Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, December 18, 2010

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2010 08:22 PM
                 Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg - 12/18/2010                  
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Anger                JR St. John's            41-05.00  
  2 Tyler Pike                SR St. John's            39-01.25  
  3 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             38-01.00  
  4 Guy Gormley               SO North Middle          37-07.00  
  5 Eric Myles                JR Fitchburg             37-03.75  
  6 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  JR Fitchburg             36-07.75  
  7 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg             36-02.25  
  8 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford               35-07.00  
  9 Chris Tucker              SO North Middle          35-03.50  
 10 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock               34-10.25  
 11 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             34-09.25  
 12 James Maynard             SO Murdock               34-09.00  
 13 John Mossey               JR North Middle          34-00.75  
 14 Jonathan Milton           SR Leominster            32-09.25  
 15 Mike Pereira              SR Milford               32-08.50  
 16 Ken McPherson             JR Lunenburg             32-02.00  
 17 Nick O'Hara               SO St. John's            32-01.50  
 18 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton             32-00.00  
 19 Navdeep Cheema            SR Fitchburg             31-08.75  
 20 Josh Montgomerey          SO Milford               31-07.00  
 21 Jesse Develis             JR Murdock               31-01.50  
 22 Luke Taylor               SR St. John's            30-09.00  
 23 Killian Nutt              SO Murdock               30-07.00  
 24 Jeremy Laporte            JR St. John's           J30-07.00  
 25 Ben Bolton                JR Milford               30-01.00  
 26 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock               30-00.00  
 27 Will Cooney               JR Lunenburg             29-10.75  
 28 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett          29-06.50  
 29 Sam Hale                  JR Milford               29-05.00  
 30 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock               29-00.00  
 31 Dan Eaton                 JR Narragansett          28-11.50  
 32 Daniel Bruce              JR Milford              J28-11.50  
 33 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             28-10.50  
 34 Alex Rodriquez            JR Leominster            28-08.00  
 35 Troy Miller               FR Leominster            28-04.00  
 36 Mike Beliveau             JR North Middle          28-02.00  
 37 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            27-07.25  
 38 John Lundin               JR St. John's            27-04.50  
 39 Joshua Herz               JR Leominster            27-02.75  
 40 Beu Schmitz               JR North Middle          26-02.25  
 41 Angel Ramirez             SO Fitchburg             24-08.00  
 42 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton             23-06.75  
 43 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle          23-06.50  
 44 Tyler Kaldenberg          SO Littleton             20-08.50  
 45 Noah Wheeler               8 Narragansett          18-06.50  
 46 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton             16-02.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toby Belton               SR St. John's             6-04.00  
  2 Tim Zawalich              JR St. John's             6-00.00  
  3 Matt Powell               SO St. John's             5-08.00  
  4 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                5-04.00  
  5 Joe Shea                  SR Milford               J5-04.00  
  6 Steve Ward                SR Milford                5-02.00  
  6 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg              5-02.00  
  6 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg              5-02.00  
  6 James Reif                 8 Lunenburg              5-02.00  
 10 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
 10 Matt Alley                SR Milford                5-00.00  
 12 Dan Eaton                 JR Narragansett          J5-00.00  
 13 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                4-10.00  
 13 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                4-10.00  
 13 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle           4-10.00  
 16 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 16 Marcus Stephenson         SR Leominster            J4-10.00  
 -- Zach DuBois               SO Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Jordan Flores             SO Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Connor Morette            JR St. John's                  NH  
 -- James Magee                7 Littleton                   NH  
 -- Eddie Jeong               SO St. John's                  NH  
 -- Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                   NH  
 -- Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Jose-Antonio Correa       JR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster                  NH  
 -- Joe George                SO Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Mike Quinlivan            SR St. John's                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's             10:12.6  
  2 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle           10:54.8  
  3 Ryan Kenyon               JR St. John's             10:58.7  
  3 Brendan McKeogh           SR St. John's             10:58.7  
  5 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                11:01.9  
  6 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg              11:26.6  
