Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury/Holden, MA, December 15, 2010

[Shrewsury Team Scores | Wachusett Results | Wachusett Team Scores ]

Shrewsbury Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2010 09:09 PM
                       Mid Wach Dual Meets - 12/15/2010                        
                                 Shrewsbury HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   731 Shea, Kevin         SR Shrewsbury            42-04.50  
  2     1 Adams, Jeremy       JR Algonquin             41-09.50  
  3   691 Dixon, Sean         SR Shrewsbury            36-11.00  
  4    56 Southard, Lane      SR Algonquin             36-05.00  
  5   685 Clouthier, Tyler    SO Shrewsbury            33-06.50  
  6   875 Pike, Jeff          JR Hudson               J33-06.50  
  7   713 Moore, Christopher  SO Shrewsbury            33-01.00  
  8     8 Breen, Joseph       SO Algonquin             33-00.00  
  9    82 Oyekunle, Deji      JR Bromfield             32-07.50  
 10   872 Grella, Joe         SO Shrewsbury            32-04.50  
 11   295 King, Dan           JR Hudson                32-00.00  
 12    76 Jarvis, Miles       SR Bromfield             31-11.00  
 13   866 Silverman, Zachary  JR Westborough           31-03.00  
 14   706 Laverty, Tom        SR Shrewsbury            31-02.50  
 15   309 Sery, Karl          JR Hudson                30-03.50  
 16   863 Ros, Davithy        JR Westborough          J30-03.50  
 17   836 Coggin, Nicholas    SR Westborough           30-00.00  
 18    38 McCULLOGH, Mikey    JR Algonquin             29-11.00  
 19    44 Murphy, Dan         SR Algonquin             29-05.00  
 20   646 Moulton, Ian        SR Oakmont               28-09.00  
 21    30 Karpuk, John        SO Algonquin             28-08.50  
 22   294 Karlson, Randy      JR Hudson                27-10.00  
 23   859 Ridge, James        SR Westborough           27-08.00  
 24   636 Adams, Mark         SR Oakmont               26-07.00  
 25   854 Moraal, Joseph      SR Westborough           26-06.00  
 26   283 Elder, Garrett      JR Hudson                26-00.00  
 27   649 O'Connell, Patrick  SO Oakmont               25-11.00  
 28   653 Streeks, Stephen    SR Oakmont               24-07.00  
 29   638 Ardagna, Anthony     8 Oakmont               24-01.00  
 30   307 Rich, Dylan          8 Hudson                21-04.00  
 31   842 Eisenbeis, Jeffrey  FR Westborough           19-09.00  
 32   639 Barry, Greg          8 Oakmont               15-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    48 Resatka, Kyle       SR Algonquin              5-07.00  
  2   721 Nelson-Maney, Nath  JR Shrewsbury             5-05.00  
  3    39 McDONALD, Jack      SO Algonquin             J5-05.00  
  4   864 Ruffing, Shane      SR Westborough            5-03.00  
  5   853 Monette, Stephen    JR Westborough            5-01.00  
  5   847 Kotosky, Kevin      SR Westborough            5-01.00  
  7    26 Hamilton, Zachary   SO Algonquin             J5-01.00  
  7   841 Egan, John          JR Westborough           J5-01.00  
  7    88 Valladares, Jake    FR Bromfield             J5-01.00  
 10    18 Duffy, Shane        SO Algonquin              4-09.00  
 10   694 Frey, Jack          SR Shrewsbury             4-09.00  
 10    72 Foster, Roniel      SO Bromfield              4-09.00  
 13   832 Barnhart, Alex      SR Westborough           J4-09.00  
 --   297 Krupa, Frank        FR Hudson                      NH  
 --    15 Daeipour, Moe       SO Algonquin                   NH  
 --    85 Steranka, Glenn     SO Bromfield                   NH  
 --   647 Nims, Tyler         SO Oakmont                     NH  
 --   644 Johnson, Brian      FR Oakmont                     NH  
 --   288 Gay, Zach           SO Hudson                      NH  
