Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field - Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 21, 2010

[Team Scores | DIV II Results ]

DIV I Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                           2010-11 Meet #2  - 12/21/2010
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  5
  1  1294 McDaniels, Nichola  SR Xaverian                  7.04
  2  1322 Sullivan, Brennan   SR Xaverian                  7.25
  3  1305 Pagliuca, Dana      SO Xaverian                  7.32
  4   995 McCarron, James     JR Malden Catholic           8.17
  5  1005 Sordello, Daniel    FR Malden Catholic           8.22
Section  6
  1   917 Henry, Donovan      JR Catholic Memorial         6.73
  2   957 West, Curtis        JR Catholic Memorial         6.83
  3   680 Biggs, William      FR Boston College High       7.01
  4   686 Briggs, Brian       SR Boston College High       7.04
  5   912 Earl, William       JR Catholic Memorial         7.31
  6   736 Kong, Norbert       SO Boston College High       7.36
  7   676 Baptista, Kevin     JR Boston College High       7.57
  8   918 Hudson, Errol       JR Catholic Memorial         7.71
Section  7
  1  1023 Browne, Bryan       JR St. John's Prep           6.89
  2  1168 Montalvo, Efrain    JR Saint John's              6.96
  3  1111 Pesaturo, Nick         St. John's Prep           6.99
  4  1155 Jeong, Alex         SR Saint John's              7.01
  5  1136 Burlinson, Shaun    SR Saint John's              7.15
  6  1193 Wilson, Sean        JR Saint John's              7.19
  7  1026 Capuano, Anthony    JR St. John's Prep           7.29
  8  1040 Dumas, Joey         SO St. John's Prep           7.33
Section  8
  1   830 Cherduville, Franc  SR Brockton Hig              6.81
  2   844 Guerrier, Berngy    SR Brockton Hig              6.89
  3   875 Stewart, Jajuan     SR Brockton Hig              6.99
  4  1728 Nere, Vladimir      SR Sharon                    6.99
  5   857 Mroz, Paul          SR Brockton Hig              7.25
  6  1738 Rotman, Jake        JR Sharon                    7.32
  7  1705 Collins, James      JR Sharon                    7.45
  8  1710 Dumont, Nick        JR Sharon                    7.81
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  9
  1  1305 Pagliuca, Dana      SO Xaverian                 37.99
  2  1242 Cavanaugh, Robert   SR Xaverian                 39.47
  3  1255 Darrow, Kyle        SO Xaverian                 41.50
  4   979 Compres, Priamo     SO Malden Catholic          42.29
  5   976 Caguda, Kevin       FR Malden Catholic          42.64
  6   988 Jang, Jin           JR Malden Catholic          42.76
Section  10
  1  1329 Wheeler, Jack       FR Xaverian                 39.23
  2  1316 Romines, Chris      JR Xaverian                 39.72
  3  1319 Sperzel, Jay        FR Xaverian                 40.57
  4   994 Luberto, Matthew    SO Malden Catholic          42.86
  5   990 Kaestner, Lucas     FR Malden Catholic          47.15
Section  11
  1   917 Henry, Donovan      JR Catholic Memorial        36.55
  2   762 Nosamiefan, Yosa    JR Boston College High      38.42
  3   748 McCloud, Gordon     JR Boston College High      40.08
  4   743 Lomenzo, Tom        JR Boston College High      40.31
  5   930 MACDONALD, Todd     SO Catholic Memorial        40.82
  6   935 McMahon, Brendan    JR Catholic Memorial        42.95
Section  12
  1   937 Mildner, John       SR Catholic Memorial        40.71
  2   801 Zaccheo, Joe        SO Boston College High      41.29
  3   699 Collins, Lincoln    SO Boston College High      42.08
  4   712 Evans, Skyler       SO Boston College High      42.28
Section  13
  1  1023 Browne, Bryan       JR St. John's Prep          37.35
  2  1109 West, Brandon       SR St. John's Prep          38.38
  3  1168 Montalvo, Efrain    JR Saint John's             39.31
