Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Olde Fashioned 10 Mile Road Race

Foxboro, MA, February 21, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:53:06  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   599 Scott Bessette              Mystic,CT                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:00:37  6:04    1 30-39    1 F   632 Michelle Sarney             W Bridge,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:19:41  7:58    1 70-98  141 M   376 Harr Carter                 Blackstone,MA                                                
 2   1:40:09 10:01    2 70-98  280 M   389 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                  
 3   1:50:38 11:04    3 70-98  295 M    71 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:15:31  7:33    1 60-69   94 M   866 Kevin McCarthy              South,RI                                                     
 2   1:16:18  7:38    2 60-69  102 M   444 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3   1:17:06  7:43    3 60-69  110 M   566 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:59:10  5:55    1 50-59    9 M   372 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 2   1:04:43  6:28    2 50-59   28 M   400 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3   1:06:00  6:36    3 50-59   34 M   272 Richard LeBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:57:43  5:46    1 40-49    4 M   654 Steve Neri                  N Prov,RI                                                    
 2   0:59:24  5:56    2 40-49   11 M   648 Steve Brightman             Prov,RI                                                      
 3   0:59:59  6:00    3 40-49   14 M   445 Macdara Nash                Concord,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:57:25  5:44    2 30-39    3 M   558 Jake Churchill              N Easton,MA                                                  
 2   0:57:47  5:47    3 30-39    5 M   256 Jack Bailey                 North Easton,MA                                              
 3   0:58:18  5:50    4 30-39    6 M   540 Mark Mayall                 Maynard,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:54:44  5:28    1 20-29    2 M   547 Adam Fitzgerald             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2   0:58:28  5:51    2 20-29    7 M   554 Timothy Maguire             Newton,MA                                                    
 3   0:59:18  5:56    3 20-29   10 M   206 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:05:05  6:30    1 01-19   30 M   606 Michael Morris              Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2   1:18:03  7:48    2 01-19  117 M   660 Wilton Childs               Norwell,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:24:55  8:30    1 60-69   70 F   550 Elizabeth Gonnerman         Sudbury,MA                                                   
 2   1:26:22  8:38    2 60-69   75 F   224 Christine Miskinis          Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3   1:40:57 10:06    3 60-69  146 F   600 Marj Radin                  Brookine,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:19:31  7:57    1 50-59   31 F    95 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2   1:20:10  8:01    2 50-59   36 F   243 Cecilia Vallee              Bristol,RI                                                   
 3   1:22:07  8:13    3 50-59   47 F   768 Anna Kyriakides             Ports,RI                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:10:06  7:01    1 40-49    9 F   688 Holly Madden                Scit,MA                                                      
 2   1:11:42  7:10    2 40-49   15 F   190 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3   1:12:35  7:16    3 40-49   17 F   721 Mim Lombardo                S Easton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:01:44  6:10    2 30-39    2 F   570 Michaela Driscoll           Cov,RI                                                       
 2   1:06:40  6:40    3 30-39    4 F   594 Lynn Johnson                N Attle,MA                                                   
 3   1:07:45  6:46    4 30-39    5 F   769 Becky Gouglt                Ports,RI                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:01:59  6:12    1 20-29    3 F   279 Amanda Kourtz               Raynham,MA                                                   
 2   1:10:37  7:04    2 20-29   10 F   213 Cherie Charbonneau          Barrington,RI                                                
 3   1:11:17  7:08    3 20-29   11 F   695 Claudia Schulz              Somerville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:53:06  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   599 Scott Bessette              Mystic,CT                                                    
 2   0:54:44  5:28    1 20-29    2 M   547 Adam Fitzgerald             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   0:57:25  5:44    2 30-39    3 M   558 Jake Churchill              N Easton,MA                                                  
 4   0:57:43  5:46    1 40-49    4 M   654 Steve Neri                  N Prov,RI                                                    
 5   0:57:47  5:47    3 30-39    5 M   256 Jack Bailey                 North Easton,MA                                              
 6   0:58:18  5:50    4 30-39    6 M   540 Mark Mayall                 Maynard,MA                                                   
 7   0:58:28  5:51    2 20-29    7 M   554 Timothy Maguire             Newton,MA                                                    
