Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field - Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 21, 2010

[Team Scores | DIV I Results ]

DIV II Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                           2010-11 Meet #2  - 12/21/2010
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   434 Taylor, Jessica     Jr Cathedral HS              8.41
  2   429 Phillips, Keyanna   Jr Cathedral HS              8.82
  3   165 Oneschuk, Emily     SO Austin Prep HS            8.94
  4   425 Lightford, Jaida     8 Cathedral HS              9.05
  5   159 Frazer, Julia       Fr Austin Prep HS            9.82
  6   169 Winters, Brittany   SO Austin Prep HS            9.96
  7   421 Chinemere, Peace    Sr Cathedral HS              9.98
Section  2
  1   551 Anderson, Briana    JR St. Mary's Lynn           8.00
  2   511 Sebanakitta, Saman  SR Marian HS                 8.66
  3   494 Barbieri, Adria     JR Marian HS                 8.94
  4   557 Fabrizio, Sophie    JR St. Mary's Lynn           9.09
  5   508 Sager, Taylor       JR Marian HS                 9.26
  6   608 Halas, Marianne     SO St. Mary's Lynn           9.42
Section  3
  1   225 Giglio, Jess        JR Bishop Fenwick            8.12
  2   246 Patnaude, Jessica   JR Bishop Fenwick            8.20
  3    96 McGovern, Siobhan   JR Arlington Ca              8.34
  4   258 Trainor, Caroline   JR Bishop Fenwick            8.37
  5   234 Lizotte, Nicole     SO Bishop Fenwick            8.48
  6    78 Johnson, Olivia     FR Arlington Ca              8.92
  7   142 Foote, Melissa      SO Arlington Ca              9.14
  8   102 Panoyan, Lucy       SO Arlington Ca              9.25
Section  4
  1   334 O'Leary, Meghan     10 Cardinal Spe              8.19
  2   328 Lovell, Melody      12 Cardinal Spe              8.34
  3    38 Anderson, Charlene  SO Archbishop Williams       8.40
  4    11 Goodwin, Chelsey    SO Archbishop Williams       8.47
  5     5 Clark, Sarah        SR Archbishop Williams       8.90
  6   330 Martins, Veronica    9 Cardinal Spe              9.20
  7     1 Anastasi, Mariah    SR Archbishop Williams       9.48
Section  5
  1   646 Phelan, Taylor      SR Ursuline Academy          8.29
  2   612 Baryluk, Lindsay    FR Ursuline Academy          8.60
  3   634 Kahler, Abby        SO Ursuline Academy          8.74
  4   654 Saad, Nicole        SR Ursuline Academy          8.75
  5   474 Stravin, Kayla      JR Fontbonne                 9.39
  6   475 Stravin, MaryBethq  FR Fontbonne                 9.66
  7   461 Carroll, Christine  SO Fontbonne                 9.80
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   431 Polycarpe, Sharlin  Sr Cathedral HS             49.62
  2   434 Taylor, Jessica     Jr Cathedral HS             51.86
  3   168 Teofilovici, Alexi  SO Austin Prep HS           52.17
  4   429 Phillips, Keyanna   Jr Cathedral HS             54.62
  5   425 Lightford, Jaida     8 Cathedral HS             57.36
Section  2
  1   551 Anderson, Briana    JR St. Mary's Lynn          48.01
  2   491 Amann, Julianne     JR Marian HS                49.03
  3   608 Halas, Marianne     SO St. Mary's Lynn          54.56
  4   495 Barbieri, Clara     FR Marian HS                59.57
  5   506 Palencia, Claudia   SO Marian HS                59.64
Section  3
  1   246 Patnaude, Jessica   JR Bishop Fenwick           45.82
  2    73 Gonsalves, Becca    JR Arlington Ca             46.11
  3   225 Giglio, Jess        JR Bishop Fenwick           46.20
  4    97 McNary, Serena      FR Arlington Ca             47.95
