Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC, MA, February 13, 2010

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 03:16 PM
                        Dual County League - 2/13/2010                         
                            Indoor T&F Championship                            
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brisbane, Manwon          11 Wayland                   6.71q  1 
  2 Simpson, Andre            11 Boston Latin Sch          6.72q  3 
  3 Sliwkowski, Matt          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           6.81q  3 
  4 O'Neil, Colin             12 Acton-Boxborough          6.82q  2 
  5 Dieujuste, Jonathan       12 Weston                    6.88q  4 
  6 Park, Ray                 10 Newton South              6.91q  4 
  7 Yuan, Riley               11 Acton-Boxborough          6.91q  2 
  8 Craan, George             10 Concord-Carlisle          6.94q  1 
  9 Parker, Julius            12 Newton South              6.98   3 
 10 Sumner, Jake              12 Acton-Boxborough          7.02   2 
 11 Chen, Kevin               09 Boston Latin Sch          7.08   4 
 12 Butler, Steve             12 Wayland                   7.08   4 
 13 Castro, Jorge             10 Weston                    7.14   3 
 14 Elliott, Max              12 Westford Academy          7.18   1 
 15 Fischer, Christian 1008   11 Arlington                 7.20   4 
 16 Richter, Ben              11 Bedford                   7.22   2 
 17 Tran, Nguyen              11 Waltham                   7.26   3 
 18 Kazarian, Alex            12 Wayland                   7.28   2 
 19 Haleem-Garas, David 1010  12 Arlington                 7.29   1 
 20 Acton, Ed                 12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.34   1 
 21 Newman, Matt              12 Westford Academy          7.42   3 
 22 Satish, Srivats              Westford Academy          7.89   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisbane, Manwon          11 Wayland                   6.70  
  2 Simpson, Andre            11 Boston Latin Sch          6.74  
  3 Sliwkowski, Matt          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           6.76  
  4 O'Neil, Colin             12 Acton-Boxborough          6.80  
  5 Craan, George             10 Concord-Carlisle          6.83  
  6 Park, Ray                 10 Newton South              6.84  
  7 Yuan, Riley               11 Acton-Boxborough          6.90  
  8 Dieujuste, Jonathan       12 Weston                    6.93  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halsted, Chris            12 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.19q  1 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Westford Academy          8.24q  2 
  3 Shea, Evan                11 Acton-Boxborough          8.31q  3 
  4 Hulings, Carter           12 Weston                    8.43q  1 
  5 Park, Jung                09 Newton South              8.44q  2 
  6 Sadowsky, Dave            12 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.50q  2 
  7 Abbott, Jon               12 Wayland                   8.51q  3 
  8 Connolly, Dan             11 Newton South              8.58q  1 
  9 Carasco, Adonis           11 Westford Academy          8.64   2 
 10 Park, Jung                12 Westford Academy          8.70   3 
 11 Weissman (W.C.), Ben      12 Newton South              8.76   1 
 12 James, Daniel             11 Wayland                   8.84   1 
 13 Chakmakjian, Dan 1003     12 Arlington                 9.38   2 
 14 Lo, Brent 1018            10 Arlington                 9.54   3 
 15 Selhi, Cherag 1032        11 Arlington                 9.62   3 
 -- Ansara, Zander            12 Concord-Carlisle           DNF   3 
 -- Kawai, Kento              10 Weston                     DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Halsted, Chris            12 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.09  
  2 Shea, Evan                11 Acton-Boxborough          8.16  
  3 Sadowsky, Dave            12 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.31  
  4 Hulings, Carter           12 Weston                    8.35  
  5 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Westford Academy          8.39  
  6 Park, Jung                09 Newton South              8.45  
