Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston MA, MA, February 21, 2010

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


           2010 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/21/2010             
                        Harvard University, Boston MA                                       

TEAM SCORES 
WOMEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 44; 2.Hanover AC 18; 3.New Balance Boston 14; 4.Y-Speed 12; 
5.BAA 7; 6.NE Pole Vault 6; 7.MIT PVC, Mass Velocity, Prov.RonaldMcD House, Gate City, 
Trails End, 5; 12.SISU Project 2; 13 Providence Cobras 1.

MEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 60; 2.Providence Cobras 18; 3.B.A.A. 13; 4.Hill n Harrier 10; 
5.New Balance Boson 9; 6.MIT PVC 7; 7.Cambridge Sports Union, NE Walkers, Twilight Throwers 6; 
10.Trails End, Y-Speed 4; 12.CMS, Hanover AC, Sisu 3; 15.Gate City, HFC Striders 2; 17.Gr.Springfield Harriers, Patriot PV 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 1 Jennifer Christian        18 Y-Speed TC                7.75   1 
 2 Dacia Taylor-Samuels      20 Gr. Boston TC             7.82   1 
 3 Angie Quiah               19 Unattached                7.88   1 
 4 Royal Cheatham            15 Unattached                7.91   1 
 5 Laurenmaria Smith         20 Wheaton College           7.92   1 
 6 Cathy Liebowitz           17 Hanover Athletic          8.07   1 
 7 Natalia Ovando            14 Y-Speed TC                8.15   2 
 8 Lucy Higgins              20 Brown University          8.22   2 
 9 Kelly Ludew                  Hanover Athletic          8.32   2 
10 Becca Valente             17 Hanover Athletic          8.34   2 
11 Tara DiLuca                  Unattached                8.36   1 
12 Kelly Madigan             20 Northeastern Uni          8.37   2 
13 Jamie Moody               20 Unattached                8.44   1 
14 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col          8.63   3 
15 Vania Hoyte               17 Y-Speed TC                8.66   3 
16 Manashia Jones            18 Y-Speed TC                8.69   3 
17 Ava Wehde                 15 Hanover Athletic          8.70   2 
18 Josefina Paz              19 Y-Speed TC                8.73   3 
19 Courtney Ranson           17 Y-Speed TC                8.76   3 
20 Anya Ciarametaro          16 Unattached                8.82   3 
21 Laura Luchini             14 Governor's A              8.89   3 
22 Kaelyn White              17 Y-Speed TC                8.96   3 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Dacia Taylor-Samuels      20 Gr. Boston TC            25.34   1 
 2 Angie Quiah               19 Unattached               25.46   1 
 3 Jennifer Christian        18 Y-Speed TC               26.24   3 
 4 Monet Brathwaite          17 Unattached               26.29   2 
 5 Royal Cheatham            15 Unattached               26.41   1 
 6 Meggie Donovan            16 Unattached               26.60   2 
 7 Targie Gervais            18 Y-Speed TC               26.92   4 
 8 Magda Robak               20 Harvard Universi         27.22   3 
 9 Lindsay Johnson           20 Unattached               27.41   2 
10 Lakisha DaCruz            16 Unattached               27.47   3 
11 Sarah Vallincourt            Unattached               27.62   3 
12 Natalia Ovando            14 Y-Speed TC               27.65   4 
13 Amanda Claflin            20 Wheaton College          27.70   3 
14 Molly Brown                  Unattached               27.72   2 
15 Laura Barre               40 Mass Velocity TC         28.07   4 
16 Karawouf Carto            17 Unattached               28.17   4 
17 Kaelyn White              17 Y-Speed TC               28.39   5 
18 Sarah Lawson              47 Gr. Boston TC            28.41   6 
19 Jennifer Campbell            Unattached               28.57   4 
20 Indu Conley               20 Gr. Boston TC            28.79   5 
21 Manashia Jones            18 Y-Speed TC               29.04   5 
22 Vania Hoyte               17 Y-Speed TC               29.05   4 
23 Anya Ciarametaro          16 Unattached               29.52   6 
24 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col         29.55   5 
25 Courtney Ranson           17 Y-Speed TC               29.62   5 
26 Josefina Paz              19 Y-Speed TC               29.67   6 
27 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         30.23   5 
28 Trisha Bakeman            18 Babson College           30.30   6 
29 Nichole Mitchell          17 Hanover Athletic         32.40   7 
30 Lindsey Gedaly            18 Clark University         33.85   7 
31 Kimberly Williams            Mass Velocity TC         35.16   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Shereefa Lloyd               Jamaica                  54.24   1 
 2 Brittany Martin              Northeastern Uni         59.97   2 
 3 Magda Robak               20 Harvard Universi       1:00.53   1 
 4 Karen Woolley             20 Gr. Boston TC          1:01.05   1 
 5 Samantha Bennett          20 Wheaton College        1:01.13   2 
 6 Jessica Klett             20 Gr. Boston TC          1:02.00   1 
 7 Meagan Jennett            20 Wheaton College        1:02.60   3 
 8 Monet Brathwaite          17 Unattached             1:03.54   2 
 9 Sarah Lawson              47 Gr. Boston TC          1:03.98   3 
10 Lauren Blackburn          22 Babson College         1:04.02   3 
11 Jennifer Narvaez             Brown University       1:04.10   3 
12 Indu Conley               20 Gr. Boston TC          1:05.58   4 
13 Christina Izzicapo        20 Northeastern Uni       1:05.60   2 
14 Colleen Carr              19 Babson College         1:05.74   2 
15 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col       1:06.92   4 
16 Emilia Mieleszko          19 Manhattanville C       1:09.76   4 
17 Katie Alton               20 Manhattanville C       1:10.42   4 
18 Gail Johns-Rees           55 Mass Velocity TC       1:14.03   4 
19 Paula Fortuna             49 Mass Velocity TC       1:14.16   5 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Arianna Vailas            18 Unattached             2:15.09  
 2 Jamie Olson               20 Harvard Universi       2:16.65  
 3 Jennifer Campbell            Unattached             2:17.20  
 4 Hilary May                   Unattached             2:18.04  
 5 Kimberly Chula-Maguire    34 Providence Ronal       2:22.70  
 6 Annaliese Vander Baan        Unattached             2:22.86  
 7 Laurel Gagnon             15 Unattached             2:27.82  
 8 Courtney Hawkins          14 Gcs Triad              2:29.37  
 9 Caitlin Ude                  Unattached             2:30.56  
10 Cassie Sebas              16 Gcs Triad              2:30.75  
11 Devin Rowe                18 Comanche Track C       2:30.78  
12 Katie Pratt               20 Wheaton College        2:31.04  
13 Maddy Berkson             13 Providence Cobra       2:31.62  
14 Sara Foster                  Emerging Elite         2:31.65  
15 Christine Hall               Unattached             2:33.01  
16 arysa Domanova               Unattached             2:39.65  
17 Zahra Bhaiwala            17 Phillips Andover       2:40.09  
18 Cassandia Wright          14 Gcs Triad              2:42.40  
19 Miriam Stolin                Emerging Elite         2:45.34  
20 Zoe Greenberg             18 Clark University       2:49.18  
21 Olivia Maldonado          19 Manhattanville C       2:58.03  
22 Ginny Richburg            50 Mass Velocity TC       2:59.38  
23 Margot Sheehan            51 Unattached             3:03.05  
24 Briana Haywood            17 Y-Speed TC             3:14.46  

