Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division IV Indoor Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - boston, MA, February 19, 2010

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 08:56 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division IV  - 2/19/2010                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.76  2/17/2006   Keith Rowe, COYLE-CASS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson MacDonald         SR HAMILTON-WEN            * 7.69q  3 
  2 Nathan Wilson-Braun       SR WATERTOWN                 7.82q  1 
  3 Tim Moan                  SR WATERTOWN                 7.87q  3 
  4 Hunter Mott               SR MEDWAY HIGH SCHO          7.94q  1 
  5 Tim Judge                 SR E BRIDGEWATR              7.97q  2 
  6 Josh Quinnie              JR HANOVER                   8.00q  2 
  7 Dylan Copella             SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          8.08q  2 
  8 Mark Bajko                SR NEWBURYPORT               8.18q  3 
  9 Erik Quitzau              SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          8.19   1 
 10 Billy Callahan            SR AUBURN                    8.26   1 
 11 Jason Sliwoski            SR LEICESTER                 8.31   3 
 12 Chris Coffin              SO BLACKSTONE-MILLV          8.32   1 
 13 Steve Bajko               SR NEWBURYPORT               8.33   3 
 14 Carter Hulings            SR WESTON                    8.40   1 
 15 Jacob Teixeira            JR SEEKONK                   8.47   2 
 16 Brendan Shaughnessy       SR HAMILTON-WEN              8.48   2 
 17 Zachary Lesieur           JR OXFORD                    8.54   3 
 18 Brendan Wood              SO NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.55   3 
 19 David Romanowics          SO O.R.R.                    8.64   2 
 20 Chris Allen               SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          8.65   2 
 21 Ben Donovan               SO NORTON                    8.96   1 
 22 Glen Ruggerio             SR LUNENBURG                 8.97   1 
 23 Ryan Turner               SR SEEKONK                   9.04   2 
 24 Eric Geldmacher           SO O.R.R.                    9.11   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.76  2/17/2006   Keith Rowe, COYLE-CASS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Wilson-Braun       SR WATERTOWN                 7.57* 
  2 Jackson MacDonald         SR HAMILTON-WEN              7.73* 
  3 Tim Moan                  SR WATERTOWN                 7.87   7.865
  4 Tim Judge                 SR E BRIDGEWATR              7.87   7.869
  5 Hunter Mott               SR MEDWAY HIGH SCHO          7.99  
  6 Dylan Copella             SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          8.08  
  7 Mark Bajko                SR NEWBURYPORT               8.22  
  8 Josh Quinnie              JR HANOVER                   8.34  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle LeBlanc              SR NEWBURYPORT               6.64q  3 
  2 Keith Eaton               SR NARRAGANSETT              6.69q  2 
  3 Delano Brown              SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          6.73q  4 
  4 Brenner Campos            SR E BRIDGEWATR              6.75q  1 
  5 Ulysses Thames            JR BEDFORD                   6.81q  2 
  6 Dan O'Connell             JR OAKMONT                   6.84q  1 
  7 Jonathan Dieujuste        SR WESTON                    6.91q  4 
  8 Brandon Marques           SR NARRAGANSETT              6.92q  1 
  9 Joseph Michalowski        SR SAINT PETER- MAR          6.98   4  6.973
  9 Rocco DiStefano           SO BARTLETT JR./SR.          6.98   2  6.973
 11 Ashanti-Ali Davis         JR CAR SPELLMAN              6.98   3  6.978
 11 Marc Lawrence             SR E BRIDGEWATR              6.98   4  6.978
 13 Mark Hill                 SO SUTTON HS                 6.99   1 
 14 Lamar Edmonds             JR SAINT PETER- MAR          6.99   4 
 15 Kevin Pomerleau           SR SEEKONK                   7.00   4 
 16 Steve Peszynski           SR NEWBURYPORT               7.02   3 
 17 Seth Woodberry            SR MAHAR REGIONAL S          7.03   3 
 18 Jacob Foynes              SO DOUGLAS HIGH SCH          7.05   1 
 19 Ryan Dionne               SO NEWBURYPORT               7.07   3 
 20 Lincoln Gagnon            JR MAHAR REGIONAL S          7.08   2 
 21 Jon Sicard                JR NORTON                    7.09   4 
 22 Chris McDermott           SR WATERTOWN                 7.11   2 
 23 Corey Fairfield           SR MILLIS HIGH SCHO          7.11   3 
 24 James Evans               SR WINTHROP                  7.12   1 
 25 Joe Teixeira              SR SEEKONK                   7.19   2 
 26 Riley Flanagan            JR SAINT PETER- MAR          7.20   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Delano Brown              SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          6.58  
  2 Kyle LeBlanc              SR NEWBURYPORT               6.60  
  3 Keith Eaton               SR NARRAGANSETT              6.66  
  4 Brenner Campos            SR E BRIDGEWATR              6.73  
  5 Ulysses Thames            JR BEDFORD                   6.81  
  6 Dan O'Connell             JR OAKMONT                   6.82  
  7 Brandon Marques           SR NARRAGANSETT              6.88  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.82  2/16/2003   Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS                    
  Meet-yards:   31.37  1989        (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey O'Brien             SR SEEKONK                  36.08q  4 
  2 Ted Greene                SR NORWELL                  36.30q  1 
  3 Chris Greene              SR NORWELL                  36.62q  5 
  4 Nicholas Capezzuto        JR NO READING               36.88q  3 
  5 Brendan Whitson           SR AUBURN                   37.18q  6 
  6 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR MURDOCK                  37.33q  2 
  7 Mike Lashua               SR OAKMONT                  37.64q  5 
  8 Colin Neri                SR NIPMUC REGIONAL          37.89q  3 
  9 Jerome Drane              SO UXBRIDGE                 38.16   4 
 10 Tim Johansmeyer           JR NORTON                   38.26   6 
 11 Kyle McDougle             SR HOPEDALE                 38.30   3 
 12 Jarad Ward                SR CAR SPELLMAN             38.37   1 
 13 James Holland             JR WATERTOWN                38.44   3 
 14 Josiah Stinson            SR WHITINSVILLE             38.64   4 
 15 Ian Knapton               JR O.R.R.                   38.79   2 
 16 Joseph Gianbarresi        JR AMESBURY HIGH SC         39.21   6 
 17 Cameron Hastings          FR NO READING               39.38   2 
 18 Nick Amirault             SR ARLINGTON CATHOL         39.41   6 
 19 Andrew Ross               SR NEWBURYPORT              39.52   2 
 20 Conner McDermott          SO E BRIDGEWATR             39.63   5 
 21 Steven Price              JR O.R.R.                   39.65   4 
 22 Shawn Leahy               SR AUSTIN PREP              39.77   1 
 23 Alex Pearson              JR WEST BRIDGEWATER         39.90   1 
 24 Gopal Yalla               JR NEWBURYPORT              39.98   1 
 25 Nicky Packs               JR WESTON                   40.04   5 
 26 Brian Acker               SO NORTON                   40.10   2 
 27 Nick Mazzola              JR DEDHAM                   40.15   4 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.82  2/16/2003   Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS                    
