Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 3 State Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 21, 2010

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2010 05:51 PM
                  M.I.A.A. Indoor Track & Field Championships                  
                           Division III  - 2/21/2010                           
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Roxbury                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Mitchell          SR Wakefield                 7.77q  3 
  2 Jon Vaughn                JR Canton                    8.06q  2 
  3 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                   8.15q  1 
  4 Paul Coulter              SR Apponoquet Reg.           8.16q  3 
  5 Connor Downey             SR Bishop Stang              8.17q  2  8.163
  6 Conor Thompson            SR Hingham                   8.17q  1  8.167
  7 Sam Ellis                 JR Sandwich                  8.28q  1 
  8 Joe Major                 SR Milton                    8.32q  1 
  9 Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow                8.32   1 
 10 Peter Alie                SR Stoneham                  8.41   3 
 11 Jermaine Kelly            SO Swampscott                8.43   3 
 12 Devon Clements            JR Bishop Stang              8.46   3 
 13 Kainoa Culverhouse        JR Triton                    8.47   2 
 14 Wes Warnock               SR Burlington                8.55   2 
 15 James Marvel-Coen         SR Medfield                  8.64   1 
 16 Steve Hennessey           SR Danvers                   8.70   1 
 17 Jon Abbott                SR Wayland                   8.71   3 
 18 Nolan Raimo               SO Marblehead                8.76   3 
 19 Andrew Kraus              SO Holliston                 8.77   2 
 20 Sam Yoder                 JR Bish. Feehan              8.96   2 
 21 Khari Wood                SR Longmeadow               12.94   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Mitchell          SR Wakefield                 7.86  
  2 Connor Downey             SR Bishop Stang              7.97  
  3 Jon Vaughn                JR Canton                    8.10  
  4 Conor Thompson            SR Hingham                   8.12  
  5 Joe Major                 SR Milton                    8.13  
  6 Paul Coulter              SR Apponoquet Reg.           8.25  
  7 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                   8.28  
  8 Sam Ellis                 JR Sandwich                  8.33  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham                   6.58q  4 
  2 Brian Muller              JR Hudson                    6.68q  3 
  3 Darius Fuentes            SR Northampton               6.72q  2 
  4 Mike Miranda              SR Randolph                  6.74q  4 
  5 Mathew Lezema             SO Milton                    6.75q  1 
  6 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba Reg.              6.79q  1 
  7 Nick Bronson              SR Foxborough                6.80q  2 
  8 Manwon Brisbane           JR Wayland                   6.83q  2 
  9 Joseph McNulty            SO Hopkinton                 6.86   3 
 10 Adrian Donahue            JR Milton                    6.87   3 
 11 Matt Taylor               SO Bish. Feehan              6.88   1 
 11 Loi Huynh                 SR Randolph                  6.88   4 
 13 Jackson Stone             JR Hingham                   6.90   1 
 14 Zach Mitchell             SR Bish. Feehan              6.96   4 
 15 Liam Doherty              SR Bish. Feehan              6.98   2 
 16 George Georgaklis         SR Westwood                  7.01   4 
 17 Chijioke Okereke          SR Marblehead                7.01   1 
 18 Theodore Paquin           SR Middleboro                7.01   2  7.006
 19 Kevin Boland              SR Bish. Feehan              7.01   2  7.010
 20 Brett Tassinari           SO Wakefield                 7.06   3 
 21 Yuanwen Liang             SR Westwood                  7.08   1 
 22 Mike Harris               SR Danvers                   7.11   3 
 23 Justin Williams           JR Medfield                  7.13   3 
 24 Joe Singer                SR Melrose                   7.16   4 
 25 Keith Rose                SR D-R                       7.17   4 
 26 James Wilson              SR Melrose                   7.22   3 
 27 Michael Kelley            JR Stoneham                  7.35   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham                   6.58  
  2 Mathew Lezema             SO Milton                    6.63  
  3 Nick Bronson              SR Foxborough                6.73  
  4 Darius Fuentes            SR Northampton               6.75  
  5 Brian Muller              JR Hudson                    6.76  
  6 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba Reg.              6.77  
  7 Mike Miranda              SR Randolph                  6.82  
  8 Manwon Brisbane           JR Wayland                   6.83  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 34.98  2/18/2006   Dave Lint, Foxborough HS                    
  Meet-yards:   30.6h  1994        (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Regan                 SR Sandwich                 36.72q  5 
  2 Kevin Persons             SR Melrose                  37.00q  5 
  3 Darner Alteon             SR Milton                   37.04q  1 
  4 Nick Garant               SR Bishop Stang             37.15q  4 
  5 Marcus Cusik              SR Diman Reg Voke           37.17q  5 
  6 Thomas Harrington         SR D-R                      37.21q  4 
  7 Marc Shibilia             JR Wilmington               37.38q  2 
  8 Mike Fisher               SR Longmeadow               37.39q  3 
  9 Cullen Cockrell           SR Milton                   37.41   4 
 10 Steven Mailloux           SR Northampton              37.44   2 
 11 Zach Hutchinson           JR Hopkinton                37.66   3 
 12 Jordan Guyton             SR Canton                   38.05   1 
 13 Ashton Walters            SR Randolph                 38.08   3 
 14 Mike Johnson              JR Somerset                 38.13   1 
 15 Jake Whittles             JR Hopkinton                38.24   3 
 16 Nikolai Etholm            SR Marblehead               38.32   2 
 17 Dino Roffo                SR Holliston                38.48   4 
 18 Matt Pimental             JR Wareham                  38.57   4 
 19 Jared White               JR Triton                   38.58   1 
 20 Nick Mason                JR Randolph                 39.02   5 
 21 Steve O'Donnell           SR Plymouth No.             39.53   2 
 22 Nick Amico                SR Danvers                  39.54   5 
 23 Marty Fauche              SR Canton                   39.93   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 34.98  2/18/2006   Dave Lint, Foxborough HS                    
  Meet-yards:   30.6h  1994        (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Regan                 SR Sandwich                 36.59   2 
  2 Mike Fisher               SR Longmeadow               37.07   1 
  3 Thomas Harrington         SR D-R                      37.29   1 
  4 Marc Shibilia             JR Wilmington               37.56   1 
  5 Marcus Cusik              SR Diman Reg Voke           37.57   1 
  6 Kevin Persons             SR Melrose                  37.89   2 
