Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual GNRCYO HO-HO-HO 5K Run/Walk

Norwood, MA, December 4, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Groups

4th Annual GNRCYO Ho Ho Ho 5k
Norwood, MA 12/04/10
MEN,  12 & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 55 42 24:14 Matthew Gillis Bridgewater M 1 12
2 98 162 27:00 Connor MacIver N. Attleboro M 1 12
3
WOMEN,  12  & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1
2
3
MEN,  13 19
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 11 88 19:52 Joshua Dyckes Norwood M 13 19
2 14 8 20:08 Cameron Kelly Westwood M 13 19
3 16 81 20:19 Gregory Campion Westwood M 13 19
4 33 92 22:08 Owen Smith Norwood M 13 19
5 52 149 24:07 J.J. O'Donnell Norwood M 13 19
6 85 64 26:07 Michael Reavill Walpole M 13 19
7 87 133 26:20 Pedro Figueiredo Norwood M 13 19
8 88 132 26:33 Felipe Figueiredo Norwood M 13 19
9 96 130 26:54 Nathan Jones Norwood M 13 19
WOMEN,  13 19
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 57 57 24:28 Elena Chiulli Westwood F 13 19
2 59 62 24:30 Cayla Kalinowski Norwood F 13 19
3 114 43 28:12 Kerrin Gillis Bridgewater F 13 19
4 118 131 28:49 Carol Figueiredo Norwood F 13 19
5 139 93 33:07 Molly  Smith Norwood F 13 19
MEN,  20 29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 6 25 19:04 Norman Everett West Bridgewater M 20 29
2 10 177 19:39 Matthew MacKenzie Norwood M 20 29
3 12 118 19:52 John Shuster Natick M 20 29
4 32 56 21:52 Jeff  Bandini Rockland M 20 29
5 36 90 22:29 John Alaimo Sharon M 20 29
6 73 122 24:56 Pat Clougherty Rockland M 20 29
7 80 175 25:49 Jeff McPhee Norwood M 20 29
WOMEN,  20 29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 44 84 23:49 Linda  Solomon Brockton F 20 29
2 64 166 24:41 Sarah McDonough Norwood F 20 29
3 83 151 25:56 Cecilia Espinosa Miami Springs, FL F 20 29
4 101 156 27:15 Tricia Golden Foxboro F 20 29
5 104 97 27:27 Mitzi Hollenbeck Lakeville F 20 29
6 110 50 27:54 Robyn Bratica Milford F 20 29
7 128 96 30:13 KerriAnn MacNeil Norwood F 20 29
8 132 165 31:03 Sallie Zanoni Norwood F 20 29
9 143 12 33:50 Robin Nelson Braintree F 20 29
10 153 55 36:50 Caitlin Donovan Norwood F 20 29
11 157 32 37:52 Kate McGrath Wrentham F 20 29
MEN,  30 39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 4 60 18:04 Tom Vossen Norwood M 30 39
2 5 141 18:12 Mike Atwood N. Attleboro M 30 39
3 9 82 19:31 Brian McCarthy E. Bridgewater M 30 39
4 21 119 20:38 Dan Burton Hopkinton M 30 39
5 48 78 24:00 John Saez Roslindale M 30 39
6 50 73 24:03 John Cunniffe West Roxbury M 30 39
7 67 150 24:51 John MacFaun Rockland M 30 39
8 82 98 25:55 David Malenchini Bedford M 30 39
9 99 174 27:07 Daniel Loughlin Norwood M 30 39
10 115 59 28:14 Gary Goldberg Norwood M 30 39
11 120 47 28:51 William Widberg Canton M 30 39
12 136 49 32:37 James Majka Carver M 30 39
13 154 100 37:02 Steve O'Halloran Canton M 30 39
 WOMEN  30 39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 41 95 23:25 Krista Cardini Norwood F 30 39
2 53 48 24:08 Andrea Widberg Canton F 30 39
3 54 163 24:08 Mei-Ling Smith Norwood F 30 39
4 58 120 24:29 Jill Duhaime Mendon F 30 39
5 63 145 24:40 Linda  Sherman Medfield F 30 39
6 74 148 25:04 Tracy Curran Norwood F 30 39
7 76 91 25:19 Eileen  Kennedy Norwood F 30 39
8 106 164 27:36 Catherine Duggan Norwood F 30 39
9 112 155 28:06 Faith Tobon Brockton F 30 39
10 125 178 29:38 Pauline Goulart N. Attleboro F 30 39
MEN,  40 49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 7 147 19:23 Ted Coyle Scituate M 40 49
2 13 139 20:03 John Wing Walpole M 40 49
3 17 33 20:20 David Reavill Walpole M 40 49
4 18 142 20:27 Wes DeNering Ashland M 40 49
5 19 161 20:32 Terry Collins Sharon M 40 49
6 20 52 20:35 Matthew Gallant Norwood M 40 49
7 22 146 20:56 Jeff Popper Medfield M 40 49
8 23 10 21:09 Jeff Weidenaar Norwood M 40 49
9 29 9 21:44 Joe Kelly Westwood M 40 49
10 31 126 21:46 Steve Warren Sharon M 40 49
11 42 15 23:32 Jeff  Caylor Bridgewater M 40 49
12 43 41 23:33 Joseph Gillis Bridgewater M 40 49
13 45 136 23:51 James McCarthy Walpole M 40 49
14 47 11 23:56 Matt Seaman Medfield M 40 49
15 49 38 24:01 Carlos Heil Norwood M 40 49
16 65 172 24:46 Jim Fitzgerald W. Roxbury M 40 49
17 77 103 25:23 Joseph Kimmett Norwood M 40 49