  5   223 Emerson, Natalie    FR Bishop Fenwick           49.07
  6   104 Roche, Lauren       JR Arlington Ca             50.55
Section  4
  2   100 O'Donovan, Elizabe  FR Arlington Ca             50.41
  3   302 Mercuro, Rebecca    SO Bishop Fenwick           50.80
  4   245 Toye-O'Donnell, La  SR Bishop Fenwick           50.86
  5   248 Pierce, Julia       SO Bishop Fenwick           48.59
  5    66 Driscoll, Mae       SO Arlington Ca             53.36
  6    68 Elices, Carolina    SO Arlington Ca             57.83
Section  5
  1   343 Tran, Lena          11 Cardinal Spe             45.77
  2   319 Hickey, Katelynn    12 Cardinal Spe             45.93
  3   328 Lovell, Melody      12 Cardinal Spe             48.90
  4    38 Anderson, Charlene  SO Archbishop Williams      49.24
  5     3 Bloomer, Jackie     FR Archbishop Williams      58.95
  6    15 Migolelli, Jenna    SO Archbishop Williams      59.84
Section  6
  1   334 O'Leary, Meghan     10 Cardinal Spe             46.14
  2   612 Baryluk, Lindsay    FR Ursuline Academy         46.56
  3   648 Prego, Mikaela      SR Ursuline Academy         47.46
  4   654 Saad, Nicole        SR Ursuline Academy         49.14
  5   320 Hickey, Megan       10 Cardinal Spe             51.65
  6   330 Martins, Veronica    9 Cardinal Spe             53.93
Section  7
  1   473 O'Malley, Paige     SR Fontbonne                48.67
  2   467 Foley, Brianna      JR Fontbonne                49.19
  3   468 Gilbert, Sarah      SR Fontbonne                52.14
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   510 Schwab, Maria       SO Marian HS              1:48.53
  2   497 Egan, Devan         SO Marian HS              1:53.94
  3   507 Rabideau, Ali       SO Marian HS              1:54.69
  4   505 McGrath, Lauren     SO Marian HS              1:59.31
  5   166 Phelan, Meghan      FR Austin Prep HS         2:04.19
 --   566 Whitcomb, Keri      SR St. Mary's Lynn            DNF
Section  2
  1   228 Haley, Faye         JR Bishop Fenwick         1:52.67
  2   207 Anderson, Taylor    JR Bishop Fenwick         1:55.53
  3   244 O'Brien, Marissa    JR Bishop Fenwick         1:56.52
  4    99 Noonan, Alexandra   SR Arlington Ca           2:01.33
  5    81 Kalton, Laura       SO Arlington Ca           2:03.99
  6    88 Lordan, Erin        SO Arlington Ca           2:04.11
  7   110 Warner, Rebecca     SO Arlington Ca           2:06.04
  8   250 Pollard, Caitlin    SO Bishop Fenwick         2:06.13
Section  3
  1   325 Jordan, Liz         10 Cardinal Spe           1:50.28
  2     9 Flibotte, Isabella  SO Archbishop Williams    1:56.40
  3   326 Lipinski, Hannah    10 Cardinal Spe           1:56.67
  4     2 Baker, Blayne       SO Archbishop Williams    2:04.31
  5   311 Burns, Shannon      11 Cardinal Spe           2:08.49
  6     6 Delva, Sherlyn      JR Archbishop Williams    2:09.56
Section  4
  1   659 Sullivan, Tara      SR Ursuline Academy       1:47.07
  2   617 Chiulli, Elena       8 Ursuline Academy       1:51.60
  3   643 McFadden, Molly     SR Ursuline Academy       1:53.69
  4   636 Ledonne, Annalisa   JR Ursuline Academy       1:58.77
  5   640 Lugten, Emma        JR Ursuline Academy       2:09.31
  6    84 Kent, Jessica       SO Arlington Ca           2:09.81
  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   237 Maida, Ariana       FR Bishop Fenwick         5:31.88
  2   162 McDermott, Lizzie   SO Austin Prep HS         5:39.11
  3    93 McCauley, Kaitlin   FR Arlington Ca           5:56.80
  4   209 Black, Taylor       JR Bishop Fenwick         6:00.89
  5   161 Lombardo, Elizabet  FR Austin Prep HS         6:01.49
