Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Infoor Track Dual Meet #1

Northbridge, MA, December 15, 2010

Results & Team Scores

Hosted by Northbrodge HS & CMTFOA

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License           MEET MANAGER  10:31 PM  12/15/2010  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                           Dual Meet Week #1

                                              Boys
                             Millbury    51.50      34.50 David Prouty
                            Leicester    48.00      35.00 Grafton
                               Oxford    67.00      19.00 Grafton
                             Millbury    51.00      35.00 Leicester
                             Uxbridge    57.00      29.00 Leicester
                               Oxford    86.00       0.00
                               Oxford    51.00      35.00
                                             Girls
                             Millbury    77.00       9.00 David Prouty
                              Grafton    44.33      41.66 Leicester
                              Grafton    58.66      27.33 Oxford
                             Millbury    56.00      30.00 Leicester
                             Uxbridge    49.00      37.00 Leicester
                               Oxford    48.00      38.00 Northbridge
                                          Results - Meet Order
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Flaherty           SR Millbury              31-00.00
  2 Andrea Vulter             JR Grafton               28-04.00
  3 Rachel Rynning            JR Grafton               25-07.50
  4 Emily Dawdczyk            SO Oxford                22-11.25
  5 Tayla Niemic              SR Millbury              22-02.25
  6 Abby Thurlow              FR Millbury              22-01.00
  7 Abby White                SO Uxbridge              22-00.75
  8 Lisa Indiciani            SO Oxford                21-10.00
  9 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge           21-05.75
 10 Tara Faford               SO Grafton               21-05.25
 11 Jessica Koehne            JR Uxbridge              20-09.25
 12 Meghan Bernier            JR Leicester             20-06.00
 13 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge              20-01.50
 14 Chantel Boisvert          SO Leicester             20-01.25
 15 Samantha Favreau          JR Millbury              19-04.00
 16 Nora Zywien               SO Northbridge           19-02.00
 17 Kayla Stuczynski          JR Northbridge           18-11.00
 18 Ashley George             SO Leicester             18-09.00
 19 Kati Nalbandian           SR Oxford                18-08.00
 20 Rachel Clogston           Fr David Prouty          18-06.50
 21 Alex Jameson              FR Uxbridge              18-02.25
 22 Dominica Boucher          SR Oxford                17-01.50
 23 Sierra Farmer                Northbridge           15-08.00
 24 Dzovig Varjabedian        SO Leicester             14-09.50
 25 Jessica Snyder            Fr David Prouty          13-09.75
 26 Georgia Murray            FR Grafton               12-11.25
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   Andrea Martino, Paige Heckman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge               5-03.00#
  2 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge            4-10.00
  2 Cayla Leinonin            Sr David Prouty           4-10.00
  2 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester              4-10.00
  5 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                 4-08.00
  6 Tory Miles                SR Millbury               4-06.00
  7 Cassie Heckman            SR Millbury              J4-06.00
  8 Kristin Bullett           JR Millbury              J4-06.00
  9 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge            4-04.00
 10 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge               4-02.00
 11 Hannah Walton             SO Grafton               J4-02.00
 12 Rachel Clogston           Fr David Prouty          J4-02.00
 12 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge              J4-02.00
 14 Page Maryyanek               David Prouty           4-00.00
 15 Lindsay Carroll           JR Grafton               J4-00.00
 16 Jill Witkowski            JR Leicester             J4-00.00
 17 Courtney Boilard          JR Leicester             J4-00.00
 18 Kristina Doyle            SO Oxford                J4-00.00
 19 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge               3-10.00
  ....Event 2  Girls High Jump
 -- Kelsea Lyver              SO Grafton                     NH
 -- Maggie Smith              JR Millbury                    NH
 -- Bridgette Bousquet        FR Northbridge                 NH
 -- Rachel Gaffney            JR Leicester                   NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Drane             JR Uxbridge              13:40.80