  Meet-yards:   31.37  1989        (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey O'Brien             SR SEEKONK                  35.18   2 
  2 Ted Greene                SR NORWELL                  35.66   2 
  3 Brendan Whitson           SR AUBURN                   36.40   1 
  4 Nicholas Capezzuto        JR NO READING               36.66   2 
  5 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR MURDOCK                  36.67   1 
  6 Chris Greene              SR NORWELL                  36.92   2 
  7 Mike Lashua               SR OAKMONT                  37.12   1 
  8 Colin Neri                SR NIPMUC REGIONAL          37.83   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:22.16  2/19/2005   Douglas Caves, OXFORD                     
  Meet-yards:   1:13.00  1984        (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Horstman             JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       1:24.67   3 
  2 Justin Davis              SR ASHLAND                1:24.97   4 
  3 John Stansel              JR NEWBURYPORT            1:25.47   4 
  4 James Lawlor              SR NO READING             1:26.55   4 
  5 Marc George               SO MARIAN-FRAM            1:26.63   4 
  6 Dan Whelan                SR CAR SPELLMAN           1:26.66   3 
  7 Danny Finn                SR MASHPEE HS             1:26.85   4 
  8 Tom Banks                 SR BISHOP FENWICK H       1:27.59   3 
  9 Neil Reilly               SR OXFORD                 1:28.22   2 
 10 Andrew Thomas             SR BEDFORD                1:28.24   3 
 11 Joe Raymond               SR MILLBURY               1:28.64   2 
 11 Mike Tiger                JR O.R.R.                 1:28.64   3 
 13 Luke McCann               SR MARIAN-FRAM            1:29.16   2 
 14 Joe Fulford               JR CAR SPELLMAN           1:29.84   2 
 15 Cameron MacDonald         SR NORWELL                1:30.17   1 
 16 Matt Becker               SO NIPMUC REGIONAL        1:30.44   1 
 17 Patrick Dragon            SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       1:30.44   4 
 18 Dustin Zentz              SR E BRIDGEWATR           1:30.85   3 
 19 Andre Deschenes           SR BISHOP FENWICK H       1:30.88   1 
 20 Chris Lenihan             SR NORTON                 1:31.14   2 
 21 Ryan Manning              JR HANOVER                1:31.45   1 
 22 Ben Adsit                 SR NEWBURYPORT            1:31.55   2 
 23 Bruce Fox                 SR O.R.R.                 1:32.05   1 
 24 Shawn Madan               JR COYLE-CASS             1:32.72   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:29.76  1/17/2007   Jeff Moriarty, Westwood HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:15.1h  1981        (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnny Gregorek           SR SEEKONK                2:35.16  
  2 Conor Lyons               JR HAMILTON-WEN           2:39.32  
  3 Greg Englehart            SR NEWBURYPORT            2:40.43  
  4 Brent Schouler            SR WHITINSVILLE           2:40.53  
  5 Joey Donlon               JR ARLINGTON CATHOL       2:40.94  
  6 Evan Foisy                SR NARRAGANSETT           2:41.75  
  7 Bill Harrington           JR BISHOP FENWICK H       2:42.81  
  8 Evan Kent                 SO SUTTON HS              2:43.54  
  9 Keegan Campbell           JR NORTON                 2:44.10  
 10 Zach Tashjian             SR MILLIS HIGH SCHO       2:46.60  
 11 Kouta Kobatashi           SR WHITINSVILLE           2:48.15  
 12 Peter Siess               SR AMESBURY HIGH SC       2:48.93  
 13 Ian Wood                  SR NEWBURYPORT            2:49.43  
 14 Andrew Rice               JR SUTTON HS              2:49.47  
 15 Tim Sabean                JR NIPMUC REGIONAL        2:51.35  
 16 John Blake                JR AUSTIN PREP            2:51.56  
 17 Sean Staples              SO NORWELL                2:52.31  
 18 Bob Farrell               SR BISHOP FENWICK H       2:54.39  
 19 Michael Hoye              SO  HOLY NAME             2:59.44  
 20 Craig Schoaf              SO COYLE-CASS             3:01.74  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.60  1973        Keith Whitaker, Norwell HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Dourdeville          JR O.R.R.                 4:29.23  
  2 Jamie Eberlein            SR WESTON                 4:30.28  
  3 John Mantia               JR COYLE-CASS             4:31.00  
  4 Arleigh McRae             SR WHITINSVILLE           4:32.85  
  5 Cody Archambault          JR SEEKONK                4:33.23  
  6 Nick Kronauer             SO BROMFIELD              4:34.21  
  7 Ken Szubzda               SR WATERTOWN              4:47.36  
  8 Zach Pugliano             SR GRAFTON                4:47.63  
  9 Andrew Young              SR BISHOP FENWICK H       4:47.95  
 10 Kevin Rogers              SO NORTON                 4:50.60  
 11 Rob Gammell               SR O.R.R.                 4:51.12  
 12 Dan Pantano               SR CAR SPELLMAN           4:51.72  
 13 Tanner Picklus            FR E BRIDGEWATR           4:52.03  
 14 Thomas DeMello            SO COYLE-CASS             4:52.40  
 15 Dylan Terrill             JR MASHPEE HS             4:52.88  
 16 Nathan Larrimer           JR SEEKONK                4:53.08  
 17 Dan von Staats            SO HAMILTON-WEN           4:54.21  
 18 Sam Malabre               FR HAMILTON-WEN           4:56.21  
 19 Alexander Tamburello      SO AMESBURY HIGH SC       4:56.65  
 20 Andrew Reardon            FR UXBRIDGE               4:57.71  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:19.20  1965        Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO GRAFTON                9:58.58  
  2 Max Flaton                SR BROMFIELD             10:06.41  
  3 Liam Cregan               JR NO READING            10:06.53  
  4 Mark Hegarty              SO CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      10:15.94  
  5 Chris Suprin              SO NEWBURYPORT           10:19.42  
  6 Angelo Maida              JR BISHOP FENWICK H      10:22.08  
  7 Keith Conway              SO NEWBURYPORT           10:24.63  
  8 Andrew Majkut             SR NIPMUC REGIONAL       10:30.40  
  9 Scott Bernazzani          SO CAR SPELLMAN          10:38.45  
 10 Sam Powell                SO HOLYOKE CATH          10:42.69  
 11 Ellis Toll                SO BROMFIELD             10:44.20  
 12 Kraig Boates              JR E BRIDGEWATR          10:48.34  
 13 Brendan Pozsgai           JR MEDWAY HIGH SCHO      11:04.32  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-01.50  2/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Burke             SR AUSTIN PREP           49-01.00     14.96m 
  2 Steve Knox                JR LYNNFIELD             45-11.75     14.01m 
  3 Kris Stinehart            SR WATERTOWN             44-10.75     13.68m 
  4 Zachary Nardone           JR BISHOP FENWICK H      44-10.25     13.67m 
  5 Adam Gonyea               SR AUBURN                44-05.75     13.55m 
  6 Doug Flink                SR AUBURN                44-03.00     13.48m 
  7 Eamon Barrett             JR BISHOP FENWICK H      43-10.00     13.36m 
  8 Marcus Pettigrew          JR AUBURN                42-10.25     13.06m 
  9 Steven Jewers             SR WATERTOWN             42-01.50     12.83m 
 10 Dan McGrath               SR WATERTOWN             41-04.25     12.60m 
 11 Dominic Puopolo           SR E BRIDGEWATR          40-03.00     12.26m 
 12 Eric Brown                SR HOPEDALE              40-02.50     12.25m 
 13 Dylan Dickson             SR ATHOL                 40-02.00     12.24m 
