Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field League Championship

Boston, MA, February 11, 2010

[Division II | Division I Fresh/Soph ]

Division I Varsity


                         Tri County Track & Field 2009-10
                       League Championship Meet  - 2/11/2010
                                      Results

================================================================================
                           Div I Var - Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) St. John's Prep            107        2) Boston College High       100
    3) Catholic Memorial           52        4) Saint John's Shrewsbury    46
    5) Xaverian                    40        6) Brockton High School       36
    7) Malden Catholic             21


  Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div I Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chinedu Chukwu            Sr Catholic Memorial         6.64q  2
  2 Cory Loomer               SR Saint John's              6.72q  1
  3 Joel Anifowose            Sr Brockton Hig              6.73q  1
  4 Adam Zarozny              JR Saint John's              6.78q  2
  5 Dan Hurley                Sr Boston College High       6.81q  2
  6 Curtis West               So Catholic Memorial         6.83q  1
  7 Michael Hyatt             SR Xaverian                  6.90q  2
  8 Brian Briggs              Jr Boston College High       6.90q  2
  9 Nick Joseph               Sr Boston College High       6.93   1
 10 A.J. Okereke              Sr Boston College High       6.95   2
 11 Joseph Colton             JR Xaverian                  7.00   1
 12 Alex Phelan               SR Xaverian                  7.01   1
 13 Christopher Tamasi        JR Xaverian                  7.04   1
 14 Nick Pesaturo             JR St. John's Prep           7.09   2


  Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Anifowose            Sr Brockton Hig              6.61
  2 Chinedu Chukwu            Sr Catholic Memorial         6.63
  3 Adam Zarozny              JR Saint John's              6.76
  4 Cory Loomer               SR Saint John's              6.79
  5 Dan Hurley                Sr Boston College High       6.81
  6 Curtis West               So Catholic Memorial         6.86
  7 Michael Hyatt             SR Xaverian                  6.86
  8 Brian Briggs              Jr Boston College High       6.92


  Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash Div I Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry             So Catholic Memorial        36.56   3
  2 Chris Crosby              sr St. John's Prep          36.60   3
  3 Jeremy Israel             Jr Boston College High      37.73   3
  4 Brandon West              jr St. John's Prep          37.85   1
  5 Quinn McDonough           SR Malden Catholic          37.91   3
  6 Michael Lockhart          SR Xaverian                 37.95   2
  7 Clarance Walker           So Brockton Hig             38.05   3
  8 Herby Saintil             Sr Boston College High      38.13   1
  9 Andrew Cafarelia          SR Saint John's             38.21   1
 10 Jajuan Stewart            Jr Brockton Hig             38.25   2
 11 Alex Saldarriaga          JR Malden Catholic          38.32   2
 12 Chris Dean                Sr Boston College High      38.33   2
 13 Joe Bourque               SR Malden Catholic          38.46   2
 14 Ethan Jacques             jr St. John's Prep          39.93   1


  Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Galasso              jr St. John's Prep        1:23.82
  2 Joel Rojas                Jr Brockton Hig           1:26.27
  3 Jack Gourdeau             so St. John's Prep        1:27.14
  4 Tyler Rink                SR Malden Catholic        1:27.21
  5 David Predergast          SR Xaverian               1:27.52
  6 Jon Touchette             jr St. John's Prep        1:29.23
  7 Ian Cronin                SR Xaverian               1:29.61
  8 Ryan Perkins              SR Saint John's           1:30.70
  9 Albert Smth               So Brockton Hig           1:31.05
 10 Cam Hanlon                Sr Boston College High    1:31.08
 11 Owen Carrel                  Catholic Memorial      1:34.02


  Event 7  Boys 1000 Meter Run Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Oesterlin           sr St. John's Prep        2:31.86
  2 John Bleday               SR Xaverian               2:33.82
  3 Dylan Newman              So Boston College High    2:44.24
  4 Liban Mohamed             So Brockton Hig           2:45.46
  5 Cornelius Lucey           SO Saint John's           2:49.39
  6 Logan Sullivan            jr St. John's Prep        2:50.13
  7 Joe Guihan                SR Malden Catholic        2:53.07
  8 Eric Gesimondo            SR Xaverian               2:57.91
  9 Dan Hyszczak              jr St. John's Prep        2:58.52


  Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              JR Saint John's           4:32.71
  2 John Flanagan             sr St. John's Prep        4:34.20
  3 Charlie Coffman           Jr Boston College High    4:37.70
  4 Pat Murphy                jr St. John's Prep        4:38.21
  5 Christian Kusch           SR Malden Catholic        4:38.47
  6 Ben Halpin                jr St. John's Prep        4:41.48
  7 Thomas Sullivan           Sr Brockton Hig           4:41.51
  8 Michael Amirault          SR Xaverian               4:46.67


  Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ed Colvin                 Sr Catholic Memorial      9:56.00
  2 Drew Calcagno             Jr Boston College High   10:10.33
  3 Jarret Harrigan           jr St. John's Prep       10:18.13
  4 Dallas O'Brien            JR Xaverian              10:19.29
  5 Bill Duff                 JR Malden Catholic       10:48.42
  6 Brendan McKeogh           JR Saint John's          11:07.24
  7 Brian Stapleton           JR Xaverian              11:08.53
  8 Alexander Wish            Jr Brockton Hig          11:53.89


  Event 13  Boys High Jump Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Staley               Jr Boston College High    6-08.00
  2 Toby Belton               JR Saint John's           6-06.00
  3 Jack Durkin               sr St. John's Prep        6-04.00
  4 Ryan Malone               JR Catholic Memorial      6-00.00
  5 James Byman               sr St. John's Prep        5-10.00
  6 John Henderson            JR Xaverian               5-08.00
  7 Taewook Ha                jr St. John's Prep        5-06.00
  8 Kyle Pinho                jr St. John's Prep        5-04.00
  9 Tim Heckman               SR Xaverian               5-02.00
 -- Jonathan Theodat          SR Malden Catholic             NH


  Event 15  Boys Long Jump Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Holmes             Sr Catholic Memorial     20-00.00
  2 Herby Saintil             Sr Boston College High   18-10.00
  3 Dolo Nosamiefan           Sr Boston College High   18-09.50  18' 8 1/2"
  4 Alex Phelan               SR Xaverian             J18-09.50  18' 01"
  5 Dan Hurley                Sr Boston College High   18-07.00  18' 6 1/2"
  6 Donovan Henry             So Catholic Memorial    J18-07.00  17' 04"
  7 Joey Dumas                so St. John's Prep       18-06.50
  8 Michael Blue              Sr Brockton Hig          17-10.00
  9 Alex Saldarriaga          JR Malden Catholic       17-03.50


  Event 17  Boys Shot Put Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Cadigan             Sr Boston College High   47-11.50
  2 Ryan Moore                SR Xaverian              47-07.50
  3 Sean Enos                 jr St. John's Prep       46-04.00
  4 Brian Gillen              Sr Boston College High   45-03.75
  5 Angelo Laskaris           sr St. John's Prep       43-09.25
  6 Daniel O'Shea             SR Xaverian              43-08.25
  7 Kevin O'Connor            sr St. John's Prep       42-10.25
  8 Jean LaFontant            Sr Brockton Hig          39-07.75
  9 Ryan Feeley               SR Xaverian              38-02.50
 10 Will Guinee               JR Malden Catholic       36-07.75
 11 Luke Glinski              Jr Boston College High   35-07.75
 12 Tim McLaughlin            Sr Catholic Memorial     35-01.25


  Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div I Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sidney Chambers           Sr Brockton Hig              7.69q  2
  2 Ronan O'Callaghan         Jr Boston College High       8.25q  1
  3 Pat Driscoll              sr St. John's Prep           8.31q  2
  4 Taewook Ha                jr St. John's Prep           8.32q  2
  5 Drew Tallman              Sr Boston College High       8.50q  1
  6 Grant Zawadzki            SR Saint John's              8.65q  2
  7 David Solomon             Jr Boston College High       8.78q  2
  8 Will Feraco               SR Saint John's              8.89q  1
  9 Vidur Khatri              SR Xaverian                  8.90   1
 10 Ryan Malone               JR Catholic Memorial         9.24   2
 11 Sean Sweeney              SR Malden Catholic           9.42   1
 12 James Shea                sr St. John's Prep           9.44   1
 13 Conor Kelly               jr St. John's Prep           9.48   1
 14 Brandon O'Brien           jr St. John's Prep           9.74   2


  Event 19  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div I Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sidney Chambers           Sr Brockton Hig              7.62
  2 Ronan O'Callaghan         Jr Boston College High       8.11
  3 Pat Driscoll              sr St. John's Prep           8.18
  4 Drew Tallman              Sr Boston College High       8.27
  5 Taewook Ha                jr St. John's Prep           8.44
  6 Grant Zawadzki            SR Saint John's              8.59
  7 David Solomon             Jr Boston College High       8.69
  8 Will Feraco               SR Saint John's              8.72


  Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:30.10
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:32.55
  3 Boston College High  'A'                            3:34.35
  4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:42.59
  5 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:47.74


  Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div I Var
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        1:33.95   2
  2 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              1:35.36   2
  3 Boston College High  'A'                            1:35.85   2
  4 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:36.08   1
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                       1:37.25   2
  6 Malden Catholic  'A'                                1:39.24   1


  Event 43  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div I Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                8:27.46
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            8:34.95
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                                8:43.14
  4 Brockton High School  'A'                           8:54.51
  5 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        8:58.10
  6 Xaverian  'A'                                       9:16.20







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News