Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury/Holden, MA, December 15, 2010

[Shrewsbury Results | Shrewsury Team Scores | Wachusett Team Scores ]

Wachusett Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2010 11:29 PM
                       Mid Wach Dual Meets - 12/15/2010                        
                            Wachusett Reg. - Holden                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mazyck, Zach              SR Wachusett             46-02.00  
  2 Giroux, Albert            SR Marlborough           43-07.00  
  3 Carter, Ryan              SR Doherty               43-02.25  
  4 Kormah, Augustus          SR Doherty               42-10.75  
  5 Otchere, Mario            JR Wachusett             41-08.00  
  6 McDavitt, Connor          SR Wachusett             38-11.75  
  7 Dillings, Roy             SR Gardner               38-04.00  
  8 Ash, Tai                  SO Wachusett             37-03.75  
  9 Gormley, Guy              SO North Middle          36-07.50  
 10 Matty, Thomas             SR Nashoba               35-11.25  
 11 Rollins, Sean             JR Wachusett             34-09.00  
 12 Canas, Ivan               SR Doherty               34-06.75  
 13 Brekka, Patrick           SR Quabbin               34-06.25  
 14 Frechette, John           SO Wachusett             34-04.00  
 15 Collins, Ricky            JR Gardner               34-01.25  
 16 Drosidis, Nick            SR Doherty               33-08.50  
 17 Arsenault, Zack           JR Nashoba               33-06.00  
 18 Lombardi, Nick            SR Marlborough           33-02.75  
 19 Polovinkin, Andrey        SR Nashoba               32-10.50  
 20 Charter, Anthony          SR Quabbin               32-07.50  
 21 Scott, Cody               SR Marlborough           32-05.00  
 22 Rothfuss, Cam             SO Nashoba               32-00.00  
 23 Ritchotte, David          SO Doherty              J32-00.00  
 24 Lamhoangle, Dieu          JR Doherty              J32-00.00  
 25 Nasuti, Mike              SR Marlborough          J32-00.00  
 26 Mossey, John              JR North Middle          30-08.25  
 27 Gothie, Alex              JR Nashoba               30-08.00  
 28 Brady, Kevin              SR Nashoba               30-00.50  
 29 Wells, Jared              JR Gardner               29-03.50  
 30 Caton, Jared              JR Gardner               28-11.50  
 31 Pepper, Genesis           JR Quabbin               28-07.50  
 32 Braese, Cody              SO Quabbin               27-11.75  
 33 Sainuil, Gene             SR Gardner               27-06.00  
 34 Keosung, Scott            SR Quabbin               27-04.25  
 35 Lowe, Bennie              SO North Middle          25-06.75  
 36 Schmitz, Beu              JR North Middle          24-03.00  
 37 Ward, Ethan               FR North Middle          23-06.75  
 38 Goodhye, Colby            JR North Middle          23-00.75  
 39 Charbonneau, Jason         8 Marlborough           22-04.00  
 40 Bailey, Connor             8 Marlborough           20-08.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDavitt, Connor          SR Wachusett              6-01.00  
  2 Hjaltason, Andri          SR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  3 Gichuhi, Geoffrey         SR Doherty               J5-10.00  
  3 Semedo, Josh              SR Marlborough           J5-10.00  
  5 Charter, Anthony          SR Quabbin                5-06.00  
  6 MacKinnon, Kyle           SR Marlborough            5-04.00  
  6 Robinson, Noah            SO Doherty                5-04.00  
  7 Schmidlein, Nate          SR Marlborough           J5-04.00  
  9 Viera-Sanchez, Jonathan   SO Doherty                5-02.00  
 10 Fee, Tom                  SO Wachusett             J5-02.00  
 10 Kattau, Jonah             FR Gardner               J5-02.00  
 12 Sainuil, Gene             SR Gardner               J5-02.00  
 13 MacPherson, Tom           SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 -- Ortiz, Anthony            SO Doherty                     NH  
 -- Smith, Nathan             JR North Middle                NH  
 -- Croteau, Bryan            SO North Middle                NH  
 -- Sargent, Justin           FR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Whiting, Jonathan         SO Doherty                     NH  
 -- Gonzales, Joshue          SO Doherty                     NH  
