Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track Dual Meet #2

Northbridge, MA, December 22, 2010

Event Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Northbridge H.S.

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License           MEET MANAGER  11:23 PM  12/22/2010  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                           Dual Meet Week #2
                                                Results
                                              Boys
                               Auburn    59.50      Grafton      26.50 
                          Northbridge    44.00      Auburn       42.00 
                               Auburn    55.00      Woodstock    31.00 
                          Northbridge    54.00      Woodstock    32.00 
                                              Girls
                               Auburn    44.00      Grafton      41.00 
                               Auburn    52.00      Northbridge  34.00 
                            Woodstock    49.00      Auburn       37.00 
                            Woodstock    54.00      Northbridge  32.00 
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Powell              SR Auburn                33-01.50
  2 Andrea Vulter             JR Grafton               26-04.25
  3 Hannah Murphy             SR Auburn                25-06.00
  4 Rachel Rynning            JR Grafton               25-02.25
  5 Kasia Collins             SO Auburn                24-05.50
  6 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge           22-04.50
  7 Tara Faford               SO Grafton               21-08.00
  7 Aubrey Waz                JR Woodstock             21-08.00
  9 Camille Thomas            FR Auburn                19-07.00
 10 Isabelle Motley           SR Woodstock             19-02.50
 11 Nora Zywien               SO Northbridge           19-00.00
 12 Alexa Wallace             JR Woodstock             18-10.25
 13 Rachel Zaidel             SO Northbridge           18-08.75
 14 Kayla Stuczynski          JR Northbridge           18-04.50
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   AndreaMartino,PaigeHeckman,Em
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge            4-09.00
  2 Sarah Swenson             FR Woodstock              4-07.00
  3 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge            4-05.00
  4 Hannah Walton             SO Grafton               J4-05.00
  5 Cartier Hebert            SO Auburn                 4-01.00
  6 Sarah Klett               FR Auburn                J4-01.00
  7 Bridgette Bousquet        FR Northbridge            3-11.00
 -- Mackenzie Papuga          SO Woodstock                   NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Guilani            SO Woodstock             12:15.00
  2 Lesedi Graveline          SO Auburn                13:18.60
  3 Molly McDermott           SR Woodstock             13:52.70
  4 Sandra Sisko              FR Auburn                14:54.50
  5 Callie Hansson            FR Northbridge           15:06.30
 -- Tara Faford               SO Grafton                    DNF
 -- Sierra Farmer                Northbridge                DNF
  Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Matte               JR Northbridge               8.10   1
  2 Lilly Dao                 SO Auburn                    8.20   1
  2 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                    8.20   2
  4 Lindsay Carroll           JR Grafton                   8.50   1
  ....Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
  5 Bridgette Bousquet        FR Northbridge               9.50   2
  6 Nicole Plona              FR Auburn                    9.70   3
  7 Michelle Dufault          FR Auburn                    9.80   3
  8 Kaitlin Chouinard         SO Grafton                   9.90   3
  9 Aubrey Waz                JR Woodstock                10.10   1
  Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Walton             SO Grafton                   6.90   2
  1 Emily Matte               JR Northbridge               6.90   1
  2 Sarah Swenson             FR Woodstock                J6.90   1
  4 Maddy Mathers             JR Grafton                   7.00   1
  5 Andrea Vulter             JR Grafton                   7.10   3
  6 Elizabeth Humphrey        SO Auburn                    7.20   2
  6 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                    7.20   3
  7 Julia Luppi               FR Woodstock                J7.20   3
  9 Molly Thompson            JR Woodstock                 7.30   4
  9 Toni D'Acri               SO Auburn                    7.30   1
 11 Lindsay Carroll           JR Grafton                   7.50   4
 11 Jen Rollinson             JR Woodstock                 7.50   2
 13 Kayla Stuczynski          JR Northbridge               7.60   3
 13 Rachel Zaidel             SO Northbridge               7.60   4
 15 Nikole Kamishlean         FR Northbridge               7.70   2
 16 Noor Elleredayray         SO Auburn                    8.30   4
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Guilani            SO Woodstock              5:55.60
  2 Haley Chapman             SR Woodstock              6:36.00
  3 Esperanza Silva           JR Grafton                6:37.10
  4 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge            6:39.00
  5 Elise Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                 6:44.30
  6 Chelsea Courtney          SO Auburn                 6:46.30
  7 Alexis Hagberg            SO Auburn                 6:51.90
  8 Madison Prindle           SO Auburn                 6:57.00
  9 Katrina Teixeira          SO Grafton                7:02.00
 10 Nora Zywien               SO Northbridge            7:05.40
 11 Chloe Bates               SR Woodstock              7:09.20
 12 Paige Humphrey            SO Auburn                 7:20.40
 13 Emma O'Brien              FR Northbridge            7:26.00
 14 Brianna Ohman             SO Auburn                 7:46.20