 --   285 Engvall, Sam        FR Hudson                      NH  
 --   708 Maliakal, Vinay     JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 --   704 Jones, Jerome       SR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 --   293 Joyce, Derek        JR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   860 Robertson, Brendan  JR Westborough            10:27.7  
  2   652 Robichaud, Christi  JR Oakmont                10:48.4  
  3   865 Scharen, Logan      SR Westborough            10:52.1  
  4    13 Clayton, Robert     SR Algonquin              11:01.5  
  5    87 Toll, Ellis         JR Bromfield              11:15.9  
  6   734 Wentworth, Dan      SO Shrewsbury             11:22.0  
  7   698 Gurrala, Rakesh     JR Shrewsbury             11:24.7  
  8    83 Pero, Leo           SO Bromfield              11:50.4  
  9    51 Rutan, Ben          SO Algonquin              11:52.3  
 10     6 Bowker, Nick        FR Algonquin              13:04.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   864 Ruffing, Shane      SR Westborough                8.0   2 
  2    16 Darmiento, Michael  JR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  3    46 O'Brien, Sean       SR Algonquin                  8.4   1 
  4    42 McNULTY, Daniel     SR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  5   301 Mayer, Adam         SR Hudson                     9.3   2 
  5   721 Nelson-Maney, Nath  JR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  7   847 Kotosky, Kevin      SR Westborough                9.4   2 
  8   708 Maliakal, Vinay     JR Shrewsbury                 9.6   1 
  9   293 Joyce, Derek        JR Hudson                     9.7   2 
 10    85 Steranka, Glenn     SO Bromfield                  9.8   3 
 11   854 Moraal, Joseph      SR Westborough               10.0   2 
 12   638 Ardagna, Anthony     8 Oakmont                   10.1   3 
 13    68 Beebe, Brendan      SO Bromfield                 10.2   3 
 14   647 Nims, Tyler         SO Oakmont                   10.6   3 
 15    88 Valladares, Jake    FR Bromfield                 10.7   3 
 16   851 Lazarine, Ari       SO Westborough               10.9   2 
 17   695 Gansler, Ian        SO Shrewsbury                11.9   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   648 O'Connell, Daniel   SR Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  1   309 Sery, Karl          JR Hudson                     6.8   2 
  1   677 Baum, Jeffrey       SR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  4   724 Paulina, Alex       SR Shrewsbury                J6.8   1 
  5    26 Hamilton, Zachary   SO Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  5   856 Patel, Sunny        SR Westborough                6.9   2 
  7   636 Adams, Mark         SR Oakmont                    7.1   3 
  7   830 Akdikmen, Alex      SR Westborough                7.1   2 
  9   315 Wardwell, Jake      JR Hudson                     7.2   2 
  9   709 Manley-O'Brien, An  SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   1 
  9    72 Foster, Roniel      SO Bromfield                  7.2   3 
 12    48 Resatka, Kyle       SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 12   303 Meuse, Dave         JR Hudson                     7.3   2 
 14   833 Carr, Arthur        JR Westborough               J7.3   2 
 15   649 O'Connell, Patrick  SO Oakmont                    7.4   3 
 15    45 Nigrosh, David      SR Algonquin                  7.4   1 
 17    74 Han, Bin            SO Bromfield                  7.8   3 
 18    82 Oyekunle, Deji      JR Bromfield                  8.1   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    21 Fierimonte, Anthon  SR Algonquin               4:49.0  
  2    78 Kronauer, Nick      JR Bromfield               4:49.5  
