Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Fresh-Soph Meet

Wachusett Reg - Holden, MA, December 28, 2010

Complete Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2010 06:39 PM
                 Mid Wach Fr-Soph @Wachusett Reg. - 12/28/2010                 
                                  Holden, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             38-09.00  
  2 Guy Gormley               SO North Middle          38-03.50  
  3 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             37-10.00  
  4 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             36-04.75  
  5 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            34-02.25  
  6 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg            J34-02.25  
  7 Kiichi Ash                FR Wachusett             33-01.25  
  8 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            32-11.00  
  9 Cam Rothfuss              SO Nashoba               32-10.00  
 10 Connor Shea               SO Shrewsbury            32-04.75  
 11 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett          30-09.25  
 12 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg             29-05.50  
 13 John Karpuk               SO Algonquin             29-03.25  
 14 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin             27-03.25  
 15 Steve Oram                FR Marlborough           26-01.75  
 16 Connor Mullins            FR Shrewsbury            25-07.00  
 17 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle          25-04.75  
 18 Jon Miranda               SO Milford               25-02.75  
 19 Danny Bishop              SO Algonquin             25-01.75  
 20 Jeff LeMay                FR Shrewsbury            24-11.00  
 21 Theodore Phillips         SO Wachusett             24-00.50  
 22 Patrick O'Connell         SO Oakmont               23-10.00  
 23 Ethan Ward                FR North Middle          23-09.50  
 24 Nick Ellis                FR Hudson                23-01.00  
 25 Derek Brodeur             FR Marlborough           21-07.75  
 26 Garrette Curran           SO Nashoba               21-06.00  
 27 Noah Wheeler               8 Narragansett          18-04.00  
 28 Christopher Henrich       FR Wachusett             15-03.00  
 29 Greg Barry                 8 Oakmont               14-07.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin              5-06.00  
  2 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  3 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle          J5-04.00  
  4 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg              5-02.00  
  4 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin              5-02.00  
  6 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield             J5-02.00  
  7 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin             J5-02.00  
  8 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield              5-00.00  
  9 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield             J5-00.00  
 10 James Reif                 8 Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
 11 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury             4-10.00  
 12 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                4-06.00  
 13 Garnette Goorahlal        SO North Middle           4-04.00  
 13 Tony Duong                FR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 13 Joe George                SO Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 16 Bryan Croteau             SO North Middle           4-02.00  
 16 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough            4-02.00  
 18 Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 -- Guy Gormley               SO North Middle                NH  
 -- Jonah Kattau              FR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Steven Franklin           FR Gardner                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                11:07.1  
  2 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg              11:27.0  
  3 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury             11:27.5  
  4 Sean Sampson              SO Wachusett              11:44.4  
  5 Joseph Capps               8 Narragansett           12:15.2  
  6 Nick Malone               FR Wachusett              12:16.3  
  7 Leo Pero                  SO Bromfield              12:17.0  
  8 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett           12:18.2  
  9 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin              12:39.0  
 10 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster             13:23.6  
 11 Chris Hill                 8 Oakmont                13:25.7  
 12 Thomas DiPersio            8 Marlborough            13:38.6  
 13 Keith Reid                FR Narragansett           14:03.7  
 14 Bret Bemis                FR Nashoba                14:21.0  
 15 Justice Graves             7 Narragansett           15:15.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                  9.3q  1 
  2 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough                9.7q  1 
  3 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett                 10.0q  2 
  4 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                   10.1q  1 
  5 Colin Davis               SO Marlborough               10.2q  1 
  6 Sam Beebe                 SO Bromfield                 10.3q  2 
  7 Ian Stetkiewicz           SO Algonquin                 10.4   2 
  8 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg                 10.5   1 
  9 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield                 10.7   2 
 10 Derek Brodeur             FR Marlborough               10.8   2 
 11 Zachary Cote              SO Fitchburg                 11.8   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                  9.3  
  2 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett                 10.0  
  3 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough               10.1  
  4 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                   10.3  
  5 Colin Davis               SO Marlborough               10.5  
  6 Sam Beebe                 SO Bromfield                J10.5  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.8q  2 
