Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middlesex League Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 13, 2010

[Dual Meet Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2010 08:11 PM
                   Middlesex League Dual Meets - 12/13/2010                    
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Nat                SO Lexington             10:25.75  
  2 Perloff, David            SR Burlington            10:32.35  
  3 Burka, Jeffrey            SR Winchester            10:52.61  
  4 Brady, Tyler              SR Woburn                10:55.84  
  5 Hoiseth, Erik             SR Watertown             10:56.89  
  6 Hogan, Paul               FR Burlington            10:59.42  
  7 Palfreman, Mateo          JR Lexington             11:06.38  
  8 Katz, Dawit               JR Lexington             11:06.80  
  9 Badger, Jeff              SO Melrose               11:07.48  
 10 Driscoll, Andrew          JR Melrose               11:07.64  
 11 McKeon, Mike              JR Woburn                11:23.31  
 12 Wilkins, Zach             SR Burlington            11:23.67  
 13 Hagan, Taidghe            JR Reading               11:30.78  
 14 Bucchieri, Marc           JR Wakefield             11:32.22  
 15 Catalan, Nicholas         JR Reading               11:41.24  
 16 Goodwin, Michael          SO Belmont               11:45.28  
 17 Duffy, Kevin              SR Reading               11:48.72  
 18 Carson, James             JR Melrose               11:49.99  
 19 Fine, Andrew              SR Belmont               11:55.12  
 20 Murkerjee, Kumal          JR Woburn                12:00.46  
 21 Mirible, Thomas           FR Winchester            12:28.43  
 22 Dowling, Kevin            JR Stoneham              13:50.26  
 
Event 2  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maeda, Saaya              SO Lexington             12:15.69  
  2 Rielly, Erin              SR Burlington            12:15.81  
  3 Persky, Molly             SO Woburn                12:39.23  
  4 McGowan, Emma             SR Melrose               12:45.26  
  5 Jakob, Allison            SO Lexington             12:49.95  
  6 Aalerud, Claire           SO Winchester            12:53.19  
  7 Alves, Waleska            SR Watertown             12:53.29  
  8 Vaughan, Emma             FR Lexington             13:09.42  
  9 Costello, Maggie          SR Reading               13:11.48  
 10 Patel, Kalpita            SR Burlington            13:16.58  
 11 Sharon, Edie              SO Winchester            13:29.22  
 12 Perez, Brittany           SO Reading               13:32.82  
 13 McDermott, Julia          FR Melrose               13:34.14  
 14 Harris, Rebecca           JR Belmont               14:04.75  
 15 Rafferty, Julie           SR Stoneham              14:09.87  
 16 Dimauro, Alex             FR Woburn                14:27.38  
 17 Brown-burcy, Jill         JR Reading               14:35.90  
 18 O'Brien, Sarah            SR Woburn                14:47.93  
 19 Kelly, Julia              JR Stoneham              16:37.45  
 -- Kendall, Abby             SO Stoneham                   DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Brad              SR Reading                2:35.66  
  2 Green, Paul               JR Belmont                2:41.30  
  3 Dutton, Trevor            SR Burlington             2:44.78  
  4 Bloomer, Conor            JR Lexington              2:50.21  
  5 Ulmer, Cam                SR Lexington              2:50.67  
  6 Creane, Brendan           JR Winchester             2:52.24  
  7 Tucker, William           JR Reading                2:53.39  
  8 Crowley, Dylan            SO Woburn                 2:56.94  
  9 Doherty, Dan              SR Woburn                 2:57.35  
 10 Nadeau, Bill              SR Stoneham               2:58.38  
 11 Sabin, Zach               JR Lexington              2:58.53  
 12 Steinbach, Mark           SO Burlington             2:58.93  
 13 Lucci, Aaron              FR Wakefield              2:59.69  
 14 Lockwood, Kyle            JR Reading                3:00.98  
 15 Haddad, Christopher       JR Wakefield              3:03.04  
 16 Conn, Donny               SR Melrose                3:04.88  
 17 Cobau, Tim                SO Melrose                3:07.66  
 18 Kalibala, Ben             JR Burlington             3:07.74  
 19 Rissei, Adam              SO Woburn                 3:08.98  
 20 Geer, Dylan               JR Stoneham               3:10.25  
 21 Lind, Matt                SR Melrose                3:10.63  
 22 Mitchell, Alexander       FR Wakefield              3:18.70  
 23 Pizzagalli, Mattia        SO Winchester             3:22.02  
 24 Hernon, Aidan             JR Belmont                3:23.08  
 25 Yang, Binley              JR Belmont                3:28.37  
 26 Louis, Mark               JR Watertown              3:34.76  
