Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, February 20, 2010

overall

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

February 20, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Sawyer                                 48     1 M 40-49     37:43.00    6:05/M
       2    Bob Landry              GSH                 41     2 M 40-49     37:47.00    6:06/M
       3    Billy Rowe              GSH                 48     3 M 40-49     40:03.00    6:28/M
       4    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 39     1 M 20-39     40:22.00    6:31/M
       5    Brian Walsh             GSH                 35     2 M 20-39     40:31.00    6:32/M
       6    Norm Fuller             GSH                 50     1 M 50-59     40:45.00    6:34/M
       7    Sri Bodkhe              GSH                 43     4 M 40-49     41:43.00    6:44/M
       8    Art Podgorski           GSH                 46     5 M 40-49     42:23.00    6:50/M
       9    Mike Cousins            GSH                 42     6 M 40-49     43:12.00    6:58/M
      10    Tony Sorcinelli         GSH                 31     3 M 20-39     43:33.00    7:01/M
      11    Brian Granger                               24     4 M 20-39     43:39.00    7:02/M
      12    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 42     1 F 40-49     43:42.00    7:03/M
      13    Brian McCarthy                              47     7 M 40-49     43:54.00    7:05/M
      14    Bill Julian             GSH                 49     8 M 40-49     44:17.00    7:09/M
      15    Maru Aoki                                   24     5 M 20-39     44:30.00    7:11/M
      16    Bob Dacey               HTC                 60     1 M 60-99     44:46.00    7:13/M
      17    Jim Ries                                    65     2 M 60-99     44:46.00    7:13/M
      18    Rich Clark              GSH                 56     2 M 50-59     45:07.00    7:17/M
      19    David Bruton                                50     3 M 50-59     45:53.00    7:24/M
      20    Danielle Meunier        GSH                 35     1 F 20-39     46:05.00    7:26/M
      21    Allison Belanger        SMAC                27     2 F 20-39     46:11.00    7:27/M
      22    Garrett Lemek                               49     9 M 40-49     46:14.00    7:27/M
      23    Dan McNair              GSH                 35     6 M 20-39     46:38.00    7:31/M
      24    Megan Orr                                   24     3 F 20-39     46:49.00    7:33/M
      25    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 49     2 F 40-49     46:58.00    7:35/M
      26    John Laudati                                51     4 M 50-59     47:03.00    7:35/M
      27    Mary Guertin            GSH                 44     3 F 40-49     47:37.00    7:41/M
      28    Rich Conroy                                 44    10 M 40-49     47:38.00    7:41/M
      29    Ed VanZandt                                 39     7 M 20-39     47:38.00    7:41/M
      30    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 45    11 M 40-49     47:39.00    7:41/M
      31    Jackie Evans                                34     4 F 20-39     47:39.00    7:41/M
      32    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 45    12 M 40-49     48:01.00    7:45/M
      33    Gerry Boggis                                31     8 M 20-39     48:09.00    7:46/M
      34    Gary Gray                                   33     9 M 20-39     48:32.00    7:50/M
      35    Frank Rucki             CMS                 60     3 M 60-99     48:37.00    7:50/M
      36    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 58     5 M 50-59     48:38.00    7:51/M
      37    Tom Dwyer               GSH                 51     6 M 50-59     48:45.00    7:52/M
      38    Brent Stratton          HTC                 54     7 M 50-59     48:51.00    7:53/M
      39    Chris Conz                                  33    10 M 20-39     49:06.00    7:55/M
      40    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 54     8 M 50-59     49:22.00    7:58/M
      41    Bob Authier             GSH                 41    13 M 40-49     49:25.00    7:58/M
      42    Kathleen Dusel          GSH                 55     1 F 50-59     49:32.00    7:59/M
      43    Matthew Leahey                              27    11 M 20-39     49:33.00    8:00/M
      44    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     4 M 60-99     49:35.00    8:00/M
      45    Paul Mikuszewski                            36    12 M 20-39     49:43.00    8:01/M
      46    Doug Guertin            GSH                 46    14 M 40-49     49:43.00    8:01/M
      47    Jean Henneberry         EORC                49     4 F 40-49     49:48.00    8:02/M
      48    Janet Aronson           GSH                 43     5 F 40-49     49:49.00    8:02/M
      49    Charles Vanasse         EORC                48    15 M 40-49     50:09.00    8:05/M
      50    Stephen Tolman                              64     5 M 60-99     50:31.00    8:09/M