  7 Nick Garant               SR Bishop Stang             38.01   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:22.03  2/21/1998   Kobie Fuller, Milton HS                   
  Meet-yards:   1:12.0h  1986        (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devlin Crawford           SR Randolph               1:23.51   2 
  2 Caleb Rogers              SR Wilmington             1:23.60   2 
  3 Billy Looney              JR Bish. Feehan           1:24.15   2 
  4 Jair Cruikshank           SO Nashoba Reg.           1:24.50   1 
  5 Michael Mailloux          SR Northampton            1:24.65   2 
  6 Michael Ronan             JR Hopkinton              1:24.79   1 
  7 Godfred Mbengam           JR Randolph               1:25.31   2 
  8 John Mbengam              JR Randolph               1:26.88   1 
  9 Kevin Delaney             JR Hudson                 1:27.41   1 
 10 Chris Allum               SR E. Longmeadow          1:27.43   1 
 11 Will Herlihy              JR Marblehead             1:30.68   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:29.82  2/13/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
  Meet-yards:   2:14.9h  1988        (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Sukeforth          SR Middleboro             2:32.73  
  2 Bobby McShane             SR Bish. Feehan           2:33.63  
  3 Jeff Brown                SR Medfield               2:38.13  
  4 David Taranto             SO Burlington             2:38.64  
  5 Alex Sullivan             SO Northampton            2:39.65  
  6 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba Reg.           2:39.91  
  7 Steven Kinuthia           SR Randolph               2:40.12  
  8 Paul Cina                 SR Pembroke               2:40.57  
  9 Rich Moschella            SO Bish. Feehan           2:40.62  
 10 Jacob Medeiros            JR D-R                    2:40.64  
 11 Justin Murray             SR Holliston              2:40.81  
 12 Andrew Buckless           JR Triton                 2:42.10  
 13 Greg Bray                 JR Duxbury                2:43.56  
 14 Christian Bates           SR Canton                 2:46.61  
 15 Joe Vercollone            SO Pembroke               2:47.25  
 16 Joe Warren                SR Wilmington             2:48.70  
 17 Tom Nilsson               SO Longmeadow             2:50.60  
 18 Shiloh Clark              SO Swampscott             2:51.36  
 19 Colton Silvia             FR D-R                    2:53.01  
 20 Zachery Peabody           SR Triton                 2:59.87  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:17.30  1983        Jim Keohane, Dedham HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Kelley               JR Pembroke               4:31.19  
  2 Wesley Gallagher          SO Pembroke               4:32.49  
  3 Mike McConville           SO Hingham                4:34.86  
  4 Jonathan McKinley         JR Duxbury                4:34.92  
  5 Cam Fairbanks             SR Hopkinton              4:35.00  
  6 Joey Smith                SR Medfield               4:37.83  
  7 Stephen Robertson         SO Wakefield              4:39.44  
  8 Steven Manning            SR Milton                 4:39.64  
  9 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba Reg.           4:40.52  
 10 Harrison Hunter           JR Northampton            4:42.55  
 11 Colin Hoye                JR D-R                    4:43.93  
 12 Joe Hill                  SR Medfield               4:44.19  
 13 Brendan Sullivan           6 Foxborough             4:44.20  
 14 John Calhoun              SR Holliston              4:45.80  
 15 Russell McGinnis          JR Somerset               4:46.43  
 16 Sam Coates-Finke          SO Northampton            4:47.16  
 17 Henry Pratt               JR Marblehead             4:47.60  
 18 Tom Marcotte              JR Bish. Feehan           4:47.67  
 19 Johnny McDowell           JR Hudson                 4:49.99  
 20 Jason Angell              SO Duxbury                4:51.29  
 21 Timothy Bolick            FR Hopkinton              4:51.35  
 22 Stephen Macdonald         SR Sandwich               4:51.60  
 23 Ben Cao                   SR Burlington             4:53.80  
 24 Dan Murby                 SR Medfield               5:03.09  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:03.53  2/13/1999   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba Reg.           9:33.59  
  2 Dan Gordon                JR Plymouth No.           9:39.02  
  3 Ian Lutz                  JR Northampton            9:50.41  
  4 Brendan Adams             JR Pembroke               9:55.24  
  5 Dave Allen                SO Sandwich               9:57.57  
  6 Brett Baker               JR Wayland                9:59.75  
  7 Tim Gill                  SR Bish. Feehan          10:05.33  
  8 Mike Creedon              JR Medfield              10:12.08  
  9 Peter Gallucci            SR Longmeadow            10:16.07  
 10 Evan Reseska              JR Holliston             10:19.70  
 11 Ryan Moran                JR Pembroke              10:20.04  
 12 Chris Chapruet            SR Danvers               10:20.28  
 13 David Perloff             JR Burlington            10:21.06  
 14 Seamus McEvoy             SO Longmeadow            10:23.77  
 15 Josh Lopes                JR D-Y                   10:27.71  
 16 Jason LeFavor             SR Sandwich              10:30.40  
 17 Tucker Reece              SR Marblehead            10:32.82  
 18 Evan Mercier              SR Burlington            10:34.77  
 19 Zach Sears                JR Wilmington            10:40.70  
 20 Patrick O'Donnell         JR Westwood              10:53.67  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls throw before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
 Meet record: * 59-00.75  2/15/1975   Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conway King               SR J.D.O'Bryant          51-09.75     15.79m 
  2 Chris Adams               SR Westwood              50-01.25     15.27m 
  3 Cody Lusas                SO Melrose               49-00.25     14.94m 
  4 Greg Wilson               SR Bishop Stang          48-11.75     14.92m 
  5 Tim McMakin               SO Bish. Feehan          47-09.00     14.55m 
  6 Chris Chisholm            SO Holliston             47-08.25     14.53m 
  7 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba Reg.          46-11.00     14.30m 
  8 Bobby Gratzer             SR Pembroke              46-08.50     14.23m 
  9 Jeff Powers               SR Northampton           44-10.50     13.67m 
 10 Parris Nathan             JR Randolph              44-10.00     13.66m 
 11 Joe Hoffman               JR Burlington            44-01.50     13.44m 
 12 Peter Rubino              SR Burlington            42-08.50     13.01m 
 13 Zach Ryan                 JR Danvers               41-11.75     12.79m 
 14 Nathan Sprague            SR D-R                   41-05.50     12.63m 
 15 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin Reg.          41-03.00     12.57m 
 16 Brian Dorsky              SR Somerset              41-01.25     12.52m 
 17 Bill Gargano              SR Bish. Feehan          37-11.50     11.56m 
 18 Samuel Goodwin-Boyd       JR Northampton           37-06.75     11.44m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 5'08".  BLUE PIT.
 Five jumpers alive will be in use.