  2 Shelby Stretton           FR Oxford                13:42.90
  3 Sam Pajer                 JR Leicester             13:43.50
  4 Courtney Diamond          SO Millbury              13:46.20
  5 Catherine White            7 Millbury              14:51.90
  6 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge           14:56.60
  7 Alicia Morales            JR Uxbridge              15:01.50
  8 Tara Faford               SO Grafton               15:16.30
  9 Callie Hansson            FR Northbridge           15:19.60
 10 Ivy Richter                8 Millbury              15:35.90
 11 Rebecca Carroll           FR Grafton               16:17.70
  Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawdczyk            SO Oxford                    7.70   1
  2 Kristin Bullett           JR Millbury                  8.20   4
  3 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                  8.30   1
  4 Emily Matte               JR Northbridge               8.40   1
  5 Gabby Prominski           FR Millbury                  8.80   6
  5 Amber Army                SO Leicester                 8.80   5
  7 Lindsay Carroll           JR Grafton                   8.90   1
  8 Maggie Smith              JR Millbury                  9.00   5
  8 Julia McCormick           SO Grafton                   9.00   2
 10 Jessica Soojian           JR Leicester                 9.10   6
 11 Karalynn Jacques          JR Leicester                 9.40   4
 12 Alyssa Flaherty           SR Millbury                  9.50   5
 12 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge                  9.50   2
 14 Bridgette Bousquet        FR Northbridge               9.60   2
 15 Rachel Gaffney            JR Leicester                10.00   6
 15 Page Maryyanek               David Prouty             10.00   4
 17 Kaitlin Chouinard         SO Grafton                  10.80   3
 18 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge                 11.30   3
 19 Chlelsea White            Fr David Prouty             12.00   5
 20 Jennifer Wozniak          Fr David Prouty             13.00   6
  Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tory Miles                SR Millbury                  6.40   5
  2 Emily Dawdczyk            SO Oxford                    6.60   1
  ....Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
  3 Debora Lopes              SO Uxbridge                  6.70   1
  4 Emily Matte               JR Northbridge               6.80   1
  5 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                    7.00   4
  5 Hannah Walton             SO Grafton                   7.00   3
  5 Maddy Mathers             JR Grafton                   7.00   2
  5 Samantha Favreau          JR Millbury                  7.00   6
  9 Kristi Sarro              JR Leicester                 7.20   7
  9 Ryann Anderson            SO Leicester                 7.20   5
  9 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge               7.20   3
  9 Andrea Vulter             JR Grafton                   7.20   1
 13 Katie Kozlowsi            SO Leicester                 7.40   6
 14 Cayla Leinonin            Sr David Prouty              7.60   6
 15 Alexa Carey               SO Northbridge               7.70   2
 15 Kati Nalbandian           SR Oxford                    7.70   3
 15 Sarah Morse               SR Millbury                  7.70   7
 15 Mary Stygles              SO Grafton                   7.70   4
 19 Jessica Snyder            Fr David Prouty              7.80   7
 19 Amber Costello            SO Leicester                 7.80   5
 19 Cassandra Lachepelle      FR Northbridge               7.80   4
 19 Ashley Martinelli         SO Oxford                    7.80   2
 23 Carey Twyman              FR Uxbridge                  7.90   3
 24 Mary Boucher              FR Uxbridge                  8.30   2
 25 Mary Morcos               FR Uxbridge                  9.20   4
 -- Katelyn Richard            7 Millbury                   DNF   7
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge               6:21.40
  2 Charity Wright            JR Leicester              6:31.60
  3 Rebecca Reumann           FR Millbury               6:31.80
  4 Jennifer Pajer            FR Leicester              6:33.70
  5 Esperanza Silva           JR Grafton                6:53.30
  6 Amanda Wozniak            Fr David Prouty           7:03.90
  7 Cassie Heckman            SR Millbury               7:07.00
  8 Katrina Teixeira          SO Grafton                7:13.20
  9 Nora Zywien               SO Northbridge            7:14.10
 10 Michelle Wozniak          Sr David Prouty           7:18.20
 11 Beth Trucheon             SO Leicester              7:21.60
 12 Alex Jameson              FR Uxbridge               7:23.60
 13 Victoria Porminski        SO Millbury               7:27.00
 14 Kate Stefanick            JR Uxbridge               7:31.00
 15 Lindsey Crain             FR Millbury               7:38.10