 27 Conlin, John              JR Stoneham               3:36.87  
 
Event 4  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiore, Kristen            SO Lexington              3:17.70  
  2 Zeitlin, Melissa          SR Stoneham               3:22.25  
  3 Humphreys, Kristin        SR Burlington             3:23.02  
  4 Reeves, Rosemary          SO Reading                3:23.35  
  5 McDonald, Sarah           SO Melrose                3:25.10  
  6 Kinchen, Savannah         SO Winchester             3:25.47  
  7 Ognibene, Corrine         SO Belmont                3:29.60  
  8 Rask, Louise              SR Lexington              3:29.76  
  9 Murphy, Emily             SR Woburn                 3:30.08  
 10 Winder, Susannah          JR Melrose                3:30.48  
 11 Mattingly, Aviva          SR Lexington              3:32.63  
 12 Bradley, Julia            SO Reading                3:34.09  
 13 Boyle, Lauren             SR Burlington             3:35.73  
 14 McCormack, Kara           SR Woburn                 3:36.06  
 15 Melanson, Amanda          SO Wakefield              3:36.55  
 16 Tyson, Jennifer           SO Reading                3:37.19  
 17 Romano, Ashley            SO Burlington             3:40.05  
 18 Xu, Lu-lu                 SR Belmont                3:40.77  
 19 Frick, Fiona              JR Belmont                3:41.24  
 20 Diehl, Calista            JR Watertown              3:45.83  
 21 Howard, Lucy              FR Wakefield              3:47.50  
 22 Frazier, Katarina         FR Melrose                3:48.54  
 23 Gill, Chloe               SO Woburn                 3:50.87  
 24 Khan, Kiran               SO Watertown              4:00.23  
 25 Columbus, Amanda          SO Stoneham               4:05.46  
 26 Baccari, Leah             SO Watertown              4:15.69  
 -- Savino, Christina         SO Stoneham                   DNF  
 -- Chilingirian, Ani         SO Winchester                  DQ   Broke in Early
 
Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, James           SR Winchester             1:25.16  
  2 Ballenthin, Thomas        SR Lexington              1:29.02  
  3 McCarthy, Connor          JR Reading                1:29.34  
  4 Schirripa, Peter          SR Lexington              1:31.22  
  5 Chung, Felix              SO Lexington              1:31.74  
  6 Cooper, David             JR Woburn                 1:33.26  
  7 Mikis, Jonathan           JR Wakefield              1:33.61  
  8 Skerry, Phil              JR Woburn                 1:34.57  
  9 Gutierrez, Lee            SR Winchester             1:34.65  
 10 Condon, Riley             JR Reading                1:34.68  
 11 Kasirye, Gideon           JR Burlington             1:35.08  
 12 Holland, James            SR Watertown              1:35.18  
 13 Greenfield, JD            SO Reading                1:35.37  
 14 Perkins, Malcolm          JR Belmont                1:36.02  
 15 Ercolini, Josh            FR Woburn                 1:36.70  
 16 Badger, Dylan             JR Stoneham               1:36.78  
 17 Bridges, Samuel           JR Wakefield              1:37.71  
 18 Johnson, Dan              JR Melrose                1:37.76  
 19 Saledas, Christos         SO Burlington             1:38.02  
 20 LeClair, Ethan            SO Watertown              1:38.20  
 21 Burchfiel, Halsey         JR Winchester             1:38.42  
 22 Canavan, Patrick          SR Stoneham               1:39.09  
 23 Minghella, Eric           SR Burlington             1:39.20  
 24 Gardiner, Jared           SR Melrose                1:40.50  
 25 Wistman, Eric             JR Belmont                1:41.16  
 26 Scheeler, Patrick         FR Wakefield              1:41.30  
 27 Vail, Brian               FR Belmont                1:51.71  
 28 Gendall, Brian            SR Stoneham               1:57.29  
 
Event 6  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Caroline         SR Lexington              1:42.93  
  2 Russo, Julia              SO Belmont                1:44.19  
  3 Downey, Olivia            SO Melrose                1:44.98  
  4 McGinness, Victoria       SR Reading                1:45.32  
  5 Havican, Taylor           SR Stoneham               1:46.70  
  6 Merlino, Kierstin         SR Burlington             1:48.92  
  7 Walker, Emily             JR Lexington              1:49.08  
  8 Perez, Mary               SR Reading                1:50.05  
  9 Perkins, Sydney           FR Belmont                1:50.96  
 10 Ragon, Amelia             SO Melrose                1:51.48  
 11 Paskarian, Marissa        SO Reading                1:52.56  
 12 McNamara, Emily           JR Stoneham               1:52.89  
 13 Bhatt, Trusha             SO Burlington             1:54.01  
 14 Fuller, Ashley            SR Woburn                 1:54.54  