 Meet record: *  6-07  2/15/1976   Jim Turlo, Belmont HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Yoder                 JR Bish. Feehan           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Matt Sydney               JR Canton                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Ben Pasquariello          SR Danvers                6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Connor Downey             SR Bishop Stang           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Theodore Paquin           SR Middleboro            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Jeff Corkum               SO Hopkinton              5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Peter Alie                SR Stoneham              J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Adam Jones                JR Triton                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Will Hurley               JR Nashoba Reg.          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Dan Ross                  JR Foxborough                  NH            
 -- Stephen Macdonald         SR Sandwich                    NH            
 -- Jonathon Miksis           SO Wakefield                   NH            
 -- Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow                  NH            
 -- Nate Fujita               JR Wayland                     NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls jump before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
 Meet record: * 22-01.25  2/20/2005   Courtney Evans, Milton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Espinosa            SR D-R                   21-01.00      6.42m 
  2 Tommy Donovan             SR Holliston             20-08.50      6.31m 
  3 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham               20-07.50      6.28m 
  4 Mike Miranda              SR Randolph              20-06.00      6.24m 
  5 Chris Horn                SO Pembroke              20-04.25      6.20m 
  6 Takunda Muzembe           SO Burlington            20-00.00      6.09m 
  7 Kieran Bourgeois          SR Northampton           19-11.00      6.07m 
  8 Khari Wood                SR Longmeadow            19-08.00      5.99m 
  9 George Georgaklis         SR Westwood              19-07.25      5.97m 
 10 Patrick Sepeck            SR Pembroke              19-04.00      5.89m 
 11 Devon Clements            JR Bishop Stang          19-01.50      5.82m 
 12 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba Reg.          19-00.00      5.79m 
 12 Connor Boris              SO Plymouth No.          19-00.00      5.79m 
 14 Justin Owumi              SR J.D.O'Bryant          18-11.00      5.76m 
 15 Nolan Raimo               SO Marblehead            18-10.50      5.75m 
 16 Matt Benoit               SR E. Longmeadow         18-09.00      5.71m 
 17 Loi Huynh                 SR Randolph              18-08.25      5.69m 
 18 Bryce Menard              JR Randolph              18-08.00      5.68m 
 19 Adam Barnes               JR Bish. Feehan          18-06.50      5.65m 
 19 Jake Salpietro            SO Somerset              18-06.50      5.65m 
 21 Jackson Stone             JR Hingham               18-05.50      5.62m 
 22 Walter Carey              SR Hopkinton             17-11.50      5.47m 
 23 Brian Muller              JR Hudson                17-06.00      5.33m 
 24 Ryan Webster              SO Hopkinton             17-05.00      5.30m 
 25 Liam Firth                JR Bish. Feehan          16-11.00      5.15m 
 26 Mike Smithers             SR D-Y                   16-09.50      5.11m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:32.67  2/17/2007   Milton HS                                 
                         P. Connor, M. Opara, C. Moore, E. Wornum          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS                                         1:34.30   4 
     1) Xavier Collins JR               2) Mike Miranda SR                
     3) Ashton Walters SR               4) Loi Huynh SR                   
  2 Canton HS                                           1:34.55   4 
     1) Jon Vaughn JR                   2) Tyler Briggs JR                
     3) Marty Fauche SR                 4) Jordan Guyton SR               
  3 Hingham HS                                          1:35.35   4 
     1) Carter Brown JR                 2) Jackson Stone JR               
     3) Bill Lumbert FR                 4) Dana Lindberg SR               
  4 Milton HS                                           1:35.39   1 
     1) Adrian Donahue JR               2) Sharmari Wells                 
     3) Chris Colon                     4) Mathew Lezema SO               
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:35.93   3 
     1) Matt Taylor SO                  2) Zach Mitchell SR               
     3) Liam Doherty SR                 4) Kevin Boland SR                
  6 Wakefield Memorial HS                               1:36.16   2 
     1) Cameron Mitchell SR             2) Brett Tassinari SO             
     3) Matthew D'Arco SR               4) Michael Graham SR              
  7 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             1:36.48   4 
     1) Brian Espinosa SR               2) Thomas Harrington SR           
     3) Keith Rose SR                   4) Jeffrey Miller SO              
  8 Northampton HS                                      1:36.87   3 
     1) Darius Fuentes SR               2) Domimik Likins JR              
     3) Willis Rayton SO                4) Kieran Bourgeois SR            
  9 Wayland HS                                          1:37.30   3 
     1) Ryan Pesaturo SR                2) Dennis Kim SR                  
     3) David Spinale SR                4) Manwon Brisbane JR             
 10 Holliston HS                                        1:37.42   1 
     1) Dan Ikuma SR                    2) Tommy Donovan SR               
     3) Dino Roffo SR                   4) Matt Collari SR                
 11 Wilmington HS                                       1:37.43   3 
     1) Jeff Kannally SR                2) Marc Shibilia JR               
     3) Rich Barry SR                   4) Caleb Rogers SR                
 12 Foxborough HS                                       1:37.45   2 
     1) Malcolm Neville JR              2) John May JR                    
     3) Chris Johns JR                  4) Nick Bronson SR                
 13 Pembroke HS                                         1:37.82   2 
     1) Tim Cullity SR                  2) Patrick Sepeck SR              
     3) Andrew Chapman SR               4) Chris Horn SO                  
 14 Melrose HS                                          1:39.71   2 
     1) Kevin Persons SR                2) Winston Chen SO                
     3) Joe Singer SR                   4) James Covino SR                
 15 Longmeadow HS                                       1:41.93   1 
     1) Jonathon Alger JR               2) Greg Copeland SR               
     3) Khari Wood SR                   4) Seamus McEvoy SO               
 -- Hopkinton HS                                             DQ   3  out of zone pass
     1) Joseph McNulty SO               2) Peter Bransfield JR            
     3) Adam Gately SO                  4) Jake Whittles JR               
 -- Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                               DQ   4  out of zone pass
     1) Nick Garant SR                  2) Eric Custadio                  
     3) Tyler Pratt                     4) Devon Clements JR              
 -- Stoneham HS                                              DQ   1  out of zone pass (1s
     1) Michael Kelley JR               2) Peter Alie SR                  
     3) Patrick Canavan JR              4) Anthony DeAngelo SO            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 8:17.97  2/18/2001   Westford Academy                          