 -- Therault, Tony            FR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Berrios, Remberto         FR Marlborough                 NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jagelsky, Alex            SR Wachusett              10:18.8  
  2 Sullivan, Reid            JR Nashoba                10:40.4  
  3 Ouelett, Adam             JR Quabbin                10:55.9  
  4 Ross, Jarret              JR North Middle           11:01.3  
  5 Bunker, Steven            SR Wachusett              11:05.1  
  6 Mayer, Adam               JR Wachusett              11:13.1  
  7 Jagelsky, Ryan            SR Wachusett              11:13.4  
  8 Fitzgerald, Tim           FR Wachusett              11:34.0  
  9 Doherty, Nick             SR Quabbin                11:36.4  
 10 Pizzaro, Jeffrey          SR Doherty                11:45.0  
 11 Morse, Ben                SR Gardner                11:48.5  
 12 Zinck, Matt               JR Marlborough            11:51.4  
 13 Thamel, Alex              SR Wachusett              11:54.8  
 14 Allen, Lucas              SR Marlborough            12:40.0  
 15 Chandler, Jacob           JR Wachusett              12:41.5  
 16 Gow, Sam                  SO Doherty                12:46.9  
 17 Charbonneau, Jason         8 Marlborough            13:51.5  
 18 DiPersio, Thomas           8 Marlborough            14:40.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDavitt, Connor          SR Wachusett                  7.8   1 
  2 Magalhaes, Nick           SR Gardner                    8.2   4 
  2 Conor, Justin             JR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
  4 Gichuhi, Geoffrey         SR Doherty                    8.9   1 
  5 Mechlin, Neil             SR Nashoba                    9.3   4 
  5 Pepin, Adam               SR Wachusett                  9.3   2 
  5 Semedo, Josh              SR Marlborough                9.3   3 
  8 Fee, Tom                  SO Wachusett                  9.4   2 
  9 Mayo, Sam                 JR Wachusett                 J9.4   2 
 10 Schmidlein, Nate          SR Marlborough                9.7   3 
 10 Smith, Nathan             JR North Middle               9.7   1 
 12 Ortiz, Anthony            SO Doherty                   J9.7   1 
 13 Konar, Greg               FR Marlborough               10.0   3 
 14 dePaula, Saulo            SR Marlborough               10.2   4 
 15 Davis, Colin              SO Marlborough               10.4   3 
 16 Russo, George             SO Wachusett                 10.5   2 
 16 Ramon, Juan               FR Marlborough               10.5   4 
 16 Whiting, Jonathan         SO Doherty                   10.5   1 
 19 Brodeur, Derek            FR Marlborough              J10.5   4 
 19 Gregoire, Andrew          JR Doherty                  J10.5   2 
 21 Dupuis, Robert            SO Quabbin                   10.6   3 
 22 Viera-Sanchez, Jonathan   SO Doherty                   10.7   2 
 23 Rife, Evan                SO Quabbin                   11.0   3 
 24 Langberg, David           FR Nashoba                   11.9   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDavitt, Connor          SR Wachusett                  6.5   1 
  2 Schryver, Alexander       SR Nashoba                    6.6   4 
  3 Cote, Joe                 SR Marlborough                6.7   3 
  4 Lambert, Brandon          SO North Middle               6.8   1 
  4 Ojukwu, John              SO Nashoba                    6.8   4 
  6 Appiah, Julius            SR Doherty                    6.9   2 
  6 Charter, Anthony          SR Quabbin                    6.9   3 
  6 Munn, Jamal               JR Doherty                    6.9   1 
  9 Saydee, Ben               JR Doherty                    7.0   1 
 10 Sainvil, Gemini           SR Gardner                    7.1   4 
 11 Chase, David              JR Quabbin                    7.2   3 
 11 Watson, Nate              SR Doherty                    7.2   2 
 11 Maxner, Nick              JR Wachusett                  7.2   1 
 14 Rivera, Sam               SO Wachusett                 J7.2   2 
 15 Gothie, Alex              JR Nashoba                    7.3   4 
 15 Otchere, Mario            JR Wachusett                  7.3   2 
 17 Wells, Jared              JR Gardner                    7.4   4 
 18 Sainuil, Gene             SR Gardner                   J7.4   4 
 19 Ramon, Juan               FR Marlborough                7.6   3 
 20 Loveland, Hunter          JR Marlborough               J7.6   3 
 21 Vachon, Bryan             FR North Middle               7.8   2 
 22 Croteau, Bryan            SO North Middle               7.9   1 