 15 Amendola, Tess            JR Woburn                 1:55.12  
 16 Doggett, Jessica          SR Watertown              1:56.00  
 17 Tiani, Kendra             JR Lexington              1:56.04  
 18 Castro, Katelyn           SR Winchester             1:58.92  
 19 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah     FR Melrose                1:58.96  
 20 Keough, Erin              SO Woburn                 1:59.02  
 21 O'Neill, Ashley           JR Burlington             1:59.11  
 22 Brugger, Krysta           JR Watertown              2:06.34  
 23 Doherty, Alison           JR Wakefield              2:07.02  
 24 Muldowney, Allie          SO Stoneham               2:07.19  
 25 Veerman, Madison          FR Wakefield              2:11.04  
 26 Rodriguez, Jessica        FR Watertown              2:12.79  
 27 Yandell, Jacqueline       SO Wakefield              2:14.12  
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silva, Valerio            JR Woburn                   36.89   4 
  2 Tassinari, Brett          JR Wakefield                38.09   4 
  3 Everett, Spefon           SR Lexington                38.40   3 
  4 Andrews, Robert           SR Winchester               38.53   4 
  5 Federico, Rob             SO Reading                  38.63   5 
  6 Persons, Kevin            SR Melrose                  38.70   5 
  7 McAdams, Mike             JR Woburn                   39.15   4 
  8 Daley, John               SR Lexington                39.24   5 
  9 Sevier, Will              SR Melrose                  39.61   3 
 10 Wilson, Gavin             SO Woburn                   39.74   1 
 11 Owens, Connor             SR Burlington               39.82   5 
 12 Muzembe, Takunda          JR Burlington               39.95   2 
 13 Deangelo, Anthony         JR Stoneham                 40.08   5 
 14 Alvarez, Emilio           JR Watertown                40.23   4 
 15 Chapman, Jeffrey          JR Reading                  40.52   3 
 16 Ciardi, Nick              JR Burlington               40.81   2 
 17 Chen, Jesse               JR Belmont                  41.03   5 
 18 Schaffner, Thomas         JR Lexington                41.17   2 
 19 Romeo, Rob                SR Stoneham                 41.28   3 
 20 Kenney, Jason             FR Melrose                  41.48   2 
 21 Carey, Evan               SO Winchester               41.61   1 
 22 Amico, Brenden            SO Reading                  41.65   1 
 23 Zolud, Zachary            SR Wakefield                41.79   3 
 24 Bryan, Austin             SO Stoneham                 42.37   1 
 25 Shea, Brandan             FR Belmont                  44.13   2 
 26 Perrin, Mitchell          JR Watertown                44.33   3 
 27 Papciak, Tyler            FR Belmont                  44.54   2 
 28 Carey, Ryan               JR Wakefield                47.20   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Fleur, Bionca          SO Melrose                  42.94   5 
  2 Boudett, Shannon          JR Lexington                44.29   5 
  3 Garrity, Kelly            SO Woburn                   44.46   4 
  4 Freeman, Meg              SR Reading                  44.49   5 
  5 Isern, Camila             SO Lexington                44.79   3 
  6 Cooper, Catherine         SO Woburn                   45.78   4 
  7 Malone, Patricia          JR Wakefield                45.82   3 
  8 Cotter, Erin              JR Reading                  45.84   3 
  9 Caouette, Andrea          SR Lexington                45.95   2 
 10 Flores, Talia             JR Watertown                45.95   4 
 11 Abreu, Kristen            SR Woburn                   45.98   1 
 12 Wong, Rachel              SR Wakefield                46.25   4 
 13 Gilbert, Kaitlin          SR Melrose                  46.38   3 
 14 Alexander, Charlotte      SO Belmont                  46.59   2 
 15 Peterson, Caroline        SR Burlington               46.71   5 
 16 Russo, Marissa            SR Belmont                  47.50   5 
 17 Dynan, Kelly              JR Reading                  47.87   1 
 18 Lavina, Antonia           FR Melrose                  47.97   2 
 19 Boyle, Katie              SO Winchester               48.09   4 
 20 Kruse, Alexandra          SO Stoneham                 49.10   1 
 21 Mitchell, Rebecca         SR Wakefield                49.41   1 
 22 D’alfonso, Michela        JR Stoneham                 49.66   5 
 23 Dinjian, Emily            SR Watertown                50.35   1 
 24 Natale, Amanda            SO Watertown                50.49   3 
 25 Iodice, Renee             SR Burlington               50.54   2 
 26 Castro, Tori              SO Winchester               50.79   4 
 27 Shea, Erin                JR Belmont                  50.98   2 
 28 Liu, Allison              SO Winchester               52.93   1 
 29 Poirier, Jessica          SO Burlington               53.70   2 