 8   0:58:34  5:51    5 30-39    8 M   181 Michael Cooley              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 9   0:59:10  5:55    1 50-59    9 M   372 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 10  0:59:18  5:56    3 20-29   10 M   206 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                    
 11  0:59:24  5:56    2 40-49   11 M   648 Steve Brightman             Prov,RI                                                       
 12  0:59:37  5:58    6 30-39   12 M   301 Thomas Szumita              Newton,MA                                                     
 13  0:59:41  5:58    7 30-39   13 M   557 Chris Poulos                Kingston,RI                                                   
 14  0:59:59  6:00    3 40-49   14 M   445 Macdara Nash                Concord,MA                                                    
 15  1:00:05  6:00    4 20-29   15 M   798 Matthew DiTrolio            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 16  1:00:08  6:01    5 20-29   16 M   627 Ryan Spiney                 Salisbury,MA                                                  
 17  1:00:28  6:03    8 30-39   17 M   229 Peter Harley                Bristol,RI                                                    
 18  1:01:32  6:09    4 40-49   18 M   153 Andrew Biancheri            Westborough,MA                                                
 19  1:01:39  6:10    9 30-39   19 M   633 Craig Sarney                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 20  1:02:01  6:12    6 20-29   20 M   137 David Woodruff              Westwood,MA                                                   
 21  1:02:07  6:13    7 20-29   21 M   568 Jason Stock                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 22  1:02:32  6:15    5 40-49   22 M   371 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
 23  1:02:39  6:16   10 30-39   23 M   441 Steve Levandosky            Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 24  1:02:58  6:18   11 30-39   24 M   615 Chris Fox                   Providence,RI                                                 
 25  1:03:23  6:20    8 20-29   25 M   561 Michael Mezetewski          W Newton,MA                                                   
 26  1:03:30  6:21    6 40-49   26 M   592 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
 27  1:03:56  6:24   12 30-39   27 M   443 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28  1:04:43  6:28    2 50-59   28 M   400 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29  1:04:58  6:30    9 20-29   29 M   180 Gregory Czuczman            Boston,MA                                                     
 30  1:05:05  6:30    1 01-19   30 M   606 Michael Morris              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 31  1:05:28  6:33    7 40-49   31 M   326 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                     
 32  1:05:39  6:34   10 20-29   32 M   233 Kyle Fontaine               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 33  1:05:43  6:34    8 40-49   33 M   394 Doug Cronin                 Newton,MA                                                     
 34  1:06:00  6:36    3 50-59   34 M   272 Richard LeBlanc             Fall River,MA                                                 
 35  1:06:08  6:37    9 40-49   35 M   733 Manuel Francisco            Marion,MA                                                     
 36  1:06:15  6:38   11 20-29   36 M   366 Norman Everett              W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 37  1:06:18  6:38   10 40-49   37 M   560 Dan Knaul                   Sudbury,MA                                                    
 38  1:06:50  6:41    4 50-59   38 M   587 Robert Verge                Medfield,MA                                                   
 39  1:06:58  6:42    5 50-59   39 M   591 John Haederle               S Easton,MA                                                   
 40  1:07:13  6:43   11 40-49   40 M   776 Matt Flinders               Watertown,MA                                                  
 41  1:07:23  6:44   12 20-29   41 M   132 Andrew Pacholec             Beverly,MA                                                    
 42  1:07:50  6:47   13 30-39   42 M   252 James Cole                  Lincoln,RI                                                    
 43  1:08:00  6:48   14 30-39   43 M   669 Paul Epstein                Brookline,MA                                                  
 44  1:08:06  6:49   12 40-49   44 M   638 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 45  1:08:08  6:49   13 20-29   45 M   288 John Waller                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 46  1:08:42  6:52   13 40-49   46 M   712 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 47  1:08:48  6:53   15 30-39   47 M    96 Jeff Putt                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 48  1:09:12  6:55    6 50-59   48 M   177 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 49  1:09:18  6:56    7 50-59   49 M   618 David Wessman               Scit,MA                                                       
 50  1:09:20  6:56   16 30-39   50 M   865 Mark Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:00:37  6:04    1 30-39    1 F   632 Michelle Sarney             W Bridge,MA                                                  
 2   1:01:44  6:10    2 30-39    2 F   570 Michaela Driscoll           Cov,RI                                                       
 3   1:01:59  6:12    1 20-29    3 F   279 Amanda Kourtz               Raynham,MA                                                   
 4   1:06:40  6:40    3 30-39    4 F   594 Lynn Johnson                N Attle,MA                                                   
 5   1:07:45  6:46    4 30-39    5 F   769 Becky Gouglt                Ports,RI                                                     
