SO Westwood               3:07.10  
 14 Mello, Kathy              JR Boston Latin           3:07.83  
 15 Durand, Sydney            JR Bromfield              3:08.71  
 16 Crochiere, Rebecca        SR Amesbury High Sc       3:09.27  
 17 Daly, Hannah              SO Ashland                3:10.97  
 18 Bishop, Nicole            SR Algonquin Reg          3:11.25  
 19 Albertini, Kate           SR Lunenburg              3:12.44  
 20 Sheehan, Katie            JR Scituate               3:15.27  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston Latin School                                 1:43.75   5 
     1) Williams, Alexandra SR          2) Rice, Emma JR                  
     3) Reid, Tamika SR                 4) Brooks, Meisha SR              
  2 Mansfield HS                                        1:43.89   5 
     1) Comer, Kayla SO                 2) Broyles, Emily JR              
     3) Esposito, Jenn SO               4) Verbic, Jess JR                
  3 Andover HS                                          1:44.70   5 
     1) Bishop, Eve JR                  2) Baldwin, Kayla SR              
     3) Singleton, Vanessa SR           4) Shields, Emily JR              
  4 Pembroke HS                                         1:46.11   5 
     1) Hall, Berkeley SR               2) Coate, Michelle JR             
     3) Fatemi, Teresa SR               4) Stoyle, Becky JR               
  5 Sharon HS                                           1:46.24   5 
     1) Jabion, Jen SR                  2) Henry, Camille SR              
     3) Gildersleeve, Sara JR           4) Kirsch, Ali SR                 
  6 Marshfield HS                                       1:46.92   4 
     1) Clapp, Jill FR                  2) Ternullo, Courtney SO          
     3) McCauley, Julie SR              4) Landry, Meg JR                 
  7 Canton HS                                           1:47.96   4 
     1) Healey, Colleen SR              2) Amico, Anna JR                 
     3) Tondre, Vicky SO                4) Smith, Samantha SR             
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            1:48.07   4 
     1) Gabriele, Kim JR                2) Bodensieck, Elisabeth JR       
     3) Pomroy, Molly SR                4) Laubi, Melissa SO              
  9 Norwood Senior HS                                   1:48.19   3 
     1) Ringler, Danielle SO            2) Ryan, Cory JR                  
     3) Underhill, Megan SR             4) Okoye, Annuli SR               
 10 Newton South HS                                     1:48.47   3 
     1) Brauer, Andrea JR               2) Sandson, Katie SR              
     3) Lee, Christie SR                4) Banks, Ezra SR                 
 11 East Longmeadow HS                                  1:48.50   2 
     1) Rhinehart, Maya JR              2) Rybacki, Kayla JR              
     3) Kasper, Candace SO              4) McMahon, Ali JR                
 12 Melrose HS                                          1:49.15   2 
     1) Bertrand-Haliday, Jasmine JR    2) Gilbert, Kaitlyn JR            
     3) Whelan, Laura JR                4) St.Fleur, Bionca FR            
 13 Hingham HS                                          1:49.94   3 
     1) Clark, Molly SO                 2) Patrolia, Meghan SO            
     3) Dellot, Amanda SR               4) O'Dea, Molly SR                
 14 Wellsley HS                                         1:50.13   2 
     1) Levin, Analisa SR               2) Ganley, Karla SO               
     3) Broholm, Tessa FR               4) Crocker, Rachel SR             
 15 Algonquin Reg High School                           1:50.22   4 
     1) Digiovanni, Gabrielle FR        2) Livolsi, Paige JR              
     3) Jones, Haven JR                 4) Daley, Tiffany SR              
 16 Somerville HS                                       1:50.25   1 
     1) Genard, Nicole SO               2) Berger, Gelyne FR              
     3) Murphy, Ashley JR               4) Meranda, Michel'le SO          
 17 North Andover HS                                    1:50.42   3 
     1) O'Connor, Shannon               2) McManus, Dana SO               
     3) Duffy, Alexa SO                 4) Pronovost, Alison SR           
 18 South Hadley High School                            1:51.21   1 
     1) Pope, Lyndsey                   2) Sullivan, Anna                 
     3) Spring, Hannah                  4) Tabin, Brianna JR              
 19 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           1:51.47   2 
     1) Saccone, Ally                   2) Morss, Therese JR              
     3) Geldmacher, Becca               4) Vicino, Kat                    
 -- Weston HS                                                DQ   2  broke early
     1) Reed, Aquene SR                 2) D'Angelo, Abby SR              
     3) Gerner, Teresa SR               4) Wheaton, Alexandra SR          
 -- Card Spellman-Brockton                                   DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Jordan, Elizabeth FR            2) Vargus, Alannah                