 23 Soberanis, Mauricio       JR North Middle               8.1   2 
 24 Horsung, Andrew           JR Quabbin                    8.2   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Jake                SR North Middle            4:56.6  
  2 Skelly, Mike              JR North Middle            4:56.9  
  3 Bova, Patrick             SR Wachusett               4:58.9  
  4 Kunycky, Alex             SR Marlborough             4:59.4  
  5 Cusak, Brian              SO Wachusett               5:03.8  
  6 Doherty, Nick             SR Quabbin                 5:05.6  
  7 Tinsley, Matt             JR Wachusett               5:06.3  
  8 Stidham, David            JR Doherty                 5:06.8  
  9 Hodge, Miles              JR Nashoba                 5:09.0  
 10 Iacaboni, Eric            SO Wachusett               5:13.4  
 11 Daigle, Josh              SO Marlborough             5:19.0  
 12 Routhier, Dylan           SR Quabbin                 5:19.7  
 13 Harty, Brandon            SO Gardner                 5:26.0  
 14 Wittmer, Keith            SR Wachusett               5:30.7  
 15 Sampson, Sean             SO Wachusett               5:32.3  
 16 Burgess, Cole             FR Wachusett               5:39.6  
 17 Millionis, William        JR Doherty                 5:43.5  
 18 Sable, Alex               SO Marlborough             5:49.2  
 19 Koulopoulos, Nicholas     SO North Middle            5:54.2  
 20 Jackson, Dan              SO Gardner                 5:56.0  
 21 Atkinson, Grahm           FR Nashoba                 5:57.0  
 22 Brown, Adrian             SO Marlborough             6:05.5  
 23 Roffee, Spencer           FR Gardner                 6:06.9  
 24 Yang, Rolan               SR Nashoba                 6:08.0  
 25 Flynn, Reid               SO Marlborough             6:08.7  
 26 Finlay, Tom               SO Doherty                 6:10.0  
 27 Nguyen, Dean              JR Doherty                 6:10.3  
 28 Bhattarai, Mayank         SR Marlborough             6:16.4  
 29 Armitage, Aaron           SO Marlborough             6:22.8  
 30 Bailey, Cam               SO Marlborough             6:25.5  
 31 Therrien, Blake           SR Doherty                 6:25.9  
 32 Enright, Justin           FR Quabbin                 6:26.4  
 33 Turner, Austin             8 Marlborough             6:27.0  
 34 Damour, Rhys              FR Gardner                 6:29.3  
 35 Laite, Corey              SO Nashoba                 6:48.7  
 36 Patel, Hardik             JR Marlborough             7:36.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  JR Wachusett               1:31.4   1 
  2 Cruikshank, Jair          JR Nashoba                 1:34.0   5 
  3 Grimaldo, Joe             SR Marlborough             1:35.4   4 
  4 Pepin, Adam               SR Wachusett               1:35.6   2 
  4 Guidrey, Xavier           SR Doherty                 1:35.6   1 
  6 Morgello, Ryan            SR Marlborough             1:36.5   4 
  7 Reardon, Connor           SR Wachusett               1:36.7   2 
  8 Dalton-Hoffman, Tom       SR Doherty                 1:37.3   1 
  9 Tyros, George             SR Gardner                 1:38.4   5 
 10 Grandich, Matt            JR Gardner                 1:39.6   5 
 10 Jagelsky, Ryan            SR Wachusett               1:39.6   3 
 12 Mayer, Adam               JR Wachusett               1:42.0   3 
 13 Strella, Nick             SR Marlborough             1:42.1   6 
 14 Hjaltason, Andri          SR Marlborough             1:42.7   4 
 15 Shepherd, Andrew          SO North Middle            1:43.0   2 
 16 Ortiz, Anthony            SO Doherty                 1:43.8   3 
 17 Lebron, Carlos            SR Doherty                 1:44.0   2 
 18 Schott, Chris             SR North Middle            1:45.4   1 
 19 Therault, Tony            FR Gardner                 1:48.6   6 
 20 Dumas, Myles              JR Gardner                 1:56.0   5 
 21 Ducharme, Mason           SO Quabbin                 2:12.4   4 
 22 Ward, Ethan               FR North Middle            2:22.8   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schryver, Alexander       SR Nashoba                   39.0   7 
  2 Reed, Jake                SR North Middle              39.1   1 
  3 Jagelsky, Alex            SR Wachusett                 39.7   1 
  4 Rooke, Jon                SR Wachusett                 40.3   2 
  5 Lombardi, Nick            SR Marlborough               40.5   5 
  6 MacKinnon, Kyle           SR Marlborough               40.7   5 