      51    Robert Bissell          GSH                 60     6 M 60-99     50:32.00    8:09/M
      52    Gerry Kane                                  58     9 M 50-59     50:39.00    8:10/M
      53    Pete Campbell           GSH                 46    16 M 40-49     51:17.00    8:16/M
      54    Ben Fish                                    50    10 M 50-59     51:24.00    8:17/M
      55    Meredith Marciano                           51     2 F 50-59     51:25.00    8:18/M
      56    Randy Sujat             GSH                 57    11 M 50-59     51:31.00    8:19/M
      57    Kathy Bergdoll                              47     6 F 40-49     52:07.00    8:24/M
      58    Joe Giannetti                               42    17 M 40-49     52:08.00    8:25/M
      59    Betty Quinn                                 59     3 F 50-59     52:37.00    8:29/M
      60    Luke Baillargeon                            29    13 M 20-39     52:57.00    8:32/M
      61    John Somers                                 58    12 M 50-59     53:09.00    8:34/M
      62    Amy Cote                                    35     5 F 20-39     53:28.00    8:37/M
      63    Eddie Polk                                  37    14 M 20-39     53:37.00    8:39/M
      64    Mike Murphy                                 53    13 M 50-59     53:44.00    8:40/M
      65    Gene Reilly             EORC                54    14 M 50-59     53:45.00    8:40/M
      66    Shanna Burke            SMAC                25     6 F 20-39     53:48.00    8:41/M
      67    John Pashko             GSH                 58    15 M 50-59     54:11.00    8:44/M
      68    James Liebel            GSH                 61     7 M 60-99     54:18.00    8:45/M
      69    Dave Mengel                                 46    18 M 40-49     54:39.00    8:49/M
      70    David Aronson                               54    16 M 50-59     54:40.00    8:49/M
      71    Rick Facchini                               48    19 M 40-49     54:47.00    8:50/M
      72    Kathy McCarthy                              51     4 F 50-59     55:43.00    8:59/M
      73    Tom Walsh                                   54    17 M 50-59     56:18.00    9:05/M
      74    Mary Muldoon                                46     7 F 40-49     56:25.00    9:06/M
      75    Laura Harwood                               27     7 F 20-39     56:47.00    9:10/M
      76    Liese Schaff                                46     8 F 40-49     57:32.00    9:17/M
      77    Laura Galvin                                40     9 F 40-49     57:34.00    9:17/M
      78    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 59     5 F 50-59     57:34.00    9:17/M
      79    David Klimas                                46    20 M 40-49     58:11.00    9:23/M
      80    Mike Burnham                                28    15 M 20-39     58:26.00    9:25/M
      81    Kelli Quigley                               35     8 F 20-39     58:29.00    9:26/M
      82    Andrew Manzi                                39    16 M 20-39     58:32.00    9:26/M
      83    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 55    18 M 50-59     59:06.00    9:32/M
      84    Steve Richardson                            49    21 M 40-49     59:31.00    9:36/M
      85    Lisa Nettis                                 40    10 F 40-49     59:35.00    9:37/M
      86    Tina D'Agostino                             39     9 F 20-39     59:35.00    9:37/M
      87    Bill Boyle              EORC                53    19 M 50-59     59:41.00    9:38/M
      88    Michael Rood            EORC                57    20 M 50-59   1:01:46.00    9:58/M
      89    Connell Clark           GSH                 30    17 M 20-39   1:02:30.00   10:05/M
      90    Gavin Clark                                 32    18 M 20-39   1:02:38.00   10:06/M
      91    Jay Wolohan                                 35    19 M 20-39   1:03:45.00   10:17/M
      92    Tara Manzi                                  35    10 F 20-39   1:05:32.00   10:34/M
      93    Maria Orfanello                             20    11 F 20-39   1:05:33.00   10:34/M
      94    Julie Welsh                                 20    12 F 20-39   1:05:48.00   10:37/M
      95    Peter Stasz             GSH                 62     8 M 60-99   1:06:23.00   10:42/M
      96    Dick Osgood             GSH                 72     9 M 60-99   1:06:48.00   10:46/M
      97    Greg Lajeunesse                             40    22 M 40-49   1:06:57.00   10:48/M
      98    Steve Plant                                 51    21 M 50-59   1:07:01.00   10:49/M
      99    Kim Murphy              GSH                 49    11 F 40-49   1:09:18.00   11:11/M
     100    Shannon Manning                             31    13 F 20-39   1:10:11.00   11:19/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Lisa Totz               GSH                 35    14 F 20-39   1:13:45.00   11:54/M
     102    Bruce Kurtz                                 73    10 M 60-99   1:53:26.00   18:18/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News