Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Boston, MA, December 4, 2010

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                   2010 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational
                              Northeastern University
                   Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/4/2010
                               Results - Men Events
  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Velez, Darius          Unattached                6.50q  1
  2       Titcombe, Ademola   JR Va. Military              6.55q  1
  3       Asante, Vincent     FR Brandeis                  6.56q  1
  4       Smith, Dominic      JR American Int'l            6.57q  1
  5       McLaughlin, Ashley     Unattached                6.59q  1
  6       Boonham, Victor     SO Unattached                6.61q  1 6.607
  7       Killen, Sam         SR Rhode Island              6.61q  1 6.609
  8       Mensah, Felix       SO Bridgewater St.           6.62q  2
  9       Guinto, Eric        FR New Hampshire             6.63   3
 10       Woodley, Ronald     SO Rhode Island              6.63   4
 11       Guscott, Nicholas   JR Unattached                6.64   1
 12       Caves, Douglas         G B T C                   6.66   2
 13       Wildman, Carlton       Unattached                6.67   6
 14       Lamisere, Hymlaire  JR Umass Dartmouth           6.69   5
 15       Perkins, Chris      FR Umass Lowell              6.72   3
 16       Abu-Hijleh, Jamal   FR Umass Lowell              6.72   5
 17       Bochner, Alexander  JR Unattached                6.73   4
 18       Ricketts, Andrew       Unattached                6.73   2
 19       Shreeves, Andre        Connecticut Legends       6.73   3
 20       Wood, Antonio       SO Va. Military              6.74   3
 21       Dixon, Devron          Connecticut Legends       6.76   2
 22       Paitoo, Albert      JR American Int'l            6.77   7
 23       Lucey, Tom          FR Northeastern              6.79   3
 24       Lee, Vinnie         SO Tufts                     6.79   4
 25       Cormier, Cameron    SR Rhode Island              6.79   4
 26       Kennedy, Eric       FR Bentley                   6.80   5
 27       Tirella, Christian     G B T C                   6.81   4
 28       Danner-Hicks, Jose  FR Bridgewater St.           6.81   7
 29       Goins, Chris        SO American Int'l            6.81  11
 30       Allen, Marcus          Unattached                6.81   4
 31       Burwell, Wayne         G B T C                   6.82   3
 32       Lowe, Brian         SR Unattached                6.83   2
 33       Traina, Zach           G B T C                   6.83   4
 34       Ivanov, Alex           Unattached                6.84   4
 35       Wilson, Brendon     SO Umass Dartmouth           6.85   5
 36       Danner-Hicks, Josh  FR Bridgewater St.           6.88   7
 37       Dietrich, Jordan    FR Tufts                     6.88   8
 38       Piexotto, Max          American Int'l            6.89  10
 39       Cwieka, Jeremy      FR Umass Lowell              6.90   6
 40       Harris, Michael     FR Stonehill                 6.90   5
 41       Reigstad, Andrew    JR Rhode Island              6.91   5
 42       Sleep, Corey        SR Umass Dartmouth           6.91   6
 43       Ferdenzi, James     SO Emmanuel                  6.92   7
 44       Cotnoir, Wesley     SR New Hampshire             6.92   7
 45       Neal, Akil          FR American Int'l            6.94   8
 46       Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hampshire             6.94   6
 47       Reynolds, Arthur       Unattached                6.95   3
 48       Conteh, Fuad        JR Umass Boston              6.95   8
 49       Joseph, Alex        SR American Int'l            6.95   2
 50       Bottary, James      FR Umass Dartmouth           6.97   9
 51       Rogers, Daniel      SR UM Invictus               6.97   8
 52       Perkins, Ryan       SO Umass Lowell              6.99   8
 53       Sit, Derek          SO Bentley                   7.00   6
 54       Hill, Timothy       SO Fitchburg St.             7.02   9
 55       Larcom, Jonathan    JR Umass Dartmouth           7.07   9
 56       Pfrommer, Chris     FR Unattached                7.08   8
 57       Maurancy, Johnny    SR Unattached                7.09   5
 58       Long, Steven        JR Bentley                   7.12   5
 59       Frantz, Mike        SR Unattached                7.15  11
 60       Gurney III, Malcol     Unattached                7.15  10
 61       Rowe, Peter         JR Fitchburg St.             7.15   8
 62       Navedo, Jarrett        Unattached                7.16   9
 63       Johnson Jr., Charl     Unattached                7.19   7
 64       crawford, will         Unattached                7.23  10
 65       Temple, Mike        SO Unattached                7.24  10
 66       Dixon, Kevron       SR Connecticut Legends       7.29   3
 67       English, Nick       JR Unattached                7.31   9
 68       McAuliffe, John     SR UM Invictus               7.33   9
 69       Edward, Mario          Connecticut Legends       7.35   6
 70       Rocker, Nate        SR UM Invictus               7.42  10
 71       Lawerence, Marc     FR Fitchburg St.             7.46  10
 72       Charette, Roy          Mass Velocity TC          7.46  11
 73       Weiss, David        FR Emmanuel                  7.47  10
 74       Carlson, Jake       FR Bridgewater St.           7.50  11
 75       Russo, Perry        SO Fitchburg St.             7.56   8
 76       Bates, Dillon       SR UM Invictus               7.61   9
 77       Froass, Pat         JR Emmanuel                  7.74  11
 78       Hollenbeck, Joseph  FR Fitchburg St.             7.77  10
 79       Coote, Lenford      FR Umass Boston              7.79   9
 80       Shah, Yash          SR Regis                     8.08  11
 81       Robinson, Bill         Mass Velocity TC          8.76  11
 82       Brown, Gregory      JR Emmanuel                  8.85  11
  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1       Velez, Darius          Unattached                6.48
  2       Killen, Sam         SR Rhode Island              6.56
  3       Mensah, Felix       SO Bridgewater St.           6.58
  4       Asante, Vincent     FR Brandeis                  6.61
  5       Boonham, Victor     SO Unattached                6.65
  6       McLaughlin, Ashley     Unattached                6.66
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       DeJean, Anthony        Unattached               21.77   1
  2       Smith, Dominic      JR American Int'l           21.91   1