                         S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C .Steinhauser 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burlington HS                                       8:17.44* 
     1) Trevor Dutton JR                2) Brian Savage SR                
     3) Gideon Kasirye SO               4) David Taranto SO               
  2 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              8:22.25  
     1) Rich Moschella SO               2) Will Clerx SR                  
     3) Kevin O'Brien JR                4) Bobby McShane SR               
  3 Pembroke HS                                         8:28.47  
     1) Wesley Gallagher SO             2) Ryan Kelley JR                 
     3) Paul Cina SR                    4) Joe Vercollone SO              
  4 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            8:33.25  
     1) Jair Cruikshank SO              2) Reid Sullivan SO               
     3) Miles Hodge SO                  4) Coby Horowitz SR               
  5 Medfield HS                                         8:35.89  
     1) Joey Smith SR                   2) Joe Hill SR                    
     3) Mike Creedon JR                 4) Jeff Brown SR                  
  6 Hopkinton HS                                        8:36.64  
     1) Michael Ronan JR                2) Timothy Bolick FR              
     3) Brendan Driscoll JR             4) Cam Fairbanks SR               
  7 Canton HS                                           8:41.80  
     1) Chris Ha SR                     2) Joey Ward SR                   
     3) Vladimir Leopard JR             4) Nikita Amelchenko SR           
  8 East Longmeadow HS                                  8:48.10  
     1) Zac Florence JR                 2) Zac Bagan JR                   
     3) Matt Benoit SR                  4) Chris Allum SR                 
  9 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          8:48.55  
     1) Kirk Murphy                     2) Ian Clegg                      
     3) Andrew Cardin                   4) Ian Costanzo JR                
 10 Northampton HS                                      8:48.83  
     1) Harrison Hunter JR              2) Sam Coates-Finke SO            
     3) Alex Sullivan SO                4) Michael Mailloux SR            
 11 Gardner HS                                          8:51.93  
     1) Ben Morse JR                    2) Josh Bouchard SR               
     3) George Tyros JR                 4) Matt Grandich SO               
 12 Longmeadow HS                                       8:54.59  
     1) Brendan Knight SO               2) Tom Nilsson SO                 
     3) Luke Neveu SR                   4) Peter Gallucci SR              
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:28.39  2/20/2009   Wilmington HS, WILMINGTON                 
                         J Parrella, B Folk, C Rogers, J DiNuccio          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS                                         3:29.77   3 
     1) Godfred Mbengam JR              2) John Mbengam JR                
     3) Steven Kinuthia SR              4) Devlin Crawford SR             
  2 Milton HS                                           3:33.90   3 
     1) Cullen Cockrell SR              2) Joe Major SR                   
     3) Steven Manning SR               4) Darner Alteon SR               
  3 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:34.78   3 
     1) Billy Looney JR                 2) Liam Firth JR                  
     3) Adam Barnes JR                  4) Mike Albert SR                 
  4 Sandwich HS                                         3:35.45   3 
     1) Sam Ellis JR                    2) Dana Murphy JR                 
     3) Dave Regan SO                   4) Tim Regan SR                   
  5 Longmeadow HS                                       3:37.79   3 
     1) John Mirkin SO                  2) Toby McCarthy SR               
     3) Paul Cangialosi SR              4) Mike Fisher SR                 
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             3:37.97   2 
     1) Evan Tuohy-Bedford SR           2) David Dempsey JR               
     3) Alfred Brown JR                 4) Aaron-Jordan Whatley JR        
  7 Pembroke HS                                         3:39.79   2 
     1) Mike Romero JR                  2) Alec Nee JR                    
     3) Andrew Chapman SR               4) Chris Horn SO                  
  8 Hopkinton HS                                        3:39.91   3 
     1) Kevin Franke JR                 2) Peter Bransfield JR            
     3) Daniel Carrai SR                4) Zach Hutchinson JR             
  9 Northampton HS                                      3:40.39   1 
     1) Marcus Neverson SO              2) Ben Shulman-Reed SO            
     3) Griffin Sullivan SR             4) Steven Mailloux SR             
 10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             3:40.59   2 
     1) Jacob Medeiros JR               2) Eric Angell SR                 
     3) Jeffrey Miller SO               4) Brian Espinosa SR              
 11 Westwood HS                                         3:42.55   1 
 12 Somerset HS                                         3:44.50   2 
     1) Jeremy Park SR                  2) Jake Salpietro SO              
     3) Mike Johnson JR                 4) Tim Cordeiro SR                
 13 Hudson HS                                           3:45.21   2 
     1) Brian Muller JR                 2) Derrick St. Cyr JR             
     3) Johnny McDowell JR              4) Kevin Delaney JR               
 14 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            3:45.44   2 
     1) James Deufel JR                 2) Alex Doucette SR               
     3) Lars Gjesteby SR                4) Noah Peduzzi SR                
 15 Burlington HS                                       3:48.13   1 
     1) Jake Fahey SR                   2) Eric Minghella JR              
     3) Chris Costner SR                4) David Mayo SR                  
 16 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 3:48.16   1 
     1) Zachery Peabody SR              2) Pat Saunders 8                 
     3) Andrew Buckless JR              4) Jared White JR                 
 17 Marblehead HS                                       3:48.49   1 
     1) Will Herlihy JR                 2) Dan Sloss                      
     3) Tyree Williams                  4) Greg Worth                     
 18 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          3:53.23   1 
     1) Collin McNeil                   2) Tyler Pratt                    
     3) Eric Custadio                   4) Andrew Cardin                  
 19 Wilmington HS                                       3:57.01   1 
     1) Kevin Flaherty SR               2) Andrew Sears FR                
     3) Andrew Fino SO                  4) Tom Valente SR                 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  8.35  2/16/2002   Aquilla Judge, Scituate HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deanna Latham             SR Triton                    8.48q  4 
  2 Berkeley Hall             SR Pembroke                  8.64q  3 
  3 Sara Murphy               SR Bishop Stang              8.74q  1 
  4 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba Reg.              8.82q  2 
  5 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                    8.87q  1 
  6 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                    9.02q  2 
  7 Ali McMahon               JR E. Longmeadow             9.08q  2 
  8 Isabel Stern              SR Wayland                   9.13q  4 
  9 Christine Manfra          JR Stoneham                  9.15   3 
 10 Allison Jones             SR Burlington                9.23   1 
 11 Amanda Caldarone          JR Danvers                   9.23   4 
 12 Lauren Arcement           SR Hingham                   9.34   2 
 13 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                    9.40   1 
