Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 21, 2010

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Dual County League - 12/20/2010                        
                                    Meet#2                                     
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Ready, Lauren       SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.95   4 
  2    14 Craib, Savanna      SO Acton-Boxbor              9.05   4 
  3   800 Brearley, Lexie     SR Westford                  9.29   5 
  4  1126 Shay, Erika         12 Waltham                   9.34   5 
  5   323 Parra, Hannah       SR Concord-Carl              9.51   2 
  6   324 Perko, Margaret     JR Concord-Carl              9.58   2 
  7   315 Kodas, Maila        SO Concord-Carl              9.98   2 
  8  1012 Gabriels, Emily     SR Arlington                10.01   3 
  9   674 Sease, Merrick      SR Notre Dame A             10.29   1 
 10   518 Garrity, Kathleen   JR Newton South             10.31   2 
 11   449 Quirk, Codi         JR Lincoln-Sudb             10.41   4 
 12   815 Pietras, Katy       JR Westford                 10.46   5 
 13   725 Maccini, Kim        SR Wayland High             10.48   3 
 14    34 Katugam, Kavya      SO Acton-Boxbor             10.57   4 
 15    48 Smith, Karaline     SR Acton-Boxbor             10.67   4 
 16  1016 Hourican, Megan     JR Arlington                10.71   3 
 17   458 Smith, Julia        SO Lincoln-Sudb             10.71   4 
 18   689 Welch, Moira        SR Notre Dame A             10.93   1 
 19   443 Mlawer, Sophia      SO Lincoln-Sudb             10.98   4 
 20    25 Geofrrion, Nicole   JR Acton-Boxbor             11.04   4 
 21  1029 Piekarska, Viktori  JR Arlington                11.04   3 
 22  1133 Williams, Emily     11 Waltham                  11.10   5 
 23   706 Butler, Caroline    SR Wayland High             11.12   3 
 24   738 Tehranian, Nina     SR Wayland High             11.23   3 
 25   527 MacArthur, Sophie   FR Newton South             11.29   2 
 26   920 Knapp, Haley        SR Weston                   11.33   1 
 27   735 Rogers, Megan       FR Wayland High             11.74   3 
 28   907 Bickford, Bailey    SO Weston                   11.75   1 
 29  1116 McGann, Emily       10 Waltham                  12.02   5 
 30   818 Shaffer, Courtney   JR Westford                 12.13   5 
 31   302 Arroyo, Elena       SO Concord-Carl             12.16   2 
 32   655 Morgan, Eliza       SO Notre Dame A             12.68   1 
 33   807 Fowler, Megan       SO Westford                 12.94   5 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1031 Robinson, Rebecca   JR Arlington                 7.28   3 
  2    32 Jarostchuk, Maya    SO Acton-Boxbor              7.54   5 
  3    19 Doyon, Hope         FR Acton-Boxbor              7.72   5 
  4  1132 Watts, Ivy          12 Waltham                   7.75   6 
  5   451 Ready, Lauren       SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.77   5 
  6   540 Testa, Mary         JR Newton South              7.78   4 
  7   919 Kee, Julia          JR Weston                    7.78   1 
  8   240 Hughes, Maggie      JR Boston Latin              7.85   4 
  9   264 Moen, Will          JR Boston Latin              7.86   4 
 10    52 Tonimura, Rui       FR Acton-Boxbor              7.87   5 
 11   513 Fineman, Elizabeth  FR Newton South              7.89   4 
 12   903 Barron, Emelia      SR Weston                    7.94   1 
 13   713 Foreman, Carly      SR Wayland High              8.00   3 
 14   308 Dray, Dakota        JR Concord-Carl              8.00   2 
 15   517 Frieze, Madeline    SR Newton South              8.06   4 
 16   656 Morton, Rachel      JR Notre Dame A              8.06   1 
 17   536 Restrepo, Sasha     FR Newton South              8.08   4 
 18   702 Bierman, Sarah      SR Wayland High              8.09   3 
 19   682 Sullivan, Morgan    SO Notre Dame A              8.10   1 
 20   715 Graham, Rayna       FR Wayland High              8.14   3 
 21   418 Garcia, Mercedes    JR Lincoln-Sudb              8.22   5 
 22  1112 Higgins, Melissa    12 Waltham                   8.27   6 
 23   815 Pietras, Katy       JR Westford                  8.32   6 
 24    29 Hayes, Amanda       SR Acton-Boxbor              8.33   5 
 25  1135 Frazier, Danielle   JR Waltham                   8.34   6 
 26   315 Kodas, Maila        SO Concord-Carl              8.36   2 
 27   440 McGinty, Devon      FR Lincoln-Sudb              8.38   5 
 28   806 Enos, Deirdra       FR Westford                  8.38   6 
 29   808 Gozzo, Nora         SR Westford                  8.44   6 
 30   432 Lawless, Hannah     SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.56   5 
 31  1033 Smith, Tricia       SR Arlington                 8.57   3 
 32   916 Dodson, Hannah      SR Weston                    8.59   1 
 33  1000 Aggouras, Jeanne    SR Arlington                 8.63   3 
 34   330 Teitelman, Meg      FR Concord-Carl              8.64   2 
 35   939 Teplow, Lily        JR Weston                    8.70   1 
 36   323 Parra, Hannah       SR Concord-Carl              8.74   2 
 37   121 Weisner, Leah       JR Bedford                   8.80   2 
 38   709 Cocce, Christine    SO Wayland High              8.88   3 
 39  1001 Bowler, Sarah       SO Arlington                 9.00   3 