 14 Michael McIntyre          JR AMESBURY HIGH SC      39-10.75     12.16m 
 15 Henry Bounphasaysonh      SR BARTLETT JR./SR.      39-06.00     12.03m 
 16 Tim Houde                 SR SEEKONK               39-05.00     12.01m 
 17 Joe Hak                   JR E BRIDGEWATR          38-07.50     11.77m 
 18 Tom Pistorino             SR CAR SPELLMAN          35-03.25     10.75m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 6-08.25  2/21/2009   Trent Baltzell, Sutton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield           SR MILLIS HIGH SCHO       6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 Josh Quinnie              JR HANOVER                6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Dale DaCouto              SR CASE                   6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Cody Battistoni           SO PIONEER VALL           5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Mark Hill                 SO SUTTON HS              5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Keegan Campbell           JR NORTON                J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Billy Callahan            SR AUBURN                J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Mike Lashua               SR OAKMONT               J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- George Catusi             SR BARTLETT JR./SR.            NH            
 -- Luke McElroy              SR WATERTOWN                   NH            
 -- Justin Powell             JR CAR SPELLMAN                NH            
 -- David Cinelli             JR CATHEDRAL                   NH            
 -- Saquan Simmons            SR CATHEDRAL                   NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 22-08.25  2/16/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson MacDonald         SR HAMILTON-WEN          22-07.50      6.89m 
  2 Jonathan Dieujuste        SR WESTON                20-11.75      6.39m 
  3 Wes Calhoun               JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      20-08.25      6.30m 
  4 Gavin O'Neil              JR SAINT PETER- MAR     J20-08.25      6.30m 
  5 Brendan Whitson           SR AUBURN                20-07.25      6.28m 
  6 Will Jackson              SR WESTON                20-01.75      6.14m 
  7 Kyle LeBlanc              SR NEWBURYPORT           20-01.00      6.12m 
  8 Marc Lawrence             SR E BRIDGEWATR          19-04.50      5.90m 
  9 Tim Judge                 SR E BRIDGEWATR         J19-04.50      5.90m 
 10 Tim Moan                  SR WATERTOWN             19-03.50      5.88m 
 11 Aidid Brayboy             JR FENWAY HIGH SCHO      19-02.50      5.85m 
 12 Ian Knapton               JR O.R.R.                18-10.75      5.75m 
 13 Tim Johansmeyer           JR NORTON                18-10.50      5.75m 
 14 Ulysses Thames            JR BEDFORD               18-06.75      5.65m 
 15 Delano Brown              SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      18-00.50      5.49m 
 16 Nathan Wilson-Braun       SR WATERTOWN             17-11.00      5.46m 
 16 Ryan Horstman             JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      17-11.00      5.46m 
 18 Carter Hulings            SR WESTON                17-10.50      5.44m 
 19 Mike Mattson              JR ATHOL                 17-08.50      5.39m 
 20 Seth Woodberry            SR MAHAR REGIONAL S      17-06.50      5.34m 
 21 Riley Flanagan            JR SAINT PETER- MAR      17-03.75      5.27m 
 22 Tim Chandler              SR MAHAR REGIONAL S      14-11.00      4.54m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.56  2/14/2004   Foxboro HS, FOXBORO                       
                         T Tolland, D Robbins, J Lyles, J Lancaster        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SEEKONK HS                                          1:34.55   5 
  2 WATERTOWN HS                                        1:35.79   5 
     1) Nathan Wilson-Braun SR          2) Luke McElroy SR                
     3) James Holland JR                4) Tim Moan SR                    
  3 SAINT PETER- MARION HS                              1:35.94   5 
     1) Lamar Edmonds JR                2) Joseph Michalowski SR          
     3) Riley Flanagan JR               4) Gavin O'Neil JR                
  4 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:36.13   5 
  5 WESTON HS                                           1:36.20   5 
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 1:36.87   4 
  7 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:36.99   4 
  8 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:37.00   4 
  9 BARTLETT JR./SR. HS                                 1:37.39   1 
 10 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              1:39.12   4 
     1) Ashanti-Ali Davis JR            2) Justin Powell JR               
     3) Dan Plonowski                   4) Jarad Ward SR                  
 11 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              1:39.21   2 
     1) Chris Greenlee SR               2) Dan Proterra SR                
     3) Sean Flynn SR                   4) Dan O'Connell JR               
 12 NIPMUC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL                         1:39.38   2 
     1) Tyler Grace SR                  2) Cooper Wolken JR               
     3) Todd Crivello SR                4) Dillon Braile SO               
 13 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            1:39.54   3 
 14 HOPEDALE                                            1:39.88   2 
 15 MAHAR REGIONAL SCHOOL                               1:39.94   4 
     1) Brian Beauchemin SR             2) Tim Chandler SR                
     3) Nick Adams SR                   4) Seth Woodberry SR              
 16 BEDFORD HS                                          1:41.00   3 
 17 CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIELD                          1:41.12   1 
 18 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                      1:41.14   3 
     1) Steve Barrett SR                2) William Kim JR                 
     3) Nick Amirault SR                4) Joey Donlon JR                 
 19 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           1:41.48   3 
 20 BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL                          1:42.82   1 
     1) Conor McCormick SR              2) Eamon Barrett JR               
     3) Andrew Regan JR                 4) Zachary Terenzoni JR           
 21 MASHPEE HS                                          1:46.83   3 
     1) Tyler Shute SR                  2) Caleb Clark SO                 
     3) Caleb Legge                     4) Mitch Guzman SO                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:24.29  2/19/2005   Hopkinton HS, HOPKINTON                   
                         Carrai, M.,Cassata, G., Barry, C., Arnold, P.     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  8:26.19  
     1) Nathaniel McGough SR            2) Chris Benevento JR             
     3) Jonathan Hills JR               4) Conor Lyons JR                 
  2 SEEKONK HS                                          8:35.69  
  3 WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN                              8:38.83  
  4 SUTTON HS                                           8:41.25  
  5 BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL                          8:45.17  
     1) Tom Banks SR                    2) Joseph O'Brien JR              
