Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track Dual Meet #2

Sturbridge, MA, December 22, 2010

Event Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Tantasqua Regional H.S

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License           MEET MANAGER  11:14 PM  12/22/2010  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                           Dual Meet Week #2
                                                Results
                                              Boys
                             Bartlett    43.00      David Prouty   38.00
                             Bartlett    43.50      Leicester      41.50
                         David Prouty    52.50      Southbridge	   19.50 		
                            Leicester    38.00      Southbridge    37.00 
                            Tantasqua    79.00      Leicester       7.00 
                             Uxbridge    47.00      Millbury       35.00 
                               Oxford    59.00      Quaboag        23.00 
                        Shepherd Hill    46.00      Uxbridge       40.00 
                            Tantasqua    46.00      Uxbridge       40.00 
                                              Girls
                             Bartlett    50.00      David Prouty   30.00 
                            Leicester    68.00      Bartlett       18.00 
                           Notre Dame    52.00      Bartlett       33.00 
                         David Prouty    57.00      Southbridge    17.00 
                            Leicester    82.00      Southbridge     3.00 
                            Tantasqua    52.00      Leicester      34.00 
                             Millbury    47.00      Uxbridge       39.00 
                           Notre Dame    59.50      Quaboag        22.50 
                           Notre Dame    78.00      Southbridge     3.00 
                               Oxford    49.00      Quaboag        28.00 
                        Shepherd Hill    44.00      Uxbridge       42.00 
                             Uxbridge    50.00      Tantasqua      36.00 
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Flaherty           SR Millbury              31-04.00
  2 Jessica Ritacco           JR Bartlett              26-09.50
  3 Makayla Moulton           JR Bartlett              24-08.00
  4 Abby Thurlow              FR Millbury              24-02.00
  5 Samantha Favreau          JR Millbury              23-11.00
  6 Alex Martinez             SR Quaboag               23-08.00
  7 Lisa Indiciani            SO Oxford                23-07.00
  8 Alicia Garamy             JR Bartlett             J23-07.00
  9 Tayla Niemic              SR Millbury              23-02.00
 10 Emily Dawdczyk            SO Oxford               J23-02.00
 11 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua            J23-02.00
 12 Amanda Silva              SR Notre Dame            22-11.00
 13 Molly Covill              JR Shepherd Hill         22-10.00
 14 Abby White                SO Uxbridge              22-03.00
 15 Melissa Elrod             JR Notre Dame           J22-03.00
 16 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge              21-10.50
 17 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester             21-07.00
 18 Meghan Bernier            JR Leicester             21-06.50
 19 Kaleigh Durkan            JR Shepherd Hill         21-04.00
 20 Chantel Boisvert          SO Leicester             21-03.00
 21 Ashley George             SO Leicester             20-10.50
 22 Sarah Comstock            SR Quaboag               20-10.00
 23 Kate Stefanick            JR Uxbridge              20-08.50
 24 Jessica Koehne            JR Uxbridge              20-06.00
 25 Allison Ramsdell          SR Quaboag               20-05.00
 26 Shannon Murray            SR Shepherd Hill         20-01.00
 27 Kate Schoenberger         JR Tantasqua             20-00.00
 28 Kayla Brennan             SO Quaboag              J20-00.00
 29 Allison LeBrun            JR Tantasqua            J20-00.00
 30 Jill Stevens              JR Shepherd Hill         19-10.00
 31 Kati Nalbandian           SR Oxford                19-07.00
 32 Allison Buckley           SO Notre Dame            19-04.00
 33 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua             18-11.50
 34 Alyssa Bonin              JR Bartlett              18-10.00
 34 Larissa Blitz             SO Notre Dame            18-10.00
 36 Stephanie Damon           Fr David Prouty          18-01.00
 37 Andrea Manzi              SO Oxford                17-02.00
 38 Kimberly Ortega           JR Southbridge           16-05.00
 39 Jessica Snyder            Fr David Prouty          14-09.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   AndreaMartino,PaigeHeckman,Em
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge               5-03.00#
  2 Cayla Leinonin            Sr David Prouty           5-01.00
  3 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester              4-09.00
  4 Kaitlyn Ramsey            JR Quaboag                4-07.00