  7 Kevin Cerritelli          JR Leominster             11:41.3  
  8 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg              12:03.7  
  9 James Cheney              SO St. John's             12:06.7  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                12:11.0  
 11 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett           12:11.1  
 12 Chris Schott              SR North Middle           12:11.9  
 13 Nick Budka                SR Murdock                12:12.4  
 14 Nathaniel Santoro         SO Littleton              12:15.2  
 15 Andrew Donahue            SO St. John's             12:32.2  
 16 Robert Gardner            FR Lunenburg              12:35.1  
 17 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg              12:41.7  
 18 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster             12:46.2  
 19 Travis Robichaud          FR Murdock                12:55.5  
 20 Justice Graves             7 Narragansett           13:36.1  
 21 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg              13:36.3  
 22 Alex Frieband             JR Milford                13:41.1  
 23 Keith Reid                FR Narragansett           13:43.6  
 24 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton              14:34.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve Ward                SR Milford                    8.6   3 
  2 Dan Hetzler               SR St. John's                 9.3   1 
  3 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                  9.4   4 
  3 Connor Morette            JR St. John's                 9.4   1 
  5 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle               9.6   1 
  6 Chen Lee Ly               SR Leominster                 9.7   3 
  6 Matt Powell               SO St. John's                 9.7   2 
  8 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock                    9.8   4 
  9 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                 J9.8   4 
 10 Brad Garber               SR Milford                   10.3   3 
 11 Mike Quinlivan            SR St. John's                10.4   2 
 12 Charlie Confalone         JR St. John's               J10.4   2 
 13 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                   10.6   3 
 14 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg                 10.9   4 
 15 Jan Carlos Orellano       SO Fitchburg                 11.1   1 
 16 Cam Handy                 JR St. John's                11.2   2 
 16 Travis Robichaud          FR Murdock                   11.2   4 
 17 Tony Duong                FR Fitchburg                J11.2   2 
 19 Caleb Neilon              SO Lunenburg                 11.8   4 
 20 Jordan Flores             SO Fitchburg                 11.9   2 
 21 Nicholas Ernst            SO Fitchburg                 12.2   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton                  6.9   7 
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.9   1 
  2 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock                   J6.9   7 
  4 Shaun Burlinson           SR St. John's                 7.0   2 
  4 Matt Alley                SR Milford                    7.0   3 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                  7.0   5 
  4 Efrain Montalvo           JR St. John's                 7.0   1 
  8 Sean Wilson               JR St. John's                J7.0   1 
  9 Zach DuBois               SO Lunenburg                  7.1   5 
  9 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
 11 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                    7.3   3 
 11 Anthony Risotti           SO Narragansett               7.3   5 
 11 John Vasser               SR St. John's                 7.3   2 
 14 Alex Rodriquez            JR Leominster                J7.3   3 
 14 Sean Cooney               JR Lunenburg                 J7.3   5 
 14 Tyler Robar               JR Fitchburg                 J7.3   2 
 17 Connor Cavallini          JR Milford                   J7.3   3 
 18 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock                    7.4   7 
 19 Nathan Macarelli          JR Murdock                   J7.4   7 
 20 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                    7.5   4 
 20 Dan Eaton                 JR Narragansett               7.5   5 
 22 Zachary DiRusso           JR Leominster                 7.6   4 
 23 Matt Gerard               SR Milford                   J7.6   4 
 24 Cole McNanna              FR Milford                   J7.6   4 
 25 Ethan Proctor             SO Lunenburg                  7.7   6 
 26 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton                  7.8   7 
 26 Cotey Belliveau           SR Leominster                 7.8   3 
 26 Eduardo Burgos            SO Fitchburg                  7.8   2 
 29 Nick Bergeron             SO Leominster                 7.9   3 
 30 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton                  8.0   7 
 30 Troy Miller               FR Leominster                 8.0   4 
 30 Mauricio Soberanis        JR North Middle               8.0   2 
 33 Matt Wheeler              FR North Middle               8.1   2 
 34 Bryan Vachon              FR North Middle               8.2   1 
 35 Ken McPherson             JR Lunenburg                  8.3   6 
 36 Troy Couillard             8 Narragansett               8.8   5 
 37 Pat Smith                  7 Narragansett               8.9   6 
 38 Joseph Larrabee           SO Leominster                 9.0   4 
 39 Bryant Welch               7 Narragansett               9.1   6 
 40 Paulo Olivera             FR Lunenburg                 J9.1   6 
 41 Brian Glover               7 Narragansett               9.3   6 
 -- Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg                   DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John's              4:43.9  
  2 Joe Clark                 JR St. John's              4:55.7  