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Allison McCabe            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:29.44  
 2 Claire Richardson         20 Harvard Universi       4:34.71  
 3 Caitlin Malloy            25 New Balance Bost       4:34.93  
 4 Catherine Beck               Nike Central Pk        4:36.27  
 5 Stephanie Herrick         22 Nike Central Pk        4:36.62  
 6 Jill Kerr                 25 New Balance Bost       4:37.83  
 7 Erin Dromgoole            25 New Balance Bost       4:39.70  
 8 Kristin Murphy            28 Boston Athletic        4:40.32  
 9 Jeanne Mack               20 Harvard Universi       4:42.89  
10 Roey Hines                20 Harvard Universi       4:44.90  
11 Brenda Cohen              20 Harvard Universi       4:49.50  
12 Renee Knapp               30 Boston Athletic        5:01.98  

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Annaliese Vander Baan        Unattached             5:20.21  
 2 Lee Milne                    Emerging Elite         5:20.30  
 3 Kendall Feaster           15 Unattached             5:23.41  
 4 Courtney Hawkins          14 Gcs Triad              5:24.67  
 5 Taylor-Ashley Bean           Bermuda                5:25.03  
 6 Caitlin Stone                Unattached             5:25.40  
 7 Emily Clarke              18 Dartmouth Athlet       5:30.50  
 8 Corey Dowe                16 Unattached             5:33.02  
 9 Katie Famous              20 Gr. Boston TC          5:33.56  
10 Maddy Berkson             13 Providence Cobra       5:34.46  
11 Ashley Hyde               14 Team Run               5:40.14  
12 Shannon Wright            14 Team Run               5:48.00  
13 Savannah Geasey           20 Wheaton College        5:48.09  
14 Katie Ellinger            16 Phillips Andover       5:51.37  
15 Cassandia Wright          14 Gcs Triad              5:55.54  
16 Zoe Greenberg             18 Clark University       6:00.75  
17 Elizabeth Urena           20 Wheaton College        6:04.86  
18 Claire Harmange           17 Phillips Andover       6:08.70  
19 Paige Gallagher           17 Dartmouth Athlet       6:08.75  
20 Katie Goldstein           20 Gr. Boston TC          6:11.36  
21 Patricia Neubauer         21 Manhattanville C       6:13.24  
22 Lindsay Petrenchik        20 Wheaton College        6:28.18  
23 Annmarie O'Brien          47 Liberty AC             6:32.53  
24 Savannah Moore            20 Wheaton College        6:38.93  
25 Margot Sheehan            51 Central Park TC        6:43.30  
26 Drusilla Pratt-Otto       51 Liberty Athletic       6:48.30  
27 Denise Noland             44 Liberty Athletic       6:49.06  
28 Pilar Mahady              20 Manhattanville C       6:49.23  
29 Caroline Johnson          19 Clark University       7:01.79  
30 Karen Lein                51 Liberty Athletic       7:14.02  
31 Briana Haywood            17 Y-Speed TC             7:21.72  
32 Mary Harada               74 Liberty Athletic       7:47.84  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Delilah Dicrescenzo       27 Riadha                 9:09.46  
 2 Kristin Anderson          26 Riadha                 9:41.52  
 3 Marisa Ryan                  Unattached             9:46.34  
 4 Elizabeth Campbell           Unattached            10:08.16  
 5 Anna King                 25 New Balance Bost      10:09.40  
 6 Liz Petit                 25 New Balance Bost      10:33.50  
 7 Mimi Fallon               44 Boston Athletic       10:33.94  
 8 Taryn Hand                23 Unattached            10:36.56  
 9 Kirsten Jorgensen         20 Harvard Universi      10:45.40  
10 Lindsay Kosinski          20 Northeastern Uni      11:23.08  
11 Kristin Schleicher        20 Gr. Boston TC         11:24.04  
12 Rachel Scavera            20 Wheaton College       11:39.67  
13 Anne Hird                 50 Prov.RonaldMcDonHse   11:46.77  
14 Elizabeth Soukhanov       40 Liberty Athletic      12:09.04  
15 Beth MacNeil              18 Dartmouth Athlet      12:13.03  
16 Kali Caulier              14 Dartmouth Athlet      12:13.99  
17 Joan Cullinane               Unattached            12:30.70  
18 Amanda Granata            22 Manhattanville C      13:30.59  
-- Ginny Carlin              56 Liberty Athletic           DNF  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jeannette Seckinger       27 Boston Athletic       16:56.30  
 2 Lauren Calvino               Unattached            18:05.10  
 3 Crystal Anthony           20 Gr. Boston TC         18:19.90  
 4 Diana Davis               24 Unattached            18:28.80  
 5 Caitlyn Clark                Sisu Project          18:35.20  
 6 Kylie McCoy                  Unattached            18:50.30  
 7 Heather Ann Searles          Unattached            19:01.00  
 8 Colleen Sands             13 Unattached            19:02.20  
 9 Sarah Milby               20 Gr. Boston TC         19:06.00  
10 Jennifer Hegarty             New Balance Bost      19:06.60  
11 Jane-Marie Ovanin         20 Gr. Boston TC         19:07.20  
12 Jacqueline DeGrandpre        Unattached            19:10.90  
13 Alexandra Varanka         25 New Balance Bost      19:34.50  
14 Laura Rudd                   Sisu Project          20:32.00  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Susan Scavone             20 Brown University          8.94   1 
 2 Tara DiLuca                  Unattached                9.04   1 
 3 Chelsea Walters           20 Brown University          9.13   3 
 4 Karen Woolley             20 Gr. Boston TC             9.21   1 
 5 Molly Reilly              17 Unattached                9.28   1 
 6 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth                 9.34   1 
 7 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached                9.44   1 
 8 Kelly Ludew               14 Babson College            9.78   3 
 9 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                 9.79   2 
10 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                10.15   1 
11 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                10.22   2 
12 Ava Wehde                 15 Hanover Athletic         10.29   2 
13 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col         10.60   2 
14 Meagan Jennett            20 Wheaton College          10.85   2 
15 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         10.87   2 
16 Nichole Mitchell          17 Hanover Athletic         14.26   3 
-- Amanda Pasae              16 Governor's A               DNF   2 