     3) Andrew Young SR                 4) Bill Harrington JR             
  6 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           8:47.95  
  7 WESTON HS                                           8:49.20  
  8 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      8:51.29  
  9 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 8:59.21  
 10 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            9:08.19  
 11 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            9:19.21  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.40  1991        Westwood HS                               
  Meet-yards:   3:27.40  1984        (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:33.31   3 
     1) Zak Guenther JR                 2) Patrick Dragon SR              
     3) Ryan Horstman JR                4) John Horstman JR               
  2 NORWELL HS                                          3:34.10   3 
     1) Cameron MacDonald SR            2) Ted Greene SR                  
     3) Ben Mctigue JR                  4) Chris Greene SR                
  3 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  3:37.03   2 
  4 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              3:37.67   2 
     1) Johnathan Ortiz SO              2) Luke McCann SR                 
     3) Steve Warich JR                 4) Marc George SO                 
  5 NORTON HS                                           3:38.64   3 
     1) Jon Sicard JR                   2) Keegan Campbell JR             
     3) Tim Johansmeyer JR              4) Kevin Rogers SO                
  6 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      3:39.29   3 
  7 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 3:40.03   3 
  8 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              3:40.65   2 
     1) Stephen Streeks JR              2) Chris Greenlee SR              
     3) Jason Dubois SR                 4) Mike Lashua SR                 
  9 NORTH READING HS                                    3:41.94   1 
 10 BLACKSTONE-MILLVILLE REGIONAL                       3:43.46   2 
     1) Andrew Saulnier                 2) Nick Quitzau                   
     3) Chris Coffin SO                 4) Erik Quitzau SR                
 11 MASHPEE HS                                          3:43.53   2 
     1) Matt Jalowy FR                  2) Evan Healy SR                  
     3) Dylan Terrill JR                4) Danny Finn SR                  
 12 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              3:44.22   3 
     1) Joe Fulford JR                  2) Dan Plonowski                  
     3) Chris Hickey                    4) Dan Whelan SR                  
 13 WESTON HS                                           3:49.70   1 
 14 BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL                          3:53.49   1 
     1) Andre Deschenes SR              2) Joseph O'Brien JR              
     3) Angelo Maida JR                 4) Bob Farrell SR                 
 15 WATERTOWN HS                                        3:54.15   2 
     1) Ken Szubzda SR                  2) Varant Chiloyan SR             
     3) Kevin Eskici SO                 4) Don Pham SR                    
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Therese Morss             JR O.R.R.                    8.85q  2 
  2 Jenny Fucillo             SR WINTHROP                  8.93q  1 
  3 Natalie White             JR HAMILTON-WEN              8.97q  3 
  4 Taylor Burl               JR NEWBURYPORT               9.06q  1 
  5 Brittany Dolan            JR BISHOP FENWICK H          9.11q  1  9.108
  6 Nicole Gilbert            JR HANOVER                   9.11q  3  9.110
  7 Kylene Carey              SR E BRIDGEWATR              9.14q  4 
  8 Sarah Zeis                SR UXBRIDGE                  9.15q  2 
  9 Rebecca Kelly             SO NO READING                9.17   4 
 10 Samantha Otten            SR ASHLAND                   9.37   2 
 11 Lauren Cadrin             SR SUTTON HS                 9.37   4 
 12 Beth Avila                SR CASE                      9.39   4 
 13 Hailey McKean             JR E BRIDGEWATR              9.53   4 
 14 Moriah Arnold             FR BROMFIELD                 9.55   3 
 15 Janelle Clarkson          SR SEEKONK                   9.56   2 
 16 Amanda Holden             SR LUNENBURG                 9.67   3 
 17 Alisha Ciolek             JR HOLYOKE CATH              9.70   1  6.694
 18 Brittney Logan            SO OAKMONT                   9.70   1  9.699
 19 Kristen Bullett           SO MILLBURY                  9.75   3 
 20 Ariele Krevosky           SO SUTTON HS                 9.77   4 
 21 Theresa Forton            SO MOHAWK TRAIL              9.79   2 
 22 Taylor Schille            JR NO READING                9.87   2 
 23 Sara Tancreti             SR NEWBURYPORT               9.96   4 
 24 Justina Padovani          JR LYNNFIELD                10.03   1 
 25 Carissa Duarte            JR BELLINGHAM               10.44   3 
 -- Tyler Parady              JR HAMILTON-WEN               DNF   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylene Carey              SR E BRIDGEWATR              8.68  
  2 Natalie White             JR HAMILTON-WEN              8.83  
  3 Jenny Fucillo             SR WINTHROP                  8.85  
  4 Taylor Burl               JR NEWBURYPORT               8.88  
  5 Sarah Zeis                SR UXBRIDGE                  9.09  
  6 Brittany Dolan            JR BISHOP FENWICK H          9.27  
  7 Nicole Gilbert            JR HANOVER                   9.33  
 -- Therese Morss             JR O.R.R.                     DNF  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Tabin             JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG          7.29q  2 
  2 Melissa St. Preux         JR DEDHAM                    7.45q  1 
  3 Alexandra Wheaton         SR WESTON                    7.49q  3 
  4 Courtney Williams         JR NORTON                    7.54q  1 
  5 Rachel Thomas             SR WATERTOWN                 7.66q  1 
  6 Helen Tucceri             JR MOUNT ALVERNIA H          7.70q  3 
  7 Vanessa Noelte            SO SEEKONK                   7.70q  2 
  8 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      08 OAKMONT                   7.71q  1 
  9 Elizabeth Jordan          FR CAR SPELLMAN              7.75   2 
 10 Kim Schubert              SO NORTON                    7.77   2 
 11 Victoria Miles            JR MILLBURY                  7.84   2 
 12 Jasmine Jones             FR NEW LEADERSHIP C          7.96   3 
 13 Shannoya Scott            SO NEW LEADERSHIP C          7.97   1 
 14 Christina Russo           JR WINTHROP                  7.97   3 
 15 Courtney Nolan            SR WINTHROP                  8.00   1 
 16 Jill Wry                  JR NORTON                    8.01   3 
 17 Jeanmarie Chaney          SR NEWBURYPORT               8.04   2 
 18 Alyssa Smith              SR COYLE-CASS                8.12   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Tabin             JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG          7.27  
  2 Alexandra Wheaton         SR WESTON                    7.35  
  3 Melissa St. Preux         JR DEDHAM                    7.47  
  4 Courtney Williams         JR NORTON                    7.52  
  5 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      08 OAKMONT                   7.64  
  6 Vanessa Noelte            SO SEEKONK                   7.68  
  7 Rachel Thomas             SR WATERTOWN                 7.69  
