Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

GSH Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, December 4, 2010

0verall

Snowstorm Classic 10k Dec 4 2010

Snowstorm Classic 10k Dec 4 2010

Overall Finish List

December 05, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Nelson            GSH                 30     1 M 20-39      33:57.0    5:29/M
       2    Ed Parrot               GSH                 40     1 M 40-49      37:45.0    6:05/M
       3    Nick Curelop            GSH                 22     2 M 20-39      37:51.0    6:06/M
       4    Joe Fois                GSH                 35     3 M 20-39      39:03.0    6:18/M
       5    Liam Garvey                                 14     1 M  0-19      41:28.0    6:41/M
       6    Scott Rossi             GSH                 47     2 M 40-49      41:48.0    6:45/M
       7    Elliot Kelly                                44     3 M 40-49      41:51.0    6:45/M
       8    Robert Olsen            GSH                 47     4 M 40-49      42:10.0    6:48/M
       9    Alfie Alschuler                             39     4 M 20-39      42:40.0    6:53/M
      10    Norm Fuller             GSH                 51     1 M 50-59      42:51.0    6:55/M
      11    Billy Rowe              GSH                 49     5 M 40-49      43:04.0    6:57/M
      12    Sri Bodkhe              GSH                 44     6 M 40-49      43:11.0    6:58/M
      13    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 47     7 M 40-49      43:20.0    6:59/M
      14    Patrick Shaughnessy                         32     5 M 20-39      43:23.0    7:00/M
      15    Craig Plante                                54     2 M 50-59      43:48.0    7:04/M
      16    Jenny Richard                               22     1 F 20-39      44:04.0    7:06/M
      17    Gary Gray                                   33     6 M 20-39      44:37.0    7:12/M
      18    Billy Carroll           GSH                 10     2 M  0-19      45:21.0    7:19/M
      19    John Dent               EORC                56     3 M 50-59      45:30.0    7:20/M
      20    Bob Prentiss            SMAC                55     4 M 50-59      46:10.0    7:27/M
      21    Mike Bagge                                  25     7 M 20-39      46:15.0    7:28/M
      22    Allison Belanger        SMAC                28     2 F 20-39      46:23.0    7:29/M
      23    Ben Manning                                 19     3 M  0-19      46:42.0    7:32/M
      24    Chris Ryan                                  40     8 M 40-49      46:43.0    7:32/M
      25    Dan McNair              GSH                 36     8 M 20-39      47:30.0    7:40/M
      26    Seth Roberts            GSH                 59     5 M 50-59      47:46.0    7:42/M
      27    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     6 M 50-59      47:46.0    7:42/M
      28    David Bruton                                50     7 M 50-59      47:47.0    7:42/M
      29    Garrett Lemek                               50     8 M 50-59      47:47.0    7:42/M
      30    Matthew Leahey                              28     9 M 20-39      47:49.0    7:43/M
      31    Ed Buckley              WMAC                52     9 M 50-59      47:51.0    7:43/M
      32    Derek Bushey                                26    10 M 20-39      48:16.0    7:47/M
      33    Gerry Kane                                  59    10 M 50-59      48:38.0    7:51/M
      34    John Pashko             GSH                 59    11 M 50-59      48:48.0    7:52/M
      35    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 61     1 F 60-69      48:57.0    7:54/M
      36    Julie Carroll           GSH                 12     1 F  0-19      49:07.0    7:55/M
      37    Mike Enright                                54    12 M 50-59      49:13.0    7:56/M
      38    Ben Fish                                    51    13 M 50-59      49:20.0    7:57/M
      39    George Walker           GSH                 67     1 M 60-69      49:24.0    7:58/M
      40    Amanda Meyer                                25     3 F 20-39      49:24.0    7:58/M
      41    Jonathan Tetherly       MVTC                66     2 M 60-69      49:29.0    7:59/M
      42    Rebecca Albrecht        GSH                 20     4 F 20-39      49:39.0    8:00/M
      43    Lyn Walker              GSH                 70     1 F 70-99      49:58.0    8:04/M
      44    Laraine Robison                             37     5 F 20-39      50:02.0    8:04/M
      45    Donald Forest                               42     9 M 40-49      50:17.0    8:07/M
      46    Don Miller                                  67     3 M 60-69      50:28.0    8:08/M
      47    Sean Wandrei                                36    11 M 20-39      51:16.0    8:16/M
      48    Stephen Penna           EORC                55    14 M 50-59      51:17.0    8:16/M
      49    Dave Mengel                                 47    10 M 40-49      51:46.0    8:21/M
      50    Mark Dean               SMAC                58    15 M 50-59      53:05.0    8:34/M