  2 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                  7.1q  2 
  2 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield                  7.1q  1 
  2 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                  7.1q  5 
  2 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                  7.1q  3 
  6 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                  7.3q  1 
  7 Patrick O'Connell         SO Oakmont                    7.4q  4 
  7 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                    7.4q  7 
  7 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin                  7.4q  4 
  7 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                    7.4q  3 
  7 Kiichi Ash                FR Wachusett                  7.4q  9 
 12 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.5q  2 
 13 Cole McNanna              FR Milford                    7.6   5 
 13 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough                7.6   9 
 15 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin                  7.6  11 
 15 Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont                    7.6   5 
 17 Joseph Grieco             SO Algonquin                  7.7   3 
 17 Ryan Stassi               SO Algonquin                  7.7   1 
 17 Matt Schmalenberger       SO Milford                    7.7   5 
 17 Bryan Vachon              FR North Middle               7.7   3 
 17 Corey Morin               SO Algonquin                  7.7   2 
 17 Thomas Taft               JR Nashoba                    7.7   1 
 23 Trey Mahone               SO Fitchburg                  7.8   6 
 24 Brian Capalbo             SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   8 
 24 Rob Cote                  FR Milford                    7.9   6 
 24 Anthony Esposito          SO Algonquin                  7.9   4 
 24 James Reif                 8 Lunenburg                  7.9   4 
 24 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster                 7.9   7 
 29 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster                 8.0   8 
 29 Keanu Patwari             SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   6 
 29 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                  8.0   6 
 29 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg                  8.0   4 
 29 Joe George                SO Fitchburg                  8.0   4 
 29 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett                  8.0   5 
 35 Eric Tran                 FR Fitchburg                  8.1   7 
 35 Ben Arcangeli              8 Oakmont                    8.1   7 
 35 Alex Aquila               FR Marlborough                8.1  10 
 35 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg                  8.1  10 
 35 Mihir Murthi              FR Westborough                8.1   6 
 35 Lucas Ramos               FR Hudson                     8.1   2 
 35 Sam Arciprete             FR Lunenburg                  8.1   2 
 35 Jonah Kattau              FR Gardner                    8.1  10 
 43 Joel Luna                 FR Fitchburg                  8.2   3 
 44 John Covino               SO Westborough                8.3   8 
 44 Danny Bishop              SO Algonquin                  8.3  11 
 46 Keinan Mooney             FR Wachusett                  8.4   3 
 47 Carlos Chong              FR Milford                    8.5   7 
 48 Greck Rosado              SO Fitchburg                  8.6   5 
 48 Jordan Brown              FR Marlborough                8.6  10 
 48 Spencer L'Heureux         FR Gardner                    8.6  11 
 48 Ryan West                 SO Bromfield                  8.6   8 
 48 Dunghyun Kim              FR Gardner                    8.6  11 
 53 Troy Couillard             8 Narragansett               8.7  10 
 53 Max Thurston              SO Wachusett                  8.7   1 
 53 Garrette Curran           SO Nashoba                    8.7   1 
 56 Patric McInerney           8 Narragansett               8.9   9 
 57 Joseph Larrabee           SO Leominster                 9.0   9 
 57 Todd Lindberg             SO Wachusett                  9.0   6 
 59 Aaron Chidester           FR North Middle               9.3  11 
 60 Brian Glover               7 Narragansett               9.4   9 
 60 Bryant Welch               7 Narragansett               9.4  10 
 62 Daniel Quigley            SO Shrewsbury                 9.6   9 
 63 Theodore Phillips         SO Wachusett                 10.4   7 
 64 Christopher Henrich       FR Wachusett                 10.6   8 
 64 Greg Barry                 8 Oakmont                   10.6   8 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.8q  1 
  2 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield                  7.0q  1 
  3 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                  7.1q  2 
  3 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                  7.1q  2 
  5 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                  7.2q  1 
  6 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                  7.3q  2 
  7 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                   J7.3   2 
  8 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                    7.4   2 
  8 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin                  7.4   1 
  8 Kiichi Ash                FR Wachusett                  7.4   2 
  8 Patrick O'Connell         SO Oakmont                    7.4   1 
 12 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.8  
  2 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                  7.0  
  3 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield                  7.2  
  4 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                 J7.2  
  5 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                  7.3  
  6 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                 J7.3  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Cusak               SO Wachusett               5:13.3  
  2 Brandon Harty             SO Gardner                 5:17.9  
  3 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              5:24.0  