  3 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            4:56.4  
  4 Alex Crowley              SO St. John's              5:00.0  
  5 Luke Horan                SR St. John's              5:14.4  
  6 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 5:18.1  
  7 Griffin Monahan           JR St. John's              5:19.4  
  8 Sage McPherson            FR North Middle            5:21.7  
  9 Daniel Fournier           FR Murdock                 5:22.5  
 10 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle            5:23.2  
 11 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 5:26.9  
 12 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg               5:29.7  
 13 Daniel Denette            SO Murdock                 5:32.7  
 14 Joseph Capps               8 Narragansett            5:33.2  
 15 Brandon LaMore            SO Narragansett            5:35.8  
 16 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster              5:39.3  
 17 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton               5:47.7  
 18 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                 5:57.2  
 19 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               6:04.3  
 20 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                 6:06.9  
 21 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              6:08.7  
 22 Joshua Herz               JR Leominster              6:13.3  
 23 Ken McPherson             JR Lunenburg               6:17.9  
 24 John Donahue              FR Milford                 6:22.5  
 25 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               6:24.4  
 26 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 6:31.7  
 27 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                 6:33.5  
 28 Kevin Mulhern             JR Leominster              6:33.9  
 29 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               6:34.9  
 -- Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg                   DQ   Stopped Early
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle            1:30.8   1 
  2 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                 1:36.4   7 
  3 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton               1:36.9   7 
  4 Josh Moore                SR Lunenburg               1:38.4   5 
  5 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett            1:39.0   5 
  6 Jacob Fenuccio            SR St. John's              1:40.3   1 
  7 Sean Donnelly             JR St. John's              1:41.2   2 
  8 Andrew Henrie             SO Narragansett            1:42.6   5 
  8 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle            1:42.6   2 
 10 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton               1:45.1   7 
 11 Evan Cheney               SR Milford                 1:45.6   3 
 12 Jonathan O'Neil           SO Milford                 1:48.6   3 
 13 Jose-Antonio Correa       JR Leominster              1:48.9   3 
 14 Joel Sousa                JR Milford                 1:55.7   4 
 15 Vincent Scaficchia        JR Fitchburg               1:57.2   2 
 16 Marcus Stephenson         SR Leominster              1:57.8   3 
 17 Matthew Roots              8 Narragansett            1:59.9   6 
 18 Jake Marcoulier            8 Narragansett            2:00.9   6 
 19 Joe Grill                 SR Milford                 2:01.2   4 
 20 Zachary Cote              SO Fitchburg               2:03.7   4 
 21 Jordan Flores             SO Fitchburg               2:04.3   1 
 22 Greck Rosado              SO Fitchburg               2:06.4   4 
 23 Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton               2:14.5   6 
 24 Ethan Ward                FR North Middle            2:19.0   2 
 25 Justice Graves             7 Narragansett            2:20.2   6 
 26 Dante Mangano              7 Littleton               2:25.0   7 
 -- Eduardo Burgos            SO Fitchburg                   DQ   1  Break line Violation
 -- Josh Bedarian             SO Lunenburg                   DQ   5  Break line Violation
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Duenas            SR Fitchburg                 39.9   1 
  2 Dylan Paddock             SO St. John's                41.1   1 
  3 Alex Jeong                SR St. John's                41.5   2 
  4 Garnette Goorahlal        SO North Middle              41.8   2 
  5 Anthony Frongillo         SR Milford                   42.0   6 
  6 Kyle Blouin               SO Murdock                   42.3  12 
  7 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                 42.4   2 
  8 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster                42.7   6 
  8 Max Rocheleau             SR Murdock                   42.7  12 
 10 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                 42.9  12 
 11 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle              43.1   1 
 12 David Wassef              JR St. John's                43.3   3 
 13 Dan Hetzler               SR St. John's                43.5   4 
 14 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                43.9   8 
 15 Mike Quinlivan            SR St. John's                44.1   5 
 16 James Bolanos             SR Milford                   44.3   6 
 17 Joshua Jenness            JR Fitchburg                 44.6   3 
 18 John Stall                JR Littleton                 44.9  12 
 18 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                   44.9   8 
 20 Wyatt Davidson            JR Narragansett              45.0   9 
 21 Zachary DiRusso           JR Leominster                45.1   7 
 21 Eddie Jeong               SO St. John's                45.1   3 
 21 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster                45.1   6 
 24 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton                 45.8  13 
 24 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster                45.8   7 
