Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Central/West Division Relay Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 8, 2010

Event Results

Hosted by Tantasqua Regional H.S

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License          s MEET MANAGER  10:10 PM  12/8/2010  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                               Relay Meet
                                          Results - Meet Order
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodstock                                           4:42.20   1
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:51.60   1
  3 Auburn  'B'                                         5:07.80   2
  4 Tantasqua                                           5:17.30   1
  5 Auburn                                              5:22.70   1
  6 Quaboag                                             5:29.10   2
  7 Leicester  'B'                                      5:32.80   2
  8 Leicester                                           5:34.10   2
  9 Bartlett                                            5:38.20   1
 10 Southbridge                                         5:50.60   2
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:56.40  1/20/2009   Uxbridge, Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           2:06.70   2 2nd runner cut before break
  2 Leicester                                           2:07.00   2
  3 Tantasqua                                           2:07.20   2
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:10.40   1
  5 Woodstock  'B'                                      2:11.10   4
  6 Auburn  'B'                                         2:16.60   4
  7 Auburn                                              2:17.50   1
  8 Quaboag                                             2:21.50   1
  9 Tantasqua  'B'                                      2:22.60   3 2nd runner cut before break
 10 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  2:22.90   3
 11 David Prouty                                        2:29.10   1
 12 Bartlett                                            2:29.70   2
 13 Leicester  'B'                                      2:32.10   4
 14 Bartlett  'B'                                       2:39.40   3
  Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:02.55  2/4/2009    , Notre Dame
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                      11:15.00
  2 Woodstock                                          11:25.60
  3 Tantasqua                                          11:42.20
  4 Woodstock  'B'                                     12:21.20
  5 Leicester                                          12:42.80
  6 Auburn                                             13:49.10
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:04.90   1
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:21.30   1
  3 Auburn  'B'                                         4:31.60   2
  ....Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  4 Auburn                                              4:33.40   1
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                      4:37.10   2
  6 Southbridge                                         4:41.90   2
  7 Quaboag                                             4:43.00   2
  8 Leicester                                           4:48.60   1
  9 Bartlett                                            4:56.90   1
 10 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  4:57.10   2
 11 David Prouty                                        4:58.80   1
 12 Leicester  'B'                                      5:04.70   2
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:47.20   2
  2 Auburn                                              1:50.10   1
  3 Leicester                                           1:50.90   3
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       1:51.30   1
  5 Woodstock                                           1:51.50   3
  6 David Prouty                                        1:55.40   1
  7 Bartlett                                            1:55.80   2
  8 Southbridge                                         1:59.10   2
  9 Tantasqua  'B'                                      2:02.90   5
 10 Auburn  'B'                                         2:06.30   5
 11 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  2:08.40   4
 12 Leicester  'B'                                      2:12.90   4
 13 Quaboag                                             2:14.30   3
 14 David Prouty  'B'                                   2:15.10   5
  Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           9:30.40
  2 Tantasqua                                           9:46.30
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       9:53.30
  4 Auburn                                             10:07.40
  5 Leicester                                          11:03.60
  6 Auburn  'B'                                        11:20.20
  7 Quaboag                                            11:51.30
  Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 87-02  12/10/2003  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Powell              SR Auburn                30-04.00
  2 Alexis Lagace             SR Auburn                25-11.00
  3 Hannah Murphy             SR Auburn                25-09.00
  4 Hunter Toney              JR Woodstock             24-09.00
  5 Makayla Moulton           SR Bartlett              24-06.00
  6 Molly Covill              JR Shepherd Hill         23-00.00
  7 Sarah Comstock            SR Quaboag               22-02.00
  8 Aubrey Waz                JR Woodstock             22-01.00
  9 Jill Stevens              JR Shepherd Hill         21-08.00
 10 Alicia Garamy             JR Bartlett              21-00.00
 11 Kate Schoenberger         JR Tantasqua             20-08.50
 12 Kaleigh Durkan            JR Shepherd Hill         20-08.00
 13 Devin Smith               JR Bartlett              20-06.50
 14 Meghan Bernier            JR Leicester             20-05.00
 15 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua             20-00.00
