Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 13, 2010

[Div. 1 Girls Results & Team Scores | Div. 2 Boys Results & Team Scores | Div. 2 Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Div. 1 Boys Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2010 09:03 AM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/13/2010                  
                                  Division I                                   
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 58-01.75  1995        Jan Stevens, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hagermoser, Peter         SR Nashoba               46-08.00  
  2 Mazyck, Zach              JR Wachusett             44-08.50  
  3 Carter, Ryan              JR Doherty               43-09.50  
  4 Huff, Dylan               SR Milford               41-11.25  
  5 Beittel, Nate             SR Wachusett             41-07.75  
  6 Shea, Kevin               JR Shrewsbury            41-07.50  
  7 Howe, Tim                 SR Quabbin               41-06.50  
  8 Adams, Jeremy             SO Algonquin             40-01.00  
  9 Giroux, Albert            JR Marlborough           39-00.75  
 10 Pike, Tyler               JR St. John's            38-01.75  
 11 Coffey, Kyle              SR Westborough           38-01.00  
 12 Myles, Eric               SO Fitchburg             37-09.00  
 13 Dixon, Sean               JR Shrewsbury            37-02.00  
 14 McGuire, Mickey           SR Marlborough           37-01.75  
 15 Anger, Ryan               SO St. John's            37-00.50  
 16 Chaban, Brandon           SR Leominster            36-10.00  
 17 Frain, John               JR Tantasqua             36-05.00  
 18 Kormah, Gus               JR Doherty               35-11.75  
 19 Matty, Thomas             JR Nashoba               35-07.25  
 20 Larsen, Andrew            SR Shepherd Hill         35-06.50  
 21 Erickson, Mike            SR Quabbin               34-09.25  
 22 Southard, Lane            JR Algonquin             34-08.75  
 23 Dilling, Roy              JR Gardner               34-08.50  
 24 Duong, Tommy              SO Fitchburg             34-04.25  
 25 Gaudette, Chaney          JR Milford               33-09.00  
 26 Piscitelli, Matt          SR Shepherd Hill         33-05.75  
 -- Hannen, James             SR South                       DQ   Uniform
 -- Earls, Evan               JR South                       DQ   Jewlery
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-07  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belton, Toby              JR St. John's             6-04.00  
  2 Destin, Angelito          SR Doherty               J6-04.00  
  3 Askew, Nathan             SR Westborough            5-10.00  
  4 Tilly, Joe                SR Shepherd Hill         J5-10.00  
  5 Brilliant, Cam            SO Algonquin             J5-10.00  
  6 Hurley, William           JR Nashoba                5-08.00  
  7 Semedo, Josh              JR Marlborough           J5-08.00  
  7 Hjaltason, Andri          JR Marlborough           J5-08.00  
  9 Ruffing, Shane            JR Westborough           J5-08.00  
 10 Zawalich, Tim             SO St. John's            J5-08.00  
 11 Whipple, Brendan          JR Shepherd Hill         J5-08.00  
 12 Truong, Duy               SR Doherty                5-06.00  
 13 Keosung, Steve            SR Quabbin               J5-06.00  
 13 Boudreau, Tyler           SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:44.10  1985        Roy Mayo, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Jeff                SR Westborough            9:42.72@ 
  2 Horowitz, Coby            SR Nashoba                9:49.93  
  3 Clayton, Robert           JR Algonquin             10:21.13  
  4 Williams, Chris           FR Shrewsbury            10:27.42  
  5 Scharen, Logan            JR Westborough           10:37.47  
  6 Anderstrom, Aaron         SO Tantasqua             10:37.58  
  7 Schow, Jess               JR Algonquin             10:43.71  
  8 Lucey, Conor              SO St. John's            10:47.85  
  9 Morse, Ben                JR Gardner               10:52.01  
 10 Jobe, Ryan                SR Doherty               11:01.06  
 11 Dancy, Tobin              SO Shrewsbury            11:10.54  
 12 Hacqua, David             SR Shepherd Hill         11:32.14  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destin, Angelito          SR Doherty                   8.26Q  3 
  2 Magalhaes, Nick           JR Gardner                   8.30Q  4 
  3 Adams, Cory               SR Algonquin                 8.32Q  1 
  4 Ruffing, Shane            JR Westborough               8.48Q  5 
  5 Feraco, Will              SR St. John's                8.75Q  2 