18 90 89 26:39 Keith Dyckes Norwood M 40 49
19 95 108 26:52 Thomas Conneely Norwood M 40 49
20 97 77 26:55 Mark Leonardo Roslindale M 40 49
21 102 16 27:15 Rob Chismer Brockton M 40 49
22 108 14 27:51 Mark Hoover Norwood M 40 49
23 124 69 29:33 Paul Clerici Walpole M 40 49
24 131 58 30:53 Paul Graham Walpole M 40 49
25 133 18 31:15 Ron  Quattrochi Lowell M 40 49
26 134 2 31:16 Michael Gilio Dover M 40 49
27 138 153 32:59 Steve Borbee W. Roxbury M 40 49
28 147 137 34:09 Dan Bair Medfield M 40 49
29 148 168 34:56 Jim Henry Norwood M 40 49
WOMEN  40 49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 60 143 24:33 Lisa Perna Medfield F 40 49
2 66 45 24:49 Gerie Owen Abington F 40 49
3 68 19 24:52 Elizabeth Goldrosen Whitman F 40 49
4 70 51 24:53 Tricia Crispi Norwood F 40 49
5 78 138 25:34 Melissa Bair Medfield F 40 49
6 79 111 25:38 Dawn Foley Mansfield F 40 49
7 81 140 25:54 Elisabeth O'Brien Kingston F 40 49
8 84 71 26:01 Susan Quinn Norwood F 40 49
9 92 157 26:48 Michele Page Sirotte Norwood F 40 49
10 93 34 26:48 Maureen Larkin Walpole F 40 49
11 100 76 27:10 Michele Petipas Attleboro F 40 49
12 103 4 27:25 Sue Bartlett Norwood F 40 49
13 109 128 27:52 Kathleen Damish Walpole F 40 49
14 113 85 28:07 Madeleine Mbuyamba Bridgewater F 40 49
15 127 5 30:10 Sue Ledwith Walpole F 40 49
16 140 83 33:26 Marcia Nelson Boxboro F 40 49
17 141 169 33:26 Sonja Bieg Mashpee F 40 49
18 142 24 33:27 Linda  Bates Westwood F 40 49
19 144 134 33:51 Moira Herlihy Norwood F 40 49
20 146 123 34:09 Ellen Herlihy Norwood F 40 49
21 150 127 35:20 Jen Currivan Norwood F 40 49
22 151 39 35:25 Amy B Cain Mansfield F 40 49
23 156 176 37:47 Angie Pugliano Norwood F 40 49
MEN,  50 59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 8 70 19:31 Michael Walsh Uxbridge M 50 59
2 15 68 20:11 Scott Newkirk N. Scituate M 50 59
3 25 167 21:20 Kevin Sweeney Norwood M 50 59
4 26 61 21:24 Robert Kalinowski Norwood M 50 59
5 27 40 21:33 Bill  Lyon Milford M 50 59
6 28 107 21:42 Warren Childs Norwell M 50 59
7 34 121 22:17 David Martin Sharon M 50 59
8 35 124 22:24 George Estes Dover M 50 59
9 37 29 22:36 Colin Cassidy Westwood M 50 59
10 38 94 22:57 Peter Schnoor Norwood M 50 59
11 46 35 23:55 Martin McGrath Wrentham M 50 59
12 51 65 24:07 Eugene Gallagher Norwell M 50 59
13 71 20 24:54 Paul Everett West Bridgewater M 50 59
14 72 26 24:55 Paul D. Silvia Bridgewater M 50 59
15 117 99 28:41 Gary Atlas Natick M 50 59
16 122 173 29:19 Bill Coleman Norwood M 50 59
17 123 152 29:31 Mark Ferman Hudson M 50 59
18 126 179 29:50 Robert Quinn Quincy M 50 59
19 135 46 31:43 Ronald  Bagnulo Canton M 50 59
WOMEN,  50 59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 61 53 24:34 Nancy Dorn Plymouth F 50 59
2 62 158 24:36 Lisa Morrissey Walpole F 50 59
3 75 36 25:13 Maryellen Dawson Norwood F 50 59
4 89 21 26:38 Patricia Everett West Bridgewater F 50 59
5 105 87 27:31 Nancy Fillmore Boxboro F 50 59
6 107 117 27:44 Elizabeth Howard Dover F 50 59
7 119 109 28:50 Barbara Leclerc Plainfield F 50 59
8 121 125 29:00 Diane Culhane Walpole F 50 59
9 152 154 36:05 Julie McDonough E. Walpole F 50 59
10 155 74 37:29 Sally Sauer East Walpole F 50 59
11 160 159 45:50 Janet Donovan Norwood F 50 59
MEN,  60 69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
30 54 21:45 Martin Auty Medway M 60 69
56 113 24:17 Lucky Gray Norwood M 60 69
69 101 24:52 Rich Doff Needham M 60 69
86 105 26:14 Bob Rantuccio North Quincy M 60 69
91 144 26:47 John Petrolini Westwood M 60 69
94 13 26:50 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 60 69
111 112 27:56 Jim Smith Norwood M 60 69
129 129 30:41 Richard Carnes Norton M 60 69
130 115 30:49 Bud Morton Lakeville M 60 69
137 75 32:47 Jonathan Sauer East Walpole M 60 69
WOMEN,  60 69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
116 106 28:25 Charlene Gaboriault Holliston F 60 69
145 37 33:58 Betsy Knapp N. Weymouth  F 60 69
149 17 35:05 Mary  Tyler Framingham F 60 69
161 160 45:52 Rose Dion Norwood F 60 69
MEN 70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
158 80 38:25 David Mayall Acton M 70+
159 110 39:17 Tony Cellucci Needham M 70+
WOMEN 70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News