  7 Connolly, Dan             11 Newton South              8.56  
  8 Abbott, Jon               12 Wayland                   8.68  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holtzman, Bryan           12 Lincoln-Sudbury          36.05   5 
  2 Forgo, Stephen            12 Acton-Boxborough         36.75   5 
  3 Sommers, Brian            09 Acton-Boxborough         37.18   5 
  4 Olson, Neal               11 Acton-Boxborough         37.42   5 
  5 Murphy, Stephan           12 Newton South             37.76   5 
  6 Kanevesky, Ben            12 Acton-Boxborough         37.80   4 
  7 Potochnik, Cary           10 Newton South             38.14   4 
  8 Parra, Ben                11 Concord-Carlisle         38.30   4 
  9 Donlon, Sean              11 Waltham                  38.34   4 
  9 Shea, Spencer             10 Weston                   38.34   3 
 11 Cronin, Matt              12 Boston Latin Sch         38.63   4 
 12 El Korchi, Youssef        10 Newton South             38.83   3 
 13 Packs, Nicky              11 Weston                   39.60   2 
 14 Lavery, Conor             09 Bedford                  39.78   1 
 15 Richard, Nick             11 Waltham                  39.88   2 
 16 Chu, Chin                 12 Boston Latin Sch         40.03   1 
 17 Wassam, Peter 1040        12 Arlington                40.50   1 
 18 Meyer, Jason              12 Westford Academy         40.66   2 
 19 Croteau, John             12 Westford Academy         40.68   2 
 20 Opie, Chris 1027          11 Arlington                40.90   1 
 21 Meltzer, Jeff             10 Lincoln-Sudbury          42.18   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brew, David               12 Acton-Boxborough       1:25.19  
  2 Cantrell, Alex            12 Acton-Boxborough       1:25.89  
  3 Durkee, Alex              11 Acton-Boxborough       1:27.02  
  4 Thomas, Andrew            12 Bedford                1:28.53  
  5 Feshbach-Meriney, Nathan  11 Concord-Carlisle       1:29.41  
  6 O'Hagan, Andrew           10 Newton South           1:30.58  
  7 Remy, Brooks              10 Newton South           1:31.02  
  8 Dedeoglu, Ekin            10 Newton South           1:31.63  
  9 Goldklang, Jake           11 Boston Latin Sch       1:31.82  
 10 Chen, Brian               12 Acton-Boxborough       1:31.83  
 11 Pioli, Ted                11 Concord-Carlisle       1:31.87  
 12 Turnheim, Sascha 1037     12 Arlington              1:31.89  
 13 Maza, Fernando            10 Weston                 1:32.35  
 14 Grover, Miles             11 Boston Latin Sch       1:32.55  
 15 Picard, Matt              12 Wayland                1:33.98  
 16 Adams, Tim                09 Arlington              1:35.84  
 17 Venkatesh, Rohan          11 Westford Academy       1:37.70  
 18 Rajinikanth, Nitin        11 Wayland                1:38.99  
 19 Kreig, Jack               11 Westford Academy       1:40.56  
 20 Robertson, Danny          11 Waltham                1:41.03  
 -- Koenig, Anderson          10 Lincoln-Sudbury            DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Curt                11 Acton-Boxborough       2:39.42  
  2 Wakimoto, Yuji            12 Newton South           2:41.09  
  3 Russell, Clayton          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:41.15  
  4 Kacher, Jeremy            12 Waltham                2:45.44  
  5 Sullivan, James           10 Acton-Boxborough       2:45.65  
  6 Lemire, Brendan           11 Acton-Boxborough       2:45.86  
  7 Sciuto, Nick              09 Westford Academy       2:46.30  
  8 Casey, Kevin              11 Arlington              2:47.16  
  9 O' Brien, Connor          11 Newton South           2:47.54  
 10 Ward, Mike                09 Boston Latin Sch       2:47.69  
 11 FitzGerald, Spencer       12 Wayland                2:51.13  
 12 Zizza, Max                12 Wayland                2:51.47  
 13 Lacroix, Andre            10 Westford Academy       2:51.63  
 14 Morales, Eduardo          12 Newton South           2:55.79  
 15 Malchik, Caleb            11 Concord-Carlisle       2:58.21  
 16 Rich, Brian               09 Concord-Carlisle       2:59.77  
 17 Seiferth, Fergal          10 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:02.43  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horvath, CJ               12 Concord-Carlisle       4:25.79  