  6   256 Smith, Hannah       SO Bishop Fenwick         6:06.65
  7    85 Kirkpatrick, Brigi  JR Arlington Ca           6:07.36
  8   257 Tatone, Alicia      JR Bishop Fenwick         6:08.13
  9   498 Hazen, Emma         JR Marian HS              6:17.36
 10   502 Laquidara, Diane    FR Marian HS              6:23.10
 11   255 Smith, Abigail      SO Bishop Fenwick         6:28.92
 12   215 Chiu, Kathleen      FR Bishop Fenwick         6:37.61
 13   559 Hatchovel, Emily    JR St. Mary's Lynn        8:08.66
Section  2
  1   336 Powers, Katie       12 Cardinal Spe           5:28.23
  2    10 Gagnon, Erica       SR Archbishop Williams    5:42.05
  3   623 Dolan, Anna         SR Ursuline Academy       5:56.46
  4    19 Saccoach, Sarah     SO Archbishop Williams    5:57.49
  5   321 Hogan, Kayla        11 Cardinal Spe           5:58.41
  6   661 Wolfe, Maddie       SO Ursuline Academy       5:59.75
  7   629 Griffin, Norah      JR Ursuline Academy       6:00.76
  8   628 Grela, Meghan       SO Ursuline Academy       6:04.25
  9   471 LaForest, Kelsey    SO Fontbonne              6:14.62
 10   314 Curtin, Molly        9 Cardinal Spe           6:30.83
 11   472 O'Connor, Collette  FR Fontbonne              6:54.32
 12   465 Fanikos, Erin       JR Fontbonne              6:59.18
 13   339 Sidlauskas, Sarah   12 Cardinal Spe           7:38.83
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   507 Rabideau, Ali       SO Marian HS                10.97
  2   319 Hickey, Katelynn    12 Cardinal Spe             11.21
  3    11 Goodwin, Chelsey    SO Archbishop Williams      11.36
  4   313 Crowley, Emily      10 Cardinal Spe             14.06
Section  2
  1   617 Chiulli, Elena       8 Ursuline Academy         10.60
  2   653 Ryan, Grace         FR Ursuline Academy         11.58
  3   216 Collins, Jennifer   JR Bishop Fenwick           12.53
Section  3
  1   103 Reis, Lauren        SR Arlington Ca              9.66
  2    73 Gonsalves, Becca    JR Arlington Ca             10.28
  3   208 Belanger, Joclyn    SR Bishop Fenwick           11.07
  4   242 Morse, Aurora       JR Bishop Fenwick           11.23
  5   214 Chiu, Colleen       JR Bishop Fenwick           11.81
  6    63 Demers, Sarah       JR Arlington Ca             12.05
  7    56 Brangwynne, Shanno  JR Arlington Ca             12.22
  8   263 Woodcock, Rebecca   FR Bishop Fenwick           12.38
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:23.72
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:28.90
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:33.37
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:41.02
  5 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:46.46
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:52.23
  7 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 5:05.52
  8 Fontbonne  'A'                                      5:14.63
  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   165 Oneschuk, Emily     SO Austin Prep HS         3-11.00
Flight  2
  1   493 Bache, Sydney       SR Marian HS              4-01.00
  1   511 Sebanakitta, Saman  SR Marian HS              4-01.00
 --   491 Amann, Julianne     JR Marian HS                   NH
Flight  3
  1    73 Gonsalves, Becca    JR Arlington Ca           4-09.00
  2   103 Reis, Lauren        SR Arlington Ca           4-07.00
  3   242 Morse, Aurora       JR Bishop Fenwick         4-07.00
  4   257 Tatone, Alicia      JR Bishop Fenwick         3-11.00
 --   254 Shelgren, Taylor    FR Bishop Fenwick              NH
 --    74 Gonsalves, Renee    FR Arlington Ca                NH
Flight  4