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.25  2/3/2010    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maddy Mathers             JR Grafton                  47.20   1
  2 Sarah Gilloran            JR Woodstock                47.70   3
  ....Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  3 Nichole Tillery           SO Auburn                   47.90   1
  4 Kenz Davignon             JR Woodstock                48.10   2
  5 Emily Lachapelle          JR Woodstock                48.50   1
  6 Andrea Vulter             JR Grafton                  50.20   2
  7 Kathryn Whalen            SO Auburn                   50.90   2
  8 Nicole Sarkisian          SO Auburn                   53.30   3
  9 Paige Carito              SO Woodstock                53.90   4
 10 Olivia Fraser             FR Grafton                  54.50   3
 11 Nikole Kamishlean         FR Northbridge              57.30   4
 12 Rachel Zaidel             SO Northbridge              57.90   2
 13 Cassandra Lachepelle      FR Northbridge              59.40   1
 14 Samantha Clougherty       SO Auburn                   59.90   4
 15 Justina Murphy            FR Grafton                1:05.30   4
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ana Savvidis              SO Woodstock              1:50.30
  2 Amanda Slater             SO Woodstock              1:57.30
  3 Kaitlin Lane              SO Woodstock              1:58.80
  4 Lauren LaBounty           SR Grafton                1:59.20
  5 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge            1:59.50
  6 August Frechette          FR Woodstock              2:00.50
  7 Joanne Norris             SO Auburn                 2:01.50
  8 Alexa Savvidis            FR Woodstock              2:04.20
  9 Erin LaBounty             FR Grafton                2:06.00
 10 Alyssa Boyle              SO Auburn                 2:06.60
 11 Julia Luppi               FR Woodstock              2:08.70
 12 Emily Peacock             FR Grafton                2:09.30
 13 Elyse LaBounty            SO Grafton                2:11.60
 14 Hannah Burns              SO Northbridge            2:12.60
 15 Rebecca Bissessar         SO Auburn                 2:12.90
 16 Alicia Roeby              SR Auburn                 2:22.90
 17 Gabriella Lourie          SO Auburn                 2:24.40
 18 Sierra Farmer                Northbridge            2:26.90
 -- Alekxis Rojee             FR Auburn                      DQ
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge            3:47.00
  2 Ashley Parke              JR Woodstock              3:52.40
  3 Angelica Silva            JR Grafton                3:57.50
  4 Kayla Almstrom            FR Auburn                 3:58.40
  5 Taylor Smith              FR Grafton                4:02.20
  6 Olivia Elsaid             SO Auburn                 4:02.50
  7 Mary Stygles              SO Grafton                4:04.00
  8 Rebecca Carroll           FR Grafton                4:06.90
  9 Nora Zywien               SO Northbridge            4:07.50
 10 Katie Houlihan            SO Woodstock              4:11.80
 11 Jaime Bailey              SO Auburn                 4:20.80
  ....Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
 12 Emma O'Brien              FR Northbridge            4:23.50
 13 Kathryn Coughlin          FR Auburn                 4:29.90
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   , Auburn
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           4:47.10
  2 Auburn                                              4:55.20
  3 Grafton                                             5:19.60
  4 Northbridge                                         5:28.20
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Ramierez            MSO Auburn                29-00.00
  2 cole brook                 M Auburn                27-02.00
  3 Hannah Walton            WSO Grafton               23-02.00
  4 Steve Sisko              MFR Auburn                22-00.50
  5 Melysa Lewis             WSO Auburn                17-04.75
  6 Nicole Garry             WFR Auburn                17-01.25
  7 Tiana Moreau             WFR Auburn                16-09.00
  8 Katie Grogan             WFR Auburn                15-11.00
  9 Korey Dupont             WSO Auburn                11-11.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Ouellet               JR Woodstock             41-00.50
  2 Steve St. Jean            SO Auburn                39-04.50
  3 Sean Kinahan              SR Northbridge           36-01.50
  4 Taylor Clarke             FR Northbridge           35-03.50
  5 Dylan Riggirri            SR Grafton               33-11.00
  6 Nick Macgrory             SR Auburn                33-08.50
  7 Joe Marin                 SR Auburn                33-06.00
  8 Connor Rynning            SO Grafton               33-01.50
  9 Aron Dyke                 SO Auburn                33-00.50
 10 Ryan Gerrity              SO Woodstock             31-10.00
 11 Ian Selig                 JR Woodstock             28-01.25
 12 Jack Delaney              SR Northbridge           27-08.00
 13 Garret Lynch              JR Woodstock             27-01.50
 14 Jack Bergen               SO Northbridge           24-05.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge            5-05.00
  2 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge            5-03.00
  3 Dominick Boschetto        JR Auburn                 5-01.00
  ....Event 22  Boys High Jump
  3 Ryan Gellineu             JR Auburn                 5-01.00
  5 Sawyer Colmon             SO Grafton               J5-01.00
  6 Nathan Conway             SO Auburn                J5-01.00
  6 Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                J5-01.00
  8 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge            4-11.00
 -- Renan Campos              SO Grafton                     NH
 -- Peter Slevinsky           FR Woodstock                   NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Quitadamo           SR Auburn                11:11.40