  4  1174 Paddock, Dylan      SO Saint John's             39.45
  5  1110 Zucco, Andrew       SO St. John's Prep          39.52
Section  14
  1  1136 Burlinson, Shaun    SR Saint John's             39.94
  2  1193 Wilson, Sean        JR Saint John's             40.66
  3  1189 Vasser, John        SR Saint John's             41.31
  4  1073 Merritt, Cody       SO St. John's Prep          42.83
  5  1035 Day, Ian            JR St. John's Prep          42.92
  6  1025 Burkett, Pat        SO St. John's Prep          43.81
Section  15
  1   877 Walker, Clarence    JR Brockton Hig             37.20
  2   832 Cula, Flavio        SR Brockton Hig             37.56
  3  1700 Arons, Josh         SR Sharon                   38.29
  4   831 Cula, Fabio         SR Brockton Hig             39.04
  5  1743 Shepard, Tyler      SR Sharon                   39.98
  6  1738 Rotman, Jake        JR Sharon                   42.17
Section  16
  1   838 Gay, Philip         SR Brockton Hig             40.44
  2   819 Amedee, Marc        SR Brockton Hig             40.75
  3   878 Walker, Xavier      SO Brockton Hig             40.96
  4  1155 Jeong, Alex         SR Saint John's             41.47
  5  1744 Shlepakov, David    FR Sharon                   44.03
  6  1717 Gekow, Zachery      JR Sharon                   49.16
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1315 Richardson, James   SR Xaverian               1:29.64
  2   992 Krause, Andrew      JR Malden Catholic        1:30.59
  3  1295 McDermott, James    SO Xaverian               1:31.01
  4  1307 Paquin, Daniel      SR Xaverian               1:37.00
  5  1273 Hickey, John        JR Xaverian               1:37.02
  6  1003 Ronayne, John       JR Malden Catholic        1:43.50
Section  2
  1   776 Roy Liguori, Gabe   JR Boston College High    1:32.46
  2   802 Zambelis, Harry     JR Boston College High    1:37.78
  3   679 Bent, Peter         SO Boston College High    1:39.77
  4   769 Perriello, Sam      SO Boston College High    1:40.72
  5   914 Goudreault, Jeffre  JR Catholic Memorial      1:45.65
Section  3
  1  1047 Galasso, Mike       SR St. John's Prep        1:27.20
  2  1106 Touchette, Jonatho  SR St. John's Prep        1:29.18
  3  1147 Fenuccio, Jacob     SR Saint John's           1:30.52
  4  1145 Donnelly, Sean      JR Saint John's           1:32.89
  5  1033 Cutlip, Warren      JR St. John's Prep        1:35.74
  6  1050 Gauthier, Andrew    JR St. John's Prep        1:36.45
  7  1190 Wassef, David       JR Saint John's           1:37.03
Section  4
  1   868 Rojas, Joel         SR Brockton Hig           1:26.92
  2   828 Carmona, Raul       SR Brockton Hig           1:30.98
  3   841 Gomes, Isaiah       SO Brockton Hig           1:32.75
  4  1740 Scribner, Danny     JR Sharon                 1:32.80
  5   827 Burns, John         SO Brockton Hig           1:34.93
  6  1719 Gildersleeve, Jame  FR Sharon                 1:34.99
  7  1712 Fisher, Luke        SR Sharon                 1:39.38
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  2
  1  1333 Zandrow, Eric       JR Xaverian               2:52.63
  2  1292 Marcantonio, Rober  SO Xaverian               2:53.43
  3   972 Attenborough, Zak   JR Malden Catholic        2:53.92
  5  1244 Channell, William   FR Xaverian               2:56.96
  6   975 Brunco, Joe         SO Malden Catholic        2:57.93
  7  1278 Kadelka, Chris      SO Xaverian               3:00.29
 12   997 Mosey, Connor       SR Malden Catholic        3:19.49
Section  3
  1  1194 Zawalich, Dan       SR Saint John's           2:35.16
  2   759 Newman, Dylan       JR Boston College High    2:41.18
  3  1076 Murphy, Pat         SR St. John's Prep        2:46.38
  4   745 Mathies, Derek      SR Boston College High    2:48.88
  5   723 Hanifin, Ryan       SR Boston College High    2:49.72
  6  1153 Horan, Luke         SR Saint John's           2:52.19