     3) Tran, Lena SO                   4) Powers, Katie JR               
 -- Newton North HS                                          DQ   4  out of zone
     1) Wong, Kaya SO                   2) Forbes, Carla FR               
     3) Brown, Stephanie SO             4) Pursley, Meghan JR             
 -- North Attleboro HS                                       DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Kroll, Samantha SO              2) Deininger, Christy SR          
     3) Cangiano, Amanda SR             4) Hanan, Rose SO                 
 -- Norton HS                                                DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Allen, Caroline SR              2) Schubert, Kim SO               
     3) Wry, Jill JR                    4) Almeida, Paige SO              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 9:15.17  2/27/2009   LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            9:30.06  
     1) Arthur, Claire SR               2) Acton, Madison SO              
     3) Crowe, Marika SO                4) Keklak, Andrea JR              
  2 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:35.44  
     1) Murphy, Erin SR                 2) Arsenault, Anisa SR            
     3) Powell, Katie SO                4) Thomas, Jenn SR                
  3 Newton North HS                                     9:36.05  
     1) Heffernan, Maggie SO            2) Tabatabie, Ariana SR           
     3) Tripathi, Jaya SR               4) Gillis, Margo JR               
  4 Haverhill HS                                        9:38.91  
     1) Stabile, Rebecca JR             2) Penney, Elyssa SR              
     3) Fullerton, Beth SR              4) Fullerton, Mary SR             
  5 Hopkinton HS                                        9:40.63  
     1) Mills, Tamara SO                2) Anderson, Haley JR             
     3) Bolick, Kim JR                  4) Lodge, Kellie JR               
  6 Newton South HS                                     9:42.19  
     1) Fineman, Melanie SR             2) Laurence, Anna SO              
     3) Remy, Kyle SR                   4) O'Keefe, Kathy JR              
  7 Franklin HS                                         9:42.87  
     1) Knous, Kendall SO               2) Hagen, Lauren FR               
     3) Giese, Alex SO                  4) Ross, Megan                    
  8 Beverly HS                                          9:44.64  
     1) Marciano, Wendi SO              2) Bailey, Brenna 26              
     3) Alder, Monica SR                4) Chapman, Millie SR             
  9 Weymouth HS                                         9:49.34  
     1) Jaklitsch, Bridget SO           2) Kimball, Jennifer FR           
     3) Tevenan, Julie SO               4) Corcoran, Jillian JR           
 10 Mansfield HS                                        9:53.96  
     1) Lutkevich, Anastasia SR         2) Belastock, Emily SO            
     3) Dominesey, Anna SR              4) Columbare, Lauren JR           
 11 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            9:58.06  
     1) Sullivan, Jessica SO            2) Desrochers, Erin SR            
     3) Aveni, Kassandra SR             4) Wyman, Jill SR                 
 12 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                             10:02.58  
     1) Hickey, Alison SR               2) Kimball, Alex SR               
     3) Hickey, Shannon SO              4) Grotz, Emily SO                
 13 Hamilton-Wenham HS                                 10:03.73  
     1) Lanois, Alison JR               2) Gaucher, Meghan SR             
     3) Shiland, Cyrena SR              4) Senning, Emily SO              
 14 Burlington HS                                      10:04.33  
     1) Pasquarella, Julia              2) Jensen, Jaclyn JR              
     3) Hamvas, Jennifer JR             4) Humphreys, Kristen JR          
 15 Milton HS                                          10:04.35  
     1) Kiernan, Mairead JR             2) Hughes, Emily SR               
     3) Collins, Olivia SR              4) Lynch, Emily SR                
 16 Central Catholic-Lawrence                          10:07.18  
     1) Jowett, Lanie SO                2) Riddle, Aley                   
     3) Carey, Hannah SO                4) Pelrine, Nicolette JR          
 17 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                            10:10.35  
     1) Kenyon, Ariel SR                2) Whitaker, Kesley SO            
     3) Lucini, Corrina SR              4) King, Clara FR                 
 18 Ursuline Academy                                   10:11.27  
     1) Dolan, Anna JR                  2) Prendergast, Shannon JR        
     3) Prego, Mikaela                  4) Griffin, Norah SO              
 19 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton                         10:11.85  
     1) Venturo, Brianna JR             2) Alegi, Abigail SR              
     3) Venturo, Brittany JR            4) Ritchie, Megan SO              
 20 Seekonk HS                                         10:12.23  
