Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Annual Mill Cities Relay

Lawrence, MA, December 5, 2010

[Sunshine Results | Division Scores | Division Overall | Team Points ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Michelle Poublon and Warren Church raise the Mill Cities trophy in triump after their club, the Gate City Striders, won their third consecutive championship.
photo Yankee Timing

                               27th ANNUAL
                            MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
        THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
   1    74 THE CHAMP IS HERE                                  GOONS   MO JIM JOHNSON          JON HEALEY           MIKE MASSE           DAN VASSALLO         MATT PIMENTEL        2:21:43 
   2   221 WHIRLAWAY MASTERS                                  WRT     MM MIKE COONEY          CRAIG FRAM           FABIO PIERGENTILI    JOE DONNELLY         DOUG MARTYN          2:29:27 
   3   170 SRR-PAIN TRAIN                                     SRR     CO BRENDAN KEARNEY      KATE HAILS           RACHEL SHANLEY       ALEX TAYLOR          BRIAN CULLINAN       2:33:09 
   4    10 BRICK TIME                                         GCS     MO NEAL GRAVES          ALEX  BROWN          STEVE HAMMAR         TIM  MALLARD         JUSTIN  SOUCY        2:34:31 
   5    19 RUST NEVER SLEEPS                                  GCS     MM BRIAN  RUHM          KEVIN  MCINTYRE      BRIAN  CRANE         TODD  CALLAGHAN      DAN  MORIARTY        2:39:24 
   6   222 WHIRLAWAY MASTERS                                  WRT     MM BOB DABRIEO          PAUL HAMMOND         KEN WARREN           MARK GIBSON          JIM QUADROS          2:39:37 
   7   200 WCRC MEN'S MASTERS                                 WCRC    MM CHRIS KEALEY         TODD GERRISH         PETER HESLAM         KEN TRIPP            JIM MACPHEE          2:40:08 
   8   175 SRR-MASTER DEBATERS                                SRR     MM JON MAY              JONATHAN DAVEY       MICHAEL QUINN        GREG PICKLESIMER     JEFF SILVEIRA        2:40:54 
   9   100 CATCH US IF YOU CAN                                NHAA    MO SHAWN GOVE           TIM METCALF          HUMBERTO RODRIGUEZ   JACK BAUER           JUSTIN CULLITY       2:42:17 
  10   161 SRR-BLOODY NIPPLES                                 SRR     MO GREG KESHIAN         ANDY SCHNEIDER       MATT FUHRMEISTER     SCOTT RUPLINGER      LINO MANCINI         2:42:21 
  11   195 WCRC MEN'S OPEN                                    WCRC    MO MATT THOMAS          JAKE GAUDREAU        BRETT RICKENBACH     DEREK DORVAL         KEN GEODECKE         2:43:43 
  12   108 THE BURGERS                                        NMC     MO PHIL MCCORMACK       WILL LARY            MIKE GRASELA         JON MIGANOWICZ       MATT SPANO           2:43:52 
  13   136 FIRE EATING FISH                                   SQRR    CO ANDREW WEDLAKE       DEMBA, HALAINA       BABIN, KATHRYN       ODELL, MARK          KINNEE, JOHN         2:44:07 
  14    14 AGGRESSIVE MEDIOCRITY                              GCS     CO BJ  BOTTOMLEY        CALLIE HARTNETT      LAUREN  EYNATIAN     JOE  MORASSE         DAN FERREIRA         2:44:14 
  15    99 CAP'N CRUSADERS                                    NHAA    MM STEW RICHMOND        MIKE CRAIG           JOHN STANZEL         TIM ROY              DAN DIPIRO           2:45:28 
  16    63 GREAT LOOKING ROAD RUNNERS                         GLRR    CO JASON BUI            KATY AGULE           JILL TROTTER         MIKE SHANAHAN        FIL FARIA            2:45:49 
  17    50 BRICK CHASERS                                      GDTC    CO PATRICK CONNOLLY     REBECCA NOE          LAYNE WOODRUFF       JIMMIE COCHRAN       MIKE FRAYSEE         2:46:21 
  18   220 THE INFILTRATORS                                   WRT     MS MARTY LECHLEIDER     RENO STIRRAT         FRANC KARPO          EPHRAIM EZEKIAL      JOHN GORMAN          2:47:06 
  19   177 SRR-JUST SHOOT ME                                  SRR     CM JIM RHOADES          KAREN ENCARNACION    DAVE LAVALLE         JOE O'LEARY          ADENA SCHULZBERG     2:48:18 
  20    23 GCS GIRLS & BOYS CLUB                              GCS     CM RANDY  MACNEILL      JULIE  HANOVER       CARLA  CHANDLER      JOE  ROGERS          STEVE  WOLFE         2:48:32 
  21   163 SRR-THE DETROIT DWARVES                            SRR     MO BRIAN TINGER         NEIL FINNEGAN        CHRIS CUMMINGS       DON AUBRECHT         MIKE GRECO           2:50:23 
  22   123 KRISTINA ELIZABETH, GET UP HERE RIGHT NOW          NMC     CM DAVE AUDET           KATHY HAYWARD        KRIS GLEASON         JOHN PAJER           STEVE PENNEY         2:50:58 
  23   149 SHAMROCK MASTERLY MIX                              SRC     CM MIKE DIMAURO         JULIE BERNARDI       MARIA GONZALEZ       CHRIS SMITH          RAY JOHNSON          2:51:19 
  24   226 WICKED WARLOCKS                                    WICKED  MM RICK MARCIANO        PATRICK SMITH        T.R. RAMSDELL        DAVE DIXON           RICH TABBUT          2:51:24 