  8 Helen Tucceri             JR MOUNT ALVERNIA H          7.77  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.74  2/12/2000   Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           FR OXFORD                   42.49q  4 
  2 Chelsea Hudson            SR LUNENBURG                42.76q  1 
  3 Talia Flores              SO WATERTOWN                43.01q  2 
  4 Meghan Goodwin            JR LYNNFIELD                43.07q  7 
  5 Samantha Copland          SR UXBRIDGE                 43.26q  3 
  6 Caroline Allen            SR NORTON                   43.67q  2 
  7 Kim West                  JR BROMFIELD                43.75q  1 
  8 Brittany Hodgerny         JR LEICESTER                44.10q  3 
  9 Tiffany Armas             SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV         44.13   7 
 10 Victoria Sullivan         SR URSULINE ACADEMY         44.16   6 
 11 Meredith Daly             SR ASHLAND                  44.28   1 
 12 Kat Vicino                SR O.R.R.                   44.65   6 
 13 Megan Cullen              FR AMESBURY HIGH SC         44.82   5 
 14 Lena Tran                 SO CAR SPELLMAN             44.89   5 
 15 Frankie Sheedy            08 WEST BRIDGEWATER         44.91   4 
 16 Ally Saccone              FR O.R.R.                   44.94   2 
 17 Paige Almeida             SO NORTON                   45.00   5 
 18 Faye Haley                SO BISHOP FENWICK H         45.17   3 
 19 Melissa Figueirdeo        SO E BRIDGEWATR             45.37   4 
 20 Grace Bonaiuto            SR AUSTIN PREP              45.57   7 
 21 Katelynn Hickey           JR CAR SPELLMAN             45.78   7 
 22 Brianna Reagan            SR FAIRHAVEN                46.15   7 
 23 Alyssa Lewandowski        JR SAINT PETER- MAR         46.31   4 
 24 Alyssa Johnson            FR BROMFIELD                46.40   3 
 25 Meghan Corbett            SO NEWBURYPORT              46.52   6 
 26 Micaela Connor            SR MARIAN-FRAM              46.55   1 
 27 Caitlin Dilorenzo         SR SEEKONK                  46.68   5 
 28 Gillian Cassidy-Payson    FR HOLYOKE CATH             47.20   3 
 29 Lydia Caissy              SR DEDHAM                   47.21   5 
 30 Alexa Henriques           SO COYLE-CASS               47.39   6 
 31 Amanda Vecchi             SR MILLIS HIGH SCHO         47.42   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.74  2/12/2000   Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           FR OXFORD                   42.21   2 
  2 Meghan Goodwin            JR LYNNFIELD                42.41   2 
  3 Samantha Copland          SR UXBRIDGE                 42.61   1 
  4 Chelsea Hudson            SR LUNENBURG                42.84   2 
  5 Kim West                  JR BROMFIELD                42.91   1 
  6 Caroline Allen            SR NORTON                   43.24   1 
  7 Talia Flores              SO WATERTOWN                43.26   2 
  8 Brittany Hodgerny         JR LEICESTER                44.51   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.94  2/17/2007   Christine Gallagher, Marian - Framingham  
  Meet-yards:   1:26.60  1990        (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             JR BROMFIELD              1:36.97   4 
  2 Marial Quezada            SR BISHOP FENWICK H       1:40.76   4 
  3 Emily Senning             SO HAMILTON-WEN           1:42.52   4 
  4 Mariah Tenney             FR MURDOCK                1:42.95   4 
  5 Vanessa LeBlanc           SO AMESBURY HIGH SC       1:43.25   3 
  6 Hannah McCormick          SR NEWBURYPORT            1:43.69   4 
  7 Sydney Sanford            FR LUNENBURG              1:44.19   3 
  8 Kelsi McDougle            FR HOPEDALE               1:44.92   3 
  9 Megan Ritchie             SO COYLE-CASS             1:45.56   4 
 10 Becca Geldmacher          SR O.R.R.                 1:45.63   3 
 11 Brie Cote                 SO HOLYOKE CATH           1:45.64   3 
 12 Krista Webb               FR NARRAGANSETT           1:45.72   1 
 13 Abby Epplett              08 WHITINSVILLE           1:45.81   2 
 14 Maria Schwab              FR MARIAN-FRAM            1:46.29   2 
 15 Carly Leary               JR SAINT PETER- MAR       1:46.48   2 
 16 Ashley Pereira            FR FAIRHAVEN              1:47.75   3 
 17 Lisa Joyce                JR DEDHAM                 1:48.27   2 
 18 Megan DeBarros            SO SEEKONK                1:49.39   1 
 19 Catherine MacIsaac        JR MOUNT ALVERNIA H       1:49.52   1 
 20 Hillary Whitcomb          SR ATHOL                  1:50.62   1 
 21 Harriet Gabbidon          SR ARLINGTON CATHOL       1:50.77   2 
 22 Kristen Landry            SO NO READING             1:51.24   1 
 23 Brittany Resendes         SR CASE                   1:51.28   2 
 24 Natalie Dawes             FR AMESBURY HIGH SC       1:52.89   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:48.52  2/16/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
  Meet-yards:   2:38.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellen O'Leary             SR BISHOP FENWICK H       3:06.75  
  2 Hannah Daly               SO ASHLAND                3:09.33  
  3 Sydney Durand             JR BROMFIELD              3:11.00  
  4 Kate Albertini            SR LUNENBURG              3:11.42  
  5 Rebecca Crochiere         SR AMESBURY HIGH SC       3:12.51  
  6 Tara Sullivan             JR URSULINE ACADEMY       3:13.02  
  7 Mara Footit               SO CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       3:21.06  
  8 Alyssa Taylor             FR SEEKONK                3:21.47  
  9 Lori Merlo                SO BEDFORD                3:21.68  
 10 Mikayla Amoling           SR ACAD N.D.TYN           3:22.38  
 11 Louisa Bauer              SR BEDFORD                3:22.43  
 12 Allysha Silva             SR FAIRHAVEN              3:22.44  
 13 Sammi Albabese            SO LYNNFIELD              3:22.66  
 14 Becca Sylvia              SR O.R.R.                 3:23.07  
 15 Kelsey Cartwright         SR WEST BRIDGEWATER       3:24.19  
 16 Katherine Boutin          SO COYLE-CASS             3:24.44  
 17 Jaclyn Ross               SR AUBURN                 3:25.44  
 18 Sklyer Shugrue            FR SAINT PETER- MAR       3:25.91  
 19 Jennifer Hickey           SR URSULINE ACADEMY       3:26.05  
 20 Katie Wordell             SO FAIRHAVEN              3:26.27  
 21 Rachel Lee                SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       3:26.64  
 22 Marissa O'Brien           SO BISHOP FENWICK H       3:27.61  
 23 Gabbi Dos Ramos           FR HOPEDALE               3:27.79  
 24 Elena Chiulli             07 URSULINE ACADEMY       3:28.10  
 25 Meredith Reynolds         FR MEDWAY HIGH SCHO       3:28.38  
 26 Lina Makino               FR WESTON                 3:29.13  
 27 Stacie Sabo               JR SUTTON HS              3:30.04  
 28 Natasha Olanyk            07 MOHAWK TRAIL           3:36.36  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:02.69  2/15/2002   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Lanois             JR HAMILTON-WEN           5:09.32  
  2 Erica Gagnon              JR ARCH WLLIAMS           5:12.91  
  3 Katie Powers              JR CAR SPELLMAN           5:15.96  
  4 Jennifer Salit            JR SEEKONK                5:17.65  
  5 Abigail Pohl              FR WESTON                 5:18.74  
  6 Jennifer Markham          SO LUNENBURG              5:20.52  
  7 Julia Berkowicz           SO WHITINSVILLE           5:24.99  
  8 Brianna Venturo           JR COYLE-CASS             5:25.22  
  9 Olivia Brackett           SR WESTON                 5:30.57  
 10 Allison Weiler            SO NORWELL                5:35.22  