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yards
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Brown University  'A'                               3:53.30  
 2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:07.82  
 3 Central  'A'                                        4:09.27  
 4 Hanover Athletic Club  'A'                          4:17.40  

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Comanche Track Club  'A'                           13:19.25  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Rebecca Christensen          Riadha                   1.78m    5-10.00 
 2 Jennifer Harlow           20 Gr. Boston TC           J1.78m    5-10.00 
 3 Nicole O'Neil                Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
 4 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25 
 5 Kristen Kern              20 Dartmouth               J1.63m    5-04.25 
 6 Grace Watson              20 Brown University        J1.63m    5-04.25 
 7 Sarah Klassen             20 Dartmouth                1.58m    5-02.25 
 7 Anja Hergrueter           20 Brown University         1.58m    5-02.25 
 7 Ida Cance                 20 Northeastern Uni         1.58m    5-02.25 
10 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached              J1.58m    5-02.25 
11 Regan Cleminson           20 Northeastern Uni         1.53m    5-00.25 
12 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth               J1.53m    5-00.25 
13 Andrea Gouatsos           20 Northeastern Uni        J1.53m    5-00.25 
14 Michele Gilliland         19 Manhattanville C         1.48m    4-10.25 
15 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col        J1.48m    4-10.25 
-- Ashley Dell'Aira          20 Wheaton College             NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kristen Bakanowski        20 M.I.T.PVC                3.70m   12-01.50 
 2 Lauren LaDolcetta         20 Dartmouth                3.60m   11-09.75 
 3 Bethany Dumas                University of So         3.50m   11-05.75 
 4 Hannah Wallace            20 Brown University        J3.50m   11-05.75 
 5 Hannah Raila              20 Dartmouth               J3.50m   11-05.75 
 6 Cassy Wong                20 Brown University         3.36m   11-00.25 
 7 Stephanie Brown           15 NE Pole Vault Club       3.20m   10-06.00 
 8 Carla Verkew              20 Dartmouth               J3.20m   10-06.00 
 9 Katie Watts               14 SkyJumpers CT           J3.20m   10-06.00 
10 Hanna McPhee              18 New England Pole         3.05m   10-00.00 
11 Samantha Dweck            20 Brown University         2.90m    9-06.25 
12 Lindsey Folsom            15 Augusta Rec.            J2.90m    9-06.25 
13 Yanelis Mestre            16 New England Pole        J2.90m    9-06.25 
14 Eve Bishop                20 M.I.T.Pvc                2.75m    9-00.25 
15 Jorden Campbell           17 Comanche Track C         2.45m    8-00.50 
16 Lexi Watts                13 SkyJumpers CT           J2.45m    8-00.50 
16 Jessica Graham            17 Unattached              J2.45m    8-00.50 
18 Alyssa Cummings           20 M.I.T.Pvc               J2.45m    8-00.50 
-- Becca Rose                20 Wheaton College             NH            
-- Amanda Graham             17 Unattached                  NH            

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Mickey Jusme              20 Wheaton College          5.70m   18-08.50 
 2 Tatiana FitzPatrick       18 Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25 
 3 Laura Barre               40 Mass Velocity TC         5.47m   17-11.50 
 4 Rachel Biblo              20 Brown University         5.40m   17-08.75 
 5 Amanda Claflin            20 Wheaton College          5.28m   17-04.00 
 6 Kara Hollis               20 Harvard Universi         5.19m   17-00.50 
 7 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached               5.08m   16-08.00 
 7 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                5.08m   16-08.00 
 9 Chelsey Parks             18 Trails End Athle         5.07m   16-07.75 
10 Malina Simmers            20 Dartmouth                5.01m   16-05.25 
11 Jocelyn West              20 Brown University         4.97m   16-03.75 
12 Joy Piotrowski            20 Dartmouth                4.93m   16-02.25 
13 Ashley Dell'Aira          20 Wheaton College          4.80m   15-09.00 
14 Allison Morrison          17 Phillips Andover         4.67m   15-04.00 
15 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                4.64m   15-02.75 
16 Lauren Blackburn          22 Babson College           4.26m   13-11.75 
17 Amanda Pasae              16 Governor's A             4.11m   13-06.00 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Gaby Baiter               20 Brown University        12.17m   39-11.25 
 2 Allison Outerbridge          Bermuda                 11.82m   38-09.50 
 3 Malina Simmers            20 Dartmouth               11.74m   38-06.25 
 4 Shannon Stone             20 Brown University        11.73m   38-06.00 
 5 Mickey Jusme              20 Wheaton College         11.63m   38-02.00 
 6 Rachel Biblo              20 Brown University        11.28m   37-00.25 
 7 Joy Piotrowski            20 Dartmouth               11.10m   36-05.00 
 8 Annie Pullen              16 Hanover Athletic        10.84m   35-06.75 
 9 Kara Hollis               20 Harvard Universi        10.83m   35-06.50 
10 Jocelyn West              20 Brown University        10.78m   35-04.50 
11 Kristen Kern              20 Dartmouth               10.59m   34-09.00 
12 Sara Hancock              20 Northeastern Uni        10.34m   33-11.25 
13 Becca Valente             17 Hanover Athletic        10.09m   33-01.25 
14 Chelsey Parks             18 Trails End Athle         9.67m   31-08.75 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Danielle Grunloh          20 Brown University        15.06m   49-05.00 
 2 Marsha Locke              24 Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75 
 3 Brynn Smith               20 Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50 
 4 Victoria Buhr             20 Brown University        13.52m   44-04.25 
 5 Cherraine Davis           15 Unattached              12.24m   40-02.00 
 6 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         9.58m   31-05.25 
 7 Melody Ownes                 Colby Sawyer Col         9.42m   30-11.00 
 8 Aliza Underhill           20 Wheaton College          9.34m   30-07.75 
 9 Aimee Burgess                Colby Sawyer Col         9.24m   30-03.75 
10 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                9.18m   30-01.50 
11 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth                8.88m   29-01.75 
12 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                8.50m   27-10.75 
13 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                7.35m   24-01.50 
14 Beth McNeill              50 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.25 
15 Ruth Albert               66 Unattached               3.98m   13-00.75 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Amy Thayer                28 Shore Athletic C        18.62m   61-01.25 
 2 Emily Daly                20 Unattached              17.98m   59-00.00 
 3 Brynn Smith               20 Brown University        17.16m   56-03.75 
 4 Lacey Craker              20 Brown University        15.00m   49-02.50 
 5 Cathy Liebowitz           17 Hanover Athletic        13.23m   43-05.00 
 6 Kristina Moran               Unattached              10.12m   33-02.50 
 7 Katie Wilkinson              Unattached               9.84m   32-03.50 
 8 Andiana Sidell               Unattached               8.61m   28-03.00 
 9 Julia Lyons                  Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25 
-- Meredith Ross                Unattached                FOUL            
-- Aliza Underhill           20 Wheaton College           FOUL            