  4 Kaleigh Durkan            JR Shepherd Hill          4-07.00
  6 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                J4-07.00
  ....Event 2  Girls High Jump
  7 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge              J4-07.00
  8 Molly Kelliher            SR Notre Dame             4-05.00
  8 Cassie Heckman            SR Millbury               4-05.00
  8 Lindsey Kleya             SR Shepherd Hill          4-05.00
  8 Deanna Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett               4-05.00
 12 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua             J4-05.00
 14 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge              J4-05.00
 14 Tory Miles                SR Millbury              J4-05.00
 15 Jenna Masiello            JR Notre Dame             4-03.00
 15 Rachel Clogston           Fr David Prouty           4-03.00
 15 Alex Martinez             SR Quaboag                4-03.00
 19 Kristen Banla             JR Notre Dame            J4-03.00
 19 Alli Forte                SO Quaboag               J4-03.00
 20 Kristin Bullett           JR Millbury               4-01.00
 20 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge               4-01.00
 20 Kristina Doyle            SO Oxford                 4-01.00
 23 Courtney Boilard          JR Leicester             J4-01.00
 23 Jill Witkowski            JR Leicester             J4-01.00
 25 Devon Donnelly            SR Shepherd Hill         J4-01.00
 26 Page Maryyanek               David Prouty           3-11.00
 26 Nicole Partridge          SO Tantasqua              3-11.00
 -- Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua                   NH
 -- Taylor Farland            FR Tantasqua                   NH
 -- Jill Stevens              JR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Kylie Smichinski          JR Quaboag                     NH
 -- Amber Costello            SO Leicester                   NH
 -- Maggie Smith              JR Millbury                    NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            FR Shepherd Hill         12:50.60
  2 Kaleigh Durkan            JR Shepherd Hill         13:13.30
  3 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua             13:14.60
  4 Jessica Drane             JR Uxbridge              13:25.80
  5 Courtney Diamond          SO Millbury              13:30.20
  6 Emily Knox                FR Notre Dame            13:35.50
  7 Shelby Stretton           FR Oxford                13:47.20
  8 Sam Pajer                 JR Leicester             13:54.50
  9 Courtney Holmes           SO Tantasqua             14:00.80
 10 Alicia Morales            JR Uxbridge              14:03.40
 11 Cassie Heckman            SR Millbury              14:14.70
 12 Alana Wright              FR Leicester             14:37.00
 13 Brianna Campiglio         SO Tantasqua             15:01.90
 14 Cecilia Sarkodee          JR Bartlett              15:31.70
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawdczyk            SO Oxford                    8.90   1
  2 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                  9.30   5
  ....Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
  3 Kristin Bullett           JR Millbury                  9.40   5
  4 Tori Yakstis              SR Shepherd Hill             9.80   5
  4 Robyn Thornburg           FR Millbury                  9.80   7
  6 Amber Army                SO Leicester                10.40   1
  7 Allison LeBrun            JR Tantasqua                10.70   5
  8 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua                10.90   6
  9 Karalynn Jacques          JR Leicester                11.00   3
  9 Jocelyn Hoye              SR Tantasqua                11.00   5
 11 Meghan Letourneau         SR Shepherd Hill            11.20   6
 11 Alysha Hutchinson         SO Quaboag                  11.20   1
 11 Jessica Soojian           JR Leicester                11.20   2
 14 Brianna Guenther          SO Bartlett                 11.30   2
 14 Kellie Powers             JR Bartlett                 11.30   1
 14 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge                 11.30   6
 17 Kristen Banla             JR Notre Dame               11.40   1
 18 Cailey LaCourse           FR Shepherd Hill            11.50   7
 18 Molly Kelliher            SR Notre Dame               11.50   4
 20 Jenna Masiello            JR Notre Dame               11.90   2
 21 Rachel Gaffney            JR Leicester                12.00   4
 22 Alex Martinez             SR Quaboag                  12.20   3
 23 Page Maryyanek               David Prouty             12.30   1
 24 Sarah Morse               SR Millbury                 12.40   5
 24 Megan McIntyre            JR Tantasqua                12.40   7
 24 Emily McCarthy            JR Quaboag                  12.40   2
 27 Emily Rock                SO Quaboag                  13.10   4
 28 Caitlin Peters             7 Bartlett                 13.80   3
 29 Chlelsea White            Fr David Prouty             14.30   2