  3   302 McDowell, Johnny    SR Hudson                  4:51.8  
  4   688 Dancy, Tobin        JR Shrewsbury              4:52.1  
  5   860 Robertson, Brendan  JR Westborough             4:52.6  
  6   650 Ouellette, Eric     SR Oakmont                 5:08.3  
  7   834 Casello Jr., Paul   SR Westborough             5:09.2  
  8   715 Mortimer, Daniel    SO Shrewsbury              5:10.4  
  9   841 Egan, John          JR Westborough             5:19.6  
 10    80 Malloy, Paul        FR Bromfield               5:20.2  
 11   849 Lampi, Andrew       JR Westborough             5:25.9  
 12   732 Steinberg, Joshua   JR Shrewsbury              5:28.5  
 13   717 Munzer, Stephen     SO Shrewsbury              5:31.4  
 14   835 Coggin, Alexander   JR Westborough             5:36.9  
 15    70 Day, Price           8 Bromfield               5:40.6  
 16   654 Weiderman, Ben      JR Oakmont                 5:44.0  
 17   285 Engvall, Sam        FR Hudson                  5:47.3  
 18   697 Graham, Sean        JR Shrewsbury              5:52.7  
 19   686 Correia, Lukas      SO Shrewsbury              5:57.8  
 20    51 Rutan, Ben          SO Algonquin               6:03.2  
 21   729 Scott, Ryan         JR Shrewsbury              6:08.8  
 22   675 Abalos, Joshua      JR Shrewsbury              6:10.5  
 23   290 Hatch, Chris        SR Hudson                  6:11.4  
 24   280 Deane, Colin        FR Hudson                  6:13.1  
 25   850 Lanciani, Nicholas  SO Westborough             6:15.1  
 26   642 Hill, Chris          8 Oakmont                 6:15.7  
 27   279 Coimbra, Chris      SR Hudson                  6:16.4  
 28   696 Ghosh, Abheek       SO Shrewsbury              6:16.6  
 29   702 Hevey, Ryan         JR Shrewsbury              6:16.9  
 30   711 Miksis, Joseph      JR Shrewsbury              6:17.7  
 31    77 Jones, Sam          FR Bromfield               6:20.3  
 32    14 Courtney, John      SO Algonquin               6:22.6  
 33    50 Rodgers, Wesley     FR Algonquin               6:26.1  
 34   726 Przybylek, Grant    SO Shrewsbury              6:35.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   291 Iannucci, Lance     SR Hudson                  1:35.4   3 
  2   840 Eames, Nicholas     SR Westborough             1:36.1   3 
  3    32 Kody, Justin        JR Algonquin               1:37.0   1 
  4   710 Matthews, Robert    JR Shrewsbury              1:38.7   2 
  5   712 Minafo, Matt        JR Shrewsbury              1:40.1   1 
  6    15 Daeipour, Moe       SO Algonquin               1:42.4   2 
  7    31 Karpuk, Michael     JR Algonquin               1:43.4   1 
  8   705 Kiely, Robert       SO Shrewsbury              1:43.9   1 
  9   846 Kinnard, Ryan       JR Westborough             1:46.0   3 
 10    16 Darmiento, Michael  JR Algonquin               1:46.4   2 
 11   643 Hilton, Stephen     JR Oakmont                 1:47.5   4 
 12    75 Harrington, Ian     SO Bromfield               1:52.8   4 
 13   276 Auperlee, Adam      JR Hudson                  1:53.8   3 
 14    66 Adelson, Jeff       SO Bromfield               1:54.3   4 
 15    81 Norcross, Nick       8 Bromfield               1:58.1   5 
 16    79 Kuong, Phillip       8 Bromfield               2:01.3   4 
 17    84 Polimou, Matt        8 Bromfield               2:05.5   5 
 18    10 Bryant, Peter       JR Algonquin               2:07.9   6 
 19    12 Cho, Nam            JR Algonquin               2:10.4   6 
 20   306 Rawley, Aaron       FR Hudson                  5:05.7   5 
 --   314 Tucker, Emitt       FR Hudson                      DQ   5  Break Line Violation
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   648 O'Connell, Daniel   SR Oakmont                   39.6   7 