  2 Matt McMerriman              Woodstock             11:31.20
  3 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge           11:52.00
  4 Nathan Kacerick           SR Woodstock             11:52.60
  5 Kang Nam                  FR Grafton               12:08.00
  6 Jack Leger                FR Auburn                12:20.00
  7 Kyle Quitadamo            FR Auburn                12:25.70
  8 Eric Lier                 SO Auburn                13:58.80
  9 Ryan Grady                JR Auburn                14:13.70
 10 Matt Smith                JR Auburn                14:13.90
  Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominick Boschetto        JR Auburn                    7.90   1
  2 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge               8.30   1
  3 Jon Valios                SR Auburn                   J8.30   1
  4 Austin Dziki              SR Woodstock                 9.20   1
  5 Eric Morrissey            JR Auburn                    9.60   2
  6 Matthew Festa             SO Auburn                   10.20   2
  7 Kevin Leon                JR Northbridge              12.90   2
  Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, O
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Clarke             FR Northbridge               6.00   2
  2 Brendan Kelly             SR Grafton                   6.10   2
  2 Dylan Riggirri            SR Grafton                   6.10   1
  2 Kenneth Benson            JR Northbridge               6.10   1
  5 Sawyer Colmon             SO Grafton                   6.20   3
  5 Tyler Russell             SR Auburn                    6.20   1
  6 Pat Graham                SR Woodstock                J6.20   3
  8 Rob Anderson              SO Auburn                    6.30   4
  8 Pat Sweeney               SR Auburn                    6.30   3
  8 Dan Flink                 JR Auburn                    6.30   2
  9 Ben Halpin                SO Grafton                  J6.30   4
 12 Sean Kinahan              SR Northbridge               6.40   3
 13 Kevin Leon                JR Northbridge               6.60   4
  ....Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
 14 Nathan Giamundo           SO Woodstock                 6.80   2
 15 Patrick Lefemine          FR Woodstock                 6.90   4
 -- Phillip Riley             SR Woodstock                   DQ   1
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                JR Grafton                4:49.10
  2 Carl Underwood            SR Woodstock              5:01.20
  3 John Bylund               FR Auburn                 5:27.40
  4 Cameron Wilcox            SO Woodstock              5:29.40
  5 Ryan Gellineu             JR Auburn                 5:31.20
  6 Matt Nelson               FR Auburn                 5:33.00
  7 Ryan Kinahan              JR Northbridge            5:41.10
  8 Tyler Ducharme            FR Auburn                 5:54.90
  9 Ture Carlson              FR Auburn                 6:08.90
 10 Matt Smith                JR Auburn                 6:15.40
 11 Dan Harger                FR Grafton                7:49.20
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenneth Benson            JR Northbridge              42.50   2
  2 Tyler Russell             SR Auburn                   42.60   2
  2 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge              42.60   1
  4 Pat Graham                SR Woodstock                42.90   3
  5 Jack Delaney              SR Northbridge              43.50   4
  6 Phillip Riley             SR Woodstock                43.60   4
  7 Pat Sweeney               SR Auburn                   43.80   1
  8 Sean Kinahan              SR Northbridge              45.20   3
  8 Kyle Buck                 FR Grafton                  45.20   4
 10 Matt Wendel               SO Woodstock                45.50   2
 11 Rob Anderson              SO Auburn                   45.70   3
 12 Ben Halpin                SO Grafton                  46.00   3
 13 Alex Howe                 FR Woodstock                46.20   1
 14 Ben Nelson                JR Auburn                   46.30   4
 15 Connor Rynning            SO Grafton                  48.50   2
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge            1:36.10
  2 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge            1:37.20
  3 Bryan Quitadamo           SR Auburn                 1:40.00
  4 Ryan Kinahan              JR Northbridge            1:40.50
  5 Thanh Kha                 SR Auburn                 1:42.90
  6 Dan Flink                 JR Auburn                 1:43.10
  7 John Melanson             SO Grafton                1:46.00
  8 Ryan Malakil              FR Auburn                 1:46.50
  ....Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
  9 Patrick Lefemine          FR Woodstock              1:46.80
 10 Liam Gribbons             FR Auburn                 1:53.40
 11 Scott Rune                FR Auburn                 1:54.70
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carl Underwood            SR Woodstock              2:57.50
  2 Matt McMerriman              Woodstock              3:02.80
  3 Garrett Boyle             SR Auburn                 3:06.00
  4 Joe Valerio               JR Northbridge            3:06.60
  5 Cameron Wilcox            SO Woodstock              3:14.80
  6 John Bylund               FR Auburn                 3:17.30
  7 Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                 3:18.80
  8 Ryan Gellineu             JR Auburn                 3:21.20
  9 Kang Nam                  FR Grafton                3:22.50
 10 Kyle Quitadamo            FR Auburn                 3:35.30
 11 Jack Leger                FR Auburn                 3:41.30
 12 Doug Arenson              FR Grafton                4:07.80
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             4:01.50
  2 Auburn                                              4:07.30
  3 Northbridge                                         4:15.10




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News