 30 Yamazaki, Junko           SO Stoneham                 55.02   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taranto, David            JR Burlington             4:33.39  
  2 Rousakis, Jake            SR Woburn                 4:38.30  
  3 Abate, Amanual            SR Lexington              4:48.49  
  4 Deignan, Tim              SR Belmont                4:53.64  
  5 Jones, Sam                SR Lexington              4:56.69  
  6 Sullivan, Kyle            SO Woburn                 4:57.06  
  7 Tiani, Chris              JR Lexington              4:58.06  
  8 Eskici, Kevin             JR Watertown              4:59.20  
  9 Weinreb, Ben              JR Reading                4:59.20  
 10 Franco, Patrick           SO Winchester             4:59.73  
 11 Bridges, James            JR Wakefield              5:00.55  
 12 Holland, Alec             SO Watertown              5:07.97  
 13 Cao, Chris                JR Burlington             5:08.69  
 14 Tavoletti, Jason          JR Reading                5:09.05  
 15 Tagan, Matt               SR Melrose                5:12.44  
 16 Hashim, Saqib             JR Burlington             5:18.79  
 17 Connolly, Chris           FR Woburn                 5:19.62  
 18 Mancini, Matt             JR Melrose                5:22.92  
 19 Christopher, Anthony      SO Winchester             5:26.30  
 20 Brown, Christian          JR Reading                5:26.86  
 21 Russo, Andrew             JR Wakefield              5:27.34  
 22 Geller, Jared             SO Wakefield              5:30.51  
 23 Ye, Vincent               SO Winchester             5:32.66  
 24 Arnold, Charles           SO Melrose                5:35.23  
 25 Deguzman, Zach            SO Stoneham               5:45.14  
 26 Green, David              FR Belmont                5:49.53  
 27 Stievater, Colin          FR Belmont                5:53.82  
 28 Field, Nolan              JR Watertown              5:58.95  
 29 Trant, Tyler              FR Stoneham               6:28.38  
 30 Gear, Colin               SO Stoneham               7:42.60  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Sarah             JR Lexington              5:34.91  
  2 Unger, Rachel             SR Winchester             5:44.27  
  3 Hamvas, Jennifer          SR Burlington             5:51.30  
  4 O’neill, Lauren           SO Stoneham               5:56.21  
  5 Galvin, Lexi              SR Woburn                 5:58.81  
  6 Jensen, Jacklyn           SR Burlington             5:59.72  
  7 Stelmack, Adrianne        JR Stoneham               6:03.96  
  8 Counsell, Corinne         SR Lexington              6:04.45  
  9 Sullivan, Ashley          JR Reading                6:09.55  
 10 Marinakis, Courtney       SR Reading                6:14.05  
 11 Pflanz, Alison            SO Burlington             6:19.35  
 12 Carter, Lauren            SR Lexington              6:19.87  
 13 Drafts-Johnson, April     JR Melrose                6:20.84  
 14 Malone, Keira             SO Woburn                 6:23.36  
 15 Wagner, Julia             SO Reading                6:24.42  
 16 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly       FR Wakefield              6:24.78  
 17 Mosko, Jacky              FR Woburn                 6:24.83  
 18 Russo, Jamie              JR Watertown              6:28.76  
 19 Lenef, Julia              FR Belmont                6:32.89  
 20 Curran, Emily             FR Wakefield              6:34.81  
 21 Aftantilian, Lea          SO Belmont                6:34.84  
 22 McDermott, Tricia         SR Melrose                6:34.99  
 23 Stackhouse, Sara          SO Winchester             6:44.06  
 24 Artinian, Aleek           JR Belmont                6:45.42  
 25 McGuinness , Allison      JR Wakefield              7:02.62  
 26 Morrison, Emma            FR Melrose                7:03.56  
 27 Morse, Brianne            SO Stoneham               7:36.82  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                      3:39.15   1 
     1) Bloomer, Conor JR               2) Daley, John SR                 
     3) Ballenthin, Thomas SR           4) Everett, Spefon SR             
  2 Reading  'A'                                        3:40.59   1 
     1) Federico, Rob SO                2) Greenfield, JD SO              
     3) Porter, Brad SR                 4) McCarthy, Connor JR            
  3 Woburn  'A'                                         3:41.00   2 
     1) Langes, Craig SR                2) McAdams, Mike JR               
     3) Silva, Valerio JR               4) Rousakis, Jake SR              
  4 Winchester  'A'                                     3:42.64   2 
     1) Andrews, Robert SR              2) Spang, Kevin SR                
     3) Herbert, William SR             4) Anderson, James SR             