 16 Allison Ramsdell          SR Quaboag               19-04.00
 17 Alexa Wallace             JR Woodstock             19-03.00
 18 Kayla Brennan             SO Quaboag               19-02.50
 19 Ashley George             SO Leicester             18-09.00
 20 Jessica Snyder            Fr David Prouty          18-07.50
 21 Rachel Clogston           Fr David Prouty          18-04.00
 22 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua             17-00.50
 23 Stephanie Damon           Fr David Prouty          16-00.50
 24 Rebecca S. Munoz          FR Southbridge           15-09.50
 -- Chantel Boisvert          SO Leicester                 FOUL
                             Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ========================================================
                   1  Auburn                            82-00.00       
                   2  Woodstock                         66-01.00       
                   3  Bartlett                          66-00.50       
                   4  Shepherd Hill                     65-04.00       
                   5  Quaboag                           60-08.50       
                   6  Tantasqua                         57-09.00       
                   7  David Prouty                      53-00.00       
  Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 117-00  12/15/2001  , Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Ouellet               JR Woodstock             41-01.50
  2 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                40-09.50
  3 Arthur Hackenson          JR Bartlett              38-06.50
  4 Aron Dyke                 SO Auburn                35-01.00
  4 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua             35-01.00
  6 Bryan Nussey              Jr David Prouty          34-06.00
  7 Joe Marin                 SR Auburn                33-02.00
  7 Steve Fitzgerald          SR Tantasqua             33-02.00
  9 Max Periera               SR Quaboag               32-04.50
 10 Joe Green                 JR Tantasqua             31-06.50
 11 Ryan Gerrity              SO Woodstock             31-04.25
 12 Alex Corbin                  David Prouty          29-10.00
 13 Antonio Buccelli          JR Southbridge           29-09.00
 14 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag               29-08.00
 15 Luke DeLeon               SR Leicester             29-03.00
 16 Mike Doyle                SR Leicester             29-02.00
 16 Rocco DiStefano           JR Bartlett              29-02.00
 18 Adam Foust                JR Quaboag               29-00.00
 19 Miguel Ortiz              JR Southbridge           28-09.00
 20 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill         28-00.00
 21 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill         27-07.00
 22 Adam Banks                JR Shepherd Hill         27-05.50
 23 Frank Dipadua             Jr David Prouty          27-05.00
 24 Xavier Collazo            JR Bartlett              26-10.50
 25 Garret Lynch              JR Woodstock             24-06.00
 26 David Howard              SO Leicester             24-01.00
 27 Julio Martinez            FR Southbridge           19-02.50
                              Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ========================================================
                   1  Auburn                           109-00.50       
                   2  Tantasqua                         99-09.50       
                   3  Woodstock                         96-11.75       
                   4  Bartlett                          94-07.00       
                   5  David Prouty                      91-09.00       
                   6  Quaboag                           91-00.50       
                   7  Shepherd Hill                     83-00.50       
                   8  Leicester                         82-06.00       
                   9  Southbridge                       77-08.50  
  Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13-10  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cayla Leinonin            Sr David Prouty           5-00.00
  1 Emily Mattson             JR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00
  3 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester              4-10.00
  4 Sarah Swenson             FR Woodstock              4-06.00
  5 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua              4-03.00
  6 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SR Woodstock              4-00.00
  6 Jill Witkowski            JR Leicester              4-00.00
  6 Taylor Farland            FR Tantasqua              4-00.00
  6 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua              4-00.00
  6 Kaitlyn Ramsey            JR Quaboag                4-00.00
  6 Page Maryyanek               David Prouty           4-00.00
  6 Alex Martinez             SR Quaboag                4-00.00
  6 Jen Green                 SO Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
  6 Devon Donnelly            SR Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
  6 Rachel Clogston           Fr David Prouty           4-00.00
 16 Sarah Klett               FR Auburn                 3-09.00
 16 Alysha Hutchinson         SO Quaboag                3-09.00
 16 Amber Costello            SO Leicester              3-09.00
 16 Chelsea Courtney          SO Auburn                 3-09.00
 20 Fiona Daly                FR Auburn                 3-06.00
                             Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ========================================================
                   1  David Prouty                      13-00.00     
                   1  Shepherd Hill                     13-00.00     
                   3  Leicester                         12-07.00       
                   4  Tantasqua                         12-03.00       
                   5  Quaboag                           11-09.00       
                   6  Auburn                            11-00.00       
  Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 17-00  12/19/2002  , Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua              5-06.00
  2 Dominick Boschetto        JR Auburn                 5-03.00
  2 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill          5-03.00
  2 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua              5-03.00
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett               5-03.00
  2 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          5-03.00
  7 Eric Lammi                So David Prouty           5-00.00
  7 Steve Fitzgerald          SR Tantasqua              5-00.00
  7 Ryan Gellineu             JR Auburn                 5-00.00
 10 John Aust                 So David Prouty           4-09.00
 10 Zack Sandman              Jr David Prouty           4-09.00
 10 Kiernan O'Neill           SR Bartlett               4-09.00
 10 Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                 4-09.00
 10 Nate Stanikmas            JR Quaboag                4-09.00
 10 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill          4-09.00
 10 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag                4-09.00
 10 Calvin Chase              JR Quaboag                4-09.00
 -- James Guyette             JR Bartlett                    NH
                             Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ========================================================
                   1  Tantasqua                         15-09.00       
                   2  Shepherd Hill                     15-03.00       
                   3  Auburn                            15-00.00       
                   4  David Prouty                      14-06.00       
                   5  Quaboag                           14-03.00       
  Event 51  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 26.50  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                         30.40   1
  2 Leicester                                             31.30   2
  ....Event 51  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
  3 Auburn                                                31.50   1
  4 Tantasqua                                             33.70   2
  5 Quaboag                                               35.00   1
  Event 52  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 23.50  12/15/2001  , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                             27.10   1
  2 Bartlett                                              29.20   2
  3 Shepherd Hill                                         29.90   2
  4 Auburn                                                31.60   1
  5 Southbridge                                           35.70   2
  Event 53  Girls 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:35.00  12/15/2001  , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:56.70   2
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       3:03.80   2
  3 Leicester                                           3:06.10   1
  4 Auburn                                              3:10.40   2
  5 Woodstock  'B'                                      3:10.60   4
  6 Woodstock                                           3:15.90   1
  7 Southbridge                                         3:17.10   3
  7 Quaboag                                             3:17.10   1
  9 Tantasqua  'B'                                      3:17.40   4
 10 Leicester  'B'                                      3:25.00   4
 11 David Prouty                                        3:29.70   1
 12 Auburn  'B'                                         3:29.90   3
 13 Bartlett                                            3:31.20   2
 14 Quaboag  'B'                                        3:35.00   3
 15 Bartlett  'B'                                       3:42.20   3
  Event 54  Boys 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:11.70  12/15/2001  , Northbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       2:29.90   1
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:30.00   1
  3 Auburn                                              2:33.60   2
  4 Quaboag                                             2:39.50   2
  5 Leicester                                           2:40.70   2
  6 Auburn  'B'                                         2:47.30   3
  7 Southbridge                                         2:48.30   2
  8 Leicester  'B'                                      2:53.80   3
  9 Tantasqua  'B'                                      2:55.20   3
  9 David Prouty                                        2:55.20   1
 11 Bartlett                                            2:56.00   1
 12 David Prouty  'B'                                   3:27.40   3
  Event 55  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:05.70  12/13/2006  , Millbury
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           7:34.30#
  2 Leicester                                           7:34.60#
  3 Auburn                                              7:42.50#
  4 Bartlett                                            8:17.90
  5 Woodstock                                           8:27.70
  6 Leicester  'B'                                      8:28.70
  7 Quaboag                                             8:53.00
 -- David Prouty                                            DNF  last runner lap short
  Event 56  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 6:34.40  12/13/2006  , Grafton
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           6:28.60#  1
  2 Auburn                                              6:38.10   1
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       6:48.20   1
  4 Woodstock                                           7:03.60   1
  5 David Prouty                                        7:09.40   1
  6 Tantasqua  'B'                                      7:22.90   2
  7 Auburn  'B'                                         7:42.40   2
  8 Leicester                                           7:45.30   1
  9 Bartlett                                            8:05.30   1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News