      51    David Rivera                                45    11 M 40-49      53:25.0    8:37/M
      52    Stephanie Yeomans                           41     1 F 40-49      53:39.0    8:39/M
      53    Winston Nunes           GSH                 61     4 M 60-69      53:51.0    8:41/M
      54    Brian Goddu             GSH                 61     5 M 60-69      54:13.0    8:45/M
      55    Ed Dean                 SMAC                53    16 M 50-59      54:52.0    8:51/M
      56    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 55    17 M 50-59      55:06.0    8:53/M
      57    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 45    12 M 40-49      55:07.0    8:53/M
      58    Karen Southerland                           35     6 F 20-39      55:16.0    8:55/M
      59    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 56    18 M 50-59      55:39.0    8:59/M
      60    James Liebel            GSH                 62     6 M 60-69      55:47.0    9:00/M
      61    Tom Kelleher            GSH                 62     7 M 60-69      55:57.0    9:01/M
      62    Rob Madrid                                  27    12 M 20-39      56:10.0    9:04/M
      63    Mary Guertin            GSH                 44     2 F 40-49      56:19.0    9:05/M
      64    Victoria Swana                              35     7 F 20-39      56:20.0    9:05/M
      65    Rob Carpenter                               53    19 M 50-59      56:21.0    9:05/M
      66    Sharon Mikaelian-Vlk    GSH                 45     3 F 40-49      56:28.0    9:06/M
      67    Bernadette Leal                             42     4 F 40-49      56:36.0    9:08/M
      68    Bill Boyle              EORC                53    20 M 50-59      56:36.0    9:08/M
      69    Lauren Shaw                                 34     8 F 20-39      56:45.0    9:09/M
      70    Stacee Crane                                40     5 F 40-49      56:57.0    9:11/M
      71    Cheryl Parzich                              48     6 F 40-49      57:04.0    9:12/M
      72    Michael Parzich                             54    21 M 50-59      57:04.0    9:12/M
      73    Charlie Contant         GSH                 57    22 M 50-59      57:05.0    9:12/M
      74    Kim Murphy                                  48     7 F 40-49      57:06.0    9:13/M
      75    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 44     8 F 40-49      57:39.0    9:18/M
      76    Amy Cote                                    35     9 F 20-39      57:55.0    9:20/M
      77    Bob Massaro             EORC                67     8 M 60-69      58:00.0    9:21/M
      78    Nicole Parker                               35    10 F 20-39      58:01.0    9:21/M
      79    Bryan Fortier                               27    13 M 20-39      59:38.0    9:37/M
      80    Terry Shotland                              55    23 M 50-59      59:45.0    9:38/M
      81    Amy Donle               GSH                 36    11 F 20-39    1:01:02.0    9:51/M
      82    Alexandria Cerpovicz                        15     2 F  0-19    1:01:47.0    9:58/M
      83    Leeann Cerpovicz                            48     9 F 40-49    1:01:47.0    9:58/M
      84    Jack Swift                                  52    24 M 50-59    1:02:08.0   10:01/M
      85    Caroline Toner                              66     2 F 60-69    1:02:28.0   10:05/M
      86    Lauren Lemire                               16     3 F  0-19    1:02:33.0   10:05/M
      87    Samantha Zawistowski                        17     4 F  0-19    1:02:43.0   10:07/M
      88    Don Grant               SMAC                68     9 M 60-69    1:03:38.0   10:16/M
      89    Amy Yencharis                               24    12 F 20-39    1:03:48.0   10:17/M
      90    Ben Turner                                  23    14 M 20-39    1:03:48.0   10:17/M
      91    Betty Toms-Matthews     GSH                 58     3 F 50-59    1:04:08.0   10:21/M
      92    Beverly Pfau                                49    10 F 40-49    1:04:16.0   10:22/M
      93    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 51    25 M 50-59    1:04:17.0   10:22/M
      94    Janet Romayko           SCS                 65     4 F 60-69    1:04:30.0   10:24/M
      95    Peter Stasz             GSH                 63    10 M 60-69    1:09:33.0   11:13/M
      96    Diane Wight                                 47    11 F 40-49    1:09:55.0   11:17/M
      97    Michael Cooper                              58    26 M 50-59    1:09:56.0   11:17/M
      98    Kristen Hewitt                              29    13 F 20-39    1:12:48.0   11:45/M
      99    Jason Hewitt            GBTC                32    15 M 20-39    1:12:48.0   11:45/M
     100    James Fielding                              43    13 M 40-49    1:16:08.0   12:17/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Bruce Kurtz                                 74     1 M 70-99    1:59:00.0   19:12/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News