  2   677 Baum, Jeffrey       SR Shrewsbury                39.7   1 
  3    33 Kraft, Colin        SO Algonquin                 39.8   1 
  4    34 Kraft, Davis        SO Algonquin                 40.1   1 
  5   281 Delaney, Kevin      SR Hudson                    40.5   4 
  6   853 Monette, Stephen    JR Westborough               41.2   4 
  7    69 Colony, Dan         SO Bromfield                 41.6   7 
  8    62 Thompson, Richard   JR Algonquin                 42.1   2 
  9   830 Akdikmen, Alex      SR Westborough               42.4   5 
 10   690 Dionis, Zachary     SO Shrewsbury                42.8   2 
 11   653 Streeks, Stephen    SR Oakmont                   42.9   7 
 12   722 O'Keefe, Samuel     SR Shrewsbury                43.6   2 
 13   694 Frey, Jack          SR Shrewsbury                43.8   3 
 14   288 Gay, Zach           SO Hudson                    43.9   4 
 15   843 Happnie, Tim        SR Westborough               44.4   6 
 16    67 Beale, Brendan      SO Bromfield                 44.9   8 
 17   851 Lazarine, Ari       SO Westborough               45.1   5 
 18   839 Davrenov, Farkhod   JR Westborough               45.5   6 
 18   298 Lacerte, Tim        SR Hudson                    45.5   5 
 20   637 Arcangeli, Ben       8 Oakmont                   45.6   8 
 21   868 VanDoren, Sean      FR Westborough               45.7   6 
 22    52 Savarese, Andrew    JR Algonquin                 45.8   3 
 23   649 O'Connell, Patrick  SO Oakmont                   47.0   9 
 24    68 Beebe, Brendan      SO Bromfield                 47.3   8 
 25   645 Miller, Brandon     FR Oakmont                   47.8   9 
 26   837 Connors, Alex       JR Westborough               49.1  10 
 27   676 Babst, Spencer      SO Shrewsbury                49.2   3 
 28    74 Han, Bin            SO Bromfield                 50.4   9 
 29    89 West, Ryan          SO Bromfield                 50.6  10 
 30   692 Fay, Shane          FR Shrewsbury                50.9  10 
 31   639 Barry, Greg          8 Oakmont                 1:10.5  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    13 Clayton, Robert     SR Algonquin               2:54.0  
  2   680 Bodden, Michael     JR Shrewsbury              2:55.2  
  3   302 McDowell, Johnny    SR Hudson                  2:59.0  
  4   291 Iannucci, Lance     SR Hudson                  3:00.6  
  5   698 Gurrala, Rakesh     JR Shrewsbury              3:01.8  
  6     3 Araujo, Michael     SO Algonquin               3:02.1  
  7   289 Haavind-Berman, Er  SR Hudson                  3:02.2  
  8   834 Casello Jr., Paul   SR Westborough             3:05.5  
  9    70 Day, Price           8 Bromfield               3:20.3  
 10    87 Toll, Ellis         JR Bromfield               3:20.6  
 11   687 Curran, Michael     FR Shrewsbury              3:22.8  
 12   643 Hilton, Stephen     JR Oakmont                 3:23.5  
 13   654 Weiderman, Ben      JR Oakmont                 3:24.8  
 14    17 DiSTEFANO, Sam      SO Algonquin               3:27.1  
 15    83 Pero, Leo           SO Bromfield               3:27.4  
 16   675 Abalos, Joshua      JR Shrewsbury              3:27.6  
 17    81 Norcross, Nick       8 Bromfield               3:30.7  
 18   844 Hillier, Mike       SO Westborough             3:35.4  
 19     6 Bowker, Nick        FR Algonquin               3:36.4  
 20    79 Kuong, Phillip       8 Bromfield               3:38.8  
 21   642 Hill, Chris          8 Oakmont                 3:39.7  
 22   858 Ricardi, Caleb      FR Westborough             3:44.9  
 23    84 Polimou, Matt        8 Bromfield               3:47.6  
 24   681 Cai, Luke           FR Shrewsbury              3:56.5  
 25   277 Brunelle, Marcus     8 Hudson                  4:16.7  
 26   867 Sullivan, Jadon     FR Westborough             5:46.6  