 --   313 Crowley, Emily      10 Cardinal Spe                NH
 --   311 Burns, Shannon      11 Cardinal Spe                NH
Flight  5
  1   618 Cochrane, Meghan    FR Ursuline Academy       4-03.00
 --   653 Ryan, Grace         FR Ursuline Academy            NH
 --   622 DeAngelis, Iliara   FR Ursuline Academy            NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   103 Reis, Lauren        SR Arlington Ca          14-06.00
  2   142 Foote, Melissa      SO Arlington Ca          12-08.00
  3   244 O'Brien, Marissa    JR Bishop Fenwick        12-05.50
  4   104 Roche, Lauren       JR Arlington Ca          12-01.00
  4   258 Trainor, Caroline   JR Bishop Fenwick        12-01.00
 --   237 Maida, Ariana       FR Bishop Fenwick            FOUL
Flight  2
  1   336 Powers, Katie       12 Cardinal Spe          14-06.50
  2   343 Tran, Lena          11 Cardinal Spe          13-02.00
  3    11 Goodwin, Chelsey    SO Archbishop Williams   12-06.00
  3   328 Lovell, Melody      12 Cardinal Spe          12-06.00
  5     2 Baker, Blayne       SO Archbishop Williams   11-02.00
 --     9 Flibotte, Isabella  SO Archbishop Williams       FOUL
Flight  3
  1   551 Anderson, Briana    JR St. Mary's Lynn       13-11.00
  2   511 Sebanakitta, Saman  SR Marian HS             12-10.00
  3   507 Rabideau, Ali       SO Marian HS             12-08.00
  4   510 Schwab, Maria       SO Marian HS             11-11.00
  5   553 Caggiano, Abby      JR St. Mary's Lynn       10-08.00
 --   559 Hatchovel, Emily    JR St. Mary's Lynn           FOUL
Flight  4
 --   159 Frazer, Julia       Fr Austin Prep HS            FOUL
 --   169 Winters, Brittany   SO Austin Prep HS            FOUL
 --   168 Teofilovici, Alexi  SO Austin Prep HS            FOUL
Flight  5
  1   467 Foley, Brianna      JR Fontbonne             12-05.00
 --   473 O'Malley, Paige     SR Fontbonne                 FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   169 Winters, Brittany   SO Austin Prep HS        24-08.50
  2   428 Oben, Courtney      Sr Cathedral HS          21-02.00
Flight  2
  1   493 Bache, Sydney       SR Marian HS             25-06.00
  2   553 Caggiano, Abby      JR St. Mary's Lynn       22-02.75
  3   509 Santucci, Jen       FR Marian HS             18-05.00
  4   608 Halas, Marianne     SO St. Mary's Lynn       16-11.50
  5   559 Hatchovel, Emily    JR St. Mary's Lynn       16-10.50
Flight  3
  1   240 Moran, Kristina     SR Bishop Fenwick        32-06.00
  2    54 Basile, Julia       FR Arlington Ca          30-01.00
  3   262 Wilkinson, Katie    SR Bishop Fenwick        28-06.00
  4   305 Ross, Meredith      SR Bishop Fenwick        26-04.00
  5   235 Lyons, Julia        SO Bishop Fenwick        22-09.25
  6   239 Moran, Kathleen     FR Bishop Fenwick        21-07.00
  7    95 McGillvray, Megan   JR Arlington Ca          20-07.25
  8    92 Masse, Gabi         JR Arlington Ca          20-00.75
  9    80 Judge, Kyleigh      SR Arlington Ca          20-00.50
Flight  4
  1   316 DePillo, Rebekah    12 Cardinal Spe          28-02.00
  2     8 McManus, Maggie     SR Archbishop Williams   24-02.00
  3   321 Hogan, Kayla        11 Cardinal Spe          23-08.50
  4   332 Mulry, Liz          11 Cardinal Spe          22-02.50
  5   420 Huyghe, Kaitlyn     SR Cardinal Spe          20-05.00
  6     4 Bloomer, Valerie    SR Archbishop Williams   18-02.50
Flight  5
  1   466 Fiske, Shannon      SR Fontbonne             32-11.00
  2   611 Ashur, Catherine    JR Ursuline Academy      22-07.00
  3   462 Chrisom, Jillian    FR Fontbonne             21-05.00