  6 Hollenbeck, Joe           SR North Middlesex           8.62q  5 
  7 Conor, Justin             SO Wachusett                 8.75q  4 
  8 Zawadski, Grant           SR St. John's                8.81q  1 
  9 Boudreau, Tyler           SR Fitchburg                 8.81q  2 
  9 Chung, Karl               SR Marlborough               8.81q  3 
 11 McNulty, Danny            JR Algonquin                 8.83q  4 
 12 Dona, Chris               SR Shepherd Hill             8.94q  5  8.932
 13 Kullberg, Evan            JR Westborough               8.95   1  8.942
 14 Quirk, Joe                SR Nashoba                   9.26   2 
 15 Joyce, Derek              SO Hudson                    9.37   5 
 16 Thompson, Nick            JR Tantasqua                 9.44   1 
 17 Tilly, Pat                SO Shepherd Hill             9.48   3 
 18 Pepin, Adam               JR Wachusett                 9.50   2 
 19 Norton, Mike              SR Quabbin                   9.50   1 
 20 Brekka, Pat               JR Quabbin                   9.53   4 
 21 Mayer, Adam               JR Hudson                    9.54   2 
 22 Nelson-Maney, Nate        SO Shrewsbury                9.68   3 
 23 Gichuhi, Geoffrey         JR Doherty                   9.69   2 
 24 Krans, Luke               JR Tantasqua                 9.70   5 
 25 Dixon, Sean               JR Shrewsbury                9.71   3 
 26 Ly, Chen Lee              JR Leominster               10.12   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Magalhaes, Nick           JR Gardner                   8.26Q  1 
  2 Ruffing, Shane            JR Westborough               8.28Q  2 
  3 Adams, Cory               SR Algonquin                 8.27q  1 
  4 Destin, Angelito          SR Doherty                   8.33q  2 
  5 Hollenbeck, Joe           SR North Middlesex           8.44q  1 
  6 Zawadski, Grant           SR St. John's                8.54q  2 
  7 Boudreau, Tyler           SR Fitchburg                 8.57   2 
  8 Feraco, Will              SR St. John's                8.65   2 
  9 Dona, Chris               SR Shepherd Hill             8.68   2 
 10 McNulty, Danny            JR Algonquin                 8.68   1 
 11 Chung, Karl               SR Marlborough               8.73   1 
 12 Conor, Justin             SO Wachusett                 8.73   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Magalhaes, Nick           JR Gardner                   8.19  
  2 Ruffing, Shane            JR Westborough               8.20  
  3 Destin, Angelito          SR Doherty                   8.25  
  4 Adams, Cory               SR Algonquin                 8.28  
  5 Hollenbeck, Joe           SR North Middlesex           8.49  
  6 Zawadski, Grant           SR St. John's                8.52  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.65  2/12/2005   Malcolm Wilbur, Fitchburg Hi                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muller, Brian             JR Hudson                  @ 6.64Q  1 
  2 Jensen, Winston              North/Tech                6.74Q  2 
  3 Truong, Duy               SR Doherty                   6.76Q  4 
  4 McDavitt, Connor          JR Wachusett                 6.82Q  3 
  5 Schryver, Alex            JR Nashoba                   6.83q  2 
  6 Loomer, Cory              SR St. John's                6.83q  4 
  7 Zarozny, Adam             JR St. John's                6.93q  2 
  8 Blakeslee, Alex           SR Shrewsbury                7.01q  1 
  9 Baum, Jeff                JR Shrewsbury                7.03q  3 
 10 Scerra, Adam              JR Marlborough               7.05q  1 
 11 Kraft, Colin              FR Algonquin                 7.08q  3 
 11 Patel, Sunny              JR Westborough               7.08q  4 
 13 Whipple, Brendan          JR Shepherd Hill             7.09   1 
 14 Hamilton, Zac             FR Algonquin                 7.17   3 
 15 Mellace, Tim              JR Marlborough               7.17   4 
 16 Lambert, Brandon          FR North Middlesex           7.18   1 
 17 Simms, Matt               JR Burncoat                  7.22   3 
 18 Braunig, Cam              SR Wachusett                 7.26   4 
 19 Trickett, Jake            JR North Middlesex           7.31   2 
 20 Charter, Anthony          JR Quabbin                   7.31   3 
 21 Roth, Ben                 SR Westborough               7.35   2 
 22 Matty, Thomas             JR Nashoba                   7.58   2 
 23 Tamfu, Jerry              SO Leominster                7.63   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.65  2/12/2005   Malcolm Wilbur, Fitchburg Hi                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Muller, Brian             JR Hudson                  @ 6.61Q  1 