 14 Colleen Healey            SR Canton                    9.43   3 
 15 Elizabeth Ralph           SO Westwood                  9.47   2 
 16 Casey Foley               SO E. Longmeadow             9.51   3 
 17 Clare Luscinska           SR Milton                    9.52   4 
 18 Meghan Feeney             JR D-Y                       9.53   3 
 19 Christine Viola           SR Melrose                   9.66   4 
 20 Sarah Sams                SR Holliston                 9.76   1 
 21 Meredith Barthold         JR Scituate                  9.77   3 
 22 Chelsea Miller            SR D-Y                       9.78   4 
 23 Nicole Hanson             SR D-R                       9.89   2 
 24 Olivia Parsons            SR Foxborough                9.92   4 
 25 Meagan Hall               JR Pembroke                 10.09   1 
 26 Charnele Bourque          SR Wakefield                10.09   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Sponsor: Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  8.35  2/16/2002   Aquilla Judge, Scituate HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deanna Latham             SR Triton                    8.26* 
  2 Berkeley Hall             SR Pembroke                  8.58  
  3 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba Reg.              8.69  
  4 Sara Murphy               SR Bishop Stang              8.81  
  5 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                    8.88  
  6 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                    9.03  
  7 Ali McMahon               JR E. Longmeadow             9.17  
  8 Isabel Stern              SR Wayland                   9.25  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.20  1994        Angie Barrows, J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly O'Dea               SR Hingham                   7.25q  2 
  2 Ashlee Pitts              SR Randolph                  7.35q  2  7.346
  3 Tayla Allen               JR Westwood                  7.35q  2  7.349
  4 Jade Arnold-Scott         JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.44q  1  7.436
  5 Samantha Smith            SR Canton                    7.44q  1  7.439
  6 Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday  JR Melrose                   7.54q  2 
  7 Anna Amico                JR Canton                    7.56q  1 
  8 Amy Neville               JR D-R                       7.61q  1 
  9 Nicolette Gordon          JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.61   1 
 10 Vicky Tondre              SO Canton                    7.62   1 
 11 Taelour Murphy            JR Triton                    7.63   2 
 12 Maddie Dodge              JR Bish. Feehan              7.70   1 
 13 Molly Clark               SO Hingham                   7.71   2 
 14 Meghan Beidleman          FR Holliston                 7.84   2 
 15 Dylan Baker               JR Quabbin Reg.              7.92   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.20  1994        Angie Barrows, J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly O'Dea               SR Hingham                   7.19* 
  2 Ashlee Pitts              SR Randolph                  7.28  
  3 Tayla Allen               JR Westwood                  7.36  
  4 Jade Arnold-Scott         JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.41  
  5 Samantha Smith            SR Canton                    7.51  
  6 Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday  JR Melrose                   7.55  
  7 Anna Amico                JR Canton                    7.57  
  8 Amy Neville               JR D-R                       7.64  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 40.35  2/13/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro 
  Meet-yards:   34.52  1986        (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Keroack              SR Marblehead               41.82q  4 
  2 Julia Nee                 JR Duxbury                  42.69q  2 
  3 Anna Mbengam              SO Randolph                 42.89q  3 
  4 Alyssa Perreault          JR Bish. Feehan             42.92q  2 
  5 Elaine Martin             SR Bish. Feehan             42.94q  3 
  6 Becky Stoyle              JR Pembroke                 42.98q  5 
  7 Candace Kasper            SO E. Longmeadow            43.21q  1 
  8 Mikhaela Tropp            JR Sandwich                 43.34q  1 
  9 Emily Doyle               SO Duxbury                  43.50   5 
 10 Emma McGuirk              JR Marblehead               43.60   4 
 11 Jessica McCarthy          SR Burlington               43.98   1 
 12 Megan Maloney             SR D-Y                      44.29   3 
 13 Maria Pantazelos          SR Danvers                  44.30   2 
 14 Kendra Costello           JR Holliston                44.36   4 
 15 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin Reg.             44.38   5 
 16 Marissa Pariseau          JR Somerset                 44.75   2 
 17 Lauren Robert             SO Triton                   44.79   3 
 18 Bernadette Corrado        JR Pentucket                45.78   4 
 19 Bionca St.Fleur           FR Melrose                  45.82   1 
 20 Melinda Wilson            FR Swampscott               45.85   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 40.35  2/13/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro 
  Meet-yards:   34.52  1986        (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Keroack              SR Marblehead               41.07   2 
  2 Becky Stoyle              JR Pembroke                 41.75   1 
  3 Anna Mbengam              SO Randolph                 42.90   2 
  4 Julia Nee                 JR Duxbury                  43.00   2 
  5 Elaine Martin             SR Bish. Feehan             43.06   1 
  6 Alyssa Perreault          JR Bish. Feehan             43.07   2 
  7 Mikhaela Tropp            JR Sandwich                 43.31   1 
  8 Candace Kasper            SO E. Longmeadow            44.35   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:32.88  2/13/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
  Meet-yards:   1:24.4h  1988        (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalia Paine             SR Northampton            1:38.58   5 
  2 Alex Stanton              JR Medfield               1:38.72   5 
  3 Mary Scanlan              JR Pembroke               1:39.49   5 
  4 Katie Darmody             SR Bishop Stang           1:40.23   5 
  5 Taylor Havican            JR Stoneham               1:40.80   4 
  6 Christina Kaczynski       SR Danvers                1:40.85   4 
  7 Sarah Bittermann          SR Marblehead             1:41.38   5 
  8 Kim Bolick                JR Hopkinton              1:41.49   5 
  9 Jenna Fisher              SO Longmeadow             1:41.59   4 
 10 Samantha Reddington       SR D-R                    1:42.23   4 
 11 Mia Toffoli               FR Northampton            1:42.29   3 
 12 Erin Loughlin             SR Triton                 1:42.95   3 
 13 Cassidy Cabral            FR Somerset               1:43.23   3 
 14 Michaela Murray           JR Scituate               1:43.60   3 
 15 Emma Walsh                FR Swampscott             1:44.09   2 
 16 Laura Nee                 FR Duxbury                1:44.69   1 
 17 Emily Lawler              SR Milton                 1:44.75   2 
 18 Valerie Grim              SR Pentucket              1:44.80   1 
 19 Allysa Lumbert            JR Hingham                1:45.27   2 
 20 Emma Larson               JR Northampton            1:45.31   4 
 21 Hannah King               SO Swampscott             1:45.37   2 
 22 Kristin Merlino           JR Burlington             1:45.46   3 
 23 Olivia Downey             FR Melrose                1:45.61   3 
 24 Micailah Adee             SR Marblehead             1:45.73   1 
 25 Ashley Alfred             JR Saugus                 1:47.25   4 
 26 Caroline Leonard          SO Hingham                1:47.95   1 