 30 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge                 14.40   7
 31 Amanda Wozniak            Fr David Prouty             17.70   3
 -- Gabby Prominski           FR Millbury                    FS   6
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tory Miles                SR Millbury                  7.10#  5
  2 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                  7.30   5
  2 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                  7.30   6
  2 Emily Dawdczyk            SO Oxford                    7.30   1
  5 Debora Lopes              SO Uxbridge                  7.50   6
  6 Megan Gosselin            SO Shepherd Hill             7.80   5
  7 Melissa Elrod             JR Notre Dame                7.90   1
  8 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                    8.00   2
  9 Amanda Silva              SR Notre Dame                8.10   4
  9 Gina Riggieri             SR Notre Dame                8.10   3
 11 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua                 8.20   6
 11 Samantha Favreau          JR Millbury                  8.20   7
 13 Abby Soraci               JR Tantasqua                 8.30   7
 14 Ryann Anderson            SO Leicester                 8.40   1
 15 Alysha Hutchinson         SO Quaboag                   8.50   1
 16 Deanna Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  8.60   1
 16 Jill Witkowski            JR Leicester                 8.60   3
 16 Olivia Baroni             SO Millbury                  8.60   5
 16 Cassidy Colby             SO Shepherd Hill             8.60   6
  ....Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
 20 Liza Perreault            SO Notre Dame                8.70   4
 20 Jessica Snyder            Fr David Prouty              8.70   3
 20 Kristi Sarro              JR Leicester                 8.70   2
 20 Cayla Leinonin            Sr David Prouty              8.70   1
 24 Dinnea Digrigoli          SO Quaboag                   8.80   2
 24 Chloe Doyon               FR Oxford                    8.80   4
 24 Alli Forte                SO Quaboag                   8.80   3
 27 Caitlin Peters             7 Bartlett                  8.90   2
 28 Stephanie Damon           Fr David Prouty              9.00   2
 28 Kim Brown                 SO Bartlett                  9.00   3
 30 Zena Hashem               SO Tantasqua                 9.10   6
 31 Taylor Abner              FR Quaboag                   9.20   4
 32 Carey Twyman              FR Uxbridge                  9.30   7
 33 Sara Hoye                 SO Tantasqua                 9.40   7
 34 Shelby Murray             SR Shepherd Hill             9.50   6
 35 Dominica Boucher          SR Oxford                    9.60   3
 36 Ashley White              Fr David Prouty              9.70   4
 37 Mary Morcos               FR Uxbridge                 10.70   5
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachael Smith             JR Tantasqua              6:02.20
  2 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge               6:05.30
  3 Lindsey Kleya             SR Shepherd Hill          6:09.20
  4 Haley Chamberlain         FR Shepherd Hill          6:09.60
  5 Charity Wright            JR Leicester              6:14.90
  6 Rebecca Reumann           FR Millbury               6:16.90
  7 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua              6:25.90
  8 Allison Dyberg             8 Millbury               6:28.50
  9 Jennifer Pajer            FR Leicester              6:32.70
 10 Alex Jameson              FR Uxbridge               6:39.00
 11 Ivy Richter                8 Millbury               7:00.70
 12 Megan McIntyre            JR Tantasqua              7:02.90
 13 Michelle Wozniak          Sr David Prouty           7:03.80
 14 Beth Trucheon             SO Leicester              7:04.40
 15 Victoria Porminski        SO Millbury               7:07.70
 16 Brianna Campiglio         SO Tantasqua              7:09.60
 17 Cecilia Sarkodee          JR Bartlett               7:09.90
 18 Kate Stefanick            JR Uxbridge               7:13.90
 19 Melissa Elrod             JR Notre Dame             7:17.00
 20 Kati Nalbandian           SR Oxford                 7:17.60
 21 Angela Vigneault          Fr David Prouty           7:18.40
 22 Brenna Aubr               JR Notre Dame             8:06.50
 23 Laura Wood                SO Quaboag                9:04.10
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.25  2/3/2010    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester                44.10   1
  2 Tory Miles                SR Millbury                 45.40   4
  ....Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  3 Debora Lopes              SO Uxbridge                 45.90   4
  4 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                 47.30   5
  5 Megan Gosselin            SO Shepherd Hill            47.60   4
  6 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                   47.70   1
  7 Colby Ornell              SR Shepherd Hill            48.80   5