 --   862 Romer, James        SR Westborough                 DQ   Finished a lap early
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:59.8   2 
  2 Hudson                                               4:06.3   1 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:09.2   2 
  4 Westborough                                          4:12.9   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              4:21.7   2 
 -- Bromfield                                                DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:49.2   1 
  2 Hudson                                               1:49.4   2 
  3 Westborough                                          1:50.2   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:53.2   3 
  5 Oakmont                                              1:54.9   3 
 -- Shrewsbury                                               DQ   1  Lane Line Violation
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   757 Palma, Naloti       JR Westborough           33-08.50  
  2   668 Okaka, Yvonne       SR Shrewsbury            31-05.00  
  3   678 Shea, Kelsey        SO Shrewsbury            31-00.00  
  4   665 Miller, Taylor      JR Shrewsbury            28-06.00  
  5   672 Pignataro, Anne Ma  JR Shrewsbury            28-03.50  
  6   686 Zadravec, Devinne   JR Shrewsbury            28-03.00  
  7   752 Lis, Katie          SR Westborough           26-09.00  
  8   771 Yung, Lauren           Algonquin             25-07.00  
  9    53 Polonowicz, Emily   JR Algonquin             25-01.50  
 10   639 Dunphy, Shawna      JR Shrewsbury            24-08.00  
 11    67 Weste, Jenn         JR Algonquin             23-09.50  
 12    59 Solis, Abby         JR Algonquin             23-05.00  
 13    92 Noenighoff, Rhett   SO Bromfield             23-03.00  
 14    32 Henry, Taylor       JR Algonquin             22-09.00  
 15     3 Bisset, Holly       JR Algonquin             22-02.50  
 16    83 Keaney, Hannah      JR Bromfield             20-09.00  
 17    78 Harte, Brianna       8 Bromfield             20-06.00  
 18   590 Mawhinney, Erin     JR Oakmont               18-04.50  
 19   745 Duckett, Isla       SO Westborough           18-04.00  
 20   583 Ciccolini, Gabby     8 Oakmont               18-02.00  
 21   280 Williams, Kaitlyn   SO Hudson                17-08.00  
 22   275 Shaughnessy, Kaitl  JR Hudson                17-05.00  
 23   266 Luongo, Tara        FR Hudson                17-03.00  
 24   586 Johnson, Melissa     8 Oakmont               17-02.00  
 25   594 Rybalkina, Valeriy  SR Oakmont               15-10.00  
 26   753 Mahoney, Maggie     SO Westborough           15-05.00  
 27   273 Perault, Andrea     JR Hudson                14-05.00  
 28   272 Patel, Chanda       SO Hudson                12-07.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    37 Laird, Haley        SR Algonquin              5-01.00  
  2   765 Steurer, Jennifer   SO Westborough           J5-01.00  
  3    41 Mauro, Emily        SO Algonquin              4-09.00  
  4   100 Turnbull, Caroline  SO Bromfield             J4-09.00  
  5   736 Bowser, Brigid      JR Westborough           J4-09.00  
  6   637 Dillon, Kelley      SO Shrewsbury             4-07.00  
  7    48 Murphy, Sedona      SR Algonquin             J4-07.00  
  7    95 Rasania, Vishwa     SO Bromfield             J4-07.00  
  9   593 Rembetsy-Brown, Ju  FR Oakmont               J4-07.00  
 10   281 Zacchilli, Catheri  SO Hudson                 4-05.00  
 10   671 Phalen, Molly       SR Shrewsbury             4-05.00  
 10   587 Logan, Brittney     JR Oakmont                4-05.00  
 13    63 Thompson, Chelsey   FR Algonquin             J4-05.00  
 14   751 Horka, Jill         JR Westborough           J4-05.00  