     1) DeBarros, Megan SO              2) Taylor, Alyssa FR              
     3) Salit, Jennifer JR              4) Belcher, Victoria SO           
 21 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                          10:14.03  
     1) Lally, Maggie SO                2) Getchell, Katelynn JR          
     3) Carlson, Katie                  4) Beccia, Ariel SR               
 22 Pembroke HS                                        10:15.53  
     1) Savage, Chelsea SO              2) Pham, Vanessa SO               
     3) Cavalear, Sarah SR              4) James, Sarah SO                
 23 Holyoke Catholic - Drury                           10:18.68  
     1) Fisher, Erica SR                2) Wolf, Rachael SR               
     3) Powell, Christina SR            4) Rezendes, Staci SO             
 24 Natick HS                                          10:21.34  
     1) Murphy, Erin FR                 2) Holman, Ellie SO               
     3) Hudson, Emily SR                4) Ferrera, Ally JR               
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:59.69  2/22/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         J Griffin, M Binder, E Mepham, D Jamieson         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               4:00.34   4 
     1) Bridle, Jess SO                 2) Tucker, Leanne JR              
     3) Greene, Ally JR                 4) Toland, Ashley JR              
  2 Northampton HS                                      4:01.97   4 
     1) Hopkins, Phoebe JR              2) Larson, Emma JR                
     3) Toffoli, Mia FR                 4) Paine, Natalia SR              
  3 Marblehead HS                                       4:02.06   4 
     1) Kingsley, Julia                 2) McGuirk, Emma JR               
     3) Keroack, Mary SR                4) Bittermann, Sarah SR           
  4 Andover HS                                          4:05.05   4 
     1) Singleton, Vanessa SR           2) Eberth, Sydney JR              
     3) Salley, Jess JR                 4) Bishop, Eve JR                 
  5 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    4:07.43   2 
     1) McGovern, Kelsey SR             2) Conway, Ellen SO               
     3) Morris, Katie SR                4) Jarostchuk, Maya FR            
  6 Lexington HS                                        4:08.65   4  4:08.643
     1) Boudett, Shannon SO             2) Walker, Emily SO               
     3) Isern, Camila FR                4) Hammond, Caroline JR           
  7 Westborough HS                                     J4:08.65   2  4:08.649
     1) Reid, Julianna SR               2) Heffernan, Julia FR            
     3) Horka, Jill SO                  4) Wegner, Vanessa JR             
  8 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:08.94   4 
     1) Leahy, Meghan SR                2) Collins, Amy FR                
     3) Williamson, Laura SO            4) Fagade, Titi SR                
  9 Weymouth HS                                         4:09.58   2 
     1) Clark, Emily SR                 2) Agekins, Felicia               
     3) Toro-McCue, Gabrielle FR        4) Darling, Melissa SO            
 10 Stoneham HS                                         4:10.15   3 
     1) Manfra, Christine JR            2) Havican, Morgan FR             
     3) Havican, Taylor JR              4) Mohammadi, Amanda FR           
 11 Bromfield School-Harvard                            4:10.30   3 
     1) Durand, Sydney JR               2) Johnson, Alyssa FR             
     3) West, Kim JR                    4) Narbonne, Mimi JR              
 12 Belmont HS                                          4:10.35   3 
     1) Russo, Julia FR                 2) Russo, Marissa JR              
     3) Ramsey, Christine SR            4) Carter, Ali SO                 
 13 Pembroke HS                                         4:10.70   3 
     1) Fatemi, Teresa SR               2) Stoyle, Becky JR               
     3) Coate, Michelle JR              4) Scanlan, Mary JR               
 14 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:10.95   2 
     1) Galvin, Annie SO                2) Gendron, Serena SR             
     3) Luongo, Andrea FR               4) Martin, Elaine SR              
 15 Dartmouth HS                                        4:10.95   1 
     1) Gaydou, Kerin JR                2) Goncalves, Maura JR            
     3) Marion, Riley SO                4) Pryor, Devyn JR                
 16 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            4:11.15   3 
     1) Mepham, Sarah FR                2) Kohler, Tori JR                
     3) Georges, Caleigh JR             4) Crowe, Marika SO               
 17 Duxbury HS                                          4:12.36   3 
     1) Doyle, Emily SO                 2) Runci, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Nee, Laura FR                   4) Nee, Julia JR                  
 18 Arlington HS                                        4:12.71   2 
     1) Willey, Lauren SR               2) Chicojay, Emily SR             
