Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2010 04:58 PM
                    Merrimack Valley Conference - 2/12/2010                    
                            Indoor t&FChampionship                             
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cronin, Moira                Andover                5-04.00  
  2 Salley, Jessica              Andover                5-02.00  
  3 Diaby, Khadija               Dracut                 4-10.00  
  3 Ross, Lindsey                Dracut                 4-10.00  
  5 Pham, Kim                    Lawrence              J4-10.00  
  6 Platz, Julie                 Methuen               J4-10.00  
  7 Cassidy, Annie               Chelmsford             4-08.00  
  7 Forster, Rosie               Andover                4-08.00  
  9 Wilson, Kristen              Central Catholic      J4-08.00  
 10 Harvey, Victoria             Lowell                J4-08.00  
 11 Sanz, Ali                    Central Catholic      J4-08.00  
 12 Cantillon, Emily             Methuen                4-04.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucciarelli, Armando         Central Catholic       6-02.00  
  2 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                 6-00.00  
  3 Osberne, Andrew              Andover               J6-00.00  
  4 Morrow, Pat                  Andover               J6-00.00  
  5 Renaud, Ryan                 Dracut                 5-10.00  
  6 Higgins, Kevin               Methuen                5-08.00  
  7 Rodriguez, Malcolm           Lawrence               5-06.00  
  8 Pimental, Aramis             Lawrence              J5-06.00  
  9 Peralta, Xavier              Central Catholic      J5-06.00  
 10 Hall, Jordan                 Dracut                J5-06.00  
 11 Hicks, Brian                 Lowell                 5-04.00  
 11 Monteiro, Stefan             Tewksbury              5-04.00  
 11 Hicks, Josh                  Haverhill              5-04.00  
 14 DiCecca, Ricky               Chelmsford            J5-04.00  
 -- Garvey, Patrick              Haverhill                   NH  
 -- Trejo, Abel                  Methuen                     NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Kyla                Tewksbury             36-00.25  
  2 Donegan, Meg                 Central Catholic      33-05.00  
  3 Fountain, Shanice            Lawrence              33-03.00  
  4 Penny, Katie                 Billerica             33-01.50  
  5 Fevry, Gerri                 Dracut                32-09.50  
  6 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                32-09.00  
  7 Hoole, Lauren                Central Catholic      32-01.00  
  8 Reynolds, Sarah              Tewksbury             31-00.75  
  9 Tatro, Adrian                Haverhill             30-07.50  
 10 Jacintho, Lisetta            Tewksbury             30-02.75  
 11 Fullam, Sabrina              Andover               30-00.75  
 12 Steele, Liz                  Central Catholic      29-05.25  
 13 Bonanno, Erika               Methuen               29-01.00  
 14 Cassidy, Donna               Lowell                28-09.75  
 15 Tremblay, Michaela           Central Catholic      28-08.00  
 16 Valerio, Jocelyn             Lawrence              28-07.00  
 17 Knight, Jessica              Chelmsford            28-04.50  
 18 Sargent, Laura               Billerica             27-00.50  
 19 Aldrich, Rachel              Andover               26-03.75  
 20 Ramos, Stephanie             Lawrence              24-09.25  
 21 Anthony, Lizzy               Dracut                24-07.75  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davila, Ryan                 Lowell                58-03.00  
  2 Borrelli, Zachary            Central Catholic      52-06.25  
  3 Horne, Chris                 Lowell                49-02.25  
  4 Cormier, Dan                 Methuen               47-10.75  
  5 Sanchez, Willie              Lowell                46-03.25  
  6 O'Grady, Ryan                Billerica             44-09.50  
  7 Feole, Derek                 Methuen               43-11.25  
  8 Marcotte, Tom                Haverhill             43-06.25  
  9 Fournier, Shawn              Central Catholic      43-04.00  
 10 Schaufenbil, Francis         Central Catholic      43-03.00  
 11 Quezada, Dionys              Lawrence              43-02.50  
 12 Sullivan, Kyle               Haverhill             42-10.00  
 13 Duffy, Tim                   Andover               42-09.00  
 14 Conboy, Kevin                Central Catholic      41-07.00  