  7  1060 Hyszczak, Dan       SR St. John's Prep        2:55.39
  8   681 Blake, Ryan         JR Boston College High    2:56.08
  9  1138 Clark, Joe          JR Saint John's           3:03.61
 10   919 Hughes, Brendan     SR Catholic Memorial      3:10.08
 11   934 McGowan, Brendan    JR Catholic Memorial      3:13.36
 12   731 Houser, Drew        JR Boston College High    3:26.87
Section  4
  1   847 Hume, Jacob         SO Brockton Hig           2:55.13
  2  1739 Ryter, Ben          JR Sharon                 2:55.52
  3  1725 Langley, Aaron      JR Sharon                 3:00.83
  4   882 Wish, Alex          SR Brockton Hig           3:03.55
  5   849 Iyere, Patrick      JR Brockton Hig           3:05.27
  6  1707 Dawson, Robert      JR Sharon                 3:15.99
  7   867 Rocha, Joseph       SR Brockton Hig           3:16.11
  8   865 Piragis, Rokas      JR Brockton Hig           3:22.81
 --  1730 Oliveri, Michael    FR Sharon                      DQ
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   696 Coffman, Charlie    SR Boston College High    4:44.04
  2   940 Muldoon, Dennis     JR Catholic Memorial      4:46.69
  3   765 O'Leary, Ian        SO Boston College High    4:47.92
  4   972 Attenborough, Zak   JR Malden Catholic        4:57.36
  5  1317 Schwab, Chris       JR Xaverian               4:58.08
  6   700 Connelly, Chris     SR Boston College High    5:00.54
  7  1288 Leon, Bob           JR Xaverian               5:02.61
  8  1289 Leonard, Drew       SO Xaverian               5:03.91
  9   734 Kaynor, Nick        SR Boston College High    5:08.28
 10  1234 Backus, Eric        SO Xaverian               5:08.82
 11   716 Forbes, Peter       SR Boston College High    5:08.96
 12   909 Donnelly, Kevin     JR Catholic Memorial      5:14.10
 13  1286 Larrubia, Cory      SO Xaverian               5:20.09
Section  2
  1  1194 Zawalich, Dan       SR Saint John's           4:27.16
  2  1055 Halpin, Ben         SR St. John's Prep        4:32.04
  3  1138 Clark, Joe          JR Saint John's           4:53.88
  4  1141 Crowley, Alex       SO Saint John's           4:55.02
  5  1157 Kenyon, Ryan        JR Saint John's           5:02.09
  6  1164 McKeogh, Brendan    SR Saint John's           5:02.15
  7  1052 Goudie, Philip      JR St. John's Prep        5:02.86
  8   820 Andrade, Marcus     SR Brockton Hig           5:03.71
  9  1031 Contois, Tim        JR St. John's Prep        5:04.30
 10  1715 Fogel, Jared        SO Sharon                 5:04.42
 11  1098 Shaffer, Jonathon   SO St. John's Prep        5:09.35
 12  1078 O'Shea, Tom         SO St. John's Prep        5:09.45
 13   873 Smith, Albert       SR Brockton Hig           5:13.01
 14   829 Carroll, Samuel     JR Brockton Hig           5:24.23
 15  1724 Kessler, Steven     SO Sharon                 5:33.66
 16   834 Fernandes, Marquis  JR Brockton Hig           6:15.25
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1055 Halpin, Ben         SR St. John's Prep       10:20.65
  2   691 Calcagno, Drew      SR Boston College High   10:21.24
  3  1056 Harrigan, Jarret    SR St. John's Prep       10:21.52
  4   828 Carmona, Raul       SR Brockton Hig          10:31.36
  5  1326 Tonelli, Colin      JR Xaverian              10:40.44
  6   827 Burns, John         SO Brockton Hig          10:40.47
  7  1164 McKeogh, Brendan    SR Saint John's          10:51.48
  8   733 Kane, Chris         SR Boston College High   10:58.78
  9  1711 Dupuis, Michael     JR Sharon                11:01.05
 10  1141 Crowley, Alex       SO Saint John's          11:04.11
 11   829 Carroll, Samuel     JR Brockton Hig          11:10.22
 12   939 Muldoon, Connor     JR Catholic Memorial     11:13.40
 13   790 Sweeney, Jack       SO Boston College High   11:14.44
 14  1157 Kenyon, Ryan        JR Saint John's          11:17.11
 15  1099 Smith, Jake         JR St. John's Prep       11:26.23