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Abby Dunn                 15 Maine Race Walke      15:41.40  
 2 Jennifer Thuotte             Maine Race Walke      15:58.20  
 3 Nicole Court-Mendez       15 Maine Race Walke      16:47.10  
 4 Courtney Williams         16 Maine Race Walke      17:16.00  
 5 Chelsea Loy               17 Unattached            18:41.00  
 6 Katie Flanders            15 Maine Race Walke      18:57.30  

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Eric Muite                17 Unattached                8.47  
 2 Joseph Kruy               17 Phillips Andover          8.72  
 3 Matt Karin                16 Governor's A              9.77  

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Dexter Lee                   Jamaica                   6.77   1 
 2 Dwayne Grant              27 UK Athletics              6.91   1 
 3 Blest Norris                 CCRI                      6.93   1 
 4 Cailean Robinson          20 Wheaton College           6.95   1 
 5 Kyle Williams             20 Gr. Boston TC             6.98   2 
 6 Mike Mazerik              20 Brown University          6.99   2 
 7 Raiyan Banaji             20 Wheaton College           7.11   1 
 8 Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC             7.15   1 
 9 Alex Tounkara             20 Brown University          7.20   2 
10 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached                7.20   2 
11 K'Don Samuels             20 Jamaica                   7.21   3 
12 Michael Monti             17 Hill N' Harrier           7.26   2 
13 Corey Clark               17 Augusta Rec.              7.27   3 
14 Brett Buskey              17 Unattached                7.29   3 
15 Everad Samuels            51 Gr. Boston TC             7.39   3 
16 Matt Cole                 20 Colby Sawyer Col          7.42   2 
17 Arthur Reynolds           19 Y-Speed TC                7.45   3 
18 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.              7.59   3 
19 Brandon Hart              17 Y-Speed TC                7.60   4 
20 Joshua Castro             19 Y-Speed TC                7.65   4 
21 Brendan Raftery           20 Gr. Boston TC             7.67   5 
22 Ram Narayan               17 Phillips Andover          7.69   4 
23 Devin Martin                 Merrimack High S          7.80   5 
24 Alex Williams             16 Y-Speed TC                7.89   4 
25 Charlie Suominan          16 Governor's A              7.90   5 
26 Stephan LaForge           16 Unattached                8.01   5 
27 Kevin Molinard               Colby Sawyer Col          8.09   4 
28 Anthony Sedita            20 Colby Sawyer Col          8.40   5 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC            22.01   1 
 2 Kyle Williams             20 Gr. Boston TC            22.05   1 
 3 Blest Norris                 CCRI                     22.59   1 
 4 Joseph Brennan            20 Gr. Boston TC            23.12   2 
 5 Corey Clark               17 Augusta Rec.             23.16   1 
 6 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College          23.28   2 
 7 David Christensen         20 Wheaton College          23.29   3 
 8 Matthew Higgins           18 Phillips Andover         23.44   4 
 9 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached               23.46   2 
10 Sheldon Allen             20 Wheaton College          23.51   2 
11 Kyle Ricci                20 Wheaton College          23.63   2 
12 Matt Cole                 20 Colby Sawyer Col         23.67   4 
13 Ecekiel Olukoya              Community Colleg         23.78   7 
14 Miles Ketchum             20 Wheaton College          23.82   3 
15 Everad Samuels            51 Gr. Boston TC            23.98   3 
16 Chaz Myers                   Merrimack High S         24.15   7 
17 Zach Keeter                  Brown University         24.21   1 
18 Varun Bhandari            19 Babson College           24.24   4 
19 Ram Narayan               17 Phillips Andover         24.25   4 
20 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached               24.40   6 
21 Brandon Hart              17 Y-Speed TC               24.45   5 
22 Arthur Reynolds           19 Y-Speed TC               24.53   4 
23 Joshua Castro             19 Y-Speed TC               24.60   5 
24 Brett Buskey              17 Unattached               24.65   4 
25 Tyler Parks               19 Trails End Athle         24.70   3 
26 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.             24.76   3 
27 Brendan Raftery           20 Gr. Boston TC            24.82   5 
28 Jasper McCoy              17 Y-Speed TC               25.14   5 
29 Michael Ma                18 Phillips Andover         25.33   6 
30 Daeshawn Reid-Barrios        Unattached               25.51   7 
31 Alex Williams             16 Y-Speed TC               25.56   6 
32 Giovanni Soto             16 Y-Speed TC               25.98   6 
33 Kai Nalipinski            16 Wicked Running C         26.00   7 
34 Chad Speath               19 Manhattanville C         26.08   7 
35 Kevin Molinard               Colby Sawyer Col         26.31   5 
36 Derek Lautenschlayer         Unattached               26.32   6 
37 Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col         26.36   5 
38 Stephan LaForge           16 Unattached               26.38   7 
39 Seamus Cullinane             Unattached               26.43   6 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jonathan Hull                Unattached               49.80   1 
 2 Christopher Rose             Unattached               50.03   1 