  2 Barnes, Alec              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:25.88  
  3 Uruci, Xhulio             11 Newton South           4:28.37  
  4 Eberlein, Jamie           12 Weston                 4:29.74  
  5 Ryan, John                11 Westford Academy       4:31.53  
  6 Rosen, Daniel 1030        12 Arlington              4:46.97  
  7 Cox, Tim                  09 Acton-Boxborough       4:47.32  
  8 Lawlor, Seamus            09 Concord-Carlisle       4:47.81  
  9 Maher, Connor             12 Acton-Boxborough       4:51.89  
 10 D'Agostino, Nick          11 Boston Latin Sch       4:58.01  
 11 Wu, Daniel                12 Weston                 4:58.72  
 12 Quint, Mike               10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:00.49  
 13 auger, ryan               11 Westford Academy       5:00.89  
 14 Mahoney, Brian            11 Boston Latin Sch       5:10.30  
 15 Halperin, Basil           11 Wayland                5:20.46  
 16 Kalashian, Brandon        10 Waltham                5:22.59  
 17 Bridgeman, Chris          12 Bedford                5:28.25  
 18 Barberio, Nick            10 Waltham                5:33.27  
 19 Turner, Bryce             09 Wayland                5:49.01  
 20 Scholnick, Nate           10 Bedford                5:52.15  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melly, David              11 Newton South           9:49.33  
  2 Brady, Tomasen            12 Concord-Carlisle       9:58.62  
  3 Baker, Brett              11 Wayland               10:02.98  
  4 Sestrich, David           12 Acton-Boxborough      10:25.36  
  5 Osgood, Chase             12 Acton-Boxborough      10:28.11  
  6 Daley, Conor              10 Lincoln-Sudbury       10:28.66  
  7 McGee, Mike               11 Westford Academy      10:33.61  
  8 Welch, Cook               11 Concord-Carlisle      10:51.74  
  9 Freeman, David            10 Weston                10:53.99  
 10 Olia, Cammy               12 Newton South          11:15.50  
 11 Barnes, Matt              10 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:27.14  
 12 Inman, Alex               12 Westford Academy      11:42.57  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian            09 Acton-Boxborough       5-08.00  
  2 Spivey, Gabriel           10 Concord-Carlisle      J5-08.00  
  3 Jackson, Will             12 Weston                J5-08.00  
  3 Carasco, Adonis           11 Westford Academy      J5-08.00  
  5 Fujita, Nate              11 Wayland               J5-08.00  
  6 Shea, Evan                11 Acton-Boxborough      J5-08.00  
  7 Hergrueter, Gus           12 Newton South           5-06.00  
  7 McCarthy, Tyler           10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-06.00  
  7 O'Hagan, Andrew           10 Newton South           5-06.00  
  7 Christenson, Hans         12 Waltham                5-06.00  
  7 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Westford Academy       5-06.00  
  7 Huang, Tony 1012          10 Arlington              5-06.00  
 13 Mongold, Nicholas 1024    11 Arlington              5-04.00  
 13 Castro, Jorge             10 Weston                 5-04.00  
 -- Koenig, Anderson          10 Lincoln-Sudbury             NH  
 -- Maylander, Nick           11 Acton-Boxborough            NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Julius            12 Newton South          20-03.50  
  2 Halsted, Chris            12 Lincoln-Sudbury       20-00.50  
  3 Parra, Ben                11 Concord-Carlisle      19-10.50  
  4 Dieujuste, Jonathan       12 Weston                19-09.50  
  5 Alkins, Jeffery           11 Newton South          19-06.00  
  6 Sadowsky, Dave            12 Lincoln-Sudbury       19-04.00  
  7 Jackson, Will             12 Weston                19-03.00  
  8 Hulings, Carter           12 Weston                19-02.50  
  9 Haleem-Garas, David 1010  12 Arlington             19-02.25  
 10 Taymes, Ulysses           11 Bedford               19-00.50  
 11 Yuan, Riley               11 Acton-Boxborough      18-11.50  
 12 Elliott, Max              12 Westford Academy      18-05.00  
 12 Fujita, Nate              11 Wayland               18-05.00  
 14 Dragone, Nick             12 Concord-Carlisle      18-03.50  