 26 Caleb Neilon              SO Lunenburg                 46.0   9 
 27 Jim Malnati               SR Milford                   46.1   7 
 28 James Reif                 8 Lunenburg                 46.4  10 
 29 Sam Arciprete             FR Lunenburg                 46.6   9 
 29 Owen Chace                FR Murdock                   46.6  13 
 31 Beu Schmitz               JR North Middle              46.9   3 
 32 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                   47.3   7 
 32 Jack Reynolds             FR Fitchburg                 47.3   4 
 34 Greg Myles                SO Fitchburg                 47.7   4 
 35 Mauricio Soberanis        JR North Middle              48.7   4 
 36 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                 49.4  13 
 37 Brian Glover               7 Narragansett              51.1   9 
 38 Jose Marrero              FR Fitchburg                 51.5   5 
 39 Nico Amenta                8 Murdock                   51.9  13 
 40 Zachary Lee                8 Murdock                   52.1  11 
 41 Paulo Olivera             FR Lunenburg                 52.5  10 
 42 Roger Couillard           FR Narragansett              53.8  10 
 43 Jake Carboneau             7 Littleton                 55.2  11 
 44 Cole Duguay                7 Narragansett              56.4  10 
 45 Todd Stark                 7 Narragansett              59.7  11 
 46 Troy Leslie                7 Narragansett            1:08.6  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            2:56.5  
  2 Luke Horan                SR St. John's              3:00.5  
  3 Alex Crowley              SO St. John's              3:00.9  
  4 Brendan McKeogh           SR St. John's              3:07.9  
  5 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle            3:08.4  
  6 Ryan Kenyon               JR St. John's              3:13.6  
  7 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                 3:13.9  
  8 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 3:14.2  
  9 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 3:17.1  
 10 Brandon Langston          JR Leominster              3:19.8  
 11 Kevin Cerritelli          JR Leominster              3:21.6  
 12 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster              3:21.8  
 13 Kevin Mulhern             JR Leominster              3:22.3  
 14 Griffin Monahan           JR St. John's              3:24.1  
 15 Zac Fleming               SR Narragansett            3:24.7  
 16 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle            3:25.5  
 17 Devon Carroll             SR Lunenburg               3:26.0  
 18 Chris MacLean             JR Fitchburg               3:28.4  
 19 James Cheney              SO St. John's              3:32.2  
 20 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                 3:36.6  
 21 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg               3:36.9  
 22 Joshua Herz               JR Leominster              3:42.8  
 22 Andrew Donahue            SO St. John's              3:42.8  
 24 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 3:43.6  
 25 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton               3:44.2  
 26 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg               3:46.7  
 27 Eric Monahan              SO St. John's              3:49.6  
 28 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               3:52.1  
 29 Patric McInerney           8 Narragansett            3:52.9  
 30 Matt Santoso              FR St. John's              3:53.6  
 31 Matthew Galat              7 Murdock                 3:57.0  
 32 Paul Hastings             SR Milford                 4:00.7  
 33 Andrew Polcari            SO Murdock                 4:01.4  
 34 James Magee                7 Littleton               4:15.1  
 35 David McDougall           JR Littleton               4:16.4  
 36 James Huff                 6 Murdock                 4:40.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      4:03.8   1 
  2 St. John's                                           4:04.9   1 
  3 Milford                                              4:15.4   2 
  4 Leominster                                           4:19.9   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:20.6   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:30.6   1 
  7 Murdock                                              4:50.6   3 
  8 Narragansett                                         4:51.3   3 
  9 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x4:57.3   3 
 10 Littleton                                            4:57.4   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                           1:47.4   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:50.9   2 
  3 Leominster                                           1:56.1   2 
  4 Narragansett                                         1:56.5   2 
  5 Littleton                                            1:57.2   3 
  6 Murdock                                              1:57.8   3 
  7 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:00.8   3 
  8 North Middlesex                                      2:02.0   1 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Lunenburg                                                DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             32-06.00  
  2 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               29-08.50  
  3 Gaelin Farrell            FR Narragansett          29-01.50  
  4 Kiley Bergeron            SR Fitchburg             29-00.00  
  5 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg             27-03.00  
  6 Jess Kendall              SR North Middle          27-00.00  
  7 Courtney Saunders         SO Narragansett          26-04.50  
  8 Alyssa Wyson              SO Lunenburg             25-09.50  
  9 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               25-05.00  