 40   810 Kaul, Richa         JR Westford                  9.09   6 
 41   107 Fitton, Taylor      FR Bedford                   9.16   2 
 42   113 McNulty, Abby       JR Bedford                   9.49   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   413 Crowe, Marika       JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:18.60  
  2   690 Whitaker, Kelsey    JR Notre Dame A           5:23.00  
  3   313 Jessee, Katie       SR Concord-Carl           5:25.10  
  4   908 Brackett, Olivia    JR Weston                 5:39.60  
  5   245 Lambergs, Elza      SR Boston Latin           5:40.50  
  6   940 Walmsley, Charlott  JR Weston                 5:43.30  
  7    23 Flynn, Shannon      FR Acton-Boxbor           5:43.40  
  8   314 Kimball-Katz, Caro  SR Concord-Carl           5:44.90  
  9   678 Steeves, Kelsey     SR Notre Dame A           5:46.90  
 10   525 Laurence, Anna      JR Newton South           5:48.50  
 11   650 Love, Sophia        SR Notre Dame A           5:49.40  
 12   506 Cen, Sophia         FR Newton South           5:51.80  
 13    16 Davidson, Rachel    SO Acton-Boxbor           5:54.20  
 14   734 Purman, Gabriela    SO Wayland High           5:54.70  
 15   539 Skvarkova, Zuzana   SO Newton South           6:02.60  
 16   411 Coletti, Kathryn    SR Lincoln-Sudb           6:04.40  
 17   535 Ren, Clarissa       SR Newton South           6:06.20  
 18   426 Kelly, Anna         SO Lincoln-Sudb           6:06.50  
 19   309 Ehlers, Rachel      SO Concord-Carl           6:06.80  
 20   649 Love, Olivia        SO Notre Dame A           6:07.50  
 21   515 Frechter, Susannah  FR Newton South           6:11.50  
 22   801 Brewer, Mackenzie   JR Westford               6:13.70  
 23  1017 Kechejian, Anahis   SO Arlington              6:15.00  
 24   450 Reading, Alex       JR Lincoln-Sudb           6:16.50  
 25    40 Litterio, Tristan   FR Acton-Boxbor           6:17.80  
 26    42 Mullen, Rebecca     SO Acton-Boxbor           6:21.40  
 27   651 MacIsaac, Elizabet  SO Notre Dame A           6:37.50  
 28   712 Falvey, Brigid      SO Wayland High           6:37.80  
 29  1104 Brophy, Kaitlyn      9 Waltham                6:38.30  
 30   235 Heroux, Amelia      SR Boston Latin           6:45.00  
 31   732 Ponsetto, Marylou   SR Wayland High           6:46.90  
 32   217 Delaney, Angela     JR Boston Latin           6:53.00  
 33  1027 O'Brien, Emily      SO Arlington              6:54.40  
 
Event 4  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1031 Robinson, Rebecca   JR Arlington                39.57   3 
  2    32 Jarostchuk, Maya    SO Acton-Boxbor             42.00   5 
  3  1125 Sexton, Katherine   12 Waltham                  43.71   6 
  4    22 Feit, Molly         SR Acton-Boxbor             44.02   5 
  5   308 Dray, Dakota        JR Concord-Carl             44.78   2 
  6   625 Erickson, Kaleigh   JR Notre Dame A             44.87   1 
  7   707 Butts, Catherine    SO Wayland High             45.15   3 
  8  1133 Williams, Emily     11 Waltham                  45.43   6 
  9   430 Kohler, Tori        SR Lincoln-Sudb             45.61   5 
 10   517 Frieze, Madeline    SR Newton South             45.73   4 
 11   694 Zaccheo, Allison    FR Notre Dame A             46.10   1 
 12   919 Kee, Julia          JR Weston                   46.32   1 
 13   420 Georges, Caeleigh   SR Lincoln-Sudb             46.40   5 
 14   620 DiGregorio, Sarah   FR Notre Dame A             46.43   1 
 15   402 Bisson, Brianna     FR Lincoln-Sudb             46.47   5 
 16    57 Whyte, Julia        SR Acton-Boxbor             46.61   5 
 17   328 Rohan, Brianna      SR Concord-Carl             46.64   2 
 18   327 Reynolds, Julia     SO Concord-Carl             46.95   2 
 19   808 Gozzo, Nora         SR Westford                 47.31   6 
 20   730 Obermiller, Lauren  JR Wayland High             47.40   3 
 21   241 Hymon, Sophie       FR Boston Latin             48.01   4 
 22   295 Tompkins, Cate      JR Boston Latin             48.10   4 
 23   503 Bogart, Mikayla     JR Newton South             49.05   4 
 24   711 Cowen, Lina         SR Wayland High             49.22   3 
 25   291 Stappen, Meghan     SR Boston Latin             49.27   4 
 26  1129 Vanaria, Kelly       9 Waltham                  50.13   6 
 27   818 Shaffer, Courtney   JR Westford                 50.85   6 
 28  1028 Ouellette, Meghan   FR Arlington                51.63   3 
 29   122 Yeung, Natasha      JR Bedford                  51.96   2 
 30   809 Han, Lisa           JR Westford                 52.19   6 
 31   100 Barkan, Laurel      SO Bedford                  54.08   2 
 32   907 Bickford, Bailey    SO Weston                   54.13   1 
 33  1039 Curran, Shannon     SR Arlington                54.47   3 
 34   118 O'Connor, Katie     FR Bedford                  55.49   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1131 Walsh, Kara         12 Waltham                1:42.06  
  2    12 Conway, Ellen       JR Acton-Boxbor           1:45.05  
  3   455 Rudder, Emily       SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:45.33  
  4   507 Chaparala, Alekhya  FR Newton South           1:46.54  
  5    26 Gruet, Nathalie     SR Acton-Boxbor           1:47.01  
  6   422 Guild, Eliza        FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:47.65  
  7     4 Brew, Liz           SO Acton-Boxbor           1:48.10  