  4 Sage McPherson            FR North Middle            5:26.4  
  5 Josh Daigle               SO Marlborough             5:31.8  
  6 Cole Burgess              FR Wachusett               5:38.2  
  7 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg               5:38.3  
  8 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg               5:46.0  
  9 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle            5:54.8  
 10 Dan Jackson               SO Gardner                 5:57.4  
 11 Mike Hillier              SO Westborough             6:02.2  
 12 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin               6:04.9  
 13 Alex Sable                SO Marlborough             6:07.9  
 14 Graham Fedderson          SO Bromfield               6:09.7  
 15 Nicholas Lanciani         SO Westborough             6:24.2  
 16 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               6:30.8  
 17 Brandon Pounds            SO Milford                 6:37.3  
 18 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 6:37.5  
 19 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 6:39.6  
 20 Sam Swindells             FR Bromfield               6:49.2  
 21 Sam Jones                 FR Bromfield               6:49.4  
 22 David Langberg            FR Nashoba                 6:50.2  
 23 Corey Laite               SO Nashoba                 6:55.5  
 24 Adam VanSlyke             SO Shrewsbury              6:56.3  
 25 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                 6:58.1  
 26 Kyle Kinz                  8 Marlborough             7:07.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett            1:41.3   3 
  2 Tyler Fitzgerald          FR Wachusett               1:43.2   3 
  3 Anthony Blood             FR Oakmont                 1:44.0   3 
  4 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin               1:45.5   4 
  5 Brendan Beale             SO Bromfield               1:51.9   1 
  6 Rob McCabe                FR Marlborough             1:52.2   4 
  7 Ian Harrington            SO Bromfield               1:52.5   1 
  8 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             1:52.6   2 
  9 Ian Stetkiewicz           SO Algonquin               1:53.1   2 
 10 Jake Marcoulier            8 Narragansett            1:58.4   1 
 11 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield              J1:58.4   1 
 12 Cody Deeds                SO Wachusett               1:59.6   2 
 13 Steven Franklin           FR Gardner                 2:18.3   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                 39.8  12 
  2 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                 41.7  11 
  3 Garnette Goorahlal        SO North Middle              42.5  11 
  3 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                 42.5   2 
  5 Dan Colony                SO Bromfield                 42.6   9 
  6 John Mazur                SO Wachusett                 42.8  12 
  7 Jonathan O'Neil           SO Milford                   43.5  10 
  7 Steve Oram                FR Marlborough               43.5  12 
  9 Nate Deignan              FR North Middle              44.1   2 
 10 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough               44.7   9 
 11 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster                44.8   8 
 12 Sean VanDoren             FR Westborough              J44.8   8 
 13 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett                 44.9   9 
 14 Thomas Asmar              SO Wachusett                 45.0  11 
 15 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster                45.3  10 
 16 Ben Arcangeli              8 Oakmont                   45.6  10 
 17 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                   46.0  13 
 18 Brandon Miller            FR Oakmont                   47.6   7 
 19 Tony Duong                FR Fitchburg                 47.7   8 
 19 Jeff Adelson              SO Bromfield                 47.7   7 
 21 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                 48.0   1 
 22 Keinan Mooney             FR Wachusett                 48.5   7 
 23 Kenny Manero              FR Hudson                    48.8   5 
 24 Joel Luna                 FR Fitchburg                 48.9   3 
 25 Sam Arciprete             FR Lunenburg                 49.2   6 
 26 Shane Fay                 FR Shrewsbury                49.3   5 
 27 Max Thurston              SO Wachusett                 50.6   6 
 28 Rob Cote                  FR Milford                  J50.6   6 
 29 Eric Tran                 FR Fitchburg                 50.8   4 
 30 Ryan West                 SO Bromfield                 51.9   1 
 31 Dunghyun Kim              FR Gardner                   52.1  13 
 32 Pat Wheeler               FR Wachusett                 52.6   5 
 33 Zachary Cote              SO Fitchburg                 53.1   2 
 34 Joseph Larrabee           SO Leominster                53.6   3 
 35 Todd Lindberg             SO Wachusett                 54.8   1 
 36 Brian Glover               7 Narragansett              55.4   4 
 37 Patric McInerney           8 Narragansett              59.0   4 
 38 Greg Barry                 8 Oakmont                 1:03.9   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury              3:00.0  
  2 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield               3:00.2  
  3 Conor Ursuliak            SO Nashoba                 3:06.2  
  4 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 3:07.0  
  5 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg               3:11.6  
  6 Brandon Harty             SO Gardner                 3:12.0  
  7 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury              3:25.5  
  8 Rob McCabe                FR Marlborough             3:29.0  
  9 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg               3:29.2  
 10 Jared Gall                SO Bromfield               3:30.1  
 11 Dan Jackson               SO Gardner                 3:31.4  
 12 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               3:33.0  
 13 Joseph Capps               8 Narragansett            3:33.5  
 14 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg               3:39.6  