  3       Boonham, Victor     SO Unattached               22.22   2
  4       Alexander, James    SR Va. Military             22.43   1
  5       Kennedy, David      SR Rhode Island             22.50   1
  6       Calenda, Maurice    SR American Int'l           22.60   2
  7       Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island             22.61   2
  8       Tirella, Christian     G B T C                  22.74   2
  9       Kennedy, Eric       FR Bentley                  22.97   7
 10       Castelletti, Mark   FR Rhode Island             23.08   3
 11       Prior, Colin        SO Stonehill                23.10   5
 12       Traina, Zach           G B T C                  23.15   3
 13       Pates, Nicholas     JR Unattached               23.21   4
 14       Killen, Sam         SR Rhode Island             23.21   3
 15       Asante, Vincent     FR Brandeis                 23.25   5
 16       Lowe, Brian         SR Unattached               23.31   4
 17       Guscott, Nicholas   JR Unattached               23.34   2
 18       Goins, Chris        SO American Int'l           23.37   6
 19       Guinto, Eric        FR New Hampshire            23.37   3
 20       Allen, Marcus          Unattached               23.40   6
 21       Tyrell, Kemardo     SO Northeastern             23.43   1
 22       Fuller, Kyle        JR Va. Military             23.45   4
 23       Joseph, Alex        SR American Int'l           23.52   4
 24       Danner-Hicks, Jose  FR Bridgewater St.          23.65   8
 25       Danner-Hicks, Josh  FR Bridgewater St.          23.68   9
 26       Pino, Charlie       JR Brandeis                 23.71   8
 27       Bottary, James      FR Umass Dartmouth          23.73  12
 28       Mensah, Felix       SO Bridgewater St.          23.74   3
 29       Petersen, Jimmy     JR Fitchburg St.            23.81   9
 30       Cleveland, Benjami  SR Emmanuel                 23.81   8
 31       Brooks, Nicholas    FR Emmanuel                 23.82  12
 32       Cormier, Cameron    SR Rhode Island             23.83   2
 33       DePrimo, Angelo     FR Unattached               23.83   4
 34       Lange Vagle, Danie  FR Tufts                    23.87   6
 35       Michael, Sheehan    FR New Hampshire            23.87   5
 36       Cotnoir, Wesley     SR New Hampshire            23.90   7
 37       Bochner, Alexander  JR Unattached               23.92   4
 38       Shea, Andrew        SR Unattached               23.92   8
 39       Harris, Michael     FR Stonehill                23.93  10
 40       Sleep, Corey        SR Umass Dartmouth          23.96   9
 41       Alexander, Kevin    JR Unattached               23.98   8
 42       Dixon, Devron          Connecticut Legends      23.98   5
 43       Paitoo, Albert      JR American Int'l           24.05   7
 44       Perkins, Ryan       SO Umass Lowell             24.08  10
 45       Xuelin, Stanley     JR Brandeis                 24.11   9
 46       Judge, Timothy      FR Bridgewater St.          24.12   7
 47       Sit, Derek          SO Bentley                  24.24  11
 48       Reynolds, Arthur       Unattached               24.28   7
 49       Francisco, Ariel    SO Stonehill                24.29   5
 50       Dietrich, Jordan    FR Tufts                    24.53   9
 51       Heath, Andrew       SR Emmanuel                 24.60   9
 52       Wilson, Brendon     SO Umass Dartmouth          24.60  12
 53       Piexotto, Max          American Int'l           24.63   7
 54       Wigloos, Alexander  FR Stonehill                24.74  12
 54       Neal, Akil          FR American Int'l           24.74  10
 56       Caseley, William    FR Bridgewater St.          24.77  12
 57       Horan, Matthew      FR Bridgewater St.          24.95  11
 58       Rogers, Daniel      SR UM Invictus              24.97  13
 59       Larcom, Jonathan    JR Umass Dartmouth          25.02  13
 60       Rowe, Peter         JR Fitchburg St.            25.12  12
 61       Heathman, Adam      FR Regis                    25.14   8
 62       Sliwoski, Jason     SR Unattached               25.17  10
 63       Myles, Naheem       SO American Int'l           25.18  10
 64       Morgan, James       SR Umass Dartmouth          25.22  14
 65       Conteh, Fuad        JR Umass Boston             25.26  10
 66       Pierre, Jean        FR Umass Dartmouth          25.38  14
 67       McCann, Lucas       FR Regis                    25.41  14
 68       Rocker, Nate        SR UM Invictus              25.62  14
 69       Beal, Jeffrey       SR Umass Dartmouth          25.76  15
 70       McAuliffe, John     SR UM Invictus              25.78  15
 71       Riley, Justin       FR Bridgewater St.          25.80  11
 72       Laurore, Jeff       SO Umass Boston             26.09  13
 73       Charette, Roy          Mass Velocity TC         26.17  15
 74       Froass, Pat         JR Emmanuel                 26.20  14
 75       Bates, Dillon       SR UM Invictus              26.58  15
 76       James, Kevin        FR Fitchburg St.            26.63  11
 77       Maher, Thomas       SR Emmanuel                 26.82  15
 78       Russo, Perry        SO Fitchburg St.            27.07  13
 79       Gillen, Tom            Mass Velocity TC         27.65  16
 80       Taft, Tucker           Mass Velocity TC         28.19  16
 81       Shah, Yash          SR Regis                    28.74  15
 82       Robinson, Bill         Mass Velocity TC         30.59  16
 --       Lucey, Tom          FR Northeastern               DNF   3
  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Smith, Dominic      JR American Int'l           48.59   1
  2       Brown, Donte        SR Umass Lowell             48.64   1
  3       Wundt, Jeffrey      JR Umass Lowell             48.67   1
  4       White, Evan            Unattached               48.89   2
  5       Tooker, Grahm       JR Colgate                  49.18   1
  6       Wildman, Carlton       Unattached               49.50   2
  7       Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island             49.72   1
  8       Lul, Pak            JR Stonehill                49.91   2
  9       Shapiro, Alex       FR Northeastern             50.56   2
 10       Stuart, Joseph      FR Boston College           50.70   4
 11       O'Brien, Casey      FR Umass Lowell             50.72   3
 12       Guerrier, Jim       FR Roxbury CC               50.74   2
 13       Macleod, Alexander  SR New Hampshire            50.81   4
 14       Alexander, James    SR Va. Military             51.01   1
 15       Cleveland, Benjami  SR Emmanuel                 51.20   3