 14   756 Neil, Emily         SR Westborough           J4-05.00  
 16    31 Henry, Nicole       SR Algonquin             J4-05.00  
 17    93 Noyes, Elizabeth    JR Bromfield              4-03.00  
 17    75 Gormley, Molly      JR Bromfield              4-03.00  
 19   679 Stickel, Jenna      FR Shrewsbury            J4-03.00  
 20    51 Owen, Bridget       FR Algonquin             J4-03.00  
 21   581 Bennett, Marissa    FR Oakmont                4-01.00  
 22   761 Robertson, Gillian  FR Westborough            3-09.00  
 22   582 Bousquet, Rachel     8 Oakmont                3-09.00  
 22   660 Loiseau, Cheyanne   SO Shrewsbury             3-09.00  
 --   584 Ciccolini, Izzy      8 Oakmont                     NH  
 --   644 Giedymin, Olivia    SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    46 Mueller, Frankie    SR Algonquin              12:58.6  
  2    58 Shreeve, Kyra       FR Algonquin              13:15.7  
  3   596 Zbikowski, Krysta   SR Oakmont                13:27.7  
  4   667 Munzer, Kathryn     SO Shrewsbury             13:28.0  
  5   748 Gross, Helen        SO Westborough            13:28.2  
  6   744 Dennett, Caroline   SO Westborough            13:37.4  
  7   752 Lis, Katie          SR Westborough            14:17.3  
  8    73 Durand, Sydney      SR Bromfield              14:27.9  
  9   268 McMahon, Jaclyn     SR Hudson                 16:55.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    70 Arnold, Moriah      SO Bromfield                  9.5   3 
  1    25 Gaffney, Leah       SR Algonquin                  9.5   1 
  3    48 Murphy, Sedona      SR Algonquin                 J9.5   1 
  4    38 Lindgren, Hannah    SO Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  5   587 Logan, Brittney     JR Oakmont                    9.7   3 
  6   673 Quigley, Erin       SR Shrewsbury                10.0   1 
  7   687 Zayas, Michelle     SR Shrewsbury                10.1   1 
  8   742 Collins, Casey      SO Westborough               10.5   2 
  9    95 Rasania, Vishwa     SO Bromfield                 10.8   3 
 10   279 Vuong, Loan         SO Hudson                    11.3   2 
 11   637 Dillon, Kelley      SO Shrewsbury                11.5   1 
 12   584 Ciccolini, Izzy      8 Oakmont                   11.9   3 
 12   756 Neil, Emily         SR Westborough               11.9   2 
 14   761 Robertson, Gillian  FR Westborough               12.0   2 
 15   260 Frasier, Shauna     SR Hudson                    12.5   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    29 Jones, Haven        SR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
  2   593 Rembetsy-Brown, Ju  FR Oakmont                    7.6   3 
  2   281 Zacchilli, Catheri  SO Hudson                     7.6   2 
  2    17 Davis, Megan        JR Algonquin                  7.6   1 
  5   659 Logan, Caralyn      JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
  5   763 Simard, Nicky       SR Westborough                7.7   2 
  7    18 DiGiovanni, Gabrie  SO Algonquin                  7.9   1 
  8    76 Hall, Emma          SO Bromfield                  8.0   3 
  8   650 Hom, Danielle       JR Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
 10   675 Rollins, Jennifer   SO Shrewsbury                 8.1   1 
 11    91 Newsham, Colby       8 Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 11   760 Radogna, Maddie     SR Westborough                8.4   2 
 13    87 LeRoy, Diane         8 Bromfield                  8.8   3 
 14   590 Mawhinney, Erin     JR Oakmont                    8.9   3 
 14   252 Beals, Brittany     JR Hudson                     8.9   2 
 16   745 Duckett, Isla       SO Westborough               J8.9   2 
 17   257 DiBuono, Audrey     FR Hudson                     9.1   2 