  8 Payton Darger             FR Tantasqua                49.30   4
  9 Liza Perreault            SO Notre Dame               51.20   8
 10 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge                 51.50   5
 11 Kristina Doyle            SO Oxford                   51.70   2
 12 Cassie Lavallee           FR Tantasqua                51.90   6
 13 Abby Soraci               JR Tantasqua                52.90   7
 14 Kristi Sarro              JR Leicester                53.00   2
 15 Amber Army                SO Leicester                53.70   3
 16 Emily McCarthy            JR Quaboag                  53.90   9
 17 Zena Hashem               SO Tantasqua                54.20   5
 18 Grace Jurgiei             FR Notre Dame               54.30  10
 19 Emily West                SO Millbury                 54.90   6
 19 Saralyn Smythe             8 Quaboag                  54.90   8
 21 Kaitlyn Ramsey            JR Quaboag                  55.00  10
 21 Brianna Guenther          SO Bartlett                 55.00   1
 23 Andrea Manzi              SO Oxford                   55.10   3
 24 Deanna Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 55.30   2
 25 Jessica Koehne            JR Uxbridge                 55.40   6
 26 Amanda Silva              SR Notre Dame               55.50   9
 27 Caroline Macharia         SR Southbridge              57.20   8
 27 Kim Brown                 SO Bartlett                 57.20   3
 29 Katie Yeulenski           SO Bartlett                 57.70   7
 30 Jennifer Wozniak          Fr David Prouty             58.20   1
 31 Allison Buckley           SO Notre Dame               59.80   9
 32 Briana Vazquez            JR Southbridge            1:02.20   9
 33 Sarah Comstock            SR Quaboag                1:04.10   8
 34 Chlelsea White            Fr David Prouty           1:05.60   2
 35 Ashley White              Fr David Prouty           1:06.30   3
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Drane             JR Uxbridge               1:53.40
  2 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua              1:54.20
  3 Stella Worters            FR Shepherd Hill          1:56.40
  4 Tori Yakstis              SR Shepherd Hill          1:57.90
  5 Taylor Farland            FR Tantasqua              1:58.50
  6 Katie Knox                JR Notre Dame             1:58.70
  7 Katie McKenna             SR Millbury               2:00.10
  8 Devon Donnelly            SR Shepherd Hill          2:02.60
  9 Ryann Anderson            SO Leicester              2:04.80
 10 Kellie Powers             JR Bartlett               2:05.10
 11 Chloe Doyon               FR Oxford                 2:05.50
 12 Amber Setaro              SR Millbury               2:07.10
 13 Nicole Sardelis            7 Quaboag                2:07.20
 14 Faith Macharia            SO Southbridge            2:07.60
 15 Nicole Walter             JR Leicester              2:07.90
 16 Dominique Lessieur        SO Oxford                 2:11.20
  ....Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
 17 Tatiana Singvongsa        JR Tantasqua              2:11.50
 18 Kaitlyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame             2:11.60
 19 Nicole Partridge          SO Tantasqua              2:15.40
 20 Christina White           FR Tantasqua              2:15.70
 21 Katelyn Richard            7 Millbury               2:19.00
 22 Abigail Bernier           JR Leicester              2:20.30
 23 Lisa Indiciani            SO Oxford                 2:25.30
 23 Marissa Moquin             8 Millbury               2:25.30
 25 Aly Wentzell              JR Notre Dame             2:26.60
 26 Mollt Madulka             SO Notre Dame             2:26.80
 27 Kaleigh Bernier           JR Leicester              2:26.90
 28 Elizabeth McNamara        JR Notre Dame             2:27.90
 29 Dominica Boucher          SR Oxford                 2:32.70
 30 Lauren Lorusso            FR Notre Dame             2:39.60
 31 Casey Gregson             Fr David Prouty           2:45.60
 32 Jennifer Thai             SR Quaboag                3:12.70
 -- Kylie Smichinski          JR Quaboag                    DNF
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachael Smith             JR Tantasqua              3:29.10
  2 Haley Chamberlain         FR Shepherd Hill          3:32.50
  3 Katie Knox                JR Notre Dame             3:33.60
  4 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge               3:34.30
  5 Allison Dyberg             8 Millbury               3:40.10
  6 Kaleigh Durkan            JR Shepherd Hill          3:42.30
  7 Courtney Diamond          SO Millbury               3:47.30
  8 Courtney Holmes           SO Tantasqua              3:47.70
  9 Katrina Wright            JR Leicester              3:49.10
 10 Jennifer Pajer            FR Leicester              3:52.80
 11 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua              3:54.10
 12 Molly Kelliher            SR Notre Dame             4:05.30
 13 Chelsea Pouslnad          SO Millbury               4:07.90