  8   221 Fonseca, Tiffany    SR Boston Latin           1:49.01  
  9   439 Maguire, Kaileigh   SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:49.54  
 10   516 Friedman, Hannah    JR Newton South           1:50.22  
 11   113 McNulty, Abby       JR Bedford                1:50.80  
 12   429 Kohler, Meri        SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:50.88  
 13   301 Andrade, Breanna    SR Concord-Carl           1:51.10  
 14   283 Rice, Emma          SR Boston Latin           1:51.51  
 15   644 King, Clara         SO Notre Dame A           1:53.34  
 16   802 Caldwell, Tia       SO Westford               1:53.82  
 17   624 Dunn, Christina     SO Notre Dame A           1:54.05  
 18   933 Rigobon, Alexandra  JR Weston                 1:54.20  
 19   942 White, Dana         SR Weston                 1:55.45  
 20  1035 Struever, Hannah    JR Arlington              1:55.56  
 21   623 Driscoll, Catherin  FR Notre Dame A           1:55.80  
 22     1 Bachrach, Ellen     SR Acton-Boxbor           2:00.23  
 23  1106 Frazier, Talia       9 Waltham                2:03.00  
 24   304 Bohrer, Sabrina     FR Concord-Carl           2:04.01  
 25   524 Kropp, Samantha     SR Newton South           2:04.13  
 26   703 Bolivar, Courtney   SO Wayland High           2:07.39  
 27   737 Tarantino, Becky    JR Wayland High           2:07.62  
 28   804 Eliopoulos, Caroli  FR Westford               2:11.84  
 29   255 McCaughey, Carolin  JR Boston Latin           2:16.04  
 30   909 Caballero, Bella    SR Weston                 2:21.29  
 31   120 Silver, Adrienne    JR Bedford                2:24.40  
 --   718 Karle, Sammy        FR Wayland High                DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 O' Keefe, Kathy     SR Newton South           2:55.19  
  2   401 Acton, Maddie       JR Lincoln-Sudb           3:08.46  
  3   819 Sheridan, Caty      SR Westford               3:10.17  
  4    58 Zambarano, Sierra   JR Acton-Boxbor           3:10.37  
  5   442 Miller, Bryn        FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:13.11  
  6   930 Pohl, Abigail       SO Weston                 3:13.11  
  7  1105 Brophy, Meghan      12 Waltham                3:19.97  
  8   505 Caggiano, Emily     SO Newton South           3:20.00  
  9   441 Mepham, Sarah       SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:20.90  
 10   331 Tilles, Sophie      SR Concord-Carl           3:21.27  
 11   306 Budris, Kelseagh    JR Concord-Carl           3:24.38  
 12   646 Lanagan, Olivia     FR Notre Dame A           3:25.72  
 13   657 Murphy, Brianna     SR Notre Dame A           3:25.92  
 14   537 Rhatigan, Anna      FR Newton South           3:28.00  
 15   733 Puleo, Lauren       SR Wayland High           3:31.72  
 16   104 Chen, Geena         SR Bedford                3:32.55  
 17   696 Pixler, Grace       FR Notre Dame A           3:33.46  
 18  1007 Crespo, Bridget     JR Arlington              3:35.85  
 19   512 Eisenberg, Naomi    FR Newton South           3:36.50  
 20   705 Burke, Kelsey       JR Wayland High           3:36.84  
 21   727 Murphy, Grace       SO Wayland High           3:38.36  
 22    38 Li, Jamay           SR Acton-Boxbor           4:00.49  
 23   277 Piatt Stegman, Rob  SO Boston Latin           4:16.67  
 24   230 Hall, Dayo          SO Boston Latin           4:16.89  
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   462 Valpey, Jillian     SO Lincoln-Sudb          11:20.79  
  2   530 O' Keefe, Kathy     SR Newton South          11:45.61  
  3    25 Geofrrion, Nicole   JR Acton-Boxbor          11:58.56  
  4   313 Jessee, Katie       SR Concord-Carl          12:09.78  
  5   705 Burke, Kelsey       JR Wayland High          12:21.67  
  6     1 Bachrach, Ellen     SR Acton-Boxbor          12:22.47  
  7    23 Flynn, Shannon      FR Acton-Boxbor          12:25.40  
  8   314 Kimball-Katz, Caro  SR Concord-Carl          12:39.61  
  9   677 Smith, Emily        SO Notre Dame A          12:46.87  
 10   805 Ellis, Ameila       JR Westford              12:48.60  
 11   606 Brennan, Sarah      JR Notre Dame A          12:49.30  
 12   410 Casey, Emily        JR Lincoln-Sudb          12:52.55  
 13     7 Caplan, Michaela    FR Acton-Boxbor          13:05.52  
 14   531 Olia, Leda          FR Newton South          13:13.75  
 15  1113 Kelleher, Michelle  11 Waltham               13:16.44  
 16   652 McShane, Julianne   SO Notre Dame A          13:19.41  
 17   103 Bradford, Jaclyn J  SR Bedford               13:49.17  
 18   733 Puleo, Lauren       SR Wayland High          13:55.62  
 19   274 O'Brien, Alannah    FR Boston Latin          13:56.25  
 20   275 O'Brien, Grace      FR Boston Latin          13:57.58  
 21   816 Prescott, Nicole    SO Westford              14:05.03  
 22  1128 Stewart, Skyler     10 Waltham               14:29.37  
 23   307 Cramer, Abby        SO Concord-Carl          14:39.59  
 24   700 Ayanian, Caroline   SO Wayland High          15:02.19  
 
Event 8  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   446 Potter, Leah        JR Lincoln-Sudb           5-04.00  
  2    14 Craib, Savanna      SO Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00  
  3   522 Kestenberg, Nicole  JR Newton South           4-10.00  
  4    34 Katugam, Kavya      SO Acton-Boxbor          J4-10.00  