  7 Glover, Dan               JR Doherty                   40.9   2 
  8 Magalhaes, Nick           SR Gardner                   41.1   7 
  9 Smith, Nathan             JR North Middle              41.3   2 
 10 Saydee, Charles           JR Doherty                   41.5   1 
 11 Donnelly, Ryan            JR Nashoba                   41.6   7 
 12 Botero, Camillo           SO Doherty                   41.8   3 
 13 Gregoire, Andrew          JR Doherty                   41.9   4 
 14 Wells, Jared              JR Gardner                   42.4   8 
 14 Rivera, Sam               SO Wachusett                 42.4   3 
 16 Scott, Cody               SR Marlborough               42.5   6 
 16 Gjino, Vaske              SR Doherty                   42.5   1 
 18 Goorahlal, Garnette       SO North Middle              42.9   2 
 18 Oram, Steve               FR Marlborough               42.9   6 
 20 Sainvil, Gemini           SR Gardner                   43.0   7 
 21 Whitney, Skylar           JR North Middle              43.4   3 
 22 Gonzales, Joshue          SO Doherty                   44.2   4 
 23 Maresca, Eli              SR Wachusett                 45.0   4 
 24 Delaney, Kevin            SR Hudson                    45.2   3 
 24 Pelland, Jacob            JR Nashoba                   45.2   8 
 26 Boggs, Brandon            SO Quabbin                   45.4   5 
 27 Braese, Cody              SO Quabbin                   48.9   5 
 28 Roffee, Tyler             JR Gardner                   49.3   8 
 29 Connors, Brian            JR Gardner                   49.6   8 
 30 Brown, Jordan             FR Marlborough               53.4   6 
 -- Davis, Colin              SO Marlborough                 DQ   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Brenton          SR Quabbin                 2:55.1  
  2 Cusak, Brian              SO Wachusett               2:57.6  
  3 Adair, Jeffrey            JR Doherty                 2:58.6  
  4 Mayo, Sam                 JR Wachusett               2:59.5  
  5 Skelly, Mike              JR North Middle            3:00.9  
  6 Regan, Vasili             SR Marlborough             3:01.6  
  7 Stidham, David            JR Doherty                 3:04.8  
  8 Ursuliak, Conor           SO Nashoba                 3:05.3  
  9 Bunker, Steven            SR Wachusett               3:09.8  
 10 Zinck, Matt               JR Marlborough             3:11.2  
 11 Russo, George             SO Wachusett               3:11.3  
 12 Morse, Ben                SR Gardner                 3:12.5  
 13 Harvey, Sam               JR Quabbin                 3:13.0  
 14 Pizzaro, Jeffrey          SR Doherty                 3:14.4  
 15 Wittmer, Keith            SR Wachusett               3:16.0  
 16 Thamel, Alex              SR Wachusett               3:16.7  
 17 Millionis, William        JR Doherty                 3:20.0  
 18 Harty, Brandon            SO Gardner                 3:20.7  
 19 Gardner, Timothy          SO Doherty                 3:21.1  
 20 Koulopoulos, Nicholas     SO North Middle            3:21.4  
 21 Malone, Nick              FR Wachusett               3:22.9  
 22 Allen, Lucas              SR Marlborough             3:23.9  
 23 Lewis, Ben                JR Gardner                 3:28.3  
 24 Sable, Alex               SO Marlborough             3:28.8  
 25 McCabe, Rob               FR Marlborough             3:30.3  
 26 Finlay, Tom               SO Doherty                 3:37.9  
 27 Deeds, Cody               SO Wachusett               3:38.9  
 28 Unknown, Unknown             Marlborough             3:39.6  
 29 Nguyen, Dean              JR Doherty                 3:41.9  
 30 Wheeler, Pat              FR Wachusett               3:42.2  
 31 Chandler, Jacob           JR Wachusett               3:42.8  
 32 Cucalon, Ricardo          FR Marlborough             3:43.4  
 33 Gow, Sam                  SO Doherty                 3:43.7  
 34 Damour, Rhys              FR Gardner                 3:48.8  
 35 Stranieri, John           JR Wachusett               3:52.4  
 36 Stark, Connor             SO Wachusett               3:52.9  
 37 Cutroni, Jason            JR Wachusett               3:55.5  
 38 Therrien, Blake           SR Doherty                 3:56.3  
 39 Milton, Brandon           JR Wachusett               4:06.5  
 40 Kinz, Kyle                 8 Marlborough             4:22.6  
 41 Lindberg, Todd            SO Wachusett               4:58.5  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:51.8   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          3:58.8   2 