 14 Rebecca Reumann           FR Millbury               4:08.80
 15 Gina Manzi                SO Oxford                 4:09.60
 16 Beth Trucheon             SO Leicester              4:11.20
 17 Alex Jameson              FR Uxbridge               4:17.30
 18 Sarah Nann                FR Notre Dame             4:21.20
 19 Lindsey Crain             FR Millbury               4:25.70
 20 Angela Vigneault          Fr David Prouty           4:39.60
 21 Amber Shunaman            SR Southbridge            4:43.00
 22 Alicia Garamy             JR Bartlett               5:09.10
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   , Auburn
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            4:51.40   1
  2 Leicester                                           4:55.80   2
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:56.90   1
  4 Notre Dame                                          5:09.30   2
  ....Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  5 David Prouty                                        5:21.60   2
  6 Uxbridge                                            5:22.00   1
  7 Quaboag                                             5:24.90   2
  8 Southbridge                                         5:31.20   2
  9 Oxford                                              5:31.60   2
 10 Bartlett                                            6:00.60   2
 -- Tantasqua                                                DQ   1 tossed baton exchang
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Josh Carlson              JR Tantasqua             39-04.00
  2 Arthur Hackenson          JR Bartlett              39-02.50
  3 Pat Ricard                   David Prouty          37-08.00
  4 Alex White                JR Oxford                37-05.25
  5 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua             35-07.00
  6 Dan Sullivan              JR Uxbridge              35-02.00
  7 Brian Humphrey            SR Millbury              35-00.00
  8 Randolph Mogren           SO Millbury              34-03.00
  9 Steve Fitzgerald          SR Tantasqua             33-11.00
 10 Jake Cardinal             Fr David Prouty          33-08.00
 11 Bryan Dufresne            JR Millbury              32-06.00
 12 Frank Dipadua             Jr David Prouty          32-02.00
 13 Tyler Trella              SO Oxford                31-08.50
 14 Steven Tabor              FR Quaboag               31-07.00
 15 John Jameson              SR Uxbridge              31-06.00
 15 Brian Bott                SO Millbury              31-06.00
 17 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag               30-10.50
 18 Alex Corbin                  David Prouty          30-10.00
 19 Robert Penalvert          JR Bartlett              30-09.00
 20 Kyle Haghighi             JR Tantasqua             29-10.00
 21 Antonio Buccelli          JR Southbridge           29-09.00
 22 Miguel Ortiz              JR Southbridge           29-01.00
 23 Sam Dubois                SR Uxbridge              28-11.00
 24 Mike Doyle                SR Leicester             28-01.75
 24 Xavier Collazo            JR Bartlett              28-01.75
 26 Kevin Krouse              JR Oxford                28-00.00
 27 Luke DeLeon               SR Leicester             27-11.00
 28 Luke Wandelear            JR Southbridge           27-09.50
 29 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill         27-05.00
 30 Craig Snow                SR Shepherd Hill         27-02.00
 31 David Howard              SO Leicester             25-08.00
 32 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill         25-01.00
 33 Drew Cappos               SO Oxford                23-09.50
 34 Chris Drane                8 Quaboag               21-05.00
 -- J.P. McGrath              SR Uxbridge                    DQ  language
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill          5-07.00
  ....Event 22  Boys High Jump
  2 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua             J5-07.00
  3 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua             J5-07.00
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett              J5-07.00
  5 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          5-05.00
  6 Joe Fitzgerald            FR Uxbridge              J5-05.00
  7 Steve Fitzgerald          SR Tantasqua              5-03.00
  8 Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua             J5-03.00
  9 Ethan Doyon               SR Oxford                J5-03.00
 10 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag                5-01.00
 10 Calvin Chase              JR Quaboag                5-01.00
 12 James Guyette             JR Bartlett              J5-01.00
 12 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill         J5-01.00
 14 Zack Sandman              Jr David Prouty          J5-01.00
 14 John Aust                 So David Prouty          J5-01.00
 -- Norman Hodgerney          SO Leicester                   NH
 -- Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                    NH