  5   427 Klapper, Meghan     SO Lincoln-Sudb           4-08.00  
  5  1016 Hourican, Megan     JR Arlington              4-08.00  
  7   642 Kennedy, Taylor     FR Notre Dame A           4-06.00  
  8   657 Murphy, Brianna     SR Notre Dame A          J4-06.00  
  9   815 Pietras, Katy       JR Westford              J4-06.00  
  9   612 Cataldo, Cassie     SO Notre Dame A          J4-06.00  
  9   406 Burk, Olivia        SR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-06.00  
 12   308 Dray, Dakota        JR Concord-Carl           4-04.00  
 12     3 Bolen, Kelly        FR Acton-Boxbor           4-04.00  
 --   727 Murphy, Grace       SO Wayland High                NH  
 --   703 Bolivar, Courtney   SO Wayland High                NH  
 --  1116 McGann, Emily       10 Waltham                     NH  
 --   818 Shaffer, Courtney   JR Westford                    NH  
 --   910 Cebulla, Catherine  SO Weston                      NH  
 --   514 Forrow, Avery       SR Newton South                NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   451 Ready, Lauren       SR Lincoln-Sudb          15-07.75  
  2   800 Brearley, Lexie     SR Westford              15-04.00  
  3   330 Teitelman, Meg      FR Concord-Carl          14-11.75  
  4   324 Perko, Margaret     JR Concord-Carl          14-07.25  
  5   546 Zhang, Elaine       FR Newton South          14-05.75  
  6  1133 Williams, Emily     11 Waltham               14-05.50  
  7   707 Butts, Catherine    SO Wayland High          14-03.50  
  8    32 Jarostchuk, Maya    SO Acton-Boxbor          14-03.00  
  9   536 Restrepo, Sasha     FR Newton South          14-01.50  
 10    18 Doan, Morgan        FR Acton-Boxbor          14-01.00  
 10   625 Erickson, Kaleigh   JR Notre Dame A          14-01.00  
 12   401 Acton, Maddie       JR Lincoln-Sudb          14-00.50  
 13   808 Gozzo, Nora         SR Westford              13-11.50  
 14    52 Tonimura, Rui       FR Acton-Boxbor          13-10.25  
 15   414 Dee, Sophia         SO Lincoln-Sudb          13-07.50  
 15   730 Obermiller, Lauren  JR Wayland High          13-07.50  
 17   713 Foreman, Carly      SR Wayland High          13-03.00  
 18   910 Cebulla, Catherine  SO Weston                13-00.00  
 19   301 Andrade, Breanna    SR Concord-Carl          12-11.25  
 20   513 Fineman, Elizabeth  FR Newton South          12-10.00  
 21  1029 Piekarska, Viktori  JR Arlington             12-02.00  
 22   906 Bichara, Josephine  FR Weston                11-11.25  
 23   902 Austrie, Jasmine    SO Weston                11-07.00  
 24  1007 Crespo, Bridget     JR Arlington             10-09.75  
 --  1125 Sexton, Katherine   12 Waltham                   FOUL  
 --   809 Han, Lisa           JR Westford                  FOUL  
 
Event 10  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   321 Nyholm, Karolyn     JR Concord-Carl          34-00.75  
  2   102 Boebel, Marina      JR Bedford               33-09.00  
  3   817 Raczelowski, Emily  SR Westford              31-08.00  
  4  1009 English, Nicole     SR Arlington             28-07.00  
  5   812 Magaw, Rachelle     JR Westford              28-04.50  
  6   455 Rudder, Emily       SR Lincoln-Sudb          27-08.00  
  7   725 Maccini, Kim        SR Wayland High          25-00.50  
  8   711 Cowen, Lina         SR Wayland High          24-03.50  
  9    48 Smith, Karaline     SR Acton-Boxbor          24-01.50  
 10   501 Alsop, Anna         FR Newton South          23-10.00  
 11   329 Tavares, Sally      SR Concord-Carl          22-09.50  
 12   648 Leung, Stormy       JR Notre Dame A          22-09.00  
 13  1112 Higgins, Melissa    12 Waltham               22-04.50  
 14   902 Austrie, Jasmine    SO Weston                22-03.00  
 15   637 Henry, Marypat      JR Notre Dame A          21-09.00  
 16   807 Fowler, Megan       SO Westford              21-06.00  
 17   915 Devlin, Clare       SR Weston                21-04.00  
 18   459 Soloperto, Natalie  SO Lincoln-Sudb          20-10.50  
 19   916 Dodson, Hannah      SR Weston                20-09.00  
 19    51 Summers, Meghan     SR Acton-Boxbor          20-09.00  
 21   442 Miller, Bryn        FR Lincoln-Sudb          20-08.00  
 22  1118 McQuestion, Cather  11 Waltham               20-01.25  
 23   528 Millman, Chloe      SR Newton South          19-09.50  
 24  1017 Kechejian, Anahis   SO Arlington             19-07.00  
 25   111 Mahoney, Erin       SO Bedford               19-04.00  
 25  1136 Frazier, D             Waltham               19-04.00  
 27   655 Morgan, Eliza       SO Notre Dame A          18-11.00  
 28   520 Hashemi, Yasmine    FR Newton South          18-09.00  
 29  1039 Curran, Shannon     SR Arlington             18-01.00  
 30    54 Tsoukalas, Kelsey   SR Acton-Boxbor          17-03.00  
 31  1028 Ouellette, Meghan   FR Arlington             16-07.00  
 32    55 Tyndall, Dylan      JR Acton-Boxbor          16-00.00  
 33   311 Gilmer, Mayah       FR Concord-Carl          15-05.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:01.56   1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:12.62   1 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        4:16.36   1 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:23.10   2 
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:23.20   2 
  6 Weston  'A'                                         4:25.50   2 