 11 Claire Pacione            FR HAMILTON-WEN           5:36.54  
 12 Maura O'Riordan           SR MARIAN-FRAM            5:38.01  
 13 Abigail Alegi             SR COYLE-CASS             5:39.50  
 14 Staci Rezendes            SO HOLYOKE CATH           5:40.82  
 15 Danielle Carey            SR E BRIDGEWATR           5:42.68  
 16 Sarah Kassabian           SR O.R.R.                 5:43.63  
 17 Sarah Duffy               FR HAMILTON-WEN           5:44.08  
 18 Emily Anderson            SO MEDWAY HIGH SCHO       5:45.33  
 19 Meg Ogilvie               SR HOPEDALE               5:45.71  
 20 Emma RothKopf             JR BROMFIELD              5:46.69  
 21 Edom Wessenyeleh          FR WESTON                 5:47.47  
 22 Brittany Rieger           SR CASE                   5:48.57  
 23 Sarah Gault               SR BEDFORD                5:49.49  
 24 Kayla Hogan               SO CAR SPELLMAN           5:51.61  
 25 Alissa Milewski           FR SAINT PETER- MAR       5:52.86  
 26 Jordan Griffiths          FR WINTHROP               6:04.92  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:31.82  2/16/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SR MURDOCK               11:09.55  
  2 Shannon Ferguson          SR NORWELL               11:43.67  
  3 Erica Fisher              SR HOLYOKE CATH          12:03.81  
  4 Lauren Chow               SR WESTON                12:05.42  
  5 Victoria Belcher          SO SEEKONK               12:10.07  
  6 Brittany Venturo          JR COYLE-CASS            12:15.89  
  7 Corinne Bonder            SO SUTTON HS             12:20.11  
  8 Carrie Goodrich           FR HAMILTON-WEN          12:23.14  
  9 Rachael Wolf              SR HOLYOKE CATH          12:29.89  
 10 Sarah Poulin              JR ASHLAND               12:30.27  
 11 Lesedi Graveline          FR AUBURN                12:34.77  
 12 Christina Powell          SR HOLYOKE CATH          12:51.16  
 13 Krysta Zbikowski          JR OAKMONT               12:55.74  
 14 Nora Garrity              SO CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      12:59.22  
 15 Katie Burns               08 MURDOCK               13:02.47  
 16 Jackie Bradford           JR BEDFORD               13:10.55  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05  2/21/1998   Elizabeth Perry, Old Rochester Reg. HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Chauvin            SR SEEKONK               38-08.00     11.78m 
  2 Brittney Green            JR LUNENBURG             34-02.25     10.42m 
  3 Taylor Smaldone           SR HAMILTON-WEN          34-01.25     10.39m 
  4 Marina Boebel             SO BEDFORD               33-04.75     10.17m 
  5 Ryann Monteiro            SO O.R.R.                32-08.25      9.96m 
  6 Amber Judge               SR MAHAR REGIONAL S      31-08.50      9.66m 
  7 Julie LeClair             SO COYLE-CASS            31-08.00      9.65m 
  8 Jevhan Bowie              SR NEW LEADERSHIP C      31-04.50      9.56m 
  9 Sarah Powell              JR AUBURN                31-03.50      9.53m 
 10 Arianna Aquadro           SO HOLYOKE CATH          30-06.50      9.30m 
 11 Kristina Moran            JR BISHOP FENWICK H      30-04.00      9.24m 
 12 Meredith Ross             JR BISHOP FENWICK H      30-02.00      9.19m 
 13 Melissa Derrico           SR NEWBURYPORT           29-10.00      9.09m 
 14 Gaelin Farrell            08 NARRAGANSETT          29-07.00      9.01m 
 15 Alicia Parent             JR BELLINGHAM            29-04.25      8.94m 
 16 Rebekah DePillo           JR CAR SPELLMAN          29-01.75      8.88m 
 17 Andiana Sidell            SR BISHOP FENWICK H      28-06.50      8.69m 
 18 Samantha Holloway         JR LUNENBURG             28-05.75      8.68m 
 19 Alexandra Minahan         JR ROCKLAND              28-05.50      8.67m 
 20 Lyndsay Pope              SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      28-04.25      8.64m 
 21 Victoria Danielson        JR SEEKONK               28-03.50      8.62m 
 22 Alexandria Livingston     SR MASHPEE HS            28-01.25      8.56m 
 23 Kelly Larkin              SR E BRIDGEWATR          28-00.25      8.54m 
 24 Katie Sheehan             FR NORWELL               27-08.50      8.44m 
 25 Tanazia Lodge             SR NEW LEADERSHIP C      27-05.75      8.37m 
 26 Charissa Moriarty         SO NARRAGANSETT          27-05.00      8.35m 
 27 Liz Peterson              SR WHITINSVILLE          27-00.25      8.23m 
 28 Tameca Fowling            SR BARTLETT JR./SR.      26-09.25      8.15m 
 29 Emily Hastings            JR NORTON                26-09.00      8.15m 
 30 Elizabeth Levarity        SR AMESBURY HIGH SC      25-10.50      7.88m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1995        Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              FR UXBRIDGE               5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Rachel Thomas             SR WATERTOWN              5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Merrielle Ondreicka       SR SUTTON HS              5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Janelle Clarkson          SR SEEKONK               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Kaitlin Dryer             JR ASHLAND               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Kelly Ulf                 SR LUNENBURG              5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Theresa Forton            SO MOHAWK TRAIL          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Erin McIntyre             JR NORTHBRIDGE           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Mary Brinkmann            SR WEST BRIDGEWATER      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Amanda Holden             SR LUNENBURG             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Hailey McKean             JR E BRIDGEWATR          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Laura Sarrasin            SR UXBRIDGE              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Nicole Hunter             SR NIPMUC REGIONAL        4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Ariele Krevosky           SO SUTTON HS              4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Cayla Leinonen            JR DAVID PROUTY          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Jennifer Shields          SR NO READING            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Sybil Krawczyk            SR O.R.R.                J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Megan Anthony             SR LITTLETON HIGH S      J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Brinley Sullivan          SR URSULINE ACADEMY      J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Heather Denisco           SO LYNNFIELD             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 20 Maggie DeMoura            SR MOUNT ALVERNIA H      J4-10.00      1.47m 
 20 Camilla Worsfold          JR HAMILTON-WEN          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Samantha Copland          SR UXBRIDGE                    NH            
 -- Emily Shaw                SO NO READING                  NH            
 -- Jill Wry                  JR NORTON                      NH            
 -- Megan Ritchie             SO COYLE-CASS                  NH            
 -- Becca Gonsalves           SO ARLINGTON CATHOL            NH            
 -- Brittany Resendes         SR CASE                        NH            
 -- Samantha Hebert           SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG            NH            