  25   199 WCRC COED OPEN                                     WCRC    CO PAUL LAROSA          JESS WARD            ABBY JACKSON         RYAN SPINNEY         MATTHEW CIRINNA      2:51:32 
  26    64 MILL-ITARY SURPLUS                                 GLRR    MM EJ HRYNOWSKI         KEN GOODIN           JEFF CLARK           ANDY CHANDONNET      KEITH O'BRIEN        2:51:49 
  27    72 TINA'S MACHINAS                                    GOONS   CM THOR KIRLEIS         JOE MCGRATH          TINA DOWLING         KARA HAAS            BRIAN REEVES         2:51:58 
  28   234 WICKED OFFENSIVE                                   WICKED  MO SCOTT CARRIER        MOE KELLEY           JASON MATULEWICZ     BILLY JACKSON        AARON TOLEOS         2:52:26 
  29   232 WICKED GLADIATORS                                  WICKED  CO JAMES DELUCA         ANNIE ROSE WILLIS    KERRY PHALEN         TIM SHORT            MIKE TOOMEY          2:52:27 
  30    20 THE ALSO RANS                                      GCS     MM RICHIE  BLAKE        TIM BURKE            KEITH  OBRIEN        DENIS  TRANCHEMONTAG MICHAEL WADE         2:53:12 
  31   164 SRR-FULL BODY SCANNERS                             SRR     MO DAMON BUSSEY         DEVIN JONES          CARLOS DURAN         JOSH GRZEGORZEWSKI   JEFF ROBERTS         2:53:22 
  32   103 TRI'NG HARD                                        NHAA    MM JIM GRAHAM           JEFF LITCHFIELD      JASON MASSA          BILL LARKINS         BRIAN LAVOIE         2:53:35 

                               27th ANNUAL
                            MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
        THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
  33    90 MYSTIC'S CATCH US IF YOU CAN                       MYSTIC  MO JOE DONLON           JOHN KELLY           MILES HARKINS        DAVID CORBETT        CHARLES GALLANT      2:54:14 
  34   204 WCRC COED MASTERS                                  WCRC    CM JOE GURCZAK          GREG CREMER          STEPHANIE SHERIDAN   DAN VERRINGTON       LISA ROHR            2:54:23 
  35   181 SRR-STIFFY AT 50                                   SRR     MS JON SILVER           JOHN GORVIN          MARK KRAMER          ROBERT CIPRIANO      MARK WOODS           2:54:30 
  36   206 WCRC MEN'S SENIORS                                 WCRC    MS PAUL BOUCHARD        TOM CHASE            ADAM NISSON          BOB STROUT           JOHN WEBBER          2:54:38 
  37    26 WER50+                                             GCS     MS MIKE MERRA           PAUL HUGHES          CARL HEFFLEFINGER    JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON  LEN HALL             2:54:59 
  38    17 THE REPLACEMENTS                                   GCS     CO TRENT HAYDEN         SARA  GRAVES         SARAH BURKE          CHRIS  POULOS        RICH HILLMAN         2:55:17 
  39    56 GLRR ROAG RUNNERS                                  GLRR    MM NORMAN KIM           SCOTT GRAHAM         BRYAN WIDMANN        DAVID KATZ           PETER FLOSS          2:55:27 
  40   165 SRR-EN FUEGO                                       SRR     FO LARISSA PARK         COLLEEN PLACE        AUDREY PERLOW        KATH HARDCASTLE      ERIN WYNER           2:55:34 
  41   223 WHIRLAWAY                                          WRT     FO CHRISTIN HEALY       MEAGHAN MATHEWS      SIMONETTA PIERGENTIL TAMMIE BROOKS        EMILY SEARLES        2:56:17 
  42   150 SHAMROCK MENS MASTERPIECE                          SRC     MM KIERAN MURPHY        DANIEL WENTWORTH     CURTIS CLARK         ANDREW MERLINO       DAN CONNELLY         2:57:51 
  43   162 SRR-FIGHTING GUPPIES                               SRR     MO JIM MOBERG           SCOTT ABRAMS         JASON LACHAPELLE     TIM MORIN            MATT NOYES           2:58:12 
  44    49 THE SIMPSONS                                       GDTC    MO STEVE STANLEY        RICK BERNARD         COLIN O'MEARA        MATT SIMPSON         JAY CARRINGTON       2:58:13 
  45    46 NOT SO YOUNG GUNS                                  GDTC    MM JOHN MCGARRY         SEAN COYLE           DAVID SALOIS         TOM VARRICK          CHARLIE BEMIS        2:58:49 
  46   122 108 QUARTERS                                       NMC     MM KEN BROWN            MATT MOISON          CHARLIE HERBERT      KEVIN FALLON         JEFF GOULD           2:59:41 
  47   131 NSS 4 HARES & A SNAIL                              NSS     MS NEIL BERNSTEIN       LANSE STOVER         MARK O'CONNOR        MARTIN TIGHE         MICHAEL VEATCH       2:59:51 
  48    62 PENN'S RELAY                                       GLRR    MO JEFF THOMAS          FRANK GEORGES        DAVE PENN            JAMES SULLIVAN       JOHN STONE           2:59:53 
  49    11 WARADADAD                                          GCS     MO MARK WIMMER          STEVE  ROULEAU       ARI  DAGAN           DAN  DUGAN           WILLIAM  BOYD        2:59:57 