  7 Westford  'A'                                       4:27.69   1 
  8 Newton South  'A'                                   4:30.15   1 
  9 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:37.60   2 
 10 Arlington  'A'                                      5:01.00   2 
 11 Bedford  'A'                                        5:14.00   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    46 Shea, Evan          SR Acton-Boxbor              7.97   4 
  2   845 Sullivan, Brendan   JR Westford                  8.11   5 
  3   803 Carrasco, Adonis    SR Westford                  8.30   5 
  4   547 Park, Jung          SO Newton South              8.37   3 
  5   508 Connolly, Daniel    SR Newton South              8.58   3 
  6   135 Levenstein, Jake    SR Bedford                   8.95   1 
  7   335 McNally, Jackson    JR Concord-Carl              9.13   1 
  8   407 Earle, Jake         SO Lincoln-Sudb              9.38   4 
  9   554 Ryu, Ben            JR Newton South              9.82   3 
 10   847 Vu, Tue             SO Westford                 10.13   5 
 11   925 Mishra, Sunny       JR Weston                   10.16   5 
 12    38 Perry, Jack         SO Acton-Boxbor             10.23   4 
 13     2 Baker, Keefe        SO Acton-Boxbor             10.30   4 
 14   943 Yue, Brian          SO Weston                   10.65   5 
 15    15 Gill, Forrest       SO Acton-Boxbor             10.66   4 
 16   421 Miller, Samuel      JR Lincoln-Sudb             10.68   4 
 17   718 James, Daniel       SR Wayland High             10.70   2 
 18  1016 Lo, Brent           JR Arlington                10.83   2 
 19   307 Bokhour, Zach       JR Concord-Carl             10.87   1 
 20   726 Ng, Nick            SO Wayland High             10.93   2 
 21  1026 Selhi, Cherag       SR Arlington                11.04   2 
 22  1029 Travassos, Alexand  JR Arlington                11.22   2 
 --   801 Breen, Matt         JR Westford                    FS   5 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   300 Adegbe, Jesse       SR Concord-Carl              6.81   1 
  2   358 jibraail, coy       SR Concord-Carl              6.84   1 
  3   423 Papapietro, Scott   JR Lincoln-Sudb              6.89   4 
  4   900 Adu-Gyamfi, Kwaku   JR Weston                    6.89   6 
  5    58 Yuan, Rielley       SR Acton-Boxbor              6.90   4 
  6   350 Spivey, Gabriel     JR Concord-Carl              6.91   1 
  7  1115 Donlon, Sean        SR Waltham                   6.95   5 
  8   514 El Korchi, Youssef  JR Newton South              6.96   6 
  9   811 Thay, Ryan          JR Westford                  6.97   5 
 10   560 Thornton, Tyrone    FR Newton South              7.00   6 
 10  1007 Fischer, Christian  SR Arlington                 7.00   2 
 12     1 Abacherli, Dominic  JR Acton-Boxbor              7.00   4 
 13   836 Peraner, Reed       JR Westford                  7.01   5 
 14   426 Rudder, Michael     JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.03   4 
 15   142 Richter, Ben        SR Bedford                   7.03   1 
 16   701 Allen, Kadeem       SR Wayland High              7.06   2 
 17   904 Castro, Jorge       JR Weston                    7.09   6 
 18  1143 Tran, Nguyen        SR Waltham                   7.13   5 
 19   141 Paez, Senen         JR Bedford                   7.15   1 
 20  1116 Drinan, Brandon     JR Waltham                   7.16   5 
 20   937 Shytle, Craig       SO Weston                    7.16   6 
 22    60 Zhou, Henry         SO Acton-Boxbor              7.19   4 
 23  1029 Travassos, Alexand  JR Arlington                 7.20   2 
 24    56 Wang, Jimmy         FR Acton-Boxbor              7.31   4 
 25   800 Bodemann, Chad      FR Westford                  7.33   5 
 26   942 Williams, Marquis   SO Weston                    7.34   6 
 27  1008 Fresco, Nicholas    JR Arlington                 7.38   2 
 28   714 Herstine, Andrew    JR Wayland High              7.38   2 
 29   138 Margolis, Jacob     SO Bedford                   7.39   1 
 30   721 Kim, Daniel         SR Wayland High              7.39   2 
 31   810 Gauthier, Andrew    SO Westford                  7.47   5 
 32  1021 Mongold, Nicholas   SR Arlington                 7.48   2 
 33    20 Gupta, Samarth      FR Acton-Boxbor              7.53   6 
 34   128 Donovan, Nick       SR Bedford                   7.57   1 
 35  1128 Mulcahey, Chris     SO Waltham                   7.59   5 
 36   421 Miller, Samuel      JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.63   4 
 37   724 Ma, Alex            JR Wayland High              8.13   2 
 38   303 Benjamin, Bryan     SO Concord-Carl              8.26   1 
 --   422 Pace, Marc          SR Lincoln-Sudb                FS   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Owen, Curtis        SR Acton-Boxbor           4:34.40  
  2  1027 Stipp, Quentin      JR Arlington              4:45.50  
  3   702 Baker, Brett        SR Wayland High           4:46.30  
  4   400 Barnes, Matthew     JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:46.50  
  5    47 Siddique, Bashir    JR Acton-Boxbor           4:51.30  
  6   355 Welch, Cook         SR Concord-Carl           4:56.90  
  7   565 Wortham, David      JR Newton South           4:57.40  
  8   223 Mahoney, Brian      SR Boston Latin           4:59.30  