 16       Carton, Bryan       SO Bentley                  51.28   7
 17       Smith, Matthew      FR Umass Lowell             51.29   4
 18       Morales, Henry      SO Umass Boston             51.58   2
 19       Ivanov, Alex           Unattached               51.59   5
 20       Regan, Timothy      FR Umass Lowell             51.81   3
 21       Foley, Brian        SO Brandeis                 51.90   5
 22       Cunningham, Lomie   SO Tufts                    51.97   5
 23       Driscoll, John      JR Stonehill                52.00   7
 24       Heath, Andrew       SR Emmanuel                 52.01   4
 25       Gentles, Anthony    SO Northeastern             52.04   3
 26       Pates, Nicholas     JR Unattached               52.14   6
 27       Brooks, Nicholas    FR Emmanuel                 52.20   4
 28       Crastnopol, Ben     JR Tufts                    52.38   4
 29       Petersen, Jimmy     JR Fitchburg St.            52.45   8
 30       Perrin, Jesse       SO Umass Dartmouth          52.51   6
 31       Jantz, Ryan         FR Unattached               52.77   5
 32       Lin, Mingkai        JR Brandeis                 52.88   5
 33       Torres, Jared       SR American Int'l           53.23   3
 34       Porte, Clint        FR Tufts                    53.29   7
 35       Szrom, Chris        SO Bridgewater St.          53.39   5
 36       Kittle, Chris       FR Va. Military             53.43   6
 37       Hoffman-Senn, Josh  JR Brandeis                 53.89   6
 38       Abdulkadir, Hamza   SO Umass Boston             54.10   7
 39       Xia, Lawrence       SO Tufts                    54.18   8
 40       Allen, Travis       SR American Int'l           54.19   3
 41       Hayes, Erik         SR UM Invictus              54.40  11
 42       Robertson-Turner,   FR Roxbury CC               54.49  11
 43       Nolan, Grant        SO Bentley                  54.54  10
 44       Corley, Andrew      JR Bridgewater St.          54.56   7
 45       Caseley, William    FR Bridgewater St.          54.94   9
 46       D'Agostino, Christ  SR Bridgewater St.          55.05   8
 47       Tibbetts, Clyde     SR UM Invictus              55.13  12
 48       Mahoney, Josh       SO Bentley                  55.30   9
 49       Mascary, Moravia    FR Roxbury CC               55.56  11
 50       Allen, Sheldon      SO Unattached               55.91  10
 51       Garcia, Richard     JR Va. Military             55.95   8
 52       Stys, Eric          FR New Hampshire            56.04   6
 53       Levitin, Maxwell    FR Tufts                    56.28   9
 54       Marcelin, Pierre    FR Roxbury CC               56.35  12
 55       Neumann, Dave          Mass Velocity TC         57.27  10
 56       Laurore, Jeff       SO Umass Boston             57.82  11
 57       Parabicoli, Nick    SO Fitchburg St.            57.88  10
 58       Hollenbeck, Joseph  FR Fitchburg St.            58.02   9
 59       Norman, Kevin       FR Tufts                    58.22  10
 60       Myles, Naheem       SO American Int'l           58.23   6
 61       Aleixo, Joseph      FR Bridgewater St.          58.69  10
 62       Bernier, Michael    SO Bridgewater St.          58.79  11
 63       Gillen, Tom            Mass Velocity TC       1:01.56  12
 64       Taft, Tucker           Mass Velocity TC       1:03.17  12
 --       Figuereo, Rafael    SO Roxbury CC                 DNF  11
  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bencheikh, Ryad        Unattached             1:03.17   1
  2       Kennedy, David      SR Rhode Island           1:03.63   1
  3       Hall, Jonathan      SR Northeastern           1:04.12   1
  4       Sanborn, Nicholas   SR Rhode Island           1:05.90   1
  5       Hennessy, Jack      FR Boston College         1:05.94   3
  6       Barnet, Emile       SR American Int'l         1:05.99   1
  7       Archer, Tyler          Unattached             1:06.09   3
  8       Mitchell, Sean      JR New Hampshire          1:06.24   2
  9       DePrimo, Angelo     FR Unattached             1:06.53   2
 10       Fuller, Kyle        JR Va. Military           1:06.86   1
 11       Morse, Nate         SR Stonehill              1:06.94   4
 12       MacDonald, Kellen   FR Boston College         1:07.13   3
 13       Schwaibold, Dan     SR Colgate                1:07.22   2
 14       Costa, Kyle         SO Umass Dartmouth        1:07.37   5
 15       Kilduff, Kyle       FR Umass Lowell           1:07.54   2
 16       Souza, Steven       FR New Hampshire          1:07.56   3
 17       Beutler, Graham     FR Tufts                  1:07.74   3
 18       Hinthorne, Matt     SO Umass Dartmouth        1:08.13   5
 19       Heathman, Adam      FR Regis                  1:08.23   5
 20       Smith, Brian        JR Boston College         1:08.38   4
 21       Banks, Thomas       FR Stonehill              1:08.79   6
 22       Shea, Andrew        SR Unattached             1:09.21   2
 23       D'Arcangelo, Ryan   SR Bridgewater St.        1:09.62   5
 24       Monteiro, Ramses    SO Stonehill              1:09.88   6
 25       Miller, Matthew     JR New Hampshire          1:10.47   4
 26       Janczyk, Christoph  SR New Hampshire          1:10.57   3
 27       Branch, Mikell      SR American Int'l         1:10.67   4
 28       Prunier, Jeff       JR Tufts                  1:10.76   4
 29       Bruno, Nathan       FR Emmanuel               1:11.22   5
 30       Roque, Rafael       FR Bridgewater St.        1:11.30   5
 31       Padilla, Daniel     SO Stonehill              1:11.64   6
 32       McCann, Lucas       FR Regis                  1:12.04   6
 33       Papazian, Tyler     FR Fitchburg St.          1:17.60   6
 34       Connor, Patrick     FR Bridgewater St.        1:20.68   6
  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Whetsell, Evan      JR Northeastern           1:53.13
  2       Knowlton, Jonathan  SR Colgate                1:55.64
  3       Kitur, Felix        SR Va. Military           1:56.11
  4       Brown, David        FR Umass Lowell           1:56.26
  5       Lysher, Jacob       FR Va. Military           1:57.66
  6       Cook, Michael       FR Rhode Island           1:59.10
  7       Hodge, Jason        SO Colgate                1:59.14
  8       Wersan, Brian       FR Rhode Island           1:59.57
  9       Blaszczyk, Justin   FR Stonehill              2:01.09
 10       Shears, Daniel      SR Rhode Island           2:01.24
 11       Boiko, Scott        FR Umass Lowell           2:01.32
 12       Rodriguez, Marcos   FR Unattached             2:02.22
 13       Connolly, Scott     SO Umass Dartmouth        2:02.86
 14       Cahill, David        5 G B T C                2:03.19