  5 Burlington  'A'                                     3:43.11   1 
     1) Pierre-Louis, Clifford SR       2) Dutton, Trevor SR              
     3) Kasirye, Gideon JR              4) Taranto, David JR              
  6 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:46.47   2 
     1) Tassinari, Brett JR             2) Bridges, Samuel JR             
     3) Mikis, Jonathan JR              4) Zolud, Zachary SR              
  7 Belmont  'A'                                        3:48.88   1 
  8 Stoneham  'A'                                       3:54.29   2 
     1) Canavan, Patrick SR             2) Deangelo, Anthony JR           
     3) Romeo, Rob SR                   4) Badger, Dylan JR               
  9 Melrose  'A'                                        3:59.04   1 
     1) Johnson, Dan JR                 2) Persons, Kevin SR              
     3) Chen, Winston SO                4) Sevier, Will SR                
 10 Watertown  'A'                                      4:11.62   2 
     1) Alvarez, Emilio    JR           2) Perrin, Mitchell JR            
     3) Wilson-Braun, Peter    SO       4) Eskici, Kevin    JR            
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                      4:17.25   1 
     1) Boudett, Shannon JR             2) Walker, Emily JR               
     3) Isern, Camila SO                4) Hammond, Caroline SR           
  2 Belmont  'A'                                        4:21.93   1 
  3 Reading  'A'                                        4:22.53   1 
  4 Burlington  'A'                                     4:30.40   1 
  5 Stoneham  'A'                                       4:30.46   2 
  6 Melrose  'A'                                        4:30.90   1 
     1) MacDonald, Taylor SR            2) O’brien, Alex SR               
     3) Downey, Olivia SO               4) Bertrand-Halidy, Jas SR        
  7 Woburn  'A'                                         4:31.49   2 
     1) Garrity, Kelly SO               2) Cooper, Catherine SO           
     3) Amendola, Tess JR               4) Murphy, Emily SR               
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                      4:35.93   2 
     1) Salvati, Michelle SR            2) Malone, Patricia JR            
     3) Melanson, Amanda SO             4) Wong, Rachel SR                
  9 Watertown  'A'                                      4:37.29   2 
 10 Winchester  'A'                                     4:43.60   2 
     1) Li, Karen SO                    2) Savage, Emily SO               
     3) Castro, Tori SO                 4) Boyle, Katie SO                
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Joe              SR Burlington            50-05.75  
  2 Lusas, Cody               FR Melrose               48-06.00  
  3 Flaherty, Brendon         SR Woburn                43-07.25  
  4 Haggett, William          SR Winchester            42-06.50  
  5 Stohlman, Billy           SR Watertown             42-00.00  
  6 Feeley, Patrick           SR Wakefield             39-08.75  
  7 Langes, Craig             SR Woburn                39-02.50  
  8 Badger, Dylan             JR Stoneham              38-03.50  
  9 Herbert, William          SR Winchester            38-02.25  
 10 Carucci, Scott            JR Stoneham              38-00.50  
 11 Zucchari, Bobbie          SO Melrose               38-00.25  
 12 Kent, Sean                SO Stoneham              36-10.00  
 13 Sharma, Ben               SR Lexington             36-06.50  
 14 Lally, Patrick            SO Watertown             36-05.00  
 15 Nichols, Paul             SR Belmont               36-01.00  
 16 Nesline, Dennis           SR Lexington             35-10.75  
 17 Patel, Anuj               SR Burlington            35-07.75  
 18 Stiffler, Danny           SO Woburn                35-05.75  
 19 Leach, CJ                 SO Melrose               34-06.00  
 20 McCarthy, Kyle            JR Reading               34-00.00  
 21 Doodlesack, Garrison      JR Reading               33-09.25  
 22 Alessi, Alexander         SO Burlington            33-08.00  
 23 Giliberto, John           SR Lexington             32-10.50  
 24 Barde, Ajay               JR Reading               32-00.75  
 25 Dignan, Daniel            SO Belmont               31-05.00  
 26 Cardoza, Jesse            JR Wakefield             30-00.50  
 27 Burbage, Colin            SR Winchester            28-03.50  
 28 Nardone, Jeffrey          SR Wakefield             28-00.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duffy, Jessica            JR Wakefield             33-01.50  
  2 Steadman, Ashley          SR Burlington            32-09.50  
  3 True, Tyquanya            SO Reading               30-02.50  
  4 Jordan, Kayleigh          SR Wakefield             28-10.00  
  5 Souhail, Leila            SR Woburn                28-09.75  