 15 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 3:43.3  
 16 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               3:43.8  
 17 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              3:44.2  
 18 Chris Hill                 8 Oakmont                 3:46.5  
 19 Andrew Doherty Munro       8 Hudson                  3:56.5  
 20 Marcus Brunelle            8 Hudson                  4:05.8  
 21 Justice Graves             7 Narragansett            4:07.5  
 22 Kyle Kinz                  8 Marlborough             4:20.0  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:23.5   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:31.2   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:38.3   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:38.8   2 
  5 Algonquin                                            4:42.9   1 
  6 Marlborough                                          4:47.4   2 
  7 Milford                                              5:09.5   1 
 -- Narragansett                                             DQ   1  Not enough laps
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:45.6   3 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:50.9   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      1:51.1   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:53.9   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            1:54.1   1 
  6 Milford                                              1:54.9   3 
  7 Oakmont                                              1:55.5   2 
  8 Westborough                                          1:57.7   3 
  9 Marlborough                                          2:00.1   2 
 10 Shrewsbury                                           2:04.4   3 
 11 Nashoba                                              2:14.4   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            31-03.50  
  2 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               31-01.25  
  3 Gaelin Farrell            FR Narragansett          28-08.25  
  4 Courtney Saunders         SO Narragansett          26-00.75  
  5 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford               25-00.00  
  6 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             24-05.50  
  7 Alyssa Wyson              SO Lunenburg             24-04.25  
  8 Cameo Dorais              SO Gardner               23-01.50  
  9 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield             22-11.00  
 10 Dominica Chude             8 Marlborough           22-07.00  
 11 Kathleen Cronin           SO Lunenburg             22-01.00  
 12 Taylor Mannette           SO Marlborough           21-06.00  
 13 Emily MacManus            SO Fitchburg             21-05.25  
 14 MacKenzie Brandes         FR Wachusett             21-00.00  
 15 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster            20-05.25  
 16 Jordan Tremont            FR Lunenburg             19-00.25  
 17 Emily Leblanc             FR Gardner               18-01.00  
 18 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough           18-00.50  
 19 Gabby Ciccolini            8 Oakmont               17-08.00  
 20 Sarah Chatigny            SO Gardner               17-01.00  
 21 Tara Luongo               FR Hudson                16-08.50  
 22 Erika Hanson              SO Milford               15-11.50  
 23 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford               15-06.50  
 24 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont               14-03.50  
 25 Chanda Patel              SO Hudson                14-00.50  
 26 Sarah Wrigley             FR Narragansett          13-08.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              4-10.00  
  2 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           4-08.00  
  3 Caroline Turnbull         SO Bromfield             J4-08.00  
  4 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough           J4-08.00  
  5 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  6 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
  7 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield              4-04.00  
  7 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                 4-04.00  
  9 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 10 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                4-02.00  
 11 Katherine Weber           FR Milford               J4-02.00  
 12 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 13 Evie Rodgerson            SO Gardner                4-00.00  
 13 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg              4-00.00  
 13 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough            4-00.00  
 16 Shannon Drohan            FR Wachusett             J4-00.00  
 17 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett             J4-00.00  
 17 Izzy Ciccolini             8 Oakmont               J4-00.00  
 17 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba               J4-00.00  
 20 Jennifer Beaulieu         FR Milford                3-10.00  
 -- Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Hannah Frey               FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Rachel Bousquet            8 Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Olivia Giedymin           SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett           13:24.5  
  2 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster             13:27.9  
  3 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                13:28.6  
  4 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                13:39.8  
  5 Helen Gross               SO Westborough            13:46.0  
  6 Annika Lambert            FR Marlborough            13:58.0  
  7 Kimberly Dickson          SO Marlborough            16:25.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                 9.7q  1 
  2 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                   10.2q  3 
  3 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury                10.4q  1 
  3 Casey Collins             SO Westborough               10.4q  2 
  3 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 10.4q  4 
  6 Natalie Lapointe          SO Lunenburg                 10.5q  1 