  2 Jensen, Winston              North/Tech                6.70Q  2 
  3 Truong, Duy               SR Doherty                   6.77q  2 
  4 Schryver, Alex            JR Nashoba                   6.82q  1 
  5 McDavitt, Connor          JR Wachusett                 6.88q  1 
  6 Loomer, Cory              SR St. John's                6.91q  2 
  7 Zarozny, Adam             JR St. John's                6.93   2 
  8 Blakeslee, Alex           SR Shrewsbury                6.96   1 
  9 Scerra, Adam              JR Marlborough               7.01   2 
 10 Kraft, Colin              FR Algonquin                 7.02   1 
 11 Baum, Jeff                JR Shrewsbury                7.02   1 
 12 Patel, Sunny              JR Westborough               7.07   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.65  2/12/2005   Malcolm Wilbur, Fitchburg Hi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muller, Brian             JR Hudson                    6.67  
  2 Jensen, Winston              North/Tech                6.74  
  3 Schryver, Alex            JR Nashoba                   6.82  
  4 Loomer, Cory              SR St. John's                6.85  
  5 Truong, Duy               SR Doherty                   6.85  
  6 McDavitt, Connor          JR Wachusett                 8.91  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 36.88  2/9/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muchugu, Dennis           JR Wachusett                38.53   3 
  2 MacNeill, Mark            JR Algonquin                38.89   3 
  3 MacKinnon, Kyle           JR Marlborough              39.25   1 
  4 Mekhilef, Rammy           SR Shrewsbury               39.38   3 
  5 Cafarella, Andrew         SR St. John's               39.98   2 
  6 Cotrupi, Ryan             JR Shepherd Hill            40.45   2 
  7 Perez, Brian              SR Doherty                  40.70   2 
  8 Bressette, Patrick        SR Tantasqua                40.72   1 
  9 Brice, Ezra               FR Fitchburg                40.96   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:29.60  1985        Rich McCauliff, Lunenburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zawalich, Dan             JR St. John's             4:39.96  
  2 Robertson, Brendan        SO Westborough            4:39.98  
  3 Favulli, Chris            SR Shrewsbury             4:47.17  
  4 Hodge, Miles              SO Nashoba                4:48.03  
  5 Kunycky, Alex             JR Marlborough            4:50.12  
  6 Friemonte, Anthony        JR Algonquin              4:50.53  
  7 Davis, Brandon            JR Fitchburg              4:52.18  
  8 Baker, Chris              SR Wachusett              4:53.02  
  9 Lutke, Jon-Scott          SR Algonquin              4:54.16  
 10 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SR Shepherd Hill          5:00.07  
 11 Nash, Ed                  SR Shepherd Hill          5:05.46  
 12 Skelly, Mike              SR North Middlesex        5:05.47  
 13 Stidham, David            SO Doherty                5:06.25  
 14 Bouchard, Josh            SR Gardner                5:10.87  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reed, Jake                JR North Middlesex        1:28.06   4 
  2 Thompson, John            SR Shrewsbury             1:29.45   4 
  3 Gallotta, Michael         SR Wachusett              1:30.58   4 
  4 Gore, Harry               SR Algonquin              1:31.06   3 
  5 Tilly, Joe                SR Shepherd Hill          1:31.10   4 
  6 Polich, Zach              JR Westborough            1:31.55   3 
  7 McGovern, Dave            SO Algonquin              1:32.78   3 
  8 Guidry, Xavier            JR Doherty                1:33.05   2 
  9 Dalton-Hoffman, Thomas    JR Doherty                1:33.06   1 
 10 Frumkin, Nate             SR Westborough            1:33.47   2 
 11 Grimaldo, Joe             JR Marlborough            1:34.98   2 
 12 Delaney, Kevin            JR Hudson                 1:35.21   3 
 13 Dumas, David              JR Tantasqua              1:36.72   1 
 14 Liary, Kudin              SR South                  1:40.84   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:39.20  2/12/2004   Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Byron              SR Westborough            2:43.54  
  2 Murray, John              JR Shrewsbury             2:44.77  
  3 Jagelsky, Alex            JR Wachusett              2:45.08  
  4 Sullivan, Reid            SO Nashoba                2:48.64  
  5 Thompson, Kevin           SR Shrewsbury             2:49.19  
  6 McDowell, Johnny          JR Hudson                 2:49.28  
  7 Bryant, Mike              SR Marlborough            2:52.42  
  8 Martin, Bryan             SR Shepherd Hill          2:53.11  
