Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Santa's Toy Trot

Merrimac, MA, December 12, 2010

[2 Mile Overall Results | 4 Mile Overall Reults | 4 Mile Awards | 6 Mile Overall Results | 6 Mile Awards ]

2 Mile Awards


                             Santa's Toy Trot
                        Merrimac, Mass Dec 12, 2010
 
                ********** 2MILE AWARDS LIST **************
                               MALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timeb   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Kevin St. Laurent        23 Newmarket    11:21 
    2 Ron Cooper               32 Marblehead   11:54 
                              FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timeb   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Laurie Gaudreau          41 York         13:17 
    2 Joanna Harrod            13 Hampton      15:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Tucker Adams             09 Beverly              17:48 
    2 Justin Park              11 York                 18:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Krista Scibisz           11 Hampton              17:48 
    2 Sarah Thurlow            14 West Newbury         19:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Tom Ober                 27 Somerville           15:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Thea Gilbert             25 Merrimac             18:40 
    2 Amanda Holcroft          28 Merrimac             20:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Matthew Adams            37 Beverly              14:10 
    2 Erik Manzelli            30 Wakefield            28:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Tanya Anderson           39 Kensington           18:28 
    2 Darlene Piscitello       39 Gloucester           25:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Lee Panas                48 Chelmsford           13:30 
    2 John Fish                41 Newbury              13:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Laurie Cyr               44 Kensington           18:18 
    2 Kirsten Brender          42 Byfield              19:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Thomas Chase             52 Salisbury            14:30 
    2 Andrew Ober              58 Boxford              14:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Lisa Jewett              52 Salisbury            16:29 
    2 Dale Granger-Eckert      58 Newburyport          21:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Joseph Ferris            60 Billrica             14:31 
    2 Gary Rohr                60 Stratham             15:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Terry Lee Harrington     60 Salisbury            27:05 
    2 Mary Minami              64 Mont Vernon          27:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Robert Randall           73 Springvale           16:56 
    2 Jim McLaughlin           76 Rye                  21:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News