  50    31 MERRA'S MARAUDERS COED GRUMPIES                    GCS     CS JOHN DALTON          CATHY MERRA          KATHIE ROY           RICHARD GALERA       KEN SNOW             3:00:04 
  51     6 GAC LEFTOVERS                                      GAC     MO SEAN MANEY           ROGER MARTELL, JR.   JOHN HEANUE          JOSH COTTER          CHRIS PULICK         3:00:17 
  52   109 THE ORANGE CUMQUATS                                NMC     MO PAT LUCAS            NICK PARIBICOLI      JOSH KADDY           CHRIS ROSS           LARRY TEAGUE         3:00:51 
  53   211 WCRC COED SENIOR'S                                 WCRC    CS JEFF GODDARD         DIANE LAVANGE        LINDA ST. LAURENT    BRUCE LANDER         MIKE MCCORMICK       3:00:52 
  54   151 SHAMROCK GEEZERS                                   SRC     MS DARRYL SMITH         DAVE SULLIVAN        JOHN LALLY           VLAD LUPPOV          MIKE MANN            3:01:16 
  55    43 SPINNING OUR WHEELS                                GDTC    CM BARON RICHARDSON     ANDREA PETERSON      CAROLYN MORGENSTERN  BRENT RICHARDSON     DAVID VEALE          3:01:19 
  56   124 MASTERS THRASHERS                                  NMC     CO NICK NORMANDIN       AMY PAQUETTE         ANNIE PAQUETTE       ADAM PARSLOW         JOSH CURTIS          3:02:07 
  57    70 NEWTON'S GOON BRIGADE                              GOONS   CO GINA NEWTON (OCG)    HENRY WILDER (SPANKY DANA JENNINGS (BAM B JASON NEWTON (BREWSK LINSEY COHEN (LIGHTN 3:03:06 
  58   160 SHAMROCK PINT PROS                                 SRC     MO BILL LEBO            RANDY STRAUCH        TIM STOTT            JAKE MILLETTE        NOEL MCDERMOTTROE    3:03:12 
  59   116 THREE ACHES, TWO PAINS                             NMC     CS TIM BLOUIN           CAROLYN FINCH        DEB FONTAINE         KEVIN MCCUSKER       MARK FONTAINE        3:03:55 
  60    21 MAGNIFICENT MASTERS                                GCS     FM KAREN  LONG          LORI  LAMBERT        TAMMY  GAFFEY        KAREN  PATTELENA     SUE  DONOVAN         3:04:25 
  61    12 FASTER THAN YOU CAN SAY: GATE CITY WOMEN'S OPEN TE GCS     FO ELIZABETH HALL       EMILY  SPOGNARDI     DEIDRE  CULLEN       AMBER CULLEN         SARAH ST. MARTIN     3:05:12 
  62    73 GOONSTRUCK                                         GOONS   CM FERNANDO BRAZ        CRISTINA WINDSOR     MATTHEW DEMERS       GLENN SIMM           HOLLY MADDEN         3:05:20 
  63   166 SRR-SUR LE FEU                                     SRR     FO KAREN SERAFIN        CLAUDIA SCHULZ       SARA SABA            DEB DOWNS            MEG HYLAND           3:05:30 
  64   202 WCRC WOMEN'S MASTERS                               WCRC    FM KELLY BROWN          BETH LINDQUIST       JEANNE TAYLOR        LAURIE GAUDREAU      KAREN FOGG           3:06:11 

                               27th ANNUAL
                            MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
        THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
  65   189 SRR-CHILEAN MINERS                                 SRR     MO ZAC GRUNKO           BILL HEES            CHRIS BRASSARD       STEPHEN ALAJAJIAN    ADRIAN BELLANDO      3:06:41 
  66   126 HALF CENTURY POST                                  NMC     MS STEVE DROUIN         MIKE AUGER           DOUG USHER           MIKE O'HARA          MARTY ELLOWITZ       3:07:02 
  67   137 MEN IN TIGHTS                                      SQRR    MO IRWIN, BRIAN         CHACE, ALIX          SHAMBERGER, JASON    SKERRITT, DEVON      COVENO, RICH         3:07:31 
  68    85 MAIN STREET MARAUDERS                              MVS     MS JOHN GOODWIN         RALPH GENTILE        KEN THORNTON         CLIFF STAPLES        ALON SCHATZBERG      3:08:17 
  69   197 WCRC WOMEN'S  OPEN                                 WCRC    FO SARAH GNIRK          MAUREEN MOORE        ASHLEY PICKERING     HEIDI GEODECKE       ROBIN CUCCINATTA     3:08:39 
  70   224 WHIRLAWAY                                          WRT     FM NADINE PALMER        LISA ZAPPALA         SUSAN STIRRAT        CATHY PEARCE         NANCY CORSARO        3:08:41 
  71   174 SRR-TT AND THE BEARZ                               SRR     CO SEAN MCDONOUGH       TIM CONDON           MAUREEN O'CONNOR     DIONA FULTON         TODD HARRINGTON      3:08:51 
  72    60 SENIOR MOMENT                                      GLRR    CS MARK BLAISDELL       LIANE PANCOAST       MIKE HURTON          JIM STRONACH         KATHY BURLEY         3:09:48 
  73    69 LOONEY GOONS                                       GOONS   CM TOM FLEMING (TOM)    SCOTT MASSE (JUDGE)  LINDA FORD (ENFORCER DANIEL HILL (HILLMAN MARSHA HOGAN (GLAMOU 3:10:06 
  74   196 WCRC MEN'S OPEN 2                                  WCRC    MO DAVID PRUDEN         DAN SPURLING         KEVIN ST. LAURENT    JIM BANYAS           SHAWN HARRINGTON     3:10:13 
  75    89 FIVE FABULOUS FARTS FROM THE FIFTIES               MVS     MS STEVE SEIDE          JOHN KLESCHINSKY     BOB LENNON           TOM KINNEMAN         BOB LUSSIER          3:10:18 