 10 Danielle Soar             SR Narragansett          24-09.50  
 10 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster            24-09.50  
 12 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               23-07.50  
 13 Megan LeBlanc             SO Narragansett          23-06.00  
 14 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock               23-04.00  
 15 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             23-03.50  
 16 Kathleen Cronin           SO Lunenburg             23-01.00  
 17 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford               22-05.00  
 18 Carla Walton              JR Fitchburg             22-00.00  
 19 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock               21-08.00  
 20 Nicole Simmers            SR Murdock               21-06.00  
 21 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford               21-02.00  
 22 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton             20-11.00  
 23 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster            20-10.00  
 24 Corinne Wyson             JR Lunenburg             19-09.50  
 25 Caitie Powers             SO Milford               19-03.50  
 26 Sam Morrissey             JR Milford               18-05.50  
 27 Jordan Tremont            FR Lunenburg             17-08.00  
 28 Sarah Wrigley             FR Narragansett         J17-08.00  
 29 Keiko Gammel              JR Fitchburg             17-07.00  
 30 Brittany Eliason          FR Murdock               17-04.00  
 31 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton             17-01.00  
 32 Jaysmarie Bruno           JR Fitchburg             16-07.00  
 33 Sade Adams                SO Fitchburg             16-02.50  
 34 Erika Hanson              SO Milford               16-01.00  
 35 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford               14-05.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle           5-00.00  
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                4-10.00  
  3 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           4-08.00  
  3 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
  5 Adrienne Randall          SR Leominster             4-06.00  
  6 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  7 Katie Barie               SR Milford                4-04.00  
  7 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg              4-04.00  
  9 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford               J4-04.00  
 10 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster             4-02.00  
 10 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock                4-02.00  
 12 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 13 Ebony Schuerman           SR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 14 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                4-00.00  
 14 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                4-00.00  
 14 Katherine Weber           FR Milford                4-00.00  
 17 Abby Amenta               FR Murdock                3-10.00  
 18 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton             J3-10.00  
 19 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock               J3-10.00  
 -- Meghan McCann             FR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Samantha Sheppard          8 Murdock                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           12:33.2  
  2 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              12:34.3  
  3 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg              12:47.6  
  4 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                13:01.2  
  5 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett           13:03.6  
  6 Katie Burns               FR Murdock                13:07.9  
  7 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster             13:41.8  
  8 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford                13:44.7  
  9 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                13:46.5  
 10 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg              14:20.3  
 11 Amber Kelley              SO North Middle           14:53.9  
 12 Libby Ward                JR North Middle           15:20.0  
 13 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton              15:20.4  
 14 Bethany Bourgault         SO Fitchburg              15:47.7  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                    9.7   2 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle               9.8   1 
  3 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  3 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                 10.2   1 
  5 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                 10.4   3 
  6 Kate Monica               JR Milford                   10.5   2 
  6 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 10.5   3 
  8 Emily Baron               SO Milford                  J10.5   2 
  9 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 10.6   3 
 10 Natalie Lapointe          SO Lunenburg                 10.7   3 
 11 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford                   11.0   2 
 12 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                 11.2   4 
 12 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett              11.2   3 
 14 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock                   11.3   4 
 15 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster                11.7   2 
 16 Christina Thimble         JR Milford                   11.9   2 
 16 Lisa Torgersen            JR Fitchburg                 11.9   1 
 18 Kate Magurn               SO Littleton                 12.0   4 
 19 Gabriella Garcia Rivera   FR Fitchburg                 12.2   1 