  7 Emily Baron               SO Milford                   10.7q  2 
  8 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 10.8q  4 
  8 Loan Vuong                SO Hudson                    10.8q  4 
  8 Lauren Priess             SO Hudson                    10.8q  4 
 11 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Nashoba                   11.0q  1 
 12 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett              11.2q  1 
 13 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury                11.6   3 
 14 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough               11.7   1 
 15 Izzy Ciccolini             8 Oakmont                   11.9   2 
 15 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster                11.9   2 
 17 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough               12.2   2 
 17 Jessica Crete             FR Marlborough               12.2   3 
 17 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield                 12.2   3 
 20 Jill Aalto                FR Gardner                   14.7   4 
 21 Erin Coughlin             FR Marlborough               16.5   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                 9.9q  1 
  2 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                   10.3q  2 
  3 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 10.4q  1 
  4 Lauren Priess             SO Hudson                    10.5q  2 
  4 Emily Baron               SO Milford                   10.5q  2 
  6 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 10.6q  1 
  7 Casey Collins             SO Westborough               10.7   1 
  8 Natalie Lapointe          SO Lunenburg                 11.0   2 
  9 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Nashoba                   11.2   2 
  9 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury                11.2   2 
 11 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett              11.5   1 
 12 Loan Vuong                SO Hudson                    12.4   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                 9.7  
  2 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                   10.2  
  3 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 10.5  
  4 Lauren Priess             SO Hudson                   J10.5  
  5 Emily Baron               SO Milford                   10.6  
  6 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 10.8  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                    7.7q  1 
  2 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                  7.8q  4 
  3 Kelsey Pratt              SO Milford                    7.9q  1 
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                     7.9q 11 
  5 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield                  8.1q  4 
  5 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                    8.1q  2 
  7 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                 8.2q  3 
  7 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                    8.2q  3 
  7 Emma Hall                 SO Bromfield                  8.2q  2 
  7 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough                8.2q  3 
 11 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                    8.3q  5 
 11 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                  8.3q  1 
 13 Morgan Livoli             SO Nashoba                   J8.3   1 
 14 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                 8.4   4 
 15 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                    8.5   2 
 16 Gabby Ciccolini            8 Oakmont                    8.6   4 
 17 Alyssa Wyson              SO Lunenburg                  8.7   2 
 17 Danielle Ferdinand        SO Wachusett                  8.7   3 
 17 Jillian Caiazzi            8 Marlborough                8.7   8 
 17 Shannon Drohan            FR Wachusett                  8.7   6 
 17 Shayna LeBlanc            SO Lunenburg                  8.7   5 
 22 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont                    8.8   1 
 23 Madeline Szczypinski      SO Milford                    8.9   6 
 23 Rachel Bousquet            8 Oakmont                    8.9   2 
 23 Katherine Weber           FR Milford                    8.9   2 
 23 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield                  8.9  10 
 23 Elizabeth Benbenek        FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   7 
 28 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough                9.0  12 
 28 Paige Layton              SO Wachusett                  9.0  10 
 28 Diane LeRoy                8 Bromfield                  9.0   5 
 31 Courtney White            SO Shrewsbury                 9.1  12 
 31 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough                9.1   3 
 31 Emma Biggert              SO Westborough                9.1   3 
 31 Meryl Cheney              SO Milford                    9.1   7 
 35 Sadie Smith               SO Westborough                9.2   5 
 35 Jessica Crete             FR Marlborough                9.2  12 
 35 Catherine Reid            FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   8 
 35 Brenna Harrington          8 Bromfield                  9.2  10 
 39 Alicia Dray               FR Nashoba                    9.3   4 
 39 Danielle Harris           FR Narragansett               9.3   4 
 39 Jessica Dipersio          SO Marlborough                9.3   7 
 39 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                 9.3   9 
 39 Lyla Strassel             SO Marlborough                9.3   6 
 39 Megan Lordan               8 Lunenburg                  9.3   6 
 39 Christina Geromini        SO Shrewsbury                 9.3   8 
 39 Alicia Cote               SO Lunenburg                  9.3   8 
 39 Alexis Zindle             FR Marlborough                9.3  11 
 39 Linzie Lurie              SO Milford                    9.3   7 
 49 Kayla Kirk                SO Shrewsbury                 9.4  12 
 49 Dominica Chude             8 Marlborough                9.4   5 
 49 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg                  9.4   9 
 52 Shalini Nehra             FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   8 