  76    34 RUN YOUR AGE OFF                                   GCS     MV TREVOR WARD          DENNY LEBLANC        BRAD JOHNSON         MILT  SCHUMACHER     JOHN LEWICKE         3:10:50 
  77   215 WCRC MENS VETERANS                                 WCRC    MV DON BRABANT          RICK BAYKO           TED JONES            TOM MILLER           STEVE REED           3:11:09 
  78    44 GDTC YOUNG GUNS                                    GDTC    MO KEVIN COYLE          BRIAN COYLE          SANJAY KADARIYA      MIKE GIBERTI         DANA BREEDEN         3:11:17 
  79    40 WIND BREAKERS                                      GDTC    MS TED CAREY            STEVE SMOLINSKI      DAVID GIBERTI        JOHN WARRINGTON      MIKE SMYTH           3:11:26 
  80   110 FOUR HARLEYS, ONE VESPA                            NMC     MO CRAIG FIORE          NIKKI JULIUS         MATT REID            CRAIG REID           GARRETT MALOUIN      3:11:45 
  81    66 THE BOURNE SUPREMACY                               GLRR    CO MATT STORY           BEN BOURNE           TRISH BOURNE         MICHAEL BRODEUR      MELISSA JOYCE        3:12:26 
  82   105 WHERE IS COACH FOX                                 NHAA    MO DAVE MILLER          MIKE GALLAGHER       JULES SPILL          KEVIN MADDEN         ALLEN COCO           3:12:41 
  83   138 GIRLS WITH PEARLS                                  SQRR    FO COVENO, FRANCESCA    STRAUSS, KERRI       DAVEY, KIRSTA        LYMAN, ERIN          CHARTIER, KERRI      3:13:12 
  84    61 VET EXPRESS                                        GLRR    MV DON GATTON           TOM AMIRO            DAN DORAZIO          STEVE KANARACUS      NICK KANARACUS       3:13:29 
  85     5 GAC SHAKE WEIGHTS                                  GAC     CM PAUL FORTIN          SUSAN FORTIN         RANDY WETZEL         LORI WETZEL          MATT DRURY           3:14:42 
  86   201 WCRC MEN'S MASTERS 2                               WCRC    MM NICK PAQUETTE        GREG GAUDREAU        BRIAN RODERICK       GREG MCCULLOUGH      LOUISE VALOIS        3:15:34 
  87    24 70'S GYM CLASS ALL-STARS                           GCS     CM BRIAN  KANE          MICHELLE POUBLON     BETH  WHIPPLE        DANIEL  HOUSTON      RICHARD  SPARKS      3:15:45 
  88    75 WONDER WOMEN                                       MRC     FO MICHELLE D'ANGELO    JUDY CHIAVETTA       KATIE SINNOTT        MARY CORBETT         NICKY LINDERMAN      3:17:17 
  89   228 WICKED MIXED UP                                    WICKED  CM JEFFREY CITRONI      MELISSA SHEA         SHARI HEWSON         CHIP TUTTLE          FRANK LANZILLO       3:17:20 
  90   135 NSS MASTERS OF SPEED                               NSS     CM PAM MORIN            DAVE SULLIVAN        MARISOL FICARO       CARL BUXBAUM         JAY KUMAR            3:17:20 
  91    76 WITNESS THE FITNESS                                MRC     CO LEANNE LANEAU        AUDREY PARADIS       BERRY PETZOLD        TOM GORMAN           ANTHONY CAPUA        3:17:57 
  92    15 PARENTS WITH PRETTY GOOD PACE                      GCS     CO DAN  DOLAN           DANIELLE  FISCHER    ELIZABETH  FAY       CURT  FISCHER        JODIE  DOLAN         3:18:04 
  93   143 SHARKS R US                                        SQRR    MS ADAMS, CALVIN        ANDREWS, PAUL        CARR, KIM            ZANELLI, BOB         CARR, JOE            3:20:46 
  94    45 A FEW GOOD MEN                                     GDTC    MS BOB PARENT           MARK PEABODY         GEORGE STERLING      BOB DOLAN            CHRIS JONES          3:20:52 
  95    42 MARKED SENIORS                                     GDTC    CS JIM PETERS           SUE MASLOWSKI        LINDA LUTTER         KEN MARTIN           MARK LUTTER          3:21:15 
  96   172 SRR-CLUSTERFUN TIMING, INC.                        SRR     CO NEAL FOGG            MOLLY CRELLIN        CARRIE MOSHER        PETER YOUNG          VICTOR GONZALEZ      3:21:36 

                               27th ANNUAL
                            MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
        THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
  97   125 LORI AND 4 PEOPLE SHE DOESN'T KNOW                 NMC     FM SHEILA LAPOINTE      LORI BERKEY          TERRI ENRIGHT        JULIE WRIGHT         STEPH MCGUIRK        3:21:47 
  98    68 MYSTERY GANG                                       GLRR    CO SHEILA MORRIS        KATY PETRAITIS       KIM ADAMSON          BILL ADAMSON         KEVIN CALLAHAN       3:22:01 
  99    27 GRUMPY OLD MEN TOO                                 GCS     MS RONALD  JOHNSTON     DUNCAN MCINTOSH      DAMIAN  ROWE         CHUCK  LANDRY        RICHARD  STOCKDALE   3:22:20 
 100   227 WICKED, WOODSIE, WOOHOO WOMEN                      WICKED  FM JACQUELINE WASHBURN  ALISON PHALEN        DENISE MURPHY        THERESA RIDGWAY      BETH CLANCY          3:22:22 
 101    87 MVS WICKED OLD FARTS                               MVS     MV PAUL HUDSON          JOHN DELMONTE        NICK HADDON          WILL MEREDITH        CHARLIE FARRINGTON   3:22:47 