  3 Doherty                                              4:01.6   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              4:14.8   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:16.9   2 
  6 Gardner                                              4:34.3   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          1:44.1   2 
  2 Doherty                                              1:45.4   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:48.1   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:57.2   2 
  5 Gardner                                              2:01.4   2 
 -- Wachusett                                                DQ   1  Zone Violation
 -- North Middlesex                                          DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fearing, Alexa            JR Marlborough           32-01.25  
  2 Avakian, Nairi            SR Wachusett             30-04.75  
  3 Maliqi, Cecilia           SR Doherty               28-03.00  
  4 Fearing, Taylor           JR Marlborough           28-02.75  
  5 Bailey, Prudence          SR Nashoba               27-10.50  
  6 Catalucci, Gena           JR Wachusett             27-09.50  
  7 Bliss, Meghan             SO Gardner               27-05.50  
  8 Kendall, Jess             SR North Middle          26-07.50  
  9 McGuiness, Caitlin        JR Quabbin               26-03.00  
 10 Niddrie, Rachel           SR Doherty               25-11.50  
 11 Chase, Adrienne           SR Wachusett             25-02.25  
 12 McIntyre, Sarah           JR Marlborough           25-00.50  
 13 Meyer, Catherine          SR Quabbin               24-08.00  
 14 Boggs, Shannon            SR Quabbin               24-07.00  
 15 Sutphen, Victoria         FR Wachusett             24-05.75  
 16 Dubin, Casey              JR Wachusett             23-10.00  
 17 Pascal, Vanessa           JR Marlborough           23-01.75  
 18 Harris, Sedona            JR Gardner               22-11.50  
 19 Dorais, Cameo             SO Gardner               21-08.75  
 20 Peloquin, Gabrielle       SO Wachusett             21-08.00  
 21 Lopez, Ariel              SO Marlborough           21-00.50  
 22 Kinnear, Emma             FR Quabbin               20-02.50  
 23 Surette, Sondrea          SO Gardner               19-02.50  
 24 Stidham, Ruth             JR Doherty               18-11.00  
 25 Tulley, Evanthia          SO Nashoba               18-09.50  
 26 Newell, Kendal            JR Quabbin               18-08.75  
 27 Halper, Marrisa           JR Doherty               18-08.00  
 28 Mannette, Taylor          SO Marlborough           17-10.50  
 29 Sterner, Alexa            SO Doherty               17-07.00  
 30 Shridan, Ayla             JR Gardner               17-03.25  
 31 Chatigny, Sarah           SO Gardner               17-00.00  
 32 Centeno, Lavonne          JR Doherty               16-09.00  
 33 Mills, Courtney           SO Nashoba               15-05.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Amy              SO Wachusett              5-00.00  
  2 Foley, Erica              SR Gardner                4-10.00  
  3 Roberts, Erica            JR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  4 Clark, Emily              SR Nashoba               J4-08.00  
  5 Pokorney, Siobhan         SR Nashoba                4-06.00  
  6 Cook, Jasmine             JR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
  6 Navin, Ashley             SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
  8 Williamson, Laura         JR Wachusett              4-04.00  
  9 Freeman, Tove             JR Quabbin               J4-04.00  
 10 Kennison, Linnea          SR Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 11 Martin, Jolynn            FR Quabbin               J4-04.00  
 12 Whaleen, Missy            JR Gardner                4-02.00  
 12 Drohan, Shannon           FR Wachusett              4-02.00  
 12 Beaton, Maggie            SR Nashoba                4-02.00  
 12 Campana, Cassandra        JR Nashoba                4-02.00  
 16 Casey, Danielle           SO Nashoba               J4-02.00  
 17 Rodgerson, Evie           SO Gardner               J4-02.00  
 18 Waltz-Peters, Rosalind    JR Wachusett              4-00.00  
 19 Pellegrini, Liz           JR Doherty               J4-00.00  
 -- Bobkowski, Madeline       JR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skodis, Rebecca           JR Wachusett              12:26.4  