  4   632 Joseph, Elizabeth    8 Ursuline Academy      17-01.00
  5   635 Kahler, Sarah        8 Ursuline Academy      15-01.00
  6   649 Recupero, Carolyn    7 Ursuline Academy      14-04.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   170 Barry, Joe          JR Austin Prep HS            7.64
  2   440 Gretchell, Leon     So Cathedral HS              7.94
  3   202 Devoe, Matt         JR Austin Prep HS            8.31
  4   182 Miller, Jake        JR Austin Prep HS            8.67
  5   184 Nickerson, Ryan     SO Austin Prep HS            9.05
Section  2
  1   530 Warich, Steve       SR Marian HS                 7.30
  2   567 Barrows, Ryan       SR St. Mary's Lynn           7.67
  3   569 Borden, Cam         JR St. Mary's Lynn           7.73
  4   513 Burns, Tyler        SO Marian HS                 7.76
  5   580 Harvey, Austin      FR St. Mary's Lynn           8.34
  6   518 Dupre, Garrett      FR Marian HS                 8.96
Section  3
  1   131 Lynch, Bernard      JR Arlington Ca              7.20
  2   141 Cho, Kevin          SO Arlington Ca              7.42
  3   301 Terenzoni, Zach     SR Bishop Fenwick            7.57
  4   274 DeLomba, Dan        SR Bishop Fenwick            7.83
  5   298 Malewicki, Matthew     Bishop Fenwick            8.05
  6   300 Alexander, Shane    JR Bishop Fenwick            8.19
  7   140 Stanley, Derek      JR Arlington Ca              8.49
Section  4
  1   358 Davis, Ashanti-Ali  12 Cardinal Spe              6.98
  2    29 LaBranche, Jerry    SR Archbishop Williams       7.34
  3    28 Jean, Marshall      JR Archbishop Williams       7.43
  4   363 Hancock, Julius     10 Cardinal Spe              7.43
  5   368 O'Donnell, Craig    12 Cardinal Spe              7.47
  6    35 Truong, Kevin       JR Archbishop Williams       7.68
  7   365 Harris, Chris       12 Cardinal Spe              7.76
  8    33 Sands, Neil         JR Archbishop Williams       8.71
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   170 Barry, Joe          JR Austin Prep HS           41.27
  2   172 Bundock, Chris      SO Austin Prep HS           41.29
  3   440 Gretchell, Leon     So Cathedral HS             45.71
  4   182 Miller, Jake        JR Austin Prep HS           49.43
Section  2
  1   204 Widzinski, Kevin    JR Austin Prep HS           48.55
  2   186 Rjaratnam, Nick      7 Austin Prep HS           55.56
Section  3
  1   530 Warich, Steve       SR Marian HS                41.36
  2   528 Song, Yangsoo       SR Marian HS                42.05
  3   579 Halas, Paul         FR St. Mary's Lynn          49.06
  4   514 Chan, Nick          FR Marian HS                50.62
  5   585 Merullo, Josh       FR St. Mary's Lynn          51.38
  6   587 Rodriguez, Andres   SO St. Mary's Lynn          53.00
Section  4
  1   524 Hager, Cameron      SO Marian HS                43.01
  2   584 Lee, Nick           SO St. Mary's Lynn          45.57
  3   516 Choi, Phillip       FR Marian HS                46.27
  4   571 Carroll, Steve      SR St. Mary's Lynn          46.61
  5   577 Exama, Claudy       JR St. Mary's Lynn          53.11
Section  5
  1   275 Deschenes, Dan      SO Bishop Fenwick           40.56
  2   124 Giron, Danny        SR Arlington Ca             40.85
  3   131 Lynch, Bernard      JR Arlington Ca             41.68
  4   288 Poirier, Chris      JR Bishop Fenwick           41.84
  5   296 White, Ian          JR Bishop Fenwick           42.33
  6   123 Fusco, Anthony      SR Arlington Ca             43.21
Section  6
  1   301 Terenzoni, Zach     SR Bishop Fenwick           41.54
  2   270 Caruso, Joe         SR Bishop Fenwick           42.73