 16 Taylor Sullivan           FR Grafton                7:40.00
 17 Sierra Farmer                Northbridge            7:44.40
 18 Georgia Murray            FR Grafton                7:50.20
 19 Emma O'Brien              FR Northbridge            7:51.40
 20 Chandel Pilling           Fr David Prouty           7:56.10
 21 Emily Knowlton            FR Grafton                8:16.00
 22 Cayla Millet                 David Prouty           8:16.60
 -- Alexis Sandman               David Prouty               DNF
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester                43.50   5
  2 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                 45.70   5
  3 Maddy Mathers             JR Grafton                  47.00   1
  4 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                   49.10   1
  5 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                 49.60   5
  6 Robyn Thornburg           FR Millbury                 49.80   8
  7 Jenny Quan                 8 Millbury                 51.60   6
  8 Kelsea Lyver              SO Grafton                  53.10   4
  9 Kristina Doyle            SO Oxford                   53.40   3
 10 Lauren Tuiskula           SO Leicester                53.50   7
 11 Katie Renzoni             SR Grafton                  53.60   2
 11 Amber Army                SO Leicester                53.60   6
 13 Olivia Baroni             SO Millbury                 54.10   1
 14 Olivia Fraser             FR Grafton                  55.00   3
 15 Jennifer Wozniak          Fr David Prouty             55.70   7
 16 Jessica Koehne            JR Uxbridge                 56.20   6
 17 Andrea Manzi              SO Oxford                   56.70   3
 18 Cassandra Lachepelle      FR Northbridge              57.00   1
 19 Abigail Bernier           JR Leicester                57.80   8
 20 Alexa Carey               SO Northbridge              59.90   2
 21 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge               1:00.00   7
 22 Chlelsea White            Fr David Prouty           1:03.00   6
 23 Dominica Boucher          SR Oxford                 1:03.90   4
 -- Ashley White              Fr David Prouty                FS   5
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Drane             JR Uxbridge               1:58.70
  2 Katie McKenna             SR Millbury               2:00.20
  3 Lauren LaBounty           SR Grafton                2:01.50
  4 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge            2:03.40
  5 Ryann Anderson            SO Leicester              2:06.00
  6 Amber Setaro              SR Millbury               2:06.30
  7 Emily Peacock             FR Grafton                2:07.70
  8 Nicole Walter             JR Leicester              2:08.50
  9 Courtney Boilard          JR Leicester              2:08.90
 10 Dominique Lessieur        SO Oxford                 2:09.00
 11 Emily West                SO Millbury               2:09.90
 12 Nicole Chandler           FR Grafton                2:10.40
 13 Amanda Wozniak            Fr David Prouty           2:12.90
 14 Chloe Doyon               FR Oxford                 2:13.90
 15 Hannah Burns              SO Northbridge            2:14.30
 16 Erin LaBounty             FR Grafton                2:14.50
 17 Gianna Okuliczki           7 Millbury               2:16.90
 18 Callie Hansson            FR Northbridge            2:20.10
 19 Rachel Gaffney            JR Leicester              2:20.30
 20 Kaleigh Bernier           JR Leicester              2:20.50
 21 Elyse LaBounty            SO Grafton                2:21.00
 22 Sierra Farmer                Northbridge            2:25.90
  ....Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
 23 Carey Twyman              FR Uxbridge               2:29.90
 24 Julia Frey                SR Grafton                2:34.80
 25 Marissa Moquin             8 Millbury               2:36.40
 26 Andrea Manzi              SO Oxford                 2:39.60
 -- Jessica Soojian           JR Leicester                  DNF
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge               3:44.20
  2 Allison Dyberg             8 Millbury               3:47.80
  3 Katrina Wright            JR Leicester              3:48.60
  4 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge            3:52.30
  5 Angelica Silva            JR Grafton                3:52.70
  6 Courtney Diamond          SO Millbury               3:52.90
  7 Mary Stygles              SO Grafton                3:53.90
  8 Alicia Morales            JR Uxbridge               3:54.20
  9 Gina Manzi                SO Oxford                 3:54.40
 10 Alana Wright              FR Leicester              3:55.00
 11 Jennifer Pajer            FR Leicester              3:55.10
 12 Taylor Smith              FR Grafton                3:59.20
 13 Chelsea Pouslnad          SO Millbury               4:02.50
 14 Cheyenne Neal              7 Millbury               4:03.60
 15 Nora Zywien               SO Northbridge            4:03.80