 15       Moules, Tyler       FR Stonehill              2:03.32
 16       Fava, Dan           JR Bentley                2:03.44
 17       Kates, Sunil           Unattached             2:03.81
 18       Carignan, Peter     JR New Hampshire          2:04.03
 19       O'Neill, Connor     FR Boston College         2:04.90
 20       Cowles, Wesley      JR Emmanuel               2:05.07
 21       Grifiths, Brody     SR Umass Lowell           2:05.29
 22       Bloom, James        FR Rhode Island           2:05.44
 23       Switaj, Zack        FR Umass Dartmouth        2:07.27
 24       Cronin, Shawn       FR Stonehill              2:09.37
 25       Foley, Andrew       JR Bentley                2:09.56
 26       Kaddy, Joshua       SO Fitchburg St.          2:10.95
 27       Perry, Damion       SO Fitchburg St.          2:15.65
 28       Peduzzi, Noah       FR Bridgewater St.        2:17.10
 29       Gleason, Brent      JR Bridgewater St.        2:18.41
 30       Updyke, Raymond     SR UM Invictus            2:18.80
 31       Goehring, Taylor    SO Bridgewater St.        2:22.55
 32       Teague, Lawerence   FR Fitchburg St.          2:22.89
 33       Bunszell, Kevin     JR Unattached             2:23.24
 34       Francois, William   SO Umass Boston           2:31.09
 35       Ward, Steve         JR Fitchburg St.          2:36.04
  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Boulat, Edouard     SR Colgate                2:31.29
  2       Greene, Kevin       FR New Hampshire          2:32.09
  3       McKenna, Stephen    FR Rhode Island           2:34.46
  4       Sukeforth, Andrew   FR Bridgewater St.        2:35.38
  5       Pandiani, Alan         New Balance Boston     2:37.37
  6       Critelli, Jacob     FR New Hampshire          2:38.93
  7       Sukeforth, Mike     JR Bridgewater St.        2:41.93
  8       Kerin, John         SO Umass Boston           2:42.11
  9       Ford, Matthew       SO Umass Dartmouth        2:42.23
 10       Lima, Thiago        SO Tufts                  2:42.92
 11       Dionner, Ethan      FR New Hampshire          2:43.00
 12       Godfrey, Wiiliam    JR New Hampshire          2:44.33
 13       Uruci, Xhulio       FR Umass Boston           2:44.71
 14       Sather, Todd        SO Stonehill              2:44.88
 15       Dagan, Brendan         Unattached             2:45.09
 16       Potter, Benajah     SR Umass Boston           2:45.22
 17       Spano, Matt         SR Fitchburg St.          2:45.51
 18       Lary, Will          SO Fitchburg St.          2:50.59
 19       Allen, David        FR Emmanuel               2:53.83
 20       Dantiste, Oliver    SO Umass Boston           2:56.21
 21       Beausoleil, Brad    SO Unattached             2:56.72
 22       Andersrom, Ethan    SO Bridgewater St.        2:59.63
 23       Callan, Patrick     FR Emmanuel               3:04.77
  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Mujezinovic, Ermin  JR Va. Military           4:19.05
  2       Grant, Daniel       JR Northeastern           4:21.52
  3       Thorpe, Jason       SO Va. Military           4:25.94
  4       O'Heron, Daniel        Unattached             4:27.15
  5       Vinci, Brian           E K G                  4:27.23
  6       Gervais, David      FR New Hampshire          4:27.41
  7       Dundas, Taylor      FR Brandeis               4:27.53
  8       McDougle, Jake      JR New Hampshire          4:27.98
  9       Snyder, Andrew      FR Unattached             4:28.40
 10       Spencer, Sam        SO Stonehill              4:28.64
 11       McShane, Bobby      FR Tufts                  4:28.71
 12       Eddleton, Andy      FR Va. Military           4:30.28
 13       Ryan, Michael       SO New Hampshire          4:30.85
 14       McKeon, John        SR Unattached             4:32.07
 15       Cusick, Francis        Flynn Runnin           4:33.01
 16       Lakkis, Nahed       SO Boston College         4:33.15
 17       Johnson, Timothy    SO Stonehill              4:33.22
 18       Prescott, Jeff      JR Tufts                  4:33.65
 19       Kimball, Peter      FR New Hampshire          4:34.36
 20       McGovern, Phineas   SO Boston College         4:35.30
 21       McCann, Eric        FR New Hampshire          4:35.54
 22       Uruci, Xhulio       FR Umass Boston           4:37.36
 23       Parkinson, Jordan   SO Bentley                4:37.60
 24       Hennessy, Rob       SO Bentley                4:38.10
 25       O'Hara, Michael     FR New Hampshire          4:38.67
 26       Brosh, Adam         SO Tufts                  4:39.41
 27       Ellison, Justin     SR Rhode Island           4:40.63
 28       Colford, Brendan    FR Bentley                4:41.20
 29       Blaney, Brendan     SR Tufts                  4:41.32
 30       Primes, Mike        JR Bentley                4:41.82
 31       Bloom, James        FR Rhode Island           4:42.66
 32       Saviano, Louis      SO New Hampshire          4:43.64
 33       Ahearn, Joseph      FR Colgate                4:45.45
 34       Quentin, Tom        FR Bentley                4:46.11
 35       Kirschner, Dan      SO Tufts                  4:46.50
 36       Jennings, Thomas    FR Boston College         4:46.83
 37       Constantine, Shane  FR Boston College         4:47.43
 38       Rutledge, Dan       JR Bridgewater St.        4:47.53
 39       Hardy, Greg            Sport Village          4:48.56
 40       Kuchwara, Samuel    FR Boston College         4:48.92
 41       Mahoney, Michael    FR Boston College         4:49.20
 42       Ravesi, Mike        SR Bentley                4:52.66
 43       Peary, Eric         JR Umass Lowell           4:53.27
 44       Perry, Damion       SO Fitchburg St.          4:54.22
 45       Hamalian, Mark      FR Unattached             4:54.69
 46       Morris, Michael     FR Emmanuel               4:54.75
 47       Brown, Darin           Mass Velocity TC       4:55.28
 48       Beausoleil, Brad    SO Unattached             4:55.32
 49       Sammon, Marco       NA Unattached             4:55.69
 50       Foster, Jonathon    FR Stonehill              4:57.31
 51       Allen, David        FR Emmanuel               5:05.01
 52       Updyke, Raymond     SR UM Invictus            5:10.29
 53       Cordaro, Kevin      JR Umass Dartmouth        5:11.83
 54       Teague, Lawerence   FR Fitchburg St.          5:12.53
 55       Callan, Patrick     FR Emmanuel               5:13.13
 56       Shackelford, Grant  FR Umass Boston           5:13.51
 57       Sheehan, Kevin      JR Bridgewater St.        5:13.90
 58       Negus, Stephen      JR Bridgewater St.        5:23.25