  6 Ferrara, Kristyna         JR Melrose               28-04.00  
  7 Resha, Danielle           SR Wakefield             27-10.75  
  8 Steinberg, Taylor         SR Burlington            27-07.00  
  9 Morton, Emily             SO Winchester            27-02.50  
 10 Fountain, Julia           SO Melrose               27-00.00  
 11 Adley, Sheridan           SR Lexington             26-10.00  
 12 DiSanto, Corinna          SR Burlington            26-04.25  
 13 Freeman, Meg              SR Reading               26-03.50  
 14 Arno, Melissa             SO Stoneham              26-02.75  
 15 Vahey, Jackie             SO Winchester            26-01.75  
 16 Costello, Caroline        SR Reading               25-07.50  
 17 Craven, Sarah             JR Winchester            25-03.50  
 18 Fernandes, Julia          JR Lexington             23-08.75  
 19 Kaur, Rupinderjit         JR Watertown             23-08.50  
 19 Michon, Corey             JR Lexington             23-08.50  
 21 Williams, Jackie          SO Belmont               23-04.75  
 22 Reinold, Alana            SR Stoneham              23-02.50  
 22 Toland, Michaela          SO Watertown             23-02.50  
 24 Bardaro, Chanel           JR Melrose               23-01.50  
 25 Panian, Reena             SR Watertown             22-03.25  
 26 Silvonic, Kylie           SR Woburn                21-11.50  
 27 Malloy, Sarah             SO Woburn                21-09.25  
 28 McNamara, Emily           JR Stoneham              19-05.25  
 29 Kothare, Raveena          JR Belmont               18-09.25  
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langes, Craig             SR Woburn                20-03.50  
  2 Corsino, Matt             JR Burlington            17-02.00  
  3 Aidonidis, Anthony        JR Stoneham              17-00.00  
  4 O'Connor, David           SO Stoneham              16-02.00  
  5 Centrone, Eddie           SR Woburn                16-00.00  
  6 Zheng, Hong-Xiang         SR Belmont               14-03.00  
  7 Rufo, Stephano            JR Belmont               12-04.00  
 -- Muzembe, Takunda          JR Burlington                FOUL  
 
Event 18  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Fleur, Bionca          SO Melrose               15-11.00  
  2 Adley, Sheridan           SR Lexington             15-02.00  
  3 Basile, Lauren            JR Watertown             15-00.50  
  4 Stangas, Christine        JR Woburn                14-02.25  
  5 Doh, Unsol                FR Lexington             13-06.25  
  6 Marinakis, Courtney       SR Reading               13-03.00  
  7 Abreu, Kristen            SR Woburn                13-02.50  
  8 Colombo, Alana            SO Melrose               12-10.00  
  9 Daley, Lyndsay            SR Watertown             11-11.00  
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scali, Nick               SR Reading                6-00.00  
  2 McAdams, Mike             JR Woburn                 5-09.00  
  3 Salvucci, Nick            JR Burlington            J5-09.00  
  4 Finch, Daniel             SO Lexington             J5-09.00  
  5 Finch, Evan               SR Lexington              5-07.00  
  6 Mikis, Jonathan           JR Wakefield             J5-07.00  
  7 Ortiz, Chucky             JR Woburn                J5-07.00  
  7 Ciardi, Nick              JR Burlington            J5-07.00  
  9 Killilea, Billy           JR Melrose               J5-07.00  
  9 Son, William              SR Reading               J5-07.00  
 11 O'Neill, Joseph           JR Wakefield             J5-07.00  
 12 Tirey, Maximilian         SR Winchester             5-05.00  
 13 Bonetti, Bobby            JR Burlington            J5-05.00  
 14 Silva, Valerio            JR Woburn                J5-05.00  
 15 Snow, Alexander           SR Wakefield              5-03.00  
 16 Young, Zach               JR Stoneham              J5-03.00  
 17 Parlon, Matthew           JR Belmont               J5-03.00  
 18 Briggs, Nick              SO Lexington             J5-03.00  
 19 Camuso, Brendan           JR Reading               J5-03.00  
 20 Deming, Benjamin          SO Winchester             5-01.00  
 20 Holland, James            SR Watertown              5-01.00  
 22 Aidonidis, Anthony        JR Stoneham              J5-01.00  
 -- Creane, Brendan           JR Winchester                  NH  
 -- Persons, Kevin            SR Melrose                     NH  
 -- Wilson-Braun, Peter       SO Watertown                   NH  
 -- Alvarez, Emilio           JR Watertown                   NH  
 -- Bryan, Austin             SO Stoneham                    NH  
 -- Sung, Jonathan            JR Belmont                     NH  
 -- Palo, Ed                  SR Belmont                     NH  
 
Event 20  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Rachel            SR Watertown              5-02.00  