 16 Alex Jameson              FR Uxbridge               4:05.10
 17 Rachel Lennon             SO Grafton                4:15.20
 18 Kate Stefanick            JR Uxbridge               4:17.00
 19 Michelle Wozniak          Sr David Prouty           4:20.30
 20 Emma O'Brien              FR Northbridge            4:28.50
 -- Hannah Burns              SO Northbridge                DNF
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:56.40  1/20/2009   Uxbridge, Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            2:00.30   2
  2 Leicester                                           2:09.10   2
  3 Grafton                                             2:09.20   1
  4 Uxbridge                                            2:14.30   2
  5 Oxford                                              2:14.40   1
  6 David Prouty                                        2:28.40   2
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Randolph Mogren          MSO Millbury              34-08.25
  2 Logan Gasko              MSO Millbury              31-10.50
  3 Jake Cardinal            MFr David Prouty          31-10.00
  4 Kiernan Sanders          MSO Uxbridge              31-09.25
  5 Kevin Desjardin          MSR Uxbridge              31-04.00
  5 Nick Rivelli             MSO Oxford                31-04.00
  ....Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
  7 Brian Bott               MJR Millbury              29-01.50
  8 Mike Miller              MJR Millbury              29-00.00
  9 Nick Tobin                 M David Prouty          27-11.50
 10 Dan Haines               MSO Uxbridge              27-01.25
 11 Anthony Paquette         MSo David Prouty          26-08.25
 12 Luigi Phillipeau         MFR Millbury              26-08.00
 13 Sam Louison              MSo David Prouty          26-06.25
 14 Matt McGinty             MSO Millbury              25-10.50
 15 Matt Shemeth             MFr David Prouty          25-08.00
 16 Anthony Smith            MSO Uxbridge              25-07.50
 17 Drew Cappos              MSO Oxford                25-03.50
 18 Nick Blaisdell           MFR Millbury              24-06.00
 19 Tom Bullock              MSO Uxbridge              24-02.50
 20 Chris Wallace            MSo David Prouty          21-07.25
 21 Olivia Baroni            WSO Millbury              21-02.25
 22 Emily Cahill             WSO Uxbridge              20-10.25
 23 Kate Stefanick           WJR Uxbridge              20-04.25
 24 Katie Cota               WFR Uxbridge              18-05.00
 25 Mary Morcos              WFR Uxbridge              17-06.25
 26 Alyson Barry             WFR Leicester             17-04.00
 -- Andrea Manzi             WSO Oxford                      ND
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                40-06.25
  2 Alex White                JR Oxford                37-11.00
  3 Pat Ricard                   David Prouty          37-01.00
  4 Bryan Nussey              Jr David Prouty          36-03.50
  5 Brian Humphrey            SR Millbury              35-06.50
  6 John Jameson              SR Uxbridge              33-09.00
  7 Dylan Riggirri            SR Grafton               33-07.50
  8 Taylor Clarke             FR Northbridge           33-07.25
  9 Bryan Dufresne            JR Millbury              32-08.50
 10 Alex Corbin                  David Prouty          32-06.00
 11 Dan Sullivan              JR Uxbridge              32-04.00
 12 J.P. McGrath              SR Uxbridge              31-11.75
 13 Sam Dubois                SR Uxbridge              31-05.00
 14 Tyler Trella              SO Oxford                30-01.00
 15 Kevin Krouse              JR Oxford                29-10.00
 16 Frank Dipadua             Jr David Prouty          28-03.00
 17 Luke DeLeon               SR Leicester             27-07.50
 18 Steve Labrie              JR Millbury              27-06.00
 19 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge           25-11.00
 20 Jack Bergen               SO Northbridge           25-10.25
 21 Trevor Martin             JR Northbridge           25-09.00
 22 Mike Doyle                SR Leicester             25-07.00
 23 David Howard              SO Leicester             24-06.75
 24 Thomas Goodrich           JR Leicester             20-07.75
 25 Neal Patel                SR Millbury              19-08.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Kenneway             SO Leicester              5-08.00
  2 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge            5-06.00
  3 Nick Tessier              SR Oxford                 5-04.00
  4 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester             J5-04.00
  5 Joe Fitzgerald            FR Uxbridge              J5-04.00
  6 Zack Sandman              Jr David Prouty           5-02.00
  7 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                 5-00.00
  7 Ben Parody                SO Uxbridge               5-00.00