 16  1265 Fannon, Brian       JR Xaverian              11:33.68
 17   764 O'Donnell, Tom      SO Boston College High   11:44.26
 18  1741 Selsman, Adam       FR Sharon                12:10.03
 19  1736 Rosen, Yadin        FR Sharon                12:25.18
 20  1274 Hildebrand, Ricky   SO Xaverian              12:40.24
 21  1324 Sullivan, Paddy     FR Xaverian              12:53.64
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  4
  1  1294 McDaniels, Nichola  SR Xaverian                  8.11
  2  1311 Pierrecanal, Rinda  FR Xaverian                  9.67
  3  1329 Wheeler, Jack       FR Xaverian                 11.13
  4  1323 Sullivan, John      SO Xaverian                 11.27
  5   997 Mosey, Connor       SR Malden Catholic          11.72
Section  5
  1   763 O'Callaghan, Ronan  SR Boston College High       8.10
  2   903 Charles, Joshua     JR Catholic Memorial         8.45
  3   786 Solomon, Dave       SR Boston College High       8.72
  4   932 Malone, Ryan        SR Catholic Memorial         9.06
  5   787 Sparks, Andrew      JR Boston College High       9.33
Section  6
  1  1057 Hayes, Mike         JR St. John's Prep           8.77
  2  1151 Hetzler, Dan        SR Saint John's              9.09
  3  1087 Raven, Will         SO St. John's Prep           9.62
  4  1108 Webber, Mike        JR St. John's Prep           9.66
  5  1169 Morette, Connor     JR Saint John's              9.79
  6  1176 Powell, Matt        SO Saint John's              9.81
  7  1091 Robinson, Declan    JR St. John's Prep          10.31
  8  1180 Samant, Kyle        JR Saint John's             10.65
Section  7
  1   844 Guerrier, Berngy    SR Brockton Hig              8.37
  2  1702 Bennett, Xander     JR Sharon                    8.82
  3   851 Lambert, Roody      JR Brockton Hig              8.92
  4   857 Mroz, Paul          SR Brockton Hig              9.44
  5   872 Sin, Christopher    SO Brockton Hig             10.20
  6  1720 Goldberg, Matthew   SR Sharon                   11.04
  7  1733 Podpaly, Jacob      SO Sharon                   11.27
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  2
  1 Boston College High  'A'                            3:37.55
  2 Brockton High School  'B'                           3:37.68
  3 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:38.85
  4 Sharon  'A'                                         3:43.69
  5 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:44.92
  6 Xaverian  'B'                                       3:55.95
  7 Malden Catholic  'B'                                4:03.78
  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1  1255 Darrow, Kyle        SO Xaverian               5-08.00
  2  1311 Pierrecanal, Rinda  FR Xaverian               5-06.00
  3  1316 Romines, Chris      JR Xaverian               5-04.00
Flight  2
  1   788 Staley, Nick        SR Boston College High    6-02.00
  2   932 Malone, Ryan        SR Catholic Memorial      5-10.00
  3   692 Canon, Rich         SO Boston College High    5-04.00
  4   771 Pinella, Thomas     FR Boston College High    5-02.00
Flight  3
  1  1133 Belton, Toby        SR Saint John's           6-04.00
  2  1057 Hayes, Mike         JR St. John's Prep        5-10.00
  3  1195 Zawalich, Tim       JR Saint John's           5-10.00
  4  1091 Robinson, Declan    JR St. John's Prep        5-08.00
  4  1176 Powell, Matt        SO Saint John's           5-08.00
  6  1087 Raven, Will         SO St. John's Prep        5-04.00
Flight  4
  1   826 Brizard, Kevin      JR Brockton Hig           5-10.00
  2  1726 Mann, Derick        SR Sharon                 5-02.00
  3  1743 Shepard, Tyler      SR Sharon                 5-00.00
 --  1720 Goldberg, Matthew   SR Sharon                      NH
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1  1305 Pagliuca, Dana      SO Xaverian              19-03.50