  2 McBride, Tyanna           JR Doherty                12:39.8  
  3 Hauver, Sydney            FR Wachusett              12:51.7  
  4 Haynes, Erin              SR Quabbin                13:05.1  
  5 Horowitz, Kelsey          FR Nashoba                13:18.2  
  6 Brady, Taylor             FR Nashoba                13:25.0  
  7 Damour, Jessica           JR Gardner                13:25.6  
  8 Patel, Arpita             SR Marlborough            13:49.6  
  9 Lambert, Annika           FR Marlborough            14:01.4  
 10 Beccia, Erin              JR Wachusett              14:19.5  
 11 Snow, Julia               FR Doherty                14:31.1  
 12 Kuehl, Nicole             JR Quabbin                14:33.9  
 13 Lang, Kaite               SO Doherty                14:50.4  
 14 Dickson, Kimberly         SO Marlborough            16:28.0  
 15 Rose, Emma                FR Doherty                16:28.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Emily              SR Nashoba                    8.9   3 
  2 Pellegrini, Liz           JR Doherty                    9.7   1 
  2 Crockett, Haley           SR Quabbin                    9.7   2 
  4 Lally, Maggie             JR Wachusett                  9.8   1 
  5 Grace, Cassidy            FR Marlborough               10.0   2 
  6 LaRosa, Kelsey            JR Quabbin                   10.1   2 
  6 Comeau, Alyson            SO Gardner                   10.1   3 
  6 Blakeney, Casey           JR Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  9 McGowan, Shawna           SR Wachusett                 10.4   1 
 10 Dion, Katie               JR Wachusett                J10.4   1 
 11 Busch, Rachel             SR Nashoba                   10.5   3 
 12 Dellagrotte, Meiling      FR Nashoba                   10.9   3 
 13 Keenan, Fallon            SR Nashoba                  J10.9   3 
 14 Boxell, Andrea            JR Marlborough               11.3   2 
 15 Kovacs, Brittany          SO Nashoba                   11.4   3 
 16 Boxell, Jennifer          FR Marlborough               11.6   2 
 17 Kinnear, Emma             FR Quabbin                   11.8   2 
 18 Crete, Jessica            FR Marlborough               11.9   4 
 19 Coughlin, Erin            FR Marlborough               18.6   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flatley, Meg              SR North Middle               7.6   1 
  2 Grace, Cassidy            FR Marlborough                7.7   3 
  3 Baker, Dylan              SR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  4 Fitzgerald, Colleen       FR Wachusett                  7.9   1 
  5 Abraham, Amanda           JR Nashoba                    8.0   5 
  6 Palis, Sara               JR Nashoba                   J8.0   5 
  7 Cook, Jasmine             JR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  8 Nguyen, Lisa              JR Gardner                    8.2   5 
  8 Jones, Danielle           JR Quabbin                    8.2   3 
 10 Bellrose, Janelle         SO Doherty                    8.3   1 
 10 Avakian, Nairi            SR Wachusett                  8.3   2 
 12 Tangney, Olivia           JR Wachusett                 J8.3   2 
 13 Bailey, Gwen              SR Nashoba                    8.7   5 
 13 Sullivan, Jamie           FR Quabbin                    8.7   3 
 13 Charest, Kelly            SO North Middle               8.7   1 
 16 Fearing, Alexa            JR Marlborough               J8.7   3 
 16 Pellegrini, Caroline      FR Doherty                   J8.7   1 
 18 Dipersio, Jessica         SO Marlborough                8.8   4 
 19 Peltak, Natasha           FR Marlborough                8.9   4 
 20 Hart, Courtney            SO North Middle               9.0   2 
 20 Batista, Barbara          FR Marlborough                9.0   3 
 22 Wyman, Julie              FR Doherty                    9.1   2 
 23 Burbo, Allexys            SO Doherty                   J9.1   2 
 24 Hall, Emma                SO Marlborough                9.2   4 
 25 Jerry, Lashonda           SR Doherty                    9.4   2 
 25 Zindle, Alexis            FR Marlborough                9.4   4 
 27 Martin, Jolynn            FR Quabbin                    9.7   4 
 28 Roscoe, Page              FR Gardner                    9.9   5 
 29 Shridan, Ayla             JR Gardner                   10.5   5 
 30 Erickson, Meghan          FR Quabbin                   11.3   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sands, Colleen            FR Wachusett               5:35.2  