  2 Wong, Rachel              SR Wakefield              5-00.00  
  3 Kruse, Alexandra          SO Stoneham              J5-00.00  
  4 Merlino, Kierstin         SR Burlington             4-10.00  
  5 Gaughan, Bridget          JR Stoneham              J4-10.00  
  6 Milburn, Kayla            JR Wakefield             J4-10.00  
  7 Laing, Olivia             SO Belmont               J4-10.00  
  8 Donahue, Chloe            SO Reading               J4-10.00  
  9 Biette, Cassandra         SR Belmont                4-08.00  
  9 Flores, Talia             JR Watertown              4-08.00  
  9 Downey, Olivia            SO Melrose                4-08.00  
 12 MacDonald, Taylor         SR Melrose               J4-08.00  
 12 Peary, Kayla              SO Woburn                J4-08.00  
 14 Buehler, Kristen          SO Woburn                J4-08.00  
 14 Riggs, Catie              SR Burlington            J4-08.00  
 16 Boudett, Shannon          JR Lexington              4-06.00  
 16 Kelly, Meaghan            JR Watertown              4-06.00  
 16 Zizza, Leah               JR Stoneham               4-06.00  
 16 Johnson, Elizabeth        SR Burlington             4-06.00  
 20 Fuller, Ashley            SR Woburn                J4-06.00  
 21 Heislein, Emily           JR Melrose               J4-06.00  
 22 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SO Lexington              4-04.00  
 22 Tremallo, Dana            SR Winchester             4-04.00  
 24 Isern, Camila             SO Lexington             J4-04.00  
 25 Brown-burcy, Jill         JR Reading               J4-04.00  
 -- Ingersoll, Sarah          JR Wakefield                   NH  
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter, Matt              SR Lexington                 7.96   4 
  2 Son, William              SR Reading                   8.28   3 
  3 Sharma, Ben               SR Lexington                 8.40   1 
  4 Batty, Chris              SR Lexington                 8.47   3 
  5 Costa, Rodrigo            SR Woburn                    8.61   4 
  6 Rosenberg, Jake           SR Burlington                8.72   4 
  7 Tirey, Maximilian         SR Winchester                8.79   4 
  8 Young, Zach               JR Stoneham                  8.91   3 
  9 West, Ian                 JR Reading                   9.16   1 
 10 Fanikos, Tom              SR Melrose                   9.16   3 
 11 Chen, Jack                SR Belmont                   9.22   4 
 12 McCue, Chad               SR Woburn                    9.26   2 
 13 McGlathery, Mike          JR Reading                   9.31   3 
 14 Chilingirian, Berj        JR Winchester                9.42   2 
 15 Snow, Alexander           SR Wakefield                 9.47   4 
 16 Lai, Chris                JR Stoneham                  9.53   3 
 17 Palo, Ed                  SR Belmont                   9.56   3 
 18 Dalton, Nick              SO Woburn                    9.57   2 
 19 Pierre-Louis, Clifford    SR Burlington                9.60   1 
 20 Severt, Mitchell          JR Wakefield                 9.71   2 
 21 Hopp, Tim                 JR Stoneham                  9.87   1 
 22 Zucchari, Bobbie          SO Melrose                   9.88   4 
 23 Li, Guang yin             SR Winchester               10.24   2 
 24 Paraskevas, Nick          SR Burlington               10.37   3 
 25 Pratt, Smauel             SO Belmont                  10.84   1 
 26 Wilson-Braun, Peter       SO Watertown                10.85   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manfra, Christine         SR Stoneham                  9.63   3 
  2 Gaughan, Bridget          JR Stoneham                  9.79   3 
  3 Sheldon, Jennifer         SR Burlington               10.04   4 
  4 Biette, Cassandra         SR Belmont                  10.18   4 
  5 O'Connor, Katie           SR Burlington               10.27   3 
  6 Connelly, Megan           SO Reading                  10.34   3 
  7 Kelly, Meaghan            JR Watertown                10.38   4 
  8 Foley, Paulina            JR Woburn                   10.40   4 
  9 Laing, Olivia             SO Belmont                  10.45   3 
 10 O'Doherty, Virginia       JR Reading                  10.49   1 
 11 Fountain, Amanda          SO Melrose                  10.60   4 
 12 Desmond, Katie            JR Burlington               10.62   1 
 13 Gedies, Kara              SR Reading                  10.68   3 
 14 Heislein, Emily           JR Melrose                  10.70   3 
 15 Milburn, Kayla            JR Wakefield                10.73   2 
 16 Santullo, Jacqui          JR Woburn                   10.83   2 
 17 Foley, Kirstie            JR Woburn                   10.83   2 
 18 Adley, Sheridan           SR Lexington                10.85   4 
 19 Ingersoll, Sarah          JR Wakefield                10.91   4 