 52 Samantha Shepherd         FR Leominster                 9.6   9 
 52 Hayley Richard            SO Fitchburg                  9.6   9 
 52 Amanda Stanislaw          FR Narragansett               9.6   6 
 56 Julia Donarumo            FR Narragansett               9.8   5 
 57 Jessica Gross             FR Wachusett                  9.9   9 
 57 Jennifer Beaulieu         FR Milford                    9.9   1 
 57 Christina Menzie          FR Shrewsbury                 9.9   8 
 57 Tara Luongo               FR Hudson                     9.9  11 
 61 Michelle Henry            SO Shrewsbury                10.0  12 
 61 Sarah Fontaine            SO Westborough               10.0   6 
 61 MacKenzie Brandes         FR Wachusett                 10.0  10 
 64 Cayla Crank               SO Fitchburg                 10.2  10 
 65 Sabrina Caron             SO Leominster                10.3  10 
 66 Clothilde Donarumo         7 Narragansett              10.4   7 
 66 Chanda Patel              SO Hudson                    10.4  11 
 66 Erin Coughlin             FR Marlborough               10.4  12 
 69 Tori Larrabee             FR Leominster                10.5   9 
 70 Taylor Mannette           SO Marlborough               10.7   7 
 70 Alison Hietila            SO Gardner                   10.7  11 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                     7.6q  2 
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                    7.6q  1 
  3 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                  8.0q  2 
  4 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough                8.1q  2 
  4 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                    8.1q  1 
  4 Emma Hall                 SO Bromfield                  8.1q  2 
  7 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                  8.2   1 
  8 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   1 
  9 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                    8.4   2 
  9 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                    8.4   1 
 11 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield                  8.5   2 
 11 Kelsey Pratt              SO Milford                    8.5   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                     7.6  
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                    7.7  
  3 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough                8.0  
  4 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                 J8.0  
  5 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                    8.3  
  6 Emma Hall                 SO Bromfield                  8.4  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg               6:05.1  
  2 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield               6:15.3  
  3 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster              6:21.9  
  4 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                 6:23.2  
  5 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett            6:29.5  
  6 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              6:32.9  
  7 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield               6:33.6  
  8 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               6:36.2  
  9 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:42.3  
 10 Katrina Tummino           SO Hudson                  6:48.6  
 11 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough             6:49.2  
 12 Candice Renaud            SO Gardner                 6:50.2  
 13 Amber Kelley              SO North Middle            6:51.6  
 14 Rachel Sudol              FR Westborough             6:59.3  
 15 Kristine Fantasia         SO Marlborough             7:00.8  
 16 Gina Minnucci              8 Marlborough             7:03.1  
 17 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 7:27.6  
 18 Adi Wyshogrod             FR Shrewsbury              7:27.9  
 19 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 7:38.3  
 20 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 7:39.9  
 21 Theresa Guidotti           8 Hudson                  7:45.3  
 22 Bethany Bourgault         SO Fitchburg               7:46.0  
 23 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                 7:59.9  
 24 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                 8:12.7  
 25 Kate Richard              FR Milford                 9:25.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborough             1:48.3   6 
  2 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett               1:49.3   6 
  3 Emma Jagelsky             SO Wachusett               1:52.8   5 
  4 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett            1:53.7   6 
  5 Chapel Guarnieri          SO North Middle            1:57.6   4 
  6 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett               1:59.0   4 
  7 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield               2:00.2   6 
  8 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett            2:00.8   5 
  9 Kayla Corcoran            FR Lunenburg               2:01.8   5 
 10 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett               2:01.9   2 
 11 Kailyn Wells              FR Gardner                 2:02.0   1 
 12 Erin Jarrett              SO Lunenburg               2:02.6   5 
 13 Erin Sampson              SO Wachusett               2:03.2   1 
 14 Audra Harris              SO Leominster              2:04.2   4 
 15 Matti Phaneuf             FR Fitchburg               2:05.0   4 
 16 Kayla Williamson          FR Milford                 2:09.6   3 
 17 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                 2:09.9   3 
 18 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster              2:11.2   3 
 19 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                 2:13.2   1 
 20 Kortney Darwin            FR Hudson                  2:24.2   2 
 21 Anna Caissie               8 Hudson                  2:38.8   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett                 45.3  15 
  2 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                45.5  17 
