Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL East Division RElay Meet

Northbridge, MA, December 8, 2010

Event Results

Hosted by Northbridge H.S.

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License          s MEET MANAGER  10:35 PM  12/8/2010  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                               Relay Meet
                                          Results - meet order
  Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13-10  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge               5-02.00
  2 Emily Dawdczyk            SO Oxford                 4-10.00
  3 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge            4-08.00
  4 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                 4-06.00
  5 Tory Miles                SR Millbury              J4-06.00
  6 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge            4-03.00
  6 Cassie Heckman            SR Millbury               4-03.00
  8 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge              J4-03.00
  9 Kristina Doyle            SO Oxford                J4-03.00
 10 Kristin Bullett           JR Millbury               4-00.00
 10 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge               4-00.00
 12 Bridgette Bousquet        FR Northbridge            3-09.00
                             Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark 
                ========================================================
                   1  Oxford                            13-07.00       
                   2  Uxbridge                          13-05.00       
                   3  Millbury                          12-09.00       
                   4  Northbridge                       12-08.00  
  Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 117-00  12/15/2001  , Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                41-08.75
  2 Alex White                JR Oxford                38-03.00
  3 Nick Tessier              SR Oxford                37-00.00
  4 Dan Sullivan              JR Uxbridge              34-07.75
  5 John Jameson              SR Uxbridge              33-07.00
  6 Taylor Clarke             FR Northbridge           32-10.50
  7 J.P. McGrath              SR Uxbridge              31-10.25
  8 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge           29-06.00
  9 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge           28-03.25
                              Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ========================================================
                   1  Oxford                           116-11.75       
                   2  Uxbridge                         100-01.00       
                   3  Northbridge                       90-07.75  
  Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 87-02  12/10/2003  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrea Vulter             JR Grafton               30-09.00
  2 Alyssa Flaherty           SR Millbury              28-08.50
  3 Rachel Rynning            JR Grafton               24-09.50
  4 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge           22-10.50
  5 Tara Faford               SO Grafton               22-03.00
  6 Tayla Niemic              SR Millbury              21-11.50
  7 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge           21-04.25
  8 Abby White                SO Uxbridge              21-01.00
  9 Kayla Stuczynski          JR Northbridge           19-08.50
 10 Samantha Favreau          JR Millbury              19-04.50
 11 Jessica Koehne            JR Uxbridge              18-06.75
 12 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge              18-06.00
 13 Kati Nalbandian           SR Oxford                17-06.00
 14 Gina Manzi                SO Oxford                15-09.00
 15 Ashley Martinelli         SO Oxford                15-07.00
                             Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ========================================================
                   1  Grafton                           77-09.50       
                   2  Millbury                          70-00.50       
                   3  Northbridge                       63-11.25       
                   4  Uxbridge                          58-01.75       
                   5  Oxford                            48-10.00
  Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 17-00  12/19/2002  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Tessier              SR Oxford                 5-03.00
  2 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge           J5-03.00
  3 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge           J5-03.00
  4 Joe Fitzgerald            FR Uxbridge              J5-03.00
  5 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury               5-00.00
  6 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                J5-00.00
  7 Ethan Doyon               SR Oxford                J5-00.00
  8 Nick Bernard              JR Millbury               4-09.00
  9 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge           J4-09.00
 -- Derek French              SO Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Anthony Gabriella         SO Millbury                    NH
 -- Ben Parody                SO Uxbridge                    NH
                             Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ========================================================
                   1  Oxford                            15-03.00     
                   1  Northbridge                       15-03.00 
  Event 45  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle NB
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 23.10  12/10/2003  , Millbury
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                              32.60
  2 Grafton                                               34.70
  Event 46  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle NB
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 23.10  12/10/2003  , Oxford
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                              30.90
  2 Millbury                                              38.80
  Event 47  Girls 932 Sprint Medley NB   2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:26.00  12/13/2006  , Grafton
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            2:31.40   1
  2 Oxford                                              2:35.80   1
  3 Northbridge                                         2:39.40   1
  4 Grafton                                             2:42.40   1
  5 Millbury                                            2:45.30   2
  6 Grafton  'B'                                        3:04.30   2
  Event 48  Boys 932 Sprint Medley NB   2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:04.60  12/8/2004   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              2:13.00   1
  2 Grafton                                             2:14.90   3
  3 Northbridge                                         2:16.20   2
  4 Oxford  'B'                                         2:18.80   2
  5 Uxbridge                                            2:18.90   1
  6 Grafton  'B'                                        2:23.40   3
  7 Millbury                                            2:27.90   1
  8 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:36.40   3
  9 Millbury  'B'                                       2:58.30   3
  Event 55  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:05.70  12/13/2006  , Millbury
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             8:31.50
  2 Northbridge                                         8:40.00
  3 Uxbridge                                            8:53.50
  4 Oxford                                              9:00.60
  5 Millbury  'B'                                       9:05.60
 -- Millbury                                                DNF
  Event 56  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 6:34.40  12/13/2006  , Grafton
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            7:09.00
  2 Uxbridge                                            7:09.10
  3 Uxbridge  'B'                                       7:43.40
  4 Grafton                                             7:57.00
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            5:02.80
  2 Millbury  'B'                                       5:23.00
  3 Grafton                                             5:26.10
  4 Uxbridge                                            5:36.70
  5 Northbridge                                         5:38.60
  6 Grafton  'B'                                        5:43.00
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge  'B'                                       4:07.70
  2 Uxbridge                                            4:30.70
  3 Oxford                                              4:35.80
  4 Millbury                                            4:45.70
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:56.40  1/20/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              2:06.60   1
  2 Uxbridge                                           J2:06.60   1
  3 Grafton                                             2:13.30   1
  4 Northbridge                                         2:18.80   1
  5 Millbury                                            2:19.70   2
  6 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:39.20   2
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              1:48.90   1
  2 Uxbridge                                            1:49.90   1
  3 Millbury                                            1:55.20   2
  4 Northbridge                                         1:56.40   1
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:00.00   2
 -- Grafton                                                 DNF   1
  Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:02.55  2/4/2009    , Notre Dame
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                           11:57.20
  2 Uxbridge                                           12:21.70
  3 Grafton                                            12:40.60
  4 Northbridge                                        12:54.90
  5 Oxford                                             13:33.20
  Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              9:51.00
  2 Northbridge                                         9:55.10
  3 Grafton                                             9:58.30
  4 Millbury                                            9:59.40
  5 Uxbridge                                           10:23.10




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News