 20 Masterson, Emma           SR Lexington                10.92   3 
 21 Natale, Brianna           SR Watertown                10.95   2 
 22 Domings, Mary             SO Lexington                11.10   1 
 23 Zizza, Leah               JR Stoneham                 11.16   1 
 24 Graham, Julia             SR Belmont                  11.30   1 
 25 Casey, Caroline           SO Melrose                  11.52   1 
 26 Warchol, Meghan           JR Wakefield                11.82   2 
 27 Yalcin, Isilay            SR Watertown                12.03   2 
 28 Li, Karen                 SO Winchester               12.64   4 
 -- Burnham, Carolyn          JR Winchester                  DQ   2  Jewelry
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Langes, Craig             SR Woburn                    6.72   4 
  2 Scali, Nick               SR Reading                   6.88   4 
  3 McDermott, Dan            JR Burlington                6.98   3 
  3 Spang, Kevin              SR Winchester                6.98   3 
  5 Herbert, William          SR Winchester                7.04   4 
  6 Altobello, Greg           JR Reading                   7.04   2 
  7 Ortiz, Chucky             JR Woburn                    7.10   1 
  8 Mckinley, Shane           JR Melrose                   7.15   3 
  9 Pierre-Louis, Tad         JR Burlington                7.16   1 
 10 Kelley, Mike              SR Stoneham                  7.18   4 
 11 Guerrier, Eventz          SO Burlington                7.22   4 
 12 Ma, Cody                  JR Lexington                 7.24   3 
 13 O'Connor, David           SO Stoneham                  7.25   2 
 14 Woodhouse, Ryan           SR Lexington                 7.28   3 
 15 Morelus, Princeten        JR Lexington                 7.36   1 
 16 Markantonis, Demetri      JR Belmont                   7.40   1 
 17 Cowels, Mike              SO Melrose                   7.45   1 
 18 DePiano, Will             SR Reading                   7.46   2 
 19 Mirabile, Joseph          JR Winchester                7.55   1 
 20 Rhee, Sae Guyl            JR Belmont                   7.57   4 
 21 McNeil, Brendan           SR Woburn                    7.59   3 
 22 Nelson, Shane             SO Wakefield                 7.59   2 
 23 O'Neill, Joseph           JR Wakefield                 7.61   4 
 24 Ng, Jonathan              SR Wakefield                 7.64   2 
 25 Landers, Seamus           JR Stoneham                  7.74   2 
 26 Parlon, Matthew           JR Belmont                   7.96   3 
 27 Brosnaham, Sean           SO Melrose                   7.97   3 
 28 Lally, Patrick            SO Watertown                 8.37   4 
 
Event 24  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bertrand-Halidy, Jas      SR Melrose                   7.65   3 
  2 Caruso, MaryEllen         JR Belmont                   7.74   4 
  3 Salvati, Michelle         SR Wakefield                 7.85   4 
  4 Thomas, Rachel            SR Watertown                 7.91   4 
  5 Doyle, Monique            SR Reading                   8.00   4 
  6 Wheaton, Emmy             SO Lexington                 8.07   3 
  7 Madou, Christelle         SO Watertown                 8.08   2 
  8 Gay, Shannon              SO Woburn                    8.09   4 
  9 Snellings, Quincy         SR Lexington                 8.09   3 
 10 Whelan, Laura             SR Melrose                   8.12   3 
 11 Bond, Bria                JR Reading                   8.22   2 
 12 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SO Lexington                 8.25   1 
 13 Santullo, Allie           SO Woburn                    8.26   3 
 14 Letizia, Miranda          SO Reading                   8.30   2 
 15 Piccoli, Madison          SO Stoneham                  8.34   4 
 16 Doherty, Devon            JR Burlington                8.47   4 
 17 Vahey, Jackie             SO Winchester                8.50   4 
 18 Shaughnessy, Alleigh      JR Belmont                   8.51   3 
 19 Dhliweyo, Gam             SO Burlington                8.56   3 
 20 Johnson, Elizabeth        SR Burlington                8.58   1 
 21 Yasi, Taylor              JR Wakefield                 8.73   2 
 22 Lavina, Christina         SO Melrose                   8.74   1 
 23 Pappalardo, Angela        SO Woburn                    8.83   1 
 24 Geist, Jessica            JR Winchester                8.93   1 
 25 Reinold, Alana            SR Stoneham                  8.98   2 
 26 Bernabel, Cassandra       JR Wakefield                 9.13   2 
 27 Nemitz, Dorothy           FR Belmont                   9.34   1 
 28 Smith, Emily              SO Winchester                9.45   3 
 29 Kendall, Emily            SO Stoneham                 10.90   2 
 -- Basile, Lauren            JR Watertown                   DQ   2  Jewelry



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News