 15 Shattuck, John               Billerica             41-05.25  
 16 Warne, Chris                 Andover               41-04.50  
 17 Ladd, Andrew                 Andover               41-03.50  
 18 Mazzeo, Anthony              Chelmsford            41-03.00  
 19 Gonzalez, Ivan               Lawrence              40-06.75  
 20 Moore, Felix                 Lawrence              39-05.25  
 21 Hazel, Kevin                 Chelmsford            38-06.50  
 22 Staub, Nick                  Dracut                38-01.00  
 23 Acosta, Derrick              Tewksbury             35-01.00  
 24 Porter, Joshua               Dracut                32-06.25  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover               16-04.00  
  2 Surette, Rachel              Haverhill             15-10.50  
  3 Belluche, Emily              Andover               14-10.50  
  4 D'Urso, Jen                  Billerica             14-08.75  
  5 Walker, Stephanie            Tewksbury             14-06.00  
  6 Poulin, Alexa                Central Catholic      14-05.00  
  7 Czerwonka, Gosia             Billerica             14-01.00  
  8 Cummings, Allysa             Andover               13-11.75  
  9 Brooks, Katie                Dracut                13-07.25  
 10 Smith, Nicole                Tewksbury             13-07.00  
 11 Comei, Angie                 Haverhill             13-03.25  
 12 Hickey, Mikayla              Central Catholic      13-00.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Andover               20-09.75  
  2 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover               19-11.75  
  3 Bogacz, Zach                 Dracut                18-03.50  
  4 Musumarra, Trae              Central Catholic      18-01.00  
  5 Taylor, Pat                  Dracut                18-00.50  
  6 Kirby, Richard               Tewksbury             17-11.75  
  7 Hicks, Joe                   Haverhill             17-09.00  
  8 Penzo, Luis                  Central Catholic      17-02.50  
  9 Courtois, Anthony            Lowell                16-11.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solimine, Julie              Haverhill             11:24.91  
  2 Donovan, Erin                Lowell                11:40.83  
  3 Springford, Kayla            Dracut                11:50.01  
  4 Jowett, Megan                Central Catholic      11:53.78  
  5 Kowal, Kelsey                Central Catholic      11:57.04  
  6 VanDoren, Molly              Andover               12:14.65  
  7 Parker, Emily                Tewksbury             12:20.19  
  8 Wang, Beverly                Central Catholic      12:29.57  
  9 Kubiszewski, Caroline        Methuen               12:32.30  
 10 Lewis, Eliza                 Andover               12:32.99  
 11 Labonte, Jackie              Chelmsford            12:36.14  
 12 O'Brien, Mary                Billerica             12:44.74  
 13 Abreu, Jasmine               Dracut                12:45.31  
 14 Hamblet, Nicole              Methuen               13:34.45  
 -- Cossette, Amber              Chelmsford                 DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Tyler              Methuen                9:50.92  
  2 Donovan, Padraic             Lowell                 9:52.59  
  3 Stamatopulos, Andrew         Methuen               10:00.86  
  4 Waller, Scott                Andover               10:04.08  
  5 Mullen, Nick                 Lowell                10:06.04  
  6 Rand, Joe                    Central Catholic      10:06.23  
  7 White, Kyle                  Billerica             10:08.00  
  8 Cooney, Ryan                 Andover               10:09.51  
  9 Schumacher, Nick             Andover               10:12.73  
 10 Warren, Billy                Chelmsford            10:14.76  
 11 Gendron, Mike                Lowell                10:18.88  
 12 Hamel, Corey                 Methuen               10:25.92  
 13 Noble, Taylor                Dracut                10:29.17  
 14 Gidley, Adam                 Central Catholic      10:31.31  
 15 Shaw, David                  Chelmsford            10:45.43  
 16 Negron, Jose                 Lowell                10:46.16  
 17 Derosier, Ryan               Billerica             10:47.30  
 18 Reynolds, Matthew            Dracut                11:04.63  
 -- Oberg, Jeffrey               Tewksbury                  DNF  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelrine, Nicolette           Central Catholic       5:21.87  