 15 O'Neal, Shane             12 Westford Academy      17-10.75  
 16 Zhou, Henry               09 Acton-Boxborough      17-09.50  
 17 Dykes, Jeffrey            12 Lincoln-Sudbury       17-07.00  
 17 Richter, Ben              11 Bedford               17-07.00  
 19 Richard, Nick             11 Waltham               16-10.00  
 20 Simard, David 1033        12 Arlington             16-03.25  
 21 Butler, Steve             12 Wayland               15-11.50  
 22 Whittier, Collin          11 Waltham               15-05.75  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:31.27   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   3:36.46   2 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:41.92   2 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:48.53   1 
  5 Wayland  'A'                                        3:49.42   1 
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:49.75   2 
  7 Weston  'A'                                         3:51.74   2 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      3:55.55   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:00.01   1 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Townsend, Michael         12 Westford Academy      42-11.00  
  2 Kim, Alex                 12 Acton-Boxborough      40-11.00  
  3 Martell, Pat              12 Westford Academy      39-09.25  
  4 Meredith, Eric            11 Westford Academy      39-02.00  
  5 Hannigan, Tom             11 Lincoln-Sudbury       38-09.25  
  6 Fidler, Sean              11 Concord-Carlisle      38-09.00  
  7 Sides, Jeremy             12 Acton-Boxborough      38-03.25  
  8 Karys, Alex               11 Newton South          37-09.25  
  9 Barbarisi, Rory           11 Concord-Carlisle      36-02.50  
 10 Mazzola, Brian            11 Arlington             36-02.25  
 11 Palmer, Wes               10 Concord-Carlisle      35-11.25  
 12 Donlon, Sean              11 Waltham               35-05.50  
 13 Park, Paul                10 Newton South          35-05.00  
 14 Quigley, Neil 1028        12 Arlington             34-11.50  
 15 Vogel, Mark               11 Lincoln-Sudbury       33-08.50  
 16 Piccirillo, Robert        12 Bedford               33-05.00  
 17 Burns, Connor             11 Waltham               32-11.25  
 18 Goldschmidt, Oliver       12 Bedford               32-11.00  
 19 Silvius, Ethan            12 Wayland               30-01.00  
 20 Kim, Dan                  11 Wayland               29-11.00  
 21 Castro, Jorge             10 Weston                29-01.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:35.22   2 
  2 Wayland  'A'                                        1:36.43   1 
  3 Weston  'A'                                         1:36.56   1 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:38.46   2 
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:38.55   1 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:38.90   2 
  7 Newton South  'A'                                   1:39.08   2 
  8 Bedford  'A'                                        1:40.93   1 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:41.39   2 
 10 Waltham  'A'                                        1:41.71   1 
 11 Arlington  'A'                                      1:43.47   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   8:21.74  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:30.15  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:34.44  
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:45.04  
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:46.05  
  6 Weston  'A'                                         9:01.49  
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            9:35.66  
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      9:59.03  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           117        2) Lincoln-Sudbury            69   
    3) Newton South                59        4) Concord-Carlisle           46   
    5) Westford Academy            41        6) Wayland                    28   
    7) Weston                      24        8) Boston Latin School        10   
    9) Waltham                      4        9) Bedford                     4   
   11) Arlington                    1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News