 18   594 Rybalkina, Valeriy  SR Oakmont                    9.4   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   588 Maki, Lisa          SO Oakmont                 5:56.4  
  2   278 Vinciullo, Laurie   SR Hudson                  5:57.5  
  3   676 Ross, Nicole        SR Shrewsbury              5:58.4  
  4   641 Flynn, Erica        SR Shrewsbury              5:59.2  
  5    41 Mauro, Emily        SO Algonquin               6:06.1  
  6    98 Swindells, Alyssa   JR Bromfield               6:12.3  
  7    64 Trimboli, Stephani  SR Algonquin               6:19.4  
  8   767 Thompson, Samantha  SR Westborough             6:21.0  
  9   589 Mann, Nisa          JR Oakmont                 6:28.0  
 10   271 Osmecki, Ashley     JR Hudson                  6:28.9  
 11    99 Toll, Kate           7 Bromfield               6:35.2  
 12   749 Hastings, Catherin  SR Westborough             6:36.1  
 13   747 Gitkind, Claire     FR Westborough             6:41.4  
 14   741 Chen, Lillian       JR Westborough             7:04.7  
 15   766 Sudol, Rachel       FR Westborough             7:08.6  
 16   753 Mahoney, Maggie     SO Westborough             7:09.5  
 17    47 Mueller, Veronica   FR Algonquin               7:17.9  
 18   628 Bodyk, Megan        JR Shrewsbury              7:25.0  
 19     7 Braveman, Jessica   SR Algonquin               7:26.9  
 20   261 Guidotti, Theresa    8 Hudson                  7:37.2  
 21   685 Wyshogrod, Adi      FR Shrewsbury              7:43.0  
 22   651 Jenkins, Kaityn     JR Shrewsbury              7:58.0  
 23   740 Bryan, Rachel       FR Westborough             7:59.1  
 24   739 Bryan, Becky        JR Westborough             8:20.0  
 25   648 Harrington, Michae  JR Shrewsbury              8:31.0  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    88 Lipman, Alexia      FR Bromfield               1:47.2   4 
  2    90 Narbonne, Mimi      SR Bromfield               1:47.3   4 
  3   624 Benjamin, Emily     SR Shrewsbury              1:48.3   1 
  4   750 Heffernan, Julia    SO Westborough             1:50.4   3 
  5     8 Brown, Emily        JR Algonquin               1:50.8   1 
  6   751 Horka, Jill         JR Westborough             1:52.2   3 
  7   640 Filiere, Kailey     JR Shrewsbury              1:52.3   1 
  8    12 Caty, Collen        SR Algonquin               1:53.4   1 
  9   101 West, Kim           SR Bromfield               1:55.3   5 
 10    23 Finelli, Lauri      JR Algonquin               1:55.5   2 
 11    84 Kennedy, Alice      SR Bromfield               2:01.8   5 
 12    57 Sears, Kate         SO Algonquin               2:05.8   2 
 13   579 Archangelo, Ashley  FR Oakmont                 2:06.3   4 
 14    95 Rasania, Vishwa     SO Bromfield               2:08.6   5 
 15   256 Darwin, Kortney     FR Hudson                  2:16.8   2 
 16   581 Bennett, Marissa    FR Oakmont                 2:18.5   4 
 17   270 Myette, Samantha     8 Hudson                  2:40.9   3 
 18   255 Caissie, Anna        8 Hudson                  2:43.9   3 
 --    14 Colleran, Megan     JR Algonquin                   DQ   2  Break line violation
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   736 Bowser, Brigid      JR Westborough               43.9   6 
  2   647 Hall, Dominique     FR Shrewsbury                44.2   1 
  3   281 Zacchilli, Catheri  SO Hudson                    45.1   5 
  4   666 Morana, Jessica     SO Shrewsbury                45.3   1 
  5   769 Wegner, Vanessa     SR Westborough               45.4   5 
  6    39 Livolsi, Paige      SR Algonquin                 46.0   1 
  7    29 Jones, Haven        SR Algonquin                 46.6   2 
  8   593 Rembetsy-Brown, Ju  FR Oakmont                   47.2   7 
  9    38 Lindgren, Hannah    SO Algonquin                 47.5   4 