  9 St. Cyr, Derick           JR Hudson                 2:53.58  
 10 Andrews, Brenton          JR Quabbin                2:54.69  
 11 Brendan, McKeogh          JR St. John's             2:59.04  
 12 Jagelsky, Ryan            JR Wachusett              2:59.42  
 13 Miller, Zach              JR North Middlesex        3:00.04  
 14 Keyes, Kevin              SR Westborough            3:01.84  
 15 Agdam, Reagan             SO Burncoat               3:03.47  
 16 Baza, Chris               SR Milford                3:06.28  
 17 Nelson, Wes               JR Shepherd Hill          3:07.83  
 18 Cicciu, Matt              FR Milford                3:08.81  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.20  2/10/2007   Westborough, Westborough                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          1:40.97   4 
  2 Wachusett                                           1:41.61   4 
  3 Shrewsbury                                          1:42.18   4 
  4 Marlborough                                         1:43.84   3 
  5 Algonquin                                           1:44.23   2 
  6 Westborough                                         1:45.73   3 
  7 North Middlesex                                     1:46.25   3 
  8 Doherty                                             1:46.48   2 
  9 Quabbin                                             1:46.97   1 
 10 Milford                                             1:47.35   1 
 11 Nashoba                                             1:47.78   2 
 12 Gardner                                             1:50.18   1 
 13 Leominster                                          1:55.41   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:33.30  1993        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             8:56.40  
  2 Algonquin                                           9:21.34  
  3 St. John's                                          9:23.54  
  4 Tantasqua                                           9:42.10  
  5 North Middlesex                                     9:44.70  
  6 Milford                                            10:21.48  
  7 South                                              10:28.64  
  8 Leominster                                         10:30.26  
 -- Shepherd Hill                                            NT  
 -- Marlborough                                              NT  
 -- Gardner                                                  NT  
 -- Wachusett                                                NT  
 -- Doherty                                                  NT  
 -- Shrewsbury                                               NT  
 -- Westborough                                              NT  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:42.98  2/9/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, j VIGNALY, K Morette, S Mitchell          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         3:44.55   5 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          3:45.90   5 
  3 Marlborough                                         3:48.40   4 
  4 North Middlesex                                     3:48.56   4 
  5 Algonquin                                           3:50.76   5 
  6 Doherty                                             3:50.97   5 
  7 Wachusett                                           3:52.53   4 
  8 St. John's                                          3:54.68   4 
  9 Nashoba                                             3:56.51   3 
 10 Shepherd Hill                                       3:56.62   3 
 11 Fitchburg                                           3:57.35   3 
 12 Hudson                                              4:01.44   2 
 13 Gardner                                             4:04.93   2 
 14 Milford                                             4:05.96   1 
 15 Quabbin                                             4:14.47   2 
 16 Leominster                                          4:15.60   1 
 17 South                                               4:50.97   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                 56        2) Shrewsbury                 47   
    3) Wachusett                   41        4) St. John's                 37   
    5) Nashoba                     33        6) Algonquin                  29   
    7) Doherty                     23        8) Marlborough                18   
    9) North Middlesex             16       10) Hudson                     11   
   11) Gardner                     10       12) North/Tech                  8   
   13) Shepherd Hill                7       14) Milford                     4   
   15) Tantasqua                    1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News