 102   190 SRR-GRANDMA GOT RUN OVER AT THE O'DONNELL BRIDGE   SRR     CO KARLA ZEVALLOS       HANNAH FLATT         AARON BEER           MIKE LAPIERRE        JULIE DRAGON         3:23:16 
 103     7 GAC PLUMRUNNERS                                    GAC     MM PETER A. COPELAS     JULIE SIMONDS        DAVE MORRELL         KEVIN GUENEE         AL CATALANO          3:23:50 
 104   142 GO FISH!                                           SQRR    CS ROBERSON, PHIL       STERLING, SHERISA    FALLS, KATHLEEN      FUNCH, PAUL          HERSEY, HOWARD       3:24:10 
 105   205 WCRC COED MASTERS 2                                WCRC    CM BRETT NELSON         MATT TILBURY         KRISTEN BEYER        ANDY CORROW          KRISTEN BRODERICK    3:24:17 
 106    71 OLD ENOUGH TO KNOW BETTER                          GOONS   CS DAN FRANK            SHARON YU            DEB JOHNSON          LINDA JENNINGS       SCOTT MASON          3:24:21 
 107   233 WHAM--*W*ICKED *H*AS *A*RRIVED *M*ILL CITIES       WICKED  FO JENNIFER HOWLAND     RACHEL SOMOGIE       MELISSA JAYNES       CAITLYN GAGLIONE     DAWN COBAK           3:24:21 
 108   134 NSS FIERCE FIVE                                    NSS     FO SUE QUIMBY           KATE GAGE            JESS MARTIN          DEB BEAULIEU         MOLLY ROWE           3:24:29 
 109    52 THE FREE RADICALS                                  GDTC    MO DAVE SIMONEAU        BILL CORNELISSON     JIM SCOTTI           JIM BELANGER         KURT MORGENSTERN     3:25:04 
 110   157 SMILING BOB'S OVER THE HILL GANG                   SRC     CS RALPH VIGER          ELLEN VIGER          CONNI OTRADOVEC      BOB CROKE            STEVE JOYCE          3:25:23 
 111   139 FLYIN' FISH                                        SQRR    CM VANGILDER, JIM       SCHILP, AMY          FLURY, URSULA        SHEFFIELD, KIM       FOURNIER, BOB        3:26:16 
 112    28 GRUMPIER OLD MEN                                   GCS     MS PAUL JOYCE           MIKE STANWYCK        RON GAGNON           STEVE PIPER          PETER DE BRUYN KOPS  3:26:28 
 113   185 SRR-YOUTHLESS                                      SRR     MV PAUL HENNESSEY       DAN MCCARTHY         GEORGE SMITH         ANTHONY CAPOBIANCO   PETER BLEIBERG       3:26:37 
 114    18 LAST CALL                                          GCS     CO BOB LONG             JIM  EDEN            DAVE  FERRIS         SANDRA VAN DEN HEUVE HEIN VAN DEN HEUVEL  3:27:36 
 115    32 SENIOR RABBITS                                     GCS     CS JIM HANSEN           ANDREA PIERCE        BARBARA JOY          TOM KOLB             JIM ECKE             3:27:37 
 116    41 THE GALLOPING GEEZERS CHASING YOUTH                GDTC    MV JOE CARROLL          WALTER SLOZAK        BILL MANNING         SCOTT ABERCROMBIE    GARY SEE             3:27:59 
 117   179 SRR-49ERS                                          SRR     CM RUTH SESPANIAK       KATHY HYNES          RAY CHARBONNEAU      JIM SULLIVAN         GARY SMITH           3:28:02 
 118   173 SRR-THE PAULS & THE LOVELY LADIES                  SRR     CO KORYNN STOYANOFF     PAUL VENUTI          KATE DANIEL          LAURIE GAGNON        PAUL GEFFKEN         3:28:10 
 119   104 RUNNING TO THE FINISH                              NHAA    CO RON CHEVRETTE        LYNNE AINSWORTH      KYM HARRINGTON       LISA JACQUES         BRIAN HARRINGTON     3:30:00 
 120   111 FIVE SAM ADAMS                                     NMC     MO DOM MORUZZI          RENE LAVOIE          RICK HERSEY          JIM FAY              JIM SHOPE            3:30:19 
 121   140 FIVE FAST FISH                                     SQRR    MM HUGHSON, RICK        MASTRANGELO, FRANK   PENNY, TOM           THAXTER, CHARLIE     FLOYD, FRANCIS       3:30:39 
 122    97 UNACCOMPANIED CHILEAN MINORS                       NHAA    CO PETER BOISVERT       BARTH GHETTO         CLINT SWETT          KRISTIN MARA         MICHELLE BOISVERT    3:30:40 
 123    96 SWIFT CHICKS                                       NHAA    FO LYDIA TULLEY         DENISE GILMAN-GILBRI BRENDA FIRTH         CATHLEEN BROWN       KELLY MERRYFIELD     3:32:21 
 124   207 WCRC MEN'S SENIORS 2                               WCRC    MS RICK WALSH           SCOTT WALSH          RICH ZANNINNI        BOB DUNFEY           DAVE CARROLL         3:32:34 
 125    93 MYSTIC BREEZE                                      MYSTIC  FO NAOMI LAING          KRISSY NORWELL       DONNA PLACHOWICZ     LISA HODGE           JEN DODGE            3:33:15 
 126   168 SRR-FLUFFANUTTERS                                  SRR     FO JANE P. KULLMANN     TRISH KELLY          MEGHAN SULLIVAN      SARAH BOLTHRONIS     TERRI SAINT-AMOUR    3:33:47 
 127    25 THE BEER CHASERS                                   GCS     CM SUZANNE BARKER       STEVE  KENNEY        THERESE  MULLER      RICHARD  HARNETT     RICK  ROY            3:34:06 
 128   158 FIVE DOLLAR FOOT LONG                              SRC     CO TIMOTHY BOURASSA     MELISSA BOURASSA     JOE BOULANGER        GABE NEGRON          RENEE GAGNE          3:34:41 