 59       Menard, Dave           B A A                  5:28.48
 60       Ward, Steve         JR Fitchburg St.          5:34.37
  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Dinnen, Tyler       SR New Hampshire          8:34.82
  2       Dmitriev, Andrey    FR Va. Military           8:35.01
  3       Doyle, Brian        FR Northeastern           8:35.12
  4       Trueb, Curtis       SO Bentley                8:35.78
  5       Kearns, Joshua      SR New Hampshire          8:37.63
  6       Ryan, Nick             Unattached             8:39.05
  7       Jourdain, Joseph    FR New Hampshire          8:39.86
  8       Robinson, Craig     SO Bentley                8:44.25
  9       Sutherland, Bryan   JR Bentley                8:49.99
 10       Welch, Nick         NA Unattached             8:51.44
 11       Mujezinovic, Ermin  JR Va. Military           8:51.77
 12       Haney, Sam          SO Tufts                  8:54.44
 13       Mackenzie, Michael  FR Northeastern           8:57.85
 14       Harlow, Kent        SO New Hampshire          9:00.29
 15       Peabody, Mike       SR New Hampshire          9:01.96
 16       Nygaard, Eric       SR Umass Dartmouth        9:03.92
 17       Dionne, Andrew      JR New Hampshire          9:04.12
 18       Bellitti, Anthony   FR Boston College         9:04.95
 19       Melnick, Corey      SR Tufts                  9:10.07
 20       Hodges, Hayden      FR Va. Military           9:10.79
 21       Audet, Kyle         NA Unattached             9:11.54
 22       Lampron, Jonathon   SO Northeastern           9:13.67
 23       Shannon, Jack       JR Boston College         9:14.83
 24       Mentas, Chris       SO Northeastern           9:19.06
 25       Cusick, Francis        Flynn Runnin           9:22.00
 26       Sun, Jeff              Unattached             9:29.03
 27       Gelaye, Dawit          Unattached             9:34.67
 28       Biales, Daniel      SO Unattached             9:37.97
 29       Webber, Matt           Unattached             9:39.17
 30       Francis, Steve      SO Northeastern           9:43.48
 31       Haskell, Andrew     SO Tufts                  9:46.08
 32       Ross, Chris         FR Fitchburg St.          9:52.26
 33       Meserve, Wesley     SR Umass Dartmouth        9:53.55
 34       Liang, Kevin        FR Bentley                9:57.22
 35       Jordan, Christophe  FR Umass Dartmouth       10:04.86
 36       Morris, Michael     FR Emmanuel              10:07.79
 37       Smajic, Alen        SO Emmanuel              10:13.96
 38       Shackelford, Grant  FR Umass Boston          10:53.27
 39       Poirot, Mark        FR Emmanuel              10:58.67
  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Jenkins, Nate          Saucony               14:20.04
  2       Sanca, Ruben        SR B A A                 14:30.82
  3       Smith, Dan             B A A                 14:41.27
  4       Chorney, David      SR B A A                 14:46.28
  5       Johnson, Christoph  SO Colgate               14:52.23
  6       Fyffe, Justin          Unattached            15:04.50
  7       Pellerano, James    SR Northeastern          15:12.14
  8       Rich, Patrick          Central Mass          15:19.42
  9       Jantz, John         SO Northeastern          15:20.62
 10       Bonner, Brennan        G B T C               15:20.69
 11       Brunnquell, Christ  SR Tufts                 15:21.90
 12       Siravo, Joe         FR Northeastern          15:24.24
 13       Beaulieu, Alexande  SO New Hampshire         15:27.63
 14       Breen, Edward          G B T C               15:28.34
 15       Willis, Cabell      FR Va. Military          15:35.12
 16       Germain, Matthew       Sisu Project          15:36.61
 17       Mahoney, Chris         C M S                 15:42.84
 18       White, Jordan       FR Va. Military          15:43.73
 19       Efron, Jesse           E K G                 15:44.80
 20       Farley, Teddy       SO Bentley               15:44.88
 21       Bergantino, Steve      E K G                 15:45.33
 22       Spano, Matt         SR Fitchburg St.         15:46.47
 23       Haringa, Matthew       G B T C               15:49.13
 24       Gendron, Steve      SR Bentley               15:52.00
 25       Penny, Ethan        SO Stonehill             15:53.17
 26       Chorney, Matthew       Unattached            15:53.46
 27       Kibler, Chris       JR Fitchburg St.         15:53.67
 28       Dalessandro, Marsh  JR Va. Military          15:53.82
 29       Miller, Ryan           Sisu Project          15:54.19
 30       Espinosa, Rob          G B T C               15:54.33
 31       Drago, John         SO Bentley               15:58.61
 32       Witherell, Tom      JR Bentley               15:59.01
 33       VanValkenburg, Fra  SO Va. Military          16:02.56
 34       Stewart, Steve         New Balance Boston    16:06.31
 35       Thompson, William   FR Va. Military          16:10.53
 36       Ibrahim, Abdi       JR Emmanuel              16:11.18
 37       Pak, Junyong           G B T C               16:12.25
 38       Eisenberg-Guyot, J  JR Tufts                 16:12.76
 39       Donahoe, Corey      JR Stonehill             16:13.41
 40       Goupil, Jeff           C M S                 16:14.41
 41       Reagan, Sean        SR Bentley               16:14.86
 42       Primes, James       SR Unattached            16:15.45
 43       Evanter, Caleb         G B T C               16:20.50
 44       Spittler, Steve     SO Bentley               16:21.51
 45       Collins, Brendan       New Balance Boston    16:22.15
 46       Stevens, George     SR Unattached            16:23.68
 47       Amirault, Michael   FR Stonehill             16:27.42
 48       Dagan, Brendan         Unattached            16:29.61
 49       Armstrong, Stephen  JR Emmanuel              16:33.49
 50       Lary, Will          SO Fitchburg St.         16:35.85
 51       Leonard, Stephen    FR Stonehill             16:39.48
 52       Webber, Nathanial   FR Stonehill             16:43.45
 53       Bargar, Cliff       JR Tufts                 16:44.66
 54       Ferrentino, Nick    SO Tufts                 16:48.95
 55       Ballenthin, Robby   SR Bentley               16:51.19
 56       Campbell, Gabe      JR Bentley               16:57.86
 57       Vlahos, Alex           Unattached            16:59.35
 58       Raguin, John           G B T C               17:03.25
 59       Grasela, Michael    SO Fitchburg St.         17:07.31
 60       McNeely, Dan        SO Tufts                 17:15.29
 61       Gibney, Cody        FR Umass Dartmouth       17:15.52
 62       Hutchinson, Samuel  SR Tufts                 17:40.86