  3 Alyssa Johnson            SO Bromfield                 47.1  16 
  4 Sydney Sanford            SO Lunenburg                 47.6  16 
  5 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                   47.7  15 
  6 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett              48.0  12 
  7 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury                48.6  17 
  7 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough               48.6   1 
  9 Erin Carney               SO Wachusett                 49.6  15 
  9 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett                 49.6  14 
 11 Emily Thompson            SO Gardner                   50.5  11 
 12 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                 50.8  14 
 13 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                   51.1  13 
 14 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                   51.7  11 
 15 Jillian Caiazzi            8 Marlborough               52.1  14 
 16 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                   52.2  16 
 17 Izzy Ciccolini             8 Oakmont                   52.3  13 
 18 Bhavani Hodgkins          SO Bromfield                 52.5   9 
 19 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                   52.6   2 
 20 Antonia Iaquinta          FR Leominster                52.9  12 
 21 Rachel Bousquet            8 Oakmont                   53.0   2 
 22 Gabby Ciccolini            8 Oakmont                   53.2   1 
 22 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford                   53.2   3 
 24 Maddie Beckman             8 Bromfield                 53.9  12 
 25 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont                   54.3   1 
 26 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                 54.7   9 
 26 Natalie Monteiro          FR Hudson                    54.7   4 
 28 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                 54.8   8 
 29 Lysette Iannucci          FR Hudson                    55.1   5 
 30 Paige Layton              SO Wachusett                 55.3   5 
 30 Danielle Ferdinand        SO Wachusett                 55.3   7 
 32 Corinne Scanlon           FR Hudson                    57.0   6 
 33 Jessica Gross             FR Wachusett                J57.0   6 
 34 Alana Paul                FR Marlborough               57.1  10 
 35 Shannon Barlow            FR Marlborough              J57.1  10 
 36 Katelyn Godere             8 Marlborough               57.2  11 
 37 Megan Lordan               8 Lunenburg                 57.7   4 
 38 Shannon Drohan            FR Wachusett                 58.1   2 
 39 Jessica Pelletier         FR Milford                   58.3   9 
 40 Kara Farrell              SO Narragansett              58.4   7 
 41 Samantha Shepherd         FR Leominster                58.7   4 
 42 Hannah Manca              SO Narragansett              59.0   7 
 43 Alicia Aquino             SO Marlborough               59.1   8 
 43 Bishakha Bhattarai         8 Marlborough               59.1  10 
 45 Alicia Cote               SO Lunenburg                 59.6   3 
 46 Shayna LeBlanc            SO Lunenburg               1:00.3   3 
 47 Julie Melanson            FR Narragansett            1:00.9   5 
 48 Stephanie Girouard        FR Narragansett            1:07.4   6 
 49 Sabrina Caron             SO Leominster              1:07.8   8 
 -- Linzie Lurie              SO Milford                    DNF  17 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett            3:38.9  
  2 Kara McCormack            SO Nashoba                 3:40.5  
  3 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett            3:43.5  
  4 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               3:52.5  
  5 Gwen Savino               FR Nashoba                 3:58.0  
  6 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                 3:58.5  
  7 Emily Oja                 FR Fitchburg               3:58.8  
  8 Emma Biggert              SO Westborough             3:59.4  
  9 Rebecca Campuzano         FR Gardner                 4:03.2  
 10 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield               4:11.5  
 11 Meryl Cheney              SO Milford                 4:23.2  
 12 Madeline Szczypinski      SO Milford                 4:23.9  
 13 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                 4:26.2  
 14 Evie Rodgerson            SO Gardner                 4:28.3  
 15 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 4:28.8  
 16 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 4:30.0  
 17 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:32.2  
 18 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 4:32.9  
 19 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                 4:36.7  
 20 Kate Richard              FR Milford                 5:31.8  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:48.5   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            4:53.3   1 
  3 Hudson                                               5:10.0   3 
  4 Nashoba                                              5:12.0   3 
  5 Bromfield                                            5:17.2   2 
  6 Milford                                              5:21.0   3 
  7 Fitchburg                                            5:38.6   1 
  8 Westborough                                          5:39.5   2 
  9 Marlborough                                          5:43.9   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            2:06.5   1 
  2 Milford                                              2:07.0   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:10.5   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:14.2   2 
  5 Gardner                                              2:14.3   2 
  6 Westborough                                          2:15.1   3 
  7 Leominster                                           2:15.3   2 
  8 Hudson                                               2:18.7   3 
  9 Fitchburg                                            2:21.7   3 
 10 Marlborough                                          2:24.1   3 
 11 Narragansett                                         2:31.9   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News