                               27th ANNUAL
                            MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
        THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
 129     3 ICKY'S HORSEMEN                                    AS      MM DAVE LABRODE         DAVE DYER            BOB FOURNIER         JOHN PASQUALE        MARC LAPLANTE        3:34:44 
 130    78 SONIC THE HEDGHOGS                                 MRC     MO JOE TERRANOVA        MIKE URQUIOLA        DANIEL SLATTERY      AJ DRUMMOND          PETER FOPIANO        3:35:00 
 131    59 RYAN EXPRESS                                       GLRR    MO DAN RYAN             LAUREN RYAN          PAT RYAN             RICK RYAN            SEAN RYAN            3:35:07 
 132   212 WCRC COED SENIOR'S 2                               WCRC    CS JEFF CROTHERS        PATTI CROTHERS       VICKI MILLER         SINTHY KOUNLASA      BRIAN AMERO          3:35:44 
 133    33 G.ERIATRIC G.O.N.E.RS                              GCS     CS OLIVER MCMAHON       GLORIA CULLEN        ELLEN  MILLER-GRANT  GREG CULLEN          NEIL  MILLER-GRANT   3:35:49 
 134   102 ALL GUYS LUCKY GIRLS                               NHAA    CO ALFONSO NAVARRO      STEPHANIE CURRAN     BILL PETERS          JULES SPILL          ROB BERNIER          3:35:58 
 135     4 THE MAMBO KING'S                                   AS      CM SUE CULLEN           DENNIS LAROCQUE      TOM ROLDAN           JOSEFINA OLIVA       PHIL CULLEN          3:36:19 
 136     2 CAT MEISTER'S                                      AS      CO BRIDGET LA VIGNE     CAT CARGILL          RAY LAVIGNE          KYLE WOOD            E.J. HRYNOWSKI       3:36:42 
 137   225 DANCING WITH BRISTOL                               WICKED  MM JOHN MAHONEY         ROBERT GUAY          PETER RAYMOND        TIM CLARKE           KENNY HEWSON         3:36:55 
 138    83 STRIDER SOLE SISTERS                               MVS     FO CRISSY LICCIARDELLO  CHRISTINE ALOISE     ANGELA WALSH         MARCIE BUTLER        KARA SOTIRAKOPOULOS  3:37:26 
 139   127 NSS GREYHOUNDS                                     NSS     MV JOE GIANNONE         ROGER PERHAM         TOM MCMAHON          STEVE KEENHOLTZ      GEORGE GEIS          3:37:32 
 140   188 SRR-TOSHIBA                                        SRR     MO REYAD MAHMOUD        KEITH HAMER          JEFF EICHEL          BILL COHEN           KEN LONCZ            3:37:41 
 141   171 SRR-HOLY MOLY                                      SRR     CO THOMAS HEROLD        ERICA LAFOUNTAIN     CHRISTINE HOWARD     SETH PEABODY         PASCALE LAFOUNTAIN   3:38:06 
 142    82 THE GEEZERS                                        MVS     MS CHUCK BATCHELDER     ALAN BEEBE           DAVE LACEY           RALPH HANSELER       JIM VITALE           3:38:24 
 143    65 DERIC AND THE DOMINOES                             GLRR    MO MIKE BALLERINI       DERIC FARIA          JIMMY SHELTON        PAUL KELLY           MARK CORBETT         3:38:59 
 144    88 4 TURTLES AND A HARE                               MVS     MM ALBERTO SAYNES       MARK DONAIS          CHRIS BURBRIDGE      GEORGE WALK          ACE LAPREL           3:39:20 
 145    98 DRINKERS WITH A RUNNING PROBLEM                    NHAA    CO DEB DEGROOT          JOHN SPENARD         CLINT DOWD           DENISE SPENDARD      NARRI DOWD           3:39:34 
 146   219 FEMALE OPEN 3                                      WCRC    FO LEAH HILL            HOLLY SULLIVAN       AMANDA MCCAUGHEY     MICHELLE SHERMAN     TANYA ANDERSON       3:40:21 
 147   180 SRR-BEAUTIES AND THE GO FISH                       SRR     CO MARK DALBERTH        JONATHAN SU          ROBIN SHOR           WINN GATEWOOD        MEAGAN STACEY        3:40:55 
 148   154 WILD ROVERS                                        SRC     MM GEORGE HAMILTON      JOHN CONNELLY        SHAWN DOHERTY        GEORGE MCGLAUGHLIN   MIKE BURNS           3:41:41 
 149    58 GOOD THINGS COME IN SMALL PACKAGES                 GLRR    FM JESSICA COSTA        LINDA MCCARTHY       KELLY GAGNON         KAREN GRONDINE       MARLI PICCOLO        3:42:55 
 150   184 SRR-STYLISH AT 50                                  SRR     CS BRIAN CALLAHAN       CHARLIE KELLEY       ALISON BERGLUND      RON MILES            JOANNE CULHANE       3:43:03 
 151    86 HOLT HILL HARRIERS                                 MVS     CO BUZZ STAPCZYNSKI     DENA CARBONE         BARBARA VDOC         ROB PRUNIER          JOE OSBORNE          3:43:17 
 152   178 SRR-MICHAEL & THE PETIT FOUR                       SRR     CM DAWN HARTNETT        NOEL CLARK           GWEN CO-WALLIS       YILI YAO             MICHAEL ROSSACCI     3:43:24 
 153    67 SAVE A BEER FOR US                                 GLRR    MS JOE FERRIS           MIKE FEENEY          KAREN LIUZZO         CHIP MANN            JOHN PERRAULT        3:43:39 
 154     9 GAC RUNNERTUNISTIC                                 GAC     CM CHERYL MULVEY        PAULA FINESTONE      JIM BARRY            KEVIN STRUM          ED MULVEY            3:43:51 