 -- Shannon Orton             SO CASE                        NH            
 -- Jen Rabbit                SR HANOVER                     NH            
 -- Erin McAnaney             SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD            NH            
 -- Brittney Logan            SO OAKMONT                     NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Gilbert            JR HANOVER               17-02.50      5.24m 
  2 Kylene Carey              SR E BRIDGEWATR          16-08.00      5.08m 
  3 Brittany Angiolillo       JR NO READING           J16-08.00      5.08m 
  4 Alexandra Wheaton         SR WESTON                16-03.00      4.95m 
  5 Talia Flores              SO WATERTOWN             16-01.50      4.91m 
  6 Therese Morss             JR O.R.R.               J16-01.50      4.91m 
  7 Teresa Gerner             SR WESTON                16-00.75      4.89m 
  8 Shannoya Scott            SO NEW LEADERSHIP C      15-10.00      4.82m 
  9 Brittany Dolan            JR BISHOP FENWICK H      15-06.50      4.73m 
 10 Victoria Miles            JR MILLBURY              15-05.50      4.71m 
 11 Samantha Otten            SR ASHLAND               15-04.00      4.67m 
 11 Brittany Hodgerny         JR LEICESTER             15-04.00      4.67m 
 13 Ellen O'Leary             SR BISHOP FENWICK H      15-00.00      4.57m 
 14 Helen Tucceri             JR MOUNT ALVERNIA H      14-11.00      4.54m 
 15 Brianna Tabin             JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      14-10.50      4.53m 
 15 Shamoore Simpson          SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      14-10.50      4.53m 
 17 Jenny Fucillo             SR WINTHROP              14-10.00      4.52m 
 18 Jenn Cardinal             JR HOLYOKE CATH          14-09.00      4.49m 
 19 Cailyn Webb               SR BISHOP FENWICK H      14-07.25      4.45m 
 20 Vanessa Noelte            SO SEEKONK               14-06.00      4.41m 
 21 Audrey Schmidt            SO MILLBURY              14-04.00      4.36m 
 21 Lauren Reis               JR ARLINGTON CATHOL      14-04.00      4.36m 
 23 Carolyn Stewart           JR WATERTOWN             14-01.50      4.30m 
 24 Rebecca Kelly             SO NO READING            13-11.50      4.25m 
 25 Sarah Duda                SR AUBURN                13-10.00      4.21m 
 26 Liann Devereaux           SR URSULINE ACADEMY      13-08.50      4.17m 
 27 Jeanmarie Chaney          SR NEWBURYPORT           13-05.50      4.10m 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.58  2/14/1999   Hopkinton HS                              
                         Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WESTON HS                                           1:49.41   5 
     1) Alexandra Wheaton SR            2) Teresa Gerner SR               
     3) Abby D'Angelo SR                4) Aquene Reed SR                 
  2 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           1:49.41   5 
  3 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              1:50.50   4 
     1) Elizabeth Jordan FR             2) Alannah Vargus                 
     3) Lena Tran SO                    4) Katie Powers JR                
  4 NORTON HS                                           1:50.53   4 
     1) Caroline Allen SR               2) Kim Schubert SO                
     3) Jill Wry JR                     4) Paige Almeida SO               
  5 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:51.23   5 
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 1:51.38   4 
  7 WATERTOWN HS                                        1:51.60   5 
  8 URSULINE ACADEMY                                    1:51.77   4 
  9 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:52.21   5 
 10 SEEKONK HS                                          1:55.09   2 
 11 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            1:55.20   3 
 12 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:55.28   3 
 13 NIPMUC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL                         1:55.42   3 
     1) Megan Fitzgerald SR             2) Jen Pittman SO                 
     3) Brittany Ernst SO               4) Marissa Ng SO                  
 14 NORTH READING HS                                    1:55.63   4 
 15 ASHLAND HS                                          1:55.75   3 
     1) Hannah Daly SO                  2) Sarah Poulin JR                
     3) Samantha Otten SR               4) Meredith Daly SR               
 16 MOUNT ALVERNIA HIGH SCHOOL                          1:55.75   3 
     1) Maggie DeMoura SR               2) Sarah McGaffigan SR            
     3) Tess McLean SR                  4) Helen Tucceri JR               
 17 SUTTON HS                                           1:57.27   2 
 18 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            1:59.30   2 
 19 WINTHROP HS                                         1:59.64   1 
     1) Jenny Fucillo SR                2) Courtney Nolan SR              
     3) Jessica Dowson                  4) Christina Russo JR             
 20 BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL                          1:59.99   1 
     1) Julia Pierce FR                 2) Taylor Anderson SO             
     3) Kaleigh Price FR                4) Jess Giglio SO                 
 21 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      2:01.52   2 
 22 BLACKSTONE-MILLVILLE REGIONAL                       2:11.66   1 
     1) Bryttney Cunningham             2) Kyhanna Arias                  
     3) Brittney Chabot                 4) Tiffany Armas SR               
 -- CASE HS - SWANSEA                                        DQ   2  out of zone pass
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:39.54  2/17/2001   Bromfield School-Harvard                  
                         Rosato,P.,Yanikoski,A.,Morse,D.,Lambie,A.         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  9:51.17  
     1) Alison Lanois JR                2) Meghan Gaucher SR              
     3) Cyrena Shiland SR               4) Emily Senning SO               
  2 URSULINE ACADEMY                                   10:15.35  
     1) Anna Dolan JR                   2) Shannon Prendergast JR         
     3) Mikaela Prego                   4) Norah Griffin SO               
  3 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                         10:19.43  
     1) Brianna Venturo JR              2) Abigail Alegi SR               
     3) Brittany Venturo JR             4) Megan Ritchie SO               
  4 SEEKONK HS                                         10:24.75  
     1) Megan DeBarros SO               2) Victoria Belcher SO            
     3) Jennifer Salit JR               4) Alyssa Taylor FR               
  5 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                           10:27.47  
     1) Erica Fisher SR                 2) Rachael Wolf SR                
     3) Christina Powell SR             4) Staci Rezendes SO              
  6 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                           10:32.05  
     1) Emma RothKopf JR                2) Alice Kennedy JR               
     3) Margaret Kibbler JR             4) Sophia Collins 07              
  7 WESTON HS                                          10:32.72  
  8 NORTH READING HS                                   10:40.69  
  9 BEDFORD HS                                         10:49.13  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.69  2/21/1998   Wayland H.S.                              