  2 Fullerton, Mary              Haverhill              5:22.89  
  3 Mullens, Maggie              Andover                5:25.82  
  4 Ulcena, Melissa              Billerica              5:27.20  
  5 Twomey, Bridget              Haverhill              5:34.61  
  6 Pisarik, Jennifer            Chelmsford             5:36.13  
  7 McKenna, Nicole              Tewksbury              5:41.45  
  8 O'Leary, Courtney            Central Catholic       5:41.64  
  9 Tatro, Devin                 Haverhill              5:42.86  
 10 Cooney, Kathryn              Chelmsford             5:45.99  
 11 Frederick, Brittany          Billerica              5:46.51  
 12 Messina, Elena               Central Catholic       5:51.87  
 13 Kim, Petty                   Methuen                5:52.22  
 14 Carroll, Liz                 Andover                5:53.81  
 15 Sullivan, Shannon            Central Catholic       5:56.77  
 16 Rodriguez, Keyla             Lawrence               5:58.96  
 17 MacClean, Emilee             Haverhill              6:00.83  
 18 Cicarelli, Katie             Lowell                 6:06.58  
 19 Garcia, Lindsey              Methuen                6:10.18  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reddy, Jared                 Methuen                4:22.25  
  2 Voorees, Simon               Andover                4:24.52  
  3 Pare, Ben                    Methuen                4:27.52  
  4 Ossoff, Will                 Andover                4:33.34  
  5 Webber, Nate                 Central Catholic       4:35.13  
  6 Massey, Robert               Chelmsford             4:36.98  
  7 Andujar, Alex                Lowell                 4:40.50  
  8 McNaughton, Michael          Haverhill              4:42.41  
  9 Coppinger, Patrick           Lowell                 4:44.73  
 10 Bentley, Geoff               Chelmsford             4:46.80  
 11 Donovan, Brian               Dracut                 4:48.52  
 12 Daniels, David               Andover                4:50.28  
 13 Parsons, Jack                Dracut                 4:50.66  
 14 Westwater, Keegan            Central Catholic       4:51.66  
 15 McCarthy, Nathan             Lowell                 4:51.72  
 16 Hammond, Garret              Haverhill              4:51.89  
 17 Parsons, Nicholas            Tewksbury              4:52.20  
 18 Clark, Conor                 Methuen                4:52.96  
 19 Torres, Ricardo              Lowell                 4:54.26  
 20 Burns, Patrick               Billerica              4:57.51  
 21 Schultz, Joey                Billerica              4:57.71  
 22 Morris, Nick                 Central Catholic       4:58.45  
 23 Horahan, Keon                Tewksbury              5:01.41  
 
Event 11  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Leanne               Tewksbury              3:01.63  
  2 Jowett, Lanie                Central Catholic       3:02.75  
  3 Fullerton, Beth              Haverhill              3:04.61  
  4 Pisarik, Kristi              Chelmsford             3:11.63  
  5 St. Pierre, Kristen          Dracut                 3:15.07  
  6 Moules, Cally                Billerica              3:15.68  
  7 Clifford, Corinne            Haverhill              3:18.03  
  8 Bellegarde, Katisha          Methuen                3:21.49  
  9 Amoling, Mikayla             Academy of Notre       3:26.87  
 10 Connolly, Mary               Central Catholic       3:28.73  
 11 Totten, Leah                 Andover                3:29.22  
 12 Gallagher, Erin              Lowell                 3:31.90  
 13 Chido, Hanna                 Andover                3:32.05  
 14 Shelton, Nancie              Methuen                3:32.37  
 15 Robertson, Kristy            Haverhill              3:36.68  
 16 Nguyen, Shiela               Academy of Notre       3:50.55  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moules, Tyler                Billerica              2:34.49  
  2 Giardina, Mike               Lowell                 2:34.80  
  3 Kelley, Cam                  Methuen                2:35.54  
  4 Vetere, Adam                 Andover                2:35.96  
  5 Goodwin, Chris               Andover                2:38.33  
  6 Boiko, Scott                 Chelmsford             2:40.78  
  7 Soucey, Kevin                Central Catholic       2:42.02  
  8 Cruz, Luis                   Lawrence               2:42.24  
  9 Gonzalez, Dominic            Lowell                 2:43.82  
 10 Arsenault, Scott             Billerica              2:46.90  
