Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field - Meet 3

Boston, MA, December 28, 2010

[Team Scores | DIV II Results ]

DIV 1 Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                           2010-11 Meet #3  - 12/28/2010
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  3
  1  1023 Browne, Bryan       JR St. John's Prep           7.02
  2  1111 Pesaturo, Nick         St. John's Prep           7.09
  3  1040 Dumas, Joey         SO St. John's Prep           7.32
  4  1026 Capuano, Anthony    JR St. John's Prep           7.33
  5  1086 Quezada, Sam        JR St. John's Prep           7.36
Section  5
  1  1294 McDaniels, Nichola  SR Xaverian                  6.84
  2  1155 Jeong, Alex         SR Saint John's              7.01
  3  1168 Montalvo, Efrain    JR Saint John's              7.10
  4  1193 Wilson, Sean        JR Saint John's              7.26
  5  1136 Burlinson, Shaun    SR Saint John's              7.30
  6  1311 Pierrecanal, Rinda  FR Xaverian                  7.49
  7  1322 Sullivan, Brennan   SR Xaverian                  7.57
Section  6
  1   917 Henry, Donovan      JR Catholic Memorial         6.80
  2   912 Earl, William       JR Catholic Memorial         7.30
  3   922 Jean-Claude, Henri  JR Catholic Memorial         7.48
  4   998 Norris, Peter       SO Malden Catholic           7.65
  5   918 Hudson, Errol       JR Catholic Memorial         7.80
Section  7
  1   680 Biggs, William      FR Boston College High       7.18
  2   736 Kong, Norbert       SO Boston College High       7.36
  3  1330 Wolfe, Tyler        SO Xaverian                  7.50
  4  1233 Ashe, Steven        SO Xaverian                  7.57
  5   673 Antoine, Adriel     FR Boston College High       7.70
  6   722 Greenidge, Lawrenc  SO Boston College High       7.79
  7  1251 Coughlin, James     SO Xaverian                  7.95
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1170 Najemy, Stephen     SO Saint John's              7.27
  2  1192 Williams, Jonel     SO Saint John's              7.94
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  7
  1  1305 Pagliuca, Dana      SO Xaverian                 38.90
  2  1168 Montalvo, Efrain    JR Saint John's             39.32
  3  1329 Wheeler, Jack       FR Xaverian                 39.45
  4  1316 Romines, Chris      JR Xaverian                 39.59
  5  1174 Paddock, Dylan      SO Saint John's             40.08
  6  1136 Burlinson, Shaun    SR Saint John's             40.13
Section  8
  1  1193 Wilson, Sean        JR Saint John's             39.98
  2  1322 Sullivan, Brennan   SR Xaverian                 40.06
  3  1334 Baryluk, Ryan       SO Xaverian                 41.93
Section  9
  1  1047 Galasso, Mike       SR St. John's Prep          37.36
  2  1023 Browne, Bryan       JR St. John's Prep          37.69
  3  1110 Zucco, Andrew       SO St. John's Prep          40.48
  4  1025 Burkett, Pat        SO St. John's Prep          43.72
  5  1073 Merritt, Cody       SO St. John's Prep          43.76
Section  10
  1   930 MACDONALD, Todd     SO Catholic Memorial        40.01
  2   935 McMahon, Brendan    JR Catholic Memorial        41.12
  3   998 Norris, Peter       SO Malden Catholic          41.53
  4   979 Compres, Priamo     SO Malden Catholic          42.31
  5   991 Kelleher, Marcus    SO Malden Catholic          52.42
 --   937 Mildner, John       SR Catholic Memorial           DQ
Section  11
  1   712 Evans, Skyler       SO Boston College High      43.51
  2   943 Norcross, Colin     SO Catholic Memorial        44.04
  3   768 Owens, Brandon      SO Boston College High      46.11
  4   995 McCarron, James     JR Malden Catholic          46.34
  5   747 Chang, Luke         FR Boston College High      49.00
  6   980 Crevecoeur, Jharem  FR Malden Catholic          49.88
Section  12
  1   680 Biggs, William      FR Boston College High      42.67
  2  1240 Cady, Nick          FR Xaverian                 43.63
  3   685 Breen, John         FR Boston College High      43.89
  4  1253 Cronin, Ryan        SO Xaverian                 44.05
  5  1306 Palladino, Bob      SO Xaverian                 44.35
  6   777 Rozanski, Ross      FR Boston College High      48.75
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  4
  1  1315 Richardson, James   SR Xaverian               1:28.48
  2  1242 Cavanaugh, Robert   SR Xaverian               1:30.73
  3  1295 McDermott, James    SO Xaverian               1:31.32
  4  1147 Fenuccio, Jacob     SR Saint John's           1:31.66
  5  1145 Donnelly, Sean      JR Saint John's           1:32.76
  6  1190 Wassef, David       JR Saint John's           1:37.11