  3   293 Tambini, Frank      SO Bishop Fenwick           44.43
  4   126 Judd, Allen         FR Arlington Ca             45.53
  5   119 Chun, AJ            JR Arlington Ca             45.71
Section  7
  1   360 Fulford, Joey       12 Cardinal Spe             39.66
  2   355 Celestin, Yves      11 Cardinal Spe             40.82
  3   354 Campbell, Chris     10 Cardinal Spe             41.56
  4    23 Dillon, Patrick     JR Archbishop Williams      42.85
  5    27 Healey, Hugh        FR Archbishop Williams      50.70
  6    32 Pumphret, Brian     FR Archbishop Williams      52.69
Section  8
  1   368 O'Donnell, Craig    12 Cardinal Spe             39.86
  2   369 O'Donnell, Patrick  10 Cardinal Spe             42.10
  3   386 Looney, Rob            Cardinal Spe             42.93
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   280 Harrington, Bill    SR Bishop Fenwick         2:41.65
  2   171 Blake, John         SR Austin Prep HS         2:51.85
  3   179 Kirby, Kyle         SR Austin Prep HS         2:56.34
  4   284 Mendes, Brian       SO Bishop Fenwick         2:56.39
  5   522 George, Marc        JR Marian HS              3:00.34
  6   185 Rivotto, Brad       JR Austin Prep HS         3:00.62
  7   114 Buccheri, Joseph    JR Arlington Ca           3:16.36
  8   134 Nowell, Nick        JR Arlington Ca           3:18.99
  9   281 Iebba, Nick         JR Bishop Fenwick         3:34.65
 10   273 Coviello, John      SO Bishop Fenwick         3:39.99
 11   180 Leighton, Andrew    SR Austin Prep HS         3:42.56
 12   582 Kingoo, Fahd        FR St. Mary's Lynn        3:44.43
 --   585 Merullo, Josh       FR St. Mary's Lynn            DNF
Section  2
  4   367 Norton, Matt        10 Cardinal Spe           2:55.50
  8   382 Whelan, John        11 Cardinal Spe           3:06.88
  9   351 Blanchard, Sean     11 Cardinal Spe           3:07.05
 10    22 Anselme, Sasha      JR Archbishop Williams    3:15.21
 11   357 Costa, Adam          9 Cardinal Spe           3:17.38
 13   359 Ferreira, Luke      11 Cardinal Spe           3:21.69
 14    36 Vo, Will            JR Archbishop Williams    3:23.00
 15    31 Nguyen, Brian       JR Archbishop Williams    3:36.24
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   286 O'Brien, Joe        SR Bishop Fenwick        10:42.85
  2   283 Maida, Angelo       SR Bishop Fenwick        10:43.64
  3   350 Bernazzani, Scott   12 Cardinal Spe          10:51.14
  4   278 Fini, Kevin         SR Bishop Fenwick        11:22.74
  5   532 Yoon, Chan          SO Marian HS             11:25.22
  6   373 Redmond, John       11 Cardinal Spe          11:30.75
  7   384 Yumping, David      12 Cardinal Spe          11:47.72
  8   362 Gordon, Ben          9 Cardinal Spe          12:01.88
  9   205 Buckley, Frank      JR Austin Prep HS        12:22.01
 10   187 Sullivan, Brendan   SO Austin Prep HS        12:28.00
 11   125 Hart, Nolan         JR Arlington Ca          12:28.85
 12   521 Enge, Rob           JR Marian HS             12:38.18
 --   576 Donahue, Corey      JR St. Mary's Lynn            DNF
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   526 Kinsherf, Billy     SR Marian HS                10.69
  2   576 Donahue, Corey      JR St. Mary's Lynn          11.17
  3   580 Harvey, Austin      FR St. Mary's Lynn          11.60
  4   582 Kingoo, Fahd        FR St. Mary's Lynn          12.35
  5   524 Hager, Cameron      SO Marian HS                12.41
Section  2
  1   289 Regan, Andrew       SR Bishop Fenwick            9.76
  2   127 Kelly, Danny        SO Arlington Ca             10.09