  Meet-yards:   4:07.70  1990        (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            4:11.73   4 
     1) Sydney Durand JR                2) Alyssa Johnson FR              
     3) Kim West JR                     4) Mimi Narbonne JR               
  2 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      4:14.69   4 
  3 UXBRIDGE HS                                         4:16.10   4 
  4 LUNENBURG HS                                        4:16.45   3 
  5 AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL                                4:16.55   4 
     1) Cassandra Harding JR            2) Rebecca Crochiere SR           
     3) Vanessa LeBlanc SO              4) Megan Cullen FR                
  6 BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL                          4:16.80   4 
     1) Marial Quezada SR               2) Cailyn Webb SR                 
     3) Marissa O'Brien SO              4) Ellen O'Leary SR               
  7 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  4:21.52   4 
  8 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                      4:24.73   2 
     1) Becca Gonsalves SO              2) Lauren Reis JR                 
     3) Siobhan McGovern SO             4) Harriet Gabbidon SR            
  9 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:24.75   2 
 10 MOUNT ALVERNIA HIGH SCHOOL                          4:25.36   2 
     1) Maggie DeMoura SR               2) Tess McLean SR                 
     3) Maggie MacKenzie JR             4) Catherine MacIsaac JR          
 11 SAINT PETER- MARION HS                              4:27.87   2 
     1) Carly Leary JR                  2) Alissa Milewski FR             
     3) Alyssa Lewandowski JR           4) Sklyer Shugrue FR              
 12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            4:28.67   3 
 13 SUTTON HS                                           4:29.08   2 
 14 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              4:31.92   3 
     1) Hillary McAllister SR           2) Devan egan FR                  
     3) Micaela Connor SR               4) Maria Schwab FR                
 15 URSULINE ACADEMY                                    4:33.77   3 
 16 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           4:33.79   3 
 17 FAIRHAVEN HS                                        4:34.01   1 
 18 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          4:34.12   2 
     1) Alexa Henriques SO              2) Katherine Boutin SO            
     3) Julie LeClair SO                4) Alyssa Smith SR                
 19 WEST BRIDGEWATER MID/SR. HS                         4:36.27   1 
 20 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              4:36.33   1 
     1) Lisa Maki FR                    2) Amy Grenier FR                 
     3) Kristen Aveni FR                4) Kathryn Nutting FR             
 21 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         4:36.34   1 
 22 MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL                                  4:37.58   1 
 23 WESTON HS                                           4:40.64   3 
 24 NIPMUC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL                         4:41.02   1 
     1) Nicole Hunter SR                2) Jill Murphy JR                 
     3) Megan Fitzgerald SR             4) Erin Mullarkey SR              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          40        2) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   29   
    3) WESTON HS                   28        4) SEEKONK HS                 25   
    5) UXBRIDGE HS                 24        6) LUNENBURG HS               22   
    7) Bishop Fenwick High School  20        8) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS        19   
    9) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDO  14       10) NEWBURYPORT HS             13   
   11) CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON      12       11) South Hadley High School   12   
   13) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   11       14) Hanover                    10   
   14) OXFORD HS                   10       14) ASHLAND HS                 10   
   17) WATERTOWN HS                 9       17) NORTON HS                   9   
   17) Ursuline Academy             9       20) LYNNFIELD HS                8   
   20) NORWELL HS                   8       20) HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY    8   
   20) ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE     8       24) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTO   7   
   24) SUTTON HS                    7       26) NORTH READING HS            6   
   26) Amesbury High School         6       26) WINTHROP HS                 6   
   26) DEDHAM HS                    6       30) BEDFORD HS                  4   
   31) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM       2       32) Mahar Regional School       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          42        2) SEEKONK HS                 40   
    3) WATERTOWN HS                30        4) NEWBURYPORT HS             27   
    5) South Hadley High School    26        6) WESTON HS                  19   
    7) NORWELL HS                  17        8) CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIEL  15   
    9) Whitinsville Christian      14        9) NORTH READING HS           14   
   11) AUBURN HS                   11       11) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET  11   
   13) GRAFTON HS                  10       13) Millis High School         10   
   13) Saint Peter- Marion HS      10       13) AUSTIN PREP HS - READING   10   
   17) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS          9       17) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    9   
   19) ASHLAND HS                   8       19) LYNNFIELD HS                8   
   21) NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL    7       21) CASE HS - SWANSEA           7   
   21) Bishop Fenwick High School   7       21) Hanover                     7   
   25) SUTTON HS                    6       25) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM      6   
   25) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON   6       28) PIONEER VALLEY-NORTHFIELD   4   
   29) NORTON HS                    3       30) BEDFORD HS                  2   
   30) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDO   2       30) Arlington Catholic High S   2   
   30) Medway High School           2       34) CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON      1   
   34) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM       1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News