  7  1266 Fasse, Lucas        SR Xaverian               1:42.07
Section  5
  1  1106 Touchette, Jonatho  SR St. John's Prep        1:30.73
  2  1109 West, Brandon       SR St. John's Prep        1:32.37
  3  1033 Cutlip, Warren      JR St. John's Prep        1:37.68
  4  1034 Davis, Brian        JR St. John's Prep        1:38.45
Section  6
  1   992 Krause, Andrew      JR Malden Catholic        1:32.52
  2   958 Carrel, Owen           Catholic Memorial      1:39.12
  3   949 Scannell, Emmett    FR Catholic Memorial      1:44.59
  4   994 Luberto, Matthew    SO Malden Catholic        1:46.21
Section  7
  1  1293 McClintock, Robert  SO Xaverian               1:37.49
  2  1241 Carroll, William    SO Xaverian               1:39.08
  3   679 Bent, Peter         SO Boston College High    1:41.60
  4   769 Perriello, Sam      SO Boston College High    1:42.19
  5   783 Sennott, Billy      SO Boston College High    1:42.84
  6  1310 Petrucci, Greg      SO Xaverian               1:44.31
  7  1270 Harmon, Mitch       FR Xaverian               1:54.10
  8   752 Miller, Ryan        SO Boston College High    2:02.31
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1194 Zawalich, Dan       SR Saint John's           2:38.56
  2  1055 Halpin, Ben         SR St. John's Prep        2:42.31
  3  1153 Horan, Luke         SR Saint John's           2:51.93
  4  1317 Schwab, Chris       JR Xaverian               2:52.66
  5  1292 Marcantonio, Rober  SO Xaverian               2:54.65
  6  1249 Conley, Kevin       SO Xaverian               3:02.26
  7  1167 Monahan, Griffin    JR Saint John's           3:04.55
  8  1065 Loehner, Tim        FR St. John's Prep        3:06.18
  9  1280 Keohane, Tim        SO Xaverian               3:10.71
Section  2
  1   940 Muldoon, Dennis     JR Catholic Memorial      2:56.91
  2  1278 Kadelka, Chris      SO Xaverian               2:58.67
  3   975 Brunco, Joe         SO Malden Catholic        3:01.22
  4   934 McGowan, Brendan    JR Catholic Memorial      3:11.82
  5   713 Feeney, Noel        FR Boston College High    3:16.91
  6   710 Duehren, Andy       FR Boston College High    3:21.62
  7  1231 Alexander, Trevor   FR Xaverian               3:51.00
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1055 Halpin, Ben         SR St. John's Prep        4:38.30
  2  1056 Harrigan, Jarret    SR St. John's Prep        4:43.82
  3  1076 Murphy, Pat         SR St. John's Prep        4:45.09
  5  1078 O'Shea, Tom         SO St. John's Prep        5:05.25
  6  1060 Hyszczak, Dan       SR St. John's Prep        5:06.25
  7  1052 Goudie, Philip      JR St. John's Prep        5:07.51
  8  1099 Smith, Jake         JR St. John's Prep        5:08.39
Section  3
  1  1194 Zawalich, Dan       SR Saint John's           4:36.60
  2  1141 Crowley, Alex       SO Saint John's           4:57.21
  3  1164 McKeogh, Brendan    SR Saint John's           4:58.30
  4  1304 O'Brien, Dallas     SR Xaverian               5:04.19
  5   940 Muldoon, Dennis     JR Catholic Memorial      5:04.78
  6   764 O'Donnell, Tom      SO Boston College High    5:10.86
  7  1265 Fannon, Brian       JR Xaverian               5:11.26
  8   975 Brunco, Joe         SO Malden Catholic        5:12.69
  9  1234 Backus, Eric        SO Xaverian               5:13.14
 10  1167 Monahan, Griffin    JR Saint John's           5:14.01
 11   919 Hughes, Brendan     SR Catholic Memorial      5:15.04
 12  1157 Kenyon, Ryan        JR Saint John's           5:16.12
 13   790 Sweeney, Jack       SO Boston College High    5:17.31
 14   972 Attenborough, Zak   JR Malden Catholic        5:19.00
 15   797 Walsh, Kevin         8 Boston College High    5:44.80
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1056 Harrigan, Jarret    SR St. John's Prep       10:26.36
  2  1076 Murphy, Pat         SR St. John's Prep       10:30.23
  3  1164 McKeogh, Brendan    SR Saint John's          10:31.07
  4  1326 Tonelli, Colin      JR Xaverian              10:44.61
  5  1031 Contois, Tim        JR St. John's Prep       10:48.04
  6  1288 Leon, Bob           JR Xaverian              10:51.46
  7   981 Duff, William       SR Malden Catholic       10:54.37
  8  1141 Crowley, Alex       SO Saint John's          10:59.81
  9  1289 Leonard, Drew       SO Xaverian              11:08.74
 10   939 Muldoon, Connor     JR Catholic Memorial     11:12.48
 11  1157 Kenyon, Ryan        JR Saint John's          11:17.45
 12   915 Grubner, John       JR Catholic Memorial     11:52.34
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  4
  1  1294 McDaniels, Nichola  SR Xaverian                  7.93
  2  1311 Pierrecanal, Rinda  FR Xaverian                  9.30