  9   347 Rich, Brian         SO Concord-Carl           5:00.20  
 10   557 Shiu, Allen         FR Newton South           5:00.90  
 11    10 DeFuria, Dominic    SO Acton-Boxbor           5:02.60  
 12  1102 Barberio, Nick      JR Waltham                5:06.80  
 13   414 Joachim, Zachary    FR Lincoln-Sudb           5:08.40  
 14   409 Gossels, Daniel     JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:08.70  
 15   558 Stephens, Thomas    FR Newton South           5:10.30  
 16   356 White, Larry        JR Concord-Carl           5:10.80  
 16    20 Gupta, Samarth      FR Acton-Boxbor           5:10.80  
 18   408 Goodrich, Luke      SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:11.50  
 19    30 Mannherz, James     SO Acton-Boxbor           5:11.90  
 20   333 Liebich, Sam        JR Concord-Carl           5:18.00  
 21   431 Seiferth, Fergal    JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:18.80  
 22   130 Frazier, Stephen    FR Bedford                5:19.30  
 22   832 O'Neal, Brain       JR Westford               5:19.30  
 24   909 Dvorak, Adam        SO Weston                 5:22.10  
 25  1000 Berg, Matthew       JR Arlington              5:23.10  
 26   829 Mulcahy, Andrew     FR Westford               5:28.00  
 27   344 Parson, Ben         SR Concord-Carl           5:30.90  
 28  1028 Stoff, Kirby        SO Arlington              5:35.90  
 29   132 Hale, Adrian        FR Bedford                5:36.90  
 30   730 Turner, Bryce       SO Wayland High           5:38.10  
 31   700 Adelman, Jake       SO Wayland High           6:13.90  
 32   731 VonRohr, Eric       JR Wayland High           6:17.80  
 33   715 Hoopes, Jesse       FR Wayland High           6:18.10  
 34  1017 MacCarn, Griffin    JR Arlington              6:28.10  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   415 Koening, Anderson   JR Lincoln-Sudb             36.18   4 
  2    41 Pullerits, Chris    SR Acton-Boxbor             36.54   4 
  3    35 Olson, Neal         SR Acton-Boxbor             37.52   4 
  4   545 O'Hagan, Andrew     JR Newton South             37.98   3 
  5   423 Papapietro, Scott   JR Lincoln-Sudb             38.19   4 
  6   342 Parra, Ben          SR Concord-Carl             38.21   1 
  7  1146 Whittier, Collin    SR Waltham                  38.34   5 
  8   822 McKenney, Seamus    JR Westford                 38.44   5 
  9   306 Boisvert, Josh      SR Concord-Carl             38.47   1 
 10    36 Oneil, Ryan         SO Acton-Boxbor             39.34   4 
 11   141 Paez, Senen         JR Bedford                  39.52   1 
 12   228 Simpson, Andre      SR Boston Latin             39.68   3 
 13   930 Packs, Nicky        SR Weston                   39.74   6 
 14   134 Lavery, Conor       SO Bedford                  39.76   1 
 15   337 Moss, Will          SR Concord-Carl             39.94   1 
 16  1134 Richard, Nick       SR Waltham                  40.31   5 
 17  1119 Hollaway, Darius    JR Waltham                  40.32   5 
 18   701 Allen, Kadeem       SR Wayland High             40.52   2 
 19   917 Kawai, Kento        JR Weston                   40.64   6 
 20   842 Santos, Tyler       SR Westford                 40.68   5 
 21  1014 Kapilian, Matthew   SO Arlington                40.86   2 
 22  1024 Opie, Christopher   SR Arlington                41.14   2 
 23   212 Goldklang, Jake     SR Boston Latin             41.19   3 
 24   729 Tran, Thai          SR Wayland High             41.45   2 
 25   823 McKenney, Sean      JR Westford                 41.78   5 
 26   944 Gannon, Michael        Weston                   41.82   6 
 27  1009 Garrahan, Leland    SO Arlington                43.06   2 
 --   560 Thornton, Tyrone    FR Newton South                DQ   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   305 Blaides, David      SR Concord-Carl           1:25.59  
  2    48 Sommers, Brian      SO Acton-Boxbor           1:25.62  
  3   413 Hultin, Stephen     SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.11  
  4    12 Durkee, Alex        SR Acton-Boxbor           1:27.45  
  5   322 Feshbach-Meriney,   SR Concord-Carl           1:27.56  
  6   435 kerber, joshua      FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:30.12  
  7   345 Pioli, Teddy        SR Concord-Carl           1:31.15  
  8   553 Remy, Brooks        JR Newton South           1:31.33  
  9   521 Hickey, Joe         SO Newton South           1:31.88  
 10    54 Usoff, Nick         SO Acton-Boxbor           1:32.40  
 11   209 Favorito, Andrew    SR Boston Latin           1:33.12  
 12   124 Arakelian, Armen    JR Bedford                1:33.29  
 13   430 Santangelo, Nichol  SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:33.47  
 14   720 Keyes, Benett       FR Wayland High           1:33.55  
 15   839 Russo, Peter        SR Westford               1:33.68  
 16   212 Goldklang, Jake     SR Boston Latin           1:33.87  
 17   410 Gray, Asher         JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:34.42  
 18   215 Hay, Ian            SO Boston Latin           1:35.16  
 19    44 Sansone, Joseph     SR Acton-Boxbor           1:35.38  
 20   818 Krieg, John         SR Westford               1:36.34  
 21  1004 Coleman, Christoph  FR Arlington              1:37.91  
 22   728 Rajinikanth, Nitin  SR Wayland High           1:39.93  