 20 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton                 12.4   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meg Flatley               SR North Middle               7.7   1 
  2 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                 J7.7   1 
  3 Kelsey Pratt              SO Milford                    8.1   2 
  4 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                   J8.1   2 
  5 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                   J8.1   2 
  6 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg                  8.2   3 
  6 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster                 8.2   2 
  8 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                  8.3   4 
  9 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
  9 Nicole Simmers            SR Murdock                    8.5   4 
 11 Megan LeBlanc             SO Narragansett              J8.5   3 
 12 Kadysha Villot            SO Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
 12 Suzanne Chapdelaine       SR Lunenburg                  8.6   3 
 14 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle              J8.6   1 
 15 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton                  8.7   4 
 15 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                  8.7   1 
 17 Alicia Whitney            JR Littleton                 J8.7   4 
 18 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster                 9.0   2 
 18 Courtney Hart             SO North Middle               9.0   1 
 20 Caisse Shaw               JR Murdock                    9.1   4 
 20 Paige Larrabee            SR Leominster                 9.1   2 
 22 Selena Dupuis             JR Murdock                    9.8   4 
 23 Julia Donarumo            FR Narragansett               9.9   3 
 24 Stephanie Girouard        FR Narragansett              10.6   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett            5:49.7  
  2 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle            5:49.9  
  3 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg               5:51.7  
  4 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett            6:04.6  
  5 kayla Fitzgerald          SR Lunenburg               6:15.5  
  6 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton               6:25.8  
  7 Felicia Ingman            FR Murdock                 6:26.0  
  8 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:27.9  
  9 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton               6:49.9  
 10 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                 6:52.2  
 11 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                 6:52.9  
 12 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster              6:56.3  
 13 Emily Oja                 FR Fitchburg               6:56.9  
 14 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton               7:02.8  
 15 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               7:04.5  
 16 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 7:07.6  
 17 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 7:22.7  
 18 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 7:27.1  
 19 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 7:35.2  
 20 Mileena McCarthy          FR Milford                 7:46.1  
 21 Grace Rowse               SR North Middle            7:48.0  
 22 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford                 7:58.1  
 23 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                 8:08.7  
 24 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                 8:09.6  
 25 Caitie Powers             SO Milford                 8:49.2  
 26 Kate Richard              FR Milford                 9:13.7  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Sanford            SO Lunenburg               1:51.8   4 
  2 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett            1:53.0   4 
  3 Gabriella Guillette       SR Lunenburg               1:54.6   4 
  4 Jaime Lyons               SR North Middle            1:58.1   1 
  5 Heather Campbell          SR Milford                 1:58.7   2 
  6 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg               1:59.4   5 
  7 Kayla Corcoran            FR Lunenburg               2:03.7   5 
  8 Erin Jarrett              SO Lunenburg               2:04.4   5 
  9 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock                 2:05.1   6 
 10 Ebony Schuerman           SR Fitchburg               2:05.2   1 
 11 Danielle Soar             SR Narragansett            2:05.8   5 
 12 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster              2:07.1   2 
 13 Audra Harris              SO Leominster              2:08.2   2 
 14 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett            2:08.4   4 
 15 Matti Phaneuf             FR Fitchburg               2:09.0   1 
 16 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton               2:09.9   6 
 17 Kayla Williamson          FR Milford                 2:10.2   7 
 18 Jaclyn Adams               8 Lunenburg               2:10.9   7 
 19 Victoria Swason            6 Murdock                 2:12.1   6 
 20 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                 2:12.2   2 
 21 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster              2:12.3   3 
 22 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford                 2:13.5   3 
 23 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton               2:24.1   6 
 24 Laura Blakemore            7 Littleton               2:46.0   7 
 25 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton               2:54.2   7 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meg Flatley               SR North Middle              46.5   1 
  2 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                 47.5   1 