  3   288 Poirier, Chris      JR Bishop Fenwick           10.27
Section  3
  1    28 Jean, Marshall      JR Archbishop Williams       8.82
  2   358 Davis, Ashanti-Ali  12 Cardinal Spe              9.22
  3   365 Harris, Chris       12 Cardinal Spe              9.61
  4    35 Truong, Kevin       JR Archbishop Williams       9.69
  5    29 LaBranche, Jerry    SR Archbishop Williams       9.85
  6   371 Powell, Justin      12 Cardinal Spe              9.94
  7   377 Siracusa, Anthony   10 Cardinal Spe             10.74
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:48.15
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:55.90
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 3:58.61
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:12.98
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:14.53
  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  5
  1   371 Powell, Justin      12 Cardinal Spe           5-11.00
  2   381 Wells, Pat          12 Cardinal Spe           5-03.00
  3   354 Campbell, Chris     10 Cardinal Spe           5-01.00
Flight  6
 --   571 Carroll, Steve      SR St. Mary's Lynn             NH
 --   578 Grocki, Ian         SR St. Mary's Lynn             NH
 --   569 Borden, Cam         JR St. Mary's Lynn             NH
Flight  7
  1   289 Regan, Andrew       SR Bishop Fenwick         5-03.00
  1   288 Poirier, Chris      JR Bishop Fenwick         5-03.00
 --   268 Carlin, Andrew      SO Bishop Fenwick              NH
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  5
  1   285 Nardone, Zachary    SR Bishop Fenwick        48-04.00
  2   271 Consoles, Anthony   JR Bishop Fenwick        35-02.00
  3   111 Balyozian, James    SR Arlington Ca          34-04.00
  4   277 Farrell, Shaun      JR Bishop Fenwick        32-04.00
  5   268 Carlin, Andrew      SO Bishop Fenwick        31-03.00
  6   290 Russo, Joe          JR Bishop Fenwick        30-08.00
  7   113 Buccheri, David     JR Arlington Ca          25-10.00
  8   117 Canniff, Tom        FR Arlington Ca          25-02.00
  9   138 Rockwell, Chris     SO Arlington Ca          21-09.00
 10   136 Pham, Eric          SO Arlington Ca          20-11.00
Flight  6
  1   381 Wells, Pat          12 Cardinal Spe          35-01.00
  2    28 Jean, Marshall      JR Archbishop Williams   32-11.00
  3   363 Hancock, Julius     10 Cardinal Spe          28-03.00
  4    29 LaBranche, Jerry    SR Archbishop Williams   28-00.00
  5    25 Dunford, Jack       FR Archbishop Williams   26-00.00
  6    33 Sands, Neil         JR Archbishop Williams   24-09.00
Flight  7
  1   181 Mezzina, Mark       SR Austin Prep HS        36-10.00
  2   178 Jepeal, Steven      JR Austin Prep HS        35-10.00
  3   170 Barry, Joe          JR Austin Prep HS        35-01.00
  4   180 Leighton, Andrew    SR Austin Prep HS        30-00.00
  5   183 Nalbandian, Aram    JR Austin Prep HS        28-09.00
  6   442 Pate, Marquis       Sr Cathedral HS          27-04.00
Flight  8
  1   526 Kinsherf, Billy     SR Marian HS             40-10.00
  2   578 Grocki, Ian         SR St. Mary's Lynn       36-02.00
  3   571 Carroll, Steve      SR St. Mary's Lynn       35-01.00
  4   587 Rodriguez, Andres   SO St. Mary's Lynn       32-02.00
  5   533 Brecken, Chris         Marian HS             28-04.00
  6   567 Barrows, Ryan       SR St. Mary's Lynn       25-08.00
  7   513 Burns, Tyler        SO Marian HS             25-02.00
  8   518 Dupre, Garrett      FR Marian HS             24-03.00
  9   590 Tobias, Albert      JR St. Mary's Lynn       19-11.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News