 -- Nate Stanikmas            JR Quaboag                     NH
 -- Nick Bernard              JR Millbury                    NH
 -- Anthony Gabriella         SO Millbury                    NH
 -- Ben Parody                SO Uxbridge                    NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cameron Graves            SR Millbury              11:35.20
  2 Wes Nelson                JR Shepherd Hill         11:46.50
  3 Cody Jarobski             JR Oxford                11:50.10
  4 Mickey Julian             SR Tantasqua             11:53.10
  5 John Schutes              SR Tantasqua             11:57.10
  6 Jason Mannka              JR Uxbridge              11:58.80
  7 Scott Beaudry             SO Shepherd Hill         11:59.80
  8 Matthew James             SR Bartlett              12:18.30
  9 Sam Dowd                  JR Oxford                12:39.70
 10 Michael McCarthy          FR Oxford                12:40.60
 11 Chris Mannka              SO Uxbridge              12:42.50
 12 Dan Peck                  FR Tantasqua             12:54.20
 13 Andrew Callahan           FR Uxbridge              13:01.90
 14 Cian Ashworth             SR Tantasqua             13:17.30
 15 Tom Canavan               SO Tantasqua             13:18.10
 16 Timothy McGrail           SR Leicester             13:37.00
 17 Bryce Wdoviak              7 Quaboag               14:11.80
 18 Michael Cogswell          JR Leicester             14:11.90
 19 Robert Faltin             JR Tantasqua             15:06.20
 20 Steve Mellen                 Quaboag               20:40.40
 -- Jake Porter                8 Millbury                   DNF
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Sheph
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                  8.30   1
  2 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                 8.60   1
  ....Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                  8.60   4
  4 Kyle Mellon               JR Millbury                  8.90   2
  5 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester                 9.10   5
  5 Nick Lovett               SR Uxbridge                  9.10   1
  7 Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua                 9.20   2
  8 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill             9.40   1
  8 Ben Dunbar                JR Tantasqua                 9.40   3
  8 James Guyette             JR Bartlett                  9.40   5
 11 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill             9.60   2
 12 Christian Connors            David Prouty              9.80   4
 12 Joe Martino               SO Uxbridge                  9.80   3
 14 Eric Lammi                So David Prouty             10.10   5
 15 David Baker               JR Uxbridge                 10.50   2
 16 Zach Nash                 JR Millbury                 10.80   2
 17 Angel D. Rivas            SR Southbridge              11.00   4
 17 Joe Mielinski             FR Shepherd Hill            11.00   3
 19 Walter Rocca              SO Southbridge              11.10   5
 19 Chris Via                 SO Tantasqua                11.10   1
 21 Angel Velez               SR Southbridge              11.20   5
 22 Alex Hebert                  David Prouty             11.30   5
 23 Brendan Pratt             FR Shepherd Hill            11.60   1
 24 Benjamin Miles            FR Millbury                 11.90   3
 24 Andrew St. Germain        SO Oxford                   11.90   4
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag                   6.70   4
  1 Brandon Richard           SR Millbury                  6.70   1
  3 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                  6.90   4
  4 Pat Ricard                   David Prouty              7.00   5
  5 Dan Sullivan              JR Uxbridge                  7.10   1
  5 William Swift             SR Uxbridge                  7.10   3
  7 Dillion Gaudet            SR Tantasqua                 7.20   2
  7 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill             7.20   1
  7 Christian Connors            David Prouty              7.20   4
 10 Eric Wilson               JR Tantasqua                J7.20   1
 11 Kevin Desjardin           SR Uxbridge                 J7.20   1
 12 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                    7.30   4
 12 Jovanny Rivas             FR Southbridge               7.30   7
 14 Corey Leavitt             SR Oxford                    7.40   5
 14 Aaron Medina              SO Southbridge               7.40   4
 14 Joe Fitzgerald            FR Uxbridge                  7.40   2
 14 John Aust                 So David Prouty              7.40   6
 18 Connor Jost               JR Leicester                J7.40   5
 19 Bryan Dufresne            JR Millbury                  7.50   2
 19 Connor McCarthy           JR Bartlett                  7.50   5
 19 Craig Snow                SR Shepherd Hill             7.50   1
 19 Ross Sudar                FR Millbury                  7.50   3
 23 Josh Lalashius               Quaboag                  J7.50   5