 3 Kenneth Olivieri          18 Providence Cobra         50.09   1 
 4 Christian Tirella         20 Gr. Boston TC            50.62   1 
 5 Peter Hetzler             17 Phillips Andover         51.16   1 
 6 Joseph Brennan            20 Gr. Boston TC            51.59   1 
 7 Zach Keefer               20 Brown University         52.22   2 
 8 Kyle Ricci                20 Wheaton College          52.43   2 
 9 Morrison Boateng          20 Manhattanville C         52.45   3 
10 Anthony Christie          20 Y-Speed TC               52.69   3 
11 Francis Shen              20 Gr. Boston TC            52.83   2 
12 Henry Alston, Jr          18 Y-Speed TC               53.54   4 
13 Tyler Griffin                Colby Sawyer Col         53.83   4 
14 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.             53.92   3 
15 Doug Williams                Eliot Track Club         54.16   4 
16 Ian Smith                 50 Mass Velocity TC         54.47   4 
17 Michael Ma                18 Phillips Andover         55.30   6 
18 Keyan Riddell             16 Unattached               55.35   3 
19 Tyler Parks               19 Trails End Athle         55.79   3 
20 Rafeal Roque              18 Y-Speed TC               55.90   5 
21 Seamus Cullinane             Unattached               56.71   5 
22 Andrew Guida              20 Gr. Boston TC            57.30   3 
23 Giovanni Soto             16 Y-Speed TC               57.54   6 
24 Shigeki Makino            43 Mass Velocity TC         57.77   6 
25 Carroll Blake             59 Mass Velocity TC         58.07   7 
26 Mike Frappier             15 Unattached               58.10   5 
27 Kai Nalipinski            16 Wicked Running C         58.12   5 
28 Charles Kelley            55 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.07   6 
29 Thomas Gillen             55 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.98   7 
30 Roger Pierce              20 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.38   6 
31 Tucker Taft               56 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.39   6 
32 Ralph Souppa                 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.13   7 
-- Jarell James              16 Unattached                 DNF   2 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Anthony Schurz            20 Brown University       1:54.79  
 2 Chris Collins             20 Brown University       1:55.79  
 3 Shaquille Dill               Bermuda                1:55.85  
 4 Peter Najem               23 Unattached             1:56.01  
 5 Tim Kaijala               25 New Balance Bost       1:56.05  
 6 John Loeser               20 Brown University       1:56.45  
 7 Michael Elnick            20 Brown University       1:56.63  
 8 Erik Berg                 20 Brown University       1:56.84  
 9 Nick Ross                 18 Hill N' Harrier        1:57.76  
10 Lee Danforth                 Hfc Striders           1:57.78  
11 Steven Harshman              Merrimack TC           1:58.15  
12 Alex Stern                20 Brown University       1:58.49  
13 Zach Herring              20 Harvard Universi       1:58.56  
14 Weishen Mead              20 Harvard Universi       1:58.83  
15 Justin Bowman             19 Babson College         1:59.98  
16 Craig Amado                  Unattached             2:00.06  
17 Mark McDermott               Cambridge Sports       2:00.78  
18 Phillip Mainwaring        25 New Balance Bost       2:01.57  
19 Austin Schaefer           18 Hill N' Harrier        2:01.59  
19 Philip Hofer              17 Phillips Andover       2:01.59  
21 Jason Browne              20 Wheaton College        2:01.74  
22 Bobby Kenney              20 Harvard Universi       2:02.16  
23 Steve Stewart             25 New Balance Bost       2:02.37  
24 Dylan Trotzuk             20 Harvard Universi       2:02.49  
25 Michael Marston              Northeastern Uni       2:02.52  
26 Caleb Evanter             22 Clark University       2:02.79  
27 David Cahill              20 Gr. Boston TC          2:02.97  
28 Timothy Rudd                 Providence Cobra       2:02.98  
29 Hunter Stewart               Providence Cobra       2:03.23  
30 Connor Crowley            17 Gcs Triad              2:03.41  
31 Jamie Aubuchon            42 Sisu Project           2:03.51  
32 Corey Clavet              21 Manhattanville C       2:04.03  
33 Benjamin Lazarus             Unattached             2:04.10  
34 Nick Muller               18 Gcs Triad              2:04.34  
35 Connor Jackson            17 Gcs Triad              2:04.64  
36 Joe Carey                 17 Hanover Athletic       2:05.06  
37 Karl Mader                20 Wheaton College        2:06.04  
38 Corey Hahnl               18 Gcs Triad              2:06.64  
39 Brian Reis                20 Harvard Universi       2:07.64  
40 Nicholas Conidas             Unattached             2:07.88  
41 Jim Watts                 20 Gr. Boston TC          2:08.51  
42 Henry Alston, Jr          18 Y-Speed TC             2:09.90  
42 Miles Henderson           20 Gr. Boston TC          2:09.90  
44 Ezra Citron               20 Wheaton College        2:11.23  
45 Justin Loy                17 Unattached             2:12.17  
46 Sam McDevitt              15 Governor's A           2:12.26  
47 Jeff Goupil               25 Central Mass Str       2:15.91  
48 Nick D'Agostino              Emerging Elite         2:16.83  
49 Thomas Hurlburt           20 Clark University       2:17.86  
-- Julian Sherwin            20 Harvard Universi           DNF  
-- Matt McCarty                 Unattached                 DNF  