  9 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury              J5-00.00
 10 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge            4-10.00
 10 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge            4-10.00
 12 John Aust                 So David Prouty          J4-10.00
 12 Nick Bernard              JR Millbury              J4-10.00
 12 Ethan Doyon               SR Oxford                J4-10.00
 -- Derek French              SO Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Anthony Gabriella         SO Millbury                    NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge           11:30.70
  2 Cameron Graves            SR Millbury              11:30.90
  3 Jason Mannka              JR Uxbridge              11:54.80
  4 Cody Jarobski             JR Oxford                11:56.30
  5 Kang Nam                  FR Grafton               12:10.20
  6 Sam Dowd                  JR Oxford                12:43.30
  7 Michael McCarthy          FR Oxford                12:57.90
  8 Ryan Mercier              FR Millbury              13:11.30
  9 Andrew Callahan           FR Uxbridge              13:40.80
 10 Timothy McGrail           SR Leicester             14:00.60
 11 Austin Hartshorn           7 Millbury              16:35.90
  Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                    6.80   1
  2 Trevor Choruzek           SR Leicester                 7.30   3
  3 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                  7.40   3
  4 Nick Lovett               SR Uxbridge                  7.80   1
  5 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester                 7.90   4
  6 Ben Callahan              SR Uxbridge                  8.10   2
  7 David Baker               JR Uxbridge                  8.30   2
  8 Joe Martino               SO Uxbridge                  8.40   1
  9 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge               8.90   1
 10 Zach Nash                 JR Millbury                  9.80   4
 11 Andrew St. Germain        SO Oxford                    9.90   2
 12 Benjamin Miles            FR Millbury                 10.00   4
 13 Izzy Kyei                 JR Oxford                   10.20   2
  ....Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
 14 Alex Hebert                  David Prouty             11.10   3
  Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, O
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Riggirri            SR Grafton                   6.00   1
  1 Brandon Richard           SR Millbury                  6.00   5
  3 Christian Connors            David Prouty              6.20   7
  3 Dan Sullivan              JR Uxbridge                  6.20   1
  3 Nick Tessier              SR Oxford                    6.20   2
  4 Taylor Clarke             FR Northbridge              J6.20   1
  7 Nick Kenneway             SO Leicester                 6.30   5
  7 Brendan Kelly             SR Grafton                   6.30   2
  9 Pat Ricard                   David Prouty              6.40   5
  9 Corey Leavitt             SR Oxford                    6.40   1
  9 Kevin Desjardin           SR Uxbridge                  6.40   2
  9 Ben Halpin                SO Grafton                   6.40   4
 13 Ross Sudar                FR Millbury                  6.50   7
 13 John Aust                 So David Prouty              6.50   6
 13 Kyle Buck                 FR Grafton                   6.50   3
 13 Nick Rivelli              SO Oxford                    6.50   4
 13 Brendan Nolan             JR Uxbridge                  6.50   4
 18 Kevin Leon                JR Northbridge               6.60   2
 18 Trevor Martin             JR Northbridge               6.60   4
 20 Izzy Kyei                 JR Oxford                    6.70   3
 20 Cody Miner                Sr David Prouty              6.70   7
 21 Chris Martin              SO Uxbridge                 J6.70   3
 23 Norman Hodgerney          SO Leicester                 6.80   5
 24 Ian Cadrin                 8 Millbury                  6.90   6
 25 Connor Blanchette         FR Leicester                 7.10   6
 25 Jack Bergen               SO Northbridge               7.10   3
 27 David Howard              SO Leicester                 7.40   7
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                JR Grafton                4:52.10
  2 Ryan Belsito              SR Oxford                 5:07.20
  3 Steve Derderian           SR Uxbridge               5:20.30
  4 Kyle Santoro              SO Millbury               5:20.70
  5 Eric Comeau               JR Leicester              5:27.40
  6 Eric Moss                 JR Millbury               5:30.40
  7 Ryan Kinahan              JR Northbridge            5:39.20
  8 Jason Mannka              JR Uxbridge               5:39.60
  9 Jeff Quan                 SR Millbury               5:55.60
 10 Adam Carrier              SO Oxford                 6:01.80