     3) Struever, Hannah SO             4) Robinson, Rebecca SO           
 19 Amesbury High School                                4:14.34   1 
     1) Harding, Cassandra JR           2) Crochiere, Rebecca SR          
     3) LeBlanc, Vanessa SO             4) Cullen, Megan FR               
 20 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          4:14.64   1 
     1) Murphy, Sara SR                 2) Roderick, Mackenzie            
     3) Martin, Tess                    4) Darmody, Katie SR              
 21 Lunenburg HS                                        4:14.94   1 
     1) Albertini, Kate SR              2) Markham, Jennifer SO           
     3) Sanford, Sydney                 4) Hudson, Chelsea SR             
 22 Newburyport HS                                      4:15.92   1 
     1) Chaney, Jeanmarie               2) Burl, Taylor JR                
     3) McCormick, Hannah               4) Corbett, Meghan                
 23 Uxbridge HS                                         4:20.91   1 
     1) Cahill, Emily FR                2) Lopes, Deborah                 
     3) Drane, Jessica                  4) Copland, Samantha SR           
 24 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 4:23.95   2 
     1) Clay, Tori SR                   2) Murphy, Taelour JR             
     3) Loughlin, Erin SR               4) Latham, Deanna SR              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: #  5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonagh, Kristen         JR Mansfield              5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Cronin, Moira             JR Andover               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Clarkson, Janelle         SR Seekonk                5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Daley, Tiffany            SR Algonquin Reg          5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Tran, Cheryl              SR Milton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Hawley, Erica             SR Walpole HS            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Ross, Lindsey             SR Dracut                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Coker, Hadlee             FR Falmouth HS           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Ondreicka, Merrielle      SR Sutton HS             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Salley, Jess              JR Andover               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Wagner, Jessica           SR Plymouth So.          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Smith, Samantha           SR Canton                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Collins, Amy              FR Wachusett              5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Bunker, Kristine          SR Falmouth HS            5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Hutchinson, Emily         JR Newton North           5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Laird, Haley              JR Algonquin Reg          5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Dryer, Kaitlin            JR Ashland               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Sheehan, Julianna         SO Milford               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Thomas, Rachel            SR Watertown             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Cahill, Emily             FR Uxbridge              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Rybacki, Kayla            JR E. Longmeadow         J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Mattson, Emily            SO Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Roberts, Bianca           JR Bmc Durfee                  NH            
 -- Wong, Rachel              JR Wakefield                   NH            
 -- Forster, Rosie            SR Andover                     NH            
 -- Roberts, Kristen          SR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Tierney, Eileen           JR Wareham                     NH            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 19-05.50  2/24/2006   Arantxa King, Medford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             FR Newton North          18-08.75      5.70m 
  2 Hall, Berkeley            SR Pembroke              18-07.75      5.68m 
  3 Latham, Deanna            SR Triton                18-07.50      5.67m 
  4 Fanciullo, Andrea         SO No. Middlesex         17-08.50      5.39m 
  5 Crooke, Allyson           SR Lexington             17-06.50      5.34m 
  6 Gilbert, Nicole           JR Hanover               17-06.25      5.34m 
  7 Cardeiro, Kimberly        SR Falmouth HS           17-03.75      5.27m 
  8 McMahon, Ali              JR E. Longmeadow         16-10.50      5.14m 
  9 Stanton, Alex             JR Medfield              16-06.75      5.04m 
 10 Angiolillo, Brittany      JR NO Reading            16-05.75      5.02m 
 11 Breault, Megan            SR Agawam                16-02.50      4.94m 