  2 Carlson, Katie            SR Wachusett               5:45.9  
  3 Conner, Lauren            JR North Middle            5:49.8  
  4 Zeller, Ali               JR Wachusett               5:54.7  
  5 Bemis, Abby               JR Nashoba                 6:18.1  
  6 Dotterweich, Courtney     JR Gardner                 6:25.5  
  7 Freeman, Morgan           FR Quabbin                 6:28.1  
  8 Stefos, Kathryn           SR Nashoba                 6:28.5  
  9 McMullen, Madison         SO Nashoba                 6:30.9  
 10 Mallozzi, Erica           JR Gardner                 6:31.4  
 11 Penney, Lauren            SR Gardner                 6:36.4  
 12 Couture, Bridget          SR Doherty                 6:38.5  
 13 Patel, Arpita             SR Marlborough             6:40.2  
 14 Sterner, Alexa            SO Doherty                 6:44.9  
 15 Marko, Ingrid             SO Doherty                 6:45.3  
 16 Coughlin, Shannon         SO Marlborough             6:45.5  
 17 Lincoln, Meghan           FR Gardner                 6:54.2  
 18 Kelley, Amber             SO North Middle            6:57.2  
 19 Fantasia, Kristine        SO Marlborough             7:01.5  
 20 Fay, Kayleigh             JR Marlborough             7:03.8  
 21 Ward, Libby               JR North Middle            7:07.4  
 22 Shamsi, Kara              SO Nashoba                 7:08.6  
 23 Chamberlain, Alyssa       SO Marlborough             7:20.5  
 24 Kujala, Nicole            JR Quabbin                 7:21.0  
 25 Minnucci, Gina             8 Marlborough             7:23.9  
 26 Healy, Lauren             SR Doherty                 7:29.1  
 27 Vecsey, Meaghan           SR Doherty                 7:30.0  
 28 Smith, Shannon            SR Doherty                 7:37.7  
 29 Baldwin, Shanice          JR Fitchburg               7:47.7  
 30 Gowaski, Martha           JR Marlborough             7:54.1  
 31 Rowse, Grace              SR North Middle            7:55.6  
 32 Reifowicz, Unknown         ? Quabbin                 8:01.6  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Laura         JR Wachusett               1:51.4   1 
  2 Batson, Shara             SR Nashoba                 1:54.0   5 
  3 Vannasse, Aubrie          SR Nashoba                 1:55.1   5 
  4 Nindl, Ashley             JR Wachusett               1:55.3   2 
  5 Lally, Maggie             JR Wachusett               1:56.9   2 
  6 Lyons, Jaime              SR North Middle            1:57.0   1 
  7 Grimaldo, Alexandra       SO Marlborough             1:57.2   4 
  8 Crockett, Haley           SR Quabbin                 1:57.6   4 
  9 Thompson, Emily           SO Gardner                 1:58.2   5 
 10 Jackson, Elise            SR Gardner                 1:59.9   5 
 11 Sharry, Jacqueline        FR Doherty                 2:01.0   1 
 12 Moreno, Gala              JR Marlborough             2:02.2   4 
 13 Hauver, Sydney            FR Wachusett               2:02.4   3 
 14 Sutphen, Victoria         FR Wachusett               2:02.7   3 
 15 Allaby, Kaity             SR Quabbin                 2:04.7   4 
 16 Snow, Julia               FR Doherty                 2:08.5   2 
 17 Lincoln, Melody           FR Gardner                 2:09.7   7 
 18 Renaud, Candice           SO Gardner                 2:10.0   6 
 19 Casey, Danielle           SO Nashoba                 2:11.5   6 
 20 Fitzgerald, Colleen       FR Wachusett               2:12.9   3 
 21 Orlando, Tina             SO Nashoba                 2:13.8   6 
 22 Hanahan, Kelsey           FR Marlborough             2:21.7   7 
 23 Doherty, Mackenzie        FR Doherty                 2:29.3   3 
 24 Tarra, Liz                JR Gardner                 2:33.6   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Emily              SR Nashoba                   44.6   6 
  2 Freeman, Tove             JR Quabbin                   46.0   4 
  3 Pellegrini, Liz           JR Doherty                   46.4   1 
  4 Blakeney, Casey           JR Wachusett                 47.8   3 
  5 Dowd, Meaghan             JR Wachusett                 47.9   1 
  6 Damour, Jessica           JR Gardner                   48.2   6 
  7 Carpenter, Kelsey         SR Quabbin                   49.4   5 
  7 Dowd, Ashlyn              SO Wachusett                 49.4   2 
  9 Bailey, Prudence          SR Nashoba                   49.5   6 
  9 Mcgreevy, Tanisha         JR North Middle              49.5   1 