 63       Wang, Ming          FR Umass Boston          17:53.06
 --       Santoro, Nicholas   SR Umass Dartmouth            DNF
 --       Young, Thomas          G B T C                    DNF
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Thomas, Corey       SO Stonehill                 7.59q  1
  2       Devaud, Dominic     SR Unattached                7.71q  1
  3       Johnson Jr., Charl     Unattached                7.85q  1
  4       MacDonald, Jackson  FR Northeastern              7.85q  2
  5       Harris-Dixon, Xavi  FR Stonehill                 7.86q  1
  6       Castelletti, Mark   FR Rhode Island              7.87q  2
  7       Marshall, Michael   SO New Hampshire             7.88q  3
  8       Bardhan, Shaikat    SO Rhode Island              7.91q  1
  9       Blazon, Matthew     SR Umass Lowell              7.96   2
 10       Collins, Sean       FR Northeastern              8.00   2
 11       Hatwood, Anthony    SO American Int'l            8.04   1
 12       Munson, Michael     SR Va. Military              8.15   3
 13       Horan, Matthew      FR Bridgewater St.           8.15   5
 14       Edwardsen, Tyler       Unattached                8.19   1
 15       Pesce, Renrick      JR New Hampshire             8.20   3
 16       Lewis, Keith        FR Umass Lowell              8.21   2
 17       Walant, Tim         SR Bentley                   8.26   4
 18       Alexander, Kevin    JR Unattached                8.30   4
 19       Sliwoski, Joseph    SO Rhode Island              8.33   3
 20       Deininger, Nichola  SR Umass Dartmouth           8.41   2
 21       James, Dennis       SR Va. Military              8.43   6
 22       Michael, Sheehan    FR New Hampshire             8.46   3
 23       Rowe, Peter         JR Fitchburg St.             8.47   5
 24       Beal, Jeffrey       SR Umass Dartmouth           8.48   4
 25       Lange Vagle, Danie  FR Tufts                     8.50   2
 26       O'Connor, Jim       JR Bentley                   8.51   4
 27       Lucas, Dylan        FR Northeastern              8.54   3
 28       Miczek, Chris       SR Rhode Island              8.54   4
 29       Kittle, Chris       FR Va. Military              8.57   6
 30       Blair, Michael      SO Tufts                     8.62   4
 31       Morgan, James       SR Umass Dartmouth           8.65   4
 32       Garcia, Richard     JR Va. Military              8.74   6
 33       Mordas, Jamie       FR Unattached                8.75   2
 34       Maher, Thomas       SR Emmanuel                  8.81   4
 35       Sliwoski, Jason     SR Unattached                8.91   3
 36       James, Kevin        FR Fitchburg St.             8.95   5
 37       Bruno, Nathan       FR Emmanuel                  9.11   6
 38       Ruggerio, Glen      FR New Hampshire             9.12   5
 39       Hollenbeck, Joseph  FR Fitchburg St.             9.21   5
 40       Coulombe, Jordan    JR Emmanuel                  9.21   5
 41       Perdue, Benjamin    FR Emmanuel                  9.22   6
 42       Riley, Justin       FR Bridgewater St.           9.28   5
 43       Aleixo, Joseph      FR Bridgewater St.           9.67   6
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1       Thomas, Corey       SO Stonehill                 7.59
  2       Devaud, Dominic     SR Unattached                7.78
  3       Harris-Dixon, Xavi  FR Stonehill                 7.87
  4       Castelletti, Mark   FR Rhode Island              7.88
  5       Marshall, Michael   SO New Hampshire             7.90
  6       MacDonald, Jackson  FR Northeastern              7.99  7.984
  7       Bardhan, Shaikat    SO Rhode Island              7.99  7.987
  8       Johnson Jr., Charl     Unattached                8.00
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:18.81   1
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:20.46   1
  3 Dbrig  'A'                                          3:23.62   1
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:25.17   1
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:25.75   2
  6 Boston College  'A'                                 3:26.15   2
  7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:26.76   2
  8 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:27.27   1
  9 Northeastern  'B'                                   3:30.07   2
 10 Rhode Island  'B'                                   3:30.15   2
 11 New Hampshire  'D'                                  3:30.52   3
 12 New Hampshire  'B'                                  3:31.79   3
 13 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.18   4
 14 Tufts  'A'                                          3:34.47   3
 15 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:35.05   4
 16 Tufts  'B'                                          3:35.41   2
 17 New Hampshire  'C'                                  3:36.09   3
 18 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:36.90   3
 19 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:38.88   3
 20 American Int'l  'B'                                 3:39.49   1
 21 Emmanuel  'B'                                       3:41.24   4
 22 American Int'l  'C'                                 3:43.32   4
  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Thomas, Corey       SO Stonehill                2.13m    6-11.75
  2       James, Dennis       SR Va. Military             2.08m    6-09.75
  3       Guarente, Matthew   SO New Hampshire            2.03m    6-08.00
  3       Baltzell, Trent        Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00
  5       thomas, rainford       Unattached              J2.03m    6-08.00
  6       Goldson, Terri      SR American Int'l           1.98m    6-06.00
  7       Higgins, Brandon    FR Umass Dartmouth         J1.98m    6-06.00
  8       Guarente, Jason     SO New Hampshire           J1.98m    6-06.00
  9       Wood, Antonio       SO Va. Military             1.93m    6-04.00
 10       Bogosian, Jonathan  JR Boston College          J1.93m    6-04.00
 10       Lewis, Keith        FR Umass Lowell            J1.93m    6-04.00
 12       Blair, Michael      SO Tufts                   J1.93m    6-04.00
 13       MacDonald, Jackson  FR Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00
 13       Connors, Jake       FR Umass Lowell             1.88m    6-02.00
 13       Marshall, Michael   SO New Hampshire            1.88m    6-02.00
 16       Jean, Kimson        FR Fitchburg St.           J1.88m    6-02.00
 17       Roberts, Justin     SR American Int'l           1.83m    6-00.00
 18       Sliwoski, Joseph    SO Rhode Island            J1.83m    6-00.00