 27 Michelle Beatty           SR Westwood               1:49.08   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:56.99  2/13/1999   Rebecca Dickens, Sharon HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:37.6h  1986        (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenn Thomas               SR Bish. Feehan           3:00.30  
  2 Mairead Kiernan           JR Milton                 3:00.92  
  3 Tamara Mills              SO Hopkinton              3:03.47  
  4 Nora Smith                SO Westwood               3:06.47  
  5 Katie Sheehan             JR Scituate               3:06.80  
  6 Lauren Simao              JR Middleboro             3:10.38  
  7 Emily Lynch               SR Milton                 3:11.44  
  8 Gretchen Rowe             SR Marblehead             3:12.45  
  9 Rachel Kaczynski          SO Danvers                3:13.64  
 10 Katie Powell              SO Bish. Feehan           3:13.65  
 11 Elizabeth Sypek           SO Hingham                3:17.07  
 12 Colleen McCabe            JR Hingham                3:18.16  
 13 Alban Foulser             JR Melrose                3:18.33  
 14 Maura Tubridy             SO Marblehead             3:18.91  
 15 Claire Martin             SR Bishop Stang           3:20.29  
 16 Sarah McDonald            FR Melrose                3:24.21  
 17 Samantha Eisele           JR Somerset               3:25.25  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:54.90  1987        Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alanna Poretta            SR Pentucket              5:03.51  
  2 Lindsay Walsh             SR Swampscott             5:05.44  
  3 Viviana Hanley            JR Bish. Feehan           5:08.63  
  4 Julia Sullivan            SR Northampton            5:15.87  
  5 Kellie Lodge              JR Hopkinton              5:16.54  
  6 Emily Hughes              SR Milton                 5:18.03  
  7 Madeline Piela            SO Marblehead             5:21.31  
  8 Rachael Keating           SR Westwood               5:25.76  
  9 Rebecca Morse             SO Pentucket              5:26.59  
 10 Kelli Halligan            SO Melrose                5:30.23  
 11 Julie McConville          FR Hingham                5:34.57  
 12 Stephanie Ellis           SR Gardner                5:35.83  
 13 Viviane Ford              JR Northampton            5:38.60  
 14 Lauren Kennedy            SR Stoneham               5:39.25  
 15 Alex Millstrom            JR Melrose                5:39.44  
 16 Samantha Roderigues       JR Somerset               5:39.77  
 17 Laurie Vinciullo          JR Hudson                 5:40.03  
 18 Courtney Godfrey          JR Danvers                5:43.18  
 19 Haley Milsark             JR Northampton            5:43.47  
 20 Nicole Paraboschi         SR Medfield               5:44.05  
 21 Chloe Heskett             SO Marblehead             5:44.08  
 22 Colleen Loughlin          SR Triton                 5:48.90  
 23 Kelsey Pratt              SO Pentucket              5:49.89  
 24 Kelsey McGinnis           FR Somerset               5:55.69  
 25 Michaela Jancsy           JR Swampscott             6:00.13  
 -- Jordan O'Dea              FR D-Y                         DQ   Broke in early
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 10:57.29  2/20/2005   Alexandra Krieg, Wellesley HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Murphy               SR Bish. Feehan          11:19.00  
  2 Anisa Arsenault           SR Bish. Feehan          11:19.75  
  3 Camille Blackman          SO Longmeadow            11:31.35  
  4 Charlotte Lellman         JR Northampton           11:43.91  
  5 Abbie McBeth              SO Bish. Feehan          11:45.33  
  6 Kristen Shypula           SR Longmeadow            11:45.61  
  7 Olivia Collins            SR Milton                11:47.42  
  8 Nicole Pettit             JR Westwood              11:51.06  
  9 Deanna Karam              JR Bishop Stang          11:52.68  
 10 Amy Babeu                 SR Pentucket             11:58.34  
 11 Kristina Ketchum          SO Foxborough            12:02.39  
 12 Emma McGowan              JR Melrose               12:05.54  
 13 Haley Dyer                SO Danvers               12:10.61  
 14 Clara Heiden              JR Milton                12:15.66  
 15 Megan Barry               SR D-Y                   12:17.04  
 16 Svana Calabro             SR Melrose               12:17.88  
 17 Allie Hunter              SR Medfield              12:24.89  
 18 Sarah Andres              JR Foxborough            12:30.14  
 19 Katlyn Vogt               FR Bish. Feehan          12:30.53  
 20 Erin Svenson              SO Bish. Feehan          12:30.77  
 21 Mary Kauffman             SO Marblehead            12:37.44  
 22 Shelly Magyar             27 Bish. Feehan          12:41.58  
 23 Alison Campion            JR Westwood              12:43.88  
 24 Gina Joseph               FR Medfield              12:56.52  
 25 Victoria Mello            JR Somerset              12:59.99  
 26 Abbey Smith               FR Somerset              13:00.61  
 27 Nora Letendre             JR Northampton           13:14.84  
 -- Lindsay Frazier           SR D-R                        DNF  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls throw before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
 Meet record: * 41-02.50  2/16/2008   Emmaline Berg, Holliston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrienne Thornton         SO J.D.O'Bryant          37-03.00     11.35m 
  2 Amarachi Njouk            SR Canton                35-06.75     10.83m 
  3 Sarah DiTonno             SR Wakefield             34-05.75     10.50m 
  4 Bailey Burke              JR D-Y                   34-02.00     10.41m 
  5 Ashley Steadman           JR Burlington            34-01.00     10.38m 
  6 Haley Linnehan            JR Bish. Feehan          33-06.00     10.21m 
  7 April O'Donnell           SR Stoneham              33-04.50     10.17m 
  8 Molly Brooks              SR Northampton           33-02.50     10.12m 
  9 Victoria Palmatier        JR Holliston             32-11.50     10.04m 
 10 Jessica Duffy             SO Wakefield             32-08.00      9.95m 
 11 Chidimma Nwankwo          JR Canton                32-06.25      9.91m 
 12 Grace Thole               SR Medfield              32-00.50      9.76m 
 13 Marlene Christenson       SR Danvers               31-02.25      9.50m 
 14 Sarah Pearsall            JR Pentucket             30-08.75      9.36m 
 15 Bridgette Whall           SR Bish. Feehan          30-00.25      9.15m 
 16 Kelsey Rock               SR Triton                29-05.50      8.97m 
 17 Stephanie Perella         SR Saugus                29-04.00      8.94m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 4'10".  RED PIT.
 Five jumpers alive will be in use.
 Meet record: *  5-07  2/15/1987   Cassandra Wheeler, Ashland H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Samantha Smith            SR Canton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Rachel Wong               JR Wakefield             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Kayla Rybacki             JR E. Longmeadow          5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Eileen Tierney            JR Wareham               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Kristin Merlino           JR Burlington            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Michelle Coate            JR Pembroke               4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Megan Taylor              SR Danvers                4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Audrey Genest             SR Stoneham              J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Breanna Yocum             SR Pentucket             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Kelsey Keith              SR Hingham                     NH            
 -- Christina Kapinos         SO Longmeadow                  NH            
 -- Olivia Downey             FR Melrose                     NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls jump before boys.
 Flights will be posted in the gym.