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Dan Chanoweth             20 Harvard Universi       4:13.73  
 2 Peter Najem               23 Unattached             4:15.96  
 3 Nick Ross                 18 Hill N' Harrier        4:16.00  
 4 Mark Miller               29 Boston Athletic        4:16.70  
 5 Andrea Sorgato            25 New Balance Bost       4:17.65  
 6 Brian McNamara            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:19.86  
 7 Roland Lavallee           25 New Balance Bost       4:20.04  
 8 Antoine Gisore            18 Unattached             4:21.89  
 9 Eric Jenkins              18 Unattached             4:22.54  
10 Jake Hawkins                 Unattached             4:24.04  
11 Chris McCann              25 New Balance Bost       4:25.06  
12 Miles Richardson          20 Unattached             4:26.72  
13 Ben Stephenson            20 Brown University       4:27.45  
14 Sean Livingston           40 Whirlaway Racing       4:27.93  
15 Bob Wiles                 32 Central Mass Str       4:28.78  
16 Matt Haringa              20 Gr. Boston TC          4:28.81  
17 Aaron Watanabe            18 Unattached             4:28.99  
18 Mark McDermott               Cambridge Sports       4:29.02  
19 Doug Chick                20 Gr. Boston TC          4:30.08  
20 Bryan Stanley             16 Unattached             4:32.39  
21 Francis Cusick               Unattached             4:32.77  
22 Caleb Evanter             22 Clark University       4:36.81  
23 Henry Russel                 Emerging Elite         4:37.58  
24 Greg Hammett              25 Central Mass Str       4:37.59  
25 Chris Lowe                20 Gr. Boston TC          4:38.19  
26 Kyle Fitzpatrick          19 Babson College         4:38.66  
27 Christopher Kealey        42 Unattached             4:39.68  
28 Makopa Rugabirwa          18 Unattached             4:40.69  
29 John Raguin               40 Gr. Boston TC          4:42.43  
30 Jeff Goupil               25 Central Mass Str       4:43.14  
31 David Burlock             16 Dartmouth Athlet       4:43.92  
32 Alexander Strenta         18 Unattached             4:45.92  
33 Ben Talarico              17 Phillips Andover       4:48.52  
34 Devin Motiuala               Unattached             4:49.71  
35 Adam Greenspan            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:49.84  
36 Eamon Cullinane              Unattached             4:50.72  
37 Bill Newsham              45 Gr. Boston TC          4:52.90  
38 Justin Murray                Unattached             4:56.81  
39 Freddy Rivera             15 Y-Speed TC             4:58.11  
40 Adrian Mahoney               Unattached             5:00.01  
41 Rodney Scott              20 Gr. Boston TC          5:01.22  
42 Sean Astle                20 Wheaton College        5:02.15  
43 Brien Friedman            19 Unattached             5:02.89  
44 Nate Jermain              17 Manchester Essex       5:03.22  
45 Janos Mako                49 Merrimack Valley       5:06.56  
46 Max White                 20 Gr. Boston TC          5:07.29  
47 Mike Szarkowicz           20 Manhattanville C       5:10.08  
48 Matthew Fischetti         13 Nitehawks Sports       5:10.83  
49 Celso Melendez            18 Y-Speed TC             5:16.66  
50 Kyle Haggerty             16 Merrimack Valley       5:17.16  
51 Josa Marrero              20 Manhattanville C       5:22.76  
52 Tom Kolb                  54 Gcs Triad              6:00.22  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chris Zablocki            20 Dartmouth              8:32.35  
 2 Mark Miller               29 Boston Athletic        8:44.85  
 3 Harry Norton                 Unattached             8:46.40  
 4 Benjamin Jenkins          22 Unattached             8:47.11  
 5 Ryan Hardiman             19 Brookline TC           8:47.45  
 6 Kyle Audet                20 Northeastern Uni       8:48.69  
 7 Pete Foote                25 New Balance Bost       8:54.25  
 8 Steven Noisabiye          17 Unattached             8:55.14  
 9 Francis Burdett              Greater Springfi       8:58.06  
10 TJ Unger                  31 Hfc Striders           8:59.22  
11 Eric Lonergon                Providence Cobra       9:03.42  
12 Antoine Gisore            18 Unattached             9:06.33  
13 Chris Mentas              20 Northeastern Uni       9:08.16  
14 Eric McCann               18 Comanche Track C       9:09.95  
15 Matthew Germain              Sisu Project           9:10.81  
16 Jason Cakouros            44 Hfc Striders           9:11.35  
17 Stephen Granger-Bevan        Cambridge Sports       9:14.93  
18 Michael Burns             18 Unattached             9:15.01  
19 Mark Gosztyla             28 Saucony Harriers       9:15.14  
20 Greg DiSanto              18 Unattached             9:20.14  
21 John Noland               47 Boston Athletic        9:23.78  
22 Louis Saviano                Unattached             9:30.70  
23 Ryan Haggerty             18 Merrimack Valley       9:31.23  
24 Ryan Miller                  Sisu Project           9:37.09  
25 Daniel Clayton               Unattached             9:38.19  
26 Sean Ferry                17 Unattached             9:48.51  
27 Zac Morel                 17 Trails End Athle       9:50.91  
28 Greg D'Eon                15 Dartmouth Athlet      10:03.66  
29 Freddy Rivera             15 Y-Speed TC            10:11.94  
30 Thomas Young              20 Gr. Boston TC         10:13.76  
31 Chaz Munroe               16 Unattached            10:17.66  
32 Jeremy Tarteralley           Unattached            10:23.52  
33 Celso Melendez            18 Y-Speed TC            10:44.82  
34 Ben Talarico              17 Phillips Andover      10:50.63  

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chuck Terry                  Willow St AC          15:06.80  
 2 Will Dobbie               28 Boston Athletic       15:12.40  
 3 Robert Gomez              26 Katahdin State R      15:18.10  
 4 Matthew Germain              Sisu Project          15:24.00  
 5 Alan Bernier              25 Central Mass Str      15:26.50  
 6 Joe Brancale              20 Harvard Universi      15:28.20  
 7 Tom Brown                 25 Central Mass Str      15:45.80  
 8 Kevin Tilton                 Central Mass Str      15:50.30  
 9 Kyle Sovsa                   Unattached            15:53.30  
10 Chris Maloney                Whirlaway Racing      15:54.80  
11 Eric Mendoza              20 Gr. Boston TC         16:18.30  
12 Tomoaki Uchiki            20 Gr. Boston TC         16:18.40  
13 Lance Flamino             25 Unattached            16:39.30  
14 Dan Hall                  20 Gr. Boston TC         16:59.70  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Howard Powell             20 Wheaton College           8.26   1 
 2 Ted Lesher                20 Dartmouth                 8.42   1 
 3 Sheldon Allen             20 Wheaton College           8.63   1 
 4 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College           8.76   1 
 5 Jason Monette             26 Unattached                8.77   1 
 6 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC             8.86   1 
 7 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached                8.88   2 
 8 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth                 9.00   2 
 9 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth                 9.02   2 
10 Francis Shen              20 Gr. Boston TC             9.07   1 
11 Vince Sghiatti            20 Brown University          9.21   1 
12 Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col         10.91   2 