 19       Pfrommer, Chris     FR Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00
 19       Hatwood, Anthony    SO American Int'l           1.78m    5-10.00
 21       Munson, Michael     SR Va. Military            J1.78m    5-10.00
 21       Downey, Connor      FR Boston College          J1.78m    5-10.00
 --       Ivanov, Alex           Unattached                  NH
 --       hutcherson, daniel   8 Y Chromosomes               NH
 --       Coulombe, Jordan    JR Emmanuel                    NH
 --       Blazon, Matthew     SR Umass Lowell                NH
 --       Lucier, Alex        SR Emmanuel                    NH
 --       Parolin, Eric       FR Boston College              NH
 --       Kittle, Chris       FR Va. Military                NH
  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Strawderman, James  FR Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00
  2       Bartlett, Jonathan  SO Rhode Island             4.55m   14-11.00
  3       Read, Sam           SR Tufts                   J4.55m   14-11.00
  4       LeBlanc, Alex       SR Fitchburg St.            4.40m   14-05.25
  5       Burandt, Jordan     FR Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
  6       McCann, Kevin       SO Stonehill               J4.25m   13-11.25
  7       Copeland, Greg      SR Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
  8       Miczek, Chris       SR Rhode Island            J4.10m   13-05.25
  9       Pierre, Jephte      SO Fitchburg St.           J4.10m   13-05.25
 10       Rodriguez, Rafael   SO Northeastern            J4.10m   13-05.25
 10       Daly, Brian         SR Northeastern            J4.10m   13-05.25
 10       Casborro, Nick         Unattached              J4.10m   13-05.25
 13       Tylock, James          Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
 14       Donaghy, John       SR New Hampshire           J3.95m   12-11.50
 15       Roberts, Justin     SR American Int'l           3.80m   12-05.50
 --       Cole, Kirby         FR Umass Boston                NH
 --       eisenberg, benjami  SO Unattached                  NH
 --       Wilson, Kyle           Unattached                  NH
 --       Chhean, Chanra      FR Umass Lowell                NH
 --       Ruggerio, Glen      FR New Hampshire               NH
 --       Gibbons, Darwin     FR Northeastern                NH
 --       Branch, Mikell      SR American Int'l              NH
 --       Conaty, Patrick     FR Fitchburg St.               NH
 --       Perkins, Ryan       FR Stonehill                   NH
 --       Rothaus, Trevor     FR Tufts                       NH
 --       Kida, Shunzaburo    SR Rhode Island                NH
  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Li, Adrian          SR Northeastern             6.98m   22-11.00
  2       Miranda, Kaylin     SO Northeastern             6.93m   22-09.00 6.83
  3       Tyrell, Kemardo     SO Northeastern            J6.93m   22-09.00 6.73
  4       Staples, Andrew     SR Northeastern             6.89m   22-07.25
  5       Dean, Greg          JR Unattached               6.77m   22-02.50
  6       Calenda, Maurice    SR American Int'l           6.68m   21-11.00
  7       Caves, Douglas         G B T C                  6.66m   21-10.25
  8       Adetula, Matt       JR Boston College           6.62m   21-08.75
  9       Morales, Henry      SO Umass Boston             6.56m   21-06.25
 10       Wood, Antonio       SO Va. Military             6.47m   21-02.75
 11       Marcus, Allan       FR Umass Lowell             6.46m   21-02.50
 11       Nguidjoi, William   SR Umass Lowell             6.46m   21-02.50
 13       Vorachak, Anthony   SR New Hampshire            6.44m   21-01.50
 14       Devaud, Dominic     SR Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50
 15       Green, Terrance     SR Va. Military             6.40m   21-00.00
 16       Abu-Hijleh, Jamal   FR Umass Lowell             6.37m   20-10.75
 16       Woodley, Ronald     SO Rhode Island             6.37m   20-10.75
 18       Young, Terrence        G B T C                  6.31m   20-08.50
 19       Abdulkadir, Hamza   SO Umass Boston             6.17m   20-03.00
 20       Bergson, Brendan    SR Northeastern             6.16m   20-02.50
 21       Munson, Michael     SR Va. Military             6.13m   20-01.50
 22       Reigstad, Andrew    JR Rhode Island             6.10m   20-00.25
 23       Ajayi, Gbola        SO Tufts                    6.05m   19-10.25
 24       Pfrommer, Chris     FR Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50
 25       Gurney III, Malcol     Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75
 25       Kusmin, Dave        SR Bentley                  6.01m   19-08.75
 27       Perdue, Benjamin    FR Emmanuel                 5.82m   19-01.25
 28       Boaten-Adusei, Kwa  FR Tufts                    5.80m   19-00.50
 29       Ivanov, Alex           Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00
 30       Ferrari, Michael    FR Rhode Island             5.77m   18-11.25
 31       Lucier, Alex        SR Emmanuel                 5.66m   18-07.00
 32       Pierre, Jean        FR Umass Dartmouth          5.49m   18-00.25
 33       Mordas, Jamie       FR Unattached               5.45m   17-10.75
 34       Lawerence, Marc     FR Fitchburg St.            5.31m   17-05.25
 34       DeLeo, Ned          FR Tufts                    5.31m   17-05.25
 36       Carlson, Jake       FR Bridgewater St.          5.24m   17-02.25
  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Nguidjoi, William   SR Umass Lowell            14.46m   47-05.25
  2       Titcombe, Ademola   JR Va. Military            14.32m   46-11.75
  3       Woodley, Ronald     SO Rhode Island            14.25m   46-09.00
  4       Guerrier, Jim       FR Roxbury CC              13.94m   45-09.00
  5       hutcherson, daniel   8 Y Chromosomes           13.78m   45-02.50
  6       Davis, Tejorn       SO Northeastern            13.76m   45-01.75
  7       Green, Terrance     SR Va. Military            13.71m   44-11.75
  8       Ajayi, Gbola        SO Tufts                   13.44m   44-01.25
  9       Dean, Greg          JR Unattached              13.20m   43-03.75
 10       Young, Terrence        G B T C                 12.89m   42-03.50
 11       Danner-Hicks, Jose  FR Bridgewater St.         12.77m   41-10.75
 12       Danner-Hicks, Josh  FR Bridgewater St.         12.64m   41-05.75
 13       Judge, Timothy      FR Bridgewater St.         12.59m   41-03.75
 14       Downey, Connor      FR Boston College          11.95m   39-02.50
 15       Ferrari, Michael    FR Rhode Island            11.79m   38-08.25