 24 Alex Blanchette           JR Leicester                 7.60   6
 24 Brian Gasko               FR Millbury                  7.60   2
 24 Jay Blas                  JR Tantasqua                 7.60   3
  ....Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
 27 Steven Tabor              FR Quaboag                   7.70   7
 27 Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua                 7.70   2
 27 Matthew McKay             JR Bartlett                  7.70   6
 30 Nate Stanikmas            JR Quaboag                  J7.70   6
 31 Frank Dipadua             Jr David Prouty              7.80   7
 32 Wander Christian          SR Southbridge               7.90   6
 33 Jake Power                JR Southbridge               8.00   5
 34 Robert Chevalier          JR Shepherd Hill             8.10   3
 34 Ben Cochran               FR Shepherd Hill             8.10   2
 34 Norman Hodgerney          SO Leicester                 8.10   4
 37 Alex White                JR Oxford                    8.40   7
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              4:56.80
  2 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hill          4:57.30
  3 Ryan Belsito              SR Oxford                 5:11.20
  4 Steve Derderian           SR Uxbridge               5:14.90
  5 Kyle Santoro              SO Millbury               5:18.10
  6 Eric Comeau               JR Leicester              5:27.70
  7 Dillion Gaudet            SR Tantasqua              5:32.80
  8 Paul Peso                 SO Uxbridge               5:33.60
  9 Jason Mannka              JR Uxbridge               5:39.00
 10 Michael Rieder            JR Leicester              5:42.80
 11 Blake Rowe                SO Tantasqua              5:44.80
 12 Adam Carrier              SO Oxford                 5:49.60
 13 Nick Thames               JR Shepherd Hill          5:50.90
 14 Tyler Fitman              Fr David Prouty           5:56.90
 15 Adam Faust                JR Quaboag                5:58.70
 16 Matthew Phillips          SO Tantasqua              6:02.50
 17 Chris Via                 SO Tantasqua              6:11.00
 18 Alec St. Germain          SO Oxford                 6:18.20
 19 Robert Price               7 Bartlett               6:22.80
 20 Jason Girouard            SO Tantasqua              6:32.00
 21 Jesse Zajkowski           SO Shepherd Hill          7:02.00
 22 Liam O'Shea                7 Millbury               7:43.60
 23 Austin Hartshorn           7 Millbury               8:32.60
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerome Drane              JR Uxbridge                 40.50   1
  2 Adam Banks                JR Shepherd Hill            41.60   1
  3 Ben Parody                SO Uxbridge                 41.70   2
  4 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                   42.30   8
  5 Pat Ricard                   David Prouty             42.40   5
  5 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                 42.40   1
  7 Brandon Richard           SR Millbury                 42.60   2
  8 Nick Lovett               SR Uxbridge                 43.10   3
  9 Eric Wilson               JR Tantasqua                43.20   2
  ....Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
 10 Nick Valcour              SO Tantasqua                43.70   4
 11 Kyle Lavallee             JR Tantasqua                43.80   1
 12 Frank Dipadua             Jr David Prouty             44.00   7
 13 Corey Leavitt             SR Oxford                   44.20   9
 14 Steve Fitzgerald          SR Tantasqua                44.30   3
 14 Josh Parks                JR Southbridge              44.30   5
 14 Jack Coakley              So David Prouty             44.30   6
 17 Connor Jost               JR Leicester                44.40   7
 18 Alec McAleer              JR Shepherd Hill            44.50   2
 19 Chris Martin              SO Uxbridge                 44.60   4
 20 Jake Gelb                 FR Shepherd Hill            44.70   3
 21 Ben Cochran               FR Shepherd Hill            45.10   4
 22 Calvin Chase              JR Quaboag                  45.50   8
 22 Evan Iwaniuk              SR Millbury                 45.50   4
 24 Nate Stanikmas            JR Quaboag                  45.60   8
 25 Sean Lammi                So David Prouty             46.00   7
 26 Zach Rowland              JR Leicester                46.70   6
 27 Matthew McKay             JR Bartlett                 47.60   5
 28 Elijah Jenkins            FR Oxford                   49.90   9
 29 Daniel Sochacki            8 Bartlett                 52.30   6
 30 Jeremy Santiago           SR Southbridge              53.30   6
 31 Ambrose DeMarco           FR Leicester                54.10   5
 32 Nick Drane                 7 Quaboag                1:02.30   9
 33 Joe Smichinski             7 Quaboag                1:04.80   9
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Bernard              JR Millbury               1:36.30
  2 Leo Harmon                JR Shepherd Hill          1:36.70