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:29.79  
 2 Brown University  'A'                               3:29.81  
 3 Merrimack TC  'A'                                   3:38.42  
 4 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     3:40.90  
 5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:43.22  

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                             10:55.81  
 2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:09.48  
 3 Gate City Str Triad  'A'                           11:22.94  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Matthew Gambill           18 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
 2 AJ Fitzgerald             20 Brown University         1.93m    6-04.00 
 3 Sean Earle                   Gr. Boston TC            1.83m    6-00.00 
 4 Sam Fear                  20 Wheaton College         J1.83m    6-00.00 
 5 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College         J1.83m    6-00.00 
 6 Nils Scheie                  Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00 
 7 Tom Duda                     Merrimack TC             1.78m    5-10.00 
 7 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
-- Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col            NH            
-- Dan Ostrovsky             20 Dartmouth                   NH            
-- Tyler Griffin                Colby Sawyer Col            NH            

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 K'Don Samuels             20 Jamaica                  4.95m   16-02.75 
 2 Alexandre Barbaud         20 M.I.T.Pvc               J4.95m   16-02.75 
 3 Barret Folk               20 Dartmouth                4.57m   15-00.00 
 4 James Strawderman         18 Unattached               4.41m   14-05.50 
 5 Rafael Rodriguez          20 Northeastern Uni        J4.41m   14-05.50 
 6 Joshua D Cyphers          18 Hanover Athletic         4.26m   13-11.75 
 7 Ken DiCairano             20 Dartmouth               J4.26m   13-11.75 
 7 Ian McAfee                20 Dartmouth               J4.26m   13-11.75 
 9 Patrick Barragan          20 M.I.T.Pvc                4.11m   13-05.75 
10 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth                3.66m   12-00.00 
10 Michael Latner            20 Wheaton College          3.66m   12-00.00 
12 Glen Ruggiero                Patriot Pole Vau        J3.66m   12-00.00 
12 Michael Cyphers           16 Hanover Athletic        J3.66m   12-00.00 
14 Aurthur Tyler                Patriot Pole Vau        J3.66m   12-00.00 
-- Bob Davidson                 Unattached                  NH            
-- Lucas Jaffa               17 Unattached                  NH            
-- Nick Casbarro             20 Northeastern Uni            NH            
-- Nelson Laskoski              Patriot Pole Vau            NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Malcom Rodriguez          16 Phillips Andover         7.15m   23-05.50 
 2 Michael Poppler           20 Dartmouth                7.01m   23-00.00 
 3 Ted Lesher                20 Dartmouth                6.94m   22-09.25 
 4 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC            6.81m   22-04.25 
 5 Christopher Perry         18 Providence Cobra         6.58m   21-07.25 
 6 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25 
 6 Zachary Ibanez               Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25 
 8 Cailean Robinson          20 Wheaton College          6.51m   21-04.25 
 9 Blaine Bolus              20 Harvard Universi         6.43m   21-01.25 
10 Val Monplaisir            20 Northeastern Uni         6.31m   20-08.50 
10 Devin Martin                 Merrimack High S         6.31m   20-08.50 
12 Jahmer Gathright jr          Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50 
13 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth                6.24m   20-05.75 
14 Kevin Butera              23 Babson College           6.02m   19-09.00 
15 Tom Duda                     Merrimack TC             5.96m   19-06.75 
16 Kevin Laguerre            20 Northeastern Uni         5.94m   19-06.00 
17 Christopher Tuttle        20 Unattached               5.82m   19-01.25 
18 Christian Harris          18 Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
18 Kenny Thompson            20 Brown University         5.81m   19-00.75 
20 Brody Williams               Merrimack High S         5.42m   17-09.50 
21 Jacob Morel               16 Trails End Athle         5.11m   16-09.25 
22 Andrew Ching              20 Dartmouth                4.94m   16-02.50 
23 Daeshawn Reid-Barrios        Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00 
-- Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC             FOUL            

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Chapin             20 Brown University        14.61m   47-11.25 
 2 Christopher Perry         18 Providence Cobra        14.32m   46-11.75 
 3 Blaine Bolus              20 Harvard Universi        14.00m   45-11.25 
 4 Nils Scheie                  Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50 
 5 Kenny Thompson            20 Brown University        13.64m   44-09.00 
 6 Kevin Butera              23 Babson College          13.05m   42-09.75 
 7 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC           12.33m   40-05.50 
 8 Jacob Morel               16 Trails End Athle        10.97m   36-00.00 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Bryan Powlen              20 Brown University        17.79m   58-04.50 
 2 John Langhauser           24 Nike Central Pk         16.83m   55-02.75 
 3 Richard Harrison          40 Gr. Boston TC           16.68m   54-08.75 
 4 Evan Lasher               27 Unattached              16.34m   53-07.50 
 5 Mike Page                 20 Northeastern Uni        15.02m   49-03.50 
 6 Jonathan Gray                Twilight Thrower        14.61m   47-11.25 
 7 Dan Smith                 20 Brown University        14.22m   46-08.00 
 8 Nick Rockwell             20 Colby Sawyer Col        13.14m   43-01.50 
 9 Dan Ostrovsky             20 Dartmouth               13.13m   43-01.00 
10 Alex Lipinsky             20 Brown University        12.85m   42-02.00 
11 Sam Fear                  20 Wheaton College         12.38m   40-07.50 
12 Jim Burgoyne              49 Twilight Thrower        12.00m   39-04.50 
13 Derrike Palmer            20 Colby Sawyer Col        11.26m   36-11.50 
14 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth               11.09m   36-04.75 
15 Bill Cotter               45 Twilight Thrower        11.00m   36-01.25 
16 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth               10.28m   33-08.75 
17 Anthony Sedita            20 Colby Sawyer Col        10.06m   33-00.25 
18 Alvin Roswell             19 Manhattanville C         9.32m   30-07.00 
19 Kyle Souza                20 Wheaton College          8.49m   27-10.25 