 16       Wigloos, Alexander  FR Stonehill               11.66m   38-03.25
 --       Sleep, Corey        SR Umass Dartmouth           FOUL
 --       Carlson, Jake       FR Bridgewater St.           FOUL
 --       Caves, Douglas         G B T C                   FOUL
 --       Marcus, Allan       FR Umass Lowell              FOUL
  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Keeling, Jacob      SR Rhode Island            17.25m   56-07.25
  2       Paey, Brice            Unattached              17.01m   55-09.75
  3       Murray, Cory        SR Umass Lowell            16.02m   52-06.75
  4       Davila, Ryan           Unattached              15.18m   49-09.75
  5       Lyle, Cameron       SO New Hampshire           15.13m   49-07.75
  6       Davis, Cody         SR Va. Military            14.99m   49-02.25
  7       Dupuis, Christophe  SO New Hampshire           14.92m   48-11.50
  8       Piscitelli, Andrew  FR Rhode Island            14.52m   47-07.75
  9       Jablonski, Patrick  SR Northeastern            14.18m   46-06.25
 10       White, Jack            Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25
 11       Rosenberg, Kevin    FR Northeastern            13.88m   45-06.50
 12       Cawley, Stephan     FR Bridgewater St.         13.82m   45-04.25
 13       Moulo, Matt         SR Fitchburg St.           13.58m   44-06.75
 14       Randall, John       SR New Hampshire           13.21m   43-04.25
 15       White, John         FR Northeastern            13.17m   43-02.50
 16       Kusiak, Thaddeus    SO Rhode Island            12.92m   42-04.75
 17       Swett, Atticus      FR Tufts                   12.87m   42-02.75
 18       Long, Steven        JR Bentley                 12.86m   42-02.25
 19       Shahin, Nour        FR Rhode Island            12.77m   41-10.75
 20       Burgoyne, Jim          Twilight Throwers       12.54m   41-01.75
 21       Yancy, Curtis       SO Tufts                   12.52m   41-01.00
 22       Foley, Daniel       JR New Hampshire           12.50m   41-00.25
 23       Horne, Christopher  FR Umass Lowell            12.44m   40-09.75
 24       Ebbs, Charles       FR Northeastern            12.39m   40-07.75
 25       Bunion, Leonard     JR American Int'l          12.33m   40-05.50
 26       Newton, Dan         SR Stonehill               12.32m   40-05.00
 27       Fanning, Pat        SR Stonehill               12.25m   40-02.25
 28       Peter, Kevin        FR Umass Lowell            12.14m   39-10.00
 29       Aronson, Adam       JR Tufts                   12.12m   39-09.25
 30       Desrochers, Zachar  SO Fitchburg St.           12.09m   39-08.00
 31       Gelcius, John       SO Stonehill               11.94m   39-02.25
 32       O'Grady, Ryan       FR Umass Lowell            11.91m   39-01.00
 33       Mastone, Mark       JR Northeastern            11.90m   39-00.50
 34       Miller, Brian       JR American Int'l          11.77m   38-07.50
 35       Baltzell, Trent        Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25
 36       Cole, Christopher   FR Umass Dartmouth         11.60m   38-00.75
 37       Lima, Michael       SO Fitchburg St.           11.57m   37-11.50
 38       Hunt, John          SO Unattached              11.21m   36-09.50
 39       Stinehart, Kris     FR Brandeis                11.11m   36-05.50
 40       White, Mark         SR Stonehill               10.89m   35-08.75
 41       Weiss, David        FR Emmanuel                10.81m   35-05.75
 42       Blazon, Matthew     SR Umass Lowell            10.59m   34-09.00
 42       Lahey, Pat          SR Bridgewater St.         10.59m   34-09.00
 44       Ryan, Bobby         FR Regis                   10.58m   34-08.50
 45       Taddeo, Paul        JR Fitchburg St.           10.33m   33-10.75
 46       Maguid, Joseph      FR Tufts                   10.27m   33-08.50
 47       Melnik, Steve       JR Brandeis                10.16m   33-04.00
 48       Brown, Gregory      JR Emmanuel                10.05m   32-11.75
 49       Lewis, Keith        FR Umass Lowell             9.29m   30-05.75
 50       Proietti, Michael   JR Fitchburg St.            8.50m   27-10.75
 51       Fagundo, Nathan     SR Regis                    7.11m   23-04.00
  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Kosmas, Mathew      SR Boston College          17.45m   57-03.00
  2       Kusiak, Thaddeus    SO Rhode Island            16.89m   55-05.00
  3       Morse, Tim             Twilight Throwers       16.58m   54-04.75
  4       Moulo, Matt         SR Fitchburg St.           16.50m   54-01.75
  5       Keeling, Jacob      SR Rhode Island            16.46m   54-00.00
  6       Lawson, Chad        SR Va. Military            16.45m   53-11.75
  7       Milder, Max         FR Northeastern            16.21m   53-02.25
  8       Janes, William      FR Rhode Island            16.11m   52-10.25
  9       Lyle, Cameron       SO New Hampshire           15.96m   52-04.50
 10       Randall, John       SR New Hampshire           15.90m   52-02.00
 11       DeTurk, Paul        SR New Hampshire           15.50m   50-10.25
 12       Iannetta, Alex      SR Northeastern            15.47m   50-09.25
 13       Davis, Cody         SR Va. Military            14.73m   48-04.00
 14       Peter, Kevin        FR Umass Lowell            14.53m   47-08.00
 15       Desrochers, Zachar  SO Fitchburg St.           14.23m   46-08.25
 16       Dupuis, Christophe  SO New Hampshire           14.08m   46-02.50
 17       Aronson, Adam       JR Tufts                   13.99m   45-10.75
 18       Couturier, Michael  SR New Hampshire           13.89m   45-07.00
 19       Kincade, Dan        JR Stonehill               13.69m   44-11.00
 20       Yancy, Curtis       SO Tufts                   13.28m   43-07.00
 21       Vereen, Justin      SR Boston College          12.23m   40-01.50
 22       Taddeo, Paul        JR Fitchburg St.           12.16m   39-10.75
 23       Ebbs, Charles       FR Northeastern            11.75m   38-06.75
 24       Wakefield, Joshua   SO Bridgewater St.         11.49m   37-08.50
 25       Lima, Michael       SO Fitchburg St.           11.29m   37-00.50
 26       Swett, Atticus      FR Tufts                   11.06m   36-03.50
 27       Hunt, John          SO Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50
 28       Cawley, Stephan     FR Bridgewater St.         10.71m   35-01.75
 29       O'Grady, Ryan       FR Umass Lowell            10.57m   34-08.25
 30       Maguid, Joseph      FR Tufts                    9.31m   30-06.50
 31       Brown, Gregory      JR Emmanuel                 8.24m   27-00.50




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News