  2  1255 Darrow, Kyle        SO Xaverian              18-09.00
  3  1316 Romines, Chris      JR Xaverian              16-01.50
  4   988 Jang, Jin           JR Malden Catholic       13-11.00
 --   990 Kaestner, Lucas     FR Malden Catholic             ND
 --  1005 Sordello, Daniel    FR Malden Catholic           FOUL
Flight  2
  1   762 Nosamiefan, Yosa    JR Boston College High   20-04.00
  2   898 Berment, David      JR Catholic Memorial     18-06.25
  3   722 Greenidge, Lawrenc  SO Boston College High   16-11.00
  4   917 Henry, Donovan      JR Catholic Memorial     16-09.50
  5   676 Baptista, Kevin     JR Boston College High   16-08.50
  6   930 MACDONALD, Todd     SO Catholic Memorial     16-01.00
Flight  3
  1  1177 Quinlivan, Mike     SR Saint John's          20-05.00
  2  1133 Belton, Toby        SR Saint John's          19-08.00
  3  1111 Pesaturo, Nick         St. John's Prep       18-06.00
  4  1040 Dumas, Joey         SO St. John's Prep       18-02.00
  5  1155 Jeong, Alex         SR Saint John's          17-11.50
Flight  4
  1   844 Guerrier, Berngy    SR Brockton Hig          19-08.50
  2   826 Brizard, Kevin      JR Brockton Hig          19-00.50
  3  1721 Hichens, Connor     JR Sharon                17-11.50
  4  1700 Arons, Josh         SR Sharon                16-02.00
  5   874 St. Saures, Marco   SR Brockton Hig          16-01.00
  6  1728 Nere, Vladimir      SR Sharon                14-06.00
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   986 Guinee, William     SR Malden Catholic       37-03.75
  2   999 O'Donovan, Alex     JR Malden Catholic       36-10.00
  3   974 Bialock, RJ         JR Malden Catholic       36-05.50
  4  1257 Deihl, Chris        JR Xaverian              35-06.75
  5  1236 Benton, Conor       SR Xaverian              35-02.50
  6  1232 Alexander, Tyler    SR Xaverian              35-00.75
  7  1267 Fazekas, Tim        JR Xaverian              33-01.25
  8   987 Hanson, Matthew     SR Malden Catholic       31-11.00
  9  1291 Malin, Andrew       JR Xaverian              30-10.50
 10   984 Giso, Mike          SR Malden Catholic       28-05.75
Flight  2
  1   757 Robertshaw, Zach    SR Boston College High   41-03.00
  2   684 Rega, Matt          JR Boston College High   40-04.00
  3   921 Isaksen, Joe        SR Catholic Memorial     40-00.25
  4   744 Lubin, McArthur     SR Boston College High   38-07.25
  5   720 Glinski, Luke       SR Boston College High   37-11.50
  6   938 Mowles, Christian   SR Catholic Memorial     36-00.75
  7   781 Brown, Marty        JR Boston College High   35-11.50
  8   920 Igbokwe, Godswill   SO Catholic Memorial     34-03.50
Flight  3
  1  1043 Enos, Sean          SR St. John's Prep       47-10.25
  2  1112 Sheehan, Scott      SR St. John's Prep       41-11.75
  3  1062 Johnson, Morgan     JR St. John's Prep       39-08.25
  4  1178 Riedel, Austin      SR Saint John's          39-05.25
  5  1171 Nason, Ben          JR Saint John's          38-03.25
  6  1041 Enos, Christopher   SR St. John's Prep       37-07.75
  7  1042 Enos, Dan           JR St. John's Prep       36-01.75
  8  1175 Pike, Tyler         SR Saint John's          35-05.25
  9  1186 Taylor, Luke        SR Saint John's          33-00.50
 --  1131 Anger, Ryan         JR Saint John's              FOUL
Flight  4
  1   837 Fortes, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig          41-10.50
  2  1709 Dones, David        JR Sharon                39-08.50
  3   853 Massie, Brien       SR Brockton Hig          37-09.00
  4  1723 Kazanek, Robert     JR Sharon                32-06.50
  5  1726 Mann, Derick        SR Sharon                31-08.00
  6  1732 Perry, Matthew      SO Sharon                31-02.50
  7  1737 Rosenbaum, Dan      JR Sharon                30-03.75
  8   836 Flores, James       SR Brockton Hig          27-11.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News