 23   935 Shay, Derek         JR Weston                 1:40.46  
 24   922 Mathers, Kevin      JR Weston                 1:41.18  
 25   143 Roselli, John       SO Bedford                1:41.46  
 26  1106 Boynton, Matt       SR Waltham                1:41.66  
 27  1150 Buono, Matt         SR Waltham                1:42.06  
 28   807 Donaher, Liam       FR Westford               1:43.02  
 29   139 Marshall, Mike      SO Bedford                1:43.25  
 30  1008 Fresco, Nicholas    JR Arlington              1:43.31  
 31  1030 Putnum, Gabe        FR Arlington              1:45.42  
 32   706 Chen, Jonathan      JR Wayland High           1:52.09  
 33   722 Lidington, Andrew   FR Wayland High           1:52.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    51 Sullivan, James     JR Acton-Boxbor           2:39.16  
  2   427 Russell, Clayton    SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:42.65  
  3    14 Forgo, Carl         JR Acton-Boxbor           2:45.22  
  4    28 Lemire, Brendan     SR Acton-Boxbor           2:45.86  
  5   544 O'Brien, Conor      SR Newton South           2:46.27  
  6   338 Neill, Connor       JR Concord-Carl           2:46.77  
  7   206 D'Agostino, Nick    SR Boston Latin           2:48.20  
  8   921 Maloney, Connor     SR Weston                 2:51.33  
  9   425 Quint, Michael      JR Lincoln-Sudb           2:52.01  
 10  1133 Rice, Mike          JR Waltham                2:52.16  
 11   541 Moisescu, Victor    JR Newton South           2:52.34  
 12   703 Baxter, Zach        SR Wayland High           2:52.81  
 13   821 McGee, Michael      SR Westford               2:53.25  
 14  1001 Casey, Kevin        SR Arlington              2:53.34  
 15   204 Connelly, Ryan      SR Boston Latin           2:53.88  
 16   432 Stuart, Justice     JR Lincoln-Sudb           2:56.36  
 17   304 Berrizbeitia, Luis  SO Concord-Carl           2:57.46  
 18   220 Kriesberg, Mike     FR Boston Latin           3:03.66  
 19   405 Deflorio, Dylan     SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:05.64  
 20   318 Doig, Alex          JR Concord-Carl           3:06.75  
 21   716 Hoopes, Tommy       JR Wayland High           3:08.33  
 22   849 Zheng, Anthony      FR Westford               3:08.56  
 23  1101 Babayan, Arthur     JR Waltham                3:09.31  
 24  1000 Berg, Matthew       JR Arlington              3:09.84  
 25   311 Chen, Brian         SO Concord-Carl           3:11.15  
 26   833 Olivier, Tim        JR Westford               3:12.68  
 27   710 Drews, Tommy        FR Wayland High           3:13.91  
 28   147 Wicks, Eric         SO Bedford                3:14.07  
 29   923 Maurer, Wyatt       SO Weston                 3:24.98  
 30   742 Haspel, Ben         SO Wayland High           3:25.93  
 
Event 27  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   539 Melly, David        SR Newton South           9:44.30  
  2   702 Baker, Brett        SR Wayland High          10:00.92  
  3   235 Ward, Michael       SO Boston Latin          10:21.15  
  4   551 Pham, Collin        FR Newton South          10:21.19  
  5   404 Daley, Connor       JR Lincoln-Sudb          10:22.09  
  6   326 Gromer, Alex        SR Concord-Carl          10:25.28  
  7    19 Gupta, Saksham      SR Acton-Boxbor          10:26.12  
  8   916 Herzig, Matthew     SO Weston                10:26.19  
  9   840 Ryan, John          SR Westford              10:30.98  
 10   400 Barnes, Matthew     JR Lincoln-Sudb          10:38.96  
 11   703 Baxter, Zach        SR Wayland High          10:45.75  
 12     3 Ballard, Zachary    JR Acton-Boxbor          11:07.19  
 13  1002 Chakmakjian, Samue  SO Arlington             11:21.85  
 14   334 Malchik, Caleb      SR Concord-Carl          11:23.17  
 15   820 McGee, Dillon       FR Westford              11:29.21  
 16   126 Bradford, Sam       FR Bedford               11:31.86  
 17   145 Scholnick, Nate     JR Bedford               11:32.50  
 18     9 Cox, Timothy        SO Acton-Boxbor          11:35.76  
 19   308 Bradford, Will      JR Concord-Carl          11:41.22  
 20   730 Turner, Bryce       SO Wayland High          12:32.31  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   803 Carrasco, Adonis    SR Westford               5-10.00  
  2    46 Shea, Evan          SR Acton-Boxbor          J5-10.00  
  3    41 Pullerits, Chris    SR Acton-Boxbor           5-08.00  
  4   350 Spivey, Gabriel     JR Concord-Carl          J5-08.00  
  5  1013 Huang, Tony         JR Arlington              5-06.00  
  5   418 McGinty, Mitchell   JR Lincoln-Sudb           5-06.00  
  7    48 Sommers, Brian      SO Acton-Boxbor          J5-06.00  
  8   135 Levenstein, Jake    SR Bedford               J5-06.00  
  9   937 Shytle, Craig       SO Weston                J5-06.00  
  9   545 O'Hagan, Andrew     JR Newton South          J5-06.00  
 11   814 Hurley, Ryan        SR Westford              J5-06.00  
 12   144 Scharff, D.J.       FR Bedford                5-04.00  
 12   726 Ng, Nick            SO Wayland High           5-04.00  
 12   415 Koening, Anderson   JR Lincoln-Sudb           5-04.00  
 15   553 Remy, Brooks        JR Newton South          J5-04.00  
 16   845 Sullivan, Brendan   JR Westford              J5-04.00  
 16   420 Mepham, Daniel      SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-04.00  