 Meet record: * 18-10  2/15/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             SR Triton                18-09.50      5.72m 
  2 Berkeley Hall             SR Pembroke              18-01.50      5.52m 
  3 Ali McMahon               JR E. Longmeadow         17-02.00      5.23m 
  4 Alex Stanton              JR Medfield              16-07.50      5.06m 
  5 Jenise Everett            SR E. Longmeadow         16-04.00      4.97m 
  6 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                16-02.25      4.93m 
  7 Meghan Patrolia           SO Hingham               16-02.00      4.92m 
  8 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba Reg.          15-10.75      4.84m 
  9 Vicky Tondre              SO Canton                15-09.50      4.81m 
 10 Teresa Fatemi             SR Pembroke              15-08.75      4.79m 
 11 Lauren Atkins             SR Saugus                15-06.75      4.74m 
 12 Natalia Paine             SR Northampton           14-11.50      4.55m 
 13 Megan Maloney             SR D-Y                   14-11.00      4.54m 
 14 Bionca St.Fleur           FR Melrose               14-10.75      4.54m 
 15 Claire O'Donnell          FR Plymouth No.          14-08.75      4.48m 
 16 Rachel Hathaway           JR D-Y                   14-07.50      4.45m 
 17 Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday  JR Melrose               14-06.50      4.43m 
 18 Tayla Allen               JR Westwood              14-04.50      4.38m 
 19 Betsy Akinyemi            SR Bish. Feehan          14-02.50      4.33m 
 20 Sara Murphy               SR Bishop Stang          11-03.25      3.43m 
 -- Becky Stoyle              JR Pembroke                    ND            
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:46.63  2/15/1996   J.D.O'Bryant HS                           
                         D. Furr, S. Bruce, A. Fairweather, A. Carle       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pembroke HS                                         1:46.64   4 
     1) Berkeley Hall SR                2) Michelle Coate JR              
     3) Teresa Fatemi SR                4) Becky Stoyle JR                
  2 Canton HS                                           1:47.15   4 
     1) Colleen Healey SR               2) Anna Amico JR                  
     3) Vicky Tondre SO                 4) Samantha Smith SR              
  3 Hingham HS                                          1:48.90   4 
     1) Molly Clark SO                  2) Meghan Patrolia SO             
     3) Amanda Dellot SR                4) Molly O'Dea SR                 
  4 Melrose HS                                          1:49.51   4 
     1) Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday JR     2) Kaitlyn Gilbert JR             
     3) Laura Whelan JR                 4) Bionca St.Fleur FR             
  5 East Longmeadow HS                                  1:50.16   3 
     1) Maya Rhinehart JR               2) Kayla Rybacki JR               
     3) Candace Kasper SO               4) Ali McMahon JR                 
  6 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:51.06   3 
     1) Alyssa Perreault JR             2) Maddie Dodge JR                
     3) Erin Casey SR                   4) Tiffany Luongo SO              
  7 Westwood HS                                         1:51.79   3 
     1) Santi Strickland SO             2) Tayla Allen JR                 
     3) Annemarie O'Flaherty JR         4) Anna Ribas SR                  
  8 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            1:51.98   3 
     1) Lexi Kitsakos JR                2) Bernadette Corrado JR          
     3) Breanna Yocum SR                4) Brittany Adams SR              
  9 Milton HS                                           1:52.96   1 
     1) Sammi Brennan FR                2) Kristen Cockrell SR            
     3) Molly Dempsey SO                4) Olivia Beaulieu JR             
 10 Randolph HS                                         1:53.27   4 
     1) Ashlee Pitts SR                 2) Stephanie Desir JR             
     3) Kelsey Bamford FR               4) Anna Mbengam SO                
 11 Holliston HS                                        1:53.30   2 
     1) Kendra Costello JR              2) Sarah Sams SR                  
     3) Morgan McKunes FR               4) Rachel Everett FR              
 12 Northampton HS                                      1:54.30   3 
     1) Casey Keedy JR                  2) Emily King JR                  
     3) Leah Tompkins FR                4) Madeline Brennan SR            
 13 Wayland HS                                          1:54.86   2 
     1) Isabel Stern SR                 2) Genevieve Flynn JR             
     3) Jennifer Adler SR               4) Kathryn Washek SR              
 14 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            1:55.51   1 
     1) Rachel Busch JR                 2) Sarah Palis SO                 
     3) Amanda Cozzens SR               4) Amanda Abraham SO              
 15 Danvers HS                                          1:55.69   1 
     1) Diana Waring FR                 2) Lauren Sundquist FR            
     3) Kelsey O'Brien SO               4) Lexy Bean FR                   
 16 Stoneham HS                                         1:56.62   2 
     1) Alissa Kotowski SR              2) Abby Kendall FR                
     3) Morgan Havican FR               4) Amanda Mohammadi FR            
 17 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             1:59.60   1 
     1) Rachel Hathaway JR              2) Megan Zurowick SR              
     3) Allison Rolfe SO                4) Jen Arnold SO                  
 18 Longmeadow HS                                       2:15.51   2 
     1) Imani Cosby SR                  2) Sara Brooks JR                 
     3) Julianna Amegan JR              4) Kit Rosen FR                   
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:41.46  2/20/2009   Hingham HS, HINGHAM                       
                         M Lussier, D McNiff, K O'Neill, S McNiff          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:41.34* 
     1) Viviana Hanley JR               2) Katie Powell SO                
     3) Anisa Arsenault SR              4) Jenn Thomas SR                 
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        9:44.89  
     1) Haley Anderson JR               2) Kellie Lodge JR                
     3) Kim Bolick JR                   4) Tamara Mills SO                
  3 Milton HS                                           9:56.40  
     1) Mairead Kiernan JR              2) Emily Hughes SR                
     3) Olivia Collins SR               4) Emily Lynch SR                 
  4 Burlington HS                                      10:06.42  
     1) Julia Pasquarella               2) Jaclyn Jensen JR               
     3) Jennifer Hamvas JR              4) Kristen Humphreys JR           
  5 Pembroke HS                                        10:09.34  
     1) Chelsea Savage SO               2) Vanessa Pham SO                
     3) Sarah Cavalear SR               4) Sarah James SO                 
  6 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                           10:12.37  
     1) Kelsey Pratt SO                 2) Amy Babeu SR                   
     3) Rebecca Morse SO                4) Alanna Poretta SR              
  7 Marblehead HS                                      10:16.15  
     1) Chloe Heskett SO                2) Madeline Piela SO              
     3) Mary Kauffman SO                4) Gretchen Rowe SR               
  8 Northampton HS                                     10:20.37  
     1) Lauren Durfer JR                2) Haley Milsark JR               
     3) Viviane Ford JR                 4) Julia Sullivan SR              
  9 Hingham HS                                         10:29.51  
     1) Elizabeth Sypek SO              2) Samantha Pinkham SO            
     3) Colleen McCabe JR               4) Julie McConville FR            
 10 Melrose HS                                         10:29.93  
     1) Alex Millstrom JR               2) Shannon Munro FR               
     3) Alban Foulser JR                4) Kelli Halligan SO              
 11 Gardner HS                                         10:30.17  
     1) Elise Jackson JR                2) Jessica Damour SO              
     3) Lisa Nguyen SO                  4) Stephanie Ellis SR             
 12 Westwood HS                                        10:33.46  
     1) Nora Smith SO                   2) Rachael Keating SR             
     3) Alison Campion JR               4) Nicole Pettit JR               
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            10:35.72  
     1) Morgan Zabinski SO              2) Lia Delaney JR                 
     3) Kella Woodard JR                4) Hannah Whitford SO             
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                            10:38.17  
     1) Megan Barry SR                  2) Jordan O'Dea FR                
     3) Britt Lyons SR                  4) Meghan MacLeod FR              
 15 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                           10:42.35  
     1) Abby Bemis SO                   2) Chelsea Hamill SR              
