Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field League Championship

Boston, MA, February 11, 2010

[Division II | Division I Varsity ]

Division I Fresh/Soph


                         Tri County Track & Field 2009-10
                       League Championship Meet  - 2/11/2010
                                      Results

================================================================================
                              Div I F/S - Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Xaverian                    24        2) Malden Catholic            22
    3) Boston College High         20        4) St. John's Prep            16
    5) Saint John's Shrewsbury     13        6) Brockton High School        8
    7) Catholic Memorial            5


  Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div I F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deontae Ramey-Doe         So Boston College High       7.14q  2
  2 Anthony Capuano           so St. John's Prep           7.14q  2
  3 Efrain Montalvo           SO Saint John's              7.19q  1
  4 Anthony Scurto            FR Malden Catholic           7.20q  2
  5 John Gomes                So Brockton Hig              7.24q  1
  6 Andy Jennison             SO Saint John's              7.32q  2
  7 Ryan Conley               SO Xaverian                  7.33q  1
  8 Sam Quezada               so St. John's Prep           7.40q  1
  9 Ryan Baryluk              SO Xaverian                  7.48   2
 10 David Wassef              SO Saint John's              7.56   2
 11 Alex Sordello             SO Malden Catholic           7.64   1
 12 Dylan Paddock             FR Saint John's              7.67   2
 13 Chris Bauer               so St. John's Prep           7.67   1


  Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Capuano           so St. John's Prep           7.10
  2 Anthony Scurto            FR Malden Catholic           7.13
  3 Efrain Montalvo           SO Saint John's              7.15
  4 Deontae Ramey-Doe         So Boston College High       7.19
  5 John Gomes                So Brockton Hig              7.20
  6 Ryan Conley               SO Xaverian                  7.36
  7 Sam Quezada               so St. John's Prep           7.44
  8 Andy Jennison             SO Saint John's              7.46


  Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div I F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eddie Falkowski           SO Saint John's              8.71q  2
  2 Jesse Monteiro            So Brockton Hig              8.93q  1
  3 Tyler Willock             So Boston College High       8.99q  2
  4 Mike Hayes                so St. John's Prep           9.18q  2
  5 Kyle Darrow               FR Xaverian                  9.72q  1
  6 Mike Webber                  St. John's Prep           9.79q  1
  7 Connor Morette            SO Saint John's              9.94q  1
  8 Conor Chipman             FR Xaverian                 10.16q  2
  9 Christopher Sin           Fr Brockton Hig             10.39   2
 10 Joe Tumblin               SO Malden Catholic          10.41   1
 11 Kyle Samant               SO Saint John's             10.73   2
 12 Andres Dixon              Fr Catholic Memorial        11.23   2
 13 Nick Medeiros             SO Malden Catholic          11.48   1


  Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Monteiro            So Brockton Hig              8.51
  2 Eddie Falkowski           SO Saint John's              8.56
  3 Tyler Willock             So Boston College High       9.07
  4 Mike Hayes                so St. John's Prep           9.30
  5 Mike Webber                  St. John's Prep           9.57
  6 Conor Chipman             FR Xaverian                  9.65
  7 Connor Morette            SO Saint John's              9.68
  8 Kyle Darrow               FR Xaverian                  9.73


  Event 23  Boys 300 Meter Dash Div I F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Joyce                SO Xaverian                 39.20   3
  2 Steven Gilbert            SO Xaverian                 39.38   3
  3 Andrew Zucco              fr St. John's Prep          39.76   3
  4 Fernando Galvez           so St. John's Prep          40.04   3
  5 Brinston Facey            So Catholic Memorial        40.09   2
  6 Sejong Oh                 so St. John's Prep          40.18   2
  7 Sean Donnelly             SO Saint John's             40.30   2
  8 Joe Zaccheo               Fr Boston College High      41.52   3
  9 Eddie Jeong               FR Saint John's             41.54   1
 10 Kevin Wong                SO Malden Catholic          42.22   1
 11 Raeshawn Kennedy          SO Malden Catholic          43.62   1


  Event 24  Boys 600 Meter Run Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabe Roy-Liquori          So Boston College High    1:31.91
  2 Benjamin Mecsas-Faxon     SO Xaverian               1:33.32
  3 John Hickey               SO Xaverian               1:35.74
  4 Robert McClintock         FR Xaverian               1:35.94
  5 Warren Cutlip             SO St. John's Prep        1:36.91
  6 Peter Hodskins            FR Saint John's           1:36.92
  7 William Sennott           FR Boston College High    1:37.02
  8 Andrew Gauthier           SO St. John's Prep        1:37.71
  9 John Ronayne              SO Malden Catholic        1:39.36
 10 Brian Davis               SO St. John's Prep        1:40.02
 11 Jack Sanford              FR St. John's Prep        1:40.74


