Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Milton HS Last Chance to Qualify Meet

Milton, MA, February 11, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates/Dale Snyder


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Milton HS Last Chance to Qualiifer Meet - 2/11/2010              
                                   Milton HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaulieu, Olivia             Milton                    9.20   1 
  2 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth                  9.25   1 
  3 Manning, Madeline            Weymouth                  9.35   1 
  4 Madigan, Kate                Milton                    9.57   1 
  5 Tran, Cheryl                 Milton                    9.59   1 
  6 Donovan, Ashley              Weymouth                  9.60   2 
  7 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame A              9.62   2 
  8 Browne, Nicole               Walpole                   9.78   2 
  9 Luscinskas, Clare            Milton                    9.85   2 
 10 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth                 10.12   2 
 11 Wagget, Taylor               Braintree                10.33   2 
 12 Defalco, Kaila               Notre Dame A             10.67   3 
 13 Tobin, Christina             Walpole                  10.70   3 
 14 Sease, Merrick               Notre Dame A             11.34   3 
 15 Desorres, Ashley             Milton                   11.43   4 
 16 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame A             11.45   3 
 17 Oberle, Devon                Needham                  11.48   3 
 18 Gardella, Abby               Needham                  12.26   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paslaski, Jackson            Walpole                   8.94   1 
  2 Mulcahy, Tyler               Weymouth                  9.24   1 
  3 Kalajian, Anthony            Weymouth                  9.40   2 
  4 Farrell, Mack                Dedham HS                 9.43   2 
  5 Hawkes, Ricky                Weymouth                  9.89   2 
  6 Neal, Akil                   Braintree                11.79   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darling, Melissa             Weymouth                  7.86   1 
  2 Cockrell, Kristen            Milton                    8.03   1 
  3 Caron, Madison               Notre Dame A              8.03   4 
  4 Gramm, Summer                Milton                    8.04   4 
  5 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy          8.07   2 
  6 Glover, Jillian              Weymouth                  8.10   2 
  7 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame A              8.12   1 
  8 Sullivan, Morgan             Notre Dame A              8.31   2 
  9 Owen, Shauna                 Notre Dame A              8.32   3 
 10 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline Academy          8.38   2 
 11 Browne, Nicole               Walpole                   8.40   4 
 12 Morton, Rachel               Notre Dame A              8.43   2 
 13 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy          8.45   1 
 14 Obasiolu, Anika              Milton                    8.63   3 
 15 Defalco, Kaila               Notre Dame A              8.64   4 
 16 Shanahan, Amanda             Notre Dame A              8.65   2 
 17 McDermott, Chayna            Milton                    8.69   3 
 18 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline Academy          9.15   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendes-Yesufu, Joshua        Braintree                 7.20  
  2 Foley, Nick                  Walpole                   7.28  
  3 Rhodes, Chris                Weymouth                  7.29  
  4 Gallagher, Joe               Walpole                   7.33  
  5 Harrington, Scott            Wellesley                 7.43  
  6 McGrath, Steve               Weymouth                  7.69  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy         46.39   1 
  2 Hopkins, Felicia             Weymouth                 46.47   1 
  3 Toro-McCue, Gabrielle        Weymouth                 46.81   1 
  4 Dempsey, Molly               Milton                   47.36   4 
  5 Anzalone, Lauren             Needham                  48.04   1 
  6 Simy, Emily                  Milton                   48.17   2 
  7 Chiulli, Elena               Ursuline Academy         49.43   3 
  8 Walsh, Olivia                Milton                   49.94   4 
  9 Wilson, Erica                Ursuline Academy         50.36   3 
 10 O'Leary, Madi                Milton                   50.99   4 
 11 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline Academy         51.11   2 
 12 Phelan, Olivia               Milton                   51.93   4 
 13 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline Academy         51.95   2 
 14 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy         53.63   3 
 15 Ellison, Emily               Ursuline Academy         54.82   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marchbanks, Eric             Weymouth                 40.15  
  2 Naughton, Chris              Braintree                41.13  
  3 St Preaux, Jonathan          Dedham HS                44.65  
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimball, Jennifer            Weymouth               1:51.11   1 
  2 Sheehan, Abby                Weymouth               1:51.78   1 
  3 Bechtold, Belinda            Weymouth               1:51.82   1 
  4 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Academy       1:54.67   1 
  5 O'Brien, Julia               Milton                 1:55.36   1 
  6 Maher, Amy                   Milton                 1:58.93   3 