 11 Burgess, Lee                 Chelmsford             2:47.12  
 12 Bilsky, John                 Central Catholic       2:49.24  
 13 Beaumont, Ryan               Andover                2:50.07  
 14 Scchlefer, Charlie           Andover                2:51.25  
 15 Goddard, John                Methuen                2:53.49  
 16 Danehy, Tim                  Haverhill              2:53.65  
 17 Carriker, Sean               Tewksbury              2:58.27  
 18 Daley, Mark                  Tewksbury              2:58.57  
 19 Sherlock, Joe                Haverhill              3:06.34  
 
Event 13  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stabile, Rebecca             Haverhill              1:35.16  
  2 Maloney, Karley              Lowell                 1:38.97  
  3 Czerwonka, Gosia             Billerica              1:39.49  
  4 Toland, Ashley               Tewksbury              1:43.26  
  5 Bronenkant, Rae              Andover                1:45.01  
  6 Gaudette, Catherine          Dracut                 1:46.40  
  7 Salley, Jessica              Andover                1:46.48  
  8 Brewster, Tina               Billerica              1:46.74  
  9 Forance, Kim                 Dracut                 1:46.97  
 10 Munoz, Giselle               Lawrence               1:47.66  
 11 LaHaise, Kristen             Chelmsford             1:50.75  
 12 Carroll, Heather             Tewksbury              1:50.95  
 13 Alfonso, Kirstin             Methuen                1:54.28  
 14 Bodenrader, Ashley           Methuen                1:59.17  
 
Event 14  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbar, Chris                Central Catholic       1:22.66  
  2 Vetere, Mark                 Andover                1:22.74  
  3 Hunter, Steve                Billerica              1:25.07  
  4 Vitulli, Mike                Central Catholic       1:25.56  
  5 Ventura, Juan                Lawrence               1:26.36  
  6 O'Neil, Connor               Andover                1:26.79  
  7 Harvey, Ned                  Haverhill              1:29.15  
  8 Foley, Colin                 Tewksbury              1:29.26  
  9 Brown, Chris                 Dracut                 1:29.99  
 10 Gugger, Brian                Tewksbury              1:30.20  
 11 Tino, Craig                  Tewksbury              1:30.32  
 12 Goehring, Joshua             Haverhill              1:30.32  
 13 O'Donnell, Mike              Methuen                1:30.95  
 14 Proia, A.J.                  Dracut                 1:32.78  
 15 Moschetto, Kyle              Methuen                1:33.30  
 16 DiCecca, Ricky               Chelmsford             1:33.59  
 17 Burns, Fran                  Billerica              1:34.91  
 18 Rindo, Jimmy                 Lowell                 1:35.06  
 19 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan          Lowell                 1:35.19  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop, Eve                  Andover                  41.73   4 
  2 Bridle, Jessica              Tewksbury                41.85   4 
  3 Connolly, Erin               Haverhill                42.89   4 
  4 Singleton, Vanessa           Andover                  42.89   4 
  5 White, Shelby                Central Catholic         43.73   3 
  6 Coughlin, Caroline           Chelmsford               44.95   3 
  7 Sementelli, Danielle         Chelmsford               45.02   2 
  8 McCarthy, Sheehan            Lowell                   45.05   3 
  9 Flanagan, Erin               Central Catholic         45.36   3 
 10 Lilly, Melanie               Lawrence                 45.42   4 
 11 Barbas, Caitlin              Billerica                45.65   3 
 12 Smith, Nicole                Tewksbury                45.70   2 
 13 Soucy, Chantel               Methuen                  48.27   1 
 14 Bruneau, Amy                 Methuen                  49.70   1 
 15 Sanderson, Katelyn           Billerica                49.97   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nova, Francis                Lawrence                 36.15   4 
  2 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover                  36.46   4 
  3 Taylor, Pat                  Dracut                   37.05   4 
  4 Vaughan, Chris               Billerica                37.63   3 
  5 Martinez, Jeremy             Haverhill                37.71   4 
  6 Penzo, Luis                  Central Catholic         38.15   2 
  7 Bahou, Jonathan              Lowell                   38.18   2 
  8 Mancini, Justin              Billerica                38.37   2 