 11 Carney, Erin              SO Wachusett                 49.7   3 
 12 Comeau, Alyson            SO Gardner                   49.9   7 
 13 Munley, Sara              JR Marlborough               50.0   4 
 13 Mulcahy, Emily            SO Doherty                   50.0   2 
 13 Beaton, Maggie            SR Nashoba                   50.0   7 
 16 O'Donnell, Sarah          SR Doherty                   50.5   2 
 17 Bellrose, Janelle         SO Doherty                   50.8   3 
 18 Navin, Ashley             SR Quabbin                   51.0   4 
 19 Dion, Katie               JR Wachusett                 51.7   2 
 20 Aalto, Jill               FR Gardner                   52.5   6 
 21 Keenan, Fallon            SR Nashoba                   52.6   8 
 22 Boxell, Andrea            JR Marlborough               54.0   5 
 23 Ross, Kylie               SO Doherty                   54.1   1 
 24 Whaleen, Missy            JR Gardner                   54.3   7 
 25 Backman, Cassandra        JR Marlborough               55.3   4 
 26 Coonan, Kayla             FR Doherty                   56.0   7 
 27 Drohan, Shannon           FR Wachusett                 56.9   3 
 28 Rodgerson, Evie           SO Gardner                   57.7   8 
 29 Godere, Katelyn            8 Marlborough               58.2   5 
 30 Aquino, Alicia            SO Marlborough               59.9   5 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Laura         JR Wachusett               3:24.5  
  2 Collins, Amy              SO Wachusett               3:27.6  
  3 Skodis, Rebecca           JR Wachusett               3:28.2  
  4 Nguyen, Lisa              JR Gardner                 3:28.6  
  5 McBride, Tyanna           JR Doherty                 3:30.9  
  6 Zeller, Ali               JR Wachusett               3:34.1  
  7 Guarnieri, Chapel         SO North Middle            3:34.7  
  8 Adams, Nicole             JR Nashoba                 3:35.6  
  9 McCormack, Kara           SO Nashoba                 3:35.9  
 10 Jagelsky, Emma            SO Wachusett               3:39.5  
 11 Grimaldo, Alexandra       SO Marlborough             3:40.2  
 12 Haynes, Erin              SR Quabbin                 3:43.9  
 13 Dotterweich, Courtney     JR Gardner                 3:49.4  
 14 Waltz-Peters, Rosalind    JR Wachusett               3:49.5  
 15 Harris, Shawnna           JR North Middle            3:59.3  
 16 Bobkowski, Madeline       JR Wachusett               4:00.7  
 17 Sampson, Erin             SO Wachusett               4:01.9  
 18 Lambert, Annika           FR Marlborough             4:02.5  
 19 Kuehl, Nicole             JR Quabbin                 4:05.6  
 20 Boronski, Hannah          SR Quabbin                 4:08.1  
 21 Coughlin, Shannon         SO Marlborough             4:08.4  
 22 Beccia, Erin              JR Wachusett               4:09.4  
 23 Campuzano, Rebecca        FR Gardner                 4:24.2  
 24 Griffin, Allison          SR Doherty                 4:26.0  
 25 Dickson, Kimberly         SO Marlborough             4:27.8  
 26 Flynn, Racheal            SO Doherty                 4:30.7  
 27 Bliss, Meghan             SO Gardner                 4:31.4  
 28 Gatsios, Clara            FR Doherty                 4:33.8  
 29 MacDougal, Bailey         SO Marlborough             4:39.4  
 30 Lapin, Sarina             SO Doherty                 4:41.6  
 31 Gross, Jessica            FR Wachusett               4:42.4  
 32 Oliveira, Deborah         SO Marlborough             4:58.4  
 33 Lheureux, Michelle        FR Doherty                 5:11.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:39.0   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              4:54.3   2 
  3 Marlborough                                          5:03.3   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              5:04.9   2 
  5 Gardner                                              5:07.6   2 
  6 Doherty                                              5:25.0   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quabbin                                              2:00.3   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            2:01.8   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              2:07.0   2 
  4 Doherty                                              2:08.4   1 
  5 Gardner                                              2:18.3   2 
  6 North Middlesex                                      2:21.3   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News