  7 Hickey, Jennifer             Ursuline Academy       1:59.05   2 
  8 Prendergast, Shannon         Ursuline Academy       2:00.25   2 
  9 Dunn, Sammy                  Needham                2:04.58   2 
 10 Lynch, Kathleen              Milton                 2:05.37   3 
 11 Chiulli, Elena               Ursuline Academy       2:07.05   2 
 12 Dinn, Caitlin                Milton                 2:07.12   3 
 13 Chinman, Miranda             Milton                 2:09.10   3 
 14 Wilson, Erica                Ursuline Academy       2:16.15   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stuart, Zak                  Weymouth               1:34.16   1 
  2 Matera, David                Wellesley              1:34.91   1 
  3 Shea, Brendan                Walpole                1:35.77   1 
  4 Wallace, Matt                Weymouth               1:36.16   1 
  5 Kariuki, Franco              Weymouth               1:36.53   1 
  6 Jordan, Mike                 Weymouth               1:37.14   2 
  7 Zampi, Matt                  Walpole                1:38.41   2 
  8 Connors, Dave                Walpole                1:39.20   1 
  9 Celentano, Kyle              Walpole                1:41.14   2 
 10 Reilly, Tyler                Needham                1:42.80   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tammy                Weymouth               3:23.55  
  2 Albanese, Shayna             Weymouth               3:25.53  
  3 Prendergast, Shannon         Ursuline Academy       3:55.65  
  4 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Academy       3:57.45  
  5 Armstrong, Allison           Notre Dame A           3:57.56  
  6 Hickey, Jennifer             Ursuline Academy       3:57.78  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kody               Weymouth               2:54.91  
  2 McLaughlin, Connor           Weymouth               2:55.29  
  3 Parsley, Nolan               Weymouth               3:00.63  
  4 Woodward, Charlie            Needham                3:03.80  
  5 Mertz, Noah                  Needham                3:04.04  
  6 Detommaso, Anthony           Weymouth               3:05.01  
  7 Conley, Chris                Walpole                3:06.67  
  8 Kaufman, Ben                 Needham                3:13.12  
  9 Bannon, Zack                 Walpole                3:13.70  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker, Molly                Weymouth               5:42.80  
  2 Jaklitsch, Bridget           Weymouth               5:44.74  
  3 Turner, Caroline             Needham                5:56.10  
  4 Armstrong, Hallie            Needham                5:58.57  
  5 Iyer, Nimita                 Needham                5:59.76  
  6 Corcoran, Lily               Needham                6:19.50  
  7 Nieto, Lily                  Needham                6:23.74  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okerman, Jeff                Needham                4:56.40  
  2 Dooley, Chris                Weymouth               4:56.92  
  3 Connolly, Steven             Weymouth               4:56.93  
  4 Sollowin, Steve              Weymouth               4:56.96  
  5 Conley, Kevin                Walpole                4:57.62  
  6 Mahoney, Michael             Weymouth               5:03.64  
  7 Goula, Ben                   Walpole                5:04.86  
  8 Lueders, Ben                 Needham                5:07.31  
  9 Curley, Steve                Norwood                5:07.62  
 10 Dickson, Matt                Weymouth               5:26.52  
 11 Morris, Ryan                 Walpole                5:31.16  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Jill               Weymouth              11:31.54  
  2 Russell, Katina              Needham               12:01.31  
  3 Tevenan, Julie               Weymouth              12:48.54  
  4 Hicks, Andrea                Weymouth              12:50.55  
  5 Myers, Paige                 Weymouth              13:15.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Andrew                Needham               11:59.35  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth               5-03.25  
  2 Pearce, Kate                 Weymouth               4-11.00  
  2 Stein, Samantha              Braintree              4-11.00  
  4 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy       4-08.00  
  4 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy       4-08.00  
  4 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline Academy       4-08.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendes-Yesufu, Joshua        Braintree              5-06.00  
 -- Neal, Akil                   Braintree                   NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivil, Rachel                 Weymouth              32-11.00  
  2 Brown, Brittany              Weymouth              30-06.50  
  3 Mullen, Terry                Needham               28-11.00  
  4 Livingston, Alley            Braintree             27-09.00  
  5 McCleary, Molly              Needham               26-00.00  
  5 Jabour, Sarah                Brookline HS          26-00.00  
  7 Oberle, Devon                Needham               25-00.00  
  8 Powers, Alicia               Milton                24-00.00  
  9 Ashur, Catherine             Ursuline Academy      18-10.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tetreault, Chris             Walpole               43-10.00  
  2 Curtin, Tom                  Weymouth              36-08.50  
  3 Eaton, Ron                   Weymouth              35-11.00  
  4 Shields, Dan                 Needham               31-00.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News