 12 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Hingham               16-02.00      4.92m 
 13 McCauley, Julie           SR Marshfield            16-01.50      4.91m 
 14 Carey, Kylene             SR E Bridgewatr          16-00.25      4.88m 
 15 Isidor, Meliss            FR New Bedford           15-10.50      4.83m 
 16 Glover, Jillian           JR Weymouth              15-09.75      4.81m 
 17 Egesi, Amanda             SR Framingham            15-08.75      4.79m 
 18 Monestime, Nina           SR Mansfield             15-07.50      4.76m 
 19 Beaulieu, Olivia          JR Milton                15-07.25      4.75m 
 20 Morss, Therese            JR O.R.R.                15-06.00      4.72m 
 21 Flores, Talia             SO Watertown             14-08.00      4.47m 
 22 Everett, Jenise           SR E. Longmeadow         13-07.75      4.15m 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Masse, Jessica            SR Somerville            40-09.50     12.43m 
  2 Chauvin, Krista           SR Seekonk               38-09.75     11.83m 
  3 Williams, Courtney        JR New Bedford           38-05.50     11.72m 
  4 Njoku, Amarachi           SR Canton                38-04.00     11.68m 
  5 Thornton, Adrienne        SO J.D.O'Bryant          35-04.00     10.76m 
  6 Linehan, Haley            JR Bish. Feehan          34-06.75     10.53m 
  7 DiTonno, Sarah            SR Wakefield             34-04.75     10.48m 
  8 Lynch, J'Keya             JR Bmc Durfee            33-11.25     10.34m 
  9 Kelleher, Katie           SR King Philip Reg       33-11.00     10.33m 
 10 Daley, Laura              JR Oliver Ames           33-09.50     10.29m 
 11 Steadman, Ashley          JR Burlington            33-08.25     10.26m 
 12 Boebel, Marina            SO Bedford               33-05.50     10.19m 
 13 Brooks, Molly             SR Northampton           33-02.25     10.11m 
 14 Donegan, Meghan           JR Central Cath          32-11.25     10.03m 
 15 Smaldone, Taylor          SR Hamilton-Wen          32-06.50      9.91m 
 16 Ivil, Rachel              JR Weymouth              32-05.25      9.88m 
 17 Monteiro, Ryann           SO O.R.R.                32-03.75      9.84m 
 18 Fearing, Alexa            SO Marlborough           32-02.25      9.81m 
 19 Duggan, Lauren            JR Norwood Senior        31-11.50      9.74m 
 20 Green, Brittney           JR Lunenburg             31-10.25      9.70m 
 21 O'Donnell, April          SR Stoneham              31-09.25      9.68m 
 22 Cabrera, Silvia           JR Bmc Durfee            31-07.50      9.63m 
 23 Waldie, Candace           SR North Andover         31-04.50      9.56m 
 24 Burke, Bailey             JR D-Y                   30-04.50      9.25m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWTON NORTH HS             32        2) MANSFIELD HS               26   
    3) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      25        4) NEWTON SOUTH HS            23   
    5) ANDOVER HS                  18        5) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL   18   
    5) SOMERVILLE HS               18        8) PEMBROKE HS                16   
    8) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD         16       10) SEEKONK HS                 14   
   10) MARBLEHEAD HS               14       10) NORTHAMPTON HS             14   
   13) Tewksbury Memorial HS       13       14) BEVERLY HS                 12   
   15) Norwood Senior HS           10       15) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL        10   
   15) HINGHAM HS                  10       15) WESTFIELD HS               10   
   15) Franklin HS                 10       20) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN   8   
   20) South Hadley High School     8       22) NEW BEDFORD HS              6   
   22) HAVERHILL HS                 6       22) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      6   
   22) CANTON HS                    6       22) BROCKTON HS                 6   
   22) Algonquin Reg High School    6       28) WEYMOUTH HS                 4   
   28) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD     4       28) NATICK HS                   4   
   28) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND     4       32) LEXINGTON HS                3   
   33) Sharon HS                    2       33) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            2   
   33) HOPKINTON HS                 2       33) SWAMPSCOTT HS               2   
   33) Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley    2       33) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   2   
   39) Walpole HS                   1.50    39) MILTON HS                   1.50
   41) Hanover                      1       41) MEDFIELD HS                 1   
   41) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM      1       41) Shrewsbury HS               1   
   41) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS           1       41) RANDOLPH HS                 1   
   41) MARSHFIELD HS                1       41) WELLSLEY HS                 1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News