 --  1119 Hollaway, Darius    JR Waltham                     NH  
 --   946 Legocki, Max           Weston                      NH  
 --  1117 Duarte, AJ          SR Waltham                     NH  
 --   904 Castro, Jorge       JR Weston                      NH  
 --   525 Karys, Alex         SR Newton South                NH  
 --  1021 Mongold, Nicholas   SR Arlington                   NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1115 Donlon, Sean        SR Waltham               40-06.50  
  2   323 Fidler, Sean        SR Concord-Carl          39-10.50  
  3   526 Kim, Ryan           FR Newton South          39-00.00  
  4   824 Meredith, Eric      SR Westford              38-07.00  
  5   503 Caldwell, Brandon   SR Newton South          38-01.00  
  6   301 Barbarisi, Rory     SR Concord-Carl          37-11.00  
  6  1010 Harrington, Hank    SR Arlington             37-11.00  
  8   904 Castro, Jorge       JR Weston                36-03.00  
  9  1116 Drinan, Brandon     JR Waltham               36-00.00  
 10   546 Okren, Stephen      JR Newton South          35-00.75  
 11   843 Satish, Srivats     SR Westford              34-08.00  
 12    54 Usoff, Nick         SO Acton-Boxbor          34-07.00  
 13   945 von Rosenvinge, Pe     Weston                34-04.00  
 14   134 Lavery, Conor       SO Bedford               33-04.00  
 14   721 Kim, Daniel         SR Wayland High          33-04.00  
 16   525 Karys, Alex         SR Newton South          33-03.25  
 17    65 Laforge, Cam           Acton-Boxbor          32-11.00  
 18  1127 Mitchell, Paul      SR Waltham               32-07.50  
 19  1011 Harrington, Patric  SO Arlington             32-05.00  
 20  1112 Conor, Burns        SR Waltham               32-04.50  
 21   401 Bonney, Garret      SR Lincoln-Sudb          32-00.00  
 22   913 Fligor, Doug        JR Weston                31-09.25  
 23   901 Beams, Robert       JR Weston                31-03.75  
 24   339 Nyholm, Karl        FR Concord-Carl          30-11.00  
 25   426 Rudder, Michael     JR Lincoln-Sudb          30-09.25  
 26  1014 Kapilian, Matthew   SO Arlington             30-07.25  
 27   329 Horvath, Dan        SO Concord-Carl          29-08.00  
 28   714 Herstine, Andrew    JR Wayland High          29-07.50  
 29   136 Macht-Greenberg, L  JR Bedford               29-04.00  
 30    45 Shah, Akash         JR Acton-Boxbor          28-02.00  
 31   850 Zwieniecki, Mateus  JR Westford              27-08.00  
 32   711 Fay, Liam           FR Wayland High          27-04.00  
 33   848 Wright, Shane       FR Westford              27-00.50  
 34   412 Hatfield, Benjamin  JR Lincoln-Sudb          26-03.50  
 35   424 Piazza, Matthew     JR Lincoln-Sudb          25-11.50  
 --    58 Yuan, Rielley       SR Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Levenstein, Jake    SR Bedford               19-03.75  
  2   936 Shea, Spencer       JR Weston                19-03.50  
  3    58 Yuan, Rielley       SR Acton-Boxbor          18-11.50  
  4   415 Koening, Anderson   JR Lincoln-Sudb          18-09.25  
  5   342 Parra, Ben          SR Concord-Carl          18-05.50  
  6   406 Dykes, Gregory      JR Lincoln-Sudb          18-00.50  
  7    60 Zhou, Henry         SO Acton-Boxbor          18-00.25  
  8   803 Carrasco, Adonis    SR Westford              17-11.00  
  8   350 Spivey, Gabriel     JR Concord-Carl          17-11.00  
 10  1146 Whittier, Collin    SR Waltham               17-09.75  
 11   500 Alkins, Jeffrey     SR Newton South          17-08.75  
 12   845 Sullivan, Brendan   JR Westford              17-06.00  
 13   939 Stewart, Adam       SR Weston                17-04.75  
 14   423 Papapietro, Scott   JR Lincoln-Sudb          17-04.50  
 15  1134 Richard, Nick       SR Waltham               17-03.50  
 16   724 Ma, Alex            JR Wayland High          17-02.50  
 17  1009 Garrahan, Leland    SO Arlington             16-11.50  
 18   942 Williams, Marquis   SO Weston                16-08.50  
 19  1010 Harrington, Hank    SR Arlington             16-04.00  
 20  1005 Cook, Peter         SR Arlington             16-02.75  
 21   564 Wong, Christopher   JR Newton South          15-10.75  
 22   726 Ng, Nick            SO Wayland High          15-06.25  
 23    45 Shah, Akash         JR Acton-Boxbor          15-00.00  
 24   531 Lew, Justin         JR Newton South          14-09.50  
 25  1029 Travassos, Alexand  JR Arlington             14-07.25  
 26   814 Hurley, Ryan        SR Westford              14-06.25  
 27   302 Beckwith, Adam      FR Concord-Carl          14-02.00  
 28   722 Lidington, Andrew   FR Wayland High          12-05.50  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:30.03   1 
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:32.99   2 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   3:37.23   1 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:37.38   1 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         3:47.55   2 
  6 Westford  'A'                                       3:53.13   1 
  7 Boston Latin  'A'                                   4:01.15   1 
  8 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:06.12   2 
  9 Arlington  'A'                                      4:06.12   2 
 10 Bedford  'A'                                        4:12.11   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News