 10    61 Stewart, Brenna     SO Algonquin                 47.6   2 
 11    82 Johnson, Alyssa     SO Bromfield                 48.1   7 
 12    51 Owen, Bridget       FR Algonquin                 48.7   3 
 13   633 Corcoran, Shannon   FR Shrewsbury                48.9   2 
 14    54 Rozelsky, Karina    SO Algonquin                 49.6   4 
 15   655 Kraemer, Jackie     JR Shrewsbury                50.8   3 
 16   754 Mansfield, Avery    SR Westborough               51.9   6 
 16    80 Hodgkins, Bhavani   SO Bromfield                 51.9   8 
 18   675 Rollins, Jennifer   SO Shrewsbury                52.2   3 
 19   584 Ciccolini, Izzy      8 Oakmont                   52.7   8 
 20   661 Lowe, Maggie        SO Shrewsbury                53.4   4 
 21   263 Iannucci, Lysette   FR Hudson                    53.6   6 
 22    78 Harte, Brianna       8 Bromfield                 53.7   8 
 23   582 Bousquet, Rachel     8 Oakmont                   53.8   9 
 24   583 Ciccolini, Gabby     8 Oakmont                   56.3   7 
 25   594 Rybalkina, Valeriy  SR Oakmont                   58.2   9 
 26   272 Patel, Chanda       SO Hudson                  1:01.8   5 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   658 Laramee, Brittany   SO Shrewsbury              3:19.2  
  2   625 Benjamin, Natalie   SO Shrewsbury              3:20.2  
  3    62 Sullivan, Kate      SR Algonquin               3:20.5  
  4    96 Rothkopf, Emma      SR Bromfield               3:24.3  
  5    72 Collins, Sophia      8 Bromfield               3:31.9  
  6   276 St. Cyr, Shelby     SO Hudson                  3:34.8  
  7   682 Twitchell, Emma     SR Shrewsbury              3:35.9  
  8   752 Lis, Katie          SR Westborough             3:36.9  
  9    19 DiGiovanni, Reme    SO Algonquin               3:39.5  
 10    46 Mueller, Frankie    SR Algonquin               3:40.1  
 11    13 Chen, Gloria        SO Algonquin               3:44.3  
 12   646 Gutekanst, Nora     JR Shrewsbury              3:53.7  
 13   758 Petrunich, Anna     JR Westborough             3:56.0  
 14    75 Gormley, Molly      JR Bromfield               3:58.8  
 15    49 Nunes, Marissa      SO Algonquin               3:59.2  
 16   734 Biggert, Emma       SO Westborough             3:59.4  
 17    16 D'Amico, Cara       SR Algonquin               4:01.2  
 18     5 Bowker, Brittany    JR Algonquin               4:01.4  
 19   680 Sullivan, Caroline  SO Shrewsbury              4:09.6  
 20    83 Keaney, Hannah      JR Bromfield               4:15.8  
 21   581 Bennett, Marissa    FR Oakmont                 4:20.5  
 22   735 Bigwood, Emily      FR Westborough             4:21.1  
 23    24 Foreman, Jennifer   SO Algonquin               4:49.9  
 24    50 O'Sullivan, Rachae  SO Algonquin               4:51.5  
 25    11 Carlin, Jessica     SO Algonquin               4:52.6  
 26    21 Euler, Sara         SO Algonquin               4:56.0  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           4:37.2   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:37.3   2 
  3 Oakmont                                              5:02.0   2 
  4 Hudson                                               5:19.2   2 
 -- Algonquin                                                DQ   1 
 -- Bromfield                                                DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.7   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            2:00.3   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:03.3   2 
  4 Westborough                                          2:12.7   2 
  5 Hudson                                               2:18.2   2 
  6 Oakmont                                              2:21.3   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News