  Event 25  Boys 1000 Meter Run Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Medeiros           SO Malden Catholic        2:48.51
  2 Joe Terranova             SO Malden Catholic        2:51.65
  3 Matthew Cronin            FR Xaverian               2:51.78
  4 Robert Marcantonio        FR Xaverian               2:52.16
  5 Joe Brunco                FR Malden Catholic        2:55.60
  6 John Burns                Fr Brockton Hig           2:56.86
  7 Alex Crowley              FR Saint John's           2:59.06
  8 Ryan Santos               SO Boston College High    3:00.18
  9 Michael Nolan             So Catholic Memorial      3:04.89
 10 Jackson Sweeney           FR Boston College High    3:06.12
 11 Andrew Dion               FR St. John's Prep        3:06.30
 12 John Grubner              So Catholic Memorial      3:12.82


  Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dennis Muldoon            So Catholic Memorial      4:53.79
  2 Andrew Krause             SO Malden Catholic        4:54.82
  3 Collin Dickerson          SO Malden Catholic        4:55.56
  4 Eric Zandrow              SO Xaverian               4:57.19
  5 Ian O'Leary               Fr Boston College High    4:57.74
  6 Ryan Blake                So Boston College High    4:58.81
  7 Andrew Katz               so St. John's Prep        4:59.18
  8 Zak Attenborough          SO Malden Catholic        5:07.50
  9 Tom O'Donnell             FR Boston College High    5:08.03
 10 Peter Forbes              So Boston College High    5:11.66
 11 Owen Smith                SO Xaverian               5:17.88
 12 Jacob Hume                Fr Brockton Hig           5:18.78
 13 Jacob Smith               so St. John's Prep        5:22.11
 14 David Estrich             SO Malden Catholic        5:28.31
 15 Drew Houser               SO Boston College High    5:33.72
 16 Michael Pepe              SO Malden Catholic        5:36.83


  Event 27  Boys 2 Mile Run Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Flaherty          Fr Boston College High   10:41.74
  2 Colin Tonelli             SO Xaverian              10:52.25
  3 Brian Fannon              SO Xaverian              11:08.58
  4 Connor Muldoon            So Catholic Memorial     11:19.53
  5 John Shaffer              fr St. John's Prep       11:24.90
  6 Tom O'Shea                fr St. John's Prep       11:25.12


  Event 28  Boys High Jump Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Hayes                so St. John's Prep        5-11.00
  2 Deontae Ramey-Doe         So Boston College High    5-09.00
  3 Tim Zawalich              SO Saint John's          J5-09.00
  4 Andy Jennison             SO Saint John's           5-05.00
 -- Max Hall                  so St. John's Prep             NH


  Event 29  Boys Long Jump Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eddie Jeong               FR Saint John's          18-08.50
  2 Anthony Scurto            FR Malden Catholic       17-06.25
  3 Kyle Darrow               FR Xaverian              17-03.75
  4 Kevin Baptista            So Boston College High   16-04.50
  5 Alex Sordello             SO Malden Catholic       15-10.00
  6 Cam DeCroteau             FR Malden Catholic       15-08.50
  7 Sam Quezada               so St. John's Prep       15-02.25
 -- Andrew Zucco              fr St. John's Prep           FOUL


  Event 30  Boys Shot Put Div I F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Rega                 So Boston College High   40-03.25
  2 Ryan Anger                SO Saint John's          38-03.75
  3 Alex O'Donovan            SO Malden Catholic       36-06.50
  4 Ben Nason                 SO Saint John's          35-11.25
  5 Andrew Malin              SO Xaverian              33-04.00
  6 Nick Cmaylo               FR Xaverian              31-09.75
  7 Andrew Sullivan           FR Saint John's          31-01.50
  8 Stephen Cesso             SO Xaverian              31-00.25
  9 Chris Keenan              SO Boston College High   30-09.50
 10 Dan Enos                  SO St. John's Prep       29-02.50
 11 Jeremy Laporte            SO Saint John's          28-10.50


  Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:50.53
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:54.28
  3 Boston College High  'A'                            3:55.66
  4 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:57.28
  5 St. John's Prep  'A'                                4:04.00


  Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div I F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:39.62
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:41.12
  3 Xaverian  'A'                                       1:42.50
  4 Boston College High  'A'                            1:42.70
  5 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        1:43.72
  6 Malden Catholic  'A'                                1:48.81






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News