 6   1:08:45  6:52    5 30-39    6 F   207 Jacquelyn Jackman           Warwick,RI                                                   
 7   1:09:34  6:57    6 30-39    7 F   735 Jill Strathdee              S Wey,MA                                                     
 8   1:09:48  6:59    7 30-39    8 F   439 Emily Torres                Boulder,CO                                                   
 9   1:10:06  7:01    1 40-49    9 F   688 Holly Madden                Scit,MA                                                      
 10  1:10:37  7:04    2 20-29   10 F   213 Cherie Charbonneau          Barrington,RI                                                 
 11  1:11:17  7:08    3 20-29   11 F   695 Claudia Schulz              Somerville,MA                                                 
 12  1:11:22  7:08    8 30-39   12 F   313 Kellie DeFreitas            West Warwick,RI                                               
 13  1:11:30  7:09    4 20-29   13 F   617 Rachel Shanley              Bedford,MA                                                    
 14  1:11:32  7:09    5 20-29   14 F    94 Trish Steele                Brookline,MA                                                  
 15  1:11:42  7:10    2 40-49   15 F   190 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                    
 16  1:12:12  7:13    6 20-29   16 F   119 Payson Warlick              Somerville,MA                                                 
 17  1:12:35  7:16    3 40-49   17 F   721 Mim Lombardo                S Easton,MA                                                   
 18  1:12:41  7:16    7 20-29   18 F   260 Kristyn Meade               Springfield,MA                                                
 19  1:13:34  7:21    4 40-49   19 F   590 Darlene Chapman             Halifax,NS                                                    
 20  1:13:44  7:22    9 30-39   20 F   430 Lorraine Mohan              Norton,MA                                                     
 21  1:13:49  7:23   10 30-39   21 F   191 Kristin Prescott            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 22  1:14:07  7:25   11 30-39   22 F   595 Cindy Ouillette             Central Village,CT                                            
 23  1:15:19  7:32    8 20-29   23 F    78 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 24  1:16:43  7:40    9 20-29   24 F   162 Kate Fuge                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
 25  1:17:13  7:43   12 30-39   25 F   429 Maureen Tumbleton           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 26  1:17:40  7:46   10 20-29   26 F    64 Linda Solomon               Brockton,MA                                                   
 27  1:17:59  7:48    5 40-49   27 F   559 Wendy Akesan                Ashland,MA                                                    
 28  1:18:16  7:50   13 30-39   28 F   113 Julia Rosenthal             Ayer,MA                                                       
 29  1:18:17  7:50   14 30-39   29 F   536 Selena Scott                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 30  1:19:06  7:55    6 40-49   30 F   438 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                
 31  1:19:31  7:57    1 50-59   31 F    95 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32  1:19:36  7:58   15 30-39   32 F    18 Allyson Hughes              Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 33  1:19:42  7:58   16 30-39   33 F   726 Tamara Feldman              Camb,MA                                                       
 34  1:19:48  7:59   17 30-39   34 F   265 Kristine Doyle              Fall River,MA                                                 
 35  1:19:52  7:59   11 20-29   35 F   690 Sarah Atiya                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 36  1:20:10  8:01    2 50-59   36 F   243 Cecilia Vallee              Bristol,RI                                                    
 37  1:20:18  8:02   18 30-39   37 F   199 Jen Fice                    Winchester,NH                                                 
 38  1:20:22  8:02   19 30-39   38 F   451 Jeanne Willis               N Attle,MA                                                    
 39  1:21:01  8:06    7 40-49   39 F   408 Reyna Lounsbury             Belmont,MA                                                    
 40  1:21:04  8:06   12 20-29   40 F   786 Janine Fellone              N Easton,MA                                                   
 41  1:21:08  8:07   20 30-39   41 F   409 Jennifer Baima              Camb,MA                                                       
 42  1:21:10  8:07   21 30-39   42 F   174 Kendra Howard               Framingham,MA                                                 
 43  1:21:37  8:10    8 40-49   43 F   442 Maureen Barboza             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 44  1:21:40  8:10   22 30-39   44 F    15 Deborah Beck                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 45  1:21:44  8:10   23 30-39   45 F   380 Eileen Kennedy              Norwood,MA                                                    
 46  1:21:48  8:11   13 20-29   46 F   365 Katelyn Sankey              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47  1:22:07  8:13    3 50-59   47 F   768 Anna Kyriakides             Ports,RI                                                      
 48  1:22:09  8:13   24 30-39   48 F   401 Jennifer Oliver             Norwood,MA                                                    
 49  1:22:16  8:14   25 30-39   49 F   186 Rachel Matuszek             North Dartmouth,MA                                            
 50  1:22:18  8:14    9 40-49   50 F   214 Ginny Rowe                  Melrose,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News