  3 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                   47.6   2 
  4 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett              47.8   6 
  5 Adrienne Randall          SR Leominster                48.2   3 
  6 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg                 48.4   6 
  7 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock                   48.8   9 
  8 Tanisha Mcgreevy          JR North Middle              48.9   1 
  9 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton                 49.8   9 
 10 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                 50.6   7 
 11 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                   50.7   3 
 12 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford                   51.0   4 
 13 Heather Learnard          SR Lunenburg                 51.1   7 
 14 Megan Cavallo             SR Littleton                 51.7   9 
 15 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                   52.0   5 
 16 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 52.2   6 
 17 Renee Saddler             FR Fitchburg                 52.3   1 
 18 Antonia Iaquinta          FR Leominster                52.4   4 
 18 Abby Amenta               FR Murdock                   52.4   9 
 20 Nicole Adams              SO Lunenburg                 52.6   8 
 21 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton                 53.2  10 
 22 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                 53.6   2 
 23 Alicia Whitney            JR Littleton                 54.3   2 
 24 Alison Austin              7 Littleton                 55.0   2 
 24 Angel Picucci             JR Lunenburg                 55.0   8 
 26 Rachel Levine             SO Milford                   55.6   4 
 27 Lizzie Kelly              SR Leominster                55.7   3 
 28 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                 55.8  10 
 29 Allison LaPointe          FR Narragansett              56.0   6 
 30 Kara Farrell              SO Narragansett              56.5   7 
 31 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                56.9   4 
 31 Danielle Harris           FR Narragansett              56.9   7 
 33 Jessica Pelletier         FR Milford                   57.0   5 
 34 Kayla Caban               SO Fitchburg                 57.9   3 
 35 Hannah Manca              SO Narragansett              58.6   8 
 36 Courtney Simmers-Swanson   6 Murdock                 1:02.6  10 
 37 Sarah Wrigley             FR Narragansett            1:03.7   8 
 38 Samantha Sheppard          8 Murdock                 1:05.2  10 
 39 Sabrina Caron             SO Leominster              1:13.0   5 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg               3:24.3  
  2 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle            3:27.3  
  3 Chapel Guarnieri          SO North Middle            3:28.6  
  4 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               3:29.0  
  5 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett            3:30.0  
  6 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett            3:32.2  
  7 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                 3:45.6  
  8 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg               3:46.1  
  9 Katie Burns               FR Murdock                 3:46.3  
 10 kayla Fitzgerald          SR Lunenburg               3:47.3  
 11 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton               3:50.3  
 12 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                 3:54.0  
 13 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 3:58.3  
 14 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               4:01.7  
 15 Felicia Ingman            FR Murdock                 4:05.0  
 16 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                 4:06.6  
 17 Rachel Ward               SR Littleton               4:07.0  
 18 Jenna Hlystek              7 Littleton               4:07.8  
 19 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg               4:08.6  
 20 Leah Kosteva              JR Milford                 4:12.0  
 21 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster              4:16.2  
 22 Libby Ward                JR North Middle            4:17.8  
 23 Paige Larrabee            SR Leominster              4:21.1  
 24 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                 4:23.3  
 25 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:47.1  
 26 Promisy Vasquez           FR Fitchburg               4:51.7  
 27 Jessica Ferreira          JR Milford                 5:04.7  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:49.3   2 
  2 North Middlesex                                      4:51.6   1 
  3 Milford                                              4:56.6   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                            5:10.7   1 
  5 Leominster                                           5:13.7   1 
  6 Littleton                                            5:20.4   2 
  7 Murdock                                              5:29.0   2 
  8 Narragansett                                         5:42.9   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            2:03.9   1 
  2 Milford                                              2:07.5   1 
  3 Littleton                                            2:08.1   2 
  4 Lunenburg                                            2:09.4   2 
  5 Leominster                                           2:12.6   1 
  6 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:13.7   3 
  7 Lunenburg  'C'                                      x2:20.5   3 
  8 Murdock                                              2:23.4   2 
 -- Narragansett                                             DQ   2  Wrist banc



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News