  3 Andrew Cayer              SR Shepherd Hill          1:37.10
  4 Ben Callahan              SR Uxbridge               1:38.10
  5 Kyle Walter               SR Tantasqua              1:39.20
  6 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SO Uxbridge               1:40.10
  7 Dean Wilson               SR Quaboag                1:40.60
  8 Kevin Desjardin           SR Uxbridge               1:42.70
  9 Ben Dunbar                JR Tantasqua              1:43.10
 10 R.J. Turcotte             SR Millbury               1:43.20
 11 Aaron Holmberg            SO Oxford                 1:43.30
 11 Jeff Quan                 SR Millbury               1:43.30
 13 Connor McCarthy           JR Bartlett               1:44.10
 14 Kyle Macgillivray         JR Tantasqua              1:44.30
 15 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester              1:45.20
 16 Anthony Chasse            SR Tantasqua              1:46.10
 17 Paul Peso                 SO Uxbridge               1:47.40
 18 Scott Smith               JR Oxford                 1:49.10
 19 Ambrose DeMarco           FR Leicester              1:49.50
 20 Josh Carlson              JR Tantasqua              1:50.30
 21 Jake Power                JR Southbridge            1:52.10
 22 Carlos  K. Rodriguez      SO Southbridge            1:53.10
 23 Nick Tobin                   David Prouty           1:57.10
 24 Brendan Pratt             FR Shepherd Hill          1:59.00
 25 Nick Gorman               FR Tantasqua              1:59.30
  ....Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
 26 Jason Bangs               FR Shepherd Hill          1:59.50
 27 David Roman               SO Shepherd Hill          2:01.60
 28 Mike Doyle                SR Leicester              2:06.20
 29 Wander Christian          SR Southbridge            2:06.70
 30 Brody Miller              JR Bartlett               2:07.30
 31 Benjamin Miles            FR Millbury               2:10.60
 32 Connor Blanchette         FR Leicester              2:15.50
 33 Christian Lopez            7 Millbury               2:15.90
 34 Nicholas Lyrio             7 Millbury               2:23.90
 35 Brian Harvey              Fr David Prouty           2:34.70
 36 Chris Drane                8 Quaboag                2:49.60
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              2:54.50
  2 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hill          2:56.90
  3 Ethan Doyon               SR Oxford                 3:00.20
  4 Steve Derderian           SR Uxbridge               3:01.10
  5 Cameron Graves            SR Millbury               3:03.50
  6 Nick Bernard              JR Millbury               3:03.70
  7 Wes Nelson                JR Shepherd Hill          3:09.40
  8 Evan Ferrarone            JR Tantasqua              3:09.70
  9 Mickey Julian             SR Tantasqua              3:11.50
 10 Eric Lammi                So David Prouty           3:12.90
 11 Angel D. Rivas            SR Southbridge            3:14.40
 12 Eric Comeau               JR Leicester              3:17.70
 13 Matthew James             SR Bartlett               3:20.20
 14 Matthew Rice              SR Oxford                 3:21.90
 15 Anthony Gabriella         SO Millbury               3:22.00
 16 Andrew Callahan           FR Uxbridge               3:22.30
 17 Chris Mannka              SO Uxbridge               3:24.60
 18 Aaron Medina              SO Southbridge            3:24.80
 19 John Schutes              SR Tantasqua              3:26.40
 20 Adam Faust                JR Quaboag                3:30.60
 21 Kyle Conlin-Stolberg       7 Millbury               3:33.00
 22 Timothy McGrail           SR Leicester              3:34.80
 23 Dan Hutchinson            FR Shepherd Hill          3:35.20
 24 Owen Walter               FR Tantasqua              3:35.60
 25 Alec St. Germain          SO Oxford                 3:36.40
 26 Sam Dowd                  JR Oxford                 3:36.70
 27 Tyler Fitman              Fr David Prouty           3:37.10
 28 Alex Ortiz                SO Southbridge            3:37.70
 29 Brandon Haghighi          FR Tantasqua              3:40.00
 30 Michael Cogswell          JR Leicester              4:01.60
 31 Bryce Wdoviak              7 Quaboag                4:12.70
 32 Steve Mellen                 Quaboag                5:28.70
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       3:57.60   1
  2 Uxbridge                                            3:59.00   1
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:08.60   1
  4 Quaboag                                             4:13.30   2
  5 Millbury                                            4:19.70   1
  6 Southbridge                                         4:24.80   2
  7 Leicester                                           4:28.60   2
  8 Oxford                                              4:29.40   2
  9 David Prouty                                        4:36.00   2
 10 Bartlett                                            5:14.00   2




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News