  9 Zuber, Zach                  Haverhill                38.42   3 
 10 Renaud, Nick                 Dracut                   38.44   2 
 11 Fenlon, Matt                 Central Catholic         38.57   1 
 12 Molina, Derek                Lawrence                 38.75   3 
 13 Guillamo, Elvis              Lawrence                 38.95   4 
 14 Jaquint, Andrew              Chelmsford               38.98   3 
 15 Hadley, Colby                Haverhill                39.61   2 
 16 Wallace, Jack                Lowell                   40.10   3 
 17 Rose, Brian                  Chelmsford               40.23   1 
 18 Almanzer, Hans               Methuen                  40.28   1 
 19 Droof, Connor                Andover                  40.80   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baldwin, Kayla               Andover                   7.52q  3 
  2 Greene, Ally                 Tewksbury                 7.58q  2 
  3 Shields, Emily               Andover                   7.64q  1 
  4 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                    7.65q  1 
  5 Burgess, Alex                Chelmsford                7.84q  1 
  6 Vance, Stephanie             Billerica                 7.90q  2  7.891
  7 Sedgwick, Hannah             Tewksbury                 7.90q  2  7.893
  8 Hickey, Mikayla              Central Catholic          8.03q  2 
  9 Cuddy, Alyssa                Central Catholic          8.07   3 
 10 Pindara, Sam                 Chelmsford                8.10   1 
 11 Nutter, Sydney               Haverhill                 8.19   2 
 12 Zielinski, Alexa             Dracut                    8.20   2 
 13 Rivera, Shayna               Lawrence                  8.29   3 
 14 Abramofsky, Kacie            Dracut                    8.31   1 
 15 Maceachern, Tayla            Billerica                 8.31   1 
 16 Quiles, Joelle               Lowell                    8.43   3 
 17 Thibault, Gabby              Methuen                   8.68   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Ally                 Tewksbury                 7.43  
  2 Baldwin, Kayla               Andover                   7.48  
  3 Shields, Emily               Andover                   7.67  
  4 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                    7.70  
  5 Vance, Stephanie             Billerica                 7.79  
  6 Burgess, Alex                Chelmsford                7.85  
  7 Sedgwick, Hannah             Tewksbury                 7.89  
  8 Hickey, Mikayla              Central Catholic          7.94  
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnell, Christopher       Andover                   6.50q  4 
  2 Martin, Jayson               Central Catholic          6.62q  3 
  3 Arcari, Anthony              Tewksbury                 6.68q  1 
  4 Severino, Kelvin             Lawrence                  6.75q  2 
  5 Bernardo, Patrick            Tewksbury                 6.78q  3 
  6 Hicks, Joe                   Haverhill                 6.78q  1 
  7 Musumarra, Trae              Central Catholic          6.80q  4 
  8 Hamel, Keith                 Dracut                    6.81q  3 
  9 Osberne, Andrew              Andover                   6.86   2 
 10 Sandovaal, Jose              Lawrence                  6.90   4 
 11 Hicks, Josh                  Haverhill                 6.91   2 
 12 Courtois, Anthony            Lowell                    6.97   2 
 13 Mangrum, Erik                Haverhill                 7.00   1 
 14 Malonis, Chris               Dracut                    7.01   4 
 15 Thomas, Jake                 Central Catholic          7.05   1 
 16 Acosta, Remie                Lawrence                  7.06   2 
 17 Sheridan, Eddie              Chelmsford                7.06   1 
 18 Corum, Shaun                 Billerica                 7.08   2 
 19 Crockett, Marquis            Lowell                    7.10   1 
 20 Montanez, Devin              Lawrence                  7.12   3 
 21 Mayhew, Alex                 Haverhill                 7.14   4 
 22 Harper, Mike                 Methuen                   7.20   4 
 23 Monteiro, Stefan             Tewksbury                 7.27   3 
 24 Charette, Kyle               Methuen                   7.47   4 
 25 Travaglini, Jim              Chelmsford                7.60   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnell, Christopher       Andover                   6.43  
  2 Martin, Jayson               Central Catholic          6.59  