 155   145 RUNNIN' FOR THE HALIBUT                            SQRR    FO STEVENS, KERRY       MORLOCK, JENNY       CHRISTIANSON-SHEA, T SMITH, MEGHAN TRASK  MAVILIA, LEANN       3:43:53 
 156    36 FIVE THIRD BEST                                    GCS     MV SKIP CLEAVER         JAMES KALLFELZ       ROY DENNEHY          RICHARD DOYLE        STAN KLEM            3:44:09 
 157    92 MYSTIC NATION                                      MYSTIC  MO DAN MCCORMACK        BOB WHITMORE         DON VALERIO          JOSE VIVEIROS        MARK HEMINGWAY       3:44:22 
 158   176 SRR-SOLE SISTERS                                   SRR     FM EMER O'DONOGHUE      ANDREA JONES         CAROL LAHIFF         GRETCHEN WILSON      JANE YPSILANTIS      3:44:39 
 159    22 BOOTLEGGERS                                        GCS     FM LISA  KLASMAN        KIRSTEN HEWITT       LEA  REILLY          ALICE  WALTON        LAURA  WATKINS       3:44:58 
 160   169 SRR-GINGERBREAD SOLDIERS                           SRR     FO KATE BLUMBERG        SARA RADKIEWICZ      LISA JACO            WENDY PALTO          TINA TOBEY           3:45:13 

                               27th ANNUAL
                            MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
        THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
 161    95 TRI RUNNERS                                        NHAA    CO ED MAHONEY           MURIEL SALIBA        JADE RAMSEY          AMY MORIN            JULIE LANE           3:45:38 
 162   152 SHAMROCK ALL-NIGHTERS                              SRC     CO SIOBHAN CURRAN       JEN HOGAN            RACHEL LUNDGREN      EMMETT MURPHY        BOB DANEHY           3:46:09 
 163   133 NSS MIXED NUTS                                     NSS     CO SEAN KAY             ARMAND CLAVEAU       JOAN STONE           RICK JOHNSON         NICIE PANETTA        3:46:13 
 164   203 WCRC WOMEN'S MASTERS 2                             WCRC    FM CAROLYN LAYZER       KATHI DURNING        DENISE UNDERWOOD     TRICIA LAVOIE        ROSE WASHAK          3:46:19 
 165   117 THREE DAMES, TWO DUDS                              NMC     CS CHRIS REID           MOLLY REID           MARGE GLADWIN        DEB WALLGREN         BRIAN SLATTERY       3:46:36 
 166   208 WCRC MEN'S SENIORS 3                               WCRC    MS DALE ECKERT          KEN SKIER            KEVIN MOORE          RICH COLLINS         MIKE ST. LAURENT     3:46:39 
 167    16 UNDRAFTED & UNWANTED                               GCS     CO BRIAN  WITHERS       DAVID  CORMIER       KASSIE  RUBICO       REBECCA  NEVILLE     BOB  THOMPSON        3:46:40 
 168    91 MYSTIC'S WHO BRIDGE THE RIVER                      MYSTIC  MO RICH FORTUNA         PAT DOOLING          JOHN MULROY          LESTER FRIEDBERG     KEVIN EATON          3:46:43 
 169   216 WCRC MENS VETERANS 2                               WCRC    MV DOUG ZECHEL          GARY ROHR            TOM WYLIE            KEITH KALBERG        BYRON PETRAKIS       3:47:39 
 170    53 GDTC MASTERS OF FUN                                GDTC    FM JEAN MANNING         RENEE MAXWELL        COLLEEN FARLADEAU    JOCELYN MARION       KATHY GRAZIANO       3:47:55 
 171    84 MVS MOST VARIABLE SPEEDS                           MVS     CO LISA MACIEL          CHAD DAGUE           DENISE ILLSLEY       KERRI DESCHAINE      MARK MILLER          3:48:18 
 172    13 FIVE GALS BUNS AND THIGHS                          GCS     FO KATHLEEN  WHEELER    CHRISTINE SWEETSER   KRISTI LOWENTHAL     EMILY SOUCY          MEGHAN  HALL         3:48:35 
 173   229 WICKED RUNNING REBELS                              WICKED  CO AMBER WOOLFENDEN     DOUG BOLLEN          PATSY EMBERLY        JIM MAHER            MATT ADAMS           3:48:42 
 174   148 SHAMROCK'S LOL PLUS 3                              SRC     CM MARK REDDY           LAURIE REDDY         SHERRY AHEARN        DIRK SLAGMOLEN       DAVID AHEARN         3:48:43 
 175     8 GAC ROYALTY                                        GAC     CM ROGER MARTELL,SR     DEL HATHAWAY         VICKI BLAIS          MARTHA GILFORD       JAMES GILFORD        3:49:12 
 176   141 SQUANNACHICKS                                      SQRR    FM O'CONNOR, SALLY      SEDLER, MICHELE      PAPALIA, MARTHA      ROSS, CHRIS          DORSEY, CINDY        3:49:38 
 177   191 TEAM HURRICANE                                     TRIFURY CO DAVE TYLER           STEVE DODGE          VERONICA MORRIS      JAY POWELL           LINDA MCCARTHY       3:49:56 
 178   101 HEALING HEARTS                                     NHAA    CO BETH HALE            SALLY SITES          LIZ O'CONNOR         BRIAN O'CONNOR       MARABETH STORMANN    3:52:30 
 179   132 NSS MIXED MESSAGE                                  NSS     CS BILL KOBUS           DAVE JEFSKA          JOAN DAILEY          HARVEY KAPLOWITZ     BETSY O'BRINE        3:53:34 