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Bob Cedrone               55 Twilight Thrower        16.96m   55-07.75 
 2 Tim Morse                 53 Twilight Thrower        16.41m   53-10.25 
 3 Carl Reichard                Mj-Ct                   13.93m   45-08.50 
 4 Bill Cotter               45 Twilight Thrower        11.93m   39-01.75 
 5 Edward Daniels            57 New Hampshire Tr        11.45m   37-06.75 
 6 Jim Burgoyne              49 Twilight Thrower        10.74m   35-03.00 

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Shane McLoughlin          17 Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 
 2 Shawn Farrell                Unattached              12.94m   42-05.50 
 3 Gabriel Arcaro            13 Unattached              12.63m   41-05.25 
 4 Joe Russo                    Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25 

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Steven Jussaume           25 Shore Athletic C        19.00m   62-04.00 
 2 Brian Giese               20 Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50 
 3 Alex Lipinsky             20 Brown University        14.05m   46-01.25 
 4 Nick Rockwell             20 Colby Sawyer Col        13.46m   44-02.00 
 5 Derrike Palmer            20 Colby Sawyer Col         9.14m   30-00.00 

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Matthew Forgues           17 Maine Race Walke      13:30.90  
 2 Stephen Peckiconis        50 Cambridge Sports      16:02.70  
 3 Larry Epstein             51 New England Walk      16:48.50  
 4 Richard McElvery          52 New England Walk      17:36.00  
 5 Thomas Knatt              69 Unattached            19:02.00  
 6 Charles Mansbach          65 New England Walk      20:00.80  
 7 Justin Loy                17 Unattached            20:32.40  

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Edward Procter           M46 Mass Velocity TC          7.76   1 
 2 Joseph Sumrell           M51 Unattached                7.76   1 
 3 David Neumann              M Mass Velocity TC          7.89   4 
 4 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC          7.91   1 
 5 Paul Felix               M48 Unattached                7.91   1 
 6 Christopher McConnell    M53 Gr. Boston TC             7.94   1 
 7 Michael Travers          M51 Mass Velocity TC          8.11   1 
 8 Brian Moore                M Eliot Track Club          8.20   4 
 8 Neil Steinberg           M56 Unattached                8.20   1 
10 John Boynton             M44 Unattached                8.23   2 
11 Ronald Davy                M Unattached                8.25   4 
12 Thomas Gillen            M55 Mass Velocity TC          8.33   2 
13 Roger Pierce             M20 Mass Velocity TC          8.37   4 
14 Dan Kelly                M62 Gr. Boston TC             8.56   1 
15 Laura Barre              W40 Mass Velocity TC          8.57   3 
16 Arnie Pollinger          M50 Mass Velocity TC          8.57   2 
17 Stephen Chase            M61 Mass Velocity TC          8.72   2 
18 Pershing Reid              M Mass Velocity TC          8.90   4 
19 Bob Marchetti              M Mass Velocity TC          9.10   4 
20 Cindy Carey              W46 Mass Velocity TC          9.13   3 
21 Ginny Richburg           W50 Mass Velocity TC          9.61   3 
22 Paula Fortuna            W49 Mass Velocity TC          9.67   3 
23 Larry Libow              M60 Mass Velocity TC          9.79   2 
24 Bob Brown                M56 Mass Velocity TC          9.96   2 
25 Davis Bushnell           M69 Unattached               11.85   4 

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Edward Procter           M46 Mass Velocity TC         24.51   1 
 2 David Neumann              M Mass Velocity TC         25.33   1 
 3 Brian Moore                M Eliot Track Club         25.61   1 
 4 Paul Felix               M48 Unattached               25.93   2 
 5 Roy Charette               M Mass Velocity TC         26.36   2 
 6 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC         26.59   3 
 7 Carroll Blake            M59 Mass Velocity TC         26.62   1 
 8 Roger Pierce             M20 Mass Velocity TC         27.13   2 
 9 Charles Kelley           M55 Mass Velocity TC         27.20   3 
10 Dan Kelly                M62 Gr. Boston TC            27.22   2 
11 Thomas Gillen            M55 Mass Velocity TC         27.27   3 
12 Rich Wallace             M53 Unattached               27.35   3 
13 Tucker Taft              M56 Mass Velocity TC         27.37   3 
14 Brian Rowles               M Mass Velocity TC         27.73   2 
15 Warren Graff             M64 Unattached               28.48   4 
16 Ralph Souppa               M Mass Velocity TC         28.95   3 
17 Stephen Chase            M61 Mass Velocity TC         29.24   4 
18 Gail Johns-Rees          W55 Mass Velocity TC         31.28   5 
19 Cindy Carey              W46 Mass Velocity TC         31.37   5 
20 Ginny Richburg           W50 Mass Velocity TC         31.94   5 
21 Paula Fortuna            W49 Mass Velocity TC         32.60   5 
22 Davis Bushnell           M69 Unattached               50.04   4 
-- Christopher McConnell    M53 Gr. Boston TC              DNF   1 
-- Ronald Davy                M Unattached                 DNF   1 

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Newsham             M45 Gr. Boston TC          2:10.85  
 2 Darin Brown              M43 Mass Velocity TC       2:12.51  
 3 Scott Steeves            M45 Mass Velocity TC       2:19.26  
 4 David DeFilippo          M43 Unattached             2:30.65  
 5 Stephen Peckiconis       M50 Cambridge Sports       2:38.53  
 6 Jonathan Tetherly        M65 Mass Velocity TC       2:49.29  
 7 Tom Kolb                 M54 Gcs Triad              2:52.22  

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Brian Rowles               M Mass Velocity TC         5.77m   18-11.25 
 2 Jamie Aubuchon           M42 Sisu Project             5.18m   17-00.00 
 2 Roy Charette               M Mass Velocity TC         5.18m   17-00.00 
 4 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC         5.16m   16-11.25 
 5 Michael Travers          M51 Mass Velocity TC         4.97m   16-03.75 
 6 Pershing Reid              M Mass Velocity TC         4.36m   14-03.75 
 7 John Oleski              M59 Mass Velocity TC         4.35m   14-03.25 
 8 Bob Marchetti              M Mass Velocity TC         4.21m   13-09.75 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News