  3 Arcari, Anthony              Tewksbury                 6.68  
  4 Severino, Kelvin             Lawrence                  6.72  
  5 Hamel, Keith                 Dracut                    6.75  
  6 Hicks, Joe                   Haverhill                 6.76  
  7 Bernardo, Patrick            Tewksbury                 6.78  
  8 Musumarra, Trae              Central Catholic          6.81  
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Stephanie            Tewksbury                 8.81q  3 
  2 Lafrance, Katie              Central Catholic          8.97q  1 
  3 Belluche, Emily              Andover                   9.20q  1 
  4 Rosario, Danae               Lowell                    9.23q  2 
  5 Surette, Rachel              Haverhill                 9.25q  1 
  6 Cronin, Moira                Andover                   9.29q  2 
  7 Forster, Rosie               Andover                   9.37q  3 
  8 O'Neil, Courtney             Central Catholic          9.39q  2 
  9 Andella, Lauren              Tewksbury                 9.43   1 
 10 Marks, Ashleigh              Central Catholic          9.43   2 
 11 McNamara, Meghan             Chelmsford                9.55   1 
 12 Norman, Kathryn              Billerica                 9.67   3 
 13 Boyle, Tyler                 Lowell                    9.73   2 
 14 Barooshian, Shamiram         Chelmsford                9.81   3 
 15 Smith, Jordane               Andover                   9.83   2 
 16 Nadolny, Rebecca             Dracut                    9.94   3 
 17 Hamblet, Lindsey             Methuen                  10.17   1 
 18 Dupre, Laura                 Billerica                10.18   3 
 19 Cummings, Allysa             Andover                  10.35   3 
 20 Rocheleau, Jess              Dracut                   10.59   2 
 -- Juarez, Julie                Lawrence                   DNF   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Stephanie            Tewksbury                 8.72  
  2 Lafrance, Katie              Central Catholic          8.89  
  3 Belluche, Emily              Andover                   9.15  
  4 Cronin, Moira                Andover                   9.31  
  5 O'Neil, Courtney             Central Catholic          9.33  
  6 Forster, Rosie               Andover                   9.37  
  7 Rosario, Danae               Lowell                    9.49  
  8 Surette, Rachel              Haverhill                 9.82  
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horan, Matt                  Billerica                 7.94q  3 
  2 McGlauflin, Josh             Lowell                    8.03q  1 
  3 Kim, Sam                     Lawrence                  8.14q  2 
  4 Aquino, Robbie               Billerica                 8.25q  2 
  5 Maciel, Kevin                Tewksbury                 8.28q  2 
  6 Pollata, Andrew              Andover                   8.32q  3 
  7 Peralta, Xavier              Central Catholic          8.33q  3 
  8 Bucciarelli, Armando         Central Catholic          8.40q  1 
  9 Renaud, Ryan                 Dracut                    8.57   1 
 10 Kirby, Richard               Tewksbury                 8.60   2 
 11 Garvey, Patrick              Haverhill                 8.77   1 
 12 Bogacz, Zach                 Dracut                    8.77   1 
 13 Barooshian, Adam             Chelmsford                8.87   1 
 14 Eagan, Nathaniel             Chelmsford                8.90   2 
 15 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                    9.01   3 
 16 Halaby, Jamil                Methuen                   9.20   2 
 17 Higgins, Kevin               Methuen                   9.26   3 
 18 Hoey, Colin                  Lowell                    9.50   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Horan, Matt                  Billerica                 7.86  
  2 McGlauflin, Josh             Lowell                    8.08  
  3 Kim, Sam                     Lawrence                  8.10  
  4 Bucciarelli, Armando         Central Catholic          8.29  
  5 Peralta, Xavier              Central Catholic          8.29  
  6 Maciel, Kevin                Tewksbury                 8.31  
  7 Aquino, Robbie               Billerica                 8.37  
 -- Pollata, Andrew              Andover                    DNF  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:52.50  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:02.33  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                        10:13.43  
  4 Andover  'A'                                       10:20.75  