 11 Tyler Fitman              Fr David Prouty           6:16.90
 12 Darrin Moran                 David Prouty           6:23.00
 13 Alec St. Germain          SO Oxford                 6:33.20
 14 Michael Cogswell          JR Leicester              6:43.60
 15 Liam O'Shea                7 Millbury               6:44.20
  ....Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
 16 Dan Harger                FR Grafton                7:28.40
 17 Brandon Roy               Fr David Prouty           7:54.40
 -- Ryan Handlin              JR Northbridge                DNF
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Choruzek           SR Leicester                40.50   4
  2 Jerome Drane              JR Uxbridge                 40.80   4
  3 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                   42.00   1
  4 Sawyer Colmon             SO Grafton                  42.10   1
  5 Ben Parody                SO Uxbridge                 42.20   5
  6 Pat Ricard                   David Prouty             43.60   7
  7 Jack Coakley              So David Prouty             44.70   6
  7 Frank Dipadua             Jr David Prouty             44.70   4
  9 Chris Martin              SO Uxbridge                 45.10   6
 10 Paul Peso                 SO Uxbridge                 45.20   7
 11 Sean Lammi                So David Prouty             45.50   5
 12 Chris Quigley             SR Millbury                 46.00   5
 12 John Simkus               SO Oxford                   46.00   2
 14 Kyle Buck                 FR Grafton                  46.10   3
 15 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge              46.30   1
 16 Zach Richard              SO Millbury                 46.40   4
 16 Evan Iwaniuk              SR Millbury                 46.40   7
 16 Dylan Reney               JR Millbury                 46.40   6
 19 Jeremy O'Connor           JR Oxford                   47.00   2
 19 Andrew St. Germain        SO Oxford                   47.00   3
 21 Stephen Kustigian         SO Leicester                47.30   7
 22 Ambrose DeMarco           FR Leicester                52.20   5
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Bernard              JR Millbury               1:36.10
  2 Ben Callahan              SR Uxbridge               1:39.00
  3 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge            1:39.80
  3 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SO Uxbridge               1:39.80
  5 Kevin Desjardin           SR Uxbridge               1:41.10
  6 Ryan Kinahan              JR Northbridge            1:44.90
  6 Darrin Moran                 David Prouty           1:44.90
  8 Aaron Holmberg            SO Oxford                 1:46.50
  9 Scott Smith               JR Oxford                 1:47.20
 10 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester              1:48.70
 11 John Melanson             SO Grafton                1:51.00
 12 R.J. Turcotte             SR Millbury               1:51.70
 13 Renan Campos              SO Grafton                1:52.30
 14 Anthony Gabriella         SO Millbury               1:56.00
 15 Alex White                JR Oxford                 1:57.90
 16 Mike Doyle                SR Leicester              2:05.40
 17 Ross Popham                8 Millbury               2:09.90
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge            3:06.10
  2 Ethan Doyon               SR Oxford                 3:06.90
  3 Steve Derderian           SR Uxbridge               3:11.60
  4 Eric Comeau               JR Leicester              3:14.10
  5 Joe Valerio               JR Northbridge            3:14.80
  6 Cameron Graves            SR Millbury               3:15.10
  7 Jeff Quan                 SR Millbury               3:18.00
  8 Matthew Rice              SR Oxford                 3:31.10
  9 Andrew Callahan           FR Uxbridge               3:32.00
 10 Matt McGrail              SR Leicester              3:45.80
 11 Kyle Conlin-Stolberg       7 Millbury               3:48.10
 12 Tyler Fitman              Fr David Prouty           3:48.50
 13 Alec St. Germain          SO Oxford                 4:04.90
 14 Benjamin Miles            FR Millbury               4:05.10
 15 Michael Cogswell          JR Leicester              4:15.00
 16 Christian Lopez            7 Millbury               4:21.60
 17 Nicholas Lyrio             7 Millbury               4:22.70
 18 Brandon Roy               Fr David Prouty           4:37.70
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:48.20   2
  2 Oxford                                              1:48.50   1
  3 Grafton                                             1:53.30   1
  4 David Prouty                                        1:54.00   2
  5 Northbridge                                         1:55.70   1
  6 Millbury                                            1:55.90   2
  7 Leicester                                           2:08.60   2




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News