     3) Shara Batson JR                 4) Nicole Adams SO                
 16 Stoneham HS                                        10:42.72  
     1) Melissa Zeitlin JR              2) Lauren O'Neill FR              
     3) Emily McNamara SO               4) Lauren Kennedy SR              
 17 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                         10:45.13  
     1) Chelsea Marshall                2) Claire Martin SR               
     3) Beth Rocha                      4) Deanna Karam JR                
 18 Swampscott HS                                      10:50.79  
     1) Melinda Wilson FR               2) Lindsay Walsh SR               
     3) Hannah King SO                  4) Emma Walsh FR                  
 19 Longmeadow HS                                      11:05.68  
     1) Chelsea Camerlin JR             2) Emilee Herringshaw SO          
     3) Sarah Hannigan JR               4) Camille Blackman SO            
 20 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                11:11.52  
     1) Madison Estes FR                2) Jenna Norton JR                
     3) Emily Reiniger SO               4) Colleen Loughlin SR            
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:02.12  2/17/2007   Stoneham HS                               
                         L. Kennedy, E. Nardone, C. Canavan, C. Izzicupo   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northampton HS                                      4:01.75*  4 
     1) Phoebe Hopkins JR               2) Emma Larson JR                 
     3) Mia Toffoli FR                  4) Natalia Paine SR               
  2 Marblehead HS                                       4:03.55   4 
     1) Maura Tubridy SO                2) Emma McGuirk JR                
     3) Mary Keroack SR                 4) Sarah Bittermann SR            
  3 Stoneham HS                                         4:08.77   4 
     1) Christine Manfra JR             2) Morgan Havican FR              
     3) Taylor Havican JR               4) Amanda Mohammadi FR            
  4 Pembroke HS                                         4:09.02   4 
     1) Teresa Fatemi SR                2) Cara Cahill SR                 
     3) Michelle Coate JR               4) Mary Scanlan JR                
  5 Duxbury HS                                          4:11.88   3 
     1) Emily Doyle SO                  2) Elizabeth Runci JR             
     3) Laura Nee FR                    4) Julia Nee JR                   
  6 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 4:13.33   3 
     1) Tori Clay SR                    2) Taelour Murphy JR              
     3) Erin Loughlin SR                4) Deanna Latham SR               
  7 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:13.45   4 
     1) Annie Galvin SO                 2) Andrea Luongo FR               
     3) Serena Gendron SR               4) Elaine Martin SR               
  8 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          4:13.76   3 
     1) Sara Murphy SR                  2) Mackenzie Roderick             
     3) Tess Martin                     4) Katie Darmody SR               
  9 Danvers HS                                          4:16.18   1 
     1) Maria Pantazelos SR             2) Megan Taylor SR                
     3) Rachel Kaczynski SO             4) Christina Kaczynski SR         
 10 Longmeadow HS                                       4:20.33   2 
     1) Katelyn Smith JR                2) Kit Rosen FR                   
     3) Brianna Kenney SO               4) Jenna Fisher SO                
 11 Wayland HS                                          4:20.36   2 
     1) Lauren Puleo JR                 2) Carly Foreman JR               
     3) Catherine Butts FR              4) Kathryn Washek SR              
 12 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            4:22.14   2 
     1) Prudence Bailey JR              2) Aubrie Vannasse JR             
     3) Siobhan Pokorney JR             4) Emily Clark JR                 
 13 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           4:22.55   1 
     1) Nicolette Gordon JR             2) Adrienne Thornton SO           
     3) Roksana Kozub                   4) Jade Arnold-Scott JR           
 14 East Longmeadow HS                                  4:22.92   2 
     1) Maya Rhinehart JR               2) Giorgi Bengston SO             
     3) Azi Akpan JR                    4) Kayla Rybacki JR               
 15 Hopkinton HS                                        4:23.32   3 
     1) Devin Dourney JR                2) Dana Cavedon SR                
     3) Emily Jarvis SO                 4) Sheena DuPuy SR                
 16 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:25.20   1 
     1) Becky Lagasse SR                2) Teal Gildea SR                 
     3) Nicole Hanson SR                4) Samantha Reddington SR         
 17 Hingham HS                                          4:26.41   2 
     1) Abbie Barrett SO                2) Allysa Lumbert JR              
     3) Caroline Leonard SO             4) Julia Leahy SO                 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             4:27.81   2 
     1) Bridget Dunbar SO               2) Megan Maloney SR               
     3) Rebecca Feeney FR               4) Kylie Zurn SR                  
 19 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            4:28.51   1 
     1) Elizabeth Beauregard SO         2) Stephanie Fitzgerald SR        
     3) Breanna Yocum SR                4) Valerie Grim SR                
 20 Somerset HS                                         4:28.97   3 
     1) Molly Shea SR                   2) Samantha Eisele JR             
     3) Kelsey Lazaro SO                4) Cassidy Cabral FR              
 21 Burlington HS                                       4:29.34   4 
     1) Kristin Merlino JR              2) Erika Landry                   
     3) Renee Iodice                    4) Julia Pasquarella              
 22 Scituate HS                                         4:29.68   1 
     1) Michaela Murray JR              2) Cassie Soucie SO               
     3) Kristen Leonard SO              4) Katie Sheehan JR               
 23 Milton HS                                           4:39.94   3 
     1) Emily Lawler SR                 2) Angelica Pizzi JR              
     3) Amy Maher SO                    4) Julia O'Brien JR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      51        2) PEMBROKE HS                46   
    3) MILTON HS                   29        4) NORTHAMPTON HS             28   
    5) CANTON HS                   26        6) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD        21   
    7) MARBLEHEAD HS               18        8) HOPKINTON HS               16   
    8) HINGHAM HS                  16       10) RANDOLPH HS                14   
   10) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   14       10) EAST LONGMEADOW HS         14   
   13) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS       12       13) MEDFIELD HS                12   
   15) PENTUCKET REG.-W.NEWBURY    11       16) WESTWOOD HS                10   
   17) STONEHAM HS                  8       17) SWAMPSCOTT HS               8   
   17) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUTH   8       20) BURLINGTON HS               7   
   20) LONGMEADOW HS                7       22) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    6   
   22) DUXBURY HS                   6       24) MELROSE HS                  5   
   25) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS      4       26) WAREHAM HS                  2   
   26) SCITUATE HS                  2       28) DANVERS HS                  1   
   28) MIDDLEBORO HS                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      42        2) RANDOLPH HS                34   
    3) HINGHAM HS                  32        4) PEMBROKE HS                30   
    5) CANTON HS                   22        5) MILTON HS                  22   
    7) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    20        8) SANDWICH HS                16   
    8) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUTH  16        8) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    16   
   11) BURLINGTON HS               15       12) NORTHAMPTON HS             14   
   13) MIDDLEBORO HS               12       13) WILMINGTON HS              12   
   15) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS       11       16) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  10   
   16) LONGMEADOW HS               10       18) HOLLISTON HS                9   
   18) MEDFIELD HS                  9       20) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           8   
   20) WESTWOOD HS                  8       22) MELROSE HS                  7   
   23) DANVERS HS                   6       23) FOXBOROUGH HS               6   
   25) HOPKINTON HS                 5       26) DUXBURY HS                  4   
   27) DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     2       27) HUDSON HS                   2   
   29) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE    1       29) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     1   
   29) WAYLAND HS                   1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News