  5 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:24.32  
  6 Tewksbury  'A'                                     10:34.09  
  7 Methuen  'A'                                       10:51.64  
  8 Dracut  'A'                                        10:53.59  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        8:04.51  
  2 Methuen  'A'                                        8:06.36  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                         8:35.86  
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:38.48  
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:41.57  
  6 Dracut  'A'                                         8:46.23  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:51.18  
  8 Tewksbury  'A'                                      9:03.36  
  9 Lawrence  'A'                                       9:16.38  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:47.27   2 
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:51.08   2 
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:53.54   2 
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:54.70   2 
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         1:54.78   1 
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      1:55.32   2 
  7 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:55.90   1 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         1:59.40   1 
  9 Methuen  'A'                                        2:04.41   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:31.89   2 
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:32.57   2 
  3 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:33.35   2 
  4 Dracut  'A'                                         1:35.52   2 
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:36.06   1 
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      1:37.25   1 
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:38.09   2 
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         1:39.13   1 
  9 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:39.61   2 
 10 Methuen  'A'                                        1:40.10   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:06.87   2 
  2 Andover  'A'                                        4:09.30   2 
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:14.37   2 
  4 Billerica  'A'                                      4:17.34   2 
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       4:19.21   2 
  6 Lowell  'A'                                         4:21.93   2 
  7 Chelmsford  'A'                                     4:26.14   1 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         4:29.36   1 
  9 Methuen  'A'                                        4:43.56   1 
 10 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          5:05.98   1 
 -- Haverhill  'A'                                           FS   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:30.07   2 
  2 Billerica  'A'                                      3:36.31   2 
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:36.74   2 
  4 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:40.56   2 
  5 Methuen  'A'                                        3:42.03   2 
  6 Lowell  'A'                                         3:44.45   1 
  7 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:45.73   2 
  8 Chelmsford  'A'                                     3:47.90   1 
  9 Dracut  'A'                                         3:49.49   1 
 10 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:58.62   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                    104        2) Tewksbury                  69   
    3) Central Catholic            67        4) Haverhill                  66   
    5) Lowell                      30        6) Billerica                  26   
    7) Dracut                      21        8) Lawrence                   10   
    9) Chelmsford                   9       10) Methuen                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                    107        2) Central Catholic           64   
    3) Lowell                      59        4) Methuen                    53   
    5) Billerica                   40        6) Lawrence                   32   
    7) Dracut                      23        8) Tewksbury                  10   
    9) Haverhill                    9       10) Chelmsford                  6   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News