 180   121 FIVE FAB FEMALES FROM FITCHBURG                    NMC     FO EMILY LANE           REBECCA TRUE         KARA REYNOLDS        CARRIE HILL          KATY SCOTT           3:54:58 
 181   159 THUNDERING HEARD                                   SRC     CO CHRIS GLASER         JACKIE HODGSON       LINDA WINFIELD       BOB O'DONNELL        NANCY NORTON         3:55:11 
 182    79 QUEENS OF THE MILES                                MRC     FO LOIS PARKER CARMONA  SUE CLOUGH           NANCY GAUDET         DOROTA BULIK         LIZ TASSINARI        3:55:48 
 183   182 SRR-IFFY AT 50                                     SRR     MS MIKE FERTSCH         HERBERT LIN          STEVE PEPE           HIROMICHI WATARI     LARRY HORLICK        3:56:14 
 184   153 SHAMROCK SHUTTLE                                   SRC     MV RAM SATYAPRASAD      ERIK BANKEY          BRIAN GAFFNEY        RICH PAULSON         TED RIDOUT           3:56:50 
 185   192 TEAM ARIZONA                                       TRIFURY FO AMY LEVAN            KATHI DAVIS          STEVE FORD           PAMELA BECKWITH      KITTY GINES          3:58:55 
 186   167 SRR-PMS ON LSD                                     SRR     FO EMILY CAPURSO        ERIN DUKESHIRE       JENNY WARREN         JENNIE SULLIVAN      ROSE RUBACK          4:00:31 
 187   147 SHAMROCK'S LOL MINUS 2                             SRC     FM MICHELE TARPY        SHEILA MARSHALL      SUSAN SLAGMOLEN      LISA FLAGG           DIANE DOHERTY        4:00:46 
 188   155 SHAMWOWS!                                          SRC     FO MAUREEN WEBSTER      RAE ALLEN            JENNIFER AMNOTT      PEGGY KELLEY         MARY IANN            4:00:50 
 189    35 TEAM FUBAR                                         GCS     MV STEVE MOLAND         BRIAN SANBORN        JERRY ROCHA          DAVE SALVAS          GEORGE LECOURS       4:01:31 
 190   230 WICKED AWESOME                                     WICKED  CO ANTHONY GAGLIONE     STEPHANIE HAGYARD    JULIE ARRISON        COLIN DOHERTY        KATE CROWLEY         4:03:04 
 191   112 SARAH'S TEAM                                       NMC     CO KATE MORIN           SARAH DENNECHUK      BRIAN RONAN          TRISH GABOR          ROB THERRIEN         4:04:19 
 192   213 WCRC COED SENIOR'S 3                               WCRC    CS BOB NAJAR            JOHN UNDERWOOD       SHARON YU            CHIP CODY            SHARON CHASE         4:05:20 

                               27th ANNUAL
                            MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
        THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
 193    77 BONDING ON THE ROAD                                MRC     CO ERIN LYNCH           GLORIA CHIN          REBECCA DRAPP        RICK COLLETTE        JACK BATES           4:07:36 
 194    81 GIRLS ON FIRE                                      MVS     FM LANA POPOVA          ELISA COLLELA        NADINE JOHNSON       CHRISTINE DECUBELLIS DONNA PHANEUF        4:07:55 
 195    54 BLOOD, SWEAT AND BEERS                             GDTC    MS BOB KNEPP            LYNN WILES           JAY BROTHWELL        GARY GIROLIMON       DAVE BREEDEN         4:08:41 
 196   198 WCRC WOMEN'S OPEN 2                                WCRC    FO JEN GROSKIN          CATHY DUNHAM         TAMARA KISIELESKI    KATHY MCWILLIAMS     PAULA NELSON         4:09:38 
 197   146 BLUE BARRACUDAS                                    SQRR    CO WILSON, PAULINA      HARNISCH, STEPHANIE  SHIELDS, ZACH        SHORB, ASHLEY        BANUELOS, FERNANDO   4:10:27 
 198   194 TEAM TORNADO                                       TRIFURY FO BRENDA BUSTA         LORI MEUSE           DEB KELLY            JANE  PHILLIPS       JULIE ROGERS         4:12:09 
 199   144 PHIR MILENGE PIRANHAS                              SQRR    FM NOYA, MARIA X.       SEAGER, FRAN         SHOYEB, RAZIA        PETERS, KELLIE       THAXTER, ING         4:13:10 
 200    94 MYSTIC'S LADIES OF THE LAKE                        MYSTIC  FO DIANE DEXTER         MARGE HECK           MARGARITA BANCY      MEG MICHAELS         SHARRON MCKENNA      4:13:11 
 201    51 WOMEN ON THE RUN                                   GDTC    FO DAISY ATKINSON       MIRJAM IJTSMA        JENNA ABREAU         KATERI MCCARTHY      LAURIE HARRISON      4:16:15 
 202   193 TEAM CYCLONE                                       TRIFURY CO RANDY LEACH          LIZ LACAMERA         BARB HARDY           RENEE' CAMBELL       JOCELYN CASCIO       4:17:33 
 203     1 DAVE'S OVER THE HILL GANG                          AS      MS RAY MAZZAGLIA        PAUL DEBENEDETTO     DENNIS KEEFE         DAVE MCGUIGAN        BILL BINGHAM         4:17:53 
 204   156 THE CLOVERETTES                                    SRC     FO TERRY ROSENSTEIN     SUE MCNARY           JAMIE KELLEY         ASHLEY CROSS         JULIE PARIS          4:26:32 
 205    57 MY GIRL CAN'T RUN BUTYOU SHOULD SEE HER BOX        GLRR    CO ERIC BAGBY           MICHAEL HAAKENSTAD   REBEKAH BURKE        JOHN DUCHARME        DEBORAH WHITE        4:35:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News