  3  1255 Darrow, Kyle        SO Xaverian                  9.36
  4  1176 Powell, Matt        SO Saint John's              9.61
  5  1151 Hetzler, Dan        SR Saint John's              9.66
  6  1140 Confalone, Charlie  JR Saint John's             10.78
Section  5
  1  1054 HA, Tae Wook        SR St. John's Prep           8.43
  2   903 Charles, Joshua     JR Catholic Memorial         8.59
  3  1057 Hayes, Mike         JR St. John's Prep           9.09
  4   932 Malone, Ryan        SR Catholic Memorial         9.11
  5  1087 Raven, Will         SO St. John's Prep           9.47
Section  6
  1  1252 Cox, Jake           FR Xaverian                 10.44
  2   687 Brook, Robert       FR Boston College High      11.19
  3   735 Kelley, Brent       SO Boston College High      11.29
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  2
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:41.15
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:44.82
  3 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:48.00
  4 Xaverian  'B'                                       3:59.40
  5 Malden Catholic  'B'                                4:14.27
  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  2
  1  1133 Belton, Toby        SR Saint John's           5-11.00
  2  1255 Darrow, Kyle        SO Xaverian               5-07.00
  3  1176 Powell, Matt        SO Saint John's           5-05.00
  4  1316 Romines, Chris      JR Xaverian               5-03.00
Flight  3
  1  1057 Hayes, Mike         JR St. John's Prep        5-09.00
  2  1111 Pesaturo, Nick         St. John's Prep        5-05.00
  2  1087 Raven, Will         SO St. John's Prep        5-05.00
Flight  4
  1   932 Malone, Ryan        SR Catholic Memorial      5-11.00
  2   692 Canon, Rich         SO Boston College High    5-05.00
  3   903 Charles, Joshua     JR Catholic Memorial      5-03.00
  4  1233 Ashe, Steven        SO Xaverian               5-00.00
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  5
  1  1177 Quinlivan, Mike     SR Saint John's          19-11.50
  2  1255 Darrow, Kyle        SO Xaverian              19-10.50
  3  1133 Belton, Toby        SR Saint John's          19-01.25
  4  1305 Pagliuca, Dana      SO Xaverian              18-10.00
  5  1155 Jeong, Alex         SR Saint John's          18-00.75
  6  1156 Jeong, Eddie        SO Saint John's          17-08.00
  7  1316 Romines, Chris      JR Xaverian              17-07.75
  8  1233 Ashe, Steven        SO Xaverian              16-11.75
Flight  6
  1   917 Henry, Donovan      JR Catholic Memorial     19-00.00
  2   932 Malone, Ryan        SR Catholic Memorial     17-07.50
  3   998 Norris, Peter       SO Malden Catholic       17-05.50
  4   898 Berment, David      JR Catholic Memorial     17-02.50
Flight  7
  1  1111 Pesaturo, Nick         St. John's Prep       20-04.00
  2   722 Greenidge, Lawrenc  SO Boston College High   17-11.00
  3  1040 Dumas, Joey         SO St. John's Prep       17-00.75
  4   680 Biggs, William      FR Boston College High   16-06.25
  5   673 Antoine, Adriel     FR Boston College High   13-07.50
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  3
  1  1131 Anger, Ryan         JR Saint John's          42-04.00
  2  1178 Riedel, Austin      SR Saint John's          37-05.25
  3  1236 Benton, Conor       SR Xaverian              36-07.75
  4  1175 Pike, Tyler         SR Saint John's          36-02.50
  5  1257 Deihl, Chris        JR Xaverian              35-05.75
  6  1246 Cmylo, Nicholas     SO Xaverian              34-09.00
  7  1291 Malin, Andrew       JR Xaverian              33-00.75
  8  1171 Nason, Ben          JR Saint John's          32-09.50
  9  1302 Nelson, Steve       JR Xaverian              32-02.50
 --  1186 Taylor, Luke        SR Saint John's                ND
Flight  4
  1   938 Mowles, Christian   SR Catholic Memorial     38-07.00
  2   974 Bialock, RJ         JR Malden Catholic       36-05.25
  3   920 Igbokwe, Godswill   SO Catholic Memorial     36-01.50
  4   986 Guinee, William     SR Malden Catholic       35-01.00
  5   999 O'Donovan, Alex     JR Malden Catholic       33-07.75
  6   987 Hanson, Matthew     SR Malden Catholic       29-05.50
  7   984 Giso, Mike          SR Malden Catholic       28-02.25
Flight  7
  1   789 Johnson, Jaleel     SO Boston College High   33-10.50
  2   751 McLaughlin, Conor   FR Boston College High   30-11.00
  3   719 Glinski, Dennis     SO Boston College High   29-09.00
  4  1298 Morse, Michael      FR Xaverian              25-11.00
  5   704 Coyne, Declan       FR Boston College High   24-00.50
  6  1256 Deban, Anthony      FR Xaverian              19-11.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News